2013-14 MIT Men's Lightweight Crew Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Tom Altmann full bio Tom Altmann Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Burlingame, Calif. / St. Ignatius College Prep Major: Biological Engineering
Brian Alvarez full bio Brian Alvarez Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Woodinville, Wash. / Eastside Prep Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Anish Athalye full bio Anish Athalye Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Shrewsbury, Mass. / Massachusetts Academy of Math and Science Major:  
Peter Augusciak full bio Peter Augusciak Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Shoreline, Wash. / Lakeside School Major: Materials Science and Engineering
Rishabh Bhargava full bio Rishabh Bhargava Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Kanpur, India / Seth Anandram Jaipuria School Major:  
Richard Chew full bio Richard Chew Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Davis, Calif. / Davis Major: Geography
David Danko full bio David Danko Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca Major: Computer Science
Trevor Day full bio Trevor Day Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Phoenix, Ariz. / Arcadia Major: Aerospace Engineering
Keanu Delgado full bio Keanu Delgado Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Grassfield Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dustin Doss full bio Dustin Doss Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Lexington, Ky. / Paul Laurence Dunbar Major:  
Wickham Egan full bio Wickham Egan Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Haverford, Pa. / The Haverford School Major: Economics
Ali Finkelstein full bio Ali Finkelstein Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Boca Raton, Fla. / Pine Crest Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Matthew Fisher full bio Matthew Fisher Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: San Francisco, Calif. / St. Paul's Major: Biological Engineering
Alex Huang full bio Alex Huang Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Ames, Iowa / Ames Major:  
Austin Hubbert full bio Austin Hubbert Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Newtown, Conn. / Choate Rosemary Hall Major: Undecided
Robert Hunt full bio Robert Hunt Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: South Windsor, Conn. / South Windsor Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jack Hutchinson full bio Jack Hutchinson Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Dublin, Ireland / Gonzaga College S.J. Major: Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Yoonjeong Kim full bio Yoonjeong Kim Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Lincoln Park Major: Materials Science and Engineering
Christopher Knapp full bio Christopher Knapp Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Wallingford, Conn. / Choate Rosemary Hall Major: Management
Luke Koblan full bio Luke Koblan Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Brookline, Mass. / The Lawrenceville School Major: Biology
Johnathan Kongoletos full bio Johnathan Kongoletos Cl.: Sr. Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River Major: Mechanical Engineering
Emilio Lamar full bio Emilio Lamar Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Miami, Fla. / Ransom Everglades School Major: Economics and Management
Jake Liguori full bio Jake Liguori Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Franklin Square, N.Y. / Chaminade Major: Biological Engineering
Ana Lo full bio Ana Lo Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Stamford, Conn. / School of the Holy Child Rye Major: Mechanical Engineering
Patrick Lowe full bio Patrick Lowe Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. / Palos Verdes Peninsula Major: Aerospace Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
William Martin full bio William Martin Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade Major: Management
Jesus Mathus full bio Jesus Mathus Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Monterrey, Mexico / Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas Major: Computer Science
Alberto Mulero full bio Alberto Mulero Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Caguas, Puerto Rico / Colegio Catolico Notre Dame Major:  
Andres Nater full bio Andres Nater Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Dorado, Puerto Rico / Dorado Academy Major:  
Alexander Nordin full bio Alexander Nordin Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ga. / Columbus Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Berk Ozturk full bio Berk Ozturk Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Erdek, Turkey / International School of Brussels Major: Aerospace Engineering
Julian Ranz full bio Julian Ranz Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Katy, Texas / Seven Lakes Major: Electrical Engineering
Christian Richardson full bio Christian Richardson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Grand Junction, Colo. / Grand Junction Major: Biological Engineering
Chris Schlaepfer full bio Chris Schlaepfer Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Wash. / Lakeside Major: Computer Science and Electrical Engineering
Colin Sidoti full bio Colin Sidoti Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Franklin Lakes, N.J. / Bergen County Technical Major: Management
Vincent Tjeng full bio Vincent Tjeng Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Singapore, Singapore / Raffles Junior College Major: Electrical Engineering
Carlos Torres Quinones full bio Carlos Torres Quinones Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: San Juan, Puerto Rico / St. Mary's Major: Biomedical Engineering
Mycal Tucker full bio Mycal Tucker Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Menlo Major: Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Jamie Voros full bio Jamie Voros Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: London, England / Westminster School Major: Architecture
Cheng Wang full bio Cheng Wang Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: McMurray, Pa. / Peters Township Major: Computer Science
Michael Wu full bio Michael Wu Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Weston, Mass. / Weston Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Elezhan Zhakiya full bio Elezhan Zhakiya Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Semey, Kazakhstan / Philips Academy Major: Chemical Engineering