Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
MIT
vs NCAA Championship
9:00 AM

vs SUNY Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Middlebury College
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs Gustavus Adolphus
@ Claremont Club - Claremont, Calif.
12:00 PM

at Colorado College
2:00 PM
27
at Western New England University
3:30 PM
28
vs Wellesley College
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs SUNY Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs Williams College
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado Coll.)
2:00 PM

at Springfield College
3:30 PM

at Colorado College
5:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
29
vs University of Maine - Farmington
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs University of Maine - Farmington
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9:00 PM
30
at Bobcat Invitational

at Bobcat Invitational

at Endicott College
3:30 PM
31
at Bobcat Invitational

at Texas Relays

at Bobcat Invitational

at Texas Relays

University of Southern Maine
1:00 PM

Babson College
3:00 PM

Babson College
5:00 PM
1
at Bobcat Invitational

at Texas Relays

at Bobcat Invitational

at Texas Relays

Simmons/Bates
1V: 9:30 AM, 2V: 10:00 AM, TBD: 10:30 AM, TBD: 11:30 AM

Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Central Series 3
10:00 AM

vs Alumni Cup
TBA

Boston College

vs San Diego Crew Classic
TBA

Smith College
12:00 PM

Clark University
12:00 PM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

vs Elmira College
@ New York, N.Y. (NYU)
1:30 PM

Smith College
2:00 PM

at Bowdoin College
2:00 PM

Clark University
3:00 PM

at New York University
4:00 PM
2
Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Central Series 3
10:00 AM

vs San Diego Crew Classic
TBA

at St. Joseph's College (Maine)
1:00 PM
3
Eastern Connecticut State University
3:30 PM
4
at Wesleyan University
3:00 PM

Springfield College
3:30 PM

Castleton University
4:00 PM
5
at Wellesley College
4:00 PM

at Worcester State University
4:00 PM

Babson College
4:00 PM

at Worcester State University
6:00 PM
6
at George Washington University Invite

at Tufts University
3:00 PM
7
at Sam Howell Invitational

at Sam Howell Invitational

vs George Washington Invitational
TBA

at George Washington University Invite

at Emerson College
3:00 PM

Emerson College
3:30 PM

Vassar College
4:00 PM

at Emerson College
5:00 PM
8
at Bates, RPI and Tufts

at Bates, RPI and Tufts

at Knecht Cup

vs Fowle Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Emily Wick Trophy
10:00 AM

vs George Washington Invitational
TBA

at George Washington University Invite

vs Joy Cup
TBA

Springfield College
11:00 AM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Wesleyan University
1:00 PM

Babson College
1:00 PM

Springfield College
2:00 PM

at Springfield College
2:00 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM
9
at Knecht Cup

vs Fowle Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Emily Wick Trophy
10:00 AM
10
at UMass Boston
7:15 PM
11
Clark University
3:00 PM

WPI
3:30 PM

at Tufts University
4:00 PM

Clark University
5:00 PM
12
at Worcester State University
3:30 PM

at Wheaton College
4:00 PM

at Smith College
7:00 PM
13
Midweek Firefly #3
4:00 PM

at TBA
TBA
14
at TBA
TBA

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
3:00 PM

at Babson College
3:30 PM

at Mount Holyoke College
4:00 PM

Amherst College
4:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
5:00 PM

at Clark University
8:00 PM
15
at Williams Invitational

at Williams Invitational

Muri Cup/Beanpot
Novice: 7:24 AM, 3V: 7:48 AM, 2V: 8:12 AM, 1V: 8:36 AM

Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM

vs President's Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Central Series Savin Hill
10:00 AM

vs Thompson Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Donahue Cup
TBA

Biglin Bowl
TBA

Emory
10:00 AM

Babson College
11:30 AM

Wheaton College
12:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

at TBA
2:00 PM

Wheaton College
2:00 PM

Babson College
2:30 PM

Vassar College
3:00 PM
16
Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM

vs President's Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Central Series Savin Hill
10:00 AM

vs Thompson Trophy
10:00 AM
17
18
at WPI
3:30 PM

Brandeis University
4:00 PM
19
at Holy Cross Multi Competition

at Holy Cross Multi Competition

Tufts University
3:00 PM

Roger Williams University
3:30 PM

Tufts University
6:00 PM

Wheaton College
7:00 PM

Emerson College
7:00 PM
20
at Holy Cross Multi Competition

at Holy Cross Multi Competition

Midweek Firefly #4
4:00 PM
21
at Larry Ellis Invitational

at Larry Ellis Invitational

at Middlebury College
2:00 PM

at Wheaton College
3:30 PM

at WPI
4:00 PM

Rensselaer
4:00 PM

at WPI
6:00 PM
22
Sean Collier Invitational

Sean Collier Invitational

Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
10:00 AM

vs Reed Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Morris Trophy
10:00 AM

Bates College
TBA

vs Rutgers, Lehigh, Holy Cross, Rhode Island

vs Geiger Cup
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at Wellesley College
12:00 PM

Wheaton College
12:00 PM

Emerson College
1:00 PM

at Clark University
1:00 PM

at Wellesley College
2:00 PM

Wheaton College
3:00 PM

at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
7:00 PM
23
Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
10:00 AM

vs Reed Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Morris Trophy
10:00 AM
24
25
Endicott College
3:30 PM
26
Emerson College
4:00 PM

Suffolk University
4:00 PM

at Babson College
7:00 PM

Wheaton College
7:00 PM
27
UMass Boston
4:00 PM
28
29
NEWMAC Outdoor Championship

NEWMAC Outdoor Championship

Tufts
TBD: 7:40 AM, 2V: 8:20 AM, 1V: 9:00 AM, TBD: 9:40 AM

vs New England Dinghy Championship
10:00 AM

Cochrane Cup
TBA

vs University of Pennsylvania
TBA

vs University of Delaware
TBA

at TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

MIT Alumni
10:00 AM

at Bowdoin College
11:30 AM

NEWMAC Tournament - First Round
12:00 PM

at Springfield College
1:00 PM
30
vs New England Dinghy Championship
10:00 AM

at EAWRC Sprints

NEWMAC Tournament - First Round
1:00 PM
1
2
Wesleyan University
4:00 PM
3
at TBA
TBA
4
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship
5
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship
6
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Championship
TBA

at TBA
TBA