Live stats | Recap | Recap | Recap | Recap | Results

2010 Division III Swimming and Diving Championships

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 17

Event Swimmer Seed
Time
Seed Prelim Time Rank  Final
 Time
Rank
500 Free DOBSON, MICHAEL 4:36.45 24  4:38.51  27  ---  ---
200 IM DEVENEY, BRENDAN 1:53.03 12 *1:52.57  12  1:53.20  16
200 IM KOKENSPARGER, ANNA 2:04.90 1  2:04.82  2 *2:03.23  2
50 Free BOVAL, BRETT 21.55 42  21.42  42  ---  ---
50 Free CUMMINGS, LUKE 20.71 12  20.59  7 *20.37  4
50 Free UBELLACKER, WYATT 20.95 21  20.74  11  20.66  12
50 Free ZHOU, JEFF 20.92 19  21.19  32  ---  ---
50 Free JACOBI, AMY 23.89 14  23.94  17  ---  ---
50 Free WANG, NICOLE 24.17 32  24.71  41  ---  ---
200 Medley Relay MIT MEN 1:30.93 3  1:30.95  4 *1:29.94  3
200 Medley Relay MIT WOMEN 1:49.85 21  1:47.99  15 *1:47.18  14

THURSDAY, MARCH 18

Event Swimmer Seed
Time
Seed Prelim Time Rank  Final
 Time
Rank
200 Free Relay MIT MEN 1:22.26 3  1:22.73  5  1:22.23  4
200 Free Relay MIT WOMEN 1:35.59 8  1:36.10  10 *1:35.09  10
400 IM DEVENEY, BRENDAN 4:05.42 24 *4:00.41  11  4:01.43  15
400 IM STUMBAUGH, TIM 4:03.86 20  4:06.79  22  ---  ---
100 Fly BOVAL, BRETT 50.24 14  50.54  23  ---  ---
100 Fly SEPP, TOOMAS 50.83 31 *49.95  10  49.98  12
100 Fly UBELLACKER, WYATT 51.20 37  50.41  17  ---  ---
100 Fly ZHOU, JEFF 50.42 20  50.18  13  50.17  13
100 Fly JACOBI, AMY 58.13 32  58.12  33  ---  ---
100 Fly KOKENSPARGER, ANNA 55.66 3  56.32  7  56.37  7
200 Free DOBSON, MICHAEL 1:42.98 45  1:43.29  42  ---  ---
200 Free GIBLIN, SYDNEY 1:53.86 24  1:55.77  45  ---  ---
400 Medley Relay MIT MEN 3:23.79 8  3:20.79  2 *3:20.49  5
400 Medley Relay MIT WOMEN 3:58.78 21  3:56.68  16 *3:53.90  10

FRIDAY, MARCH 19

Event Swimmer Seed
Time
Seed Prelim Time Rank  Final
 Time
Rank
200 Fly SEPP, TOOMAS 1:53.91 23 *1:52.95  14  1:53.41  16
200 Fly KOKENSPARGER, ANNA 2:04.10 6 *2:03.79  7  2.04.63  7
100 Back BOVAL, BRETT 54.65 34  53.24  32  ---  ---
100 Back ROSENBERG, RON 52.10 29  51.13  18  ---  ---
100 Back STUMBAUGH, TIM 51.87 27  51.88  26  ---  ---
100 Breast RACZ, RASTISLAV 56.46 8  56.64  12  56.85  12
800 Free Relay MIT MEN 6:52.76 15  ---  ---  6:52.77  15
800 Free Relay MIT WOMEN 7:38.45 7  ---  ---  DQ   ---

SATURDAY, MARCH 20

Event Swimmer Seed
Time
Seed Prelim Time Rank  Final
 Time
Rank
100 Free CUMMINGS, LUKE 45.72 16  45.60  13  DQ  ---
100 Free JACOBI, AMY 52.24 20  52.44  26  ---  ---
200 Back DEVENEY, BRENDAN 1:51.33 17  1:51.30  19  ---  ---
200 Back ROSENBERG, RON 1:53.42 32  1:51.37  20  ---  ---
200 Back STUMBAUGH, TIM 1:51.30 16  1:51.24  18  ---  ---
200 Breast RACZ, RASTISLAV 2:04.02 10  2:03.32  9  2:03.16  12
400 Free Relay MIT MEN 3:05.52 18  3:03.64  8  3:03.19  6
1650 Free DOBSON, MICHAEL 16:02.04 13  ---  ---    

*Institute Record