Top Stories
General Headlines
More Stories
Social Media Central
Schedule
Nov 18
Rifle 9:00 AM
John Jay and Akron
Nov 18
Women's Cross Country 12:15 PM CST
NCAA Division III National Championship
Principia North Farm Course (Principia College - Elsah, Ill.)
Nov 18
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM CST
NCAA Division III National Championship
Principia North Farm Course (Principia College - Elsah, Ill.)
Nov 18
Men's Swimming and Diving 12:30 PM
No. 23 WPI
MIT
Nov 18
Men's Swimming and Diving 12:30 PM
Bowdoin College
MIT
Nov 18
Women's Swimming and Diving 12:30 PM
WPI
MIT
Nov 18
Women's Swimming and Diving 12:30 PM
Bowdoin College
MIT
Nov 18
Women's Fencing 10:00 AM
UMass
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Women's Fencing 11:00 AM
University of New Hampshire
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Women's Fencing 12:00 PM
Boston University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Women's Fencing 1:30 PM
Wellesley College
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Women's Fencing 2:30 PM
Brandeis University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Women's Fencing 3:30 PM
Sacred Heart University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Women's Fencing 4:30 PM
Smith College
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Men's Fencing 10:00 AM
UMass
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Men's Fencing 11:00 AM
University of New Hampshire
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Men's Fencing 12:00 PM
Boston University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Men's Fencing 2:30 PM
Brandeis University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Men's Fencing 3:30 PM
Sacred Heart University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Nov 18
Men's Squash 12:00 PM
vs. Hobart
@ U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.)
Nov 18
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams University
@ Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
Tufts University Invitational
Nov 18
Men's Water Polo 1:00 PM
vs. Iona College
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Nov 18
Women's Soccer 1:30 PM
vs. No. 10 Messiah
@ The College of New Jersey (Ewing, N.J.)
NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinals
Nov 18
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene College
Nov 18
Men's Squash 5:00 PM
vs. Johns Hopkins University
@ U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.)
Results
Nov 17
Men's Water Polo Final
vs. Brown University
L, 9-4
@ Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.)
NWPC Tournament - Game 2
Nov 17
Men's Squash Final
at Navy
L, 8-1
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Regis College
W, 62-50
@ Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
Tufts University Invitational
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final
Bridgewater State University
W, 91-52
Nov 12
Women's Volleyball Final
at No. 8 Johnson & Wales University
L, 3-2
NCAA Tournament Regional Final
Nov 12
Women's Soccer Final
No. 17 Middlebury College
W, 1-0
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Nov 12
Rifle Final
W, 4316-3896 SUNY Plattsburgh
Nov 12
Sailing Final
3rd of 18 (C) Coed Atlantic Coast Championship
@ SUNY Maritime
Nov 12
Sailing Final
7th of 18 (W) Women's Atlantic Coast Championship
@ Connecticut College
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Tufts University
W, 3-2
@ Johnson & Wales University (Providence, R.I.)
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Composite
« Oct Nov 2017 Dec »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Nov 1, 2017
2 MIT
2 at Clark University
Final - PK Home
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov 2, 2017
0 Boston U.
9 at MIT
Final
0 Babson College
9 at MIT
Final
Nov 4, 2017
L, 4356-4344 No. 27 John Jay
Final
Pairs Race
Cancelled
5th of 6 vs. (C) Horn Trophy
@ Harvard University
Final
No Results Available vs. (C) Professor No Ringer
@ Boston University
Final
209 MIT
76 at Springfield College
Final
195.5 MIT
99.5 at Springfield College
Final
vs. The Big One Invitational
@ Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Final
vs. The Big One Invitational
@ Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Final
7 MIT
11 at No. 13 Harvard University
Final
2 Wheaton College
3 at No. 21 MIT
Final
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
1 Wellesley College
2 vs. No. 12 MIT
@ Babson College (Babson Park, Mass.)
Final
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
0 Norwich University
20 at MIT
Final
10 MIT
13 at No. 16 Brown University
Final
Nov 5, 2017
11th of 11 at Dartmouth Green Monster (novice only)
Final
(Hanover, N.H.)
7th of 14 (C) Crews Regatta
Final
5th of 11 at Dartmouth Green Monster
Final
(Hanover, N.H.)
1 No. 12 MIT
0 at No. 3 Babson College
Final
NEWMAC Tournament Championship
0 Springfield College
2 at No. 13 MIT
Final
NEWMAC Tournament Championship
0 Wellesley College
3 at No. 21 MIT
Final
NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Nov 7, 2017
0 Boston College
9 at MIT
Final
Nov 9, 2017
0 Northeastern
9 at MIT
Final
Nov 10, 2017
L, 4665-4295 at Army
Final
L, 4677-4295 vs. Nevada
@ (at West Point, N.Y.)
Final
121 Cornell University
122 at MIT
Final
135 Cornell University
106 at MIT
Final
0 Maine Maritime
3 vs. No. 18 MIT
@ Johnson & Wales University (Providence, R.I.)
Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
64 MIT
73 at Harvard University
Final
Nov 11, 2017
W, 4262-3828 SUNY Plattsburgh
Final
Foot of the Charles
(Charles River - Boston, Mass.)
1st of 56 at NCAA Division III Regional Championship
Final
Gorham CC (hosted by Univ. of Southern Maine - Gorham, Maine)
1st of 55 at NCAA Division III Regional Championship
Final
Gorham CC (hosted by Univ. of Southern Maine - Gorham, Maine)
4+: 20th, 24th; 8+: 17th Foot of the Charles
Final
4+: 19th, 26th; 8+: 21st Foot of the Charles
Final
Foot of the Charles
(Charles River - Boston, Mass.)
103 MIT
192 at Brown University
Final
74.5 MIT
224.5 at Brown University
Final
2 Castleton University
7 at No. 13 MIT
Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
7 MIT
43 at Springfield College
Final
0 Western Connecticut State University
1 vs. Middlebury College
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
2 Centre
1 vs. No. 7 MIT
@ The College of New Jersey (Ewing, N.J.)
Final
NCAA Tournament Second Round
2 Tufts University
3 vs. No. 18 MIT
@ Johnson & Wales University (Providence, R.I.)
Final
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Nov 12, 2017
W, 4316-3896 SUNY Plattsburgh
Final
3rd of 18 vs. (C) Coed Atlantic Coast Championship
@ SUNY Maritime
Final
7th of 18 vs. (W) Women's Atlantic Coast Championship
@ Connecticut College
Final
0 No. 17 Middlebury College
1 at No. 13 MIT
Final
NCAA Tournament Second Round
2 No. 18 MIT
3 at No. 8 Johnson & Wales University
Final
NCAA Tournament Regional Final
Nov 15, 2017
52 Bridgewater State University
91 at MIT
Final
Nov 17, 2017
50 Regis College
62 vs. MIT
@ Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
Final
Tufts University Invitational
1 MIT
8 at Navy
Final
9 Brown University
4 vs. MIT
@ Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.)
Final
NWPC Tournament - Game 2
Nov 18, 2017
John Jay and Akron
9:00 AM
at NCAA Division III National Championship
12:15 PM CST
Principia North Farm Course (Principia College - Elsah, Ill.)
at NCAA Division III National Championship
11:00 AM CST
Principia North Farm Course (Principia College - Elsah, Ill.)
No. 23 WPI
at MIT
12:30 PM
Bowdoin College
at MIT
12:30 PM
WPI
at MIT
12:30 PM
Bowdoin College
at MIT
12:30 PM
vs. UMass
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
10:00 AM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. University of New Hampshire
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
11:00 AM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. Boston University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
12:00 PM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. Wellesley College
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
1:30 PM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. Brandeis University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
2:30 PM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. Sacred Heart University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
3:30 PM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. Smith College
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
4:30 PM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. UMass
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
10:00 AM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. University of New Hampshire
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
11:00 AM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. Boston University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
12:00 PM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. Brandeis University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
2:30 PM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
vs. Sacred Heart University
@ Brown University (Providence, R.I.)
3:30 PM
Northeast Fencing Conference #1
Hobart
vs. MIT
@ U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.)
12:00 PM
MIT
vs. Roger Williams University
@ Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
1:00 PM
Tufts University Invitational
MIT
vs. Iona College
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
1:00 PM
No. 13 MIT
vs. No. 10 Messiah
@ The College of New Jersey (Ewing, N.J.)
1:30 PM
NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinals
Eastern Nazarene College
at MIT
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins University
vs. MIT
@ U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.)
5:00 PM
Nov 19, 2017
MIT
vs. Northeast Water Polo Conference Championship
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
TBA
Bucknell
vs. MIT
@ U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.)
9:30 AM
Denison
vs. MIT
@ U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, Md.)
12:00 PM
Nov 21, 2017
MIT
at Tufts University
7:00 PM
Nov 25, 2017
Keene State College
at MIT
12:00 PM
Bowdoin College
at MIT
2:00 PM
Nov 28, 2017
MIT
at UMass Boston
7:00 PM
Nov 29, 2017
Smith College
at MIT
7:00 PM
Nov 30, 2017
Salem State University
at MIT
7:00 PM
No events today
Composite Championship Central

Videos

Student-Athlete Of the Week

Blake Zhou Swimming & Diving

Learn More

Sam Solomon Swimming & Diving

Learn More

National Rankings

Excellence Links