2014 MIT Men's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Major
00 Jake Amereno GK Jr. 6-0 180 Commack, N.Y. / Commack Chemical Engineering
0 Sam Cannon GK Sr. 6-2 195 Scarsdale, N.Y. / Scarsdale Mathematics and Management
2 Jason Adler M Sr. 5-8 155 Scarsdale, N.Y. / Edgemont Mathematics
3 Gregory Hui M Fr. 5-7 130 Alameda, Calif. / Head-Royce School Undecided
4 Chukwunenye Anabogu M Fr. 5-11 165 Katy, Texas / Seven Lakes High School Mechanical Engineering
5 Alexander Dago M Sr. 5-8 150 Chicago, Ill. / The Latin School of Chicago Management Science
6 Ryan Stuntz M Fr. 6-0 170 Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley Mechanical Engineering
7 Nicholas Diamantoni M Sr. 5-10 165 Boca Raton, Fla. / The Lawrenceville School Mechanical Enginering
8 Nikolas Albarran F Sr. 5-8 145 Buffalo, N.Y. / City Honors Mechanical Engineering
9 Bokil Lopez-Pineda F Sr. 6-2 193 Eagan, Minn. / Eagan Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
10 Chester Chambers M/F Sr. 5-7 150 Columbia, Md. / Long Reach Chemical Engineering
11 Marco Cunqueiro D Fr. 5-11 185 Bronx, N.Y. / Bronx High School Material Science and Engineering and Physics
12 Gordon Glober M Sr. 5-11 160 Jacksonville, Fla. / Stanton College Preparatory School Nuclear Engineering
13 David Merchan F Fr. 6-2 175 Bow, N.H. / Bow Undecided
14 Colin Hong F/GK Sr. 6-0 160 Honolulu, Hawaii / Punahou School Mathematics
15 Alexander Queen F Fr. 6-5 170 Southington, Conn. / Southington Undecided
17 Vickram Goel F Fr. 5-10 175 Williamsville, N.Y. / Williamsville East Business Management
18 Joshua Wilson D Fr. 6-1 175 West Chester, Pa. / Episcopal Academy Mechanical Engineering
19 Matthew De La Ossa M So. 5-11 165 New York, N.Y. / Xavier Mechanical Engineering
20 Fernando Cunha M/F Jr. 5-9 150 Ormond Beach, Fla. / Spruce Creek Mechanical Engineering
21 Kareem Itani F So. 5-7 155 Dallas, Texas / St. Mark's School of Texas Mechanical Engineering
22 Austin Freel M Jr. 5-11 160 San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines Computer Science
23 Alex McCullumsmith M So. 5-11 145 Mountain Brook, Ala. / Mountain Brook Political Science
24 Nathaniel Johnson D Fr. 6-2 185 Sudbury, Mass. / The Rivers School Undecided
25 Steve Lonhart M Fr. 6-4 190 Santa Cruz, Calif. / Scotts Valley High School Computer Science and Engineering
26 John Kramer F Sr. 6-2 180 Glastonbury, Conn. / Loomis-Chaffee Aerospace Engineering
27 Tommy Harris D/M So. 6-1 175 Lincoln, Ill. / Lincoln Community Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
29 Andrew Young D Sr. 6-0 165 Livingston, N.J. / The Pingry School Mechanical Engineering
30 Sean Bingham M Jr. 5-10 150 Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City Management