2011-12 Sailing Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Omar Abudayyeh full bio Omar Abudayyeh Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Mich. / Portage Central Major: Mechanical Engineering and Biological Engineering
Samantha Albright full bio Samantha Albright Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Madison, Conn. / Daniel Hand Major: Chemical Engineering
David Alfonso full bio David Alfonso Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: San Juan, Puerto Rico / St. John's School Major: Mechanical Engineering
Brian Belding full bio Brian Belding Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Woodstown, N.J. / Woodstown Major: Mechanical Engineering
Taylor Burfield full bio Taylor Burfield Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Naples, Fla. / Community School of Naples Major: Mathematics with Computer Science and Management Science
Maria Chan full bio Maria Chan Cl.:   Ht.:   Hometown/High School: - / - Major:  
Priyanka Chatterjee full bio Priyanka Chatterjee Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-0 Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ga. / Columbus Major: Mechanical Engineering
Santiago Cuellar full bio Santiago Cuellar Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Bogota, Colombia / Helvetia Major: Mathematics
Zack Drach full bio Zack Drach Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Wilmington, N.C. / Philips Exeter Academy Major: Electrical Engineering or Computer Science
Steven Drapcho full bio Steven Drapcho Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Newtown, Pa. / Council Rock North Major: Physics
Laura Dunphy full bio Laura Dunphy Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Shelburne, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union Major: Undecided
Sara Falcone full bio Sara Falcone Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-0 Hometown/High School: Anchorage, Alaska / South Major: Undecided
Bruno Faviero full bio Bruno Faviero Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Boca Raton, Fla. / Boca Raton Community HS Major: Electrical Engineering
Neil Forrester full bio Neil Forrester Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Eben Freeman full bio Eben Freeman Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Zurich, Switzerland / Hohe Promenade Major:  
Eamon Glackin full bio Eamon Glackin Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Huntington, N.Y. / St. Anthony's Major: Mathematics and Management Science
Keren Gu full bio Keren Gu Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Bowie, Md. / Thomas Wootton Major: Mathematics with Computer Science
Katii Gullick full bio Katii Gullick Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Portland, Maine / Cheverus Major: Management
Yasmin Inam full bio Yasmin Inam Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / Winsor School Major: Mechanical Engineering
Grace Krusell full bio Grace Krusell Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Newington, Conn. / Newington Major: Physics
Chloe Lepert full bio Chloe Lepert Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-0 Hometown/High School: Belmont, Calif. / Notre Dame HS Major: Undecided
Sarah Mountjoy full bio Sarah Mountjoy Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Melbourne, Australia / Singapore American School Major: Materials Science and Engineering
Angelique Nehmzow full bio Angelique Nehmzow Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Hong Kong, Hong Kong / German Swiss International School Major: Physics
Tevis Nichols full bio Tevis Nichols Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Skylonder, Calif. / Woodside Major: Aerospace Engineering
Nicholas Paggi full bio Nicholas Paggi Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Bayville, N.J. / Monsignor Donovan Major: Physics
Kelden Pehr full bio Kelden Pehr Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Seabrook, Texas / Clear Lake Major: Environmental Engineering
Javier Ramos full bio Javier Ramos Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: San Juan, Puerto Rico / Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola Major: Mechanical and Ocean Engineering
David Rodriguez Fuentes full bio David Rodriguez Fuentes Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Tallahassee, Fla. / Leon Major: Chemical Biological Engineering
Patricia Saylor full bio Patricia Saylor Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Bremerton, Wash. / Central Kitsap Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Soraya Shehata full bio Soraya Shehata Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase Major: Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Jacqueline Soegaard full bio Jacqueline Soegaard Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: San Juan, Puerto Rico / Academia del Perpetuo Socorro Major: Biological Engineering
Andrew Sommer full bio Andrew Sommer Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Major: Mechanical Engineering
Billy Thalheimer full bio Billy Thalheimer Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Natick, Mass. / Natick Major: Aerospace Engineering and Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Science
Steph Tong full bio Steph Tong Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Hong Kong, China / Hotchiss School Major: Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Mark Van de Loo full bio Mark Van de Loo Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Eau Claire, Wis. / Eau Claire Memorial HS Major: Aeronautics and Astronautics
Matthew Vernacchia full bio Matthew Vernacchia Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Upper St. Clair Major: Mechanical Engineering
Hanna Vincent full bio Hanna Vincent Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Santa Barbara, Calif. / Dos Pueblos HS Major: Mechanical Engineering
Christina Wettersten full bio Christina Wettersten Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Henry M. Gunn Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Brooke Winslow full bio Brooke Winslow Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Monroe, Wash. / Monroe Major:  
Iris Xu full bio Iris Xu Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial HS Major: Mathematics
Grace Young full bio Grace Young Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Bethesda, Md. / The Potomac School Major: Mechanical Engineering
Leo Zhou full bio Leo Zhou Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Changshu, China / Scripps Ranch Major: Physics