2016-17 MIT Sailing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Marcus Abate full bio Marcus Abate Fr. 5-10 Kemah, Texas / Clear Falls Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Sarah Caso full bio Sarah Caso So. 5-5 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Chemical-Biological Engineering
Thatcher Chamberlin full bio Thatcher Chamberlin So. 6-0 Camden, Maine / Camden Hills Regional Computer Science
Julia Cho full bio Julia Cho Fr. 5-2 Cupertino, Calif. / Monta Vista Biology
Connor Chung full bio Connor Chung Fr. 5-10 Newport Beach, Calf. / Sage Hill School Undecided
Stephen Duncan full bio Stephen Duncan Fr. 6-1 Severna Park, Md. / Severna School Undecided
Greta Farrell full bio Greta Farrell Jr. 5-1 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington Economics
Zachary Hall full bio Zachary Hall Jr. 5-11 San Francisco, Calif. / San Francisco University H.S. Physics
Annie Hughes full bio Annie Hughes So. 5-4 Guilford, Conn. / Hopkins School Mechanical Engineering
Ty Ingram full bio Ty Ingram Jr. 5-9 White Plains, N.Y. / White Plains Mechanical Engineering
Kyle Joba-Woodruff full bio Kyle Joba-Woodruff Sr. 5-8 West Tisbury, Mass. / Martha's Vineyard Regional Mechanical Engineering
Pavlina Karafillis full bio Pavlina Karafillis Sr. 5-5 Winchester, Mass. / The Winsor School Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Ladd full bio Jordan Ladd Sr. 5-10 St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands / Antilles School Materials Science and Engineering
Hamish Lamotte full bio Hamish Lamotte Jr. 5-9 Edinburgh, United Kingdom / Loretto School Chemistry
Jorlyn Le Garrec full bio Jorlyn Le Garrec Sr. 5-9 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Allderdice Mechanical and Ocean Engineering
Alice Lin full bio Alice Lin Fr. 5-3 Cypress, Calif. / Troy Bioengineering
Trevor Long full bio Trevor Long So. 5-5 Hockessin, Del. / Sanford School Aerospace Engineering
Brooke McGoldrick full bio Brooke McGoldrick Fr. 5-4 Southport, Conn. / Fairfield-Ludlowe Bioengineering
Fiona McKellar full bio Fiona McKellar Fr. 5-4 Palos Verdes, Calif. / Vistamar Engineering
Megan McKnelly full bio Megan McKnelly Sr. 5-6 Camarillo, Calif. / Adolfo Camarillo Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Cutter O'Connell full bio Cutter O'Connell Jr. 5-8 Del Mar, Calif. / Cathedral Catholic Mechanical Engineering
Paige Omura full bio Paige Omura Sr. 5-4 Honolulu, Hawaii / Iolani School Chemical Engineering
James Peraire-Bueno full bio James Peraire-Bueno Jr. 5-9 Bedford, Mass. / Boston University Academy Mathematics and Computer Science
Phoebe Piercy full bio Phoebe Piercy Fr. 5-5 Truro, United Kingdom / Truro School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
John Piotti full bio John Piotti So. 6-0 Unity, Maine / Mount View Mechanical Engineering
John Reyes full bio John Reyes So. 5-6 Austin, Texas / Liberal Arts and Science Academy Mechanical and Ocean Engineering
Rami Rustom full bio Rami Rustom Fr. 6-1 Aleppo, Syria / King's Academy Architecture and Computer Science
Sameena Shaffeeullah full bio Sameena Shaffeeullah So. 5-2 Danbury, Conn. / Danbury Computer Science
Alec Stewart full bio Alec Stewart Sr. 6-0 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Computer Science
Lisa Sukharev-Chuyan full bio Lisa Sukharev-Chuyan Sr. 5-5 Temple, N.H. / High Mowing School Computer Science
Tiffany Xi full bio Tiffany Xi So. 5-2 Foster City, Calif. / Crystal Springs Uplands School Mechanical Engineering
Noa Yoder full bio Noa Yoder So. 5-3 New York, N.Y. / Lab School Mechanical Engineering