Top Stories
General Headlines
More Stories Social Media Central
Schedule
Apr 21
Women's Track and Field 10:15 AM
Sean Collier Invitational
Apr 21
Men's Track and Field 10:15 AM
Sean Collier Invitational
Apr 21
Sailing
(C) Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
Apr 21
Sailing
(C) Morris Trophy
@ Boston University
Apr 21
Sailing
(W) Reed Trophy
@ Coast Guard
Apr 21
Women's Openweight Crew 7:40 AM
Cherry Hill Invitational
(Cooper River, Camden County, N.J. - V8: 7:40; 2V8: 7:50)
Apr 21
Women's Lightweight Crew 7:10 AM
Muri Cup/Beanpot
(Charles River - Boston, Mass. - 4x: 7:10; V4: 7:40; 3V8: 8:10; V8: 8:40)
Apr 21
Men's Heavyweight Crew 9:10 AM
Bates College
V8 - 9:10 AM; 2V8 - 9:30 AM; V4 - 9:50 AM
Apr 21
Women's Tennis 10:30 AM
at Springfield College
Apr 21
Women's Lacrosse 11:00 AM
Wheaton College
Apr 21
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Wheaton College
Apr 21
Softball 12:00 PM
at WPI
Apr 21
Softball 2:00 PM
at WPI
Apr 21
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
at Springfield College
Senior Day
Apr 21
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Wheaton College
Apr 21
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
at Springfield College
Apr 22
Sailing
(C) Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
Apr 22
Sailing
(C) Morris Trophy
@ Boston University
Apr 22
Sailing
(W) Reed Trophy
@ Coast Guard
Apr 22
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
at No. 31 Vassar College
Apr 23
Men's Tennis 3:30 PM
at Babson College
Rescheduled from 4/4
Apr 24
Baseball 3:30 PM
Endicott College
Apr 24
Softball 4:00 PM
Salve Regina University
Apr 24
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Babson College
(Senior Day)
Apr 24
Softball 6:00 PM
Salve Regina University
Results
Apr 21
Men's Lightweight Crew Final
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd Geiger Cup
Apr 20
Softball Final - 5 innings
at Smith College
W, 14-0
Apr 20
Baseball Final
Wheaton College
L, 14-2
Apr 20
Softball Final
at Smith College
W, 7-2
Apr 20
Women's Track and Field Final
No Team Scores Larry Ellis Invitational
(Princeton University - Princeton, N.J.)
Apr 20
Men's Track and Field Final
No Team Scores Larry Ellis Invitational
(Princeton University - Princeton, N.J.)
Apr 19
Men's Tennis Final
at No. 17 Brandeis University
L, 5-4
Apr 18
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Emerson College
W, 16-4
Apr 18
Softball Final - 5 innings
at Simmons College
W, 8-0
Rescheduled From 3/17
Apr 18
Softball Final
at Simmons College
W, 7-1
Rescheduled From 3/17
Composite
« Mar Apr 2018 May »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
Apr 1, 2018
5th of 15 (C) Lynne Marchiando Team Race
Final
8th of 13 vs. (C) Boston University Trophy
@ Boston University
Final
8th of 18 vs. (W) Dellenbaugh Trophy
@ Brown University
Final
Apr 2, 2018
MIT
at Eastern Connecticut State University
Postponed
(New date: April 25, 4 p.m. at Eastern)
Apr 3, 2018
9 MIT
0 at Emerson College
Final
Played at MIT
11 MIT
7 at Bridgewater State University
Final
Rescheduled from 3/14
Apr 4, 2018
MIT
at Tufts University
Postponed
Postponed to 4/25 at 3pm
MIT
at Babson College
Postponed
Postponed to 4/23 at 3:30 PM
MIT
at Tufts University
Postponed
Postponed to 4/25 at 5pm
3 Rivier University
1 at MIT
Final
7 U.S. Coast Guard Academy
2 at MIT
Final
Apr 5, 2018
4 Tufts University
10 at MIT
Final
0 MIT
3 at No. 15 Endicott College
Final
Rescheduled from 3/7
Apr 6, 2018
V8: 3rd, 2V8: 3rd; V4: 2nd at George Washington University Invite
Final
(Potomac River, Washington, D.C.)
V8 - 3rd vs. George Washington Invitational
@ Potomac River (Washington, D.C.)
Final
1 Vassar College
8 at MIT
Final
5 No. 6 Tufts University
4 at MIT
Final
Apr 7, 2018
1st of 4 at Bates, RPI and Tufts
Final
(Tufts University - Medford, Mass.)
3rd of 4 at Bates, RPI and Tufts
Final
(Tufts University - Medford, Mass.)
V8: 1st; 2V8: 3rd; V4: 2nd at George Washington University Invite
Final
(Potomac River, Washington, D.C.)
V8: 2nd; 2V8: 4th; 3V8: 4th Wellesley/Williams/William Smith
Final
(Charles River - Boston, Mass.)
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd Joy Cup
Final
V8 - 3rd vs. George Washington Invitational
@ Potomac River (Washington, D.C.)
Final
0 Clark University
9 at MIT
Final
1 Emerson College
11 at MIT
Final
6 Wellesley College
17 at MIT
Final
0 Clark University
9 at MIT
Final
5 Massachusetts Maritime Academy
14 at MIT
Final
0 Emerson College
8 at MIT
Final - 5 innings
Rescheduled From 4/6
2 Ramapo College
3 vs. MIT
@ Springfield, Mass.
Final
1 Emerson College
4 at MIT
Final
0 Emerson College
7 at MIT
Final
Rescheduled From 4/6
1 MIT
3 at No. 1 Springfield College
Final
Apr 8, 2018
7th of 12 vs. (C) Fowle Trophy
@ Connecticut College
Final
7th of 10 vs. (C) Mystic Lake Invitational
@ Tufts University
Final
5th of 18 vs. (W) Emily Wick Trophy
@ Yale University
Final
1 Emerson College
12 at MIT
Final
(Will Be Played at MIT)
3 Clark University
8 at MIT
Final
Played at MIT with Clark as the Home Team
0 Clark University
9 at MIT
Final - 6 innings
Played at MIT with Clark as the Home Team
Apr 10, 2018
16 MIT
4 at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
9 MIT
0 at Wheaton College
Final
Apr 11, 2018
0 Clark University
13 at MIT
Final
(Rescheduled from 4/9)
5 MIT
2 at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
Rescheduled from 4/10
17 MIT
14 at Babson College
Final
1 Wheaton College
8 at MIT
Final
9 MIT
0 at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final - 5 innings
Rescheduled from 4/10
Apr 12, 2018
2nd, 3rd of 6 (C) Midweek Firefly
Final
5 Worcester State University
1 at MIT
Final
Apr 13, 2018
0 Wellesley College
2 at MIT
Final
3 No. 25 MIT
6 at No. 7 Amherst College
Final
3 No. 14 Bowdoin College
6 at MIT
Final
6 Babson College
4 at MIT
Final
0 Wellesley College
8 at MIT
Final - 5 innings
Apr 14, 2018
1st of 2 at Dick Farley Invite
Final
(Williams College - Williamstown, Mass.)
2nd of 2 at Dick Farley Invite
Final
(Williams College - Williamstown, Mass.)
at Knecht Cup
Final
(Mercer Lake - West Windsor, N.J.)
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd Biglin Bowl
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 1st; V4+ 1st vs. Donahue Cup
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Final
0 MIT
6 at Babson College
Final
3 Springfield College
6 at MIT
Final
0 Smith College
9 at MIT
Final
15 No. 20 RPI
11 at MIT
Final
9 MIT
0 at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
1 Springfield College
5 at MIT
Final
8 MIT
1 at Babson College
Final
12 MIT
11 at Westfield State University
Final
Apr 15, 2018
13th of 16 (C) Oberg Trophy
Final
5th of 18 vs. (C) Thompson Trophy
@ Connecticut College
Final
12th of 15 vs. (W) Presidents Trophy
@ Boston University
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 2nd Fairfield
Final
9 MIT
0 at Mount Holyoke College
Final
Apr 17, 2018
1 Johnson & Wales University
2 at MIT
Final - 8 innings
Rescheduled From 3/22
0 No. 33 Wellesley College
9 at MIT
Final
1 Johnson & Wales University
9 at MIT
Final - 5 innings
Rescheduled From 3/22
Apr 18, 2018
6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy
7 at MIT
Final
(Rescheduled from 4/17)
0 Emerson College
9 at MIT
Final
7 MIT
1 at Simmons College
Final
Rescheduled From 3/17
20 MIT
4 at Emerson College
Final
8 MIT
0 at Simmons College
Final - 5 innings
Rescheduled From 3/17
16 MIT
4 at Emerson College
Final
Apr 19, 2018
(C) Midweek Firefly
4 No. 25 MIT
5 at No. 17 Brandeis University
Final
Apr 20, 2018
No Team Scores at Larry Ellis Invitational
Final
(Princeton University - Princeton, N.J.)
No Team Scores at Larry Ellis Invitational
Final
(Princeton University - Princeton, N.J.)
7 MIT
2 at Smith College
Final
14 Wheaton College
2 at MIT
Final
14 MIT
0 at Smith College
Final - 5 innings
Apr 21, 2018
Sean Collier Invitational
10:15 AM
Sean Collier Invitational
10:15 AM
(C) Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
vs. (C) Morris Trophy
@ Boston University
vs. (W) Reed Trophy
@ Coast Guard
at Cherry Hill Invitational
7:40 AM
(Cooper River, Camden County, N.J. - V8: 7:40; 2V8: 7:50)
Muri Cup/Beanpot
7:10 AM
(Charles River - Boston, Mass. - 4x: 7:10; V4: 7:40; 3V8: 8:10; V8: 8:40)
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd Geiger Cup
Final
Bates College
9:10 AM
V8 - 9:10 AM; 2V8 - 9:30 AM; V4 - 9:50 AM
MIT
at Springfield College
10:30 AM
Wheaton College
at MIT
11:00 AM
MIT
at Wheaton College
12:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
12:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
2:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield College
2:00 PM
Senior Day
MIT
at Wheaton College
3:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield College
4:00 PM
Apr 22, 2018
(C) Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
vs. (C) Morris Trophy
@ Boston University
vs. (W) Reed Trophy
@ Coast Guard
MIT
at No. 31 Vassar College
10:00 AM
Apr 23, 2018
MIT
at Babson College
3:30 PM
Rescheduled from 4/4
Apr 24, 2018
Endicott College
at MIT
3:30 PM
Salve Regina University
at MIT
4:00 PM
Babson College
at MIT
4:00 PM
(Senior Day)
Salve Regina University
at MIT
6:00 PM
Apr 25, 2018
MIT
at Tufts University
3:00 PM
Rescheduled From 4/4
MIT
at Eastern Connecticut State University
4:00 PM
(From April 2)
MIT
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
4:00 PM
MIT
at Tufts University
5:00 PM
Rescheduled From 4/4
MIT
at Babson College
7:00 PM
Apr 27, 2018
MIT
at Bates College
4:00 PM
MIT
at No. 8 Amherst College
6:00 PM
Apr 28, 2018
at NEWMAC Championship
10:30 AM
(Springfield College - Springfield, Mass.)
at NEWMAC Championship
10:30 AM
(Springfield College - Springfield, Mass.)
(W) Women's Team Race National Invitational
vs. (C) New England Dinghy Championship
@ Brown University
vs. Cochrane Cup
@ Devil's Lake State Park (Baraboo, Wis.)
TBA
MIT Alumni
at MIT
11:00 AM
Springfield College
at MIT
12:00 PM
Smith College
at MIT
12:00 PM
Clark University
at MIT
1:00 PM
Apr 29, 2018
(W) Women's Team Race National Invitational
vs. (C) New England Dinghy Championship
@ Brown University
at EAWRC Sprints
(Lake Quinsigamond - Worcester, Mass.)
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
at MIT
TBA
MIT
at University of Southern Maine
12:00 PM
MIT
at University of Southern Maine
3:00 PM
No events today
Composite Championship Central

Videos

Student-Athlete Of the Week

Colleen Campbell Softball

Learn More

Varsity 4 Boat Men’s Heavyweight Crew

Learn More