2013-14 MIT Men's Heavyweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Jesse Adler full bio Jesse Adler Fr. 6-3 Gold Coast, Australia / All Saints Anglican School  
David Ashpole full bio David Ashpole So. 6-2 St. Louis, Mo. / St. Andrew's Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Aaron Baumgarten full bio Aaron Baumgarten So. 6-6 North Reading, Mass. / Brooks Aerospace Engineering
Benjamin Claman full bio Benjamin Claman Fr. 6-3 Anchorage, Alaska / West Anchorage Mechanical Engineering
Nathan Colgan full bio Nathan Colgan Jr. 6-3 Radnor, Pa. / The Shipley School Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Matthew Connelly full bio Matthew Connelly Jr. 6-4 Indian Head Park, Ill. / St. Ignatius College Prep Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Carlos Cruz full bio Carlos Cruz Fr. 5-6 Lubbock, Texas / Lubbock  
Bennett Cyphers full bio Bennett Cyphers So. 6-4 Plattsburgh, N.Y. / Plattsburgh  
Daniel Dalton full bio Daniel Dalton Fr. 6-1 The Woodlands, Texas / Woodlands Undecided
Trevor Day full bio Trevor Day Fr. 6-4 Phoenix, Ariz. / Arcadia Aerospace Engineering
Wickham Egan full bio Wickham Egan Fr. 6-1 Haverford, Pa. / The Haverford School Economics
Alexander Feldstein full bio Alexander Feldstein Jr. 5-6 Bondurant, Iowa / Bondurant Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Joseph Figura full bio Joseph Figura Fr. 6-3 Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier Undecided
Steven Gerasimoff full bio Steven Gerasimoff Fr. 6-3 Stamford, Conn. / St. Luke's School Mechanical Engineering
Gabe Hege full bio Gabe Hege So. 6-1 Delran, N.J. / Moorestown Friends School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Descartes Holland full bio Descartes Holland Fr. 6-2 Pompano Beach, Fla. / Pine Crest School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Matt Hunter full bio Matt Hunter Jr. 6-1 Edwardsburg, Mich. / Edwardsburg Computer Science
James Krasner full bio James Krasner Sr. 6-1 Altadena, Calif. / St. Francis Aerospace Engineering
Preston Luthy full bio Preston Luthy Fr. 6-1 Dallas, Texas / Highland Park Electrical Engineering
Janelle Mansfield full bio Janelle Mansfield Jr. 5-3 Parker, Colo. / Chaparral Aerospace Engineering
Anthony McHugh full bio Anthony McHugh So. 5-10 Indianapolis, Ind. / North Central High School Civil Engineering
Connor McMahan full bio Connor McMahan So. 6-1 Londrina, Brazil / Colégio Ateneu Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Miklasevich full bio Matthew Miklasevich So. 6-4 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Central Catholic Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Alexander Nelson full bio Alexander Nelson Sr. 6-2 Custer, S.D. / West Nottingham Academy Aerospace Engineering
Erik Pearson full bio Erik Pearson Jr. 6-3 Pembroke, Bermuda / Saltus Grammar School Mechanical Engineering
Eric Ponce full bio Eric Ponce Fr. 5-9 Miami, Fla. / Coral Gables  
Connor Popik full bio Connor Popik Fr. 6-6 Nashua, N.H. / Groton School Physics
Ben Potash full bio Ben Potash Sr. 5-11 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury Mechanical Engineering
William Qian full bio William Qian So. 5-10 Springfield, Mass. / Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Sebastian Toro Arana full bio Sebastian Toro Arana Fr. 6-0 San Juan, Puerto Rico / Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola  
Christian Vilanilam full bio Christian Vilanilam Jr. 6-3 San Diego, Calif. / Westview Physics
Marisa Wang full bio Marisa Wang Fr. 5-4 La Canada, Calif. / Flintridge Preparatory Undecided
Ryan Webb full bio Ryan Webb So. 6-2 Cuba, N.Y. / Cuba-Rushford Central School Aerospace Engineering
Hugo Zul full bio Hugo Zul Fr. 5-8 Northridge, Calif. / Granada Hills Charter