Recap | Results

Licensed to Woodforest Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/23/2013 10:14 PM
           NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013            
                   Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                   
                     Conroe ISD Natatorium, Shenandoah, TX                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 30  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sarah           SO Williams            16:56.54   16:31.60  
  2 Williamson, Mariah        FR Kenyon              16:49.21   16:48.70  
  3 Lindblom, Sydnee          JR Kenyon              17:07.86   16:50.76  
  4 Shaak, Becky              SR Lake Forest         17:13.96   16:55.81  
  5 Swanson, Alyssa           SR Denison             17:03.68   16:56.57  
  6 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken  SO Emory               16:59.79   16:58.71  
  7 McDermott, Courtney       JR Emory               17:10.36   16:58.96  
  8 Johns, Taylor             FR Denison             16:57.09   16:59.02  
  9 Carnley, Mikayla          FR Emory               17:01.63   17:03.75  
 10 Taylor, Kathleen          SR Chicago             17:11.97   17:04.53  
 11 Watson, Janet             SO Denison             17:10.22   17:07.14  
 12 Ternullo, Stephanie       SO Amherst             17:11.05   17:08.86  
 13 Grant, Katherine          SO F&M                 17:11.00   17:10.44  
 14 Bell, Kiersten            SR Kenyon              17:06.35   17:10.73  
 15 Heinbach, Elizabeth       FR Stevens             17:13.46   17:11.13  
 16 Allocco, Chelsea          JR SUNY New Paltz      17:09.21   17:21.54  
 17 Bilko, Megan              FR Grove City          17:20.59   17:21.58  
 18 Weber, Emily              SO DePauw              17:21.02   17:26.54  
 19 Herich, Carlie            JR Wheaton IL          17:33.00   17:27.13  
 20 Chudy, Charlotte          FR Amherst             17:07.44   17:28.74  
 
Event 31  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Allen               JR Denison             15:30.14   15:09.63  
  2 Ledwith, Drew             JR Keene St.           15:19.79   15:24.50  
  3 Dobben, Luke              SO Wash U. MO          15:39.31   15:28.03  
  4 Brooks, Bradley           FR McDaniel            15:46.03   15:31.60  
  5 Elford, Wesley            SO Stevens             15:46.22   15:31.64  
  6 Turpin, Carter            SO Wash U. MO          15:33.93   15:32.25  
  7 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen  SR Whitman             15:47.53   15:34.00  
  8 Resman, Shahar            FR Keene St.           15:45.03   15:40.47  
  9 Guilfoyle, Joseph         SO Kenyon              15:49.24   15:43.48  
 10 Gronbeck, Christian       SO Williams            15:46.18   15:46.66  
 11 Benham, Alexander         SR Stevens             16:05.21   15:49.26  
 12 Chevalier, Andrew         JR Kenyon              15:34.90   15:49.94  
 13 Solan, Teryn              SO Carthage            15:51.96   15:55.41  
 14 Zettlemoyer, Eagan        FR Emory               15:56.99   16:02.38  
 15 Caputo, Michael           SR College of NJ       15:50.34   16:10.02  
 16 Frenzel, Derek            JR Puget Sound         16:15.20   16:27.02  
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lukes, Chandra            SO Redlands               50.30      50.22  
  2 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield            50.59      50.35  
  3 Bogdanovski, Anastasia    SO Johns Hopkins          50.51      50.45  
  4 Dobben, Anna              SR Emory                  50.41      50.65  
  5 Rosenkranz, Renee         SR Emory                  50.58      50.70  
  6 Larson, Nancy             SO Emory                  50.93      50.89  
  6 Rinsma, Sarah             JR Johns Hopkins          51.04      50.89  
  8 Palumbo, Angela           SR Grove City             51.00      50.93  
B - Final
  9 Townsend, Haley           FR Kenyon                 51.05      50.88  
 10 Yarosh, Hillary           JR Kenyon                 51.20      50.97  
 11 Vincett, Kathryn          SR Amherst                51.23      51.18  
 12 McAfee, Kristalyn         FR Wash U. MO             51.45      51.62  
 13 Willingham, Molly         SO Denison                51.30      51.64  
 14 Bridges, Caroline         FR DePauw                 51.34      51.66  
 15 Yearwood, Ashley          FR Denison                51.35      51.73  
 16 Nuess, Morgan             JR Denison                51.63      51.92  
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stewart-Bates, Ian        SR Kenyon                 43.56      43.77  
  2 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT                    43.92      44.01  
  3 Richardson, Ian           JR Kenyon                 44.30      44.25  
  4 Coggin, Dylan             SR Johns Hopkins          44.45      44.28  
  5 Ramsey, Curtis            SR Kenyon                 43.83      44.63  
  6 Sholtis, Connor           SO Amherst                44.81      44.70  
  7 Klontz, Erik              SR Carleton College       44.58      45.02  
  8 Caldwell, Austin          SO Kenyon                 44.76      45.11  
B - Final
  9 Potter, Jason             SO Gettysburg             45.08      44.67  
 10 Spock, Ross               JR Emory                  45.01      45.10  
 11 Fiorillo, Brian           JR Albion                 44.99      45.11  
 12 Woods, Tyler              SR Johns Hopkins          45.06      45.19  
 13 Kimball, William          JR Johns Hopkins          45.04      45.26  
 14 Maciel, Carlos            JR Denison                45.00      45.29  
 15 Fronk, Spencer            JR Denison                45.01      45.31  
 16 Gates, Percy              FR Kenyon                 44.92      45.54  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nitz, Kirsten             FR Wheaton IL           1:58.36    1:57.30  
  2 Oberholzer, Celia         SO Kenyon               1:57.71    1:57.89  
  3 Slagel, Clare             FR Luther College       1:59.57    1:59.40  
  4 Kitayama, Taylor          JR Johns Hopkins        1:59.88    1:59.48  
  5 Nennig, Sadie             JR Emory                1:59.21    1:59.76  
  6 Tinklenberg, Alissa       JR Gustavus             1:59.66    2:00.51  
  7 Rosenbaum, Margaret       JR Hamilton             2:00.76    2:00.58  
  8 Lushinsky, Taryn          SR Emory                2:00.04    2:01.14  
B - Final
  9 Zeberlein, Lindsay        SR Denison              2:01.79    2:00.73  
 10 Cooper, Hannah            SO Kenyon               2:01.16    2:01.10  
 11 Lovrensky, Madeline       SO La Verne             2:02.52    2:01.64  
 12 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT                  2:02.77    2:02.50  
 13 Ward, Jessica             FR Ohio Wesleyan        2:02.68    2:02.80  
 14 McGrath, Sean             FR Johns Hopkins        2:02.78    2:02.84  
 15 Bennett, Katherine        FR Williams             2:02.59    2:03.06  
 16 Harris, Laura             JR Widener              2:02.25    2:03.80  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brus, Michael             JR Grinnell             1:46.04    1:44.81  
  2 Lindgren, Kevin           SO USMMA                1:46.73    1:45.72  
  3 Bartlett, Quinn           SR Denison              1:45.65    1:46.08  
  4 Davis, Dylan              SO Johns Hopkins        1:46.58    1:46.49  
  5 Chabot, Sean              JR Denison              1:48.04    1:48.74  
  6 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT                  1:48.53    1:48.93  
  7 Rooker, Jonathan          SR Kenyon               1:48.38    1:49.63  
  8 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT                  1:48.77    1:50.73  
B - Final
  9 Humphrey, Jackson         JR Denison              1:49.36    1:47.70  
 10 Depew, Jeffrey            SO Redlands             1:49.05    1:48.12  
 11 Taylor, David             SR Williams             1:49.41    1:49.21  
 12 Heise, Matthew            FR Amherst              1:49.82    1:49.29  
 13 Jokubaitis, Bradford      FR MIT                  1:49.43    1:49.84  
 14 Acquaviva, Joseph         JR Johns Hopkins        1:49.82    1:50.43  
 15 Harmon, Michael           SO Gettysburg           1:49.26    1:50.67  
 16 Montague, Matthew         SO Denison              1:49.83    1:52.18  
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spaay, Amy                SO UW-Whitewater        2:15.70    2:14.71  
  2 Risucci, Carissa          SR Nazareth             2:15.73    2:14.90  
  3 Geyer, Brittany           SO Stevens              2:16.76    2:15.09  
  4 Hyde, Emily               FR Amherst              2:16.86    2:16.43  
  5 Counsell, Elizabeth       SR Calvin               2:17.81    2:16.45  
  6 McKenzie, Kylie           JR Emory                2:16.61    2:17.85  
  7 Beach, Megan              SO Emory                2:18.37    2:19.80  
  8 Woodward, Brooke          JR Emory                2:18.53    2:20.18  
B - Final
  9 Aronoff, Elizabeth        FR Emory                2:19.48    2:17.53  
 10 Chang, Caroline           JR Occidental           2:20.46    2:20.16  
 11 Kerico, Amber             JR Mary Washington      2:18.77    2:20.25  
 12 Michalak, Mia             SR Emory                2:19.60    2:20.44  
 13 Wilcoxen, Kaitlin         SR SUNY Geneseo         2:20.24    2:20.48  
 14 Bednarek, Marissa         FR Denison              2:20.19    2:20.96  
 15 Lugg, Natalie             JR Denison              2:20.06    2:21.28  
 16 Escobar, Astrid           JR Sewanee              2:20.96    2:22.55  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Deventer, Steven      SO Occidental           2:00.20    1:58.60  
  2 Dyrkacz, Paul             SR Williams             1:58.83    1:59.28  
  3 Jarasunas, Simas          JR Stevens              2:00.60    1:59.86  
  4 Beckwith, Alexander       JR Kenyon               2:00.24    2:00.49  
  5 Okimura, Marc             JR La Verne             2:02.06    2:02.14  
  6 Lattimer, Timothy         SO Williams             2:01.50    2:02.42  
  7 Wilson, Andrew            FR Emory                2:01.46    2:02.79  
  8 Bauchwitz, Benjamin       SO MIT                  2:00.75    2:04.39  
B - Final
  9 O'Brien, Peter            SR Emory                2:02.29    2:00.55  
 10 Card, Alex                JR UWEC                 2:02.96    2:01.36  
 11 Kubat, Colby              JR St. Olaf             2:02.37    2:01.42  
 12 Beegle, Justin            SR Emory                2:02.76    2:02.12  
 13 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield          2:03.19    2:03.00  
 14 Liao, Michael             JR MIT                  2:02.65    2:03.52  
 15 Brunk, Bart               FR Denison              2:02.88    2:03.78  
 16 Newell, Mark              FR Kenyon               2:03.67    2:05.02  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guedes, William           SO Kalamazoo             523.45     572.50  
  2 Dixon, Gabe               SR Denison               528.80     547.90  
  3 Schmidt, Johann           JR Tufts                 492.10     539.30  
  4 Brown, Martin             SR Ithaca                489.55     525.75  
  5 Morrison, Matt            SO Ithaca                524.75     522.30  
  6 Fuller, Ryan              SR SUNY Fredonia         493.35     491.20  
  7 White, Colin              JR Amherst               501.55     483.55  
  8 Howlett, Austin           SO Colorado              491.85     433.90  
B - Final
  9 Staab, Matt               SO Chicago               485.65     499.65  
 10 Restaino, Anthony         SO Chicago               484.35     492.35  
 11 Stevick, James            SO Claremont MS          483.40     486.85  
 12 Janny, Andrew             JR UW-L                  464.50     474.00  
 13 Lewis, Ben                FR Denison               489.05     473.45  
 14 Bublitz, Justin           SO UW-L                  456.00     460.95  
 15 Tellgren, John            SO RIT                   458.70     449.40  
 16 Mishun, Alex              SR Carroll               457.35     403.05  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory                                             3:22.01    3:21.28  
     1) Rosenkranz, Renee SR            2) Larson, Nancy SO               
     3) Wolber, Ann SR                  4) Dobben, Anna SR                
  2 Johns Hopkins                                     3:24.23    3:22.69  
     1) Rinsma, Sarah JR                2) Kitayama, Taylor JR            
     3) Ternes, Kylie JR                4) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO      
  3 Kenyon                                            3:25.75    3:23.66  
     1) Townsend, Haley FR              2) Yarosh, Hillary JR             
     3) Kaestner, Katie FR              4) Cline, Jourdan SO              
  4 Denison                                           3:25.26    3:24.09  
     1) Yearwood, Ashley FR             2) Willingham, Molly SO           
     3) Nuess, Morgan JR                4) Swanson, Alyssa SR             
  5 Williams                                          3:25.15    3:25.74  
     1) Sultan, Faye FR                 2) Thompson, Sarah SO             
     3) Roggensack, Kelsey SR           4) Wilson, Caroline SR            
  6 Grove City                                        3:26.92    3:25.78  
     1) Ryan, Jennifer SR               2) Baker, Victoria SO             
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR             
  7 Amherst                                           3:26.40    3:26.11  
     1) Hyde, Emily FR                  2) Ternullo, Stephanie SO         
     3) Stoddart, Ashleigh SO           4) Vincett, Kathryn SR            
  8 Stevens                                           3:27.08    3:27.23  
     1) Moores, Louise JR               2) Rutledge, Jennifer FR          
     3) Douglas, Marissa SR             4) Lawson, April SO               
B - Final
  9 Wash U. MO                                        3:27.79    3:26.77  
     1) Counts, Grace FR                2) Pham, Anh Chi JR               
     3) Taege, Sara SO                  4) McAfee, Kristalyn FR           
 10 Wheaton IL                                        3:27.49    3:27.44  
     1) Coley, Sarah FR                 2) Cialkowski, Kathryn FR         
     3) Ormond, Kelly SO                4) Nitz, Kirsten FR               
 11 St. Olaf                                          3:29.98    3:28.29  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR           2) Lee, Madeline FR               
     3) Feldman, Lydia SR               4) Weiss, Meghan SR               
 12 Springfield                                       3:29.08    3:28.36  
     1) Phillips, Callie FR             2) Poole, Kelsey JR               
     3) Shaw, Amanda SR                 4) Pennington, Kellie JR          
 13 DePauw                                            3:28.84    3:28.50  
     1) Bridges, Caroline FR            2) Rossillo, Nicole SR            
     3) Weber, Emily SO                 4) Horne, Erin FR                 
 14 Gustavus                                          3:28.62    3:28.83  
     1) Olson, Catherine SO             2) Hund, Sarah SR                 
     3) Anding, Tarin FR                4) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR         
 15 MIT                                               3:27.46    3:29.75  
     1) Yeh, Joanna JR                  2) Hu, Elina SR                   
     3) Rossick, Katelyn JR             4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
 16 Hope College                                      3:30.39    3:29.80  
     1) Northuis, Klare FR              2) Larson, Hannah FR              
     3) Burgess, Luisa SO               4) Westrate, Libby SR             
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kenyon                                            2:59.65    2:55.07  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR           2) Caldwell, Austin SO            
     3) Ramsey, Curtis SR               4) Richardson, Ian JR             
  2 Johns Hopkins                                     2:59.18    2:58.95  
     1) Schmidt, Nicholas SR            2) Kimball, William JR            
     3) Woods, Tyler SR                 4) Lordi, Anthony JR              
  3 Denison                                           2:58.83    2:59.23  
     1) Chabot, Sean JR                 2) Fronk, Spencer JR              
     3) Maciel, Carlos JR               4) Bartlett, Quinn SR             
  4 Claremont MS                                      2:59.60    2:59.86  
     1) Poltash, Alex FR                2) Bowers, Devin SR               
     3) Shultz, Patrick SO              4) Hinton, Joseph FR              
  5 DePauw                                            3:00.43    3:00.41  
     1) Hooker, Casey SO                2) Alfonso, Alexander SO          
     3) McGuinness, Daniel FR           4) Lehmann, Blake FR              
  6 Gettysburg                                        3:00.92    3:00.92  
     1) Potter, Jason SO                2) Harmon, Michael SO             
     3) Cubbison, Stuart SO             4) Leyens, Ashton SO              
  7 Emory                                             3:01.51    3:01.76  
     1) Stephens, Jacob JR              2) Douglas, Miller SR             
     3) Simpson, Jeffrey SR             4) Spock, Ross JR                 
B - Final
  9 St. Olaf                                          3:02.97    3:01.43  
     1) Roe, Tanner SO                  2) Brebrick, William FR           
     3) Kubat, Colby JR                 4) Gratz, Michael SO              
 10 Stevens                                           3:02.05    3:01.44  
     1) Wolinski, Tomasz FR             2) Held, Byron FR                 
     3) Noga, Nicholas JR               4) Hanak, Shawn JR                
 11 Amherst                                           3:01.71    3:01.64  
     1) Hampton, Tyler SO               2) Bulakul, Perrin JR             
     3) Egan, Nick JR                   4) Sholtis, Connor SO             
 12 College of NJ                                     3:02.58    3:01.90  
     1) Schneider, Adam SR              2) Hawley, Philip JR              
     3) Perez, Brian SO                 4) Gibson, Stephen JR             
 13 Keene St.                                         3:01.96    3:02.32  
     1) Black, James JR                 2) Harris, Austin SR              
     3) Youngstrom, Gregory FR          4) Hyde, Jared JR                 
 14 Williams                                          3:03.01    3:02.65  
     1) McCarter, Alex FR               2) Dyrkacz, Paul SR               
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO            4) Vieth, Thomas SR               
 15 Redlands                                          3:03.30    3:02.99  
     1) Loprete, Eric SO                2) Freeman, Clint JR              
     3) Depew, Jeffrey SO               4) Depew, Christopher SR          
 16 USMMA                                             3:03.38    3:05.04  
     1) Lindgren, Kevin SO              2) Minor, Sean SR                 
     3) McCormick, Joshua JR            4) Krell, Blake SR