Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/23/2010 05:17 PM
                           Tufts vs MIT - 1/23/2010                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:58.78    4:08.21   11  
     1) Scodel, Sarah                   2) Lo, Lauren                     
     3) Jacobi, Amy                     4) Kokensparger, Anna             
       30.73  1:03.22    33.43  1:12.89    27.48  1:00.18    24.75    51.92
  2 Tufts University  'A'                             4:11.50    4:11.70    4  
     1) Cronin, Meredith 21             2) Ziolek, Paulina 20             
     3) Eacret, Valerie 19              4) Grainger, Lizz 18              
       30.81  1:03.10    32.75  1:11.84    27.38    59.80    56.96         
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    4:18.48    2  
     1) Hu, Elina                       2) Fung, Steph                    
     3) Creasey, Katie                  4) Giblin, Sydney                 
       30.97  1:04.52    34.99  1:15.03    29.06  1:03.39    26.12    55.54
  4 Mit  'C'                                               NT    4:21.50  
     1) Greskoff, Kathryn               2) Smith, Ariadne                 
     3) Pinchinat, Ashley               4) Hernley, Lauren                
       31.65  1:05.02    35.44  1:17.85    27.66  1:01.71    26.55    56.92
  5 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    4:22.28  
     1) Moriarty, Kelly 19              2) Sullivan, Kathryn 18           
     3) Garvey, Christine 19            4) O'Neill, Maureen 21            
       31.00  1:05.50    34.31  1:15.05    29.15  1:03.70    26.93    58.03
  6 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    4:23.92  
     1) Kroetch, KJ 18                  2) Frisell, Maren 19              
     3) Macon, Cady 20                  4) York, Lyndsey 21               
       31.51  1:06.03    33.82  1:13.31    29.92  1:06.55    27.20    58.03
  7 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT    4:28.81  
     1) Mehrotra, Saheela 19            2) Matheny, Natalie 19            
     3) Nicolle, Erin 19                4) Ren, Aiai 18                   
       32.38  1:06.81    15.91  1:15.85    31.80  1:09.04    26.71    57.11
  8 Mit  'D'                                               NT    4:35.74  
     1) Warren, Anne                    2) Li, Qing                       
     3) Pitts, Emily                    4) Schmidt, Marie                 
       34.78  1:10.72    36.24  1:17.68    30.29  1:09.73    27.72    57.61
  9 Tufts University  'F'                                  NT    4:41.42  
     1) Henderson, Hannah 19            2) Quan, Lauren 19                
     3) Anderson, Emily 19              4) Lueders, Meghan 20             
       32.77  1:07.79    35.11  1:14.30    30.94  1:09.32    32.65  1:10.01
 10 Tufts University  'E'                                  NT    4:45.76  
     1) Kabrt, Jes 18                   2) Fleurant, Erin 18              
     3) Colt, Susan 19                  4) Will, Hannah 19                
       36.20  1:15.10    16.01  1:16.57    32.55  1:13.33    28.31  1:00.76
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:24.12    3:31.92   11  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron                  2) Racz, Rastislav                
     3) Sepp, Toomas                    4) Cummings, Luke                 
       26.21    53.91    27.53    59.98    24.03    52.02    21.66    46.01
  2 Mit  'B'                                               NT    3:37.40    4  
     1) Deveney, Brendan                2) Parrell, David                 
     3) Chapa, Matt                     4) Chen, Tony                     
       26.71    54.83    28.81  1:02.15    23.59    51.42    22.92    49.00
  3 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    3:38.66    2  
     1) Del Moro, Michael               2) Jenkins, Gordy                 
     3) Linn, Beckett                   4) Altman, Andrew                 
       26.94    55.57    28.36  1:01.04    24.52    54.63    22.44    47.42
  4 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    3:43.55  
     1) Marko, Brian                    2) Debbaut, Peter                 
     3) Salzberg, Matthew               4) Thomas, Jack                   
       27.30    56.84    28.78  1:03.21    24.81    54.45    22.86    49.05
  5 Mit  'C'                                               NT    3:46.79  
     1) Stumbaugh, Tim                  2) Souza, Nick                    
     3) Boval, Brett                    4) Pierson, Andrew                
       26.75    55.18    30.17  1:05.65    25.40    56.63    23.52    49.33
  6 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT    3:51.42  
     1) Miller, Matthew                 2) Frankel, Rowan                 
     3) Delean, Robert                  4) Rivas, Braulio                 
       29.42  1:00.68    29.15  1:04.11    25.28    54.83    23.91    51.80
  7 Tufts University  'E'                                  NT    3:58.89  
     1) Grodkiewicz, Travis             2) Meyendorff, Andrew             
     3) Sanda, Matthew                  4) Wat, Joe                       
       29.15    59.11    29.42  1:04.38    27.84  1:01.75    25.59    53.65
 -- Tufts University  'A'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Testa, EJ                       2) Chan, Lawrence                 
     3) Kinsella, Patrick               4) Rood, Owen                     
       26.33    55.21             59.17    23.62    52.10    21.66    46.76
 -- Mit  'D'                                               NT         DQ  
     1) Lang, Kevin                     2) Hsiue, Kevin                   
     3) Sullivan, Brendon               4) Simauchi, Andres               
       28.84  1:00.91    31.09  1:07.97    25.83    57.70    23.86    49.78
 -- Tufts University  'F'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Burke, Matthew                  2) Cohn, Jonathan                 
     3) Ching, Brandon                  4) Canter, Brian                  
       30.18  1:03.69    30.73  1:07.99    25.09    54.32    25.46    53.45
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Katie            20 Tufts               11:04.00   10:58.99    9  
      30.30   33.33   33.52   33.08   33.15   33.21   33.08   33.17
      33.26   33.24   33.29   33.12   32.89   33.12   32.93   32.86
      33.17   33.48   32.58   32.21                                
  2 Kopp, Hailey                 MIT                 11:13.48   11:04.12    4  
      30.51   33.10   33.83   33.51   33.55   33.79   34.01   33.66
      33.32   33.15   33.20   33.58   33.55   32.97   33.12   33.01
      33.00   33.43   33.39   32.44                                
  3 Kono, Megan               21 Tufts                     NT   11:09.81    3  
      30.02   32.91   33.39   33.51   33.50   33.51   33.61   33.51
      33.56   33.71   33.73   34.07   34.00   33.79   34.04   33.61
      34.31   34.25   34.22   32.56                                
  4 Tadge, Megan                 MIT                 11:14.71   11:14.46    2  
      31.14   33.27   33.70   33.99   34.71   34.73   33.96   33.43
      33.50   34.25   34.12   34.54   34.10   34.24   34.22   34.19
      33.76   33.92   33.59   31.10                                
  5 Cronin, Meredith          21 Tufts               11:09.90   11:14.71    1  
      30.56   33.55   33.89   34.04   33.86   33.86   34.28   34.56
      34.06   34.35   34.37   33.93   34.02   34.24   34.17   34.20
      34.16   33.86   33.47   31.28                                
  6 De Boer, Carrie              MIT                 11:17.83   11:28.80  
      32.02   33.88   34.14   33.94   34.17   34.12   34.30   34.36
      34.23   34.38   34.54   34.71   34.84   34.86   35.10   35.05
      34.99   35.15   35.33   34.69                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pruner, Max                  MIT                 10:01.42   10:04.88    9  
      27.18   30.65   31.12   31.12   30.90   30.66   30.69   30.65
      30.55   30.10   29.95   30.11   30.27   30.39   30.48   30.18
      30.13   29.95   30.13   29.67                                
  2 Dobson, Michael              MIT                  9:51.94   10:09.03    4  
      27.60   30.59   31.05   31.25   31.48   31.30   31.42   31.29
      31.36   31.32   31.26   30.98   30.97   30.53   29.83   29.24
      29.51   29.67   29.48   28.90                                
  3 Lessard, Joe                 Tufts               10:19.41   10:10.71    3  
      27.31   30.48   31.23   30.95   30.92   30.87   30.93   30.89
      30.99   30.97   30.89   30.85   31.00   30.86   30.79   31.07
      30.71   31.01   30.79   27.20                                
  4 Jones, Kyle                  Tufts               10:27.34   10:26.36    2  
      28.12   30.14   30.92   31.00   31.15   31.00   30.99   31.04
      31.01   31.12   31.48   31.46   31.48   31.83   32.32   32.36
      32.74   32.81   32.40   30.99                                
  5 Vorlicek, Chris              Tufts               11:06.06   10:26.97    1  
      28.43   29.97   30.37   30.14   30.51   31.05   31.19   31.36
      31.53   31.87   31.98   32.08   32.23   32.83   32.57   32.33
      32.33   31.92   31.63   30.65                                
  6 Roselli, Eric                MIT                 10:25.16   10:52.03  
      28.47   31.19   31.77   32.40   32.73   32.83   32.85   32.93
      33.20   33.33   33.14   32.96   33.09   33.22   32.87   33.14
      33.10   33.21   33.21   32.39                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                  1:57.16    1:58.03    9  
      27.49   30.45   30.59   29.50                                
  2 Adams, Courtney           19 Tufts                2:02.22    1:59.56    4  
      27.82   30.14   30.71   30.89                                
  3 Hu, Elina                    MIT                  1:59.48    2:01.24    3  
      29.20   30.98   30.77   30.29                                
  4 Grainger, Lizz            18 Tufts                2:03.51    2:02.38    2  
      28.87   30.49   31.51   31.51                                
  5 Creasey, Katie               MIT                  2:02.94    2:04.06    1  
      29.45   31.68   31.51   31.42                                
  6 York, Lyndsey             21 Tufts                2:04.98    2:05.17  
      28.91   31.20   32.57   32.49                                
  7 Schmidt, Marie               MIT                  2:02.92    2:05.55  
      29.78   31.68   32.12   31.97                                
  8 Cygelman, Jackie          18 Tufts                2:07.53    2:05.71  
      29.35   30.98   32.53   32.85                                
  9 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                  2:04.56    2:06.51  
      29.28   31.44   32.94   32.85                                
 10 Perlow, Christine            MIT                       NT    2:09.34  
      29.91   32.38   33.22   33.83                                
 11 Drinane, Joanna           21 Tufts                2:14.59    2:14.41  
      30.54   33.00   35.05   35.82                                
 12 Iassogna, Jen             20 Tufts                2:20.40    2:17.10  
      31.58   34.44   35.65   35.43                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Andrew              MIT                  1:45.98    1:46.33    9  
      25.09   26.66   27.12   27.46                                
  2 Strittmatter, Alex           Tufts                1:49.17    1:48.11    4  
      25.98   27.35   27.18   27.60                                
  3 Liu, Brendan                 MIT                  1:46.20    1:48.33    3  
      25.25   27.57   28.10   27.41                                
  4 Chen, Tony                   MIT                  1:46.74    1:48.87    2  
      25.13   28.22   27.86   27.66                                
  5 Meyer, David                 Tufts                1:51.17    1:51.32    1  
      25.34   27.60   28.45   29.93                                
  6 Jenkins, Gordy               Tufts                1:50.49    1:51.45  
      25.84   27.92   28.70   28.99                                
  7 Tamposi, Lou                 Tufts                1:52.91    1:52.09  
      26.21   28.13   28.66   29.09                                
  8 Portelance, Dylan            Tufts                1:53.07    1:52.71  
      26.49   28.51   28.76   28.95                                
  9 Grodkiewicz, Travis          Tufts                     NT    1:55.89  
      27.10   29.01   30.02   29.76                                
 10 Wimmer, Andrew               MIT                  1:53.45    1:56.58  
      26.65   29.30   30.21   30.42                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                  1:03.78    1:04.10    9  
      31.31   32.79                                                
  2 Moriarty, Kelly           19 Tufts                1:04.74    1:04.16    4  
      31.11   33.05                                                
  3 Eacret, Valerie           19 Tufts                     NT    1:04.51    3  
      31.10   33.41                                                
  4 Cronin, Meredith          21 Tufts                1:03.12    1:04.56    2  
      31.62   32.94                                                
  5 Li, Qing                     MIT                  1:04.18    1:06.14    1  
      32.09   34.05                                                
  6 Kono, Megan               21 Tufts                     NT    1:06.72  
      32.79   33.93                                                
  7 Kroetch, KJ               18 Tufts                1:06.52    1:07.25  
      32.51   34.74                                                
  8 Price, Rachel                MIT                  1:05.88    1:09.74  
      34.20   35.54                                                
  9 Kabrt, Jes                18 Tufts                     NT    1:15.70  
      36.70   39.00                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Ron               MIT                    52.10      53.75    9  
      26.26   27.49                                                
  2 Stumbaugh, Tim               MIT                    53.23      54.58    4  
      26.63   27.95                                                
  3 Altman, Andrew               Tufts                  55.61      54.93    3  
      26.45   28.48                                                
  4 Del Moro, Michael            Tufts                  55.61      55.04    2  
      27.19   27.85                                                
  5 Meyendorff, Andrew           Tufts                  58.00      58.90    1  
      28.30   30.60                                                
  6 Farber, Jay                  Tufts                  59.34      58.92  
      28.80   30.12                                                
  7 Vidikan, Andrew              Tufts                1:00.77      59.25  
      29.18   30.07                                                
  8 Wat, Joe                     Tufts                1:03.31    1:02.32  
      30.55   31.77                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna           MIT                  1:07.83    1:07.47    9  
      32.25   35.22                                                
  2 Ziolek, Paulina           20 Tufts                1:11.66    1:13.91    3.5
      34.63   39.28                                                
  2 Lo, Lauren                   MIT                  1:10.33    1:13.91    3.5
      34.86   39.05                                                
  4 Frisell, Maren            19 Tufts                1:13.91    1:14.28    2  
      34.95   39.33                                                
  5 Quan, Lauren              19 Tufts                1:13.56    1:14.34    1  
      35.80   38.54                                                
  6 Sullivan, Kathryn         18 Tufts                1:12.68    1:15.96  
      35.11   40.85                                                
  7 Fleurant, Erin            18 Tufts                1:17.51    1:15.98  
      36.00   39.98                                                
  8 Fung, Steph                  MIT                  1:14.88    1:16.39  
      35.90   40.49                                                
  9 Matheny, Natalie          19 Tufts                1:16.05    1:17.18  
      36.37   40.81                                                
 10 Smith, Ariadne               MIT                  1:12.20    1:17.92  
      36.93   40.99                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Racz, Rastislav              MIT                    56.40      59.61    9  
      28.29   31.32                                                
  2 Chan, Lawrence               Tufts                  59.83    1:00.16    4  
      27.85   32.31                                                
  3 Parell, David                MIT                  1:00.56    1:03.08    3  
      29.94   33.14                                                
  4 Debbaut, Zed                 Tufts                1:03.92    1:03.27    2  
      28.94   34.33                                                
  5 McLoughlin, Joe              Tufts                     NT    1:04.60    1  
      30.43   34.17                                                
  6 Richmond, Matthew            Tufts                1:06.54    1:04.95  
      31.51   33.44                                                
  7 Frankel, Rowan               Tufts                1:04.35    1:05.12  
      30.43   34.69                                                
  8 Souza, Nick                  MIT                  1:04.08    1:07.65  
      31.87   35.78                                                
  9 Hsiue, Kevin                 MIT                  1:07.77    1:09.08  
      32.47   36.61                                                
 10 Simauchi, Andres             MIT                  1:08.71    1:09.36  
      33.21   36.15                                                
 11 Lambert, Michael             Tufts                1:10.54    1:10.21  
      33.11   37.10                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scodel, Sarah                MIT                  2:12.76    2:13.83    9  
      29.25   33.55   35.07   35.96                                
  2 Garvey, Christine         19 Tufts                2:17.56    2:18.61    4  
      30.57   34.30   36.53   37.21                                
  3 Kopp, Hailey                 MIT                  2:27.18    2:27.10    3  
      32.15   37.93   38.75   38.27                                
  4 Macon, Cady               20 Tufts                     NT    2:27.84    2  
      32.80   37.88   38.64   38.52                                
  5 Nicolle, Erin             19 Tufts                2:40.14    2:31.84    1  
      33.31   38.26   40.36   39.91                                
  6 Rapisarda, Amelia         18 Tufts                2:32.98    2:33.87  
      33.60   38.22   40.49   41.56                                
  7 Pitts, Emily                 MIT                  2:34.54    2:34.03  
      33.27   38.11   40.81   41.84                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                  1:56.47    1:59.28    9  
      26.58   31.00   30.13   31.57                                
  2 Chapa, Matt                  MIT                  1:55.07    1:59.44    4  
      26.37   29.96   31.04   32.07                                
  3 Marko, Brian                 Tufts                1:58.14    1:59.76    3  
      26.88   30.68   30.80   31.40                                
  4 Deveney, Brendan             MIT                       NT    2:00.02    2  
      25.94   30.44   31.35   32.29                                
  5 Salzberg, Matthew            Tufts                2:09.11    2:05.27    1  
      27.55   31.47   32.69   33.56                                
  6 Kinsella, Patrick            Tufts                     NT    2:07.28  
      26.77   30.82   34.18   35.51                                
  7 Mayerson, Eddie              Tufts                2:07.92    2:08.48  
      27.59   32.00   33.79   35.10                                
  8 Shimberg, Reed               Tufts                2:13.23    2:08.77  
      28.67   32.22   33.09   34.79                                
  9 Lang, Kevin                  MIT                  2:09.88    2:09.80  
      28.75   32.34   33.70   35.01                                
 10 Teumer, Fred                 Tufts                2:24.70    2:21.71  
      28.52   34.11   37.81   41.27                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Nicole                 MIT                    24.63      25.54    9  
  2 Mehrotra, Saheela         19 Tufts                  26.53      25.87    4  
  3 O'Neill, Maureen          21 Tufts                  25.82      26.02    3  
  4 Hu, Elina                    MIT                    25.50      26.06    2  
  5 Hernley, Lauren              MIT                    25.81      26.24    1  
  6 Ren, Aiai                 18 Tufts                  26.23      26.33  
  7 Henderson, Hannah         19 Tufts                  26.07      26.86  
  8 Will, Hannah              19 Tufts                  28.63      28.56  
  9 Anderson, Emily           19 Tufts                     NT      28.62  
 10 Bergman, Lizzy            19 Tufts                  28.37      28.82  
 11 Colt, Susan               19 Tufts                  29.52      29.77  
 12 Lueders, Meghan           20 Tufts                  33.19      32.04  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Luke               MIT                    20.76      21.37    9  
  2 Ubellacker, Wyatt            MIT                    20.95      21.80    4  
  3 Rood, Owen                   Tufts                  21.74      22.09    3  
  4 Zhou, Jeff                   MIT                    20.92      22.13    2  
  5 Testa, EJ                    Tufts                  22.44      22.41    1  
  6 Thomas, Jack                 Tufts                  22.69      22.59  
  7 Ching, Brandon               Tufts                     NT      23.06  
  8 Debbaut, Peter               Tufts                     NT      23.34  
  9 Boval, Brett                 MIT                    21.55      23.56  
 10 Wimmer, Andrew               MIT                    23.29      24.02  
 11 Linn, Beckett                Tufts                  22.89      24.12  
 12 Sullivan, Brendon            MIT                    22.78      24.21  
 13 Delean, Robert               Tufts                  24.20      24.23  
 14 Newman, Ben                  Tufts                  24.06      24.29  
 15 Sanda, Matthew               Tufts                  24.26      24.43  
 16 Burke, Matthew               Tufts                  24.47      24.67  
 17 Barry, Maurice               Tufts                  25.93      26.99  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardel, Lindsay           21 Tufts                 277.35     253.04    9  
  2 Stave, Elise                 MIT                   226.20     240.90    4  
  3 D'Ambrosio, Kristie          MIT                   257.40     232.12    3  
  4 Stavely, Beth                MIT                   227.24     221.70    2  
  5 Cipicchio, Lauren            MIT                   227.01    x215.02  
  6 Lew, Rachel               19 Tufts                 219.15     210.52    1  
  7 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian     MIT                   196.20    x208.94  
  8 de Bruijn, Jennifer          MIT                   187.94    x192.82  
  9 Flanagan, Kelly           19 Tufts                 185.78     183.75  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stack, Trevor                Tufts                 281.80     286.42    9  
  2 Matera, Robert               Tufts                 296.03     286.13    4  
  3 Jahncke, Alex                Tufts                 171.53     206.84    3  
  4 He, Chao                     MIT                   182.48     174.75    2  
  5 Lue, Alex                    MIT                   129.82     138.75    1  
  6 Merrick, Julian              MIT                   139.13     128.85  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna           MIT                    52.77      53.02    9  
      25.96   27.06                                                
  2 Adams, Courtney           19 Tufts                  56.06      55.57    4  
      26.78   28.79                                                
  3 Giblin, Sydney               MIT                    54.82      56.30    3  
      27.34   28.96                                                
  4 Eacret, Valerie           19 Tufts                  55.75      56.60    2  
      27.14   29.46                                                
  5 Creasey, Katie               MIT                    54.74      57.00    1  
      27.77   29.23                                                
  6 Hernley, Lauren              MIT                    55.81      57.13  
      27.39   29.74                                                
  7 Henderson, Hannah         19 Tufts                  56.72      57.21  
      27.80   29.41                                                
  8 Wang, Nicole                 MIT                    56.29      57.49  
      27.82   29.67                                                
  9 O'Neill, Maureen          21 Tufts                  58.11      57.78  
      27.78   30.00                                                
 10 Ren, Aiai                 18 Tufts                  57.24      58.05  
      28.06   29.99                                                
 11 Pinchinat, Ashley            MIT                    56.66      58.63  
      28.35   30.28                                                
 12 Will, Hannah              19 Tufts                1:03.48    1:02.18  
      30.05   32.13                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Luke               MIT                    46.23      47.69    9  
      23.32   24.37                                                
  2 Altman, Andrew               Tufts                     NT      48.74    4  
      23.79   24.95                                                
  3 Rood, Owen                   Tufts                  48.59      49.07    3  
      23.79   25.28                                                
  4 Chen, Tony                   MIT                    47.90      49.36    2  
      23.74   25.62                                                
  5 Meyer, David                 Tufts                  48.39      49.37    1  
      23.44   25.93                                                
  6 Ubellacker, Wyatt            MIT                    47.18      49.76  
      24.07   25.69                                                
  7 Zhou, Jeff                   MIT                    48.31      49.87  
  8 Simauchi, Andres             MIT                    49.63      50.05  
      24.39   25.66                                                
  9 Strittmatter, Alex           Tufts                  50.57      50.26  
      24.49   25.77                                                
 10 Jenkins, Gordy               Tufts                  49.80      51.86  
      23.31   28.55                                                
 11 Grodkiewicz, Travis          Tufts                  52.14      52.37  
      25.37   27.00                                                
 12 Newman, Ben                  Tufts                  52.41      52.89  
      25.42   27.47                                                
 13 Wimmer, Andrew               MIT                    51.41      53.25  
      25.19   28.06                                                
 14 Rivas, Braulio               Tufts                  52.62      53.40  
      25.14   28.26                                                
 15 Farber, Jay                  Tufts                     NT      53.66  
      25.55   28.11                                                
 16 Lambert, Michael             Tufts                     NT      54.34  
      26.21   28.13                                                
 17 Wat, Joe                     Tufts                  54.21      54.98  
      26.64   28.34                                                
 18 Barry, Maurice               Tufts                  58.99      59.24  
      28.41   30.83                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scodel, Sarah                MIT                  2:12.43    2:14.60    9  
      32.47   34.69   34.03   33.41                                
  2 Cronin, Meredith          21 Tufts                2:16.01    2:16.09    4  
      32.31   34.32   34.83   34.63                                
  3 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                  2:17.72    2:19.19    3  
      33.02   35.38   36.31   34.48                                
  4 Moriarty, Kelly           19 Tufts                2:20.04    2:21.05    2  
      32.67   35.92   36.82   35.64                                
  5 Li, Qing                     MIT                  2:18.98    2:22.53    1  
      33.12   36.17   37.35   35.89                                
  6 Kroetch, KJ               18 Tufts                2:27.41    2:25.32  
      33.91   36.67   37.87   36.87                                
  7 Mehrotra, Saheela         19 Tufts                     NT    2:27.38  
      34.31   37.05   38.35   37.67                                
  8 Rapisarda, Amelia         18 Tufts                2:25.08    2:29.10  
      36.23   37.97   37.33   37.57                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Brendan                 MIT                  1:52.60    1:57.13    9  
      28.24   29.70   29.95   29.24                                
  2 Deveney, Brendan             MIT                  1:51.33    1:58.23    4  
      28.06   29.70   30.49   29.98                                
  3 Rosenberg, Ron               MIT                  1:57.64    1:58.24    3  
      27.59   29.99   30.48   30.18                                
  4 Stumbaugh, Tim               MIT                  1:55.35   x2:01.30  
      29.34   30.52   30.93   30.51                                
  5 Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                  2:10.48   x2:02.79  
      29.02   30.68   31.73   31.36                                
  6 Jones, Kyle                  Tufts                2:04.04    2:02.86    2  
      29.54   30.87   30.86   31.59                                
  7 Portelance, Dylan            Tufts                2:07.91    2:05.62    1  
      30.42   31.78   31.92   31.50                                
  8 Marko, Brian                 Tufts                2:05.68    2:05.87  
      29.52   31.74   32.23   32.38                                
  9 Del Moro, Michael            Tufts                     NT   x2:06.29  
      30.10   32.16   32.40   31.63                                
 10 Miller, Matthew              Tufts                2:12.87   x2:11.45  
      30.83   32.85   33.29   34.48                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quan, Lauren              19 Tufts                2:41.50    2:38.21    9  
      36.71   40.41   40.94   40.15                                
  2 Ziolek, Paulina           20 Tufts                2:36.56    2:38.25    4  
      36.01   40.28   40.86   41.10                                
  3 Lo, Lauren                   MIT                  2:33.58    2:38.86    3  
      35.74   40.65   40.99   41.48                                
  4 Frisell, Maren            19 Tufts                2:42.20    2:43.30    2  
      36.87   41.30   42.39   42.74                                
  5 Sullivan, Kathryn         18 Tufts                2:41.38   x2:43.97  
      36.01   41.76   43.93   42.27                                
  6 Fleurant, Erin            18 Tufts                2:47.80   x2:44.08  
      36.77   41.42   43.30   42.59                                
  7 Fung, Steph                  MIT                  2:42.30    2:44.66    1  
      37.52   40.75   43.05   43.34                                
  8 Matheny, Natalie          19 Tufts                2:46.18   x2:45.12  
      37.08   42.18   43.22   42.64                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Racz, Rastislav              MIT                  2:05.22    2:14.95    9  
      31.01   34.88   34.48   34.58                                
  2 Chan, Lawrence               Tufts                2:14.70    2:15.52    4  
      30.18   34.52   35.33   35.49                                
  3 Parell, David                MIT                  2:15.41    2:19.06    3  
      31.47   35.80   35.66   36.13                                
  4 Vorlicek, Chris              Tufts                2:17.38    2:19.62    2  
      32.01   35.17   36.29   36.15                                
  5 Debbaut, Peter               Tufts                2:20.76    2:21.72    1  
      31.23   35.97   37.56   36.96                                
  6 Meyendorff, Andrew           Tufts                     NT   x2:26.64  
      32.20   37.34   38.91   38.19                                
  7 Frankel, Rowan               Tufts                     NT   x2:27.64  
      33.62   39.03   38.67   36.32                                
  8 Souza, Nick                  MIT                  2:23.77    2:28.41  
      34.15   38.47   38.76   37.03                                
  9 Hsiue, Kevin                 MIT                  2:29.84   x2:31.82  
      34.18   37.74   38.96   40.94                                
 10 Cohn, Jonathan               Tufts                2:40.63   x2:35.13  
      34.72   38.87   40.68   40.86                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Katie            20 Tufts                5:24.84    5:23.76    9  
      29.88   32.72   32.79   32.99   32.88   32.58   32.65   32.41
      32.64   32.22                                                
  2 Kono, Megan               21 Tufts                5:32.84    5:26.72    4  
      29.88   32.72   33.15   33.10   33.16   32.97   33.24   33.07
      32.74   32.69                                                
  3 Kopp, Hailey                 MIT                  5:28.13    5:29.18    3  
      30.11   32.93   33.47   33.10   33.29   33.31   33.65   33.76
      33.48   32.08                                                
  4 Tadge, Megan                 MIT                  5:25.50    5:31.45    2  
      31.29   33.37   32.73   33.30   34.12   33.68   33.53   33.88
      33.33   32.22                                                
  5 De Boer, Carrie              MIT                  5:24.40    5:32.26    1  
      30.68   32.79   33.26   33.36   33.45   33.72   33.85   33.85
      34.09   33.21                                                
  6 York, Lyndsey             21 Tufts                5:32.22    5:33.43  
      30.72   33.35   33.58   33.59   33.34   33.48   33.83   34.16
      33.93   33.45                                                
  7 Schmidt, Marie               MIT                  5:22.26   x5:36.08  
      31.76   33.82   34.48   35.08   34.59   34.45   33.47   32.92
      33.08   32.43                                                
  8 Cygelman, Jackie          18 Tufts                5:37.82   x5:37.57  
      31.58   33.44   33.02   34.13   34.66   34.49   34.67   34.70
      34.21   32.67                                                
  9 Price, Rachel                MIT                  5:24.26   x5:38.09  
      32.01   33.17   34.41   34.56   34.06   34.66   35.54   33.66
      33.09   32.93                                                
 10 Warren, Anne                 MIT                  5:37.11   x5:44.41  
      31.94   34.13   34.30   34.69   35.06   34.95   34.62   35.34
      34.91   34.47                                                
 11 Drinane, Joanna           21 Tufts                6:01.07   x6:00.09  
      32.35   34.73   35.76   36.70   36.67   36.89   37.12   36.98
      36.84   36.05                                                
 12 Iassogna, Jen             20 Tufts                6:07.23   x6:03.42  
      33.35   36.23   36.66   37.05   36.86   36.85   37.23   36.48
      36.78   35.93                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pruner, Max                  MIT                  4:47.99    4:52.37    9  
      26.70   29.24   29.79   30.02   30.04   29.81   29.79   29.88
      29.22   27.88                                                
  2 Dobson, Michael              MIT                  4:32.93    4:57.75    4  
      27.71   29.91   30.06   29.82   30.24   29.69   30.18   30.32
      30.08   29.74                                                
  3 Lessard, Joe                 Tufts                4:58.28    5:00.49    3  
      27.74   30.24   30.59   30.99   30.62   30.63   30.49   30.57
      30.47   28.15                                                
  4 Thomas, Jack                 Tufts                     NT    5:01.32    2  
      27.28   30.28   31.07   31.21   31.06   30.60   30.96   30.52
      30.03   28.31                                                
  5 Pierson, Andrew              MIT                       NT    5:01.36    1  
      26.93   30.50   31.20   31.22   31.34   30.86   30.54   30.65
      29.98   28.14                                                
  6 Tamposi, Lou                 Tufts                5:03.56    5:04.70  
      27.84   30.25   30.88   31.12   30.93   31.36   30.83   30.85
      30.68   29.96                                                
  7 McLoughlin, Joe              Tufts                5:11.12   x5:05.13  
      27.67   30.02   30.57   30.96   31.76   31.73   30.24   30.99
      31.18   30.01                                                
  8 Shimberg, Reed               Tufts                5:15.96   x5:13.98  
      28.02   30.83   31.27   32.23   32.01   31.93   32.25   32.64
      32.00   30.80                                                
  9 Roselli, Eric                MIT                  5:09.00   x5:18.93  
      27.90   31.28   32.31   32.35   32.98   32.56   32.00   32.43
      33.27   31.85                                                
 10 Canter, Brian                Tufts                5:27.46   x5:34.01  
      29.00   32.56   33.39   33.95   34.01   34.10   34.20   34.45
      34.44   33.91                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobi, Amy                  MIT                    58.56    1:00.33    9  
      27.82   32.51                                                
  2 Eacret, Valerie           19 Tufts                  59.14    1:00.88    4  
      28.27   32.61                                                
  3 Scodel, Sarah                MIT                  1:00.92    1:01.84    3  
      29.07   32.77                                                
  4 Greskoff, Kathryn            MIT                  1:05.42    1:03.78    2  
      29.98   33.80                                                
  5 Creasey, Katie               MIT                    58.31   x1:04.21  
      30.60   33.61                                                
  6 Perlow, Christine            MIT                  1:03.56   x1:04.52  
      30.75   33.77                                                
  7 Grainger, Lizz            18 Tufts                1:04.39    1:04.73    1  
      29.81   34.92                                                
  8 Garvey, Christine         19 Tufts                1:03.53    1:05.09  
      30.32   34.77                                                
  9 Wang, Nicole                 MIT                  1:05.96   x1:06.15  
      30.40   35.75                                                
 10 Anderson, Emily           19 Tufts                1:08.55   x1:08.97  
      30.72   38.25                                                
 11 Nicolle, Erin             19 Tufts                1:10.34   x1:09.75  
      32.11   37.64                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapa, Matt                  MIT                    51.37      53.26    9  
      24.88   28.38                                                
  2 Kinsella, Patrick            Tufts                  53.02      53.93    4  
      25.08   28.85                                                
  3 Ubellacker, Wyatt            MIT                    51.50      54.52    3  
      25.58   28.94                                                
  4 Testa, EJ                    Tufts                  55.51      55.33    2  
      26.02   29.31                                                
  5 Ching, Brandon               Tufts                  55.80      55.54    1  
      26.58   28.96                                                
  6 Salzberg, Matthew            Tufts                     NT     x55.74  
      25.97   29.77                                                
  7 Lang, Kevin                  MIT                    55.72      56.71  
      26.75   29.96                                                
  8 Delean, Robert               Tufts                  56.56     x57.52  
      26.42   31.10                                                
  9 Linn, Beckett                Tufts                  55.39     x58.25  
      26.18   32.07                                                
 10 Sullivan, Brendon            MIT                    53.46     x58.60  
      26.58   32.02                                                
 -- Boval, Brett                 MIT                    50.52         DQ  
      26.65   31.67                                                
 -- Zhou, Jeff                   MIT                    50.42         DQ  
      25.30   27.73                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardel, Lindsay           21 Tufts                 282.68     279.30    9  
  2 D'Ambrosio, Kristie          MIT                   270.85     261.82    4  
  3 Stavely, Beth                MIT                   243.52     252.07    3  
  4 Stave, Elise                 MIT                   207.45     217.87    2  
  5 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian     MIT                   212.92    x210.00  
  6 Cipicchio, Lauren            MIT                   219.44    x201.00  
  7 de Bruijn, Jennifer          MIT                   197.55    x195.37  
  8 Ryan, Jamie               22 Tufts                 206.40     186.97    1  
  9 Flanagan, Kelly           19 Tufts                 173.92     180.23  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matera, Robert               Tufts                 319.70     306.83    9  
  2 Stack, Trevor                Tufts                 262.80     276.00    4  
  3 Jahncke, Alex                Tufts                 164.95     215.10    3  
  4 He, Chao                     MIT                   201.00     197.25    2  
  5 Merrick, Julian              MIT                   138.30     152.03    1  
  6 Lue, Alex                    MIT                   118.10     136.65  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giblin, Sydney               MIT                  2:16.39    2:17.69    9  
      29.76   36.00   40.56   31.37                                
  2 Hu, Elina                    MIT                       NT    2:19.36    4  
      29.77   35.16   43.15   31.28                                
  3 Adams, Courtney           19 Tufts                2:19.88    2:20.42    3  
      29.30   35.93   43.07   32.12                                
  4 Quan, Lauren              19 Tufts                2:21.95    2:21.49    2  
      32.14   36.90   39.51   32.94                                
  5 Grainger, Lizz            18 Tufts                2:20.78    2:22.74    1  
      30.13   36.01   43.63   32.97                                
  6 Pitts, Emily                 MIT                  2:23.22    2:23.64  
      31.17   38.04   41.48   32.95                                
  7 Macon, Cady               20 Tufts                2:23.33   x2:25.60  
      30.64   36.98   44.68   33.30                                
  8 Frisell, Maren            19 Tufts                2:26.33   x2:25.62  
      31.88   38.21   41.09   34.44                                
  9 Li, Qing                     MIT                  2:20.77   x2:26.82  
      30.96   36.79   44.86   34.21                                
 10 Rapisarda, Amelia         18 Tufts                2:26.75   x2:31.20  
      32.82   38.33   44.22   35.83                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Lawrence               Tufts                2:00.05    2:01.14    9  
      26.22   31.22   35.05   28.65                                
  2 Portelance, Dylan            Tufts                     NT    2:06.01    4  
      27.08   31.84   37.46   29.63                                
  3 Jones, Kyle                  Tufts                     NT    2:07.22    3  
      28.69   31.96   37.91   28.66                                
  4 Vorlicek, Chris              Tufts                2:08.02   x2:07.92  
      27.75   34.43   36.37   29.37                                
  5 Tamposi, Lou                 Tufts                2:06.94   x2:08.94  
      28.16   33.60   38.02   29.16                                
  6 Newman, Ben                  Tufts                2:13.15   x2:09.09  
      26.82   31.64   39.22   31.41                                
  7 Miller, Matthew              Tufts                2:06.92   x2:10.15  
      28.16   33.37   36.99   31.63                                
  8 Mayerson, Eddie              Tufts                2:11.74   x2:11.38  
      27.06   32.98   40.07   31.27                                
  9 Richmond, Matthew            Tufts                2:15.18   x2:12.46  
      29.89   34.67   36.77   31.13                                
 10 Farber, Jay                  Tufts                2:10.80   x2:13.14  
      29.33   32.59   40.23   30.99                                
 11 Burke, Matthew               Tufts                     NT   x2:30.93  
      28.44 1:23.42   39.07                                        
 -- Liu, Brendan                 MIT                  2:00.87   X2:01.43  
      26.91   30.20   36.55   27.77                                
 -- Chapa, Matt                  MIT                  1:58.13   X2:02.56  
      25.87   33.01   36.62   27.06                                
 -- Sepp, Toomas                 MIT                  1:59.89   X2:03.12  
      25.90   30.89   37.09   29.24                                
 -- Parell, David                MIT                  1:58.79   X2:03.71  
      27.58   33.01   34.42   28.70                                
 -- Stumbaugh, Tim               MIT                  2:00.37   X2:04.86  
      27.43   30.88   37.16   29.39                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          1:36.71    1:40.37   11  
     1) Kokensparger, Anna              2) Lo, Lauren                     
     3) Wang, Nicole                    4) Jacobi, Amy                    
       24.90    25.72    25.21    24.54                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                             1:42.01    1:44.08    4  
     1) Ziolek, Paulina 20              2) Adams, Courtney 19             
     3) Mehrotra, Saheela 19            4) O'Neill, Maureen 21            
       26.74    25.59    25.97    25.78                                    
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:44.41    2  
     1) Pinchinat, Ashley               2) Giblin, Sydney                 
     3) Pitts, Emily                    4) Hernley, Lauren                
       26.81    25.87    26.15    25.58                                    
  4 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:46.39  
     1) York, Lyndsey 21                2) Sullivan, Kathryn 18           
     3) Henderson, Hannah 19            4) Ren, Aiai 18                   
       27.03    27.43    26.18    25.75                                    
  5 Mit  'C'                                               NT   x1:49.48  
     1) Kopp, Hailey                    2) Perlow, Christine              
     3) De Boer, Carrie                 4) Tadge, Megan                   
       27.35    27.31    29.02    25.80                                    
  6 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT   x1:49.79  
     1) Moriarty, Kelly 19              2) Drinane, Joanna 21             
     3) Matheny, Natalie 19             4) Russell, Katie 20              
       27.34    27.79    27.78    26.88                                    
  7 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT   x1:51.66  
     1) Kono, Megan 21                  2) Kroetch, KJ 18                 
     3) Fleurant, Erin 18               4) Colt, Susan 19                 
       27.14    28.32    28.79    27.41                                    
  8 Mit  'D'                                               NT   x1:52.05  
     1) Schmidt, Marie                  2) Price, Rachel                  
     3) Everett, Katie                  4) Warren, Anne                   
       27.35    29.07    27.87    27.76                                    
  9 Tufts University  'E'                                  NT   x1:58.33  
     1) Anderson, Emily 19              2) Cygelman, Jackie 18            
     3) Iassogna, Jen 20                4) Kabrt, Jes 18                  
       29.47    28.10    30.41    30.35                                    
 10 Tufts University  'F'                                  NT   x2:01.74  
     1) Will, Hannah 19                 2) Bergman, Lizzy 19              
     3) Nicolle, Erin 19                4) Lueders, Meghan 20             
       28.63    29.19    31.82    32.10                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:27.05   11  
     1) Rood, Owen                      2) Meyer, David                   
     3) Jenkins, Gordy                  4) Altman, Andrew                 
       22.31    21.57    22.10    21.07                                    
  2 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:29.61    4  
     1) Debbaut, Zed                    2) Lessard, Joe                   
     3) Thomas, Jack                    4) Testa, EJ                      
       23.41    22.54    21.77    21.89                                    
  3 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT   x1:33.34  
     1) Kinsella, Patrick               2) Salzberg, Matthew              
     3) Delean, Robert                  4) Jones, Kyle                    
       23.08    22.94    23.88    23.44                                    
  4 Tufts University  'E'                                  NT   x1:37.71  
     1) Rivas, Braulio                  2) Miller, Matthew                
     3) Frankel, Rowan                  4) Cohn, Jonathan                 
       24.30    24.01    23.40    26.00                                    
  5 Tufts University  'F'                                  NT   x1:40.53  
     1) Barry, Maurice                  2) Burke, Matthew                 
     3) Canter, Brian                   4) Lambert, Michael               
       27.26    24.75    24.19    24.33                                    
 -- Mit  'A'                                          1:22.26   X1:26.16  
     1) Zhou, Jeff                      2) Ubellacker, Wyatt              
     3) Deveney, Brendan                4) Cummings, Luke                 
       21.98    21.68    21.62    20.88                                    
 -- Mit  'B'                                               NT   X1:31.68  
     1) Chen, Tony                      2) Pierson, Andrew                
     3) Boval, Brett                    4) Simauchi, Andres               
       22.92    22.70    24.04    22.02                                    
 -- Mit  'C'                                               NT   X1:35.09  
     1) Souza, Nick                     2) Pruner, Max                    
     3) Dobson, Michael                 4) Liu, Brendan                   
       23.52    22.91    25.24    23.42                                    
 -- Mit  'D'                                               NT   X1:35.91  
     1) Wimmer, Andrew                  2) Sullivan, Brendon              
     3) Lang, Kevin                     4) Roselli, Eric                  
       24.03    23.81    23.90    24.17                                    
 -- Tufts University  'D'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Vidikan, Andrew                 2) Sanda, Matthew                 
     3) Teumer, Fred                    4) Newman, Ben                    
       25.29    24.15    23.08    24.24                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Mit                               172.5   2. Tufts University                  127.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Mit                                 168   2. Tufts University                    127