MIT Athletics Composite Schedule


September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. St. Mary's Fall Intersectional
(n) Final
1st of 18

vs. President's Trophy
(n) Final
2nd of 14

vs. Hood Trophy
(n) Final
5th of 20

vs. ITA New England Regional
(n) TBA

Iona College
Final
W, 12-10

Brown University
Final
L, 16-11
29
30
Clark University
Final
W, 3-1
1
2
3
vs. Caltech
(n) Final
W, 16-4

at Curry College
Final
W, 49-20

vs. La Verne University
(n) Final
W, 15-7
4
Simmons College
Final
W, 3-0

Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 4-0

Wheaton College
Final
W, 9-0

Tufts University
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Whittier College
(n) Final
L, 16-7

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
(n) Final
W, 11-8
5
Smith Trophy
Final
2nd of 17

vs. Danmark Trophy
(n) Final
12th of 20

vs. NEISA Women's Singlehanded Champs
(n) Final
6th of 18

vs. Harvard Invitational
(n) Final
5th of 14
6
7
at Wheaton College
Final
W, 3-2

Brandeis University
Final
L, 1-0

at Wheaton College
Final
W, 3-1

at Wellesley College
Final
W, 3-2
8
at Tufts University
Final
W, 5-4
9
Wheaton College
Final
W, 3-0
10
at Clark University
Final
W, 9-0

MIT Invitational
5:00 PM
11
at NEICAAA Championship
Final
3rd of 38 - 171 pts.

at NEICAAA Championship
Final
9th of 39 - 298 pts.

at Brown University
Final
W, 11-9

at Clark University
Final
W, 4-0

at Clark University
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Wheaton College
Final
L, 1-0

at Smith College
Final
W, 9-0

MIT Invitational
2:00 PM

at Connecticut College
Final
W, 13-11
12
vs. New England Match Race Championship
(n) Final
7th of 8

vs. Barnett Trophy
(n) Final
2nd of 14
13
at Army
Final
L - 4,418-4,632

vs. Memphis
(n) Final
L - 4,418-4,626
14
Wellesley College
Final
W, 3-0
15
Harvard University
Final
L, 12-10
16
17
vs. NEWITT
(n) TBA

Oneonta St.
Final
W, 3-2
18
John Jay
Final
W, 4368-4223

Wentworth
Final
W, 2227-2023 (Air Rifle)

Head of the Charles
Final
Club 8s: 22nd - 17:56.304

vs. AAE Invitational
(n) Final
4th of 42

vs. AAE Invitational
(n) Final
7th of 45

Head of the Charles
Final
26th of 47 - 15:56.68

Firefly and FJ Invite
9:30 a.m.

vs. Yale Women's Intersectional
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Captain Hurst Bowl
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. NEWITT
(n) TBA

Colby College
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Monmouth College
(n) Final
W, 17-3

at Nichols College
Final
W, 52-20

Smith College
Final
W, 2-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 7-0

Smith College
Final
W, 2-1

Western New England University
Final
W, 3-1

at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
W, 17-8
19
Head of the Charles

Championship 8s: 30th - 18:24.98

Head of the Charles
Final
12th of 44 - 15:52.64

Firefly and FJ Invite
9:30 a.m.

at Yale Women's Intersectional
9:30 a.m.

vs. Captain Hurst Bowl
(n) 9:30 a.m.

Head of the Charles
Final
Fours: 11th - 21:03.11; Eights: 12th - 19:25.29

Head of the Charles
Final
10th of 22 - 17:56.43

Head of the Charles
Final
A: 9th; B: 16th

vs. NEWITT
(n) TBA

vs. Johns Hopkins University
(n) Final
W, 14-10
20
21
at Salem State University
4:00 PM

Wellesley College
6:00 PM

Babson College
7:00 PM
22
at Framingham State University
3:00 PM
23
Midweek Firefly Invite
4:00 p.m.
24
vs. Williams College
(n) 7:00 PM
25
vs. Loyola (Md.)
(n) 8:00 a.m.

at Coast Guard
8:00 a.m.

Oberg Trophy
9:30 a.m.

vs. Hoyt Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Stu Nelson Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

at Amherst College
10:00 AM

at Harvard University
11:00 AM

vs. TBA
(n) 11:30 AM

at Babson College
12:00 PM

vs. Middlebury College
(n) 12:00 PM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

at Mount Holyoke College
1:00 PM

Western New England University
5:00 PM

Connecticut College
7:00 PM
26
vs. Princeton Chase
(n)

vs. Princeton Chase
(n) TBA

Oberg Trophy
9:30 a.m.

vs. Hoyt Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Stu Nelson Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. TBA
(n) 1:00 PM
27
28
Emerson College
4:00 PM

at Emerson College
7:00 PM
29
University of New England
6:00 PM

at Emmanuel College
7:00 PM
30
31
1
vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
(n)

vs. NEWMAC Championship
(n) 11:00 a.m.

vs. NEWMAC Championship
(n) 11:00 a.m.

vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
(n) TBA

vs. Nickerson Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. New England Freshmen Champ.
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
(n)

vs. The Big One
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. The Big One
(n) 8:30 a.m.

vs. Dartmouth Green Monster
(n) TBA

at Fordham University
11:00 AM

at Babson College
12:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

at Endicott College
5:00 PM

at WPI
7:00 PM

at St. Francis College
8:00 PM
iCalendar