2017 MIT Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Christian Jamison full bio 1 Christian Jamison D Jr. 6-3 Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dylan Marlborough full bio 2 Dylan Marlborough M Fr. 6-1 Cutchogue, N.Y. / Mattituck Junior/Senior Undecided
Jack Kelly full bio 3 Jack Kelly M Jr. 6-2 Milford, Del. / Saint Thomas More Academy Computer Science
Harris Stolzenberg full bio 4 Harris Stolzenberg A Sr. 5-8 Weston, Fla. / Pine Crest Finance
Eddy Garcia-Montes full bio 5 Eddy Garcia-Montes D So. 6-3 Miami, Fla. / Ransom Everglades Mechanical Engineering
Victor Fink full bio 6 Victor Fink GK So. 5-9 Haverford, Pa. / Harriton Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Zak Psaras full bio 7 Zak Psaras LSM Sr. 5-9 Monroe, Conn. / St. Joseph Mathematics and Computer Science
Jack Strachan full bio 8 Jack Strachan A Fr. 5-11 Moresville, N.C. / Davidson Day School Undecided
Aidan Westley full bio 9 Aidan Westley A Fr. 6-0 Palos Verdes, Calif. / Palos Verdes Undecided
Bobby Rauch full bio 10 Bobby Rauch A So. 5-9 New York, N.Y. / Saint Andrew's School (Fla.) Computer Science
Alexander Lynch full bio 11 Alexander Lynch GK So. 5-7 Roswell, Ga. / Roswell Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jameson Kief full bio 12 Jameson Kief D Fr. 5-10 Plantsville, Conn. / Xavier Biological Engineering
Graham Davis full bio 13 Graham Davis A Jr. 6-1 Crofton, Md. / Severn School Computer Science
Jacob Stein full bio 14 Jacob Stein A So. 5-9 Vienna, Va. / James Madison Business Analytics
David Klee full bio 15 David Klee D Jr. 6-0 East Greenbush, N.Y. / Columbia Chemical Engineering
Adam Gumbardo full bio 16 Adam Gumbardo D Fr. 6-2 Babylon, N.Y. / Babylon Chemical Engineering
Rex Stockham full bio 17 Rex Stockham D Fr. 6-0 Fredericksburg, Va. / Mountain View Computer Science
Aubrey Toland full bio 19 Aubrey Toland LSM So. 5-9 Princeton, N.J. / Hopewell Valley Central Materials Science and Engineering
Michael Traub full bio 22 Michael Traub A Sr. 5-11 Aliso Viejo, Calif. / Aliso Niguel Physics and Mathematics with Computer Science
Brandt Nelson full bio 23 Brandt Nelson LSM Sr. 6-3 Greenwood Village, Colo. / Cherry Creek Aerospace Engineering
Mitchell Galer full bio 24 Mitchell Galer M So. 5-11 Westlake Village, Calif. / Agoura Physics
Joseph Vasile full bio 25 Joseph Vasile M Fr. 5-11 Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas Economics
Robert DeLaus full bio 26 Robert DeLaus D Fr. 6-1 Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy Andover Mechanical Engineering
Carter Morgan full bio 27 Carter Morgan M So. 5-9 Locust Valley, N.Y. / St. Georges School Chemical Engineering
Mitch Turley full bio 28 Mitch Turley M Jr. 6-1 Westfield, Ind. / Westfield Mechanical Engineering
Dillon Dumesnil full bio 32 Dillon Dumesnil D Sr. 5-8 Lake Elsinore, Calif. / Elsinore Computer Science and Engineering
Jonathan Monahemi full bio 33 Jonathan Monahemi M Fr. 5-7 Great Neck, N.Y. / Great Neck North Business Analytics
Andrew DeNucci full bio 34 Andrew DeNucci D So. 6-2 Newton, Mass. / Newton North Aerospace Engineering
Bret Stepanek full bio 35 Bret Stepanek D So. 6-0 Branford, Conn. / Hopkins School Materials Science
TJ Burns full bio 39 TJ Burns D Sr. 6-2 Mount Sinai, N.Y. / Mount Sinai Mechanical Engineering