MIT Athletics Composite Schedule


February March 2015 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs. Mendleblatt Team Race
(n) Final
2nd of 9
2
3
Springfield College
Final
L, 3-1
4
Emmanuel College
Final
W, 10-5

Colby-Sawyer College
Final
W, 8-1

Keene State College
Final
W, 12-9
5
6
vs. Tufts Last Chance
(n) Final
NTS

vs. Tufts Last Chance
(n) Final
NTS

Vassar College
Final
W, 6-3
7
vs. IC4A Championship
(n) Final
NTS

MAC Championships
Final
SB-2188, 2nd; AR-2251, 1st

Lasell College
Final
W, 12-7

Elmira College
Final
L, 3-0

Queens College
Final
W, 5-4

Skidmore College
Final
W, 9-8

Stevens Institute of Technology
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs. NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
(n) Final
No team score

vs. NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
(n) Final
No team score
9
10
Simmons College
Final
W, 22-4

Dominican University (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-2
11
Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 18-7
12
University of Southern Maine
Final
W, 8-1

Elms College
Final
W, 3-0
13
vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
2nd of 29 - 18 points

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
NTS

Brandeis University
Final
W, 9-0
14
vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
4th of 58 - 34 points

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
NTS

at University of New England
Final
W, 12-10

University of Southern Maine
Final
W, 20-6

Williams College
Cancelled

Vassar College
Final
L, 3-2

Bates College
Final
L, 6-3

Williams College
Cancelled

Lasell College
Final
L, 3-2
15
vs. Navy Women's Spring
(n) Final
14th of 20

vs. John Jackson Team Race
(n) Final
5th of 8
16
at Mount Ida College
Final
W, 20-5

vs. Bates College
(n) Final
L, 16-8
17
Simmons College
Postponed

vs. Suffolk University
(n) Final
W, 8-2

Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final
W, 11-9

Simmons College
Postponed

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 19-2
18
vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
7th of 28 - 41.50 pts.

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
12th of 32 - 20 pts.

Emmanuel College
Final
W, 3-0
19
vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
6th of 42 - 112.50 pts.

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
8th of 36 - 72 pts.

at Gordon College
Cancelled

Gordon College
Final
W, 12-8
20
vs. NCAA Championship
(n) Final
25th of 25

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
6th of 51 - 151.50 pts.

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
7th of 45 - 105 pts.
21
vs. BSU Bears Invitational
(n) Cancelled

vs. BSU Bears Invitational
(n) Cancelled

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
10th of 52 - 151.5 pts.

vs. NCAA Division III Championship
(n) Final
7th of 45 - 142 points

vs. Amherst College
(n) Final
W, 1-0

vs. Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
(n) Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
22
vs. Southern New England Team Race
(n) Final
4th of 10

vs. Colby College
(n) Final
L, 1-0

vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
(n) Final
W, 6-3

at Loughborough University
Final
L, 12-11

vs. Rensselaer
(n) Final
W, 8-1
23
vs. Hamilton
(n) Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4

vs. Chicago
(n) Final
W, 7-2

vs. Middlebury College
(n) Final
W, 8-1

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 14-4

at Florida Institute of Technology
Final
L, 14-7
24
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 8-1

at Chapman
Final
W, 8-2
25
vs. Chicago
(n) Final
L, 7-3

vs. Oberlin
(n) Final
W, 10-2

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
W, 9-6

at Lynn University
Final
L, 16-9
26
at Caltech
Final
W, 23-7

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 11-6

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
L, 7-2
27
Babson College
Postponed

Babson College
Postponed
28
vs. PLNU Collegiate Invitational
(n) 12:00 p.m.
1st of 13 - 272.50

vs. PLNU Collegiate Invitational
(n) Final
1st of 12 - 320 points

vs. Duplin Women's Team Race
(n) 9:30 a.m.

Boston University (2V, 3V, 1N)
Cancelled

vs. San Diego Crew Classic (1V)
(n) 11:16 am Pacific

Clark University
Postponed

Smith College
Postponed

Springfield College
Final
L, 16-9

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 14-6

vs. Nazareth College
(n) Final
L, 3-1

Smith College
Postponed

Clark University
Postponed

at New York University
Final
L, 3-1
29
vs. Duplin Women's Team Race
(n) 9:30 a.m.

vs. San Diego Crew Classic (1V)
(n) 11:56 am Pacific

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Postponed

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Postponed

vs. Smith College
(n)
Top 2


vs. Smith College
(n) 8:00 PM
30
31
Salve Regina University
3:00 PM

Springfield College
3:30 PM

Salve Regina University
5:00 PM

UMass Dartmouth
7:00 PM
1
at Wellesley College
4:00 PM

Babson College
4:00 PM
2
at Springfield College
3:30 PM

Salem State University
4:00 PM
3
vs. Emerson College
(n) 3:00 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Emerson College
5:00 PM

Lehman
6:00 PM
4
Engineer's Cup (RPI, WPI)
12:00 p.m.

Engineer's Cup (RPI, WPI)
12:00 p.m.

Columbia/Dartmouth/Holy Cross


Lynne Marchiando Team Race
9:30 a.m.

vs. Dellenbaugh Women's Trophy
(n) 9:30 a.m.

Simmons
V8 - 9:36 am; 2V8 - 12:12 am; 3V8 - 10:36 am; N8 - 11:00 am

vs. Joy Cup
(n)

Boston Coll./UMass/Dartmouth


Bard College
10:30 AM

at Roger Williams University
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

Babson College
1:00 PM

Endicott College
1:00 PM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
2:00 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Bowdoin College
4:00 PM
iCalendar