2012-13 MIT Sailing Schedule

Date Opponent Result Time Links
Sep 9 Toni Deutsch Regatta   5th of 15 Final Results Recap  
Sep 9 vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University   9th of 17 Final Results Recap  
Sep 9 vs. Pine Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   5th of 9 Final Results Recap  
Sep 9 vs. FJ Invite @ Harvard University   1st, 4th of 9 Final Results Recap  
Sep 16 Hatch Brown Trophy   9th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 16 vs. Freshman Invite @ Boston University   2nd, 9th of 13 Final Results Recap  
Sep 16 vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College   12th of 22 Final Results Recap  
Sep 23 vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University   10th of 19 Final Results Recap  
Sep 23 vs. Men's New England Singlehanded Championship @ Boston College   6th, 14th, 16th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Sep 23 vs. St. Mary's Intersectional @ St. Mary's College (Md.)   9th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 23 vs. Regis Trophy @ Boston University   12th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Sep 27 Midweek Tech Invite 1   9, 11, 13, 17, 18, 20 of 20 Final Results Recap  
Sep 29 Smith Trophy   2nd of 17 Final Results Recap  
Sep 30 vs. Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   3rd of 20 Final Results Recap  
Sep 30 vs. Women's New England Singlehanded Championship @ Connecticut College   13, 14 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 7 vs. Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island   15th of 19 Final Results Recap  
Oct 7 vs. New England Match Race Championship @ New York Yacht Club   5th of 8 Final Recap  
Oct 13 Firefly and FJ Invite   1, 11, 14 of 17 Final Results Recap  
Oct 14 vs. Women's Intersectional @ Yale University   15th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Oct 17 Midweek Tech Invite 2   2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 of 7 Final Results Recap  
Oct 21 vs. Hoyt Trophy Regatta @ Brown University   1st of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 21 vs. Oberg Trophy @ Boston University   14th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 21 Stu Nelson Trophy   6th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 28 vs. Erwin Schell Trophy @ Brown University   5th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 28 vs. Victorian Coffee Urn @ Connecticut College   4th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 28 vs. Nickerson Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   8th of 19 Final Results Recap  
Nov 3 vs. Professor NoRinger @ Boston University   5th of 15 Final Results Recap  
Nov 4 Crews Regatta   2, 7 of 13 Final Results Recap  
Nov 4 vs. Hap Moore Team Race @ Connecticut College   8th of 8 Final Recap  
Nov 8 Dark of Night Invitational   9, 11 of 13 Final Results Recap  
Nov 11 NEISA Top 8   4th of 8 Final Results Recap  
Nov 11 vs. Women's Atlantic Coast Championship @ Connecticut College   6th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Jan 6 vs. Rose Bowl Regatta @ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club hosted by USC   10th of 30 Final Results Recap  
Mar 3 vs. Women's Interconference Regatta @ College of Charleston   7th of 9 Final Results Recap  
Mar 3 vs. Sharpe Trophy @ Harvard University   3rd of 8 Final Results Recap  
Mar 10 vs. Women's Intersectional @ U.S. Naval Academy   10th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Mar 16 Central Series One   6th, 7th of 14 Final Results Recap  
Mar 17 vs. Truxton Umstead Trophy @ U.S. Naval Academy   11th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Mar 23 vs. Central Series Two @ Boston Univ./Northeastern Univ.   6th of 13 Final Results Recap  
Mar 24 vs. Women's Duplin Trophy Team Race @ Tufts University   7th of 9 Final Results Recap  
Mar 24 Boston Dinghy Cup   2nd of 17 Final Results Recap  
Mar 31 vs. Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown University   9th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 7 Lynne Marchiando Trophy/Friis Team Race   9th of 15 Final Results Recap  
Apr 7 vs. Women's President's Trophy Intersectional @ Boston University   8th of 17 Final Results Recap  
Apr 7 vs. Central Series Three @ Harvard University   3rd of 10 Final Results Recap  
Apr 9 Midweek Firefly Invitational   10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17 of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 14 vs. Women's Emily Wick Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   11th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 14 vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ Brown Univ./Providence Coll./Roger Williams Univ.   7th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 14 vs. Oberg Trophy @ Boston University   6th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Apr 25 Midweek Invitational   11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 of 16 Final Results Recap  
Apr 28 vs. Women's New England Championship @ Tufts University   11th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Apr 28 vs. ICSA Semifinal Dinghy Championship @ Hampton University   4th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 28 vs. George Morris Trophy @ Boston University   5th of 16 Final Results Recap  
May 5 vs. New England Team Race Championship @ Harvard University   11th of 11 Final Results Recap  
May 30 vs. ICSA Gill Dinghy Championship @ Eckerd College   14th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Home meets in bold.
* = Conference meets.
iCalendar