MIT Athletics Composite Schedule


August September 2013 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs. Brooklyn
(n) Final
W, 4-1
2
at Simmons College
Final
W, 1-0
3
Worcester State University
Final
W, 2-1
4
at Brandeis University
Final - OT
L, 2-1
5
Firefly Invite
Final
9, 11, 12 of 12

Simmons College
Final
W, 3-0
6
vs. Cortland St.
(n) Final
W, 3-2

at Vassar College
Final
L, 3-1
7
vs. UC Irvine
(n) Final
L, 19-2

vs. Stevens Institute of Technology
(n) Final
L, 3-2

Emmanuel College
Final
W, 5-0

at UMass Dartmouth
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

vs. New York University
(n) Final
L, 3-0

Emerson College
Final
W, 9-0

Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Wash. & Jeff.
(n) Final
W, 19-8

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 28-26
8
vs. Stanford
(n) Final
L, 24-5
9
10
Tufts University
Final
W, 2-1

Gordon College
Final
W, 5-2
11
at Bridgewater State University
Final
L, 1-0
12
at Nichols College
Final
W, 4-1
13
Endicott College
Final
L, 3-0

Bates College
Final
W, 3-0
14
vs. University of the Pacific
(n) Final
L, 20-3

Colby College
Final
W, 3-0

at Wellesley College
Final
W, 6-3

at Becker College
Final
W, 34-0

at Lesley University
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs. Connecticut College
(n) Final
W, 18-7

Tufts University
Final
W, 3-0

at Brown University
Final
L, 14-10
15
Toni Deutsch Regatta
Final
2nd of 17

vs. Harry Anderson Trophy
(n) Final
11th of 18

vs. Pine Trophy
(n) Final
3rd of 10

vs. Harvard Invitational
(n) Final
2nd of 12

vs. Cal Lutheran
(n) Final
L, 11-8

Springfield College
Final
W, 9-0
16
17
at Roger Williams University
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Lasell College
Final
W, 9-0

at WPI
Final
W, 3-1
18
at Roger Williams University
Final
L, 4-1
19
20
21
at USM Invitational
Final
1st of 19 - 52 pts.

vs. BU Invite
(n) Final
4th of 9

at USM Invitational
Final
1st of 19 - 37 pts.

Springfield College
Final
L, 3-0

WPI
Final
W, 3-0

at Springfield College
Final
W, 3-2

at Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 9-0

at Iona College
Final
W, 12-10

at Emerson College
Final
W, 5-1
22
Hatch Brown Trophy
Final
6th of 18

vs. BU FJ Invite
(n) Final
7th of 8

vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl
(n) Final
5th of 16

at Fordham University
Final
L, 11-10

at St. Francis College
Final
L, 18-10
23
24
at Babson College
Final
W, 7-1

Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 3-0
25
26
Midweek Firefly Invite I
Final
12, 13, 14, 17 of 17

at Endicott College
Final
W, 4-2
27
vs. ITA Regional Championships
(n) TBA

vs. ITA Regional Championships
(n) TBA
28
at Purple Valley Invitational
Final
2nd of 13 - 43 pts.

at Purple Valley Invitational
Final
1st of 13 - 41 pts.

vs. ITA Regional Championships
(n) TBA

vs. ITA Regional Championships
(n) TBA

at WPI
Final
W, 2-0

Smith College
Final
W, 3-0

at Salve Regina University
Final
L, 29-21

Springfield College
Final
L, 1-0

Brown University
Final
L, 15-9

Framingham State University
Final
W, 3-0

Babson College
Final
W, 3-2

Connecticut College
Final
W, 23-3
29
vs. Hood Trophy
(n) Final
12th of 18

vs. NEISA Men's Singlehanded Championship
(n) Final
7, 20 of 26

vs. Regis Bowl
(n) Final
6th of 16

vs. ITA Regional Championships
(n) TBA

at Harvard University
Final
L, 13-10
30
1
Clark University
Final
W, 9-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
4
Rensselaer
Final
W, 5-4
5
Smith Trophy
Final
2nd of 17

Wentworth
Final
W, 2,184-1,873

Simmons College
Final
W, 3-1

at Brown University
Final
W, 15-13

Curry College
Final
L, 26-21

at Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 2-0

at Wheaton College
Final
W, 8-1

at Amherst College
Final
L, 9-0

Bowdoin College
Final
L, 3-2

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Connecticut College
Final
W, 14-6
iCalendar