2013-14 MIT Sailing Schedule

View PDF Schedule

Date Opponent Result Time Links
Sep 5 Firefly Invite   9, 11, 12 of 12 Final Results Recap  
Sep 15 Toni Deutsch Regatta   2nd of 17 Final Results Recap  
Sep 15 vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University   11th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 15 vs. Pine Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   3rd of 10 Final Results Recap  
Sep 15 vs. Harvard Invitational @ Harvard University   2nd of 12 Final Results Recap  
Sep 21 vs. BU Invite @ Boston University   4th of 9 Final Results Recap  
Sep 22 Hatch Brown Trophy   6th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 22 vs. BU FJ Invite @ Boston University   7th of 8 Final Results Recap  
Sep 22 vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College   5th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Sep 26 Midweek Firefly Invite I   12, 13, 14, 17 of 17 Final Results Recap  
Sep 29 vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University   12th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 29 vs. NEISA Men's Singlehanded Championship @ Yale University   7, 20 of 26 Final Results Recap  
Sep 29 vs. Regis Bowl @ Boston University   6th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Oct 5 Smith Trophy   2nd of 17 Final Results Recap  
Oct 6 vs. Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   16th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Oct 6 vs. Harvard Invitational 2 @ Harvard University   5th of 13 Final Results Recap  
Oct 6 vs. NEISA Women's Singlehanded Championship @ Boston College   6, 7 of 14 Final Results Recap  
Oct 13 vs. New England Match Race Championship @ Salve Regina University   6th of 8 Final Results Recap  
Oct 13 vs. Navy Women's Fall Intersectional @ U.S. Naval Academy   11th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 19 Firefly and FJ Invite   2nd of 17 Final Results Recap  
Oct 20 vs. Navy Fall Intersectional @ U.S. Naval Academy   12th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Oct 23 Midweek Firefly Invite II   3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 14 of 19 Final Results Recap  
Oct 27 Oberg Trophy   5th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 27 vs. Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University   18th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Oct 27 vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College   6th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Nov 3 Schell Trophy   7th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Nov 3 vs. Victorian Coffee Urn @ Harvard University   5th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Nov 9 vs. Horn Trophy @ Harvard University   1st of 6 Final Results Recap  
Nov 9 vs. Professor NoRinger Regatta @ Boston University   9th of 13 Final Results Recap  
Nov 10 vs. ICSA Women's Singlehanded Championship @ Brown University   10th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Nov 10 Crews Regatta   4, 9 of 11 Final Results Recap  
Nov 14 vs. Dark of Night Invitational @ Tufts University   9, 14 of 19 Final Results Recap  
Nov 17 vs. Atlantic Coast Championship @ College of Charleston   11th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Nov 17 vs. Women's Atlantic Coast Championship @ Cornell University   8th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Mar 9 vs. Navy Spring Women's Regatta @ U.S. Naval Academy   4th of 20 Final Results Recap  
Mar 9 Tufts Team Race   1st of 6 Final Results Recap  
Mar 15 Geiger Trophy Team Race   3rd of 7 Final Results Recap  
Mar 23 vs. Charleston Women's Regatta @ College of Charleston   4th of 12 Final Results Recap  
Mar 23 vs. Staake Trophy Team Race @ Bowdoin College   2nd of 6 Final Results Recap  
Mar 30 vs. Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown University   1st of 18 Final Results Recap  
Mar 30 Lynne Marchiando Trophy Team Race   11th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Mar 30 vs. BU Trophy @ Boston University   9th of 16 Final Results Recap  
Apr 6 vs. Women's Emily Wick Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   4th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Apr 6 vs. New England Team Race Championship @ Connecticut College   8th of 12 Final Results Recap  
Apr 8 Midweek Firefly Invitational   3, 13 of 16 Final Results Recap  
Apr 13 vs. Owen, Mosbacher, and Knapp Trophies @ Yale University   5th of 17 Final Results Recap  
Apr 13 Oberg Trophy   1st of 13 Final Results Recap  
Apr 13 vs. Women's President's Trophy @ Boston University   4th of 11 Final Results Recap  
Apr 17 Midweek Tech Regatta   1,5,6,7 of 8 Final Results Recap  
Apr 20 vs. Women's New England Championship @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   8th of 17 Final Results Recap  
Apr 20 Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup   7th of 17 Final Results Recap  
Apr 24 Midweek Invitational   Cancelled  
Apr 26 vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ Yale University   9:30 a.m.  
Apr 27 vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ Yale University   9:30 a.m.  
May 27 vs. ICSA Sperry Top-Sider Women's Championship @ U.S. Naval Academy   9:00 a.m.  
May 28 vs. ICSA Sperry Top-Sider Women's Championship @ U.S. Naval Academy   9:00 a.m.  
May 29 vs. ICSA Sperry Top-Sider Women's Championship @ U.S. Naval Academy   9:00 a.m.  
May 30 vs. ICSA Sperry Top-Sider Women's Championship @ U.S. Naval Academy   9:00 a.m.  
May 31 vs. ICSA APS Team Racing Championship @ St. Mary's College of Maryland   9:00 a.m.  
Jun 1 vs. ICSA APS Team Racing Championship @ St. Mary's College of Maryland   9:00 a.m.  
Jun 2 vs. ICSA APS Team Racing Championship @ St. Mary's College of Maryland   9:00 a.m.  
Jun 3 vs. ICSA Gill Dinghy National Championship @ St. Mary's College of Maryland   9:00 a.m.  
Jun 4 vs. ICSA Gill Dinghy National Championship @ St. Mary's College of Maryland   9:00 a.m.  
Jun 5 vs. ICSA Gill Dinghy National Championship @ St. Mary's College of Maryland   9:00 a.m.  
Jun 6 vs. ICSA Gill Dinghy National Championship @ St. Mary's College of Maryland   9:00 a.m.  
Home meets in bold.
* = Conference meets.
iCalendar