2010-11 Sailing Schedule

Date Opponent Result Time Links
Sep 12 vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University   14 of 20 Final Results Recap  
Sep 12 vs. Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Maritime Academy   10 of 17 Final Results Recap  
Sep 12 vs. FJ Invite @ Harvard University   8 of 12 Final Results Recap  
Sep 12 Toni Deutsch Regatta   11 of 14 Final Results Recap  
Sep 19 vs. Nevins Trophy @ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy   10 of 20 Final Results Recap  
Sep 19 Hatch Brown Trophy   15 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 21 Midweek Tech Invite 1   1,3,5, 12 of 14 Final Recap  
Sep 26 vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University   16 of 20 Final Results Recap  
Sep 26 Commonwealth Invite   2 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 30 Midweek Tech Invite 2   6, 8, 14, 17 of 20 Final Recap  
Oct 2 vs. Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   14 of 20 Final Results Recap  
Oct 2 Smith Trophy   12 of 26 Final Results Recap  
Oct 3 vs. Charles River Invite @ Harvard University   6 of 9 Final Recap  
Oct 3 vs. Women's Singlehanded New England Championship @ Connecticut College   8, 11 of 14 Final Results Recap  
Oct 9 vs. Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island   5 of 8 Final Results Recap  
Oct 9 vs. Singlehanded New England Championship @ Yale University   5, 8 of 20 Final Results Recap  
Oct 17 vs. Navy Fall @ U.S. Naval Academy   7 of 20 Final Results Recap  
Oct 19 Midweek Tech Invite 3   4 of 22 Final Recap  
Oct 24 Oberg Trophy   3 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 24 vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College   14 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 31 vs. Erwin Schell Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   7 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 31 vs. Victorian Coffee Urn @ Connecticut College   14 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Nov 7 vs. Hap Moore Team Race @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   5 of 12 Final Results Recap  
Nov 7 Prof. NoRinger Regatta   3, 9 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Nov 7 Crew's Regatta   4, 5 of 14 Final Results Recap  
Nov 13 vs. Atlantic Coast Championship @ U.S. Naval Academy   13 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Mar 5 vs. Sharpe Trophy @ Roger Williams University   3rd of 6 Final Recap  
Mar 12 vs. Wood Trophy @ Salve Regina   8 of 12 Final Results Recap  
Mar 19 vs. Mendelblatt Team Race @ University of South Florida   1st of 9 Final Results Recap  
Mar 26 Boston Dinghy Cup   10th of 19 Final Results  
Mar 26 vs. Duplin Trophy (women) @ Tufts University   7th of 7 Final Results  
Apr 2 at BU Trophy   7th of 14 Final Results Recap  
Apr 9 vs. Central Series @ Harvard   8th of 12 Final Results Recap  
Apr 9 vs. President's Trophy (women) @ Boston University   9th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Apr 12 Midweek Tech Invite   1st of 11 Final Results Recap  
Apr 16 vs. Oberg Trophy @ Boston University   13th of 14 Final Results  
Apr 16 vs. Wick/Shrew (women) @ US Coast Guard Academy   16th of 18 Final Results  
Apr 17 vs. New England Dinghy Championships @ University of Rhode Island   12th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 23 vs. Admiral's Cup @ King's Point   7th of 17 Final Results  
Apr 23 vs. New England Championships (women) @ Bowdoin College   12th of 14 Final Results Recap  
Apr 28 Midweek Tech Invite #2   2nd of 16 Final  
May 7 vs. New England Team Racing Championships @ Dartmouth College   5th of 6 in Group B Final Results  
Home meets in bold.
* = Conference meets.
iCalendar