Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/29/2011 03:55 PM
                         MIT Alumni Meet - 10/29/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 M I T-MA  'A'                                               1:50.37  
     1) Rogers, Christy K SO            2) Murphy, Calley L SO            
     3) Kokensparger, Anna S JR         4) Cunningham, Michelle M FR      
       28.21    31.23    25.65    25.28                                    
  2 M I T-MA  'B'                                               1:51.95  
     1) Tuan, Eann FR                   2) Darago, Nora A SO              
     3) Rossick, Katelyn M SO           4) Hu, Elina JR                   
       28.03    32.55    27.04    24.33                                    
  3 M I T-MA  'D'                                               1:57.09  
     1) He, Jane W FR                   2) Finn, Chelsea B SO             
     3) Loo, Whitney S FR               4) Ryan, Emmie A FR               
       28.49    34.31    28.88    25.41                                    
  4 M I T-MA  'C'                                               1:59.68  
     1) Alwan, Allison M SR             2) Lo, Lauren D JR                
     3) Kim, Seraphina FR               4) Sun, Daphne S FR               
       29.99    34.48    28.87    26.34                                    
  5 M I T-MA  'E'                                               2:02.93  
     1) Van De Zande, Georgia D FR      2) Pearl, Taylor M FR             
     3) Ozminkowski, Nicole F FR        4) Li, Qing SR                    
       32.31    34.08    28.08    28.46                                    
  6 M I T-MA  'F'                                               2:04.41  
     1) Price, Rachel                   2) O'Keeffe, Nicole               
     3) Chao, Jen                       4) Hernley, Lauren R              
       34.84    35.35    28.18    26.04                                    
  7 M I T-MA  'G'                                               2:10.54  
     1) Anderson, Victoria              2)                                
     3) Creasey, Katie                  4) DeBoer, Carrie A               
       36.73    37.28    28.62    27.91                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 M I T-MA  'B'                                               1:36.36  
     1) Terbush, Ryan N SR              2) Bauchwitz, Ben R FR            
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt L JR          4) Fathman, Austin D FR           
       24.86    27.98    21.79    21.73                                    
  2 M I T-MA  'A'                                               1:37.84  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron JR               2) Chiu, Brendon W FR             
     3) Lin, Jeffrey SO                 4) Dunn, Colby C SO               
       25.43    26.96    24.45    21.00                                    
  3 M I T-MA  'E'                                               1:38.83  
     1) Boone, Spencer S FR             2) Sepp, Toomas R                 
     3) Cummings, Luke                  4) Wellings, Peter                
       25.88    27.33    22.39    23.23                                    
  4 M I T-MA  'D'                                               1:41.02  
     1) Liu, Brendan JR                 2) Parell, David C SR             
     3) Mock, Remy SO                   4) Everett, Michael F FR          
       25.50    28.57    23.90    23.05                                    
  5 M I T-MA  'C'                                               1:42.76  
     1) Stumbaugh, Timothy J SR         2) Pierson, Andrew W SR           
     3) Vagts, Joshua P FR              4) Chen, Tony JR                  
       26.05    29.07    25.75    21.89                                    
  6 M I T-MA  'F'                                               1:50.62  
     1) Garg, Udit                      2) Gilbert, Jeff                  
     3) Rossick, George                 4) Goler, Jonathan                
       32.11    30.05    24.75    23.71                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Emmie A             FR MIT-MA                        10:19.87  
      27.82   29.94   30.42   30.65   30.89   30.71   30.91   31.13
      31.15   31.29   31.21   31.32   31.57   31.30   31.51   31.87
      31.75   31.82   31.87   30.74                                
  2 Weiss, Sarah A            SO MIT-MA                        11:07.90  
      30.55   33.30   33.65   33.64   33.54   33.38   33.52   34.03
      33.94   34.02   33.95   34.08   33.71   33.53   33.20   33.68
      33.23   33.20   32.71   33.04                                
  3 Pearl, Taylor M           FR MIT-MA                        11:10.18  
      30.17   32.71   33.28   33.14   32.55   33.73   33.91   33.83
      34.08   34.03   34.09   33.51   33.90   34.04   33.72   33.72
      33.79   34.25   34.13   33.60                                
  4 Tadge, Megan E            SR MIT-MA                        11:23.23  
      30.75   33.42   33.95   33.71   34.22   35.14   35.09   35.08
      34.91   34.58   34.69   34.94   34.84   34.70   34.35   34.48
      34.20   34.36   33.56   32.26                                
  5 Hall, Alexandra E         SO MIT-MA                        11:31.54  
      31.45   34.00   35.01   34.93   34.01   34.40   34.74   34.72
      34.92   35.03   34.91   35.05   35.06   35.40   34.95   35.02
      34.77   35.00   34.51   33.66                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finn, Thomas E            FR MIT-MA                        10:02.70  
      26.81   29.63   29.71   29.90   29.96   30.39   30.57   30.77
      31.05   30.89   30.80   31.06   30.95   30.53   30.61   30.90
      30.87   30.45   30.24   26.61                                
  2 Pruner, Max T             JR MIT-MA                        10:02.81  
      26.81   29.89   30.84   30.63   30.48   30.32   29.97   30.29
      30.18   30.38   30.79   31.01   30.59   31.03   30.97   30.80
      30.41   30.41   29.88   27.13                                
  3 Biedenharn, Carlo R       SO MIT-MA                        10:09.37  
      26.92   29.80   30.55   30.73   30.88   31.12   30.78   31.29
      31.31   31.61   29.32   30.58   30.73   31.25   31.13   30.45
      31.20   30.45   30.37   28.90                                
  4 Wall, Timothy A           SO MIT-MA                        10:12.90  
      27.40   30.06   30.28   30.77   30.67   30.96   30.92   31.07
      30.86   30.88   31.00   30.95   31.23   30.91   31.18   31.33
      30.64   31.17   30.66   29.96                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossick, Katelyn M        SO MIT-MA                         1:59.76  
      28.27   30.74   30.37   30.38                                
  2 Van De Zande, Georgia D   FR MIT-MA                         2:01.48  
      29.11   30.73   30.98   30.66                                
  3 Ozminkowski, Nicole F     FR MIT-MA                         2:01.74  
      29.05   30.55   30.72   31.42                                
  4 Sun, Daphne S             FR MIT-MA                         2:03.41  
      29.27   31.26   31.30   31.58                                
  5 Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT-MA                         2:08.99  
      29.13   32.36   34.19   33.31                                
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Colby C             SO MIT-MA                         1:44.13  
      23.95   26.19   26.77   27.22                                
  2 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA                         1:47.09  
      24.95   27.47   27.62   27.05                                
  3 Bauchwitz, Ben R          FR MIT-MA                         1:47.93  
      24.68   27.87   27.61   27.77                                
  4 Neumayer, Sebastian          MIT-MA                         1:52.61  
      25.52   28.02   29.43   29.64                                
  5 Pierson, Andrew W         SR MIT-MA                         1:54.24  
      25.48   28.06   29.91   30.79                                
  6 Everett, Michael F        FR MIT-MA                         1:55.18  
      25.61   28.04   30.05   31.48                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy K         SO MIT-MA                         1:00.17  
      29.73   30.44                                                
  2 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                         1:00.38  
      29.27   31.11                                                
  3 He, Jane W                FR MIT-MA                         1:00.39  
      29.08   31.31                                                
  4 Alwan, Allison M          SR MIT-MA                         1:03.51  
      30.78   32.73                                                
  5 Price, Rachel                MIT-MA                         1:10.70  
      37.74   32.96                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT-MA                           54.00  
      26.23   27.77                                                
  2 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                           54.31  
      26.03   28.28                                                
  3 Terbush, Ryan N           SR MIT-MA                           54.60  
      26.36   28.24                                                
  4 Stumbaugh, Timothy J      SR MIT-MA                           55.76  
      27.01   28.75                                                
  5 Boone, Spencer S          FR MIT-MA                           56.79  
      27.27   29.52                                                
  6 Vagts, Joshua P           FR MIT-MA                           57.38  
      28.48   28.90                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Calley L          SO MIT-MA                         1:09.87  
      32.17   37.70                                                
  2 Darago, Nora A            SO MIT-MA                         1:12.20  
      34.04   38.16                                                
  3 Cunningham, Michelle M    FR MIT-MA                         1:12.61  
      33.76   38.85                                                
  4 Finn, Chelsea B           SO MIT-MA                         1:14.69  
      35.46   39.23                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parell, David C           SR MIT-MA                         1:02.74  
      29.52   33.22                                                
  2 Gilbert, Jeff                MIT-MA                         1:08.91  
      31.84   37.07                                                
  3 Finn, Thomas E            FR MIT-MA                         1:14.21  
      34.31   39.90                                                
  4 Einolf, Charlie              MIT-MA                         1:30.15  
      41.92   48.23                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      JR MIT-MA                         2:10.93  
      29.60   32.71   33.52   35.10                                
  2 Loo, Whitney S            FR MIT-MA                         2:20.59  
      30.88   34.90   35.59   39.22                                
  3 Kim, Seraphina            FR MIT-MA                         2:32.40  
      32.80   39.90   40.37   39.33                                
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA                         1:57.40  
      26.80   29.02   30.47   31.11                                
  2 Wall, Timothy A           SO MIT-MA                         1:59.85  
      27.25   30.81   30.77   31.02                                
  3 Xiao, Brian R             FR MIT-MA                         2:01.66  
      28.11   30.35   30.45   32.75                                
 
Event 14  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                           25.20  
  2 Rogers, Christy K         SO MIT-MA                           25.54  
  3 Lo, Lauren D              JR MIT-MA                           25.96  
  4 Hernley, Lauren R            MIT-MA                           26.68  
  5 Creasey, Katie               MIT-MA                           27.00  
  6 O'Keeffe, Nicole             MIT-MA                           27.20  
  7 Giblin, Sydney A          SR MIT-MA                           27.45  
  8 DeBoer, Carrie A             MIT-MA                           28.41  
  9 Chao, Jen                    MIT-MA                           29.78  
 10 Price, Rachel                MIT-MA                           33.26  
 
Event 15  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Luke               MIT-MA                           20.94  
  2 Ubellacker, Wyatt L       JR MIT-MA                           20.97  
  3 Chiu, Brendon W           FR MIT-MA                           21.60  
  4 Fathman, Austin D         FR MIT-MA                           21.79  
  5 Dunn, Colby C             SO MIT-MA                           21.80  
  6 Everett, Michael F        FR MIT-MA                           23.28  
  7 Wellings, Peter              MIT-MA                           24.33  
  8 Goler, Jonathan              MIT-MA                           26.54  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                           55.05  
      27.15   27.90                                                
  2 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                           55.69  
      26.99   28.70                                                
  3 Cunningham, Michelle M    FR MIT-MA                           56.58  
      27.15   29.43                                                
  4 Van De Zande, Georgia D   FR MIT-MA                           57.11  
      27.90   29.21                                                
  5 Sun, Daphne S             FR MIT-MA                           57.17  
      27.73   29.44                                                
  6 Lo, Lauren D              JR MIT-MA                           57.78  
      27.80   29.98                                                
  7 Creasey, Katie               MIT-MA                           59.81  
      29.05   30.76                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Luke               MIT-MA                           47.29  
      22.75   24.54                                                
  2 Dunn, Colby C             SO MIT-MA                           47.52  
      22.93   24.59                                                
  3 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA                           48.14  
      23.35   24.79                                                
  4 Chiu, Brendon W           FR MIT-MA                           48.20  
      22.75   25.45                                                
  5 Bauchwitz, Ben R          FR MIT-MA                           48.67  
      23.19   25.48                                                
  6 Fathman, Austin D         FR MIT-MA                           50.38  
      24.40   25.98                                                
  7 Everett, Michael F        FR MIT-MA                           51.08  
      24.62   26.46                                                
  8 Wellings, Peter              MIT-MA                           54.22  
      26.00   28.22                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossick, Katelyn M        SO MIT-MA                         2:09.79  
      31.87   32.73   32.59   32.60                                
  2 He, Jane W                FR MIT-MA                         2:10.86  
      30.20   32.96   33.84   33.86                                
  3 Rogers, Christy K         SO MIT-MA                         2:11.10  
      31.26   33.49   33.65   32.70                                
  4 Alwan, Allison M          SR MIT-MA                         2:19.36  
      31.72   34.67   35.69   37.28                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT-MA                         1:56.92  
      27.90   29.54   29.63   29.85                                
  2 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                         1:58.99  
      28.08   29.88   30.48   30.55                                
  3 Vagts, Joshua P           FR MIT-MA                         2:01.22  
      29.00   30.26   30.97   30.99                                
  4 Stumbaugh, Timothy J      SR MIT-MA                         2:01.72  
      28.30   30.34   31.69   31.39                                
  5 Terbush, Ryan N           SR MIT-MA                         2:03.23  
      28.20   30.85   32.11   32.07                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Calley L          SO MIT-MA                         2:35.10  
      33.68   39.64   40.39   41.39                                
  2 Pearl, Taylor M           FR MIT-MA                         2:38.10  
      35.58   41.33   40.53   40.66                                
  3 Finn, Chelsea B           SO MIT-MA                         2:42.68  
      37.56   41.67   41.84   41.61                                
  4 Darago, Nora A            SO MIT-MA                         2:42.87  
      42.76   38.30   40.92   40.89                                
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA                         2:14.69  
      30.35   34.63   34.85   34.86                                
  2 Parell, David C           SR MIT-MA                         2:19.41  
      31.42   35.63   35.39   36.97                                
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Emmie A             FR MIT-MA                         5:03.77  
      28.11   30.22   30.71   30.64   30.67   30.60   30.74   30.81
      31.09   30.18                                                
  2 Weiss, Sarah A            SO MIT-MA                         5:27.26  
      30.88   33.71   33.71   32.96   32.70   32.78   32.48   32.54
      32.80   32.70                                                
  3 Ozminkowski, Nicole F     FR MIT-MA                         5:29.72  
      30.49   33.64   33.36   33.15   33.02   33.16   32.47   33.42
      33.96   33.05                                                
  4 Tadge, Megan E            SR MIT-MA                         5:30.81  
      31.15   33.90   33.43   33.60   33.10   33.64   33.50   33.64
      33.24   31.61                                                
  5 Hall, Alexandra E         SO MIT-MA                         5:36.28  
      30.28   33.15   33.93   34.02   34.27   34.00   34.34   34.21
      34.44   33.64                                                
  6 Sun, Daphne S             FR MIT-MA                         5:37.97  
      31.58   34.00   34.31   34.63   34.55   34.34   33.80   33.82
      33.80   33.14                                                
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruner, Max T             JR MIT-MA                         4:51.28  
      26.40   29.66   29.66   29.73   29.97   29.73   29.73   29.49
      29.28   27.63                                                
  2 Biedenharn, Carlo R       SO MIT-MA                         4:56.51  
      26.48   29.44   30.58   30.24   30.66   29.84   30.24   30.45
      29.96   28.62                                                
  3 Finn, Thomas E            FR MIT-MA                         5:00.32  
      26.36   29.33   30.25   30.42   30.48   30.80   30.73   30.84
      31.37   29.74                                                
  4 Wall, Timothy A           SO MIT-MA                         5:01.88  
      26.85   29.79   30.57   30.59   30.69   31.62   30.62   30.95
      30.66   29.54                                                
  5 Neumayer, Sebastian          MIT-MA                         5:04.54  
      26.70   29.40   30.15   30.90   31.28   31.70   31.43   31.72
      30.93   30.33                                                
  6 Garg, Udit                   MIT-MA                         5:20.31  
      28.89   30.77   31.82   32.52   32.76   32.87   33.21   33.16
      32.49   31.82                                                
  7 Cordero, Zack                MIT-MA                         5:25.91  
      28.52   30.71   31.85   32.52   33.15   33.44   33.58   32.87
      34.18   35.09                                                
  8 Hall, Harrison               MIT-MA                         6:12.02  
      30.71   34.11   35.53   37.39   37.48   39.24   39.85   40.47
      39.81   37.43                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      JR MIT-MA                           58.63  
      27.37   31.26                                                
  2 Chao, Jen                    MIT-MA                         1:02.91  
      30.04   32.87                                                
  3 Loo, Whitney S            FR MIT-MA                         1:03.06  
      29.86   33.20                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt L       JR MIT-MA                           50.13  
      23.31   26.82                                                
  2 Sepp, Toomas R               MIT-MA                           50.82  
      23.33   27.49                                                
  3 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA                           52.66  
      24.95   27.71                                                
  4 Boone, Spencer S          FR MIT-MA                           55.03  
      25.35   29.68                                                
  5 Xiao, Brian R             FR MIT-MA                           55.68  
      26.24   29.44                                                
  6 Rosenberg, Ron            JR MIT-MA                           56.11  
      26.53   29.58                                                
  7 Goler, Jonathan              MIT-MA                           58.89  
      27.16   31.73                                                
  8 Kurtz, Joseph                MIT-MA                           59.85  
      27.90   31.95                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      JR MIT-MA                         2:09.69  
      27.88   33.42   38.40   29.99                                
  2 Rossick, Katelyn M        SO MIT-MA                         2:11.97  
      28.67   34.17   38.77   30.36                                
  3 He, Jane W                FR MIT-MA                         2:17.93  
      30.69   32.98   42.11   32.15                                
  4 Pearl, Taylor M           FR MIT-MA                         2:21.56  
      31.41   36.78   40.31   33.06                                
  5 Finn, Chelsea B           SO MIT-MA                         2:29.12  
      31.93   40.13   41.68   35.38                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA                         1:59.29  
      26.29   31.17   34.82   27.01                                
  2 Bauchwitz, Ben R          FR MIT-MA                         1:59.42  
      25.40   32.61   34.32   27.09                                
  3 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT-MA                         2:02.55  
      27.61   31.50   36.19   27.25                                
  4 Stumbaugh, Timothy J      SR MIT-MA                         2:02.74  
      26.67   30.02   36.57   29.48                                
  5 Terbush, Ryan N           SR MIT-MA                         2:03.20  
      26.25   31.57   36.98   28.40                                
  6 Parell, David C           SR MIT-MA                         2:05.59  
      27.50   34.55   34.62   28.92                                
  7 Pierson, Andrew W         SR MIT-MA                         2:07.79  
      27.86   33.24   37.23   29.46