2011-12 Sailing Schedule

Date Opponent Result Time Links
Sep 11 Toni Deutsch Regatta   9th of 14 Final Results Recap  
Sep 11 vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University   5th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Sep 11 vs. FJ Invite @ Harvard University   3rd, 4th of 4 Final Results Recap  
Sep 18 vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College   5th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Sep 18 Hatch Brown   2nd of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 20 Midweek Tech Invite 1   No team score Final Recap  
Sep 25 vs. Women's Regis Bowl @ Boston University   7th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Sep 25 vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University   6th of 21 Final Results Recap  
Sep 29 Midweek Tech Invite 2   Final  
Oct 2 vs. Women's New England Singlehanded Championship @ Yale University   10th of 15 Final Results Recap  
Oct 2 vs. Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   8th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Oct 2 vs. Charles River Invitational @ Harvard University   4, 5th of 15 Final Results Recap  
Oct 9 Brass Rat/Sir Ian McFarlane Regatta   No team score Final Results  
Alumni Event
Oct 9 vs. Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island   8th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 9 vs. Men's New England Singlehanded Championship @ Yale University   6th of 22 Final Results Recap  
Oct 16 vs. Navy Fall @ U.S. Naval Academy   10th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 16 vs. Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College   18th of 22 Final Results Recap  
Oct 19 Midweek Tech Invite 3   Final  
Oct 23 vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College   8th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 23 Oberg Trophy   11th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Oct 30 vs. Victorian Coffee Urn @ Harvard University   13th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 30 Erwin Schell Trophy   6th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Nov 5 vs. Professor NoRinger @ Boston University   2nd of 10 Final Results  
Nov 6 Crews Regatta   6th of 12 Final Results  
Nov 11 vs. Dark of Night Invitational @ Tufts University   Final  
Nov 13 vs. Atlantic Coast Championship @ Harvard University   9th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Mar 4 vs. Eckerd Intersectional @ Eckerd College   4th of 15 Final Results Recap  
Mar 4 Sharpe Trophy   8th of 8 Final Results Recap  
Mar 11 vs. Women's Intersectional @ U.S. Naval Academy   13th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Mar 18 Central Series 1   3rd of 13 Final Results Recap  
Mar 25 Boston Dinghy Cup   11th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Mar 25 vs. Women's Duplin Trophy Team Race @ Tufts University   8th of 9 Final Results  
Mar 25 vs. BU Bridge Invitational @ Boston University   13th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Mar 31 vs. Southern Series 2 @ Salve Regina University   3rd of 20 Final Results Recap  
Apr 1 vs. Ferrarone Team Racing Intersectional @ Roger Williams University   4th of 8 Final Recap  
Apr 1 vs. BU Trophy @ Boston University   16th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 7 Lynne Marchiando Trophy   4th of 7 Final Results Recap  
Apr 8 vs. Women's President's Trophy Intersectional @ Boston University   6th of 13 Final Results Recap  
Apr 8 vs. Central Series 3 @ Harvard University   7th, 13th of 15 Final Results Recap  
Apr 8 vs. Friis Team Race @ Tufts University   8th of 8 Final Results Recap  
Apr 10 Midweek Tech Invite 1   3rd, 11th, 12th, 13th of 13 Final Recap  
Apr 15 vs. Women's Emily Wick Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   13th of 17 Final Results Recap  
Apr 15 vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ Harvard University   9th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 15 vs. Oberg Trophy @ Boston University   12th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 21 Priddy Trophy   7th of 9 Final Results Recap  
Apr 22 vs. Women's New England Championship @ Boston College   9th of 17 Final Results Recap  
Apr 22 vs. Thompson Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   3rd of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 26 Midweek Tech Invite 2   Final  
Apr 29 vs. George Morris Trophy @ Boston University   14th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Apr 29 New England Team Racing Championship   8th of 12 Final Results Recap  
Home meets in bold.
* = Conference meets.
iCalendar