2011-12 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Ben Bauchwitz full bio Ben Bauchwitz Free-MD, IM Fr. 6-0 Hershey, Pa. / Hershey Neuroscience
Carlo Biedenharn full bio Carlo Biedenharn Free-DX So. 6-3 Loveland, Ohio / Kings Computer Science
Spencer Boone full bio Spencer Boone Back, Fly Fr. 6-0 Thousand Oaks, Calif. / Thousand Oaks  
Matt Chapa full bio Matt Chapa Fly, IM Sr. 5-10 Baytown, Texas / Ross S. Sterling Nuclear Science and Engineering
Tony Chen full bio Tony Chen Free-SP Jr. 5-8 Clemmons, N.C. / West Forsyth Computer Science and Electrical Engineering
Brendon Chiu full bio Brendon Chiu Free-SP Fr.   Monterey Park, Calif. / Mark Keppel  
Brendan Deveney full bio Brendan Deveney IM Jr. 6-1 Newtown, Conn. / Phillips Academy Chemistry
Colby Dunn full bio Colby Dunn Free-SP/MD So. 6-4 Weston, Mass. / Belmont Hill School Materials Science
Michael Everett full bio Michael Everett Free-MD Fr. 6-4 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Huron  
Austin Fathman full bio Austin Fathman Free-SP Fr.   Hamilton, Mich. / - Electrical Engineering
Thomas Finn full bio Thomas Finn Free-DX Fr. 6-0 North Potomac, Md. / Thomas S. Wootton Mechanical Engineering
Austin Gromatzky full bio Austin Gromatzky Free-MD Fr. 6-3 Minneapolis, Minn. / The Blake School  
Chao He full bio Chao He Diving Sr. 5-8 Newton, Mass. / Newton North Mechanical Engineering
Michael Liao full bio Michael Liao Breast So. 5-11 Newport Beach, Calif. / Corona del Mar Biological Engineering
Jeffrey Lin full bio Jeffrey Lin Fly, IM So. 5-5 Potomac, Md. / Montgomery Blair Biological Engineering
Brendan Liu full bio Brendan Liu Back, IM Jr. 5-11 Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Stephen McMurtry full bio Stephen McMurtry Fly Fr. 6-2 Fort Wright, Ky. / Covington Latin Computer Science
Remy Mock full bio Remy Mock FLY, Free-DX So. 5-10 Victoria, British Columbia / Mount Douglas Secondary School Mathematics and Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
David Parell full bio David Parell Breast, IM Sr. 5-10 Lexington, Ky. / Paul Laurence Dunbar Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Pierson full bio Andrew Pierson Free-MD, IM Sr. 5-10 Wauwatosa, Wis. / Marquette Environmental Engineering
Max Pruner full bio Max Pruner Free-DX Jr. 5-10 Sioux Falls, S.D. / Washington Biological Engineering
Ron Rosenberg full bio Ron Rosenberg Back, Fly Jr.   Newton, Mass. / Newton South Materials Science and Engineering
Tim Stumbaugh full bio Tim Stumbaugh Back, IM Sr. 6-2 Loveland, Colo. / Mountain View Computer Science and Engineering
Ryan TerBush full bio Ryan TerBush Back, IM Sr. 6-0 Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Danil Tyulmankov full bio Danil Tyulmankov Diving So. 5-6 Stamford, Conn. / Stamford Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Wyatt Ubellacker full bio Wyatt Ubellacker Fly, Free-SP Jr. 6-6 Georgetown, Ky. / Scott County Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Vagts full bio Joshua Vagts Back Fr. 6-2 Crofton, Md. / South River Chemistry
Tim Wall full bio Tim Wall Free-DX, Fly So. 6-0 Newtown, Pa. / The Lawrenceville School Computer Science and Molecular Biology
Brian Xiao full bio Brian Xiao Fly, Free-DX Fr.   Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill