2014-15 MIT Sailing Schedule

View PDF Schedule

Date Opponent Result Time Links
Sep 14 Toni Deutsch Trophy   2nd of 14 Final Results Recap  
Sep 14 vs. Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Maritime Academy   3rd of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 14 vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University   13th of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 14 vs. Phillip Harman Cup @ Maine Maritime Academy   2nd of 18 Final Results Recap  
Sep 14 at Harvard Invitational   6th of 15 Final Results Recap  
Sep 20 vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College   9:00 a.m.  
Sep 20 Hatch Brown Trophy   9:30 a.m.  
Sep 21 Hatch Brown Trophy   9:30 a.m.  
Sep 21 vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College   9:00 a.m.  
Sep 25 Midweek Firefly Invite   4:00 p.m.  
Sep 27 vs. St. Mary's Fall Intersectional @ St. Mary's College of Maryland   9:00 a.m.  
Sep 27 vs. Regis Bowl @ Boston University   9:30 a.m.  
Sep 27 vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University   9:30 a.m.  
Sep 28 vs. St. Mary's Fall Intersectional @ St. Mary's College of Maryland   9:00 a.m.  
Sep 28 vs. Regis Bowl @ Boston University   9:30 a.m.  
Sep 28 vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 4 Smith Trophy   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 4 vs. Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 4 vs. Hewitt Trophy @ Dartmouth College   9:00 a.m.  
Oct 5 Smith Trophy   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 5 vs. Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 5 vs. Hewitt Trophy @ Dartmouth College   9:00 a.m.  
Oct 5 vs. Harvard Invitational @ Harvard University   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 11 vs. Navy Fall Women's Regatta @ U.S. Naval Academy   9:00 a.m.  
Oct 11 vs. Moody Trophy @ Rhode Island   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 12 vs. Navy Fall Women's Regatta @ U.S. Naval Academy   9:00 a.m.  
Oct 12 vs. Moody Trophy @ Rhode Island   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 18 Firefly and FJ Invite   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 18 vs. Yale Women's Intersectional @ Yale University   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 18 vs. Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 19 at Yale Women's Intersectional   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 19 vs. Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 19 Firefly and FJ Invite   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 23 Midweek Firefly Invite   4:00 p.m.  
Oct 25 Oberg Trophy   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 25 vs. Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 25 vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 26 Oberg Trophy   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 26 vs. Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University   9:30 a.m.  
Oct 26 vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 1 vs. Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 1 vs. New England Freshmen Champ. @ Tufts University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 2 vs. Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 2 vs. New England Freshmen Champ. @ Tufts University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 7 vs. ICSA Singlehanded Championship @ Western Washington   9:00 a.m.  
Nov 8 vs. ICSA Singlehanded Championship @ Western Washington   9:00 a.m.  
Nov 8 vs. Mike Horn Trophy Team Race @ Harvard University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 9 Crews Regatta   9:00 a.m.  
Nov 9 vs. ICSA Singlehanded Championship @ Western Washington   9:00 a.m.  
Nov 9 vs. No Ringer Invite @ Boston University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 10 Crews Regatta   9:00 a.m.  
Nov 10 vs. No Ringer Invite @ Boston University   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 14 vs. Dark of Night Invitational @ Tufts University   4:00 p.m.  
Nov 15 Women's Atlantic Coast Champ.   9:30 a.m.  
Nov 16 Women's Atlantic Coast Champ.   9:30 a.m.  
Home meets in bold.
* = Conference meets.
iCalendar