2017-18 MIT Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 9 (W) Toni Deutsch Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Marine Academy 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Phillip Harman Cup @ Maine Marine Academy 10:00 AM
Sun. 10 (W) Toni Deutsch Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Marine Academy 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Phillip Harman Cup @ Maine Marine Academy 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) FJ Invitational @ Harvard University 10:00 AM
Sat. 16 (C) Hatch Brown Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Central Series 2 @ Boston College 10:00 AM
Sun. 17 (C) Hatch Brown Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Central Series 2 @ Boston College 10:00 AM
Thu. 21 (C) Midweek Firefly #1 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. (C) St. Mary's Fall Intersectional @ St. Mary's College of Maryland 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Hood Trophy @ Tufts University 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Amanda Trophy @ Roger Williams University 10:00 AM
Sun. 24 vs. (C) St. Mary's Fall Intersectional @ St. Mary's College of Maryland 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Hood Trophy @ Tufts University 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Amanda Trophy @ Roger Williams University 10:00 AM
Sat. 30 (C) Smith Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Regis Trophy @ Boston University 10:00 AM
 
October
Sun. 1 (C) Smith Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Mystic Lake Invitational @ Tufts University 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Regis Trophy @ Boston University 10:00 AM
Sat. 7 vs. (C) Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island 10:00 AM
Sun. 8 vs. (C) Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island 10:00 AM
Sat. 14 (C) New England Match Race Championship 10:00 AM
  (C) Firefly/FJ Invite 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Yale Women's Intersectional @ Yale University 10:00 AM
Sun. 15 (C) New England Match Race Championship 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Lane Trophy @ Tufts University 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Yale Women's Intersectional @ Yale University 10:00 AM
Sat. 21 (C) Oberg Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Central Series 6 @ Boston College 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College 10:00 AM
Sun. 22 (C) Oberg Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Central Series 6 @ Boston College 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College 10:00 AM
Sat. 28 (C) Schell Trophy 10:00 AM
  New England Coed Championship
  vs. (C) Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University 10:00 AM
  New England Freshman Championship
  vs. (W) Victorian Coffee Urn @ Harvard University 10:00 AM
  New England Women's Championship
Sun. 29 (C) Schell Trophy 10:00 AM
  New England Coed Championship
  vs. (C) Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University 10:00 AM
  New England Freshman Championship
  vs. (W) Victorian Coffee Urn @ Harvard University 10:00 AM
  New England Women's Championship
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. (C) Hap Moore Team Race @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Horn Trophy @ Harvard University 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Professor No Ringer @ Boston University 10:00 AM
Sun. 5 (C) Crews Regatta 10:00 AM
  vs. (C) Hap Moore Team Race @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
Sat. 11 vs. (C) Coed Atlantic Coast Championship @ SUNY Maritime 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Women's Atlantic Coast Championship @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
Sun. 12 vs. (C) Coed Atlantic Coast Championship @ SUNY Maritime 10:00 AM
  vs. (W) Women's Atlantic Coast Championship @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
Fri. 17 vs. ICSA Match Race Nationals @ Site To Be Determined TBA
Sat. 18 vs. ICSA Match Race Nationals @ Site To Be Determined TBA
Sun. 19 vs. ICSA Match Race Nationals @ Site To Be Determined TBA
Bold: Home event