2016 MIT Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Major
28 Dave Bambrick full bio Dave Bambrick DB So. 5-10 195 Santa Clarita, Calif. / Bishop Alemany Aerospace Engineering
25 Matt Beveridge full bio Matt Beveridge DB Fr. 6-1 190 Ijamsville, Md. / Oakdale Aerospace Engineering
5 Rob DiSanto full bio Rob DiSanto DB Jr. 5-8 170 Havertown, Pa. / St. Joe's Prep Mechanical Engineering
30 Ryan Hays full bio Ryan Hays DB Jr. 5-10 205 Evergreen, Colo. / Evergreen Computational Biology
42 AJ Iversen full bio AJ Iversen DB Fr. 6-4 195 Kansas City, Mo. / Lee's Summit Physics
26 Logan Kluis full bio Logan Kluis DB So. 6-0 185 Chandler, Minn. / Murray County Central Aerospace Engineering
38 Kevin Lyons full bio Kevin Lyons DB Fr. 5-11 190 Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth Computer Science
4 Mitch Maisel full bio Mitch Maisel DB So. 6-0 175 Newtown, Pa. / Council Rock North Mechanical Engineering
18 Riley Quinn full bio Riley Quinn DB So. 5-11 180 San Carlos, Calif. / Saint Francis Mathematics and Finance
21 Tremaan Robbins full bio Tremaan Robbins DB Sr. 5-10 190 Long Beach, Calif. / Long Beach Polytechnic Mechanical Engineering
15 Charlie Tonneslan full bio Charlie Tonneslan DB Fr. 6-0 200 Wyomissing, Pa. / Wyomissing Computer Science
20 Justin Tunis full bio Justin Tunis DB Jr. 6-0 190 Hampstead, Md. / North Carroll Computer Science
45 Mitch Turley full bio Mitch Turley DB Jr. 6-1 200 Westfield, Ind. / Westfield Mechanical Engineering
90 Ben Bennington full bio Ben Bennington DL Fr. 6-2 220 Penn Laird, Va. / Spotswood Chemical Engineering
35 Jack Dulsky full bio Jack Dulsky DL So. 6-1 195 Westport, Conn. / Staples Computer Science
78 Jon Fakkema full bio Jon Fakkema DL So. 6-4 240 Blaine, Wash. / Blaine Chemical Engineering
84 John Heyer full bio John Heyer DL So. 6-3 205 Garden City, N.Y. / H. Frank Carey Computer Science
39 Matt Iovino full bio Matt Iovino DL Sr. 6-0 250 Sayville, N.Y. / Sayville Biology
49 Kevin Kusch full bio Kevin Kusch DL Sr. 6-3 265 Mobile, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic Computer Science
47 Christian Moroney full bio Christian Moroney DL Fr. 6-4 260 Mandeville, La. / Fountainebleau Mechanical Engineering
61 CJ Reilly full bio CJ Reilly DL Fr. 6-1 270 East Sandwich, Mass. / Boston College Computer Science
55 Steven Salvas full bio Steven Salvas DL Fr. 6-3 220 Indianapolis, Ind. / Cathedral Undecided
51 Tyler Wasser full bio Tyler Wasser DL So. 6-4 225 Brecksville, Ohio / University School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
53 Andrew Wrenn full bio Andrew Wrenn DL Sr. 6-2 225 Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego Mathematics
3 Tucker Cheyne full bio Tucker Cheyne K/WR Sr. 6-2 190 Avon, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee School Computer Science
46 Jake Benoit full bio Jake Benoit LB Fr. 5-11 210 De Pere, Wisc. / West De Pere Physics
54 Ben Boldt full bio Ben Boldt LB So. 6-2 225 Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Prairie Mechanical Engineering
48 Kodiak Brush full bio Kodiak Brush LB Sr. 5-11 220 Yorba Linda, Calif. / Lutheran High School of Orange County Mechanical Engineering
40 Sam Cantrell full bio Sam Cantrell LB Fr. 6-1 215 Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt Civil Engineering
33 Andrew DeNucci full bio Andrew DeNucci LB So. 6-1 190 Newton, Mass. / Newton North Aerospace Engineering
32 Zach Duguid full bio Zach Duguid LB Jr. 6-1 195 Beverly, Mass. / Beverly Aerospace Engineering
24 Anthony Emberley full bio Anthony Emberley LB Sr. 6-0 205 Longmont, Colo. / Silver Creek Computer Science
56 Dallace Francis full bio Dallace Francis LB So. 5-11 200 Macon, Ga. / Mount de Sales Academy Chemical Engineering
34 Ryan Kelly full bio Ryan Kelly LB Jr. 6-2 210 Fairfax Station, Va. / Lake Braddock Secondary Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Mathematics
43 Matt Nicolai full bio Matt Nicolai LB Jr. 6-3 210 Northport, N.Y. / Northport Mechanical Engineering
59 Kyle Pina full bio Kyle Pina LB Jr. 5-11 205 South Yarmouth, Mass. / Dennis-Yarmouth Mechanical Engineering
71 Cullen Clairmont full bio Cullen Clairmont OL So. 6-1 260 Cheshire, Conn. / Cheshire Brain and Cognitive Sciences
64 Austin Clark full bio Austin Clark OL Jr. 6-2 250 Arlington, Va. / Gonzaga College Prep Chemical Engineering
60 Armaan Gori full bio Armaan Gori OL Fr. 5-11 270 Minneapolis, Minn. / The Blake School Aerospace Engineering
57 Zachary Hulcher full bio Zachary Hulcher OL Sr. 6-4 230 Mongomery, Ala. / Montgomery Catholic Prep Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Physics
66 Coby Nettleton full bio Coby Nettleton OL So. 6-2 255 Monkton, Md. / Hereford Mechanical Engineering
72 Frank Ozello full bio Frank Ozello OL Fr. 6-5 280 Thousand Oaks, Calif. / Westlake Undecided
74 Will Roberts full bio Will Roberts OL Fr. 6-4 270 Sacramento, Calif. / Inderkum Physics
75 Logan Stafford full bio Logan Stafford OL Fr. 6-1 315 Cumming, Ga. / Pinecrest Academy Computer Science
77 Elliot Tobin full bio Elliot Tobin OL Sr. 6-2 295 Minnetonka, Minn. / Minnetonka Economics and Management
70 Dillon Zhang full bio Dillon Zhang OL Fr. 5-9 260 Forest Hills, N.Y. / Stuyvesant Computer Science
83 Andrew Griese full bio Andrew Griese P/K Fr. 5-10 175 Fairfax Station, Va. / South County Mechanical Engineering
10 Udgam Goyal full bio Udgam Goyal QB So. 6-2 185 Frisco, Texas / Liberty Computer Science
12 Christopher Mauck full bio Christopher Mauck QB Fr. 6-2 190 Wellington, Fla. / Berean Christian School Engineering
44 Cole Baker full bio Cole Baker RB Fr. 5-7 175 Austin, Texas / St. Andrew's Episcopal Undecided
37 Jack Bernatchez full bio Jack Bernatchez RB Fr. 6-2 205 Belgrade, Maine / Messalonskee Mechanical Engineering
7 Adis Ojeda full bio Adis Ojeda RB So. 5-7 190 Springfield, Va. / West Springfield Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
2 John Robertson full bio John Robertson RB Fr. 5-9 165 Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood Mechanical Engineering
23 Connor Hanlon full bio Connor Hanlon RB/WR Jr. 5-8 170 Conshohocken, Pa. / Plymouth Whitemarsh Mathematics
22 Miguel Wagner full bio Miguel Wagner RB/WR So. 5-10 180 El Segundo, Calif. / El Segundo Aerospace Engineering
27 John Deely full bio John Deely TE So. 6-2 240 Bethlehem, Pa. / Freedom Chemical Engineering
36 Mike DeLaus full bio Mike DeLaus TE Jr. 6-0 230 Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy Andover Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
6 Travis Herbanek full bio Travis Herbanek TE Sr. 6-2 215 Richmond, Texas / Foster Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
17 Matt Lindsay full bio Matt Lindsay TE Sr. 6-4 210 Batavia, Ill. / Wheaton Academy Mathematics and Physics
80 Booker Schelhaas full bio Booker Schelhaas TE Fr. 6-3 225 Highlands Ranch, Colo. / Valor Christian Undecided
19 Eric Bradford full bio Eric Bradford WR Fr. 5-7 165 Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Coffman Electrical Engineering
8 Jacob Del Priore full bio Jacob Del Priore WR Jr. 5-8 175 Center Valley, Pa. / Southern Lehigh Mechanical Engineering
9 Eddy Garcia-Montes full bio Eddy Garcia-Montes WR So. 6-3 190 Miami, Fla. / Ransom Everglades Mechanical Engineering
1 Christian Jamison full bio Christian Jamison WR Jr. 6-4 210 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
16 Sean Kent full bio Sean Kent WR Fr. 5-6 165 Bend, Ore. / Summit Undecided
14 Spencer Kim full bio Spencer Kim WR Jr. 6-2 200 Piedmont, Calif. / Piedmont Computer Science
81 Dan Monagle full bio Dan Monagle WR Fr. 5-11 190 Arlington, Mass. / Austin Prep Mechanical Engineering
11 Jared Hanson full bio Jared Hanson WR/QB Jr. 5-10 170 Benicia, Calif. / Benicia Computer Science