2010-11 Sailing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
David Alfonso So.   San Juan, Puerto Rico / St. John's School
Desiree Amadeo Sr.   Merrimack, N.H. / Merrimack
Emma Benjaminson Fr.   Portland, Ore. / Ashbury College
Philip Crain Jr.   Houston, Texas / St. John's School
Santiago Cuellar Jr.   Bogota, Colombia / Helvetia
Jamie Curran Sr.   St. Petersburg, Fla. / Shorecrest Preparatory
Vivek Dasari Fr.   Dyer, Ind. / Munster HS
Claire DeRosa Sr.   Norwood, Mass. / Norwood
Steven Drapcho So.   Newtown, Pa. / Council Rock North
Kathryn Evans Fr.   Dallas, Texas / Ursuline Academy
Neil Forrester Jr.   Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth
Eben Freeman So.   Zurich, SWITZERLAND / Hohe Promenade
Teresa Giblin Sr.   Burlington, Vt. / Episcopal Academy
Eamon Glackin Jr.   Huntington, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Reguli Granger Jr.   St. Petersburg, Fla. / St. Petersburg Collegiate
Katherine Gullick Jr.   Portland, Maine / Cheverus
Elizabeth Hass Sr.   Davis, Calif. / Davis Senior HS
Yafim Landa Sr.   - / -
Roberto Melendez Jr.   Nueva San Salvador, EL SALVADOR / Academia Britanica Cuscatleca
Jordan Moldow Fr.   Hillsdale, N.J. / Bergent County Academies
Sarah Mountjoy Fr.   Melbourne, Australia / Singapore American School
Veronica Newlin Fr.   - / -
Tevis Nichols Jr.   Skylonder, Calif. / Woodside
Kelden Pehr So.   Seabrook, Texas / Clear Lake
Javier Ramos Jr.   San Juan, PUERTO RICO / Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola
Jillian Reddy Sr.   Topsfield, Mass. / Masconomet Regional
Jacqueline Soegaard Jr.   San Juan, Puerto Rico / Academia del Perpetuo Socorro
Andrew Sommer So.   Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
Hannah Sparkman Jr.   Tenafly, N.J. / Bergen County Academies
William Thalheimer Fr.   - / -
Matthew Timbs Fr.   Houston, Tx. / Bellaire HS
Steph Tong Jr.   Hong Kong, CHINA / Hotchiss School
Adrienne Tran So.   San Diego, Calif. / The Bishops School
Mark Van de Loo So.   Eau Claire, Wis. / Eau Claire Memorial HS
Erik Verlage Sr.   Tlajomulco, Jalisco, Mexico / American School Foundation of Guadalajara
Hanna Vincent Fr.   Santa Barbara, Calif. / Dos Pueblos HS
Iris Xu Fr.   Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial HS
David Yamnitsky Fr.   Brookline, Mass. / Brookline HS
Grace Young Fr.   Bethesda, Md. / The Potomac School
Xiang-Yu Zhou Fr.   Changshu, China / Scripps Ranch HS