2015-16 MIT Men's Lightweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Ricardo Albino full bio Ricardo Albino So. 5-9 Boqueron, Puerto Rico / Southwestern Education Society Computer Science
Richard Chew full bio Richard Chew Sr. 6-0 Davis, Calif. / Davis Computer Science
Alex Derry full bio Alex Derry So. 6-2 Bainbridge Island, Wash. / Bainbridge Materials Science and Engineering
Cameron Douglas full bio Cameron Douglas So. 6-0 Concord, Mass. / Belmont Hill School Mechanical Engineering
Brodi Elwood full bio Brodi Elwood Fr. 5-11 Gilbert, Ariz. / Gilbert Physics
James Gordon full bio James Gordon Jr. 5-6 Malibu, Calif. / Malibu Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Liam Green full bio Liam Green Fr. 5-10 Springfield, Pa. / St. Joseph's Prep Electrical Engineering
Austin Hubbert full bio Austin Hubbert Jr. 6-4 Newtown, Conn. / Choate Rosemary Hall Chemical Engineering
Matthew Huggins full bio Matthew Huggins Fr. 5-9 Westport, Conn. / Pierrepont School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Robert Hunt full bio Robert Hunt Sr. 6-0 South Windsor, Conn. / South Windsor Computer Science
Chris Jaicks full bio Chris Jaicks Fr. 5-8 Alexandria, Va. / Gonzaga College HS Biological Engineering
Severyn Kozak full bio Severyn Kozak Fr. 5-11 Ridgewood, N.Y. / Stuyvesant Computer Science
Jake Liguori full bio Jake Liguori Jr. 5-8 Franklin Square, N.Y. / Chaminade Aerospace Engineering
Patrick Lowe full bio Patrick Lowe Sr. 5-9 Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. / Palos Verdes Peninsula Aerospace Engineering and Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jesus Mathus full bio Jesus Mathus Jr. 5-9 Monterrey, Mexico / Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas Computer Science
Patrick McClure full bio Patrick McClure So. 5-9 Sacramento, Calif. / Rio Americano Physics
Scott McCuen full bio Scott McCuen So. 5-10 Sacramento, Calif. / Rio Americano Mechanical Engineering
Mark Mockett full bio Mark Mockett Fr. 5-10 Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside School Civil Engineering
Lee Mount full bio Lee Mount So. 5-11 New Canaan, Conn. / ACS Cobham International School Computer Science
Richard Moyer full bio Richard Moyer Fr. 5-11 Castlewood, Va. / Homeschooled Mechanical Engineering
Berk Ozturk full bio Berk Ozturk Sr. 5-9 Erdek, Turkey / International School of Brussels Aerospace Engineering
Jason Priest full bio Jason Priest Fr. 6-4 San Antonio, Texas / Judson Early College Academy Computer Science
William Rodriguez full bio William Rodriguez So. 5-11 San Juan, Puerto Rico / Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola Computer Science
Michael Sanabria full bio Michael Sanabria Fr. 5-9 Moca, Puerto Rico / SouthWestern Educational Society Computer Science
Katie Sessa full bio Katie Sessa So. 5-10 Monroe Township, N.J. / Mount Saint Mary Academy Management Science
Jeremy Stroming full bio Jeremy Stroming So. 6-0 Issaquah, Wash. / Liberty Aeronautics and Astronautics Engineering
Emile Theriault-Shay full bio Emile Theriault-Shay Fr. 5-11 San Francisco, Calif. / Lick-Wilmerding Undecided
Vincent Tjeng full bio Vincent Tjeng Jr. 6-3 Singapore, Singapore / Raffles Junior College Computer Science
Carlos Torres full bio Carlos Torres Sr. 6-1 San Juan, Puerto Rico / St. Mary's Biological Engineering
Hector Vazquez full bio Hector Vazquez Fr. 5-10 Gurabo, Puerto Rico / Colegio San Jose Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Constantine Velmahos full bio Constantine Velmahos Fr. 5-8 Dover, Mass. / Milton Academy Mechanical Engineering
Allan Wu full bio Allan Wu Fr. 6-1 Basking Ridge, N.J. / Blair Academy Management Science
Illina Yang full bio Illina Yang Fr. 5-3 Sunnyvale, Calif. / St. Francis Engineering