Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs College of Charleston Women's Team Race
Final
11th of 18

at Babson College
Final
W, 67-62
27
28
at Emmanuel College
Final
W, 3-0
1
Keene State College
Final
W, 24-16

University of Southern Maine
Final
W, 19-2
2
3
at IC4A Indoor Championship

at IC4A Indoor Championship

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth College)
12:00 PM

vs Eastern Connecticut State University
@ Selinsgrove, PA (Susquehanna U. host)
Final
L, 86-70
4
MIT
vs New England Championship
Final - 2nd of 13

MIT
vs New England Championship
Final - 2nd of 14

at Tufts Last Chance Meet
Final

at IC4A Indoor Championship

at Tufts Last Chance Meet
Final

at IC4A Indoor Championship

MIT
at MAC Championship vs. SUNY Maritime
Final
2176 - 2178

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth College)
9:30 AM

at #6 Vassar College
Final
L, 3-0

Brandeis University
Final
L, 6-3

vs #15 Juniata College
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar Coll.)
Final
L, 3-2

No. 26 Bates College
Final
W, 6-3
5
at Texas Lutheran
Final
W, 3-2

Tufts University
Final
L, 12-5

Hartwick College
Final
L, 11-10

at Texas Lutheran
Final
L, 8-4
6
7
8
at Roger Williams University
Final
L, 18-12

Colby-Sawyer College
Final
W, 9-0

at Connecticut College
Final
L, 25-12
9
10
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
29th

at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
2nd
11
at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
Final
69th

at NCAA Division III Indoor Championship
Final
5th

Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 3-0

University of Southern Maine
Postponed

University of Southern Maine
Postponed

#4 Stevens Institute of Technology
Final
L, 3-1
12
MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
Final

MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
Final

vs Spring Interconference
Final
5th of 18
13
14
15
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
6th - 40 points (After Day One)

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
8th - 31 points (After Day One)

Bryant
Final
W, 4-3
16
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
5th - 87 points (After Day Two)

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
8th - 88 points (After Day Two)

Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final
W, 14-9
17
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
5th - 141 points (After Day Three)

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
8th - 134 points (After Day Three)

vs Stevens Institute of Technology
@ (Oglethorpe University, Atlanta, Ga.)
Final
W, 14-0

University of Southern Maine
Final
W, 9-0

at Oglethorpe
Final
L, 8-3
18
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
5th - 165 points (Final)

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
8th - 189 points (Final)

Geiger Trophy
Final
7th of 10

vs Vietor Trophy
Final
2nd of 16

Plymouth State University
Final
W, 14-12

Simmons College
Postponed

#2 SUNY New Paltz
Final
L, 3-1

Simmons College
Postponed

UMass Boston
Final
W, 17-9

at Oglethorpe
Final
W, 6-4
19
vs Graham Hall Team Race
Final
9th of 16

at Oglethorpe
Final
L, 10-9
20
Bridgewater State University
Final
W, 16-13
21
at Endicott College
Final
L, 3-2
22
at Salve Regina University
Postponed

at Salve Regina University
Postponed
23
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 15-4

at Emmanuel College
Final
W, 16-10
24
25
MIT
vs NCAA Championship
Final - 25th of 27

at Bears Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

at Bears Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
V8 - 1st; V4 - 2nd

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
V8: 2nd; 2V8: 2nd; V4: 2nd

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 10-2

vs Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 13-5

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 16-2

vs University of Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
26
MIT
vs NCAA Championship
9:00 AM

vs SUNY Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Middlebury College
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs Gustavus Adolphus
@ Claremont Club - Claremont, Calif.
12:00 PM

at Colorado College
2:00 PM
27
at Western New England University
4:00 PM
28
vs Wellesley College
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs SUNY Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs Williams College
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado Coll.)
2:00 PM

at Springfield College
3:30 PM

at Colorado College
5:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
29
vs University of Maine - Farmington
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs University of Maine - Farmington
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9:00 PM
30
at Bobcat Invitational

at Bobcat Invitational

at Endicott College
3:30 PM
31
at Bobcat Invitational

at Texas Relays

at Bobcat Invitational

at Texas Relays

University of Southern Maine
1:00 PM

Babson College
3:00 PM

Babson College
5:00 PM
1
at Bobcat Invitational

at Texas Relays

at Bobcat Invitational

at Texas Relays

Simmons/Bates
1V: 9:30 AM, 2V: 10:00 AM, TBD: 10:30 AM, TBD: 11:30 AM

Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Central Series 3
10:00 AM

vs Alumni Cup
TBA

Boston College

vs San Diego Crew Classic
TBA

Smith College
12:00 PM

Clark University
12:00 PM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

vs Elmira College
@ New York, N.Y. (NYU)
1:30 PM

Smith College
2:00 PM

at Bowdoin College
2:00 PM

Clark University
3:00 PM

at New York University
4:00 PM