Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
Babson College
Final - OT
L, 50-46

at WPI
Final
W, 94-58
4
5
6
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 74-65

at Clark University
Final
W, 69-61
7
8
9
Springfield College
Final
L, 61-52
10
Emerson College
Final
W, 83-69
11
at Wheaton College
Final
W, 56-30
12
at No. 30 Wesleyan University
Final
W, 6-3
13
at Bates and Colby
Final
1st of 3

at Bates and Colby
Final
1st of 3

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
MIT
Final
102 - 180

No. 22 U.S. Coast Guard Academy
MIT
Final
103 - 189

WPI
Final - OT
W, 66-55

at Wheaton College
Final
W, 91-65
14
15
16
17
Springfield College
Final
L, 68-65
18
19
MIT
at No. 6 Williams College
Final
93 - 207

MIT
vs No. 5 NYU
Final
155 - 145

MIT
at No. 17 Williams College
Final
204 - 88

MIT
vs No. 6 NYU
Final
177 - 123

at No. 24 Amherst College
Final
W, 5-4
20
at Bowdoin Invitational
Final
1st of 5

at Bowdoin Invitational
Final
1st of 5

vs No. 23 Colby College
@ Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Final
L, 5-4

at Emmanuel College
Final
W, 3-0

Clark University
Final
W, 57-46

vs Alvernia
@ Emmanuel College (Boston, Mass.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Babson College
Final - OT
W, 80-78

vs No. 29 Connecticut College
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.)
Final
W, 8-1
21
vs No. 26 Hamilton
@ Mount Holyoke College (South Hadley, Mass.)
Final
W, 8-1
22
23
Regis College
6:00 PM
24
at Smith College
7:00 PM

Clark University
7:00 PM
25
26
at John Thomas Terrier Classic

at John Thomas Terrier Classic

Boston College
MIT
6:00 PM

Boston College
MIT
6:00 PM

Middlebury College
5:00 PM
27
at John Thomas Terrier Classic

at Branwen Smith-King Invitational

at John Thomas Terrier Classic

at Branwen Smith-King Invitational

University of Virginia
11:00 AM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM
28
MIT
vs Vassar College
10:00 AM

MIT
vs Brown University
11:00 AM

MIT
vs University of Florida
12:00 PM

MIT
vs Tufts University
1:30 PM

MIT
vs Dartmouth College
2:30 PM

MIT
at Boston College
3:30 PM

MIT
vs Vassar College
10:00 AM

MIT
vs Brown University
11:00 AM

MIT
vs University of Florida
12:00 PM

MIT
vs Tufts University
1:30 PM

MIT
vs Dartmouth College
2:30 PM

MIT
at Boston College
3:30 PM

Williams College
5:00 PM
29
30
31
Wellesley College
6:00 PM

Babson College
8:00 PM
1
2
at Cupid Challenge

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship

at Cupid Challenge

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship

Eastern Nazarene College
7:00 PM
3
at Cupid Challenge

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship

at Cupid Challenge

at NEICAAA Championship

MIT
vs NYU
9:00 AM

MIT
vs Hunter College
10:00 AM

MIT
vs NJIT
11:00 AM

MIT
vs Haverford College
2:00 PM

MIT
vs Stevens Institute of Technology
3:00 PM

No. 10 Amherst College
MIT
1:00 PM

No. 11 Amherst College
MIT
1:00 PM

MIT
vs NYU
9:00 AM

MIT
vs Hunter College
10:00 AM

MIT
vs NJIT
11:00 AM

MIT
vs Haverford College
2:00 PM

MIT
vs Stevens Institute of Technology
3:00 PM

Alumni Match

at Emerson College
11:00 AM

vs Southern Vermont College
@ Emerson College (Boston, Mass.)
1:00 PM

Wheaton College
2:00 PM

at WPI
3:00 PM