2010-11 Sailing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
David Alfonso So.   San Juan, Puerto Rico / St. John's School  
Desiree Amadeo Sr.   Merrimack, N.H. / Merrimack  
Emma Benjaminson Fr.   Portland, Ore. / Ashbury College  
Philip Crain Jr.   Houston, Texas / St. John's School  
Santiago Cuellar Jr.   Bogota, Colombia / Helvetia  
Jamie Curran Sr.   St. Petersburg, Fla. / Shorecrest Preparatory  
Vivek Dasari Fr.   Dyer, Ind. / Munster HS  
Claire DeRosa Sr.   Norwood, Mass. / Norwood  
Steven Drapcho So.   Newtown, Pa. / Council Rock North  
Kathryn Evans Fr.   Dallas, Texas / Ursuline Academy  
Neil Forrester Jr.   Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth  
Eben Freeman So.   Zurich, SWITZERLAND / Hohe Promenade  
Teresa Giblin Sr.   Burlington, Vt. / Episcopal Academy  
Eamon Glackin Jr.   Huntington, N.Y. / St. Anthony's  
Reguli Granger Jr.   St. Petersburg, Fla. / St. Petersburg Collegiate  
Katherine Gullick Jr.   Portland, Maine / Cheverus  
Elizabeth Hass Sr.   Davis, Calif. / Davis Senior HS  
Yafim Landa Sr.   - / -  
Roberto Melendez Jr.   Nueva San Salvador, EL SALVADOR / Academia Britanica Cuscatleca  
Jordan Moldow Fr.   Hillsdale, N.J. / Bergent County Academies  
Sarah Mountjoy Fr.   Melbourne, Australia / Singapore American School  
Veronica Newlin Fr.   - / -  
Tevis Nichols Jr.   Skylonder, Calif. / Woodside  
Kelden Pehr So.   Seabrook, Texas / Clear Lake  
Javier Ramos Jr.   San Juan, PUERTO RICO / Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola  
Jillian Reddy Sr.   Topsfield, Mass. / Masconomet Regional  
Jacqueline Soegaard Jr.   San Juan, Puerto Rico / Academia del Perpetuo Socorro  
Andrew Sommer So.   Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury  
Hannah Sparkman Jr.   Tenafly, N.J. / Bergen County Academies  
William Thalheimer Fr.   - / -  
Matthew Timbs Fr.   Houston, Tx. / Bellaire HS  
Steph Tong Jr.   Hong Kong, CHINA / Hotchiss School  
Adrienne Tran So.   San Diego, Calif. / The Bishops School  
Mark Van de Loo So.   Eau Claire, Wis. / Eau Claire Memorial HS  
Erik Verlage Sr.   Tlajomulco, Jalisco, Mexico / American School Foundation of Guadalajara  
Hanna Vincent Fr.   Santa Barbara, Calif. / Dos Pueblos HS  
Iris Xu Fr.   Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial HS  
David Yamnitsky Fr.   Brookline, Mass. / Brookline HS  
Grace Young Fr.   Bethesda, Md. / The Potomac School  
Xiang-Yu Zhou Fr.   Changshu, China / Scripps Ranch HS