Composite Calendar

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at NEWMAC Championship
Final
1st of 11

at NEWMAC Championship
Final
1st of 8

vs Princeton Chase
Final
24th, 34th of 37

(C) Schell Trophy
Final
1st of 18

vs (W) Victorian Coffee Urn
Final
6th of 16

vs (C) Nickerson Trophy
Final
10th of 18

at Princeton Chase
Final
V8: 27th of 52

No. 19 St. Francis College
Final
L, 14-6
30
31
1
at Clark University
Final - PK Home
T, 2-2
2
Boston U.
Final
W, 9-0

Babson College
Final
W, 9-0
3
4
No. 27 John Jay
Final
L, 4356-4344

Pairs Race
Cancelled

vs (C) Horn Trophy
Final
5th of 6

vs (C) Professor No Ringer
Final
No Results Available

MIT
at Springfield College
Final
209 - 76

MIT
at Springfield College
Final
195.5 - 99.5

vs The Big One Invitational
Final

vs The Big One Invitational
Final

at No. 13 Harvard University
Final
L, 11-7

Wheaton College
Final
W, 3-2

vs Wellesley College
@ Babson College (Babson Park, Mass.)
Final
W, 2-1

Norwich University
Final
W, 20-0

at No. 16 Brown University
Final
L, 13-10
5
at Dartmouth Green Monster (novice only)
Final
11th of 11

(C) Crews Regatta
Final
7th of 14

at Dartmouth Green Monster
Final
5th of 11

at No. 3 Babson College
Final
W, 1-0

Springfield College
Final
W, 2-0

Wellesley College
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
Boston College
Final
W, 9-0
8
9
Northeastern
Final
W, 9-0
10
at Army
Final
L, 4665-4295

vs Nevada
Final
L, 4677-4295

Cornell University
MIT
Final
121 - 122

Cornell University
MIT
Final
135 - 106

vs Maine Maritime
@ Johnson & Wales University (Providence, R.I.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Harvard University
Final
L, 73-64
11
SUNY Plattsburgh
Final
W, 4262-3828

Foot of the Charles

at NCAA Division III Regional Championship
Final
1st of 56

at NCAA Division III Regional Championship
Final
1st of 55

Foot of the Charles
Final
4+: 20th, 24th; 8+: 17th

Foot of the Charles
Final
4+: 19th, 26th; 8+: 21st

Foot of the Charles

MIT
at Brown University
Final
103 - 192

MIT
at Brown University
Final
74.5 - 224.5

Castleton University
Final
W, 7-2

at Springfield College
Final
L, 43-7

Western Connecticut State University
vs Middlebury College
Final
0 - 1

vs Centre
@ The College of New Jersey (Ewing, N.J.)
Final
L, 2-1

vs Tufts University
@ Johnson & Wales University (Providence, R.I.)
Final
W, 3-2
12
SUNY Plattsburgh
Final
W, 4316-3896

vs (C) Coed Atlantic Coast Championship
Final
3rd of 18

vs (W) Women's Atlantic Coast Championship
Final
7th of 18

No. 17 Middlebury College
Final
W, 1-0

at No. 8 Johnson & Wales University
Final
L, 3-2
13
14
15
Bridgewater State University
Final
W, 91-52
16
17
vs Regis College
@ Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
Final
W, 62-50

at Navy
Final
L, 8-1

vs Brown University
@ Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.)
Final
L, 9-4
18
John Jay and Akron
9:00 AM

at NCAA Division III National Championship
12:15 PM CST

at NCAA Division III National Championship
11:00 AM CST

No. 23 WPI
MIT
12:30 PM

Bowdoin College
MIT
12:30 PM

WPI
MIT
12:30 PM

Bowdoin College
MIT
12:30 PM

vs UMass
10:00 AM

vs University of New Hampshire
11:00 AM

vs Boston University
12:00 PM

vs Wellesley College
1:30 PM

vs Brandeis University
2:30 PM

vs Sacred Heart University
3:30 PM

vs Smith College
4:30 PM

vs UMass
10:00 AM

vs University of New Hampshire
11:00 AM

vs Boston University
12:00 PM

vs Brandeis University
2:30 PM

vs Sacred Heart University
3:30 PM

vs Northeast Water Polo Conference Championship
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
TBA

vs Hobart
@ U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.)
12:00 PM

vs Roger Williams University
@ Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
1:00 PM

vs No. 10 Messiah
@ The College of New Jersey (Ewing, N.J.)
1:30 PM

Eastern Nazarene College
2:00 PM

vs Johns Hopkins University
@ U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.)
5:00 PM
19
vs Northeast Water Polo Conference Championship
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
TBA

vs Bucknell
@ U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.)
9:30 AM

vs Denison
@ U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.)
12:00 PM
20
21
at Tufts University
7:00 PM
22
23
24
25
Keene State College
12:00 PM

Bowdoin College
2:00 PM
26
27
28
at UMass Boston
7:00 PM
29
Smith College
7:00 PM
30
Salem State University
7:00 PM
1
MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
6:30 PM

MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
6:30 PM
2
MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
10:30 AM/6:00 PM

MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
10:30 AM/6:00 PM

at Mount Holyoke College
1:00 PM

at Lasell College
3:00 PM