2016-17 MIT Men's Lightweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Nicolas Amato full bio Nicolas Amato Fr. 6-1 Westport, Conn. / Staples Physics
Nick Bain full bio Nick Bain Fr. 6-1 Denver, Colo. / Colorado Academy Undecided
Rody Bayliss full bio Rody Bayliss Fr. 5-9 Grovetown, Ga. / Westminster Schools of Augusta Electrical Engineering
Adam Dadvar full bio Adam Dadvar So. 5-11 Middlesbrough, United Kingdom / Conyers School Chemical Engineering
Alex Derry full bio Alex Derry Jr. 6-2 Bainbridge Island, Wash. / Bainbridge Materials Science and Engineering
Cameron Douglas full bio Cameron Douglas Jr. 6-0 Concord, Mass. / Belmont Hill School Mechanical Engineering
Brodi Elwood full bio Brodi Elwood So. 5-11 Gilbert, Ariz. / Gilbert Physics
Hunter Fields full bio Hunter Fields Fr. 5-8 Parkland, Fla. / Pine Crest School Aerospace Engineering and Management
Liam Green full bio Liam Green So. 5-10 Springfield, Pa. / St. Joseph's Prep Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Colt Hermesch full bio Colt Hermesch Fr. 6-3 San Antonio, Texas / Smithson Valley Nuclear Science and Engineering
Chris Jaicks full bio Chris Jaicks So. 5-8 Alexandria, Va. / Gonzaga College HS Biological Engineering
Alden James full bio Alden James Fr. 5-9 Dallas, Texas / St. Mark's School of Texas Computer Science
Jeevesh Konuru full bio Jeevesh Konuru Fr. 5-9 Osprey, Fla. / Pine View School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Sev Kozak full bio Sev Kozak So. 5-11 Ridgewood, N.Y. / Stuyvesant Computer Science
Ángel López full bio Ángel López So. 5-9 Bayamon, Puerto Rico / Colegio San Jose Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Timothy Leplae-Arthur full bio Timothy Leplae-Arthur Fr. 6-0 Milwaukee, Wis. / Nicolet Computer Science and Mathematics
Jake Liguori full bio Jake Liguori Sr. 5-8 Franklin Square, N.Y. / Chaminade Aerospace Engineering
Gabriel Margolis full bio Gabriel Margolis Fr. 5-9 Fairfax, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Jesus Mathus full bio Jesus Mathus Sr. 5-9 Monterrey, Mexico / Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas Computer Science
Patrick McClure full bio Patrick McClure Jr. 5-9 Sacramento, Calif. / Rio Americano Physics
Ruben Merenfeld full bio Ruben Merenfeld Fr. 5-11 North Miami Beach, Fla. / University School of Nova Southeastern Univ. Nuclear Physics
Lee Mount full bio Lee Mount Jr. 5-11 New Canaan, Conn. / ACS Cobham International School Computer Science
Joshen Patel full bio Joshen Patel Fr. 5-4 Farmington Hills, Mich. / Detroit Country Day School Mechanical Engineering
David Poberejsky full bio David Poberejsky Fr. 6-0 Encino, Calif. / Notre Dame Business Analytics
Yaateh Richardson full bio Yaateh Richardson Fr. 5-11 Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca Computer Science
William Robinson full bio William Robinson Fr. 6-2 Hong Kong, China / Blair Academy Undecided
George Roudebush full bio George Roudebush Fr. 5-9 Brookline, Mass. / Brookline Engineering
Hakeem Salem full bio Hakeem Salem Fr. 5-8 Buffalo, N.Y. / City Honors School Computer Science
Katie Sessa full bio Katie Sessa Jr. 5-10 Monroe Township, N.J. / Mount Saint Mary Academy Economics and Finance
Jeremy Stroming full bio Jeremy Stroming Jr. 6-0 Issaquah, Wash. / Liberty Aerospace Engineering
Vincent Tjeng full bio Vincent Tjeng Sr. 6-3 Singapore, Singapore / Raffles Junior College Computer Science
Héctor Vázquez Martinez full bio Héctor Vázquez Martinez So. 5-10 Gurabo, Puerto Rico / Colegio San Jose Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Vanessa Wong full bio Vanessa Wong Fr. 5-2 Boise, Idaho / Boise Mathematics with Computer Science and Finance
Allan Wu full bio Allan Wu So. 6-1 Basking Ridge, N.J. / Blair Academy Business Analytics
Matthew Wu full bio Matthew Wu So. 5-10 Essex Junction, Vt. / Essex Computer Science
Haofeng Xu full bio Haofeng Xu Grad. 6-0 London, United Kingdom / Eton College Aerospace Engineering