2011-12 Sailing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Omar Abudayyeh full bio Omar Abudayyeh Sr. 6-0 Kalamazoo, Mich. / Portage Central Mechanical Engineering and Biological Engineering
Samantha Albright full bio Samantha Albright Fr. 5-5 Madison, Conn. / Daniel Hand Chemical Engineering
David Alfonso full bio David Alfonso Jr. 6-2 San Juan, Puerto Rico / St. John's School Mechanical Engineering
Brian Belding full bio Brian Belding Fr. 5-11 Woodstown, N.J. / Woodstown Mechanical Engineering
Taylor Burfield full bio Taylor Burfield Jr. 5-1 Naples, Fla. / Community School of Naples Mathematics with Computer Science and Management Science
Maria Chan full bio Maria Chan     - / -  
Priyanka Chatterjee full bio Priyanka Chatterjee Fr. 5-0 Columbus, Ga. / Columbus Mechanical Engineering
Santiago Cuellar full bio Santiago Cuellar Sr. 5-6 Bogota, Colombia / Helvetia Mathematics
Zack Drach full bio Zack Drach Fr. 6-3 Wilmington, N.C. / Philips Exeter Academy Electrical Engineering or Computer Science
Steven Drapcho full bio Steven Drapcho Jr. 5-7 Newtown, Pa. / Council Rock North Physics
Laura Dunphy full bio Laura Dunphy Fr. 5-7 Shelburne, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union Undecided
Sara Falcone full bio Sara Falcone Fr. 5-0 Anchorage, Alaska / South Undecided
Bruno Faviero full bio Bruno Faviero Fr. 6-0 Boca Raton, Fla. / Boca Raton Community HS Electrical Engineering
Neil Forrester full bio Neil Forrester Sr. 6-3 Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Eben Freeman full bio Eben Freeman Jr. 5-7 Zurich, Switzerland / Hohe Promenade  
Eamon Glackin full bio Eamon Glackin Sr. 6-2 Huntington, N.Y. / St. Anthony's Mathematics and Management Science
Keren Gu full bio Keren Gu So. 5-8 Bowie, Md. / Thomas Wootton Mathematics with Computer Science
Katii Gullick full bio Katii Gullick Sr. 5-5 Portland, Maine / Cheverus Management
Yasmin Inam full bio Yasmin Inam Fr. 5-6 Boston, Mass. / Winsor School Mechanical Engineering
Grace Krusell full bio Grace Krusell So. 5-5 Newington, Conn. / Newington Physics
Chloe Lepert full bio Chloe Lepert Fr. 5-0 Belmont, Calif. / Notre Dame HS Undecided
Sarah Mountjoy full bio Sarah Mountjoy So. 6-0 Melbourne, Australia / Singapore American School Materials Science and Engineering
Angelique Nehmzow full bio Angelique Nehmzow So. 5-4 Hong Kong, Hong Kong / German Swiss International School Physics
Tevis Nichols full bio Tevis Nichols Sr. 6-1 Skylonder, Calif. / Woodside Aerospace Engineering
Nicholas Paggi full bio Nicholas Paggi Fr. 6-2 Bayville, N.J. / Monsignor Donovan Physics
Kelden Pehr full bio Kelden Pehr Jr. 5-4 Seabrook, Texas / Clear Lake Environmental Engineering
Javier Ramos full bio Javier Ramos Sr. 5-10 San Juan, Puerto Rico / Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola Mechanical and Ocean Engineering
David Rodriguez Fuentes full bio David Rodriguez Fuentes Jr. 5-8 Tallahassee, Fla. / Leon Chemical Biological Engineering
Patricia Saylor full bio Patricia Saylor So. 5-5 Bremerton, Wash. / Central Kitsap Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Soraya Shehata full bio Soraya Shehata Jr. 5-9 Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Jacqueline Soegaard full bio Jacqueline Soegaard Sr. 5-6 San Juan, Puerto Rico / Academia del Perpetuo Socorro Biological Engineering
Andrew Sommer full bio Andrew Sommer Jr. 5-8 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Mechanical Engineering
Billy Thalheimer full bio Billy Thalheimer So. 6-0 Natick, Mass. / Natick Aerospace Engineering and Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Science
Steph Tong full bio Steph Tong Sr. 5-8 Hong Kong, China / Hotchiss School Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Mark Van de Loo full bio Mark Van de Loo Jr. 5-10 Eau Claire, Wis. / Eau Claire Memorial HS Aeronautics and Astronautics
Matthew Vernacchia full bio Matthew Vernacchia Fr. 5-11 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Upper St. Clair Mechanical Engineering
Hanna Vincent full bio Hanna Vincent So. 5-2 Santa Barbara, Calif. / Dos Pueblos HS Mechanical Engineering
Christina Wettersten full bio Christina Wettersten Fr. 5-8 Palo Alto, Calif. / Henry M. Gunn Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Brooke Winslow full bio Brooke Winslow Fr. 5-1 Monroe, Wash. / Monroe  
Iris Xu full bio Iris Xu So. 5-4 Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial HS Mathematics
Grace Young full bio Grace Young So. 5-4 Bethesda, Md. / The Potomac School Mechanical Engineering
Leo Zhou full bio Leo Zhou So. 5-8 Changshu, China / Scripps Ranch Physics