Top Stories
General Headlines
More Stories
Schedule
Oct 01
Sailing 10:00 AM
Smith Trophy
Oct 01
Sailing 10:00 AM
Danmark Trophy
@ U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Oct 01
Sailing 10:00 AM
Regis Bowl
@ Boston University
Oct 01
Sailing 10:00 AM
Charles River Invitational
@ Harvard University
Oct 01
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams College)
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Wheaton College
Oct 01
Men's Soccer 11:00 AM
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Oct 01
Men's Water Polo 11:00 AM
at St. Francis College
Oct 01
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM
Wheaton College
Oct 01
Football 12:00 PM
Endicott College
Oct 01
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Framingham State University
Oct 01
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
Smith College
Oct 01
Men's Water Polo 5:00 PM
at Iona College
Oct 01
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Mount Holyoke College
Oct 02
Sailing 10:00 AM
Smith Trophy
Oct 02
Sailing 10:00 AM
Danmark Trophy
@ U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Oct 02
Sailing 10:00 AM
Regis Bowl
@ Boston University
Oct 02
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams College)
Oct 02
Men's Water Polo 2:00 PM
at Princeton
Oct 04
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Wheaton College
Oct 04
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Wellesley College
Oct 04
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
at Wheaton College
Oct 05
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Brandeis University
Oct 06
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer College
Oct 08
Sailing 10:00 AM
Moody Trophy
@ University of Rhode Island
Results
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
Bowdoin College
W, 1-0
Sep 28
Men's Soccer Final
No. 3/4 Amherst College
L, 2-1
Sep 27
Field Hockey Final
at Amherst College
L, 2-1
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball Final
Clark University
W, 3-2
Sep 27
Women's Soccer Final
at Tufts University
W, 1-0
Sep 27
Women's Tennis Final
at Clark University
W, 9-0
Sep 25
Sailing
13th of 18 Loder Trophy
Sep 25
Sailing
3rd of 18 St. Mary's Fall Intersectional
@ St. Mary's College of Maryland
Sep 25
Sailing
9th of 19 Hood Trophy
@ Tufts University
Sep 25
Sailing
5th of 15 Amanda Trophy
@ Roger Williams University
Composite
« Sep Oct 2016 Nov »
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
Oct 1, 2016
Smith Trophy
10:00 AM
vs. Danmark Trophy
@ U.S. Coast Guard Academy
10:00 AM
vs. Regis Bowl
@ Boston University
10:00 AM
vs. Charles River Invitational
@ Harvard University
10:00 AM
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams College)
9:00 AM
Wheaton College
at MIT
11:00 AM
MIT
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
11:00 AM
MIT
at St. Francis College
11:00 AM
Wheaton College
at MIT
11:00 AM
Endicott College
at MIT
12:00 PM
Framingham State University
at MIT
3:00 PM
Smith College
at MIT
3:00 PM
MIT
at Iona College
5:00 PM
Mount Holyoke College
at MIT
6:00 PM
Oct 2, 2016
Smith Trophy
10:00 AM
vs. Danmark Trophy
@ U.S. Coast Guard Academy
10:00 AM
vs. Regis Bowl
@ Boston University
10:00 AM
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams College)
9:00 AM
MIT
at Princeton
2:00 PM
Oct 4, 2016
MIT
at Wheaton College
4:00 PM
MIT
at Wellesley College
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton College
7:00 PM
Oct 5, 2016
Brandeis University
at MIT
7:00 PM
Oct 6, 2016
Colby-Sawyer College
at MIT
7:00 PM
Oct 8, 2016
vs. Moody Trophy
@ University of Rhode Island
10:00 AM
at NEICAAA Championship
11:00 AM
Franklin Park -- Boston, Mass.
at NEICAAA Championship
11:00 AM
Franklin Park -- Boston, Mass.
Brown University
at MIT
10:00 AM
MIT
at Clark University
12:00 PM
MIT
at Clark University
1:00 PM
Wheaton College
at MIT
1:00 PM
MIT
at Harvard University
8:00 PM
Oct 9, 2016
vs. Moody Trophy
@ University of Rhode Island
10:00 AM
MIT
at Williams College
12:30 PM
Oct 10, 2016
at Army and University of Memphis
9:00 AM
(at West Point)
Oct 11, 2016
Wellesley College
at MIT
4:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Ida College
6:00 PM
Oct 12, 2016
Bridgewater State University
at MIT
7:00 PM
Oct 14, 2016
MIT Fall Invitational
at MIT
9:00 AM
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Northampton, Mass. (Mount Holyoke College)
12:00 PM
SUNY Oneonta
at MIT
6:00 PM
MIT Quad Tournament
Oct 15, 2016
Yale and Wentworth
9:00 AM
Firefly and FJ Invite
10:00 AM
vs. Captain Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth College
10:00 AM
at Border Battle
11:00 AM
Rowan University -- Glassboro, N.J.
at Border Battle
11:00 AM
Rowan University -- Glassboro, N.J.
MIT Fall Invitational
at MIT
9:00 AM
College of Mount Saint Vincent
at MIT
10:30 AM
MIT Quad Tournament
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Northampton, Mass. (Mount Holyoke College)
12:00 PM
University of Toronto
vs. MIT
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
12:15 PM
Harvard Invitational
Swarthmore College
at MIT
1:00 PM
MIT Quad Tournament
Smith College
at MIT
1:00 PM
MIT
at Western New England University
1:00 PM
MIT
at Clark University
1:00 PM
Smith College
at MIT
1:00 PM
Oct 16, 2016
vs. Captain Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth College
10:00 AM
Wagner
vs. MIT
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
11:45 AM
Harvard Invitational
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Northampton, Mass. (Mount Holyoke College)
12:00 PM
New York Athletic Club
vs. MIT
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
3:30 PM
Harvard Invitational
Oct 18, 2016
Wellesley College
at MIT
6:00 PM
Babson College
at MIT
7:00 PM
Oct 19, 2016
Midweek Firefly #2
4:30 PM
TBA
at MIT
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
UMass Boston
at MIT
7:00 PM
Oct 21, 2016
Williams College
at MIT
7:00 PM
New England Challenge
Oct 22, 2016
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
9:00 AM
Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM
vs. Hoyt Trophy
@ Brown University
10:00 AM
vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth College
10:00 AM
vs. Central Series VI
@ Boston College
10:00 AM
Alumni Meet
11:00 a.m.
Head of the Charles
TBA
TBA
vs. MIT
@ Erie, Pa. (Penn St. Behrend)
TBA
CWPA Division III Eastern Championship
TBA
vs. MIT
@ Erie, Pa. (Penn St. Behrend)
TBA
CWPA Division III Eastern Championship
Mercyhurst University
vs. MIT
@ Erie, Pa. (Penn St. Behrend)
TBA
TBA
at MIT
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
Tufts University
at MIT
10:30 AM
New England Challenge
MIT
at Babson College
11:30 AM
Game Time Moved To 11:30 a.m.
MIT
at Salve Regina University
12:00 PM
Springfield College
at MIT
1:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke College
1:00 PM
Middlebury College
at MIT
3:00 PM
New England Challenge
Oct 23, 2016
Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM
vs. Hoyt Trophy
@ Brown University
10:00 AM
vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth College
10:00 AM
vs. Central Series VI
@ Boston College
10:00 AM
Head of the Charles
TBA
Head of the Charles
TBA
Head of the Charles (varsity only)
(Charles River - Boston, Mass.)
TBA
vs. MIT
@ Erie, Pa. (Penn St. Behrend)
TBA
CWPA Division III Eastern Championship
TBA
at MIT
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Oct 25, 2016
Emerson College
at MIT
4:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson College
6:00 PM
Oct 26, 2016
MIT
at Worcester State University
5:00 PM
Oct 29, 2016
John Jay and Wentworth
vs. Victorian Urn Trophy
@ U.S. Coast Guard Academy
10:00 AM
vs. Schell Trophy
@ U.S. Coast Guard Academy
10:00 AM
vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts University
10:00 AM
at NEWMAC Championship
11:00 AM
Smith College -- Northampton, Mass.
at NEWMAC Championship
11:00 AM
Smith College -- Northampton, Mass.
Harvard University
at MIT
9:00 AM
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
at MIT
12:00 PM
MIT
at Babson College
12:00 PM
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
at MIT
1:00 PM
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
at MIT
5:00 PM
MIT
at Brown University
6:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
7:00 PM
Oct 30, 2016
vs. Victorian Urn Trophy
@ U.S. Coast Guard Academy
10:00 AM
vs. Schell Trophy
@ U.S. Coast Guard Academy
10:00 AM
vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts University
10:00 AM
vs. Princeton Chase
@ Princeton, N.J. (Lake Carnegie)
TBA
No events today
Composite Championship Central

Videos

Student-Athlete Of the Week

Eddy Garcia-Montes Football

Learn More

Megan Gebhard Women's Volleyball

Learn More

National Rankings

Excellence Links