Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
(C) Smith Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (C) Danmark Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (C) Mystic Lake Invitational
10:00 AM

vs (W) Regis Trophy
10:00 AM

vs ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
TBA

vs ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
TBA

at Princeton
10:00 AM
2
3
at Babson College
6:00 PM

at Brandeis University
7:00 PM

at Wheaton College
7:00 PM
4
5
Emmanuel College
6:00 PM

Lasell College
6:00 PM
6
Mount Holyoke College
7:00 PM
7
vs (C) Moody Trophy
10:00 AM

at NEICAAA Championship

at NEICAAA Championship

Maine Maritime
12:00 PM

Brown University
3:00 PM

Springfield College
5:00 PM

Harvard University
8:00 PM
8
vs (C) Moody Trophy
10:00 AM

at Williams College
12:30 PM
9
10
at Wellesley College
3:30 PM

at Clark University
6:00 PM
11
at Bridgewater State University
7:00 PM
12
George Washington
6:00 PM
13
vs NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
TBA

MIT Invitational
TBA
14
(C) New England Match Race Championship
10:00 AM

vs (C) Captain Hurst Bowl
10:00 AM

vs (W) Yale Women's Intersectional
10:00 AM

at Cowbell Classic

at Cowbell Classic

CWPA Division III Championship
TBA

vs NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
TBA

MIT Invitational
TBA

SUNY Oneonta
10:30 AM

Clark University
1:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

at WPI
2:30 PM
15
(C) New England Match Race Championship
10:00 AM

vs (C) Captain Hurst Bowl
10:00 AM

vs (W) Yale Women's Intersectional
10:00 AM

CWPA Division III Championship
TBA

vs NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
TBA

MIT Invitational
TBA

Brown University
3:00 PM

Pomona-Pitzer
5:30 PM
16
17
at Babson College
3:30 PM

Wellesley College
6:00 PM

at Wellesley College
7:00 PM
18
UMass Boston
7:00 PM
19
20
vs Tufts University
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
7:00 PM
21
(C) Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (C) Hoyt Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (C) Central Series 6
10:00 AM

vs (W) Mrs. Hurst Bowl
10:00 AM

Head of the Charles
TBA

Head of the Charles

Head of the Charles

at Williams College
11:00 AM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

Clark University
1:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:30 PM

vs Middlebury College
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
3:30 PM
22
(C) Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (C) Hoyt Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (C) Central Series 6
10:00 AM

vs (W) Mrs. Hurst Bowl
10:00 AM

Head of the Charles
TBA

Head of the Charles
TBA

Head of the Charles

Head of the Charles
23
24
WPI
4:00 PM

Emerson College
6:00 PM
25
Worcester State University
5:00 PM
26
27
28
(C) Schell Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (C) Nickerson Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (W) Victorian Coffee Urn
10:00 AM

Princeton
11:00 AM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

WPI
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
1:00 PM

at WPI
1:00 PM

at Emerson College
4:00 PM

Iona College
5:30 PM
29
(C) Schell Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (C) Nickerson Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (W) Victorian Coffee Urn
10:00 AM

at NEWMAC Championship

at NEWMAC Championship

vs Princeton Chase
TBA

at Princeton Chase

St. Francis College
11:00 AM
30
31
at TBA
TBA

at TBA
7:00 PM
1
2
3
4
vs (C) Hap Moore Team Race
10:00 AM

vs (C) Horn Trophy
10:00 AM

vs (C) Professor No Ringer
10:00 AM

Pairs Race
TBA

at Dartmouth Green Monster

at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at Harvard University
10:00 AM

Norwich University
1:00 PM

at Brown University
7:00 PM