Men's Lightweight Crew

 

2011-12 Men's Lightweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Brian Alejandro So. 5-6 Bedford, N.H. / Manchester Memorial
Thomas Altman Fr.   Burlingame, Calif. / -
Brian Alvarez Fr. 6-2 Woodinville, Wash. / Eastside Prep
Haldun Anil Fr. 5-8 Istanbul, Turkey / -
Delian Asparouhov Fr. 6-0 Salt Lake City, Utah / West
Peter Augusciak Fr. 5-8 Shoreline, Wash. / Lakeside School
Sean Batir So. 5-10 Hollywood, Calif. / Chaminade College Prep
Daniel Bulhosa-Solorzano Fr. 5-8 Oberlin, Ohio / Oberlin
Jose Burgos Fr. 5-11 Columbus, Ind. / Columbus East
James Byron Jr. 6-1 Alexandria, Va. / T.C. Williams
Devin Cela Jr. 6-1 Pomfret Center, Conn. / Pomfret School
Parker Chambers Fr. 5-10 Monument, Colo. / Lewis-Palmer
Benjamin Chrobot Fr. 5-9 Kingston, N.Y. / Kingston
Nevin Daniel Fr.   Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca
David Danko Fr. 5-10 Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca
Ricardo De Armas Fr.   - / -
Keanu Delgado Fr. 6-0 Chesapeake, Va. / Grassfield
Peter Florin Jr. 5-7 New York, N.Y. / -
Stephen Freiberg Jr. 6-0 Weston, Mass. / Weston
Adam Hood Fr. 5-9 Vienna, Va. / Thomas Jefferson
Michael Hwang Jr. 5-6 Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside
Yoonjeong Kim Fr. 5-2 Chicago, Ill. / Lincoln Park
Peter Kleinhenz Fr. 6-2 Columbus, Ohio / Upper Arlington
Luke Koblan Fr. 6-1 Brookline, Mass. / The Lawrenceville School
John Kongoletos So. 6-0 Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River
Rohun Kulkarni Fr.   - / -
Nate Landman Fr. 5-9 Higlands, Colo. / Thunder Ridge
Robert Learsch Fr. 5-11 Cape Coral, Fla. / Canterbury School
Jason Lee So. 5-10 Hollywood, Fla. / Pine Crest
Alessandro Lira Fr. 6-0 Woodbury, Minn. / New Life Academy
Evan Marshall So. 5-10 Beaverton, Ore. / Westview
Cameron McAlpine Jr. 6-0 Portland, Ore. / -
Nathan Miller So. 5-9 Henderson, N.C. / Leesville Road
Pasha Muravyev Fr. 6-2 Danvers, Mass. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Jimmy Pershken Fr. 5-11 Albion, Maine / Lawrence
Benjamin Potash So. 5-11 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
Nicolas Rakover Fr. 5-8 Miami, Fla., / Dr. Michael M. Krop
Owen Rees So. 5-7 Greensboro, N.C. / Home Schooled
Jorge Rosario Fr. 5-10 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico / University Gardens
Andrew Schlaepfer So. 6-2 Bellevue, Wash. / Lakeside School
Chris Schlaepfer Fr. 6-3 Bellevue, Wash. / Lakeside School
Zachary Segal Jr. 5-10 Los Altos, Calif. / -
Henry Skupniewicz Jr. 5-8 Madison, Wis. / West
Yun-Hwan Sul Fr. 5-11 Gothenburg, Sweden / Hvitfeldtska Gymnasiet
Mycal Tucker Fr. 6-2 Palo Alto, Calif. / Menlo School
Erik Waingarten Fr.   - / -
Daniel Weber So. 6-2 Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
Michael Wu So. 5-11 Weston, Mass. / Weston