Recap | Results

Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/17/2013 10:33 PM
               2013 NEWMAC Championship - 2/14/2013 to 2/17/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:33.54                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:36.54                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:35.92                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:33.46   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         E Hu, K Siegel, M Cunningham, L Yang              
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:33.46   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         E Hu, K Siegel, M Cunningham, L Yang              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:37.63    1:33.46O       
     1) Hu, Elina SR                    2) Siegel, Katie FR               
     3) Cunningham, Michelle SO         4) Yang, Lena FR                  
       23.71    23.12    23.48    23.15                                    
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:36.87    1:36.77        
     1) Phillips, Callie FR             2) Shaw, Amanda SR                
     3) Masayda, Mary SO                4) Pennington, Kellie JR          
       24.83    24.56    24.61    22.77                                    
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:39.55    1:38.82        
     1) Morris, Cara SO                 2) Van Cott, Elle SR              
     3) Meyer, Kelsey FR                4) Leach, Courtney FR             
       25.26    24.59    25.07    23.90                                    
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:40.92    1:39.37        
     1) Ren, Dorothy FR                 2) Gates, Monica SO               
     3) Galinyte, Ieva FR               4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
       24.40    24.77    25.49    24.71                                    
  5 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     1:40.68    1:39.73        
     1) Aban, Bethany FR                2) Williams, Lauren JR            
     3) Pruden, Cathleen FR             4) Kanno, Lindsey SR              
       25.27    24.90    24.52    25.04                                    
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:40.87    1:40.12        
     1) Eidenire, Patti FR              2) Sao, Darlene SO                
     3) Campbell, Carly FR              4) Gray, Kelsey SO                
       25.25    24.22    25.74    24.91                                    
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:42.35    1:40.53        
     1) Casha, Nysa SO                  2) Lopez, Jess SR                 
     3) Kent, Sonja JR                  4) Konieczny, Amanda FR           
       24.66    25.39    25.69    24.79                                    
  8 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:41.70    1:41.50        
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
     3) Johnson, Ascia SO               4) Powell, Bryn SR                
       24.97    26.09    25.57    24.87                                    
  9 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:44.30    1:44.29        
     1) Omary, Natalie SO               2) Ankermann, Dayna FR            
     3) Berry, Lydia SO                 4) Clary, Kelsey FR               
       26.51    26.35    26.27    25.16                                    
 10 Smith College  'A'                                1:46.15    1:45.72        
     1) Millman, Meredith FR            2) Bannon, Olivia JR              
     3) Hart, Christine FR              4) Bradley, Mackenzie SR          
       26.67    25.87    26.70    26.48                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:38.42    1:36.54B       
     1) Osmulski, Sarah FR              2) Rossick, Katelyn JR            
     3) Garside, Danielle FR            4) Rogers, Christy JR             
       24.49    24.10    24.46    23.49                                    
 12 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:41.28    1:40.98        
     1) Scotto, Nicole FR               2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      
     3) Phoenix, Ashley SO              4) Monroe, Ashleigh FR            
       24.71    25.11    25.64    25.52                                    
 13 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         1:42.52    1:41.74        
     1) Waters, Kendra SO               2) Mitchell, Theresa FR           
     3) Sotomayor, Emily FR             4) MrKonic, Emma JR               
       25.81    25.57    24.87    25.49                                    
 14 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:44.47    1:42.56        
     1) Renfrew, Callie SO              2) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR            
     3) McCluskey, Merrill FR           4) Auger, Dana SR                 
       32.28    19.47    26.24    24.57                                    
 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:45.33    1:44.75        
     1) Gever, Caitlyn SO               2) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
     3) Talbot, Erin SR                 4) King, Abby FR                  
       25.69    26.08    26.25    26.73                                    
 16 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     1:49.36    1:45.38        
     1) Cunningham, Nora SR             2) Auxer, Joselyn JR              
     3) Lewis, Caitlin SR               4) Boynton, Rachel SO             
       25.99    27.06    26.70    25.63                                    
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:47.20    1:46.16        
     1) Song, Kelin JR                  2) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR         
     3) Indyk, Allison SO               4) Sargalski, Sam JR              
       26.23    26.32    26.57    27.04                                    
 18 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:47.36    1:47.65        
     1) Greenberg, Rebecca FR           2) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO         
     3) Turrini, Albertine SR           4) Yie, Lily JR                   
       27.24    26.81    26.50    27.10                                    
 19 Smith College  'B'                                1:49.17    1:48.15        
     1) Milger, Sabine SR               2) Dudek, Claire FR               
     3) Orr, Ariel SR                   4) Bezubka, Hayley JR             
       27.24    27.10    27.11    26.70                                    
 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:51.97    1:50.14        
     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Petrini, Sarah SR              
     3) Tasse, Brooke JR                4) Drewniany, Emily SO            
       26.99    27.52    27.95    27.68                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:33.54                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:36.54                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:35.92                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:33.46   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         E Hu, K Siegel, M Cunningham, L Yang              
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:33.46   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         E Hu, K Siegel, M Cunningham, L Yang              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:38.29    1:36.87 q      
     1) Phillips, Callie FR             2) Shaw, Amanda SR                
     3) Masayda, Mary SO                4) Pennington, Kellie JR          
       24.70    24.05    24.86    23.26                                    
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:34.60    1:37.63 q      
     1) Osmulski, Sarah FR              2) Yu, Kate FR                    
     3) Leonard, Anna FR                4) Rossick, Katelyn JR            
       24.33    24.66    24.54    24.10                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:38.00    1:38.42 q      
     1) Guo, Margaret FR                2) Tuan, Eann SO                  
     3) He, Jane SO                     4) Garside, Danielle FR           
       25.09    24.55    24.53    24.25                                    
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:40.95    1:39.55 q      
     1) Morris, Cara SO                 2) Van Cott, Elle SR              
     3) Meyer, Kelsey FR                4) Leach, Courtney FR             
       25.45    24.72    25.19    24.19                                    
  5 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     1:42.57    1:40.68 q      
     1) Kanno, Lindsey SR               2) Aban, Bethany FR               
     3) Cunningham, Nora SR             4) Pruden, Cathleen FR            
       25.63    24.64    25.60    24.81                                    
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:43.97    1:40.87 q      
     1) Sao, Darlene SO                 2) Gray, Kelsey SO                
     3) Campbell, Carly FR              4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
       24.70    25.40    25.67    25.10                                    
  7 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:41.49    1:40.92 q      
     1) Ren, Dorothy FR                 2) MrKonic, Emma JR               
     3) Yang, Erin FR                   4) Gates, Monica SO               
       24.69    25.74    25.78    24.71                                    
  8 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:42.61    1:41.28 q      
     1) Scotto, Nicole FR               2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      
     3) Phoenix, Ashley SO              4) Monroe, Ashleigh FR            
       24.83    25.09    25.93    25.43                                    
  9 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:46.70    1:41.70 q      
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
     3) Johnson, Ascia SO               4) Powell, Bryn SR                
       25.13    25.96    25.18    25.43                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:43.65    1:42.35 q      
     1) Casha, Nysa SO                  2) Kent, Sonja JR                 
     3) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR          4) Konieczny, Amanda FR           
       24.93    25.83    26.46    25.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         1:44.89    1:42.52 q      
     1) Waters, Kendra SO               2) Mitchell, Theresa FR           
     3) Bachman, Grace SO               4) Galinyte, Ieva FR              
       25.90    25.53    25.84    25.25                                    
 12 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:47.35    1:44.30 q      
     1) Berry, Lydia SO                 2) Omary, Natalie SO              
     3) Ankermann, Dayna FR             4) Clary, Kelsey FR               
       26.80    26.16    25.99    25.35                                    
 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:45.00    1:44.47 q      
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR             2) Renfrew, Callie SO             
     3) White, Kelsey SO                4) Auger, Dana SR                 
       26.31    26.19    26.74    25.23                                    
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:49.36    1:45.33 q      
     1) Gever, Caitlyn SO               2) Talbot, Erin SR                
     3) McMeekin, Danielle FR           4) King, Abby FR                  
       26.33    26.66    26.12    26.22                                    
 15 Smith College  'A'                                1:49.96    1:46.15 q      
     1) Millman, Meredith FR            2) Francis, Hannah FR             
     3) Bradley, Mackenzie SR           4) Pascuzzo, Alyssa SO            
       26.54    27.29    26.61    25.71                                    
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:51.13    1:47.20 q      
     1) Lopez, Jess SR                  2) Song, Kelin JR                 
     3) Indyk, Allison SO               4) Healy, Danielle FR             
       25.73    25.76    26.63    29.08                                    
 17 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:53.90    1:47.36 q      
     1) Greenberg, Rebecca FR           2) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO         
     3) Turrini, Albertine SR           4) Yie, Lily JR                   
       27.45    26.80    26.53    26.58                                    
 18 Smith College  'B'                                1:53.76    1:49.17 q      
     1) Gainer, Rachael SR              2) Hart, Christine FR             
     3) Stacy, Greta SO                 4) Tucker, Sarah SR               
       27.48    26.64    27.32    27.73                                    
 19 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     1:48.40    1:49.36 q      
     1) Mukulu, Tracy SO                2) Burhoe, Allison JR             
     3) Boynton, Rachel SO              4) Nozaki, Rui SO                 
       28.05    27.69    26.20    27.42                                    
 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:52.80    1:51.97 q      
     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Reich, Hannah SO               
     3) Tasse, Brooke JR                4) Petrini, Sarah SR              
       27.29    28.41    28.28    27.99                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:21.50                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:23.51                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:22.86                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:20.51        2012 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Chiu, Cheney                 
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:25.37    1:24.46        
     1) Hoburg, Adam SO                 2) Brindamour, Christian SO       
     3) Piantedosi, Michael SR          4) Smit, Kevin SR                 
       21.96    19.93    21.46    21.11                                    
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:24.71    1:24.65        
     1) Manley, Nolan SR                2) Normoyle, Michael FR           
     3) Peters, Scott SR                4) Scotto, Jason JR               
       21.60    21.21    21.11    20.73                                    
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:25.88    1:25.21        
     1) Spencer, Daniel FR              2) Neill, Sam SR                  
     3) Fredette, Nick SO               4) Jenkins, Emerson JR            
       22.02    21.38    21.18    20.63                                    
  4 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:29.60    1:26.77        
     1) Breen-Franklin, Isaac JR        2) Truong, An FR                  
     3) Jacobi, Steve JR                4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       22.40    21.74    21.45    21.18                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:30.77    1:28.28        
     1) Greff, Tyler FR                 2) Lentz, Mitch FR                
     3) Collins, Ben JR                 4) Trumbley, Adam SO              
       22.30    22.02    22.36    21.60                                    
  6 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:30.83    1:29.19        
     1) Kent, Josh JR                   2) Green, Clive JR                
     3) Sistare, Tim SR                 4) Santos, Alex JR                
       22.23    21.91    22.55    22.50                                    
B - Final
  7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:23.89   J1:22.39*       
     1) Chiu, Brendon SO                2) Chen, Tony SR                  
     3) Fitts, Langston FR              4) Deveney, Brendan SR            
       20.72    20.73    20.93    20.01                                    
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:28.63   J1:28.07        
     1) Kotchman, Tyler SO              2) Buys, Ryan SO                  
     3) Johannsen, Barrett JR           4) Morseth, Ben FR                
       22.46    21.84    22.15    21.62                                    
  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:29.69   J1:28.62        
     1) Cassidy, Hayden SO              2) Ernst, Benjamin JR             
     3) Fay, Daniel FR                  4) Vatkevich, John JR             
       22.13    22.43    22.49    21.57                                    
 10 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:29.38   J1:28.89        
     1) Arnet, Edvard SR                2) Waranimman, Paris SO           
     3) Gallagher, Carlos FR            4) Del Castillo, Rene JR          
       22.52    21.97    22.91    21.49                                    
 11 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:30.95   J1:30.54        
     1) Hanley, Griffin SR              2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Zak, Jeremy FR                  4) Jenkins, Richard SO            
       23.17    22.19    23.05    22.13                                    
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:30.43   J1:30.82        
     1) O'Brien, Cullen SR              2) Perez-Rogers, James SR         
     3) Decelle, Jon FR                 4) McNally, Adam                  
       22.98    22.15    22.46    23.23                                    
 13 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:31.44   J1:30.84        
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               2) Eaton, Zach SR                 
     3) Kappel, Alex SR                 4) Solomon, Ben JR                
       22.89    22.67    22.23    23.05                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                DQ                    
     1) Fathman, Austin SO              2) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR           
     3) Rogers, Kale FR                 4) Cheney, Craig JR               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:21.50                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:23.51                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:22.86                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:20.51        2012 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Chiu, Cheney                 
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:22.00    1:23.89 q      
     1) Chiu, Brendon SO                2) Chen, Tony SR                  
     3) Everett, Michael SO             4) Deveney, Brendan SR            
       20.81    20.97    21.79    20.32                                    
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:27.66    1:24.71 q      
     1) Manley, Nolan SR                2) Normoyle, Michael FR           
     3) Peters, Scott SR                4) Scotto, Jason JR               
       21.47    21.37    21.38    20.49                                    
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:27.66    1:25.37 q      
     1) Brindamour, Christian SO        2) Hoburg, Adam SO                
     3) Smit, Kevin SR                  4) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
       20.47    21.71    21.57    21.62                                    
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:28.11    1:25.88 q      
     1) Spencer, Daniel FR              2) Neill, Sam SR                  
     3) Jenkins, Richard SO             4) Jenkins, Emerson JR            
       22.15    21.25    22.11    20.37                                    
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:32.69    1:28.63 q      
     1) Kotchman, Tyler SO              2) Morseth, Ben FR                
     3) Buys, Ryan SO                   4) Johannsen, Barrett JR          
       22.77    21.61    22.24    22.01                                    
  6 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:33.80    1:29.38 q      
     1) Golconda, Ashish SO             2) Waranimman, Paris SO           
     3) Gallagher, Carlos FR            4) Jacobi, Steve JR               
       23.06    22.42    22.44    21.46                                    
  7 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:30.15    1:29.60 q      
     1) Arnet, Edvard SR                2) Del Castillo, Rene JR          
     3) Chan, Gus SO                    4) Bissett, Gregory SR            
       22.66    21.94    22.45    22.55                                    
  8 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:31.52    1:29.69 q      
     1) Fay, Daniel FR                  2) Ernst, Benjamin JR             
     3) Vatkevich, John JR              4) Cassidy, Hayden SO             
       23.08    22.67    21.99    21.95                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:33.03    1:30.43 q      
     1) Perez-Rogers, James SR          2) Lentz, Mitch FR                
     3) Graf, Tom FR                    4) Decelle, Jon FR                
       22.77    22.00    23.09    22.57                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:28.05    1:30.77 q      
     1) McNally, Adam                   2) Collins, Ben JR                
     3) Trumbley, Adam SO               4) O'Brien, Cullen SR             
       23.78    22.46    22.08    22.45                                    
 11 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:32.99    1:30.83 q      
     1) Sistare, Tim SR                 2) Kent, Josh JR                  
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               4) Leung, Lukas FR                
       23.22    21.79    22.75    23.07                                    
 12 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:31.00    1:30.95 q      
     1) Fredette, Nick SO               2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Zak, Jeremy FR                  4) Hanley, Griffin SR             
       22.34    22.99    23.15    22.47                                    
 13 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:35.04    1:31.44 q      
     1) Kappel, Alex SR                 2) Eaton, Zach SR                 
     3) Solomon, Ben JR                 4) Santos, Alex JR                
       22.95    22.85    23.07    22.57                                    
 -- Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:20.51         DQ        
     1) Fathman, Austin SO              2) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR           
     3) Rogers, Kale FR                 4) Cheney, Craig JR               
       20.73    19.31    20.90    20.26                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:53.44                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 5:03.19                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:59.56                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:52.43        2011 KIM SHADWICK, USCGA                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:58.50        2010 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA               5:05.51    5:01.48B       
      27.86   30.41   30.92   30.02   30.38   30.45   30.37   30.54
      30.50   30.03                                                
  2 Pruden, Cathleen          FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:09.70    5:06.22        
      27.83   30.58   31.09   30.64   31.20   31.33   31.35   31.19
      31.07   29.94                                                
  3 Monroe, Ashleigh          FR Springfield-NE       5:05.25    5:07.32        
      28.32   30.46   30.97   31.18   31.32   31.35   31.40   31.66
      30.78   29.88                                                
  4 Galinyte, Ieva            FR WELL-NE              5:08.38    5:08.10        
      28.01   30.37   30.99   31.39   31.58   31.40   31.60   31.41
      31.28   30.07                                                
  5 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard-CT       5:12.95    5:12.78        
      28.63   30.52   30.94   31.39   31.49   31.80   31.80   31.98
      32.16   32.07                                                
  6 Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriel  JR Clark-NE             5:14.85    5:13.07        
      28.65   30.57   31.08   30.92   31.80   31.81   32.31   32.30
      32.64   30.99                                                
  7 Bradley, Mackenzie        SR Smith College        5:11.57    5:13.84        
      28.82   31.16   31.72   31.93   31.90   31.92   31.89   31.91
      31.72   30.87                                                
  8 Pearl, Taylor             SO MIT-MA               5:14.98    5:19.92        
      28.91   30.93   32.06   32.06   32.85   32.76   33.54   32.82
      33.26   30.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Kanno, Lindsey            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:16.99    5:11.50        
      28.48   30.65   31.72   31.62   31.70   32.14   32.01   32.16
      31.17   29.85                                                
 10 Weiss, Sarah              JR MIT-MA               5:15.87    5:11.84        
      28.09   30.54   30.99   31.60   31.32   31.36   31.73   31.95
      32.35   31.91                                                
 11 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE              5:15.49    5:13.00        
      27.80   30.46   31.56   31.62   31.29   31.83   31.78   32.46
      32.79   31.41                                                
 12 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA               5:19.22    5:13.08        
      28.44   30.96   31.84   31.58   31.72   31.75   31.67   31.91
      32.07   31.14                                                
 13 Isaacs, Caroline          SR Wheaton-NE           5:18.65    5:15.25        
      28.75   30.88   31.19   31.60   31.97   32.29   32.40   32.38
      32.19   31.60                                                
 14 Callahan, Jenna           JR Springfield-NE       5:19.22    5:18.13        
      28.81   30.90   31.73   32.46   32.61   32.59   32.58   32.79
      32.55   31.11                                                
 15 Hamilton, Annie           JR WELL-NE              5:18.67    5:19.41        
      28.50   31.60   32.22   32.23   31.83   32.46   32.97   33.04
      32.77   31.79                                                
 16 Kent, Sonja               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:18.62    5:22.93        
      28.51   31.19   32.22   32.72   32.53   33.02   33.22   33.39
      33.37   32.76                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Potter, Molly             SR Springfield-NE       5:19.43                   
 18 Phoenix, Ashley           SO Springfield-NE       5:20.31                   
 19 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            5:20.58                   
 20 Bowman, Ceara             FR Wheaton-NE           5:23.23                   
 21 Kusiak-Carey, Julia       SR Wheaton-NE           5:23.63                   
 22 Berry, Lydia              SO Clark-NE             5:25.19                   
 23 Bachman, Grace            SO WELL-NE              5:25.43                   
 24 Van De Zande, Georgia     SO MIT-MA               5:26.12                   
 24 Carvell, Erica            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:26.12                   
 26 Baynes, Julia             FR Wheaton-NE           5:29.14                   
 27 Lane, Emily               SO Smith College        5:30.15                   
 28 Welch, Amanda             FR Wheaton-NE           5:30.89                   
 29 Briseno, Taylor           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:30.96                   
 30 Reich, Hannah             SO Clark-NE             5:31.59                   
 31 Boynton, Rachel           SO Mount Holyoke-NE     5:33.15                   
 32 Gibbons, Ceallach         FR WELL-NE              5:33.23                   
 33 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       5:34.90                   
 34 Toomey, Megan             FR Coast Guard-CT       5:36.11                   
 35 Boyd, Kyle                SO Smith College        5:36.17                   
 36 Swensen, Kelsey           SR Smith College        5:36.87                   
 37 Burhoe, Allison           JR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:40.34                   
 38 Newton, Emily             SR Clark-NE             5:41.64                   
 39 Naruse, Lauren            SO Wheaton-NE           5:41.80                   
 40 Nozaki, Rui               SO Mount Holyoke-NE     5:41.92                   
 41 Dudek, Claire             FR Smith College        5:43.49                   
 42 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Wpi Engineers-NE     5:46.23                   
 43 Healy, Danielle           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:47.61                   
 44 Tasse, Brooke             JR Clark-NE             5:50.61                   
 45 Yin, Carol                JR Coast Guard-CT       5:53.51                   
 46 McKay, Sarah              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:54.10                   
 47 Rangwalla, Shaheen        SR WELL-NE              5:55.55                   
 48 Miller, Becca             SO Clark-NE             5:56.12                   
 49 Candiloro, Katie          FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:59.85                   
 50 Greenberg, Rebecca        FR Babson-NE            6:00.98                   
 51 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            6:01.44                   
 52 Staelin-Lefsky, Ayla      SO Smith College        6:08.80                   
 53 Gavin, Victoria           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     6:12.96                   
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:53.44                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 5:03.19                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:59.56                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:52.43        2011 KIM SHADWICK, USCGA                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:58.50        2010 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ashleigh          FR Springfield-NE       5:13.14    5:05.25 q      
      28.23   30.08   30.99   31.25   31.02   31.57   31.08   31.00
      30.53   29.50                                                
  2 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA               5:06.16    5:05.51 q      
      27.74   30.36   30.80   30.72   30.54   30.86   31.22   31.47
      31.43   30.37                                                
  3 Galinyte, Ieva            FR WELL-NE              5:15.47    5:08.38 q      
      27.87   30.58   31.13   30.94   31.13   31.55   31.42   31.71
      31.31   30.74                                                
  4 Pruden, Cathleen          FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:09.80    5:09.70 q      
      27.48   30.43   31.05   31.20   31.72   31.29   31.40   32.15
      32.24   30.74                                                
  5 Bradley, Mackenzie        SR Smith College        5:28.29    5:11.57 q      
      28.88   31.16   31.55   31.45   31.48   31.42   31.73   31.49
      31.74   30.67                                                
  6 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard-CT       5:21.13    5:12.95 q      
      28.43   30.02   30.98   31.33   31.31   31.60   32.23   32.36
      32.59   32.10                                                
  7 Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriel  JR Clark-NE             5:23.44    5:14.85 q      
      28.80   30.80   31.31   31.66   32.05   32.37   32.28   32.54
      32.12   30.92                                                
  8 Pearl, Taylor             SO MIT-MA               5:13.72    5:14.98 q      
      28.80   31.24   31.79   32.25   32.43   31.97   32.26   31.62
      32.56   30.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE              5:22.49    5:15.49 q      
      27.89   30.30   31.25   31.37   31.68   32.44   32.60   33.23
      32.69   32.04                                                
 10 Weiss, Sarah              JR MIT-MA               5:12.26    5:15.87 q      
      28.51   30.95   31.26   31.92   31.99   32.13   32.13   32.24
      32.46   32.28                                                
 11 Kanno, Lindsey            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:23.28    5:16.99 q      
      28.72   30.92   31.82   32.30   32.64   32.73   32.93   32.38
      31.66   30.89                                                
 12 Kent, Sonja               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:19.02    5:18.62 q      
      28.52   31.14   31.88   31.94   32.17   32.60   32.70   32.94
      32.89   31.84                                                
 13 Isaacs, Caroline          SR Wheaton-NE           5:20.92    5:18.65 q      
      27.97   30.52   31.38   31.81   32.05   32.64   32.98   33.33
      33.18   32.79                                                
 14 Hamilton, Annie           JR WELL-NE              5:24.19    5:18.67 q      
      28.48   31.28   32.00   32.21   32.40   32.09   32.62   32.89
      33.04   31.66                                                
 15 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA               5:17.86    5:19.22 q      
      28.63   30.86   31.55   31.46   31.86   31.96   32.58   33.27
      33.80   33.25                                                
 15 Callahan, Jenna           JR Springfield-NE       5:29.95    5:19.22 q      
      28.96   30.71   31.55   32.28   32.69   32.84   32.87   32.86
      32.72   31.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Potter, Molly             SR Springfield-NE       5:36.46    5:19.43        
      29.51   31.37   31.89   31.92   32.03   32.31   32.67   32.77
      32.93   32.03                                                
 18 Phoenix, Ashley           SO Springfield-NE       5:35.33    5:20.31        
      29.29   31.79   32.58   32.77   32.59   32.54   32.43   32.66
      32.11   31.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            5:38.96    5:20.58        
      29.05   31.35   32.14   32.24   32.57   32.38   32.43   32.71
      33.31   32.40                                                
 20 Bowman, Ceara             FR Wheaton-NE           5:32.37    5:23.23        
      28.34   32.02   32.23   32.63   33.13   33.30   33.21   33.23
      33.21   31.93                                                
 21 Kusiak-Carey, Julia       SR Wheaton-NE           5:33.98    5:23.63        
      28.95   31.65   32.51   32.74   32.91   32.98   33.36   32.70
      33.14   32.69                                                
 22 Berry, Lydia              SO Clark-NE             5:39.37    5:25.19        
      27.75   30.22   32.27   33.31   33.64   33.87   33.86   33.89
      33.83   32.55                                                
 23 Bachman, Grace            SO WELL-NE              5:24.84    5:25.43        
      28.76   31.77   32.57   32.22   32.48   33.03   34.03   34.13
      33.86   32.58                                                
 24 Van De Zande, Georgia     SO MIT-MA               5:29.02    5:26.12        
      28.81   31.61   32.43   32.87   32.96   33.53   33.91   33.94
      33.51   32.55                                                
 24 Carvell, Erica            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:38.64    5:26.12        
      29.11   32.16   32.73   32.98   33.10   33.28   33.29   33.51
      33.33   32.63                                                
 26 Baynes, Julia             FR Wheaton-NE           5:33.81    5:29.14        
      29.05   31.90   32.73   33.22   33.46   33.47   33.86   33.90
      34.02   33.53                                                
 27 Lane, Emily               SO Smith College        5:49.14    5:30.15        
      30.27   32.84   33.15   33.54   33.45   33.72   33.55   33.49
      33.66   32.48                                                
 28 Welch, Amanda             FR Wheaton-NE           5:44.58    5:30.89        
      29.37   32.04   32.84   33.56   33.36   33.79   34.37   34.67
      34.24   32.65                                                
 29 Briseno, Taylor           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:38.09    5:30.96        
      29.01   31.90   32.89   33.62   33.56   33.76   33.93   34.58
      33.97   33.74                                                
 30 Reich, Hannah             SO Clark-NE             5:44.23    5:31.59        
      30.43   32.67   33.82   33.39   33.76   33.46   34.02   33.87
      33.64   32.53                                                
 31 Boynton, Rachel           SO Mount Holyoke-NE     5:43.36    5:33.15        
      29.28   33.25   34.16   33.74   34.27   34.13   34.81   34.09
      33.51   31.91                                                
 32 Gibbons, Ceallach         FR WELL-NE              5:35.02    5:33.23        
      28.86   31.92   32.75   33.19   33.80   34.24   34.37   34.53
      35.09   34.48                                                
 33 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       5:55.22    5:34.90        
      28.57   31.73   32.93   33.61   33.64   33.83   34.54   35.40
      35.67   34.98                                                
 34 Toomey, Megan             FR Coast Guard-CT       5:39.86    5:36.11        
      30.06   33.17   34.03   33.81   34.43   34.21   33.90   34.43
      34.28   33.79                                                
 35 Boyd, Kyle                SO Smith College        5:43.94    5:36.17        
      31.34   33.54   34.35   34.34   33.87   33.88   34.33   34.14
      33.70   32.68                                                
 36 Swensen, Kelsey           SR Smith College        5:41.90    5:36.87        
      30.82   33.52   33.99   34.21   34.12   34.07   34.14   34.06
      34.55   33.39                                                
 37 Burhoe, Allison           JR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:51.69    5:40.34        
      31.17   34.11   34.52   34.65   34.43   34.43   34.42   34.64
      34.16   33.81                                                
 38 Newton, Emily             SR Clark-NE             5:49.79    5:41.64        
      30.81   33.74   34.27   34.25   34.70   34.67   34.71   35.25
      35.14   34.10                                                
 39 Naruse, Lauren            SO Wheaton-NE           5:56.01    5:41.80        
      30.18   33.70   34.22   34.25   34.80   35.23   34.85   35.04
      35.45   34.08                                                
 40 Nozaki, Rui               SO Mount Holyoke-NE     5:40.04    5:41.92        
      30.01   33.37   34.46   34.27   34.81   35.03   34.84   35.41
      35.63   34.09                                                
 41 Dudek, Claire             FR Smith College        5:46.35    5:43.49        
      31.40   33.40   34.68   34.78   35.17   35.77   36.09   33.54
      34.94   33.72                                                
 42 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Wpi Engineers-NE     5:54.49    5:46.23        
      30.21   33.63   34.95   35.13   35.51   35.33   35.54   35.82
      35.35   34.76                                                
 43 Healy, Danielle           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:57.89    5:47.61        
      30.27   33.91   34.87   35.21   35.22   35.44   35.85   35.88
      35.95   35.01                                                
 44 Tasse, Brooke             JR Clark-NE             6:05.84    5:50.61        
      31.79   35.13   35.64   35.42   35.63   35.78   35.58   35.83
      35.65   34.16                                                
 45 Yin, Carol                JR Coast Guard-CT       6:12.03    5:53.51        
      30.89   33.84   35.11   35.93   36.24   36.34   36.34   36.40
      36.96   35.46                                                
 46 McKay, Sarah              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:54.65    5:54.10        
      31.46   35.26   36.28   36.49   35.86   36.50   36.24   36.37
      35.47   34.17                                                
 47 Rangwalla, Shaheen        SR WELL-NE              6:19.19    5:55.55        
      32.00   35.38   36.43   36.33   36.19   36.38   36.31   36.19
      35.87   34.47                                                
 48 Miller, Becca             SO Clark-NE             6:11.25    5:56.12        
      30.96   35.10   37.03   35.92   36.12   35.95   36.82   36.32
      37.12   34.78                                                
 49 Candiloro, Katie          FR Wpi Engineers-NE     6:03.84    5:59.85        
      30.76   34.31   35.61   36.21   36.99   37.06   37.64   37.36
      37.34   36.57                                                
 50 Greenberg, Rebecca        FR Babson-NE            6:25.50    6:00.98        
      32.09   34.64   36.06   36.38   36.77   36.88   36.92   37.47
      37.49   36.28                                                
 51 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            6:03.78    6:01.44        
      30.51   35.10   36.49   37.01   37.54   37.43   37.10   37.31
      36.98   35.97                                                
 52 Staelin-Lefsky, Ayla      SO Smith College        6:16.70    6:08.80        
      32.31   35.93   36.61   36.80   37.74   37.93   38.30   38.05
      38.33   36.80                                                
 53 Gavin, Victoria           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     6:11.70    6:12.96        
      33.07   35.70   36.42   37.25   38.01   38.42   38.58   38.75
      39.04   37.72                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:29.84                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:37.33                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:33.64                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:29.97   2/17/2012 CARLO BIEDENHARN, MIT                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:29.97   2/17/2012 CARLO BIEDENHARN, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mock, Remy                JR MIT-MA               4:38.13    4:33.66B       
      24.64   26.84   27.15   27.24   27.69   27.95   28.04   28.37
      28.39   27.35                                                
  2 Pruner, Max               SR MIT-MA               4:40.23    4:36.03B       
      25.12   27.37   28.13   28.03   28.02   28.27   27.97   28.04
      28.37   26.71                                                
  3 Lu, Michael               FR MIT-MA               4:40.57    4:38.35        
      25.10   27.73   28.17   28.36   27.78   28.23   27.78   28.36
      28.55   28.29                                                
  4 Vatkevich, John           JR Springfield-NE       4:41.94    4:39.05        
      25.35   27.60   28.07   28.40   28.29   28.51   28.86   28.32
      28.31   27.34                                                
  5 Wall, Timothy             JR MIT-MA               4:36.81    4:39.11        
      24.99   27.28   28.09   27.96   28.04   28.63   28.53   28.55
      28.68   28.36                                                
  6 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     JR Babson-NE            4:40.36    4:40.08        
      24.74   27.38   27.93   28.22   28.47   28.85   28.96   29.09
      28.66   27.78                                                
  7 Houghton, Nick            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:42.50    4:40.62        
      25.39   28.05   28.32   28.85   28.53   28.51   28.66   28.73
      28.27   27.31                                                
  8 Norris, Thomas            FR MIT-MA               4:40.42    4:43.74        
      26.24   28.05   28.33   28.48   28.73   28.94   29.12   29.26
      28.82   27.77                                                
B - Final
  9 Truong, An                FR Babson-NE            4:43.14    4:36.88B       
      25.67   27.56   28.15   28.17   28.30   28.18   28.14   27.92
      27.71   27.08                                                
 10 Poehler, Nicholas         SR Coast Guard-CT       4:45.63    4:37.16B       
      25.43   27.59   27.98   28.24   28.40   28.29   28.08   28.37
      27.80   26.98                                                
 11 Peters, Scott             SR Springfield-NE       4:44.57    4:42.57        
      25.93   27.79   28.19   28.35   28.65   28.72   28.86   28.70
      29.00   28.38                                                
 12 Dion, Timothy             FR Coast Guard-CT       4:45.99    4:44.18        
      25.86   28.25   28.92   29.10   29.36   29.28   28.71   28.97
      28.27   27.46                                                
 13 Murphy, Phillip           SO Springfield-NE       4:45.39    4:44.88        
      26.38   28.68   28.94   29.11   28.86   28.86   28.87   28.85
      28.63   27.70                                                
 14 Hughes, Nathan            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:47.95    4:46.97        
      26.10   29.27   29.06   29.57   29.23   29.02   28.86   29.44
      28.75   27.67                                                
 15 Tinari, Marco             JR Coast Guard-CT       4:47.48    4:49.05        
      25.85   28.63   28.81   29.16   29.32   29.63   29.84   29.43
      29.44   28.94                                                
 16 McAndrew, Marc            JR Coast Guard-CT       4:50.58    4:53.09        
      26.90   28.51   29.32   29.51   30.07   30.06   29.40   29.72
      30.24   29.36                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Ziolek, Dominic           SO Wheaton-NE           4:58.91                   
 18 Decelle, Jon              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:00.35                   
 19 Tinory, Christian         FR Wheaton-NE           5:01.64                   
 20 Crisafulli, Mark          FR Clark-NE             5:02.33                   
 21 Lee, Joon-Ho              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:03.13                   
 22 Eaton, Zach               SR Clark-NE             5:03.19                   
 23 Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE            5:03.29                   
 24 Sistare, Tim              SR Clark-NE             5:06.14                   
 25 Faszewski, Tyler          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:07.20                   
 26 Powers, David             FR Clark-NE             5:09.73                   
 27 Forauer, Ethan            SO Clark-NE             5:14.07                   
 28 Brigham, Matthew          SO Coast Guard-CT       5:14.65                   
 29 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE            5:16.91                   
 30 Clark, Keith              FR Babson-NE            5:31.38                   
 31 Chertov, Mick             SO Clark-NE             5:35.38                   
 32 Gibson, Michael           FR Wheaton-NE           5:37.18                   
 33 Terriault, Tyler          FR Clark-NE             5:37.45                   
 34 Strzempko, Joe            SR Clark-NE             5:39.99                   
 35 Macksoud, Eric            SR Clark-NE             5:40.13                   
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:29.84                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:37.33                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:33.64                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:29.97   2/17/2012 CARLO BIEDENHARN, MIT                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:29.97   2/17/2012 CARLO BIEDENHARN, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Timothy             JR MIT-MA               4:39.49    4:36.81Bq      
      24.62   27.20   27.69   28.06   28.07   28.06   28.08   28.33
      28.49   28.21                                                
  2 Mock, Remy                JR MIT-MA               4:35.25    4:38.13 q      
      25.16   27.45   27.96   28.19   28.17   28.27   28.56   28.63
      28.41   27.33                                                
  3 Pruner, Max               SR MIT-MA               4:46.20    4:40.23 q      
      24.48   26.86   27.42   28.15   28.44   28.93   29.56   29.76
      29.44   27.19                                                
  4 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     JR Babson-NE            4:59.89    4:40.36 q      
      24.63   27.28   27.82   28.28   28.22   28.73   28.95   29.27
      29.16   28.02                                                
  5 Norris, Thomas            FR MIT-MA               4:32.42    4:40.42 q      
      25.80   27.72   28.40   28.56   28.72   28.94   28.82   29.29
      28.21   25.96                                                
  6 Lu, Michael               FR MIT-MA               4:41.59    4:40.57 q      
      25.03   27.76   28.37   28.59   27.98   28.36   27.94   28.78
      28.98   28.78                                                
  7 Vatkevich, John           JR Springfield-NE       4:50.60    4:41.94 q      
      25.32   27.35   28.21   28.51   28.56   28.40   28.61   29.07
      29.22   28.69                                                
  8 Houghton, Nick            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:50.65    4:42.50 q      
      25.48   28.08   28.67   28.62   28.95   28.70   28.72   29.30
      28.76   27.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Truong, An                FR Babson-NE            4:45.95    4:43.14 q      
      24.61   26.88   27.46   28.50   28.79   29.32   28.86   28.97
      29.78   29.97                                                
 10 Peters, Scott             SR Springfield-NE       5:00.72    4:44.57 q      
      24.95   26.94   27.61   28.27   28.40   28.89   29.10   29.99
      30.18   30.24                                                
 11 Murphy, Phillip           SO Springfield-NE       4:54.74    4:45.39 q      
      25.06   27.34   28.07   28.79   29.02   29.18   29.52   29.76
      29.65   29.00                                                
 12 Poehler, Nicholas         SR Coast Guard-CT       4:54.29    4:45.63 q      
      25.12   27.72   28.22   28.71   28.88   29.17   29.28   29.67
      29.56   29.30                                                
 13 Dion, Timothy             FR Coast Guard-CT       4:59.16    4:45.99 q      
      25.42   27.81   28.37   28.56   29.02   29.18   29.08   29.40
      29.76   29.39                                                
 14 Tinari, Marco             JR Coast Guard-CT       4:52.20    4:47.48 q      
      25.32   27.48   28.29   28.71   29.69   29.46   29.80   29.98
      29.76   28.99                                                
 15 Hughes, Nathan            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:52.59    4:47.95 q      
      24.86   27.41   27.95   28.47   29.12   29.36   30.10   30.77
      30.70   29.21                                                
 16 McAndrew, Marc            JR Coast Guard-CT       5:05.07    4:50.58 q      
      26.49   27.79   28.35   29.12   29.46   29.75   29.85   29.98
      30.26   29.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ziolek, Dominic           SO Wheaton-NE           4:57.26    4:58.91        
      25.93   27.94   29.17   29.49   30.12   30.88   31.07   31.63
      31.71   30.97                                                
 18 Decelle, Jon              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:04.84    5:00.35        
      25.44   28.19   29.86   30.97   31.11   31.11   31.02   31.21
      31.30   30.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tinory, Christian         FR Wheaton-NE           5:01.62    5:01.64        
      26.09   28.24   29.44   30.39   31.03   31.83   31.83   31.58
      31.19   30.02                                                
 20 Crisafulli, Mark          FR Clark-NE             5:26.52    5:02.33        
      27.16   29.48   31.43   30.28   31.30   31.40   30.95   31.70
      30.69   27.94                                                
 21 Lee, Joon-Ho              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:12.97    5:03.13        
      26.76   28.97   29.63   30.52   30.60   30.96   31.18   31.81
      31.70   31.00                                                
 22 Eaton, Zach               SR Clark-NE             5:24.94    5:03.19        
      26.62   29.79   30.57   30.83   31.40   31.03   31.36   31.70
      30.76   29.13                                                
 23 Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE            5:09.67    5:03.29        
      26.35   29.04   29.52   30.14   30.25   31.20   31.16   31.56
      32.26   31.81                                                
 24 Sistare, Tim              SR Clark-NE             5:21.52    5:06.14        
      27.33   29.84   30.59   31.13   31.05   31.84   31.56   31.55
      31.35   29.90                                                
 25 Faszewski, Tyler          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:10.45    5:07.20        
      26.17   29.02   30.63   31.47   31.88   32.12   31.84   32.05
      31.59   30.43                                                
 26 Powers, David             FR Clark-NE             5:12.63    5:09.73        
      27.55   29.95   30.62   31.25   31.67   31.91   31.68   32.09
      32.12   30.89                                                
 27 Forauer, Ethan            SO Clark-NE             5:35.96    5:14.07        
      26.53   28.65   30.21   31.22   31.75   32.27   33.33   34.07
      33.55   32.49                                                
 28 Brigham, Matthew          SO Coast Guard-CT       5:26.84    5:14.65        
      26.94   30.04   30.76   31.80   32.07   32.97   32.92   33.62
      32.75   30.78                                                
 29 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE                 NT    5:16.91        
      27.66   30.60   31.32 1:05.56   32.39   33.45   33.14   32.25
      30.54                                                        
 30 Clark, Keith              FR Babson-NE            5:17.29    5:31.38        
      29.29   32.05   33.04   33.05   33.33   33.84   33.95   34.24
      34.46   34.13                                                
 31 Chertov, Mick             SO Clark-NE             5:41.77    5:35.38        
      29.11   32.53   33.64   33.96   34.53   34.53   34.61   34.98
      34.91   32.58                                                
 32 Gibson, Michael           FR Wheaton-NE           5:41.28    5:37.18        
      29.63   32.98   33.58   34.12   34.02   34.67   34.78   34.75
      34.84   33.81                                                
 33 Terriault, Tyler          FR Clark-NE             6:04.75    5:37.45        
      28.62   32.80   34.09   34.58   35.23   34.72   35.75   35.96
      34.04   31.66                                                
 34 Strzempko, Joe            SR Clark-NE             5:47.45    5:39.99        
      29.23   32.60   33.80   34.32   35.07   35.52   34.94   35.22
      35.42   33.87                                                
 35 Macksoud, Eric            SR Clark-NE             5:56.73    5:40.13        
      29.70   32.68   33.91   34.14   34.47   34.56   35.06   34.95
      35.31   35.35                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:04.98                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:08.63                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:06.58                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:03.23        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:03.87   2/15/2013 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT-MA               2:08.90    2:03.87M       
      26.45   31.69   36.15   29.58                                
  2 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield-NE       2:08.02    2:06.78B       
      27.75   32.47   37.31   29.25                                
  3 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT-MA               2:10.18    2:07.07B       
      27.68   32.36   37.37   29.66                                
  4 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard-CT       2:07.36    2:08.46B       
      27.45   33.02   37.76   30.23                                
  5 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT       2:09.86    2:10.33        
      28.30   33.54   38.85   29.64                                
  6 He, Jane                  SO MIT-MA               2:11.13    2:10.44        
      29.49   31.90   39.80   29.25                                
  7 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA               2:12.72    2:10.83        
      28.76   33.52   38.21   30.34                                
  8 Finney, Kristen           FR MIT-MA               2:09.80    2:11.35        
      29.15   34.67   36.41   31.12                                
B - Final
  9 Harrington, Bre           SR Springfield-NE       2:13.77    2:11.18        
      28.59   32.35   39.81   30.43                                
 10 Sotomayor, Emily          FR WELL-NE              2:13.59    2:12.19        
      28.66   33.78   39.04   30.71                                
 11 Lazarovich, Maya          SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:16.17    2:14.00        
      29.43   36.47   37.10   31.00                                
 12 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    JR Springfield-NE       2:15.01    2:15.23        
      30.33   36.67   36.33   31.90                                
 13 Aban, Bethany             FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:14.42    2:15.36        
      28.53   35.32   39.52   31.99                                
 14 Kleyboecker, Mollie       SR Clark-NE             2:15.64    2:15.63        
      29.43   34.10   40.84   31.26                                
 15 Cuyler, Janella           SR Springfield-NE       2:16.24    2:16.69        
      30.17   35.41   38.24   32.87                                
 16 McFadden, Marley          FR Springfield-NE       2:16.29    2:17.12        
      30.10   36.06   37.98   32.98                                
Preliminaries
 17 Batch, Katherine             Springfield-NE       2:17.86                   
 18 Talbot, Erin              SR Coast Guard-CT       2:18.54                   
 19 Kumar, Suman              FR WELL-NE              2:18.72                   
 20 Roy, Tanya                JR Springfield-NE       2:19.02                   
 21 Pascuzzo, Alyssa          SO Smith College        2:19.10                   
 22 Song, Kelin               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.14                   
 23 Simpson, Kaitlin          JR Springfield-NE       2:19.43                   
 24 Grant, Helen              FR Wheaton-NE           2:19.60                   
 25 Lopez, Jess               SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:20.18                   
 26 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard-CT       2:20.65                   
 27 Finn, Chelsea             JR MIT-MA               2:21.47                   
 28 Chung, Karina             SR WELL-NE              2:21.91                   
 29 Hart, Christine           FR Smith College        2:21.98                   
 30 Bannon, Olivia            JR Smith College        2:22.26                   
 31 Harrington, Angela        FR Springfield-NE       2:22.55                   
 32 Jansson, Hanna            FR Coast Guard-CT       2:22.87                   
 33 King, Abby                FR Coast Guard-CT       2:23.08                   
 34 Nunnelly, Laura           FR Smith College        2:26.88                   
 35 Dean-Lee, Skyler          FR Wheaton-NE           2:27.03                   
 36 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            2:27.35                   
 37 Biener, Jenny             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:27.42                   
 38 DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby       FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:28.00                   
 39 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SO Babson-NE            2:28.63                   
 40 Puth, Mikaela             FR Wheaton-NE           2:28.94                   
 41 Tucker, Sarah             SR Smith College        2:29.14                   
 42 Orr, Ariel                SR Smith College        2:29.60                   
 43 Kelley, Gina              SO Clark-NE             2:30.28                   
 44 Stacy, Greta              SO Smith College        2:30.53                   
 45 Magnusson, Cori           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:33.59                   
 46 Murphy, Erin              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:35.42                   
 47 Samaroo, Melissa          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:39.47                   
 -- Wall, Kelsey              JR Wpi Engineers-NE         DQ                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:04.98                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:08.63                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:06.58                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:03.23        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:03.87   2/15/2013 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard-CT       2:14.66    2:07.36Bq      
      27.35   32.78   37.38   29.85                                
  2 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield-NE       2:14.04    2:08.02Bq      
      27.56   32.42   38.14   29.90                                
  3 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT-MA               2:05.98    2:08.90 q      
      27.12   33.81   38.02   29.95                                
  4 Finney, Kristen           FR MIT-MA               2:12.95    2:09.80 q      
      28.81   34.57   35.86   30.56                                
  5 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT       2:14.40    2:09.86 q      
      28.12   32.88   38.88   29.98                                
  6 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT-MA               2:07.81    2:10.18 q      
      27.46   32.84   38.84   31.04                                
  7 He, Jane                  SO MIT-MA               2:12.59    2:11.13 q      
                      39.22   29.95                                
  8 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA               2:15.27    2:12.72 q      
      29.49   33.98   37.92   31.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sotomayor, Emily          FR WELL-NE              2:17.10    2:13.59 q      
      29.10   33.71   39.65   31.13                                
 10 Harrington, Bre           SR Springfield-NE       2:19.91    2:13.77 q      
      28.61                   32.54                                
 11 Aban, Bethany             FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:21.57    2:14.42 q      
      28.16   34.91   39.16   32.19                                
 12 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    JR Springfield-NE       2:22.19    2:15.01 q      
      29.82   36.20   36.73   32.26                                
 13 Kleyboecker, Mollie       SR Clark-NE             2:19.24    2:15.64 q      
      29.09   33.46   41.11   31.98                                
 14 Lazarovich, Maya          SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:17.15    2:16.17 q      
      29.55   36.71   38.24   31.67                                
 15 Cuyler, Janella           SR Springfield-NE       2:24.32    2:16.24 q      
      29.86   35.42   37.67   33.29                                
 16 McFadden, Marley          FR Springfield-NE       2:26.55    2:16.29 q      
      29.76   35.52   38.07   32.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Batch, Katherine             Springfield-NE       2:17.79    2:17.86        
      29.83   34.87   41.62   31.54                                
 18 Talbot, Erin              SR Coast Guard-CT       2:26.71    2:18.54        
      29.60   35.58   41.83   31.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kumar, Suman              FR WELL-NE              2:22.06    2:18.72        
      28.21   35.21   41.69   33.61                                
 20 Roy, Tanya                JR Springfield-NE       2:21.63    2:19.02        
      30.32   34.57   40.09   34.04                                
 21 Pascuzzo, Alyssa          SO Smith College        2:19.04    2:19.10        
      29.97   34.80   41.88   32.45                                
 22 Song, Kelin               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:23.87    2:19.14        
      29.71   35.19   41.55   32.69                                
 23 Simpson, Kaitlin          JR Springfield-NE       2:30.18    2:19.43        
      28.79   35.21   44.13   31.30                                
 24 Grant, Helen              FR Wheaton-NE           2:21.69    2:19.60        
      28.24   37.43   41.52   32.41                                
 25 Lopez, Jess               SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:23.21    2:20.18        
      29.15   34.45   44.16   32.42                                
 26 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard-CT       2:27.04    2:20.65        
      29.43   33.69   43.23   34.30                                
 27 Finn, Chelsea             JR MIT-MA               2:22.01    2:21.47        
      30.93   37.31   39.76   33.47                                
 28 Chung, Karina             SR WELL-NE              2:25.56    2:21.91        
      30.06   37.24   41.19   33.42                                
 29 Hart, Christine           FR Smith College        2:30.60    2:21.98        
      31.64   35.32   40.18   34.84                                
 30 Bannon, Olivia            JR Smith College        2:31.17    2:22.26        
      30.73   39.50   37.95   34.08                                
 31 Harrington, Angela        FR Springfield-NE       2:24.32    2:22.55        
      31.22   35.70   41.68   33.95                                
 32 Jansson, Hanna            FR Coast Guard-CT       2:35.06    2:22.87        
      30.54   35.97   41.58   34.78                                
 33 King, Abby                FR Coast Guard-CT       2:34.11    2:23.08        
      30.35   34.79   43.55   34.39                                
 34 Nunnelly, Laura           FR Smith College        2:29.29    2:26.88        
      31.37   36.54   45.54   33.43                                
 35 Dean-Lee, Skyler          FR Wheaton-NE           2:27.97    2:27.03        
      29.50   34.84   47.32   35.37                                
 36 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            2:25.97    2:27.35        
      30.81   37.54   42.93   36.07                                
 37 Biener, Jenny             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:29.80    2:27.42        
      32.16   36.54   44.95   33.77                                
 38 DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby       FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:30.51    2:28.00        
      31.60   36.99   44.69   34.72                                
 39 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SO Babson-NE            2:33.33    2:28.63        
      30.15   37.46   46.10   34.92                                
 40 Puth, Mikaela             FR Wheaton-NE           2:29.17    2:28.94        
                    1:57.42                                        
 41 Tucker, Sarah             SR Smith College        2:34.65    2:29.14        
      31.99   36.85 1:20.30                                        
 42 Orr, Ariel                SR Smith College        2:40.24    2:29.60        
      31.47   39.10   41.90   37.13                                
 43 Kelley, Gina              SO Clark-NE             2:36.82    2:30.28        
      32.50   36.64   46.17   34.97                                
 44 Stacy, Greta              SO Smith College        2:36.73    2:30.53        
      32.82   37.40   44.19   36.12                                
 45 Magnusson, Cori           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:38.78    2:33.59        
      33.35   42.51   43.22   34.51                                
 46 Murphy, Erin              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:40.84    2:35.42        
      32.45   38.53   48.32   36.12                                
 47 Samaroo, Melissa          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:48.22    2:39.47        
      36.03   38.92   48.20   36.32                                
 -- Wall, Kelsey              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:30.56         DQ        
      32.97   42.40   41.64   38.19                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:50.61                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:54.33                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:52.21                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:49.08   2/15/2013 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:49.08   2/15/2013 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT-MA               1:52.55    1:49.08O       
      23.26   26.99   32.04   26.79                                
  2 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA               1:50.80    1:51.39*       
      24.24   27.56   32.45   27.14                                
  3 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield-NE       1:53.18    1:53.75B       
      25.41   29.70   31.89   26.75                                
  4 Low, Dion                 FR MIT-MA               1:54.71    1:53.92B       
      24.09   28.57   32.56   28.70                                
  5 Smit, Kevin               SR Coast Guard-CT       1:55.52    1:54.32B       
      24.54   29.33   33.58   26.87                                
  6 Jacobi, Steve             JR Babson-NE            1:57.36    1:56.31        
      24.38   29.90   33.38   28.65                                
  7 Powers, Alex              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:56.30    1:57.13        
      24.28   27.49   36.54   28.82                                
  8 Jokubaitis, Brad          FR MIT-MA               1:57.01    1:58.17        
      25.30   28.94   35.90   28.03                                
B - Final
  9 Morseth, Ben              FR Coast Guard-CT       1:58.37    1:55.78        
      25.39   29.35   33.39   27.65                                
 10 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE            1:57.61    1:57.40        
      24.39   30.16   35.23   27.62                                
 11 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE     1:57.77    1:57.89        
      25.66   29.36   34.68   28.19                                
 12 Fredette, Nick            SO Wheaton-NE           1:58.40    1:58.03        
      25.35   30.64   34.26   27.78                                
 13 Mills, Brad               SO Springfield-NE       1:59.97    1:59.14        
      25.98   30.23   33.54   29.39                                
 14 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT-MA               1:59.87    1:59.32        
      24.54   30.81   35.81   28.16                                
 15 Johannsen, Barrett        JR Coast Guard-CT       1:59.26    2:00.14        
      25.23   30.38   35.55   28.98                                
 16 Wilson, Kyle              JR Wheaton-NE           2:01.19    2:00.68        
      26.31   30.15   35.60   28.62                                
Preliminaries
 17 Dullard, Kelly            SO Springfield-NE       2:01.31                   
 18 Geraghty, Pat             JR Springfield-NE       2:01.84                   
 19 Morse, Travis             SR Springfield-NE       2:02.15                   
 20 Zak, Jeremy               FR Wheaton-NE           2:02.43                   
 21 Early, Tim                SO Coast Guard-CT       2:02.89                   
 22 Noh, Austen               FR Babson-NE            2:03.45                   
 23 Stringfellow, Robert      SO Springfield-NE       2:04.05                   
 24 Lariviere, Sam            FR Springfield-NE       2:05.57                   
 25 Coffin, Spencer           SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.64                   
 26 Graf, Tom                 FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:06.53                   
 27 Kent, Josh                JR Clark-NE             2:06.71                   
 28 Sexton, Matt              JR Wheaton-NE           2:07.27                   
 29 Cornachini, Blake         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.44                   
 30 Garneau, Alex             SO Wheaton-NE           2:12.49                   
 31 Feinberg, Josh            FR Clark-NE             2:16.32                   
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:50.61                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:54.33                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:52.21                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:49.08   2/15/2013 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:49.08   2/15/2013 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA               1:51.97    1:50.80*q      
      24.09   27.32   32.43   26.96                                
  2 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT-MA               1:52.46    1:52.55Bq      
      23.36   28.25   33.30   27.64                                
  3 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield-NE       1:58.63    1:53.18Bq      
      24.90   29.51   31.62   27.15                                
  4 Low, Dion                 FR MIT-MA               1:55.67    1:54.71 q      
      24.51   28.34   32.93   28.93                                
  5 Smit, Kevin               SR Coast Guard-CT       2:01.38    1:55.52 q      
      24.75   29.12   33.66   27.99                                
  6 Powers, Alex              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:00.31    1:56.30 q      
      24.32   27.45   36.08   28.45                                
  7 Jokubaitis, Brad          FR MIT-MA               1:57.50    1:57.01 q      
      25.35   28.04   35.94   27.68                                
  8 Jacobi, Steve             JR Babson-NE            2:02.24    1:57.36 q      
      24.44   29.38   34.22   29.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE            2:04.26    1:57.61 q      
      24.31   29.29   35.65   28.36                                
 10 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE     2:02.17    1:57.77 q      
      25.70   29.69   34.16   28.22                                
 11 Morseth, Ben              FR Coast Guard-CT       2:01.79    1:58.37 q      
      25.33   29.12   34.91   29.01                                
 12 Fredette, Nick            SO Wheaton-NE           1:58.68    1:58.40 q      
      25.58   30.84   34.59   27.39                                
 13 Johannsen, Barrett        JR Coast Guard-CT       2:06.46    1:59.26 q      
      25.01   29.79   35.63   28.83                                
 14 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT-MA               1:54.99    1:59.87 q      
      25.03   30.44   36.35   28.05                                
 15 Mills, Brad               SO Springfield-NE       2:04.54    1:59.97 q      
      25.52   30.32   33.96   30.17                                
 16 Wilson, Kyle              JR Wheaton-NE           2:02.78    2:01.19 q      
      26.46   30.39   35.27   29.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dullard, Kelly            SO Springfield-NE       2:06.54    2:01.31        
      25.75   30.57   35.27   29.72                                
 18 Geraghty, Pat             JR Springfield-NE       2:03.93    2:01.84        
      25.83   31.98   35.74   28.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morse, Travis             SR Springfield-NE       2:09.80    2:02.15        
      26.09   29.12   38.26   28.68                                
 20 Zak, Jeremy               FR Wheaton-NE           2:03.71    2:02.43        
      26.16   31.46   35.47   29.34                                
 21 Early, Tim                SO Coast Guard-CT       2:11.69    2:02.89        
      25.55   30.86   36.62   29.86                                
 22 Noh, Austen               FR Babson-NE            2:06.22    2:03.45        
      25.91   32.58   33.95   31.01                                
 23 Stringfellow, Robert      SO Springfield-NE       2:09.52    2:04.05        
      27.87   33.08   33.61   29.49                                
 24 Lariviere, Sam            FR Springfield-NE       2:10.32    2:05.57        
      26.09   31.26   37.89   30.33                                
 25 Coffin, Spencer           SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:08.95    2:05.64        
      25.83   33.41   36.91   29.49                                
 26 Graf, Tom                 FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.72    2:06.53        
      27.77   34.07   35.42   29.27                                
 27 Kent, Josh                JR Clark-NE             2:16.23    2:06.71        
      26.46   33.46   35.71   31.08                                
 28 Sexton, Matt              JR Wheaton-NE           2:11.11    2:07.27        
      26.52   32.95   38.05   29.75                                
 29 Cornachini, Blake         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.81    2:09.44        
      26.88   33.13   39.58   29.85                                
 30 Garneau, Alex             SO Wheaton-NE           2:16.76    2:12.49        
      27.38   34.41   38.16   32.54                                
 31 Feinberg, Josh            FR Clark-NE             2:25.80    2:16.32        
      27.16   34.88   42.04   32.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 23.35                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 23.95                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 23.76                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 23.00        2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 23.18        2011 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield-NE         23.35      23.48*       
  2 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                 24.00      23.82B       
  3 Yang, Lena                FR MIT-MA                 23.97      23.86B       
  4 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT-MA                 24.60      24.05        
  5 Cunningham, Michelle      SO MIT-MA                 24.07      24.60        
  6 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                 24.68      24.66        
  7 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE              24.88      24.78        
  8 Tuan, Eann                SO MIT-MA                 24.79      24.94        
B - Final
  9 Scotto, Nicole            FR Springfield-NE         24.99      24.69        
 10 Leach, Courtney           FR Wheaton-NE             25.08      24.78        
 11 Leonard, Anna             FR MIT-MA                 25.21      24.97        
 12 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE                25.02      25.12        
 13 Shaw, Amanda              SR Springfield-NE         25.07      25.14        
 14 Morris, Cara              SO Wheaton-NE             25.04      25.19        
 15 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR WELL-NE                25.24      25.24        
 16 Ryan, Emmie               SO MIT-MA                 25.33      25.39        
Preliminaries
 17 Masayda, Mary             SO Springfield-NE         25.38                   
 18 Williams, Lauren          JR Mount Holyoke-NE       25.39                   
 19 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT         25.41                   
 20 Cunningham, Nora          SR Mount Holyoke-NE       25.63                   
 21 Gray, Kelsey              SO Coast Guard-CT         25.65                   
 22 Auger, Dana               SR Wheaton-NE             25.70                   
 23 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard-CT         25.75                   
 24 Meyer, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE             25.83                   
 25 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE                25.84                   
 26 Clary, Kelsey             FR Clark-NE               25.92                   
 27 Yang, Erin                FR WELL-NE                25.96                   
 28 Renfrew, Callie           SO Wheaton-NE             26.20                   
 29 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT         26.25                   
 30 Ankermann, Dayna          FR Clark-NE               26.41                   
 31 Lewis, Caitlin            SR Mount Holyoke-NE       26.51                   
 32 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT         26.61                   
 33 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE              26.72                   
 34 Millman, Meredith         FR Smith College          26.86                   
 35 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       26.93                   
 36 McCluskey, Merrill        FR Wheaton-NE             26.97                   
 37 White, Kelsey             SO Wheaton-NE             27.17                   
 38 Ng, Sin Seanne            JR Mount Holyoke-NE       27.21                   
 39 Gainer, Rachael           SR Smith College          27.28                   
 40 Milger, Sabine            SR Smith College          27.29                   
 41 Bezubka, Hayley           JR Smith College          27.31                   
 42 Indyk, Allison            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       27.37                   
 43 Auxer, Joselyn            JR Mount Holyoke-NE       27.40                   
 44 Francis, Hannah           FR Smith College          27.55                   
 45 Colpas, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers-NE       27.57                   
 46 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard-CT         27.76                   
 47 Serio, Emily              FR Mount Holyoke-NE       27.95                   
 48 Drewniany, Emily          SO Clark-NE               28.02                   
 49 Mettler-Grove, Sophie     SR Smith College          28.09                   
 50 Vanhoeve, Leah            FR Smith College          28.11                   
 51 Mukulu, Tracy             SO Mount Holyoke-NE       28.15                   
 52 Washington, Abby          SO Wheaton-NE             28.19                   
 53 Parra, Yesenia            SR Mount Holyoke-NE       28.28                   
 54 DeSanty, Kayla            FR Wpi Engineers-NE       28.47                   
 55 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT         28.85                   
 56 Stone, Nikole             SR Wpi Engineers-NE       28.92                   
 57 Gillis, Kate              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       29.39                   
 58 Brackett, Amanda          SO Clark-NE               29.77                   
 59 McLaughlin, Chelsea       SR Mount Holyoke-NE       30.04                   
 60 Pendigrast, Keshia        SR Mount Holyoke-NE       30.15                   
 61 Knopf, Ali                SO Clark-NE               30.93                   
 62 Pierson, Emma             JR Clark-NE               31.06                   
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 23.35                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 23.95                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 23.76                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 23.00        2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 23.18        2011 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield-NE         23.29      23.35Aq      
  2 Yang, Lena                FR MIT-MA                 23.61      23.97 q      
  3 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                 24.36      24.00 q      
  4 Cunningham, Michelle      SO MIT-MA                 24.32      24.07 q      
  5 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT-MA                 23.93      24.60 q      
  6 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                 25.03      24.68 q      
  7 Tuan, Eann                SO MIT-MA                 25.15      24.79 q      
  8 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE              25.83      24.88 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scotto, Nicole            FR Springfield-NE         25.92      24.99 q      
 10 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE                25.67      25.02 q      
 11 Morris, Cara              SO Wheaton-NE             24.91      25.04 q      
 12 Shaw, Amanda              SR Springfield-NE         25.98      25.07 q      
 13 Leach, Courtney           FR Wheaton-NE             25.02      25.08 q      
 14 Leonard, Anna             FR MIT-MA                 25.13      25.21 q      
 15 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR WELL-NE                25.41      25.24 q      
 16 Ryan, Emmie               SO MIT-MA                 26.44      25.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Masayda, Mary             SO Springfield-NE         25.82      25.38        
 18 Williams, Lauren          JR Mount Holyoke-NE       25.97      25.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT         25.91      25.41        
 20 Cunningham, Nora          SR Mount Holyoke-NE       25.74      25.63        
 21 Gray, Kelsey              SO Coast Guard-CT         26.84      25.65        
 22 Auger, Dana               SR Wheaton-NE             26.47      25.70        
 23 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard-CT         26.55      25.75        
 24 Meyer, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE             26.36      25.83        
 25 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE                26.65      25.84        
 26 Clary, Kelsey             FR Clark-NE               26.84      25.92        
 27 Yang, Erin                FR WELL-NE                25.51      25.96        
 28 Renfrew, Callie           SO Wheaton-NE             26.53      26.20        
 29 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT         26.22      26.25        
 30 Ankermann, Dayna          FR Clark-NE               27.73      26.41        
 31 Lewis, Caitlin            SR Mount Holyoke-NE       27.19      26.51        
 32 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT         27.28      26.61        
 33 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE              27.17      26.72        
 34 Millman, Meredith         FR Smith College          27.45      26.86        
 35 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       28.75      26.93        
 36 McCluskey, Merrill        FR Wheaton-NE             27.76      26.97        
 37 White, Kelsey             SO Wheaton-NE             27.43      27.17        
 38 Ng, Sin Seanne            JR Mount Holyoke-NE       28.14      27.21        
 39 Gainer, Rachael           SR Smith College          28.71      27.28        
 40 Milger, Sabine            SR Smith College          28.25      27.29        
 41 Bezubka, Hayley           JR Smith College          28.30      27.31        
 42 Indyk, Allison            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       27.93      27.37        
 43 Auxer, Joselyn            JR Mount Holyoke-NE       27.58      27.40        
 44 Francis, Hannah           FR Smith College          28.00      27.55        
 45 Colpas, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers-NE       28.67      27.57        
 46 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard-CT         30.00      27.76        
 47 Serio, Emily              FR Mount Holyoke-NE       29.09      27.95        
 48 Drewniany, Emily          SO Clark-NE               28.46      28.02        
 49 Mettler-Grove, Sophie     SR Smith College          29.43      28.09        
 50 Vanhoeve, Leah            FR Smith College          29.54      28.11        
 51 Mukulu, Tracy             SO Mount Holyoke-NE       28.56      28.15        
 52 Washington, Abby          SO Wheaton-NE             29.12      28.19        
 53 Parra, Yesenia            SR Mount Holyoke-NE       29.45      28.28        
 54 DeSanty, Kayla            FR Wpi Engineers-NE       28.08      28.47        
 55 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT         31.10      28.85        
 56 Stone, Nikole             SR Wpi Engineers-NE       29.38      28.92        
 57 Gillis, Kate              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       30.24      29.39        
 58 Brackett, Amanda          SO Clark-NE               31.25      29.77        
 59 McLaughlin, Chelsea       SR Mount Holyoke-NE       31.00      30.04        
 60 Pendigrast, Keshia        SR Mount Holyoke-NE       31.55      30.15        
 61 Knopf, Ali                SO Clark-NE               31.78      30.93        
 62 Pierson, Emma             JR Clark-NE               32.09      31.06        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 20.39                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 20.93                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 20.65                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 20.01   2/15/2013 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 20.01   2/15/2013 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT-MA                 20.27      20.01O       
  2 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard-CT         20.44      20.33A       
  3 Chiu, Brendon             SO MIT-MA                 20.69      20.69B       
  4 Cheney, Craig             JR MIT-MA                 20.93      20.91B       
  5 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT-MA                 20.62      20.93B       
  6 Chen, Tony                SR MIT-MA                 21.01      21.09        
  7 Fitts, Langston           FR MIT-MA                 21.09      21.21        
  8 Jenkins, Emerson          JR Wheaton-NE             21.11      21.35        
B - Final
  9 Scotto, Jason             JR Springfield-NE         21.28      21.35        
 10 Neubeiser, Daryl             MIT-MA                 21.25      21.43        
 11 Rogers, Kale              FR MIT-MA                 21.55      21.53        
 12 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield-NE         21.56      21.59        
 13 List, Benjamin            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       21.51      21.68        
 14 Hoburg, Adam              SO Coast Guard-CT         21.86      21.92        
 15 Green, Clive              JR Clark-NE               21.89      22.11        
 16 Spencer, Daniel           FR Wheaton-NE             21.97      22.13        
Preliminaries
 17 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE              21.99                   
 18 Everett, Michael          SO MIT-MA                 22.17                   
 19 Greff, Tyler              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.21                   
 20 Piantedosi, Michael       SR Coast Guard-CT         22.23                   
 21 Cassidy, Hayden           SO Springfield-NE         22.25                   
 22 Neill, Sam                SR Wheaton-NE             22.36                   
 23 Trumbley, Adam            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       22.37                   
 24 Arnet, Edvard             SR Babson-NE              22.42                   
 25 Kotchman, Tyler           SO Coast Guard-CT         22.49                   
 25 Lentz, Mitch              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.49                   
 25 Buys, Ryan                SO Coast Guard-CT         22.49                   
 25 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE              22.49                   
 29 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE              22.62                   
 29 Collins, Ben              JR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.62                   
 29 Jenkins, Richard          SO Wheaton-NE             22.62                   
 32 O'Brien, Cullen           SR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.80                   
 32 Golconda, Ashish          SO Babson-NE              22.80                   
 34 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE              22.81                   
 35 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE              22.86                   
 36 Dewitt, Greg              SR Babson-NE              22.89                   
 37 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE              22.94                   
 38 Berard, Garek             SR Babson-NE              22.98                   
 39 Gallagher, Carlos         FR Babson-NE              22.99                   
 40 Hanley, Griffin           SR Wheaton-NE             23.00                   
 40 Kobani, Nicholas          SO Springfield-NE         23.00                   
 42 Ernst, Benjamin           JR Springfield-NE         23.08                   
 43 Chan, Paco                FR Babson-NE              23.10                   
 44 Hedges, Corey             SO Wheaton-NE             23.14                   
 45 Graf, Dan                 SR Coast Guard-CT         23.25                   
 46 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE              23.27                   
 47 Leung, Lukas              FR Clark-NE               23.31                   
 48 Crampton, Tim             JR Springfield-NE         23.37                   
 49 Santos, Alex              JR Clark-NE               23.43                   
 50 Solomon, Ben              JR Clark-NE               23.72                   
 51 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT         23.94                   
 52 Yoon, David               SR Babson-NE              23.97                   
 53 Scala, Eric               JR Springfield-NE         24.00                   
 54 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE              24.13                   
 55 Conroy, Chris             SR Clark-NE               25.50                   
 56 Irwin, Ryan               SR Springfield-NE         26.02                   
 57 Guerrero, Alberto         SO Clark-NE               28.77                   
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 20.39                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 20.93                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 20.65                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 20.01   2/15/2013 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 20.01   2/15/2013 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT-MA                 20.00      20.27Aq      
  2 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard-CT         21.14      20.44*q      
  3 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT-MA                 20.65      20.62*q      
  4 Chiu, Brendon             SO MIT-MA                 21.06      20.69Bq      
  5 Cheney, Craig             JR MIT-MA                 20.59      20.93Bq      
  6 Chen, Tony                SR MIT-MA                 20.90      21.01 q      
  7 Fitts, Langston           FR MIT-MA                 21.08      21.09 q      
  8 Jenkins, Emerson          JR Wheaton-NE             21.84      21.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neubeiser, Daryl             MIT-MA                 21.39      21.25 q      
 10 Scotto, Jason             JR Springfield-NE         21.87      21.28 q      
 11 List, Benjamin            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       22.03      21.51 q      
 12 Rogers, Kale              FR MIT-MA                 21.83      21.55 q      
 13 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield-NE         22.09      21.56 q      
 14 Hoburg, Adam              SO Coast Guard-CT         22.49      21.86 q      
 15 Green, Clive              JR Clark-NE               22.29      21.89 q      
 16 Spencer, Daniel           FR Wheaton-NE             22.05      21.97 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE              22.41      21.99        
 18 Everett, Michael          SO MIT-MA                 22.01      22.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Greff, Tyler              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.84      22.21        
 20 Piantedosi, Michael       SR Coast Guard-CT         22.82      22.23        
 21 Cassidy, Hayden           SO Springfield-NE         22.86      22.25        
 22 Neill, Sam                SR Wheaton-NE             22.38      22.36        
 23 Trumbley, Adam            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       23.12      22.37        
 24 Arnet, Edvard             SR Babson-NE              23.06      22.42        
 25 Lentz, Mitch              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.74      22.49        
 25 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE              23.61      22.49        
 25 Kotchman, Tyler           SO Coast Guard-CT         23.65      22.49        
 25 Buys, Ryan                SO Coast Guard-CT         23.56      22.49        
 29 Collins, Ben              JR Wpi Engineers-NE       23.43      22.62        
 29 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE              23.22      22.62        
 29 Jenkins, Richard          SO Wheaton-NE             22.31      22.62        
 32 Golconda, Ashish          SO Babson-NE              23.53      22.80        
 32 O'Brien, Cullen           SR Wpi Engineers-NE       23.57      22.80        
 34 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE              23.47      22.81        
 35 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE              22.80      22.86        
 36 Dewitt, Greg              SR Babson-NE              23.99      22.89        
 37 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE              24.90      22.94        
 38 Berard, Garek             SR Babson-NE              24.16      22.98        
 39 Gallagher, Carlos         FR Babson-NE              23.58      22.99        
 40 Kobani, Nicholas          SO Springfield-NE         23.99      23.00        
 40 Hanley, Griffin           SR Wheaton-NE             23.97      23.00        
 42 Ernst, Benjamin           JR Springfield-NE         23.56      23.08        
 43 Chan, Paco                FR Babson-NE              22.84      23.10        
 44 Hedges, Corey             SO Wheaton-NE             24.00      23.14        
 45 Graf, Dan                 SR Coast Guard-CT         24.88      23.25        
 46 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE              24.01      23.27        
 47 Leung, Lukas              FR Clark-NE               23.95      23.31        
 48 Crampton, Tim             JR Springfield-NE         23.98      23.37        
 49 Santos, Alex              JR Clark-NE               24.21      23.43        
 50 Solomon, Ben              JR Clark-NE               24.80      23.72        
 51 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT         24.80      23.94        
 52 Yoon, David               SR Babson-NE              24.20      23.97        
 53 Scala, Eric               JR Springfield-NE         24.46      24.00        
 54 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE              24.37      24.13        
 55 Conroy, Chris             SR Clark-NE               25.24      25.50        
 56 Irwin, Ryan               SR Springfield-NE         26.00      26.02        
 57 Guerrero, Alberto         SO Clark-NE               30.56      28.77        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:46.34                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:54.80                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:53.21                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:49.23   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         C Rogers, K Finney, K Siegel, A Kokensparger      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:49.23   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         C Rogers, K Finney, K Siegel, A Kokensparger      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            4:00.42    3:49.23O       
     1) Rogers, Christy JR              2) Finney, Kristen FR             
     3) Siegel, Katie FR                4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
       27.90    57.31    29.50  1:04.88    25.51    55.13    24.70    51.91
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       4:01.91    3:55.14        
     1) Poole, Kelsey JR                2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      
     3) Potter, Molly SR                4) Phillips, Callie FR            
       28.39    58.79    30.42  1:05.84    27.53    58.76    24.39    51.75
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         4:00.83    3:57.03        
     1) Kovacikova, Ika JR              2) Harris, Charlotte FR           
     3) Ren, Dorothy FR                 4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
       29.14  1:00.78    30.11  1:06.17    25.89    56.52    25.46    53.56
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  4:05.77    4:01.16        
     1) Slife, Carolyn SO               2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel JR            4) Sao, Darlene SO                
       30.23  1:02.32    31.32  1:08.46    26.69    57.59    25.00    52.79
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           4:12.31    4:01.53        
     1) Auger, Dana SR                  2) Isaacs, Caroline SR            
     3) Leach, Courtney FR              4) Van Cott, Elle SR              
       28.95  1:00.59    31.80  1:08.98    26.37    58.65    25.13    53.31
  6 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     4:15.89    4:04.06        
     1) Williams, Lauren JR             2) Lazarovich, Maya SO            
     3) Aban, Bethany FR                4) Pruden, Cathleen FR            
       30.41  1:02.45    31.49  1:08.26    26.73    59.32    25.91    54.03
  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                          4:19.49    4:07.44        
     1) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR          2) Omary, Natalie SO              
     3) Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriela JR    4) Clary, Kelsey FR               
       30.07  1:01.31    32.69  1:10.05    28.72  1:00.12    26.68    55.96
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            4:13.47    4:09.73        
     1) Peruffo, Heather SR             2) Casha, Nysa SO                 
     3) Briseno, Taylor JR              4) Kent, Sonja JR                 
       30.28  1:03.86    31.71  1:08.20    28.13  1:01.52    26.57    56.15
  9 Babson College-NE  'A'                            4:11.22    4:10.24        
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) Powell, Bryn SR                
     3) Ford, Kendall SO                4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
       29.15  1:00.54    33.27  1:11.75    29.28  1:03.18    25.80    54.77
 10 Smith College  'A'                                4:15.87    4:12.07        
     1) Christie, Paige SO              2) Bannon, Olivia JR              
     3) Bradley, Mackenzie SR           4) Millman, Meredith FR           
       31.05  1:04.58    31.80  1:08.07    28.73  1:01.79    27.32    57.63
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            4:04.27    3:57.27        
     1) He, Jane SO                     2) Hodges, Sydney FR              
     3) Garside, Danielle FR            4) Yang, Lena FR                  
       28.21    58.35    31.56  1:08.31    27.32    57.93    24.84    52.68
 12 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         4:06.90    4:00.32        
     1) MrKonic, Emma JR                2) Sotomayor, Emily FR            
     3) Mitchell, Theresa FR            4) Gates, Monica SO               
       28.90    59.81    31.40  1:07.12    27.25    59.20    25.41    54.19
 13 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       4:07.81    4:03.57        
     1) Harrington, Bre SR              2) Cuyler, Janella SR             
     3) Simpson, Kaitlin JR             4) Scotto, Nicole FR              
       29.70  1:00.84    31.20  1:07.25    28.27  1:01.00    25.89    54.48
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  4:15.51    4:10.74        
     1) Kenis, Elizabeth SR             2) Gray, Kelsey SO                
     3) McWilliams, Haley FR            4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
       30.46  1:02.57    33.29  1:11.08    28.50  1:02.00    25.69    55.09
 15 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           4:23.44    4:11.49        
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR             2) Parkinson, Kirstie SR          
     3) Grant, Helen FR                 4) Renfrew, Callie SO             
       30.13  1:02.64    32.63  1:10.71    27.81  1:01.55    26.08    56.59
 16 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     4:26.96    4:16.20        
     1) Cunningham, Nora SR             2) Crocker, Sarah FR              
     3) Carvell, Erica FR               4) Kanno, Lindsey SR              
       31.77  1:05.92    32.51  1:10.35    29.22  1:03.76    27.09    56.17
 17 Smith College  'B'                                4:26.94    4:19.26        
     1) Currens, Robin JR               2) Orr, Ariel SR                  
     3) Francis, Hannah FR              4) Bezubka, Hayley JR             
       30.87  1:03.65    32.78  1:10.21    30.88  1:07.48    27.48    57.92
 18 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            4:25.00    4:19.52        
     1) Song, Kelin JR                  2) Indyk, Allison SO              
     3) DeSanty, Kayla FR               4) Lopez, Jess SR                 
       31.93  1:05.51    32.85  1:10.74    29.91  1:07.56    26.24    55.71
 19 Babson College-NE  'B'                            4:21.80    4:23.75        
     1) Turrini, Albertine SR           2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO          4) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
       31.84  1:05.94    34.29  1:14.18    28.81  1:04.63    27.19    59.00
 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                          4:38.09    4:28.59        
     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Berry, Lydia SO                
     3) Newton, Emily SR                4) Ankermann, Dayna FR            
       30.10  1:03.23    36.76  1:19.85    31.34  1:07.24    27.17    58.27
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:46.34                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:54.80                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:53.21                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:49.23   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         C Rogers, K Finney, K Siegel, A Kokensparger      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:49.23   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         C Rogers, K Finney, K Siegel, A Kokensparger      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:49.85    4:00.42 q      
     1) He, Jane SO                     2) Pearl, Taylor SO               
     3) Osmulski, Sarah FR              4) Guo, Margaret FR               
       28.38    58.44    33.15  1:10.94    26.30    57.47    25.39    53.57
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         4:03.90    4:00.83 q      
     1) Ren, Dorothy FR                 2) Sotomayor, Emily FR            
     3) Kumar, Suman FR                 4) Yang, Erin FR                  
       27.44    57.03    31.37  1:07.56    27.86  1:00.19    25.93    56.05
  3 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       4:03.41    4:01.91 q      
     1) Poole, Kelsey JR                2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      
     3) Potter, Molly SR                4) Masayda, Mary SO               
       29.31  1:00.53    30.90  1:06.44    27.52    59.50    25.94    55.44
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            3:54.00    4:04.27 q      
     1) Tuan, Eann SO                   2) Finn, Chelsea JR               
     3) Garside, Danielle FR            4) Leonard, Anna FR               
       28.28    59.04    34.14  1:13.48    26.60    57.43    25.21    54.32
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  4:14.40    4:05.77 q      
     1) Slife, Carolyn SO               2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel JR            4) Sao, Darlene SO                
       30.79  1:03.05    32.52  1:09.86    27.95    59.48    25.91    53.38
  6 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         4:08.24    4:06.90 q      
     1) Kovacikova, Ika JR              2) Waters, Kendra SO              
     3) Mitchell, Theresa FR            4) Chung, Karina SR               
       28.94  1:00.16    31.94  1:09.62    27.62    59.30    28.00    57.82
  7 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       4:14.86    4:07.81 q      
     1) Antonellis, Stephanie FR        2) Cuyler, Janella SR             
     3) Simpson, Kaitlin JR             4) Scotto, Nicole FR              
       30.60  1:03.08    31.52  1:07.73    28.93  1:02.01    26.59    54.99
  8 Babson College-NE  'A'                            4:19.54    4:11.22 q      
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Ford, Kendall SO                4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
       29.42  1:00.44    34.70  1:14.06    29.23  1:02.25    25.86    54.47
  9 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           4:09.46    4:12.31 q      
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR             2) Parkinson, Kirstie SR          
     3) Grant, Helen FR                 4) Renfrew, Callie SO             
       30.50  1:02.85    32.65  1:10.51    27.97  1:01.56    26.86    57.39
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            4:10.39    4:13.47 q      
     1) Peruffo, Heather SR             2) Casha, Nysa SO                 
     3) Briseno, Taylor JR              4) Lopez, Jess SR                 
       31.48  1:06.73    31.34  1:08.27    28.23  1:01.91    26.44    56.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  4:27.61    4:15.51 q      
     1) Kenis, Elizabeth SR             2) Gray, Kelsey SO                
     3) McMeekin, Danielle FR           4) Campbell, Carly FR             
       30.62  1:03.77    33.78  1:12.20    29.35  1:03.06    26.28    56.48
 12 Smith College  'A'                                4:19.78    4:15.87 q      
     1) Christie, Paige SO              2) Bannon, Olivia JR              
     3) Bradley, Mackenzie SR           4) Francis, Hannah FR             
       31.06  1:04.26    31.99  1:08.05    29.31  1:02.49    28.91  1:01.07
 13 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     4:14.34    4:15.89 q      
     1) Williams, Lauren JR             2) Kanno, Lindsey SR              
     3) Carvell, Erica FR               4) Lewis, Caitlin SR              
       30.38  1:03.02    32.79  1:11.70    29.16  1:02.25    27.90    58.92
 14 Clark University-NE  'A'                          4:19.34    4:19.49 q      
     1) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR          2) Omary, Natalie SO              
     3) Newton, Emily SR                4) Clary, Kelsey FR               
       30.52  1:01.82    32.79  1:10.68    31.89  1:10.05    27.57    56.94
 15 Babson College-NE  'B'                            4:35.10    4:21.80 q      
     1) Turrini, Albertine SR           2) Powell, Bryn SR                
     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO          4) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
       32.68  1:07.09    34.65  1:12.47    29.51  1:04.85    16.19    57.39
 16 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           4:20.00    4:23.44 q      
     1) Naruse, Lauren SO               2) Puth, Mikaela FR               
     3) White, Kelsey SO                4) Meyer, Kelsey FR               
       33.52  1:09.01    33.87  1:12.27    29.41  1:03.70    26.42    58.46
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            4:27.15    4:25.00 q      
     1) Song, Kelin JR                  2) Indyk, Allison SO              
     3) DeSanty, Kayla FR               4) Colpas, Emily SR               
       33.40  1:08.55    33.02  1:10.69    29.35  1:05.90    16.94    59.86
 18 Smith College  'B'                                4:28.68    4:26.94 q      
     1) Nunnelly, Laura FR              2) Hart, Christine FR             
     3) Milger, Sabine SR               4) Gainer, Rachael SR             
       32.65  1:06.91    32.29  1:09.98    31.98  1:09.54    28.41  1:00.51
 19 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     4:28.85    4:26.96 q      
     1) Cunningham, Nora SR             2) Crocker, Sarah FR              
     3) Auxer, Joselyn JR               4) Burhoe, Allison JR             
       31.91  1:06.47    34.22  1:12.54    30.96  1:06.40    29.42  1:01.55
 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                          4:40.78    4:38.09 q      
     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Berry, Lydia SO                
     3) Drewniany, Emily SO             4) Brackett, Amanda SO            
       30.01  1:03.19    36.44  1:18.49    32.45  1:11.50    31.32  1:04.91
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:19.73                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:25.97                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:24.12                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:17.29        2012 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:19.79   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         B Mattix, M Liao, W Ubellacker, C Cheney          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:22.71    3:19.79M       
     1) Mattix, Bo FR                   2) Liao, Michael JR               
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR            4) Cheney, Craig JR               
       23.79    49.27    26.32    57.07    21.51    48.52    21.39    44.93
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:29.29    3:26.79        
     1) Powers, Alex FR                 2) Greff, Tyler FR                
     3) List, Benjamin SO               4) Hughes, Nathan FR              
       24.71    51.23    26.02    56.98    23.23    51.44    22.03    47.14
  3 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:38.51    3:28.58        
     1) Morse, Travis SR                2) Normoyle, Michael FR           
     3) Geraghty, Pat JR                4) Peters, Scott SR               
       25.10    51.93    25.80    56.04    23.67    53.13    22.23    47.48
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:35.49    3:28.84        
     1) Brindamour, Christian SO        2) Morseth, Ben FR                
     3) Buys, Ryan SO                   4) Smit, Kevin SR                 
       25.08    51.95    26.43    58.47    23.32    51.00    22.50    47.42
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:39.51    3:31.78        
     1) Truong, An FR                   2) Jacobi, Steve JR               
     3) Roan, Chris FR                  4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       26.17    53.72    26.61    58.33    23.69    51.58    22.11    48.15
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:46.99    3:39.40        
     1) Wilson, Kyle JR                 2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Jackson, Sam JR                 4) Neill, Sam SR                  
       27.74    56.58    28.19  1:00.55    24.64    54.66    22.43    47.61
  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                          3:45.51    3:40.51        
     1) Kappel, Alex SR                 2) Kent, Josh JR                  
     3) Green, Clive JR                 4) Sistare, Tim SR                
       25.74    53.90    29.05  1:03.20    24.38    53.21    23.42    50.20
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            3:24.69   J3:26.81        
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad FR             2) Low, Dion FR                   
     3) Mock, Remy JR                   4) Fathman, Austin SO             
       24.60    50.64    26.68    57.88    24.34    52.26    21.50    46.03
  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       3:43.33   J3:33.06        
     1) Dullard, Kelly SO               2) Mills, Brad SO                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin JR              4) Cassidy, Hayden SO             
       26.56    55.39    26.67    57.31    24.01    53.59    22.03    46.77
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            3:35.57   J3:33.51        
     1) Perez-Rogers, James SR          2) Arnold, Max SO                 
     3) Lentz, Mitch FR                 4) Trumbley, Adam SO              
       25.28    53.48    27.70    59.97    24.36    52.43    22.81    47.63
 11 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  3:37.34   J3:33.83        
     1) Kramb, Jacob JR                 2) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
     3) Johannsen, Barrett JR           4) Hoburg, Adam SO                
       26.41    54.99    27.24  1:00.00    23.64    51.70    22.33    47.14
 12 Babson College-NE  'B'                            3:44.47   J3:38.71        
     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Noh, Austen FR                 
     3) Chan, Gus SO                    4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac JR       
       26.93    55.86    27.37  1:00.58    24.63    54.94    22.52    47.33
 13 Clark University-NE  'B'                          3:53.41   J3:45.84        
     1) Eaton, Zach SR                  2) Powers, David FR               
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               4) Santos, Alex JR                
       28.35    57.38    30.02  1:03.72    25.27    54.77    23.74    49.97
 14 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           3:49.66   J3:46.30        
     1) Zak, Jeremy FR                  2) Tinory, Christian FR           
     3) Sexton, Matt JR                 4) Hanley, Griffin SR             
       28.30    58.35    28.16  1:01.64    16.01    56.07    23.65    50.24
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:19.73                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:25.97                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:24.12                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:17.29        2012 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:19.79   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         B Mattix, M Liao, W Ubellacker, C Cheney          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:17.69    3:22.71*q      
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad FR             2) Low, Dion FR                   
     3) Corcoran, Sean FR               4) Neubeiser, Daryl               
       24.98    50.73    26.40    57.50    22.31    48.89    21.52    45.59
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            3:23.00    3:24.69Bq      
     1) Lednev, Alexander FR            2) Bauchwitz, Ben SO              
     3) Schlueter, Luke FR              4) Fitts, Langston FR             
       24.37    50.20    26.05    55.88    24.27    52.20    21.76    46.41
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:31.95    3:29.29 q      
     1) Powers, Alex FR                 2) Greff, Tyler FR                
     3) Coffin, Spencer SR              4) Hughes, Nathan FR              
       24.67    51.24    26.24    56.94    25.23    54.01    22.36    47.10
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:38.93    3:35.49 q      
     1) Brindamour, Christian SO        2) Morseth, Ben FR                
     3) Buys, Ryan SO                   4) Smit, Kevin SR                 
       25.66    53.10    28.60  1:02.30    25.00    52.31    23.38    47.78
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            3:44.92    3:35.57 q      
     1) Perez-Rogers, James SR          2) Arnold, Max SO                 
     3) Lentz, Mitch FR                 4) List, Benjamin SO              
       25.91    54.62    27.92  1:00.71    24.12    52.75    22.62    47.49
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  3:44.36    3:37.34 q      
     1) Kramb, Jacob JR                 2) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
     3) Johannsen, Barrett JR           4) Dion, Timothy FR               
       26.47    54.95    15.84  1:00.23    23.82    52.39    23.70    49.77
  7 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:36.29    3:38.51 q      
     1) Dullard, Kelly SO               2) Stringfellow, Robert SO        
     3) Geraghty, Pat JR                4) Mills, Brad SO                 
       26.82    55.51    28.53  1:01.30    24.23    51.98    23.77    49.72
  8 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:41.85    3:39.51 q      
     1) Truong, An FR                   2) Noh, Austen FR                 
     3) Chan, Paco FR                   4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       26.87    54.82    27.77  1:00.54    25.88    56.06    22.99    48.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       3:38.76    3:43.33 q      
     1) Fay, Daniel FR                  2) Scala, Eric JR                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin JR              4) Crampton, Tim JR               
       26.71    55.25    28.49  1:02.46    24.38    53.43    24.36    52.19
 10 Babson College-NE  'B'                            3:46.50    3:44.47 q      
     1) Dewitt, Greg SR                 2) Gallagher, Carlos FR           
     3) Chan, Gus SO                    4) Brown, Lenny SO                
       26.75    56.09    30.02  1:04.10    24.74    54.60    24.11    49.68
 11 Clark University-NE  'A'                          3:51.53    3:45.51 q      
     1) Kappel, Alex SR                 2) Kent, Josh JR                  
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               4) Santos, Alex JR                
       26.41    55.33    28.88  1:02.95    25.52    55.56    24.77    51.67
 12 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:39.19    3:46.99 q      
     1) Wilson, Kyle JR                 2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Jackson, Sam JR                 4) Ziolek, Dominic SO             
       28.40    57.43    28.73  1:02.21    25.02    54.31    24.73    53.04
 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           3:51.00    3:49.66 q      
     1) Zak, Jeremy FR                  2) Tinory, Christian FR           
     3) Sexton, Matt JR                 4) Garneau, Alex SO               
       28.47    58.10    28.46  1:02.05    25.97    57.08    24.45    52.43
 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                          3:59.93    3:53.41 q      
     1) Eaton, Zach SR                  2) Powers, David FR               
     3) Forauer, Ethan SO               4) Solomon, Ben JR                
       28.55    58.06    30.66  1:05.46    27.00    59.48    24.05    50.41
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 395.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 517.45        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
 NEWMAC MEET: M 517.45        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Jennifer        JR Springfield-NE        486.95     487.20A       
  2 Nikolaki, Veronica        FR Wpi Engineers-NE      441.65     469.80        
  3 Parson, Jenika            SR Smith College         458.25     464.90A       
  4 Goydan, Hayley            JR WELL-NE               454.90     435.60A       
  5 Rhodes, Paige             SR Springfield-NE        443.05     435.25A       
  6 Avdoulos, Melanie         FR Springfield-NE        435.10     434.25A       
  7 Cantrell, Sara            SO Coast Guard-CT        429.85     421.25A       
  8 Arrison, Cecelia          FR Smith College         417.75     419.30A       
Preliminaries
  9 Breitweiser, Kyra         JR Springfield-NE        411.35                   
 10 Stave, Elise              SR MIT-MA                404.05                   
 11 Tucker, Breanna           SO Clark-NE              389.50                   
 12 Durrand, Catherine           Coast Guard-CT        388.15                   
 13 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby       SO WELL-NE               373.20                   
 14 Cucullo, Mikaela          JR Babson-NE             362.60                   
 15 Bellucci-DiLizia, CJ      SO Mount Holyoke-NE      350.05                   
 16 Varadian, Nevart          SR Babson-NE             348.80                   
 17 Goffin, Kathryn           SR WELL-NE               312.75                   
 18 Lincoln, Flynn            SR Babson-NE             308.05                   
 19 Sargalski, Sam            JR Wpi Engineers-NE      269.40                   
 20 Cohen, Rachel             SR Clark-NE              241.00                   
 21 Weinrick, Racheal         SR Wpi Engineers-NE      238.35                   
 22 Adams, Kali               FR Clark-NE              237.95                   
 23 Kozlik, Chris             JR Clark-NE              178.75                   
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 395.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 517.45        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
 NEWMAC MEET: M 517.45        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jennifer        JR Springfield-NE        446.40     486.95Aq      
  2 Parson, Jenika            SR Smith College         277.00     458.25Aq      
  3 Goydan, Hayley            JR WELL-NE               466.95     454.90Aq      
  4 Rhodes, Paige             SR Springfield-NE        385.75     443.05Aq      
  5 Nikolaki, Veronica        FR Wpi Engineers-NE      436.80     441.65 q      
  6 Avdoulos, Melanie         FR Springfield-NE        360.50     435.10Aq      
  7 Cantrell, Sara            SO Coast Guard-CT        409.04     429.85Aq      
  8 Arrison, Cecelia          FR Smith College         210.45     417.75Aq      
  9 Breitweiser, Kyra         JR Springfield-NE        325.30     411.35A       
 10 Stave, Elise              SR MIT-MA                428.65     404.05A       
 11 Tucker, Breanna           SO Clark-NE              439.95     389.50        
 12 Durrand, Catherine           Coast Guard-CT        346.03     388.15        
 13 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby       SO WELL-NE               430.05     373.20        
 14 Cucullo, Mikaela          JR Babson-NE                 NP     362.60        
 15 Bellucci-DiLizia, CJ      SO Mount Holyoke-NE      352.60     350.05        
 16 Varadian, Nevart          SR Babson-NE                 NP     348.80        
 17 Goffin, Kathryn           SR WELL-NE               311.30     312.75        
 18 Lincoln, Flynn            SR Babson-NE                 NP     308.05        
 19 Sargalski, Sam            JR Wpi Engineers-NE      281.70     269.40        
 20 Cohen, Rachel             SR Clark-NE              338.80     241.00        
 21 Weinrick, Racheal         SR Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     238.35        
 22 Adams, Kali               FR Clark-NE              328.50     237.95        
 23 Kozlik, Chris             JR Clark-NE              262.95     178.75        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 425.00                                                         
  2012 Q-CUT: * 425.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 563.60        2009 BRIAN SOBEL, Springfield                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 563.60        2009 BRIAN SOBEL, Springfield                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pancoast, Kenny           SR Springfield-NE        552.40     535.65*       
  2 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield-NE        488.75     498.45*       
  3 Smith, Pat                JR Springfield-NE        453.55     444.50*       
  4 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT        443.55     430.85*       
  5 Sniffin, Trevor           SO Springfield-NE        391.85     383.20        
  6 Shaver, Derek             SR Springfield-NE        384.35     377.90        
  7 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT        359.95     365.00        
  8 Oliveri, Ben              SO Wheaton-NE            354.85     341.50        
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Jessie           FR Wpi Engineers-NE      298.70                   
 10 Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE             280.15                   
 11 Andrews, Benjamin         FR Wpi Engineers-NE      228.35                   
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 425.00                                                         
  2012 Q-CUT: * 425.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 563.60        2009 BRIAN SOBEL, Springfield                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 563.60        2009 BRIAN SOBEL, Springfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pancoast, Kenny           SR Springfield-NE        429.30     552.40*q      
  2 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield-NE        429.75     488.75*q      
  3 Smith, Pat                JR Springfield-NE        365.05     453.55*q      
  4 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT        398.54     443.55*q      
  5 Sniffin, Trevor           SO Springfield-NE        282.25     391.85 q      
  6 Shaver, Derek             SR Springfield-NE        329.55     384.35 q      
  7 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT        348.83     359.95 q      
  8 Oliveri, Ben              SO Wheaton-NE            471.35     354.85 q      
  9 Johnson, Jessie           FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     298.70        
 10 Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE                 NP     280.15        
 11 Andrews, Benjamin         FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     228.35        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:43.60                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:47.12                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:46.39                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:44.75        2012 MIT                                        
                         Rogers, Murphy, Kokensparger, Hu                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:44.75        2012 MIT                                        
                         Rogers, Murphy, Kokensparger, Hu                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:48.39    1:43.89O       
     1) Rogers, Christy JR              2) Finney, Kristen FR             
     3) Siegel, Katie FR                4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
       27.09    29.38    24.52    22.90                                    
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:54.22    1:47.36        
     1) Poole, Kelsey JR                2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      
     3) Pennington, Kellie JR           4) Shaw, Amanda SR                
       28.04    29.60    25.66    24.06                                    
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:52.66    1:47.85        
     1) Ren, Dorothy FR                 2) Harris, Charlotte FR           
     3) Mitchell, Theresa FR            4) Sotomayor, Emily FR            
       26.10    30.22    26.74    24.79                                    
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:57.62    1:49.53        
     1) Auger, Dana SR                  2) Isaacs, Caroline SR            
     3) Morris, Cara SO                 4) Leach, Courtney FR             
       28.05    31.10    25.70    24.68                                    
  5 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     2:00.00    1:50.41        
     1) Williams, Lauren JR             2) Lazarovich, Maya SO            
     3) Aban, Bethany FR                4) Cunningham, Nora SR            
       28.74    31.39    25.56    24.72                                    
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:54.17    1:51.53        
     1) Slife, Carolyn SO               2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel JR            4) Gray, Kelsey SO                
       29.20    31.24    26.17    24.92                                    
  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                          2:00.87    1:53.47        
     1) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR          2) Omary, Natalie SO              
     3) Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriela JR    4) Clary, Kelsey FR               
       29.01    32.24    26.61    25.61                                    
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:57.45    1:54.56        
     1) Peruffo, Heather SR             2) Indyk, Allison SO              
     3) Briseno, Taylor JR              4) Konieczny, Amanda FR           
       29.24    32.47    27.91    24.94                                    
  9 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:54.65    1:55.43        
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) Powell, Bryn SR                
     3) Ford, Kendall SO                4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
       28.23    32.87    28.80    25.53                                    
 10 Smith College  'A'                                1:58.25    1:56.09        
     1) Currens, Robin JR               2) Bannon, Olivia JR              
     3) Pascuzzo, Alyssa SO             4) Millman, Meredith FR           
       30.58    31.54    27.44    26.53                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:51.11    1:47.36        
     1) Garside, Danielle FR            2) Cunningham, Michelle SO        
     3) Hu, Elina SR                    4) Yang, Lena FR                  
       27.51    30.29    25.92    23.64                                    
 12 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         1:56.21    1:49.92        
     1) MrKonic, Emma JR                2) Waters, Kendra SO              
     3) Kumar, Suman FR                 4) Gates, Monica SO               
       28.01    30.43    26.78    24.70                                    
 13 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:55.90    1:50.11        
     1) Harrington, Bre SR              2) Cuyler, Janella SR             
     3) Potter, Molly SR                4) Scotto, Nicole FR              
       28.79    30.59    26.43    24.30                                    
 14 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           2:01.44    1:53.59        
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR             2) Parkinson, Kirstie SR          
     3) Grant, Helen FR                 4) Meyer, Kelsey FR               
       28.95    32.30    26.99    25.35                                    
 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:56.48    1:56.84        
     1) Isaacs, Abby FR                 2) Jansson, Hanna FR              
     3) Talbot, Erin SR                 4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
       29.57    34.56    27.61    25.10                                    
 16 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     2:04.41    1:58.28        
     1) Ng, Sin Seanne JR               2) Crocker, Sarah FR              
     3) Auxer, Joselyn JR               4) Carvell, Erica FR              
       30.24    32.82    29.12    26.10                                    
 17 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:59.91    1:59.34        
     1) Turrini, Albertine SR           2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO          4) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
       30.44    33.59    28.39    26.92                                    
 18 Smith College  'B'                                2:02.67    1:59.68        
     1) Nunnelly, Laura FR              2) Orr, Ariel SR                  
     3) Francis, Hannah FR              4) Hart, Christine FR             
       31.07    32.29    29.70    26.62                                    
 19 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            2:03.51    2:00.97        
     1) Song, Kelin JR                  2) Wall, Kelsey JR                
     3) DeSanty, Kayla FR               4) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR         
       30.72    34.51    29.25    26.49                                    
 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                          2:06.34    2:03.30        
     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Adams, Kali FR                 
     3) Petrini, Sarah SR               4) Ankermann, Dayna FR            
       29.30    37.21    30.28    26.51                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:43.60                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:47.12                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:46.39                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:44.75        2012 MIT                                        
                         Rogers, Murphy, Kokensparger, Hu                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:44.75        2012 MIT                                        
                         Rogers, Murphy, Kokensparger, Hu                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:46.00    1:48.39 q      
     1) Tuan, Eann SO                   2) Finney, Kristen FR             
     3) Yeh, Joanna JR                  4) Yang, Lena FR                  
       27.73    30.11    26.40    24.15                                    
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:50.00    1:51.11 q      
     1) Garside, Danielle FR            2) Finn, Chelsea JR               
     3) Hu, Elina SR                    4) Leonard, Anna FR               
       27.52    33.12    26.02    24.45                                    
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:52.19    1:52.66 q      
     1) MrKonic, Emma JR                2) Waters, Kendra SO              
     3) Kovacikova, Ika JR              4) Hamilton, Annie JR             
       28.57    31.18    27.52    25.39                                    
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:55.46    1:54.17 q      
     1) Slife, Carolyn SO               2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel JR            4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
       29.77    31.85    27.33    25.22                                    
  5 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:51.75    1:54.22 q      
     1) Woodward, Anna SR               2) Roy, Tanya JR                  
     3) Potter, Molly SR                4) Scotto, Nicole FR              
       31.19    31.52    26.90    24.61                                    
  6 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:58.72    1:54.65 q      
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) Powell, Bryn SR                
     3) Ford, Kendall SO                4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
       28.28    32.83    28.53    25.01                                    
  7 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:54.66    1:55.90 q      
     1) McFadden, Marley FR             2) Harrington, Bre SR             
     3) Simpson, Kaitlin JR             4) Masayda, Mary SO               
       31.09    31.78    27.90    25.13                                    
  8 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         1:55.34    1:56.21 q      
     1) Chen, Tiffany SO                2) Yang, Erin FR                  
     3) Kumar, Suman FR                 4) Chung, Karina SR               
       29.91    32.33    26.99    26.98                                    
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  2:01.84    1:56.48 q      
     1) Isaacs, Abby FR                 2) Jansson, Hanna FR              
     3) Talbot, Erin SR                 4) Gever, Caitlyn SO              
       29.80    33.60    27.22    25.86                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:56.08    1:57.45 q      
     1) Peruffo, Heather SR             2) Wall, Kelsey JR                
     3) Briseno, Taylor JR              4) Konieczny, Amanda FR           
       29.23    34.91    28.41    24.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:52.85    1:57.62 q      
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR             2) Puth, Mikaela FR               
     3) Grant, Helen FR                 4) Renfrew, Callie SO             
       29.94    33.91    27.66    26.11                                    
 12 Smith College  'A'                                2:01.63    1:58.25 q      
     1) Nunnelly, Laura FR              2) Bannon, Olivia JR              
     3) Christie, Paige SO              4) Hart, Christine FR             
       30.77    31.74    29.32    26.42                                    
 13 Babson College-NE  'B'                            2:06.20    1:59.91 q      
     1) Turrini, Albertine SR           2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO          4) Greenberg, Rebecca FR          
       30.54    33.54    28.38    27.45                                    
 14 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     1:54.86    2:00.00 q      
     1) Ng, Sin Seanne JR               2) Crocker, Sarah FR              
     3) Carvell, Erica FR               4) Mukulu, Tracy SO               
       30.33    33.36    28.47    27.84                                    
 15 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:56.82    2:00.87 q      
     1) Ankermann, Dayna FR             2) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR         
     3) Omary, Natalie SO               4) Clary, Kelsey FR               
       30.74    36.54    28.33    25.26                                    
 16 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:56.00    2:01.44 q      
     1) Naruse, Lauren SO               2) Bowman, Ceara FR               
     3) White, Kelsey SO                4) McCluskey, Merrill FR          
       31.73    34.86    28.29    26.56                                    
 17 Smith College  'B'                                2:06.37    2:02.67 q      
     1) Tucker, Sarah SR                2) Vanhoeve, Leah FR              
     3) Milger, Sabine SR               4) Stacy, Greta SO                
       31.76    33.66    30.22    27.03                                    
 18 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            2:02.77    2:03.51 q      
     1) Song, Kelin JR                  2) DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby FR         
     3) DeSanty, Kayla FR               4) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR         
       32.17    34.92    29.60    26.82                                    
 19 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     1:58.47    2:04.41 q      
     1) Lewis, Caitlin SR               2) McKay, Sarah FR                
     3) Auxer, Joselyn JR               4) Serio, Emily FR                
       30.55    35.51    29.77    28.58                                    
 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                          2:07.52    2:06.34 q      
     1) Tasse, Brooke JR                2) Knopf, Ali SO                  
     3) Barker, Liz SO                  4) Kelley, Gina SO                
       31.96    38.95    28.00    27.43                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:30.77                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:33.24                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:32.56                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:29.94        2010 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Ubellacker, Cummings                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:31.41        2009 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Charpentier, Cummings                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:38.48    1:34.00        
     1) Morse, Travis SR                2) Normoyle, Michael FR           
     3) Manley, Nolan SR                4) Scotto, Jason JR               
       24.24    25.69    23.73    20.34                                    
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:35.34    1:34.85        
     1) Powers, Alex FR                 2) Greff, Tyler FR                
     3) List, Benjamin SO               4) Trumbley, Adam SO              
       24.52    25.85    23.13    21.35                                    
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:42.96    1:36.98        
     1) Jenkins, Richard SO             2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Spencer, Daniel FR              4) Jenkins, Emerson JR            
       25.30    27.08    24.01    20.59                                    
  4 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:40.41    1:37.08        
     1) Dewitt, Greg SR                 2) Jacobi, Steve JR               
     3) Roan, Chris FR                  4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       25.65    26.33    23.01    22.09                                    
  5 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:40.54    1:39.94        
     1) Kappel, Alex SR                 2) Kent, Josh JR                  
     3) Green, Clive JR                 4) Sistare, Tim SR                
       25.27    28.23    23.88    22.56                                    
 -- Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:34.42         DQ        
     1) Mattix, Bo FR                   2) Bauchwitz, Ben SO              
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR            4) Rogers, Kale FR                
       23.07    25.55    20.85    20.95                                    
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:36.28   J1:31.98*       
     1) Corcoran, Sean FR               2) Chen, Tony SR                  
     3) Deveney, Brendan SR             4) Fathman, Austin SO             
       24.30    25.49    21.77    20.42                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:37.44   J1:36.21        
     1) Perez-Rogers, James SR          2) Arnold, Max SO                 
     3) Lentz, Mitch FR                 4) Hughes, Nathan FR              
       24.25    26.79    23.48    21.69                                    
 10 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:41.79   J1:36.53        
     1) Dullard, Kelly SO               2) Mills, Brad SO                 
     3) Geraghty, Pat JR                4) Vatkevich, John JR             
       25.64    26.02    23.46    21.41                                    
 11 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:39.19   J1:38.52        
     1) Kotchman, Tyler SO              2) Graf, Dan SR                   
     3) Johannsen, Barrett JR           4) Hoburg, Adam SO                
       26.08    27.43    23.36    21.65                                    
 12 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:43.52   J1:40.14        
     1) Wilson, Kyle JR                 2) Tinory, Christian FR           
     3) Jackson, Sam JR                 4) Fredette, Nick SO              
       26.90    27.82    24.11    21.31                                    
 13 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:44.85   J1:40.18        
     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Noh, Austen FR                 
     3) Berard, Garek SR                4) Arnet, Edvard SR               
       25.94    27.80    24.10    22.34                                    
 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:46.42   J1:44.46        
     1) Forauer, Ethan SO               2) Powers, David FR               
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               4) Santos, Alex JR                
       27.66    29.57    24.68    22.55                                    
Preliminaries
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                      DQ                    
     1) Kramb, Jacob JR                 2) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
     3) Buys, Ryan SO                   4) Brindamour, Christian SO       
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:30.77                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:33.24                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:32.56                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:29.94        2010 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Ubellacker, Cummings                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:31.41        2009 MIT                                        
                         Zhou, Racz, Charpentier, Cummings                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:31.05    1:34.42 q      
     1) Deveney, Brendan SR             2) Chiu, Brendon SO               
     3) Schlueter, Luke FR              4) Fitts, Langston FR             
       23.97    25.89    23.65    20.91                                    
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:37.06    1:35.34 q      
     1) Powers, Alex FR                 2) Greff, Tyler FR                
     3) List, Benjamin SO               4) Trumbley, Adam SO              
       24.78    25.90    23.10    21.56                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:33.00    1:36.28 q      
     1) Rosenberg, Ron SR               2) Low, Dion FR                   
     3) Norris, Thomas FR               4) Everett, Michael SO            
       24.31    26.38    24.03    21.56                                    
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:42.32    1:37.44 q      
     1) Perez-Rogers, James SR          2) Arnold, Max SO                 
     3) Lentz, Mitch FR                 4) Hughes, Nathan FR              
       24.67    27.08    23.55    22.14                                    
  5 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:37.26    1:38.48 q      
     1) Morse, Travis SR                2) Stringfellow, Robert SO        
     3) Geraghty, Pat JR                4) Vatkevich, John JR             
       24.53    28.45    23.83    21.67                                    
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:42.78    1:39.19 q      
     1) Kotchman, Tyler SO              2) Graf, Dan SR                   
     3) Johannsen, Barrett JR           4) Hoburg, Adam SO                
       26.32    27.71    23.32    21.84                                    
  7 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:41.14    1:40.41 q      
     1) Dewitt, Greg SR                 2) Noh, Austen FR                 
     3) Berard, Garek SR                4) Arnet, Edvard SR               
       26.12    27.71    24.41    22.17                                    
  8 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:43.22    1:40.54 q      
     1) Kappel, Alex SR                 2) Kent, Josh JR                  
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               4) Santos, Alex JR                
       26.01    27.85    24.13    22.55                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:39.93    1:41.79 q      
     1) Fay, Daniel FR                  2) Scala, Eric JR                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin JR              4) Crampton, Tim JR               
       26.16    28.59    24.19    22.85                                    
 10 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:39.95    1:42.96 q      
     1) Tinory, Christian FR            2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Spencer, Daniel FR              4) Ziolek, Dominic SO             
       27.48    27.81    24.26    23.41                                    
 11 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:43.00    1:43.52 q      
     1) Sexton, Matt JR                 2) Fredette, Nick SO              
     3) Jackson, Sam JR                 4) Hanley, Griffin SR             
       28.22    27.96    24.84    22.50                                    
 12 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:44.57    1:44.85 q      
     1) Del Castillo, Rene JR           2) Gallagher, Carlos FR           
     3) Chan, Paco FR                   4) Waranimman, Paris SO           
       26.90    30.83    24.92    22.20                                    
 13 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:48.77    1:46.42 q      
     1) Forauer, Ethan SO               2) Powers, David FR               
     3) Dinerman, Jake FR               4) Leung, Lukas FR                
       27.28    29.79    26.29    23.06                                    
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:36.89         DQ        
     1) Kramb, Jacob JR                 2) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
     3) Buys, Ryan SO                   4) Brindamour, Christian SO       
       25.75    27.10    23.26    19.66                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:24.15                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:36.69                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:32.13                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:29.45        2011 KATELYN ROSSICK, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:29.45        2011 KATELYN ROSSICK, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pruden, Cathleen          FR Mount Holyoke-NE     4:31.47    4:28.92O       
      28.97   33.37   35.08   34.81   37.97   38.33   30.64   29.75
  2 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT-MA               4:36.54    4:32.36B       
      29.16   33.10   34.66   34.20   39.24   40.10   30.90   31.00
  3 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard-CT       4:35.07    4:34.05B       
      28.80   32.36   35.87   35.50   39.93   39.27   31.72   30.60
  4 Pearl, Taylor             SO MIT-MA               4:36.01    4:36.13B       
      29.88   34.26   34.69   35.23   38.47   40.02   32.21   31.37
  5 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard-CT       4:42.34    4:39.75        
      29.43   33.43   36.69   35.14   40.64   40.74   32.64   31.04
  6 Harrington, Bre           SR Springfield-NE       4:42.22    4:41.47        
      29.24   33.71   35.67   35.41   40.67   41.44   33.00   32.33
  7 Isaacs, Caroline          SR Wheaton-NE           4:44.88    4:41.49        
      31.48   37.43   36.74   35.85   37.67   38.61   32.60   31.11
  8 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA               4:42.61    4:44.06        
      29.25   34.21   37.33   37.97   39.45   40.14   33.51   32.20
B - Final
  9 Woodward, Anna            SR Springfield-NE       4:44.89    4:42.68        
      30.06   33.87   37.35   36.35   40.12   39.83   33.64   31.46
 10 Hamilton, Annie           JR WELL-NE              4:48.43    4:44.04        
      30.40   35.42   37.41   37.06   39.27   41.37   31.96   31.15
 11 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE              4:48.18    4:46.04        
      29.56   33.82   38.46   37.30   41.98   42.18   32.01   30.73
 12 Batch, Katherine             Springfield-NE       4:53.60    4:50.38        
      30.17   35.10   36.57   36.68   43.45   44.20   32.89   31.32
 13 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            4:51.47    4:51.63        
      30.36   34.95   37.40   36.46   42.97   43.53   33.54   32.42
 14 Antonellis, Stephanie     FR Springfield-NE       4:52.96    4:52.21        
      31.04   37.39   37.72   36.24   42.23   41.59   34.32   31.68
 15 Kent, Sonja               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:51.88    4:55.35        
      30.71   36.46   38.12   37.42   42.73   42.68   33.98   33.25
 16 Chen, Tiffany             SO WELL-NE              4:55.08    4:58.37        
      31.69   35.62   36.17   36.60   45.59   45.52   33.78   33.40
Preliminaries
 17 Parkinson, Kirstie        SR Wheaton-NE           4:55.14                   
 18 Kenis, Elizabeth          SR Coast Guard-CT       4:56.85                   
 19 Callahan, Jenna           JR Springfield-NE       5:03.46                   
 20 Chung, Karina             SR WELL-NE              5:06.38                   
 21 Crocker, Sarah            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:07.85                   
 22 Newton, Emily             SR Clark-NE             5:08.38                   
 23 Gibbons, Ceallach         FR WELL-NE              5:08.48                   
 24 Reich, Hannah             SO Clark-NE             5:15.43                   
 25 Biener, Jenny             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:21.73                   
 26 Magnusson, Cori           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:25.04                   
 -- Lane, Emily               SO Smith College            DQ                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:24.15                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:36.69                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:32.13                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:29.45        2011 KATELYN ROSSICK, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:29.45        2011 KATELYN ROSSICK, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruden, Cathleen          FR Mount Holyoke-NE     4:30.82    4:31.47*q      
      28.90   33.49   35.82   35.49   38.59   38.67   30.86   29.65
  2 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard-CT       4:48.52    4:35.07Bq      
      29.14   32.35   35.98   35.57   40.55   39.39   31.37   30.72
  3 Pearl, Taylor             SO MIT-MA               4:35.76    4:36.01Bq      
      30.14   34.07   35.07   34.93   38.83   39.86   32.26   30.85
  4 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT-MA               4:31.30    4:36.54Bq      
      29.05   33.28   35.31   34.95   39.12   40.62   32.52   31.69
  5 Harrington, Bre           SR Springfield-NE       5:01.00    4:42.22 q      
      29.76   33.29   35.04   35.54   41.32   41.38   33.20   32.69
  6 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard-CT       4:53.66    4:42.34 q      
      29.19   33.19   36.71   35.96   41.17   41.46   32.64   32.02
  7 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA               4:49.38    4:42.61 q      
      29.79   34.89   36.50   37.12   38.82   39.84   33.40   32.25
  8 Isaacs, Caroline          SR Wheaton-NE           4:51.63    4:44.88 q      
      31.53   37.70   36.80   36.01   38.76   39.34   33.13   31.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woodward, Anna            SR Springfield-NE       5:05.02    4:44.89 q      
      29.94   34.05   36.65   36.44   40.87   40.80   33.89   32.25
 10 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE              4:54.58    4:48.18 q      
      29.51   33.39   37.60   36.95   42.56   43.16   32.88   32.13
 11 Hamilton, Annie           JR WELL-NE              4:58.17    4:48.43 q      
      30.18   37.28   37.05   37.94   40.00   42.64   31.31   32.03
 12 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            5:07.41    4:51.47 q      
      30.18   34.29   37.23   35.84   42.56   43.67   35.04   32.66
 13 Kent, Sonja               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:45.02    4:51.88 q      
      30.11   34.65   36.78   36.93   43.72   43.45   33.62   32.62
 14 Antonellis, Stephanie     FR Springfield-NE       5:04.00    4:52.96 q      
      30.81   37.05   37.41   36.13   41.32   41.61   35.18   33.45
 15 Batch, Katherine             Springfield-NE       4:53.11    4:53.60 q      
      29.96   34.51   37.24   37.44   43.83   45.35   33.19   32.08
 16 Chen, Tiffany             SO WELL-NE              4:53.18    4:55.08 q      
      32.21   35.81   36.12   36.05   45.01   43.66   33.89   32.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parkinson, Kirstie        SR Wheaton-NE           5:05.94    4:55.14        
      31.19   37.10   38.36   37.70   41.15   41.87   34.51   33.26
 18 Kenis, Elizabeth          SR Coast Guard-CT       5:00.87    4:56.85        
      29.10   34.52   37.28   36.90   44.98   45.37   34.42   34.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Callahan, Jenna           JR Springfield-NE       5:06.56    5:03.46        
      32.12   36.88   38.82   37.56   45.43   46.62   33.93   32.10
 20 Chung, Karina             SR WELL-NE              5:09.73    5:06.38        
      31.62   35.67   41.11   40.85   41.57 1:55.56                
 21 Crocker, Sarah            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:09.60    5:07.85        
      32.57   37.94   41.56   42.22   40.45   42.27   35.95   34.89
 22 Newton, Emily             SR Clark-NE             5:19.57    5:08.38        
      32.32   37.93   39.23   38.06   46.02   46.17   35.01   33.64
 23 Gibbons, Ceallach         FR WELL-NE              5:08.38    5:08.48        
      30.70   37.61   41.49   39.40   44.37   45.15   35.57   34.19
 24 Reich, Hannah             SO Clark-NE             5:30.05    5:15.43        
      34.27   39.62   41.57   40.18   46.41   46.36   34.13   32.89
 25 Biener, Jenny             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:24.15    5:21.73        
      33.70   38.46   38.93   39.42   47.40   48.60   38.75   36.47
 26 Magnusson, Cori           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:46.05    5:25.04        
      35.86   42.19   44.00   42.43   44.33   44.40   37.18   34.65
 -- Lane, Emily               SO Smith College        5:23.75         DQ        
      34.84   41.18   38.91   39.01   43.11   44.52   35.73   34.21
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:57.19                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:07.81                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:00.66                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:59.64        2012 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:01.05        2012 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA               4:08.86    3:58.17O       
      24.16   28.57   30.19   29.50   34.41   35.08   28.66   27.60
  2 Mock, Remy                JR MIT-MA               4:11.50    4:04.36B       
      25.17   28.58   32.91   32.08   35.32   35.34   28.81   26.15
  3 Truong, An                FR Babson-NE            4:08.91    4:05.78B       
      26.02   29.38   31.29   31.32   35.61   36.00   28.70   27.46
  4 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE     4:09.05    4:07.73B       
      26.40   30.14   32.18   31.78   35.05   35.58   28.98   27.62
  5 Houghton, Nick            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:10.40    4:10.12        
      26.45   30.22   31.97   31.28   37.46   37.89   27.86   26.99
  6 Smit, Kevin               SR Coast Guard-CT       4:12.46    4:10.76        
      25.12   29.04   31.52   31.49   36.11   38.74   30.20   28.54
  7 Dion, Timothy             FR Coast Guard-CT       4:12.50    4:12.34        
      25.88   30.01   33.71   32.95   35.46   36.18   29.75   28.40
  8 Arnold, Max               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:18.52    4:19.91        
      26.38   32.45   33.81   33.71   36.36   36.87   31.31   29.02
B - Final
  9 Tinari, Marco             JR Coast Guard-CT       4:18.88    4:16.89        
      25.63   30.39   33.70   32.52   40.13   40.20   27.51   26.81
 10 Early, Tim                SO Coast Guard-CT       4:19.82    4:19.62        
      25.83   29.40   33.05   32.82   37.69   38.19   31.19   31.45
 11 Zak, Jeremy               FR Wheaton-NE           4:21.13    4:21.13        
      26.68   31.14   33.97   33.94   37.91   37.77   30.42   29.30
 12 Wilson, Kyle              JR Wheaton-NE           4:25.31    4:23.91        
      28.01   32.68   32.89   32.95   37.51   39.20   31.31   29.36
 13 Goodale, Keahi            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:29.13    4:27.35        
      27.39   33.12   34.23   33.28   38.14   38.70   31.48   31.01
 14 Jackson, Sam              JR Wheaton-NE           4:32.53    4:28.09        
      26.59   31.35   33.69   33.32   40.63   40.35   31.86   30.30
 15 Johnson, Jessie           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:34.78    4:32.24        
      27.62   31.92   35.37   35.52   39.58   40.25   31.33   30.65
 16 Cornachini, Blake         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:35.00    4:39.98        
      28.43   33.58   36.05   35.68   40.60   41.38   32.50   31.76
Preliminaries
 17 Nuthmann, Tommy           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:42.82                   
 18 Clark, Keith              FR Babson-NE            5:17.22                   
 -- Lariviere, Sam            FR Springfield-NE           DQ                    
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:57.19                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:07.81                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:00.66                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:59.64        2012 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:01.05        2012 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA               4:00.86    4:08.86 q      
      26.03   30.07   31.79   31.09   34.79   36.05   30.97   28.07
  2 Truong, An                FR Babson-NE            4:22.68    4:08.91 q      
      26.46   29.67   31.32   31.90   36.48   36.08   29.39   27.61
  3 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE     4:19.16    4:09.05 q      
      26.88   30.62   31.77   31.21   35.57   35.43   29.48   28.09
  4 Houghton, Nick            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:17.65    4:10.40 q      
      26.65   30.49   31.27   32.16   36.29   37.66   28.66   27.22
  5 Mock, Remy                JR MIT-MA               4:05.87    4:11.50 q      
      26.10   29.34   34.23   33.59   36.65   36.22   28.97   26.40
  6 Smit, Kevin               SR Coast Guard-CT            NT    4:12.46 q      
      25.30   29.73   32.08   31.85   37.02   37.84   29.79   28.85
  7 Dion, Timothy             FR Coast Guard-CT       4:24.64    4:12.50 q      
      26.28   30.16   33.58   32.53   35.49   36.20   29.76   28.50
  8 Arnold, Max               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:34.17    4:18.52 q      
      27.30   31.38   34.24   33.42   35.73   37.20   30.40   28.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tinari, Marco             JR Coast Guard-CT       4:29.27    4:18.88 q      
      26.32   30.98   34.26   32.38   39.89   40.33   27.91   26.81
 10 Early, Tim                SO Coast Guard-CT       4:31.50    4:19.82 q      
      25.81   29.67   32.88   33.31   37.22   37.80   31.44   31.69
 11 Zak, Jeremy               FR Wheaton-NE           4:26.39    4:21.13 q      
      26.84   30.22   33.79   33.44   37.66   37.52   31.39   30.27
 12 Wilson, Kyle              JR Wheaton-NE           4:47.92    4:25.31 q      
      27.45   32.69   32.95   32.83   38.04   38.72   32.50   30.13
 13 Goodale, Keahi            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:39.57    4:29.13 q      
      27.40   32.88   33.68   33.87   38.51   38.77   32.15   31.87
 14 Jackson, Sam              JR Wheaton-NE           4:33.95    4:32.53 q      
      26.67   31.27   34.32   34.43   41.09   40.94   32.67   31.14
 15 Johnson, Jessie           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:35.92    4:34.78 q      
      27.24   30.88   35.20   35.20   39.48   41.63   33.08   32.07
 16 Cornachini, Blake         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:36.22    4:35.00 q      
      28.07   32.65   35.20   34.80   39.83   41.00   32.31   31.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nuthmann, Tommy           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:36.80    4:42.82        
      28.24   33.68   36.27   35.60   40.85   41.44   33.96   32.78
 18 Clark, Keith              FR Babson-NE                 NT    5:17.22        
      33.09   38.42   37.08   38.14   47.61   49.27   37.38   36.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lariviere, Sam            FR Springfield-NE       4:42.72         DQ        
      27.23   30.94   34.70   34.42   38.69   38.82   31.43   30.81
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 55.62                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 57.77                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 56.72                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 55.32        2012 KATIE SIEGEL, MIT                            
 NEWMAC MEET: M 55.66        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                 57.85      55.56A       
      25.88   29.68                                                
  2 Ren, Dorothy              FR WELL-NE                57.27      56.61*       
      26.25   30.36                                                
  3 Garside, Danielle         FR MIT-MA                 58.32      57.78        
      26.94   30.84                                                
  4 Osmulski, Sarah           FR MIT-MA                 58.32      57.95        
      26.75   31.20                                                
  5 Aban, Bethany             FR Mount Holyoke-NE       58.80      58.26        
      27.33   30.93                                                
  6 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                 58.86      58.66        
      27.31   31.35                                                
  7 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield-NE         58.65      58.83        
      27.09   31.74                                                
  8 Poole, Kelsey             JR Springfield-NE         58.34      59.46        
      26.88   32.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                 59.48      58.24        
      27.27   30.97                                                
 10 Casha, Nysa               SO Wpi Engineers-NE       59.01      58.71        
      26.96   31.75                                                
 11 Potter, Molly             SR Springfield-NE         58.95      59.13        
      27.76   31.37                                                
 12 Kumar, Suman              FR WELL-NE                59.54      59.37        
      28.01   31.36                                                
 13 Leach, Courtney           FR Wheaton-NE           1:00.09      59.81        
      27.54   32.27                                                
 14 Morris, Cara              SO Wheaton-NE           1:00.41    1:00.18        
      27.22   32.96                                                
 15 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA                 59.49    1:01.28        
      28.00   33.28                                                
 16 Mitchell, Theresa         FR WELL-NE              1:00.04    1:01.31        
      28.48   32.83                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Yang, Erin                FR WELL-NE              1:00.68                   
 18 Omary, Natalie            SO Clark-NE             1:00.77                   
 19 Briseno, Taylor           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.86                   
 20 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR WELL-NE              1:00.88                   
 21 Simpson, Kaitlin          JR Springfield-NE       1:01.09                   
 22 Yang, Lena                FR MIT-MA               1:01.25                   
 23 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.27                   
 24 Carvell, Erica            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:01.77                   
 25 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT       1:01.89                   
 26 Pascuzzo, Alyssa          SO Smith College        1:02.09                   
 27 Barker, Liz               SO Clark-NE             1:02.21                   
 28 Peruffo, Heather          SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.60                   
 29 White, Kelsey             SO Wheaton-NE           1:03.30                   
 30 Rangwalla, Shaheen        SR WELL-NE              1:04.27                   
 31 Renfrew, Callie           SO Wheaton-NE           1:04.85                   
 32 Auxer, Joselyn            JR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:05.70                   
 33 Toomey, Megan             FR Coast Guard-CT       1:06.08                   
 34 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SO Babson-NE            1:06.43                   
 35 DeSanty, Kayla            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.65                   
 36 Meyer, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE           1:06.69                   
 37 Petrini, Sarah            SR Clark-NE             1:06.76                   
 38 Chung, Karina             SR WELL-NE              1:06.77                   
 39 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT       1:07.05                   
 40 Milger, Sabine            SR Smith College        1:08.00                   
 41 Drewniany, Emily          SO Clark-NE             1:09.33                   
 42 Elias, Lourdes            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:25.11                   
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 55.62                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 57.77                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 56.72                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 55.32        2012 KATIE SIEGEL, MIT                            
 NEWMAC MEET: M 55.66        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ren, Dorothy              FR WELL-NE                58.01      57.27Bq      
      26.76   30.51                                                
  2 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                 55.32      57.85 q      
      27.12   30.73                                                
  3 Garside, Danielle         FR MIT-MA                 59.04      58.32 q      
      27.46   30.86                                                
  3 Osmulski, Sarah           FR MIT-MA                 59.45      58.32 q      
      27.04   31.28                                                
  5 Poole, Kelsey             JR Springfield-NE       1:00.51      58.34 q      
      26.57   31.77                                                
  6 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield-NE         59.13      58.65 q      
      26.63   32.02                                                
  7 Aban, Bethany             FR Mount Holyoke-NE       59.77      58.80 q      
      27.71   31.09                                                
  8 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                 59.17      58.86 q      
      27.09   31.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Potter, Molly             SR Springfield-NE       1:02.16      58.95 q      
      28.18   30.77                                                
 10 Casha, Nysa               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.36      59.01 q      
      26.73   32.28                                                
 11 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                 59.83      59.48 q      
      27.64   31.84                                                
 12 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA               1:00.24      59.49 q      
      27.50   31.99                                                
 13 Kumar, Suman              FR WELL-NE              1:01.08      59.54 q      
      28.36   31.18                                                
 14 Mitchell, Theresa         FR WELL-NE              1:02.52    1:00.04 q      
      28.30   31.74                                                
 15 Leach, Courtney           FR Wheaton-NE           1:00.79    1:00.09 q      
      27.43   32.66                                                
 16 Morris, Cara              SO Wheaton-NE             59.89    1:00.41 q      
      27.65   32.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yang, Erin                FR WELL-NE              1:02.50    1:00.68        
      27.83   32.85                                                
 18 Omary, Natalie            SO Clark-NE             1:03.14    1:00.77        
      28.40   32.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Briseno, Taylor           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.52    1:00.86        
      28.50   32.36                                                
 20 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR WELL-NE              1:01.98    1:00.88        
      27.85   33.03                                                
 21 Simpson, Kaitlin          JR Springfield-NE       1:04.61    1:01.09        
      29.03   32.06                                                
 22 Yang, Lena                FR MIT-MA               1:01.19    1:01.25        
      28.64   32.61                                                
 23 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.20    1:01.27        
      28.01   33.26                                                
 24 Carvell, Erica            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:04.29    1:01.77        
      28.75   33.02                                                
 25 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT       1:04.74    1:01.89        
      29.25   32.64                                                
 26 Pascuzzo, Alyssa          SO Smith College        1:02.84    1:02.09        
      28.71   33.38                                                
 27 Barker, Liz               SO Clark-NE             1:07.84    1:02.21        
      28.83   33.38                                                
 28 Peruffo, Heather          SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.85    1:02.60        
      28.58   34.02                                                
 29 White, Kelsey             SO Wheaton-NE           1:06.94    1:03.30        
      29.83   33.47                                                
 30 Rangwalla, Shaheen        SR WELL-NE              1:05.91    1:04.27        
      30.05   34.22                                                
 31 Renfrew, Callie           SO Wheaton-NE           1:07.31    1:04.85        
      29.05   35.80                                                
 32 Auxer, Joselyn            JR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:07.59    1:05.70        
      30.63   35.07                                                
 33 Toomey, Megan             FR Coast Guard-CT       1:06.91    1:06.08        
      30.75   35.33                                                
 34 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SO Babson-NE            1:06.12    1:06.43        
      30.81   35.62                                                
 35 DeSanty, Kayla            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:07.03    1:06.65        
      29.81   36.84                                                
 36 Meyer, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE           1:08.02    1:06.69        
      28.81   37.88                                                
 37 Petrini, Sarah            SR Clark-NE             1:11.37    1:06.76        
      30.32   36.44                                                
 38 Chung, Karina             SR WELL-NE              1:05.26    1:06.77        
      31.65   35.12                                                
 39 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT       1:14.94    1:07.05        
      31.31   35.74                                                
 40 Milger, Sabine            SR Smith College        1:10.71    1:08.00        
      31.37   36.63                                                
 41 Drewniany, Emily          SO Clark-NE             1:09.63    1:09.33        
      31.77   37.56                                                
 42 Elias, Lourdes            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:31.72    1:25.11        
      37.83   47.28                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 49.34                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 50.59                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 49.70                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 48.10        2012 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 49.15        2011 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT-MA                 49.21      48.82M       
      22.32   26.50                                                
  2 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT-MA                 51.04      49.83B       
      23.26   26.57                                                
  3 Bauchwitz, Ben            SO MIT-MA                 50.10      49.85B       
      23.35   26.50                                                
  4 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT-MA                 51.58      51.52        
      23.57   27.95                                                
  5 Buys, Ryan                SO Coast Guard-CT         51.73      51.60        
      23.96   27.64                                                
  6 Rogers, Kale              FR MIT-MA                 51.38      51.65        
      23.77   27.88                                                
  7 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE              52.17      51.78        
      24.28   27.50                                                
  8 Johannsen, Barrett        JR Coast Guard-CT         52.07      51.91        
      23.90   28.01                                                
B - Final
  9 Rosenberg, Ron            SR MIT-MA                 52.46      52.40        
      24.70   27.70                                                
  9 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT-MA                 52.27      52.40        
      24.85   27.55                                                
 11 List, Benjamin            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       52.37      52.84        
      24.31   28.53                                                
 12 Green, Clive              JR Clark-NE               52.68      52.90        
      24.37   28.53                                                
 13 Geraghty, Pat             JR Springfield-NE         53.07      53.04        
      24.99   28.05                                                
 14 Mattix, Bo                FR MIT-MA                 52.70      53.22        
      24.59   28.63                                                
 15 Perez-Rogers, James       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.58      53.30        
      24.58   28.72                                                
 16 Lentz, Mitch              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.41      53.34        
      24.82   28.52                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Ernst, Benjamin           JR Springfield-NE         53.90                   
 18 Coffin, Spencer           SR Wpi Engineers-NE       54.00                   
 19 Berard, Garek             SR Babson-NE              54.16                   
 19 Kotchman, Tyler           SO Coast Guard-CT         54.16                   
 21 Spencer, Daniel           FR Wheaton-NE             54.19                   
 22 Shenoy, Arjuna            FR Clark-NE               54.76                   
 23 Fay, Daniel               FR Springfield-NE         55.96                   
 24 Chan, Paco                FR Babson-NE              57.01                   
 25 Sexton, Matt              JR Wheaton-NE             57.18                   
 26 Crisafulli, Mark          FR Clark-NE               57.45                   
 27 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT         57.69                   
 28 Yoon, David               SR Babson-NE              59.00                   
 29 Dinerman, Jake            FR Clark-NE             1:00.52                   
 30 Leung, Lukas              FR Clark-NE             1:01.51                   
 31 Chertov, Mick             SO Clark-NE             1:04.31                   
 32 Macksoud, Eric            SR Clark-NE             1:07.22                   
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 49.34                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 50.59                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 49.70                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 48.10        2012 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 49.15        2011 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT-MA                 48.86      49.21Aq      
      22.11   27.10                                                
  2 Bauchwitz, Ben            SO MIT-MA                 50.90      50.10Bq      
      23.32   26.78                                                
  3 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT-MA                 49.95      51.04 q      
      23.90   27.14                                                
  4 Rogers, Kale              FR MIT-MA                 52.86      51.38 q      
      23.43   27.95                                                
  5 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT-MA                 51.84      51.58 q      
      23.27   28.31                                                
  6 Buys, Ryan                SO Coast Guard-CT         53.08      51.73 q      
      24.24   27.49                                                
  7 Johannsen, Barrett        JR Coast Guard-CT         53.75      52.07 q      
      24.32   27.75                                                
  8 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE              53.99      52.17 q      
      24.47   27.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT-MA                 50.97      52.27 q      
      24.27   28.00                                                
 10 List, Benjamin            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       52.91      52.37 q      
      24.02   28.35                                                
 11 Rosenberg, Ron            SR MIT-MA                 54.40      52.46 q      
      24.56   27.90                                                
 12 Green, Clive              JR Clark-NE               55.52      52.68 q      
      24.52   28.16                                                
 13 Mattix, Bo                FR MIT-MA                 54.67      52.70 q      
      24.60   28.10                                                
 14 Geraghty, Pat             JR Springfield-NE         54.67      53.07 q      
      25.37   27.70                                                
 15 Lentz, Mitch              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       55.00      53.41 q      
      25.03   28.38                                                
 16 Perez-Rogers, James       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       57.24      53.58 q      
      24.60   28.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ernst, Benjamin           JR Springfield-NE         54.81      53.90        
      24.83   29.07                                                
 18 Coffin, Spencer           SR Wpi Engineers-NE       56.01      54.00        
      25.38   28.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kotchman, Tyler           SO Coast Guard-CT         57.93      54.16        
      24.99   29.17                                                
 19 Berard, Garek             SR Babson-NE              56.01      54.16        
      25.16   29.00                                                
 21 Spencer, Daniel           FR Wheaton-NE             53.58      54.19        
      24.51   29.68                                                
 22 Shenoy, Arjuna            FR Clark-NE               56.77      54.76        
      25.44   29.32                                                
 23 Fay, Daniel               FR Springfield-NE         57.66      55.96        
      25.55   30.41                                                
 24 Chan, Paco                FR Babson-NE              56.88      57.01        
      26.22   30.79                                                
 25 Sexton, Matt              JR Wheaton-NE             57.40      57.18        
      26.20   30.98                                                
 26 Crisafulli, Mark          FR Clark-NE             1:00.97      57.45        
      26.90   30.55                                                
 27 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT         58.61      57.69        
      26.13   31.56                                                
 28 Yoon, David               SR Babson-NE            1:00.87      59.00        
      27.05   31.95                                                
 29 Dinerman, Jake            FR Clark-NE             1:05.39    1:00.52        
      27.84   32.68                                                
 30 Leung, Lukas              FR Clark-NE             1:05.26    1:01.51        
      28.33   33.18                                                
 31 Chertov, Mick             SO Clark-NE             1:06.99    1:04.31        
      29.93   34.38                                                
 32 Macksoud, Eric            SR Clark-NE             1:08.66    1:07.22        
      29.67   37.55                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:49.96                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:53.90                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:52.38                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:50.08        2011 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:51.66        2010 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT-MA               1:55.38    1:51.30M       
      26.64   28.05   27.85   28.76                                
  2 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield-NE       1:54.04    1:53.17B       
      27.00   28.62   28.90   28.65                                
  3 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA               1:53.21    1:54.30        
      26.60   29.22   29.22   29.26                                
  4 Ryan, Emmie               SO MIT-MA               1:55.26    1:54.70        
      26.63   28.72   29.67   29.68                                
  5 Monroe, Ashleigh          FR Springfield-NE       1:54.96    1:55.85        
      27.58   29.22   29.91   29.14                                
  6 Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriel  JR Clark-NE             1:55.27    1:55.86        
      27.47   29.37   29.99   29.03                                
  7 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT       1:56.19    1:56.15        
      27.81   29.46   29.80   29.08                                
  8 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA               1:56.42    1:56.99        
      26.99   29.46   30.06   30.48                                
B - Final
  9 Galinyte, Ieva            FR WELL-NE              1:57.56    1:55.61        
      27.38   29.13   29.52   29.58                                
 10 Shaw, Amanda              SR Springfield-NE       1:58.25    1:57.60        
      27.44   30.26   30.30   29.60                                
 11 Kanno, Lindsey            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:58.31    1:57.67        
      27.52   29.84   30.27   30.04                                
 12 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA               1:58.49    1:58.53        
      27.87   29.61   30.55   30.50                                
 13 Weiss, Sarah              JR MIT-MA               1:59.38    1:58.87        
      27.33   29.63   30.92   30.99                                
 14 Phoenix, Ashley           SO Springfield-NE       1:58.96    1:59.50        
      27.72   30.12   30.80   30.86                                
 15 Osmulski, Sarah           FR MIT-MA               1:56.80    2:00.38        
      27.47   30.32   31.60   30.99                                
 16 Kusiak-Carey, Julia       SR Wheaton-NE           2:00.46    2:00.55        
      27.85   30.32   31.06   31.32                                
Preliminaries
 17 Lopez, Jess               SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:00.54                   
 18 Van De Zande, Georgia     SO MIT-MA               2:00.77                   
 19 Leonard, Anna             FR MIT-MA               2:01.26                   
 20 Van Cott, Elle            SR Wheaton-NE           2:01.64                   
 21 Bowman, Ceara             FR Wheaton-NE           2:02.07                   
 22 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard-CT       2:03.32                   
 23 Baynes, Julia             FR Wheaton-NE           2:03.42                   
 24 Berry, Lydia              SO Clark-NE             2:03.47                   
 25 Talbot, Erin              SR Coast Guard-CT       2:03.59                   
 26 Welch, Amanda             FR Wheaton-NE           2:03.68                   
 27 Grant, Helen              FR Wheaton-NE           2:03.73                   
 28 Boynton, Rachel           SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:03.87                   
 29 Masayda, Mary             SO Springfield-NE       2:04.08                   
 30 Christie, Paige           SO Smith College        2:04.12                   
 31 Currens, Robin            JR Smith College        2:04.84                   
 32 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT       2:05.97                   
 33 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:06.19                   
 34 Powell, Bryn              SR Babson-NE            2:06.83                   
 35 Bezubka, Hayley           JR Smith College        2:06.84                   
 36 Burhoe, Allison           JR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:07.03                   
 37 Dudek, Claire             FR Smith College        2:07.43                   
 38 Millman, Meredith         FR Smith College        2:07.49                   
 39 McCluskey, Merrill        FR Wheaton-NE           2:07.62                   
 40 Washington, Abby          SO Wheaton-NE           2:08.02                   
 41 Kelley, Gina              SO Clark-NE             2:08.05                   
 42 Boyd, Kyle                SO Smith College        2:08.71                   
 43 Swensen, Kelsey           SR Smith College        2:09.69                   
 44 Greenberg, Rebecca        FR Babson-NE            2:09.88                   
 45 Healy, Danielle           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.03                   
 46 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE            2:12.85                   
 47 Gainer, Rachael           SR Smith College        2:14.72                   
 48 Mettler-Grove, Sophie     SR Smith College        2:17.23                   
 49 Miller, Becca             SO Clark-NE             2:18.51                   
 50 Staelin-Lefsky, Ayla      SO Smith College        2:19.38                   
 51 Gillis, Kate              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:20.97                   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:49.96                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:53.90                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:52.38                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:50.08        2011 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:51.66        2010 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA               1:54.67    1:53.21Bq      
      26.59   28.79   28.98   28.85                                
  2 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield-NE       1:57.27    1:54.04 q      
      27.33   29.06   29.34   28.31                                
  3 Monroe, Ashleigh          FR Springfield-NE       1:57.61    1:54.96 q      
      27.03   28.83   29.40   29.70                                
  4 Ryan, Emmie               SO MIT-MA               1:57.37    1:55.26 q      
      26.46   28.55   30.06   30.19                                
  5 Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriel  JR Clark-NE             2:00.00    1:55.27 q      
      27.06   28.95   29.86   29.40                                
  6 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT-MA               1:53.08    1:55.38 q      
      27.18   29.23   29.45   29.52                                
  7 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT       1:59.31    1:56.19 q      
      26.57   28.79   30.22   30.61                                
  8 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA               1:56.47    1:56.42 q      
      26.53   29.12   30.12   30.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osmulski, Sarah           FR MIT-MA               1:58.91    1:56.80 q      
      27.38   29.71   30.17   29.54                                
 10 Galinyte, Ieva            FR WELL-NE              2:00.10    1:57.56 q      
      26.96   29.44   30.46   30.70                                
 11 Shaw, Amanda              SR Springfield-NE       2:02.85    1:58.25 q      
      26.77   29.49   30.36   31.63                                
 12 Kanno, Lindsey            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:01.20    1:58.31 q      
      27.64   29.43   30.61   30.63                                
 13 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA               1:59.51    1:58.49 q      
      27.72   29.48   30.69   30.60                                
 14 Phoenix, Ashley           SO Springfield-NE       2:03.81    1:58.96 q      
      27.90   29.55   30.64   30.87                                
 15 Weiss, Sarah              JR MIT-MA               1:59.28    1:59.38 q      
      27.92   29.99   30.57   30.90                                
 16 Kusiak-Carey, Julia       SR Wheaton-NE           2:03.26    2:00.46 q      
      27.94   30.06   31.19   31.27                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lopez, Jess               SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:04.58    2:00.54        
      27.22   30.11   31.12   32.09                                
 18 Van De Zande, Georgia     SO MIT-MA               2:01.72    2:00.77        
      27.72   29.15   31.15   32.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leonard, Anna             FR MIT-MA               2:04.71    2:01.26        
      26.86   30.33   31.69   32.38                                
 20 Van Cott, Elle            SR Wheaton-NE           2:02.46    2:01.64        
      26.82   30.30   32.25   32.27                                
 21 Bowman, Ceara             FR Wheaton-NE           2:08.89    2:02.07        
      27.21   30.88   32.08   31.90                                
 22 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard-CT       2:07.91    2:03.32        
      27.84   30.49   32.15   32.84                                
 23 Baynes, Julia             FR Wheaton-NE           2:05.24    2:03.42        
      28.50   30.65   32.07   32.20                                
 24 Berry, Lydia              SO Clark-NE             2:07.89    2:03.47        
      28.35   31.21   32.50   31.41                                
 25 Talbot, Erin              SR Coast Guard-CT       2:04.95    2:03.59        
      28.08   30.23   32.41   32.87                                
 26 Welch, Amanda             FR Wheaton-NE           2:06.37    2:03.68        
      28.50   31.12   31.80   32.26                                
 27 Grant, Helen              FR Wheaton-NE           2:04.51    2:03.73        
      27.86   31.31   32.52   32.04                                
 28 Boynton, Rachel           SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:06.48    2:03.87        
      27.87   31.27   32.97   31.76                                
 29 Masayda, Mary             SO Springfield-NE       2:07.11    2:04.08        
      28.57   31.31   32.22   31.98                                
 30 Christie, Paige           SO Smith College        2:05.47    2:04.12        
      28.83   31.25   31.89   32.15                                
 31 Currens, Robin            JR Smith College        2:12.19    2:04.84        
      28.30   30.60   32.83   33.11                                
 32 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT       2:06.54    2:05.97        
      27.59   30.96   33.38   34.04                                
 33 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:12.72    2:06.19        
      29.09   32.11   32.00   32.99                                
 34 Powell, Bryn              SR Babson-NE            2:12.80    2:06.83        
      28.40   32.23   33.42   32.78                                
 35 Bezubka, Hayley           JR Smith College        2:15.34    2:06.84        
      30.23   32.65   32.70   31.26                                
 36 Burhoe, Allison           JR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:09.79    2:07.03        
      29.49   32.24   32.85   32.45                                
 37 Dudek, Claire             FR Smith College        2:10.74    2:07.43        
      30.37   32.75   32.60   31.71                                
 38 Millman, Meredith         FR Smith College        2:14.01    2:07.49        
      29.52   32.60   33.75   31.62                                
 39 McCluskey, Merrill        FR Wheaton-NE           2:14.63    2:07.62        
      28.35   31.94   33.68   33.65                                
 40 Washington, Abby          SO Wheaton-NE           2:18.12    2:08.02        
      30.17   32.56   32.91   32.38                                
 41 Kelley, Gina              SO Clark-NE             2:14.63    2:08.05        
      30.17   32.46   33.01   32.41                                
 42 Boyd, Kyle                SO Smith College        2:11.57    2:08.71        
      29.54   33.09   33.58   32.50                                
 43 Swensen, Kelsey           SR Smith College        2:14.48    2:09.69        
      29.89   32.64   33.68   33.48                                
 44 Greenberg, Rebecca        FR Babson-NE            2:11.40    2:09.88        
      29.70   32.48   34.08   33.62                                
 45 Healy, Danielle           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.69    2:11.03        
      30.08   32.99   33.91   34.05                                
 46 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE            2:14.35    2:12.85        
      29.92   33.04   34.90   34.99                                
 47 Gainer, Rachael           SR Smith College        2:29.41    2:14.72        
      30.70   33.62   35.00   35.40                                
 48 Mettler-Grove, Sophie     SR Smith College        2:22.18    2:17.23        
      30.10   34.37   36.80   35.96                                
 49 Miller, Becca             SO Clark-NE             2:22.92    2:18.51        
      31.86   35.41   36.10   35.14                                
 50 Staelin-Lefsky, Ayla      SO Smith College        2:25.22    2:19.38        
      32.00   34.77   36.29   36.32                                
 51 Gillis, Kate              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:27.84    2:20.97        
      32.78   35.34   36.27   36.58                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:39.33                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:41.75                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:40.38                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:38.35        2011 COLBY DUNN, MIT                            
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 BOBBY BROWN, CGA                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT-MA               1:41.44    1:39.87*       
      22.38   25.12   25.90   26.47                                
  2 Chen, Tony                SR MIT-MA               1:41.43    1:41.10B       
      22.98   25.39   26.09   26.64                                
  3 Scotto, Jason             JR Springfield-NE       1:42.08    1:41.32B       
      23.17   25.62   26.14   26.39                                
  4 Pruner, Max               SR MIT-MA               1:41.82    1:41.63B       
      23.38   25.65   26.05   26.55                                
  5 Neubeiser, Daryl             MIT-MA               1:42.57    1:42.90        
      23.88   26.49   25.92   26.61                                
  6 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     JR Babson-NE            1:42.96    1:43.35        
      23.90   25.80   26.54   27.11                                
  7 Hughes, Nathan            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:43.50    1:44.38        
      24.50   27.24   26.69   25.95                                
  8 Vatkevich, John           JR Springfield-NE       1:43.74    1:46.70        
      24.71   26.16   27.09   28.74                                
B - Final
  9 Fitts, Langston           FR MIT-MA               1:45.67    1:42.91        
      24.18   26.90   26.30   25.53                                
 10 Lu, Michael               FR MIT-MA               1:43.85    1:42.93        
      24.29   25.94   25.82   26.88                                
 11 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield-NE       1:44.04    1:43.30        
      24.47   26.22   26.46   26.15                                
 12 Poehler, Nicholas         SR Coast Guard-CT       1:45.68    1:44.47        
      24.39   26.48   26.78   26.82                                
 13 Fredette, Nick            SO Wheaton-NE           1:44.83    1:44.76        
      24.61   26.52   26.63   27.00                                
 14 Jenkins, Emerson          JR Wheaton-NE           1:45.40    1:46.00        
      24.35   26.53   27.47   27.65                                
 15 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE            1:47.16    1:46.84        
      24.65   27.35   26.94   27.90                                
 -- Peters, Scott             SR Springfield-NE       1:44.06         DQ        
      23.67   25.15   27.00   28.26                                
Preliminaries
 17 Cassidy, Hayden           SO Springfield-NE       1:47.28                   
 18 Arnet, Edvard             SR Babson-NE            1:47.54                   
 19 Neill, Sam                SR Wheaton-NE           1:47.83                   
 20 Everett, Michael          SO MIT-MA               1:48.02                   
 21 Hoburg, Adam              SO Coast Guard-CT       1:48.42                   
 22 Kobani, Nicholas          SO Springfield-NE       1:48.43                   
 23 Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE            1:48.51                   
 24 Collins, Ben              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:48.69                   
 25 Decelle, Jon              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:49.46                   
 26 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE            1:49.56                   
 27 Eaton, Zach               SR Clark-NE             1:49.92                   
 28 Gallagher, Carlos         FR Babson-NE            1:50.54                   
 29 Sistare, Tim              SR Clark-NE             1:51.46                   
 30 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE            1:52.22                   
 31 Crampton, Tim             JR Springfield-NE       1:52.81                   
 31 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE            1:52.81                   
 33 Faszewski, Tyler          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:53.32                   
 34 Golconda, Ashish          SO Babson-NE            1:54.79                   
 35 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE            1:56.44                   
 36 Strzempko, Joe            SR Clark-NE             2:05.42                   
 37 Gibson, Michael           FR Wheaton-NE           2:06.18                   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:39.33                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:41.75                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:40.38                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:38.35        2011 COLBY DUNN, MIT                            
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 BOBBY BROWN, CGA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Tony                SR MIT-MA               1:43.31    1:41.43Bq      
      23.00   25.73   26.30   26.40                                
  2 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT-MA               1:42.22    1:41.44Bq      
      23.17   25.41   26.48   26.38                                
  3 Pruner, Max               SR MIT-MA               1:42.39    1:41.82 q      
      23.25   25.39   26.06   27.12                                
  4 Scotto, Jason             JR Springfield-NE       1:45.70    1:42.08 q      
      23.63   26.20   26.34   25.91                                
  5 Neubeiser, Daryl             MIT-MA               1:44.19    1:42.57 q      
      24.10   26.15   25.55   26.77                                
  6 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     JR Babson-NE            1:46.31    1:42.96 q      
      23.91   25.84   26.70   26.51                                
  7 Hughes, Nathan            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:45.67    1:43.50 q      
      23.86   25.21   26.57   27.86                                
  8 Vatkevich, John           JR Springfield-NE       1:45.74    1:43.74 q      
      24.03   25.57   26.32   27.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lu, Michael               FR MIT-MA               1:43.70    1:43.85 q      
      23.93   26.03   26.54   27.35                                
 10 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield-NE       1:46.72    1:44.04 q      
      24.00   26.01   26.86   27.17                                
 11 Peters, Scott             SR Springfield-NE       1:48.06    1:44.06 q      
      24.68   25.79   26.71   26.88                                
 12 Fredette, Nick            SO Wheaton-NE           1:44.99    1:44.83 q      
      23.98   25.71   26.96   28.18                                
 13 Jenkins, Emerson          JR Wheaton-NE           1:51.11    1:45.40 q      
      23.97   26.62   27.67   27.14                                
 14 Fitts, Langston           FR MIT-MA               1:42.90    1:45.67 q      
      23.60   26.73   27.03   28.31                                
 15 Poehler, Nicholas         SR Coast Guard-CT       1:49.56    1:45.68 q      
      24.53   26.74   27.31   27.10                                
 16 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE            1:49.72    1:47.16 q      
      24.35   26.40   27.19   29.22                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cassidy, Hayden           SO Springfield-NE       1:52.73    1:47.28        
      24.81   26.79   27.39   28.29                                
 18 Arnet, Edvard             SR Babson-NE            1:54.11    1:47.54        
      25.10   27.46   27.53   27.45                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Neill, Sam                SR Wheaton-NE           1:50.31    1:47.83        
      24.44   26.90   28.20   28.29                                
 20 Everett, Michael          SO MIT-MA               1:46.62    1:48.02        
      24.39   27.12   28.04   28.47                                
 21 Hoburg, Adam              SO Coast Guard-CT       1:53.02    1:48.42        
      24.40   26.54   27.97   29.51                                
 22 Kobani, Nicholas          SO Springfield-NE       1:55.27    1:48.43        
      25.36   26.99   27.77   28.31                                
 23 Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE            1:50.56    1:48.51        
      24.93   27.02   27.63   28.93                                
 24 Collins, Ben              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:51.63    1:48.69        
      24.55   27.05   28.28   28.81                                
 25 Decelle, Jon              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:51.93    1:49.46        
      24.74   27.87   28.41   28.44                                
 26 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE            1:56.97    1:49.56        
      24.33   27.04   28.59   29.60                                
 27 Eaton, Zach               SR Clark-NE             1:56.67    1:49.92        
      25.71   27.91   28.56   27.74                                
 28 Gallagher, Carlos         FR Babson-NE            1:55.17    1:50.54        
      25.19   27.22   28.46   29.67                                
 29 Sistare, Tim              SR Clark-NE             1:55.00    1:51.46        
      25.11   27.94   29.34   29.07                                
 30 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE            1:56.66    1:52.22        
      24.75   27.74   29.62   30.11                                
 31 Crampton, Tim             JR Springfield-NE       1:59.35    1:52.81        
      24.88   27.51   29.66   30.76                                
 31 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE            1:59.73    1:52.81        
      25.69   28.38   29.80   28.94                                
 33 Faszewski, Tyler          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:58.61    1:53.32        
      26.00   28.34   29.65   29.33                                
 34 Golconda, Ashish          SO Babson-NE            2:06.20    1:54.79        
      23.73   27.01   30.88   33.17                                
 35 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE            2:10.50    1:56.44        
      25.74   28.16   30.70   31.84                                
 36 Strzempko, Joe            SR Clark-NE             2:05.55    2:05.42        
      28.27   31.75   33.14   32.26                                
 37 Gibson, Michael           FR Wheaton-NE           2:09.61    2:06.18        
      28.93   32.08   32.94   32.23                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:03.45                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:06.08                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:04.96                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:03.88        2008 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:04.14        2009 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Finney, Kristen           FR MIT-MA               1:06.12    1:05.62B       
      30.42   35.20                                                
  2 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    JR Springfield-NE       1:06.59    1:05.92B       
      30.61   35.31                                                
  3 Casha, Nysa               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:07.82    1:06.72        
      31.10   35.62                                                
  4 Cunningham, Michelle      SO MIT-MA               1:06.95    1:06.95        
      31.20   35.75                                                
  5 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE              1:06.77    1:07.06        
      31.04   36.02                                                
  6 Cuyler, Janella           SR Springfield-NE       1:07.32    1:07.26        
      31.62   35.64                                                
  7 Sotomayor, Emily          FR WELL-NE              1:07.45    1:07.69        
      31.65   36.04                                                
  8 McFadden, Marley          FR Springfield-NE       1:08.32    1:08.52        
      32.22   36.30                                                
B - Final
  9 Bannon, Olivia            JR Smith College        1:08.98    1:08.15        
      32.23   35.92                                                
 10 Lazarovich, Maya          SO Mount Holyoke-NE     1:08.32    1:08.17        
      31.95   36.22                                                
 11 Scotto, Nicole            FR Springfield-NE       1:08.51    1:08.46        
      32.41   36.05                                                
 12 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE              1:09.38    1:09.05        
      32.20   36.85                                                
 13 Roy, Tanya                JR Springfield-NE       1:09.22    1:09.22        
      32.10   37.12                                                
 14 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       1:09.32    1:09.26        
      32.71   36.55                                                
 15 Hart, Christine           FR Smith College        1:09.67    1:09.49        
      32.45   37.04                                                
 16 Woodward, Anna            SR Springfield-NE       1:09.23    1:09.77        
      33.17   36.60                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Indyk, Allison            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:10.37                   
 18 Parkinson, Kirstie        SR Wheaton-NE           1:10.89                   
 19 Crocker, Sarah            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:11.28                   
 20 Gray, Kelsey              SO Coast Guard-CT       1:11.39                   
 21 Harrington, Angela        FR Springfield-NE       1:11.53                   
 22 Orr, Ariel                SR Smith College        1:11.62                   
 23 Omary, Natalie            SO Clark-NE             1:11.83                   
 24 Puth, Mikaela             FR Wheaton-NE           1:12.33                   
 25 Finn, Chelsea             JR MIT-MA               1:12.55                   
 26 Francis, Hannah           FR Smith College        1:12.84                   
 27 Powell, Bryn              SR Babson-NE            1:13.57                   
 28 Vanhoeve, Leah            FR Smith College        1:13.70                   
 29 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            1:14.56                   
 30 Jansson, Hanna            FR Coast Guard-CT       1:14.61                   
 31 Wall, Kelsey              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:14.91                   
 32 McKay, Sarah              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:14.99                   
 33 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT       1:16.88                   
 34 Yin, Carol                JR Coast Guard-CT       1:17.37                   
 35 Colpas, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:17.61                   
 36 Stone, Nikole             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:19.44                   
 37 Cohen, Rachel             SR Clark-NE             1:24.34                   
 38 Knopf, Ali                SO Clark-NE             1:25.53                   
 39 Mukulu, Tracy             SO Mount Holyoke-NE     1:25.73                   
 40 Pierson, Emma             JR Clark-NE             1:28.07                   
 41 McLaughlin, Chelsea       SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:30.84                   
 42 Elias, Lourdes            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:33.46                   
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:03.45                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:06.08                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:04.96                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:03.88        2008 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:04.14        2009 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Finney, Kristen           FR MIT-MA               1:06.55    1:06.12 q      
      30.58   35.54                                                
  2 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    JR Springfield-NE       1:09.73    1:06.59 q      
      30.78   35.81                                                
  3 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE              1:09.00    1:06.77 q      
      30.96   35.81                                                
  4 Cunningham, Michelle      SO MIT-MA               1:09.11    1:06.95 q      
      31.12   35.83                                                
  5 Cuyler, Janella           SR Springfield-NE       1:10.65    1:07.32 q      
      31.92   35.40                                                
  6 Sotomayor, Emily          FR WELL-NE              1:09.13    1:07.45 q      
      31.24   36.21                                                
  7 Casha, Nysa               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:10.54    1:07.82 q      
      31.96   35.86                                                
  8 McFadden, Marley          FR Springfield-NE       1:13.00    1:08.32 q      
      31.99   36.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lazarovich, Maya          SO Mount Holyoke-NE     1:10.27   J1:08.32 q      
      31.74   36.58                                                
 10 Scotto, Nicole            FR Springfield-NE       1:13.02    1:08.51 q      
      32.22   36.29                                                
 11 Bannon, Olivia            JR Smith College        1:10.60    1:08.98 q      
      32.89   36.09                                                
 12 Roy, Tanya                JR Springfield-NE       1:11.52    1:09.22 q      
      32.71   36.51                                                
 13 Woodward, Anna            SR Springfield-NE       1:15.13    1:09.23 q      
      33.13   36.10                                                
 14 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       1:12.08    1:09.32 q      
      32.37   36.95                                                
 15 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE              1:10.51    1:09.38 q      
      32.24   37.14                                                
 16 Hart, Christine           FR Smith College        1:14.23    1:09.67 q      
      32.61   37.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Indyk, Allison            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:12.54    1:10.37        
      32.85   37.52                                                
 18 Parkinson, Kirstie        SR Wheaton-NE           1:12.01    1:10.89        
      32.93   37.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crocker, Sarah            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:13.46    1:11.28        
      33.30   37.98                                                
 20 Gray, Kelsey              SO Coast Guard-CT       1:14.64    1:11.39        
      33.47   37.92                                                
 21 Harrington, Angela        FR Springfield-NE       1:10.51    1:11.53        
      32.84   38.69                                                
 22 Orr, Ariel                SR Smith College        1:13.41    1:11.62        
      34.24   37.38                                                
 23 Omary, Natalie            SO Clark-NE             1:13.48    1:11.83        
      33.99   37.84                                                
 24 Puth, Mikaela             FR Wheaton-NE           1:14.41    1:12.33        
      34.21   38.12                                                
 25 Finn, Chelsea             JR MIT-MA               1:13.05    1:12.55        
      33.85   38.70                                                
 26 Francis, Hannah           FR Smith College        1:15.86    1:12.84        
      35.35   37.49                                                
 27 Powell, Bryn              SR Babson-NE            1:17.26    1:13.57        
      35.62   37.95                                                
 28 Vanhoeve, Leah            FR Smith College        1:17.02    1:13.70        
      34.27   39.43                                                
 29 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            1:15.07    1:14.56        
      35.19   39.37                                                
 30 Jansson, Hanna            FR Coast Guard-CT       1:17.14    1:14.61        
      34.50   40.11                                                
 31 Wall, Kelsey              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:17.79    1:14.91        
      34.65   40.26                                                
 32 McKay, Sarah              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:17.30    1:14.99        
      36.75   38.24                                                
 33 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT       1:21.41    1:16.88        
      35.80   41.08                                                
 34 Yin, Carol                JR Coast Guard-CT       1:18.60    1:17.37        
      37.00   40.37                                                
 35 Colpas, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:20.25    1:17.61        
      36.83   40.78                                                
 36 Stone, Nikole             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:22.41    1:19.44        
      36.83   42.61                                                
 37 Cohen, Rachel             SR Clark-NE             1:24.07    1:24.34        
      39.80   44.54                                                
 38 Knopf, Ali                SO Clark-NE             1:28.53    1:25.53        
      40.01   45.52                                                
 39 Mukulu, Tracy             SO Mount Holyoke-NE     1:25.08    1:25.73        
      39.92   45.81                                                
 40 Pierson, Emma             JR Clark-NE             1:30.53    1:28.07        
      39.82   48.25                                                
 41 McLaughlin, Chelsea       SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:33.48    1:30.84        
      42.80   48.04                                                
 42 Elias, Lourdes            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:34.13    1:33.46        
      44.56   48.90                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 56.02                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 57.81                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 57.11                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 54.80        2009 RASTISLAV RACZ, MIT                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 54.99        2009 RASTISLAV RACZ, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield-NE         56.72      56.47*       
      26.29   30.18                                                
  2 Bauchwitz, Ben            SO MIT-MA                 57.24      57.27B       
      26.87   30.40                                                
  3 Low, Dion                 FR MIT-MA                 58.81      57.74B       
      26.59   31.15                                                
  4 Chiu, Brendon             SO MIT-MA                 58.21      57.84        
      26.57   31.27                                                
  5 Liao, Michael             JR MIT-MA                 58.94      57.91        
      26.81   31.10                                                
  6 Mills, Brad               SO Springfield-NE         58.68      57.97        
      27.48   30.49                                                
  7 Greff, Tyler              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       58.36      58.62        
      27.19   31.43                                                
  8 Jacobi, Steve             JR Babson-NE              58.78      59.17        
      27.30   31.87                                                
B - Final
  9 Arnold, Max               SO Wpi Engineers-NE       59.71    1:00.14        
      28.00   32.14                                                
 10 Graf, Dan                 SR Coast Guard-CT       1:00.49    1:00.29        
      28.01   32.28                                                
 11 Noh, Austen               FR Babson-NE            1:01.26    1:00.92        
      28.21   32.71                                                
 12 Hedges, Corey             SO Wheaton-NE           1:01.39    1:01.04        
      28.47   32.57                                                
 13 Piantedosi, Michael       SR Coast Guard-CT       1:00.96    1:01.33        
      28.46   32.87                                                
 14 Gagnon, Keith             SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.82    1:01.75        
      28.91   32.84                                                
 15 Tinory, Christian         FR Wheaton-NE           1:01.37    1:01.84        
      28.53   33.31                                                
 16 Kent, Josh                JR Clark-NE             1:02.10    1:02.59        
      29.45   33.14                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Stringfellow, Robert      SO Springfield-NE       1:02.27                   
 18 Graf, Tom                 FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.90                   
 19 Powers, David             FR Clark-NE             1:02.97                   
 20 Scala, Eric               JR Springfield-NE       1:03.11                   
 21 O'Brien, Cullen           SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.73                   
 22 Trumbley, Adam            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:04.49                   
 23 Hanley, Griffin           SR Wheaton-NE           1:04.67                   
 24 Garneau, Alex             SO Wheaton-NE           1:05.84                   
 25 Cheney, Craig             JR MIT-MA               1:05.92                   
 26 Brigham, Matthew          SO Coast Guard-CT       1:07.06                   
 27 Dinerman, Jake            FR Clark-NE             1:07.33                   
 28 Conroy, Chris             SR Clark-NE             1:12.34                   
 29 Irwin, Ryan               SR Springfield-NE       1:12.51                   
 30 Guerrero, Alberto         SO Clark-NE             1:22.37                   
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 56.02                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 57.81                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 57.11                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 54.80        2009 RASTISLAV RACZ, MIT                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 54.99        2009 RASTISLAV RACZ, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield-NE         58.82      56.72*q      
      26.96   29.76                                                
  2 Bauchwitz, Ben            SO MIT-MA                 57.86      57.24Bq      
      26.94   30.30                                                
  3 Chiu, Brendon             SO MIT-MA                 58.10      58.21 q      
      26.52   31.69                                                
  4 Greff, Tyler              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       59.64      58.36 q      
      27.18   31.18                                                
  5 Mills, Brad               SO Springfield-NE       1:01.36      58.68 q      
      28.28   30.40                                                
  6 Jacobi, Steve             JR Babson-NE            1:00.92      58.78 q      
      27.60   31.18                                                
  7 Low, Dion                 FR MIT-MA                 58.76      58.81 q      
      27.57   31.24                                                
  8 Liao, Michael             JR MIT-MA                 56.52      58.94 q      
      28.15   30.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arnold, Max               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.07      59.71 q      
      28.17   31.54                                                
 10 Graf, Dan                 SR Coast Guard-CT       1:03.94    1:00.49 q      
      28.17   32.32                                                
 11 Piantedosi, Michael       SR Coast Guard-CT       1:03.77    1:00.96 q      
      28.22   32.74                                                
 12 Noh, Austen               FR Babson-NE            1:01.89    1:01.26 q      
      28.20   33.06                                                
 13 Tinory, Christian         FR Wheaton-NE           1:03.03    1:01.37 q      
      28.64   32.73                                                
 14 Hedges, Corey             SO Wheaton-NE           1:02.37    1:01.39 q      
      28.79   32.60                                                
 15 Gagnon, Keith             SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:03.86    1:01.82 q      
      29.03   32.79                                                
 16 Kent, Josh                JR Clark-NE             1:05.15    1:02.10 q      
      29.27   32.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stringfellow, Robert      SO Springfield-NE       1:04.37    1:02.27        
      28.83   33.44                                                
 18 Graf, Tom                 FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.53    1:02.90        
      29.38   33.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Powers, David             FR Clark-NE             1:05.25    1:02.97        
      30.03   32.94                                                
 20 Scala, Eric               JR Springfield-NE       1:05.92    1:03.11        
      29.59   33.52                                                
 21 O'Brien, Cullen           SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:04.63    1:03.73        
      29.38   34.35                                                
 22 Trumbley, Adam            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:07.17    1:04.49        
      30.06   34.43                                                
 23 Hanley, Griffin           SR Wheaton-NE           1:06.64    1:04.67        
      29.98   34.69                                                
 24 Garneau, Alex             SO Wheaton-NE           1:09.78    1:05.84        
      30.92   34.92                                                
 25 Cheney, Craig             JR MIT-MA               1:04.50    1:05.92        
      30.32   35.60                                                
 26 Brigham, Matthew          SO Coast Guard-CT       1:10.76    1:07.06        
      31.13   35.93                                                
 27 Dinerman, Jake            FR Clark-NE             1:10.31    1:07.33        
      31.91   35.42                                                
 28 Conroy, Chris             SR Clark-NE             1:13.15    1:12.34        
      33.18   39.16                                                
 29 Irwin, Ryan               SR Springfield-NE       1:13.58    1:12.51        
      33.51   39.00                                                
 30 Guerrero, Alberto         SO Clark-NE             1:22.65    1:22.37        
      38.33   44.04                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 55.22                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 58.37                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 57.29                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 56.17        2012 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 56.17        2012 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT-MA                 59.06      57.01*       
      27.82   29.19                                                
  2 Garside, Danielle         FR MIT-MA                 58.00      57.55B       
      28.40   29.15                                                
  3 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                 59.32      58.23B       
      28.53   29.70                                                
  4 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE              59.30      59.08        
      28.39   30.69                                                
  5 Tuan, Eann                SO MIT-MA                 59.55      59.70        
      28.60   31.10                                                
  6 MrKonic, Emma             JR WELL-NE                59.96      59.71        
      28.77   30.94                                                
  7 Poole, Kelsey             JR Springfield-NE         59.38      59.78        
      29.01   30.77                                                
  8 Auger, Dana               SR Wheaton-NE           1:00.09    1:00.31        
      28.99   31.32                                                
B - Final
  9 He, Jane                  SO MIT-MA               1:00.28      58.14B       
      27.78   30.36                                                
 10 Ren, Dorothy              FR WELL-NE              1:00.13      59.13        
      28.11   31.02                                                
 11 Williams, Lauren          JR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:02.11    1:01.28        
      30.14   31.14                                                
 12 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE              1:00.89    1:01.93        
      29.47   32.46                                                
 13 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard-CT       1:02.06    1:02.04        
      29.97   32.07                                                
 14 Antonellis, Stephanie     FR Springfield-NE       1:03.10    1:02.28        
      30.46   31.82                                                
 15 Van Cott, Elle            SR Wheaton-NE           1:02.96    1:02.60        
      29.72   32.88                                                
 16 Dean-Lee, Skyler          FR Wheaton-NE           1:02.48    1:02.85        
      30.07   32.78                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Chen, Tiffany             SO WELL-NE              1:03.27                   
 18 Barker, Liz               SO Clark-NE             1:03.47                   
 19 Mitchell, Theresa         FR WELL-NE              1:03.61                   
 20 Currens, Robin            JR Smith College        1:03.90                   
 21 Kenis, Elizabeth          SR Coast Guard-CT       1:03.94                   
 22 Peruffo, Heather          SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:04.06                   
 23 King, Abby                FR Coast Guard-CT       1:05.00                   
 24 Song, Kelin               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.07                   
 25 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard-CT       1:05.32                   
 26 Lewis, Caitlin            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:05.33                   
 27 Nunnelly, Laura           FR Smith College        1:05.41                   
 28 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            1:05.42                   
 29 Ankermann, Dayna          FR Clark-NE             1:06.33                   
 30 Tasse, Brooke             JR Clark-NE             1:06.43                   
 31 Ng, Sin Seanne            JR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:06.44                   
 32 Clary, Kelsey             FR Clark-NE             1:06.65                   
 33 Cunningham, Nora          SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:06.71                   
 34 DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby       FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.96                   
 35 Tucker, Sarah             SR Smith College        1:08.05                   
 36 Naruse, Lauren            SO Wheaton-NE           1:08.13                   
 37 Stacy, Greta              SO Smith College        1:08.51                   
 38 Parra, Yesenia            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:09.48                   
 39 Serio, Emily              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:09.89                   
 40 Murphy, Erin              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:13.22                   
 41 Samaroo, Melissa          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:14.75                   
 42 Pendigrast, Keshia        SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:15.71                   
 43 Brackett, Amanda          SO Clark-NE             1:20.54                   
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 55.22                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 58.37                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 57.29                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 56.17        2012 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 56.17        2012 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Garside, Danielle         FR MIT-MA                 59.17      58.00Bq      
      28.82   29.18                                                
  2 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT-MA                 57.25      59.06 q      
      28.84   30.22                                                
  3 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE            1:01.33      59.30 q      
      28.61   30.69                                                
  4 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                 56.67      59.32 q      
      28.68   30.64                                                
  5 Poole, Kelsey             JR Springfield-NE       1:01.62      59.38 q      
      28.62   30.76                                                
  6 Tuan, Eann                SO MIT-MA                 59.49      59.55 q      
      28.37   31.18                                                
  7 MrKonic, Emma             JR WELL-NE              1:02.59      59.96 q      
      29.19   30.77                                                
  8 Auger, Dana               SR Wheaton-NE           1:03.22    1:00.09 q      
      29.08   31.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ren, Dorothy              FR WELL-NE                59.02    1:00.13 q      
      28.72   31.41                                                
 10 He, Jane                  SO MIT-MA                 58.51    1:00.28 q      
      29.01   31.27                                                
 11 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE              1:01.99    1:00.89 q      
      29.10   31.79                                                
 12 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard-CT       1:05.08    1:02.06 q      
      30.14   31.92                                                
 13 Williams, Lauren          JR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:04.40    1:02.11 q      
      30.63   31.48                                                
 14 Dean-Lee, Skyler          FR Wheaton-NE           1:04.03    1:02.48 q      
      30.23   32.25                                                
 15 Van Cott, Elle            SR Wheaton-NE           1:04.10    1:02.96 q      
      30.83   32.13                                                
 16 Antonellis, Stephanie     FR Springfield-NE       1:04.90    1:03.10 q      
      30.61   32.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chen, Tiffany             SO WELL-NE              1:03.36    1:03.27        
      30.33   32.94                                                
 18 Barker, Liz               SO Clark-NE             1:07.24    1:03.47        
      30.59   32.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mitchell, Theresa         FR WELL-NE              1:06.76    1:03.61        
      31.09   32.52                                                
 20 Currens, Robin            JR Smith College        1:06.00    1:03.90        
      31.61   32.29                                                
 21 Kenis, Elizabeth          SR Coast Guard-CT       1:07.21    1:03.94        
      30.82   33.12                                                
 22 Peruffo, Heather          SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:02.68    1:04.06        
      30.48   33.58                                                
 23 King, Abby                FR Coast Guard-CT       1:06.20    1:05.00        
      31.38   33.62                                                
 24 Song, Kelin               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:08.24    1:05.07        
      31.29   33.78                                                
 25 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard-CT       1:08.03    1:05.32        
      31.72   33.60                                                
 26 Lewis, Caitlin            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:07.70    1:05.33        
      31.65   33.68                                                
 27 Nunnelly, Laura           FR Smith College        1:08.08    1:05.41        
      31.69   33.72                                                
 28 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            1:08.08    1:05.42        
      32.06   33.36                                                
 29 Ankermann, Dayna          FR Clark-NE             1:07.92    1:06.33        
      31.66   34.67                                                
 30 Tasse, Brooke             JR Clark-NE             1:09.92    1:06.43        
      32.05   34.38                                                
 31 Ng, Sin Seanne            JR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:08.47    1:06.44        
      32.16   34.28                                                
 32 Clary, Kelsey             FR Clark-NE             1:11.03    1:06.65        
      31.95   34.70                                                
 33 Cunningham, Nora          SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:07.82    1:06.71        
      32.39   34.32                                                
 34 DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby       FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:08.74    1:06.96        
      32.43   34.53                                                
 35 Tucker, Sarah             SR Smith College        1:11.28    1:08.05        
      32.70   35.35                                                
 36 Naruse, Lauren            SO Wheaton-NE           1:09.95    1:08.13        
      32.46   35.67                                                
 37 Stacy, Greta              SO Smith College        1:11.50    1:08.51        
      33.56   34.95                                                
 38 Parra, Yesenia            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:12.10    1:09.48        
      33.66   35.82                                                
 39 Serio, Emily              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:12.06    1:09.89        
      33.33   36.56                                                
 40 Murphy, Erin              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:15.91    1:13.22        
      34.64   38.58                                                
 41 Samaroo, Melissa          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:19.01    1:14.75        
      35.09   39.66                                                
 42 Pendigrast, Keshia        SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:19.49    1:15.71        
      36.20   39.51                                                
 43 Brackett, Amanda          SO Clark-NE             1:22.93    1:20.54        
      38.64   41.90                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 49.70                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 51.77                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 50.59                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 49.61        2012 BO MATTIX, MIT                               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 50.66        2005 CRAIG EDWARDS, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mattix, Bo                FR MIT-MA                 50.78      50.40*       
      24.33   26.07                                                
  2 Rosenberg, Ron            SR MIT-MA                 51.57      51.37B       
      24.77   26.60                                                
  3 Powers, Alex              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       51.80      51.57B       
      25.01   26.56                                                
  4 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT-MA                 51.99      51.84        
      25.61   26.23                                                
  5 Morse, Travis             SR Springfield-NE         52.25      52.34        
      25.14   27.20                                                
  6 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard-CT         52.76      52.41        
      25.72   26.69                                                
  7 Perez-Rogers, James       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.40      53.77        
      25.63   28.14                                                
  8 Jenkins, Richard          SO Wheaton-NE             54.39      54.36        
      26.21   28.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Morseth, Ben              FR Coast Guard-CT         54.44      53.96        
      26.16   27.80                                                
 10 Kappel, Alex              SR Clark-NE               54.62      54.16        
      26.47   27.69                                                
 11 Dullard, Kelly            SO Springfield-NE         55.18      55.15        
      26.53   28.62                                                
 12 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT         55.00      55.18        
      26.57   28.61                                                
 13 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE              55.77      55.25        
      27.05   28.20                                                
 14 Dewitt, Greg              SR Babson-NE              55.52      55.58        
      26.42   29.16                                                
 15 Kotchman, Tyler           SO Coast Guard-CT         56.67      55.64        
      26.92   28.72                                                
 16 Fay, Daniel               FR Springfield-NE         55.40      55.73        
      27.05   28.68                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Jackson, Sam              JR Wheaton-NE             56.79                   
 18 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE              56.94                   
 19 Jelaska, Duje             JR Wpi Engineers-NE       58.18                   
 20 Goodale, Keahi            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       58.77                   
 21 Forauer, Ethan            SO Clark-NE               59.03                   
 22 Santos, Alex              JR Clark-NE             1:00.58                   
 23 Solomon, Ben              JR Clark-NE             1:00.76                   
 24 Feinberg, Josh            FR Clark-NE             1:03.95                   
 -- Jokubaitis, Brad          FR MIT-MA                   DQ                    
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 49.70                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 51.77                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 50.59                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 49.61        2012 BO MATTIX, MIT                               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 50.66        2005 CRAIG EDWARDS, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mattix, Bo                FR MIT-MA                 49.61      50.78Bq      
      24.89   25.89                                                
  2 Rosenberg, Ron            SR MIT-MA                 52.37      51.57Bq      
      24.85   26.72                                                
  3 Powers, Alex              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       51.67      51.80 q      
      24.99   26.81                                                
  4 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT-MA                 51.14      51.99 q      
      25.38   26.61                                                
  5 Morse, Travis             SR Springfield-NE         54.25      52.25 q      
      25.35   26.90                                                
  6 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard-CT         54.29      52.76 q      
      25.32   27.44                                                
  7 Perez-Rogers, James       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       57.47      53.40 q      
      25.23   28.17                                                
  8 Jenkins, Richard          SO Wheaton-NE             54.93      54.39 q      
      26.46   27.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morseth, Ben              FR Coast Guard-CT         56.00      54.44 q      
      26.54   27.90                                                
 10 Kappel, Alex              SR Clark-NE               58.17      54.62 q      
      26.17   28.45                                                
 11 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT         55.86      55.00 q      
      26.80   28.20                                                
 12 Dullard, Kelly            SO Springfield-NE         55.80      55.18 q      
      27.02   28.16                                                
 13 Fay, Daniel               FR Springfield-NE         57.06      55.40 q      
      27.18   28.22                                                
 14 Dewitt, Greg              SR Babson-NE              58.73      55.52 q      
      26.46   29.06                                                
 15 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE              56.97      55.77 q      
      27.09   28.68                                                
 16 Kotchman, Tyler           SO Coast Guard-CT         59.61      56.67 q      
      27.60   29.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jackson, Sam              JR Wheaton-NE             58.30      56.79        
      27.46   29.33                                                
 18 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE              59.91      56.94        
      27.22   29.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jelaska, Duje             JR Wpi Engineers-NE       59.86      58.18        
      28.13   30.05                                                
 20 Goodale, Keahi            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.24      58.77        
      28.69   30.08                                                
 21 Forauer, Ethan            SO Clark-NE             1:02.54      59.03        
      28.31   30.72                                                
 22 Santos, Alex              JR Clark-NE             1:04.20    1:00.58        
      29.20   31.38                                                
 23 Solomon, Ben              JR Clark-NE             1:04.78    1:00.76        
      29.93   30.83                                                
 24 Feinberg, Josh            FR Clark-NE             1:08.38    1:03.95        
      31.46   32.49                                                
 -- Jokubaitis, Brad          FR MIT-MA                 51.77         DQ        
      24.70   25.71                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 7:28.66                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 7:44.07                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 7:42.12                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 7:35.86        2011 MIT                                        
                         Yeh, Giblin, Rossick, Kokensparger                
 NEWMAC MEET: M 7:35.86        2011 MIT                                        
                         Yeh, Giblin, Rossick, Kokensparger                
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            7:45.84    7:36.80*       
     1) Yeh, Joanna JR                  2) Ryan, Emmie SO                 
     3) Yu, Kate FR                     4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
       26.62    55.36  1:24.28  1:53.70    26.00    55.34  1:26.14  1:56.45
       26.17    55.05  1:24.38  1:53.81    26.27    54.83  1:23.66  1:52.84
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       7:51.98    7:39.33*       
     1) Poole, Kelsey JR                2) Phillips, Callie FR            
     3) Monroe, Ashleigh FR             4) Pennington, Kellie JR          
       27.17    56.67  1:26.85  1:57.42    26.69    55.60  1:24.82  1:53.54
       26.44    55.42  1:25.36  1:54.99    24.85    54.26  1:23.32  1:53.38
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         8:03.68   J7:54.89        
     1) Harris, Charlotte FR            2) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
     3) Hamilton, Annie JR              4) Galinyte, Ieva FR              
       26.99    56.33  1:27.38  1:58.70    26.51    56.27  1:27.06  1:58.13
       27.74    58.27  1:29.84  2:01.87    26.79    56.33  1:26.38  1:56.19
  4 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     8:13.11   J7:57.34        
     1) Kanno, Lindsey SR               2) Carvell, Erica FR              
     3) Lazarovich, Maya SO             4) Pruden, Cathleen FR            
       27.86    58.29  1:29.09  1:59.40    27.74    58.09  1:29.25  2:00.38
       27.32    57.54  1:29.04  2:00.27    26.59    56.12  1:26.97  1:57.29
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  8:14.64   J7:58.24        
     1) Sao, Darlene SO                 2) McWilliams, Haley FR           
     3) Talbot, Erin SR                 4) Ferguson, Chantel JR           
       28.44    58.16  1:28.05  1:57.78    27.69    57.46  1:28.69  1:59.82
       27.97    58.76  1:31.06  2:03.51    26.57    55.96  1:26.46  1:57.13
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           8:12.89   J8:02.56        
     1) Morris, Cara SO                 2) Kusiak-Carey, Julia SR         
     3) Isaacs, Caroline SR             4) Van Cott, Elle SR              
       26.72    56.67  1:28.31  2:01.36    27.80    58.68  1:30.97  2:03.14
       27.22    57.10  1:28.00  1:58.53    25.50    55.78  1:27.39  1:59.53
  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                          8:22.89   J8:04.43        
     1) Berry, Lydia SO                 2) Omary, Natalie SO              
     3) Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriela JR    4) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR         
       28.02    59.01  1:30.71  2:01.86    27.89    59.61  1:32.87  2:06.13
       26.97    56.68  1:27.59  1:57.72    27.40    57.34  1:28.13  1:58.72
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            8:17.81   J8:08.15        
     1) Lopez, Jess SR                  2) Konieczny, Amanda FR           
     3) Kent, Sonja JR                  4) Casha, Nysa SO                 
       27.16    57.37  1:29.43  2:02.99    15.75    56.89  1:29.32  2:02.18
       27.34    58.49  1:30.78  2:02.44    26.27    57.16  1:29.16  2:00.54
  9 Smith College  'A'                                8:17.92   J8:15.27        
     1) Christie, Paige SO              2) Currens, Robin JR              
     3) Bezubka, Hayley JR              4) Bradley, Mackenzie SR          
       28.57    59.84  1:31.69  2:03.99    28.37    59.88  1:32.64  2:05.72
       28.48  1:00.51  1:33.04  2:05.73    27.64    58.28  1:29.37  1:59.83
 10 Babson College-NE  'A'                            8:38.50   J8:27.90        
     1) Johnson, Ascia SO               2) Greenberg, Rebecca FR          
     3) McCarthy, Kelly SO              4) Ford, Kendall SO               
       27.60    57.50  1:28.99  2:01.33    28.59  1:00.78  1:34.61  2:09.12
       27.50    59.78  1:34.77  2:11.10    28.89  1:00.96  1:33.87  2:06.35
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            7:55.00   J7:52.67        
     1) Osmulski, Sarah FR              2) Guo, Margaret FR               
     3) He, Jane SO                     4) Wilson, Sarah FR               
       26.71    56.53  1:27.02  1:56.52    27.36    57.59  1:27.61  1:57.66
       26.47    57.17  1:28.62  2:00.09    27.12    56.87  1:27.55  1:58.40
 12 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       8:14.70   J7:57.24        
     1) Shaw, Amanda SR                 2) Harrington, Bre SR             
     3) Phoenix, Ashley SO              4) Potter, Molly SR               
       27.15    56.80  1:26.80  1:56.51    27.91    58.30  1:29.18  2:00.07
       26.79    57.54  1:29.33  2:00.48    27.78    57.57  1:28.29  2:00.18
 12 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           8:29.00   J8:12.98        
     1) Welch, Amanda FR                2) Grant, Helen FR                
     3) Baynes, Julia FR                4) Bowman, Ceara FR               
       29.39  1:00.63  1:32.77  2:04.68    27.44    58.19  1:30.35  2:02.44
       27.83    59.04  1:31.17  2:02.82    27.59    59.18  1:31.60  2:03.04
 14 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         8:14.01   J8:13.75        
     1) Mitchell, Theresa FR            2) Bachman, Grace SO              
     3) Yang, Erin FR                   4) MrKonic, Emma JR               
       29.08  1:01.92  1:34.93  2:06.78    26.60    56.56  1:28.25  1:59.89
       26.89    58.10  1:30.73  2:04.43    27.28    58.80  1:31.31  2:02.65
 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  8:33.91   J8:24.23        
     1) McMeekin, Danielle FR           2) Gever, Caitlyn SO              
     3) Jozsa, Terri SR                 4) Campbell, Carly FR             
       28.68  1:00.61  1:33.47  2:06.29    28.34  1:00.25  1:32.95  2:04.84
       27.64    59.74  1:32.86  2:06.16    26.64    57.84  1:32.25  2:06.94
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            8:45.14   J8:26.54        
     1) Briseno, Taylor JR              2) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR         
     3) St. Germain, Aimee SO           4) Peruffo, Heather SR            
       28.32    59.26  1:31.20  2:03.68    28.52  1:00.41  1:32.80  2:06.20
       29.33  1:02.08  1:36.07  2:10.28    27.73    59.65  1:33.07  2:06.38
 17 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     9:02.93    8:32.47        
     1) Crocker, Sarah FR               2) Burhoe, Allison JR             
     3) Nozaki, Rui SO                  4) Boynton, Rachel SO             
       29.64  1:02.51  1:35.77  2:08.63    29.90  1:02.73  1:36.10  2:09.17
       28.76  1:01.69  1:36.33  2:10.20    28.46  1:00.34  1:33.61  2:04.47
 18 Smith College  'B'                                8:42.02    8:35.31        
     1) Lane, Emily SO                  2) Dudek, Claire FR               
     3) Boyd, Kyle SO                   4) Swensen, Kelsey SR             
       30.26  1:03.04  1:36.02  2:08.35    30.25  1:03.86  1:36.70  2:08.46
       29.89  1:02.87  1:36.11  2:08.25    29.48  1:02.66  1:36.43  2:10.25
 19 Clark University-NE  'B'                          8:53.29    8:38.87        
     1) Reich, Hannah SO                2) Tasse, Brooke JR               
     3) Newton, Emily SR                4) Kelley, Gina SO                
       29.99  1:02.65  1:35.84  2:08.06    29.35  1:03.01  1:37.72  2:11.98
       30.36  1:03.33  1:36.93  2:09.94    28.56  1:01.13  1:35.29  2:08.89
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 6:41.67                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 6:53.02                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 6:48.76                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 6:41.56        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Mock, Biedenharn, Deveney                   
 NEWMAC MEET: M 6:43.23        2012 MIT                                        
                         Deveney, Biedenharn, Pruner, Dunn                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            6:48.85    6:48.84B       
     1) Deveney, Brendan SR             2) Fitts, Langston FR             
     3) Mock, Remy JR                   4) Neubeiser, Daryl               
       23.21    48.92  1:15.04  1:40.68    23.17    49.81  1:16.98  1:43.67
       23.37    49.20  1:15.40  1:40.79    23.85    50.74  1:16.72  1:43.70
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       7:04.98    6:52.13B       
     1) Vatkevich, John JR              2) Manley, Nolan SR               
     3) Peters, Scott SR                4) Scotto, Jason JR               
       24.13    50.14  1:16.99  1:44.80    23.48    49.13  1:15.57  1:42.79
       23.72    49.40  1:15.65  1:42.53    22.82    48.56  1:15.35  1:42.01
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  7:13.56   J7:00.81        
     1) Dion, Timothy FR                2) Smit, Kevin SR                 
     3) Tinari, Marco JR                4) Poehler, Nicholas SR           
       24.46    50.88  1:17.99  1:45.36    23.46    49.84  1:17.80  1:46.08
       24.66    51.57  1:18.97  1:46.11    24.12    50.52  1:17.10  1:43.26
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            7:07.44   J7:01.03        
     1) Powers, Alex FR                 2) List, Benjamin SO              
     3) Houghton, Nick SO               4) Hughes, Nathan FR              
       23.63    49.46  1:16.03  1:42.43    23.54    50.30  1:18.57  1:47.12
       23.85    50.96  1:19.74  1:47.80    23.52    49.73  1:16.66  1:43.68
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                            7:16.50   J7:03.36        
     1) Truong, An FR                   2) Arnet, Edvard SR               
     3) Del Castillo, Rene JR           4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac JR       
       23.26    49.15  1:16.29  1:43.80    23.87    50.47  1:18.47  1:48.50
       23.26    50.59  1:18.78  1:48.27    23.07    49.07  1:16.01  1:42.79
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           7:09.93   J7:03.84        
     1) Jenkins, Emerson JR             2) Neill, Sam SR                  
     3) Jenkins, Richard SO             4) Fredette, Nick SO              
       24.21    50.63  1:17.83  1:45.27    23.29    50.10  1:18.49  1:46.87
       23.75    50.98  1:19.41  1:47.32    24.25    50.93  1:17.86  1:44.38
  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                          7:48.28   J7:23.93        
     1) Eaton, Zach SR                  2) Shenoy, Arjuna FR              
     3) Kappel, Alex SR                 4) Sistare, Tim SR                
       24.94    52.88  1:21.37  1:49.13    24.49    52.79  1:22.40  1:52.11
       23.87    51.33  1:20.66  1:50.66    24.78    52.91  1:22.81  1:52.03
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            6:55.00   J6:53.75        
     1) Pruner, Max SR                  2) Lu, Michael FR                 
     3) Wall, Timothy JR                4) Norris, Thomas FR              
       23.36    48.77  1:15.01  1:41.58    23.70    49.75  1:16.26  1:42.61
       23.41    49.51  1:16.16  1:43.06    24.92    52.10  1:19.45  1:46.50
  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       7:19.56   J7:04.55        
     1) Murphy, Phillip SO              2) Cassidy, Hayden SO             
     3) Morse, Travis SR                4) Dullard, Kelly SO              
       24.62    51.06  1:18.45  1:45.67    23.83    50.66  1:17.99  1:45.60
       24.44    51.26  1:18.92  1:45.94    24.20    50.46  1:18.39  1:47.34
 10 Babson College-NE  'B'                            7:24.50   J7:14.81        
     1) Chan, Gus SO                    2) Waranimman, Paris SO           
     3) Brown, Lenny SO                 4) Roan, Chris FR                 
       24.71    51.83  1:19.88  1:48.61    24.26    52.44  1:21.30  1:50.54
       25.65    54.33  1:23.21  1:51.58    23.60    50.00  1:16.38  1:44.08
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            7:30.45   J7:17.33        
     1) McNally, Adam                   2) Collins, Ben JR                
     3) Decelle, Jon FR                 4) Gagnon, Keith SO               
       24.88    52.41  1:20.37  1:48.02    24.40    51.78  1:20.79  1:49.53
       23.81    51.79  1:21.33  1:50.30    24.24    51.77  1:20.73  1:49.48
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  7:24.78   J7:17.38        
     1) Buys, Ryan SO                   2) McAndrew, Marc JR              
     3) Early, Tim SO                   4) Morseth, Ben FR                
       25.15    52.71  1:21.08  1:49.26    24.03    50.60  1:19.07  1:47.89
       24.97    53.17  1:22.27  1:52.51    23.34    50.17  1:18.59  1:47.72
 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           7:20.00   J7:23.08        
     1) Wilson, Kyle JR                 2) Tinory, Christian FR           
     3) Zak, Jeremy FR                  4) Spencer, Daniel FR             
       24.84    52.72  1:21.34  1:49.54    24.90    52.99  1:23.54  1:54.78
       24.97    52.98  1:22.80  1:52.92    23.66    49.41  1:16.89  1:45.84
 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                          8:03.76    7:41.05        
     1) Leung, Lukas FR                 2) Powers, David FR               
     3) Crisafulli, Mark FR             4) Forauer, Ethan SO              
       25.48    54.03  1:23.82  1:54.23    26.67    55.80  1:25.61  1:54.43
       26.35    56.21  1:26.82  1:56.10    25.76    55.34  1:26.13  1:56.29
 
Event 27  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 16:56.63                                                       
  NCAA B-CUT: B 17:39.80                                                       
  2012 Q-CUT: * 17:19.62                                                       
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 16:59.05        2011 KIM SHADWICK, USCGA                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 17:06.26        2012 EMMIE RYAN, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruden, Cathleen          FR Mount Holyoke-NE    10:35.08   17:30.29B       
      28.47   31.11   31.72   32.03   32.21   32.30   32.06   32.11
      32.24   32.24   31.72   32.65   31.47   31.72   31.54   31.73
      31.76   31.88   31.85   31.84   32.09   31.64   32.14   32.36
      32.17   32.11   32.03   32.09   32.73   31.98   31.96 1:02.34
  2 Monroe, Ashleigh          FR Springfield-NE      10:50.09   17:41.55        
      28.77   31.00   31.84   32.01   32.20   32.05   32.02   32.02
      32.23   32.30   31.93   32.34   32.25   32.46   32.41   32.54
      32.95   32.74   32.96   32.64   32.62   32.49   32.82   32.76
      32.81   32.30   33.21   32.50   32.15   32.14   32.09   31.68
      30.32
  3 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard-CT      10:56.50   17:43.90        
      28.75   31.12   31.55   31.94   32.21   32.44   32.44   32.24
      32.11   32.31   32.35   32.53   32.46   32.37   32.61   32.63
      32.61   32.90   32.67   32.87   32.53   32.61   32.72   32.00
      32.46   32.50   32.49   32.39   32.55   32.46   32.61   32.24
      31.23
  4 Bradley, Mackenzie        SR Smith College       10:57.37   17:44.06        
      29.48   32.05   32.57   32.78   32.50   32.47   32.47   32.48
      32.23   32.11   32.18   32.06   32.03   32.29   32.25   32.29
      32.30   32.45   32.40   32.37   32.51   32.41   32.45   32.42
      32.62   32.32   32.49   32.22   32.51   32.30   32.52   32.60
      30.93
  5 Kent, Sonja               JR Wpi Engineers-NE    11:02.01   18:00.91        
      29.60   32.14   32.63   32.94   32.73   32.85   32.64   32.49
      32.58   32.75   32.77   32.65   32.67   32.66   32.56   32.62
      32.84   32.89   32.87   33.23   33.07   32.87   32.99   32.95
      33.23   33.03   33.18   33.37   33.08   33.10   33.12   33.36
      32.45
  6 Weiss, Sarah              JR MIT-MA              10:58.13   18:07.95        
      28.85   31.92   32.42   32.63   32.69   32.78   32.76   32.87
      33.06   32.85   33.01   33.20   32.87   32.91   33.05   33.43
      33.00   33.18   33.05   33.15   33.28   33.28   33.29   33.66
      33.57   33.82   33.52   33.49   33.21   33.21   33.51   33.46
      32.97
  7 Kleyboecker, Mollie       SR Clark-NE            11:32.44   18:08.22        
      30.04   32.24   32.57   32.72   32.88   33.09   33.14   33.06
      33.17   33.23   33.31   32.99   33.33   33.51   33.29   33.05
      33.51   33.25   33.13   33.24   33.17   33.28   33.09   32.94
      33.13   33.08   33.03   33.28   33.38   33.29   33.21   32.78
      31.81
  8 Isaacs, Caroline          SR Wheaton-NE          11:08.57   18:10.12        
      29.12   31.96   32.76   33.00   33.15   33.68   33.48   33.32
      33.37   33.09   33.18   33.09   33.34   33.22   33.04   32.93
      33.18   33.21   33.07   32.85   33.26   33.51   33.36   33.23
      33.49   33.28   33.53   33.36   33.35   33.87   33.23   33.12
      31.49
  9 Callahan, Jenna           JR Springfield-NE      11:09.92   18:13.88        
      30.34   32.43   33.01   33.10   33.10   33.17   33.40   33.45
      33.66   33.44   33.40   33.44   33.46   33.52   33.36   33.24
      33.45   33.42   33.50   33.34   33.28   33.19   33.08   33.21
      33.37   33.37   33.50   33.46   33.21   33.14   33.11   33.28
      31.45
 10 Kanno, Lindsey            SR Mount Holyoke-NE    11:22.10   18:15.00        
      29.68   32.85   32.90   33.25   33.33   34.27   33.26   33.48
      33.65   33.70   33.63   33.22   33.53   33.02   33.19   33.35
      33.47   33.25   33.34   33.46   33.48   33.84   33.07   33.10
      33.48   33.74   33.79   33.69   33.88   33.29   33.08   32.15
      30.58
 11 Berry, Lydia              SO Clark-NE            11:35.06   18:25.36        
      29.74   32.16   32.64   33.08   33.31   33.61   33.44   33.51
      33.53   33.55   33.59   33.98   33.87   34.08   34.16   34.09
      34.16   34.14   33.86   33.68   33.94   33.77   33.77   33.80
      34.01   34.06   33.81   33.66   33.80   33.91   33.82   33.11
      31.72
 12 Galinyte, Ieva            FR WELL-NE             10:46.21   18:28.45        
      28.39   31.00   31.66   32.13   32.38   32.51   32.61   32.94
      33.14   33.29   33.86   33.87   33.91   33.93   33.76   34.28
      34.18   34.30   34.59   34.23   34.55   34.24   34.58   34.67
      34.55   34.68   34.87   34.59   34.44   34.49   34.43   34.16
      33.24
 13 Phoenix, Ashley           SO Springfield-NE      11:27.19   18:32.41        
      30.63   33.04   33.81   32.96   33.14   33.53   33.43   33.83
      33.25   33.40   33.23   33.49   33.73   32.99   33.45   33.32
      33.80   33.42   33.81   33.74   33.89   34.29   34.60   35.10
      33.99   34.95   34.17   34.76   34.89   35.77   32.69   34.05
      33.26
 14 Bowman, Ceara             FR Wheaton-NE          11:26.06   18:42.68        
      30.59   32.91   33.50   33.87   34.04   34.12   34.37   34.07
      34.01   34.27   34.23   33.94   34.06   34.03   34.48   34.17
      34.49   34.06   34.69   34.47   34.67   34.21   34.46   34.31
      33.96   34.62   34.50   34.42   34.52   34.06   34.08   33.80
      32.70
 15 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE           11:52.72   18:54.41        
      31.41   34.22   34.63   34.42   34.43   34.07   34.23   34.54
      34.20   34.11   34.19   34.09   34.22   34.33   34.24   34.66
      34.25   34.37   34.56   34.30   34.91   34.95   35.02   34.47
      35.17   34.91   34.86   34.73   35.26   34.74   34.81   34.30
      32.81
 16 Gibbons, Ceallach         FR WELL-NE             11:33.71   18:55.57        
      29.99   33.20   33.35   33.64   33.88   33.57   33.72   33.76
      33.92   34.65   34.31   34.38   34.81   34.65   35.14   34.87
      34.73   34.83   35.00   35.34   34.86   35.19   35.21   34.84
      35.25   35.27   35.24   34.75   34.87   34.93   34.71   34.66
      34.05
 17 Bachman, Grace            SO WELL-NE             11:15.84   18:57.62        
      29.29   32.33   33.15   33.97   33.73   33.96   34.22   35.05
      33.86   34.76   35.19   35.10   35.35   35.44   35.11   35.42
      35.41   34.93   35.66   35.76   33.30   34.97   35.13   33.96
      34.93   35.08   35.27   35.73   35.31   34.78   34.90   34.25
      32.32
 18 Reich, Hannah             SO Clark-NE            11:54.16   19:03.60        
      31.38   34.13   35.00   35.05   34.89   34.57   34.82   34.76
      34.55   34.87   34.87   34.88   34.91   34.99   34.96   35.14
      35.03   34.97   35.17   34.98   34.87   34.92   34.69   34.96
      34.66   34.55   34.50   34.72   34.97   35.02   34.72   34.65
      32.45
 19 Kusiak-Carey, Julia       SR Wheaton-NE          11:50.56   19:03.87        
      31.22   34.48   34.63   34.97   34.94   35.20   35.73   34.85
      34.96   35.64   34.84   35.22   35.79   35.01   35.49   35.22
      35.07   34.62   34.74   34.85   34.66   35.09   35.14   34.99
      34.88   34.84   35.22   34.78   34.57   34.05   33.92   32.96
      31.30
 20 Baynes, Julia             FR Wheaton-NE          11:34.61   19:07.56        
      30.38   33.14   33.90   34.24   34.39   34.32   34.81   34.51
      34.55   34.91   35.11   35.34   35.33   35.22   35.22   34.66
      35.09   35.21   35.14   35.05   35.40   35.53   35.63   35.35
      35.68   34.48   35.43   35.48   35.73   35.20   35.25   34.27
      33.61
 21 Lane, Emily               SO Smith College       11:56.68   19:08.56        
      31.02   33.69   34.67   34.84   34.77   35.10   35.01   35.28
      35.00   34.92   35.05   35.17   35.21   34.73   34.82   34.93
      34.59   34.96   35.40   35.39   35.10   35.13   35.21   35.45
      35.60   35.28   34.86   34.82   35.29   35.15   34.88   34.22
      33.02
 22 Newton, Emily             SR Clark-NE            11:50.38   19:11.11        
      31.54   34.34   35.02   35.38   35.24   35.41   35.23   35.13
      35.21   35.18   35.02   35.11   34.82   35.12   35.21   35.24
      34.96   34.87   34.87   34.93   34.78   34.78   35.22   35.29
      34.91   34.96   35.07   34.83   34.95   34.92   34.67   35.09
      33.81
 23 Swensen, Kelsey           SR Smith College       11:39.72   19:13.10        
      31.18   34.35   34.90   34.97   35.39   35.22   35.26   35.11
      34.80   35.04   34.81   35.21   34.88   34.95   35.18   35.02
      35.21   34.91   34.99   35.36   35.01   35.09   34.92   35.32
      35.30   34.74   35.21   35.65   35.40   35.16   35.38   35.43
      33.75
 24 Hamilton, Annie           JR WELL-NE             11:35.55   19:18.61        
      30.20   32.91   33.88   34.12   34.47   34.34   34.69   34.63
      34.67   34.90   34.47   34.40   34.37   34.32   34.75   35.20
      35.63   35.71   35.76   35.73   35.96   35.22   35.95   35.59
      36.01   36.31   37.11   36.05   36.27   36.69   37.04   36.29
      34.97
 25 Nozaki, Rui               SO Mount Holyoke-NE    11:34.83   19:33.53        
      30.91   34.00   35.02   35.38   35.91   35.87   35.57   35.25
      35.30   35.98   35.54   35.96   35.90   36.09   35.17   36.07
      35.41   36.37   35.60   36.18   36.24   35.80   36.05   35.84
      35.88   35.78   36.41   35.75   36.05   35.85   36.34   36.26
      33.80
 26 Boyd, Kyle                SO Smith College       12:04.38   19:39.16        
      32.53   34.85   34.80   34.71   35.34   34.88   35.32   35.21
      35.46   35.97   35.29   35.40   35.59   35.77   35.85   36.11
      36.26   35.97   35.70   36.11   36.24   36.70   36.65   36.91
      36.20   36.31   36.58   37.12   35.79   36.80   35.96   36.17
      34.61
 27 Healy, Danielle           FR Wpi Engineers-NE    11:53.50   19:42.88        
      31.58   35.00   35.77   36.26   35.88   35.61   35.77   35.94
      36.40   36.27   35.69   36.37   35.99   36.11   35.81   35.91
      36.06   35.98   35.94   36.11   36.18   35.92   36.18   36.00
      36.25   36.20   36.36   36.12   36.15   36.50   35.90   35.99
      34.68
 28 Dudek, Claire             FR Smith College       12:28.97   19:53.72        
      32.42   35.40   35.20   35.77   36.07   36.27   36.24   36.80
      36.38   36.31   36.71   37.08   36.49   36.38   36.60   36.63
      36.74   36.39   37.08   36.44   35.86   36.38   36.42   36.11
      36.94   37.24   36.69   36.54   37.11   36.08   36.43   34.65
      33.87
 29 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Wpi Engineers-NE    12:24.87   20:02.26        
      31.67   35.06   35.75   36.27   36.06   36.07   36.20   36.67
      36.65   36.52   36.65   36.55   36.72   36.89   36.79   37.04
      37.28   37.10   36.92   36.83   36.73   36.98   36.72   36.59
      36.52   37.29   37.02   36.60   37.21   36.88   36.83   36.17
      35.03
 30 Candiloro, Katie          FR Wpi Engineers-NE    12:30.65   20:27.09        
      32.65   36.19   36.68   37.05   37.42   36.93   38.17   36.73
      36.78   37.07   37.07   37.57   37.48   37.65   37.57   37.73
      37.43   37.53   38.00   37.91   37.55   37.73   37.73   37.41
      37.61   37.52   37.23   37.61   37.37   37.84   37.19   37.25
      35.44
 31 Miller, Becca             SO Clark-NE            12:38.73   20:38.89        
      32.81   36.85   37.55   37.45   38.00   37.99   37.64   38.28
      37.95   38.32   37.55   38.01   37.74   38.23   38.27   38.10
      37.85   37.87   37.94   37.56   38.25   37.82   38.62   37.56
      38.16   38.10   38.58   36.93   37.78   37.69   37.14   36.40
      33.90
 32 Staelin-Lefsky, Ayla      SO Smith College       12:49.70   20:50.45        
      33.26   36.43   37.36   37.60   37.91   38.02   37.62   38.29
      37.57   38.36   37.91   38.16   38.60   37.90   38.56   38.11
      38.37   37.86   37.95   38.28   38.07   38.09   38.00   38.23
      38.25   38.21   38.27   38.51   38.54   38.09   38.15   38.53
      37.39
 
Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 15:42.52                                                       
  NCAA B-CUT: B 16:16.65                                                       
  2012 Q-CUT: * 15:53.17                                                       
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 15:41.81        2008 BOBBY BROWN, CGA                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 15:41.81        2008 BOBBIE BROWN, CGA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lu, Michael               FR MIT-MA               9:49.85   16:14.40B       
      25.71   28.37   28.75   29.43   29.38   29.41   29.70   29.64
      29.63   29.68   29.08   29.72   29.70   29.60   30.03   29.68
      29.82   29.74   29.86   29.99   29.57   29.84   30.19   30.28
      30.31   30.10   30.21   29.92   29.75   29.93   29.41   29.33
      28.64
  2 Truong, An                FR Babson-NE            9:54.05   16:16.62B       
      26.67   28.68   29.41   29.84   29.52   29.93   29.66   30.07
      29.84   29.72   29.84   29.70   29.71   29.88   29.67   29.76
      29.95   29.58   29.84   29.75   29.87   29.74   29.47   30.26
      29.85   29.98   29.98   29.96   29.96   29.70   29.52   29.06
      28.25
  3 Poehler, Nicholas         SR Coast Guard-CT      10:03.66   16:19.32        
      25.84   28.58   29.60   29.72   29.56   30.04   30.00   30.07
      30.09   30.02   30.25   30.11   30.23   30.20   29.93   30.40
      30.05   30.08   30.24   30.41   29.91   29.89   29.84   30.02
      29.88   29.68   29.61   29.75   29.83   29.22   29.51   28.75
      28.01
  4 Wall, Timothy             JR MIT-MA               9:49.47   16:21.65        
      26.02   28.80   29.78   29.56   29.66   29.61   29.77   29.85
      29.75   29.74   29.77   29.74   29.88   29.85   29.71   30.08
      29.85   29.92   30.03   30.05   30.09   30.23   29.91   29.89
      29.93   30.16   30.27   30.18   30.51   30.10   30.26   29.77
      28.93
  5 Norris, Thomas            FR MIT-MA               9:39.02   16:22.68        
    1:54.46                                   29.79   29.69   29.90
      29.81   29.75   29.86   30.01   29.88   29.83   30.16   30.19
      30.14   29.99   30.04   30.19   30.06   30.23   30.30   30.50
      30.33   30.33   30.14   30.52   30.03   30.32   30.08   29.05
      27.45
  6 Houghton, Nick            SO Wpi Engineers-NE    10:03.34   16:24.13        
      26.38   29.20   29.79   29.88   30.15   30.01   30.34   30.25
      30.57   30.08   29.81   29.64   29.55   29.66   29.61   29.77
      29.77   29.97   29.96   30.05   30.03   29.99   30.39   30.37
      30.32   30.22   30.38   29.74   30.19   30.63   29.79   29.74
      27.90
  7 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     JR Babson-NE           10:23.52   16:33.51        
      25.66   28.74   29.54   29.89   29.86   30.00   30.08   30.02
      30.00   30.31   30.28   30.12   30.33   30.02   30.06   30.16
      30.21   29.99   30.18   30.42   30.20   30.40   30.49   30.62
      30.61   30.62   30.91   31.07   31.20   30.81   31.04   30.58
      29.09
  8 Pruner, Max               SR MIT-MA               9:59.49   16:37.28        
      26.41   29.08   29.67   29.59   29.68   29.58   29.86   30.02
      29.89   30.01   30.10   29.96   30.28   30.36   30.61   30.79
      30.89   30.97   30.95   31.03   31.09   31.05   30.78   30.91
      30.88   30.83   30.75   30.38   30.54   30.53   30.79   30.54
      28.48
  9 Murphy, Phillip           SO Springfield-NE      10:14.12   16:50.99        
      26.88   29.38   29.82   30.23   30.36   30.40   30.24   30.48
      30.40   30.44   30.31   30.43   30.63   30.53   30.62   30.98
      30.91   30.85   31.10   30.96   30.83   31.04   30.92   31.17
      31.25   31.32   31.39   31.46   31.53   31.42   31.38   31.08
      30.25
 10 Tinari, Marco             JR Coast Guard-CT      10:02.25   16:55.66        
      26.60   29.32   29.78   30.15   30.09   30.28   30.65   30.42
      30.78   31.02   30.97   30.93   30.93   31.55   31.04   31.01
      31.37   31.23   31.28   31.05   31.28   31.30   31.42   31.53
      31.66   31.77   31.22   31.17   30.94   30.99   31.26   31.26
      29.41
 11 McAndrew, Marc            JR Coast Guard-CT      10:27.09   17:02.38        
      27.43   29.96   30.67   30.76   30.90   31.27   31.55   31.27
      31.30   31.36   31.11   31.15   31.58   31.41   31.47   30.66
      31.09   31.16   31.14   31.27   31.04   31.32   31.04   31.50
      31.25   31.34   31.41   31.14   30.99   31.17   30.85   30.95
      29.87
 12 Ziolek, Dominic           SO Wheaton-NE          10:37.42   17:22.03        
      27.57   29.85   30.47   30.95   31.09   31.12   31.23   31.55
      31.43   31.42   31.49   31.12   31.76   31.34   31.34   31.64
      31.49   32.04   32.23   31.74   31.77   32.38   31.92   32.27
      32.01   32.85   32.26   32.49   32.57   32.26   32.60   32.57
      31.21
 13 Gagnon, Keith             SO Wpi Engineers-NE    10:39.44   17:33.48        
      26.64   29.58   30.66   31.05   31.91   31.79   31.81   32.35
      32.37   32.23   32.49   32.49   32.61   32.44   32.80   32.75
      32.35   32.28   32.67   32.53   32.49   32.28   32.44   32.42
      32.47   32.41   32.54   32.64   32.45   32.69   32.48   31.26
      29.11
 14 Jelaska, Duje             JR Wpi Engineers-NE    11:21.08   17:39.28        
      27.10   29.92   30.95   31.32   31.49   31.52   32.02   32.43
      32.34   32.26   32.66   32.56   32.80   32.89   32.65   32.64
      32.38   32.46   32.92   32.83   32.27   32.43   32.36   32.50
      32.42   32.79   32.40   32.37   32.48   32.50   32.38   32.87
      31.37
 15 Lee, Joon-Ho              JR Wpi Engineers-NE    10:59.02   17:48.16        
      27.22   30.45   31.24   31.70   31.76   32.20   32.38   32.38
      32.30   32.79   32.32   32.41   32.13   32.45   32.83   32.45
      32.69   32.83   32.92   32.65   32.89   33.23   33.13   33.00
      32.94   32.85   33.01   33.13   32.84   33.27   32.98   33.04
      31.75
 16 Faszewski, Tyler          JR Wpi Engineers-NE    10:45.34   17:51.66        
      27.33   30.01   31.13   31.96   32.00   32.18   32.51   32.78
      32.48   32.87   32.63   32.90   32.92   32.97   32.60   32.73
      32.96   33.17   32.96   32.93   33.20   32.93   33.04   33.10
      33.03   33.21   33.19   32.95   33.45   33.11   33.20   32.17
      31.06
 17 Nuthmann, Tommy           FR Wpi Engineers-NE    10:42.53   18:06.49        
      28.08   30.58   31.86   32.24   32.82   32.54   33.25   33.10
      33.46   32.77   33.22   32.64   32.95   33.51   33.48   33.57
      33.09   33.80   33.53   33.37   33.53   33.71   34.08   33.30
      32.85   33.59   33.74   33.45   33.89   33.04   32.45   33.42
      31.58
 18 Clark, Keith              FR Babson-NE           11:54.10   19:29.06        
      31.05   32.95   34.09   34.70   35.18   35.56   35.85   35.93
      36.33   35.55   36.06   35.91   35.71   35.94   36.38   36.74
      36.85   35.44   34.81   35.78   35.93   36.71   36.55   35.66
      35.30   36.21   36.01   35.11   34.68   35.41   35.39   35.28
      34.01
 19 Gibson, Michael           FR Wheaton-NE          11:46.45   19:40.68        
      31.43   34.75   35.60   35.72   35.75   36.22   35.96   36.31
      36.01   35.69   35.92   35.79   35.94   36.22   35.97   36.62
      35.73   36.45   36.14   36.28   35.88   36.55   36.52   35.80
      36.18   36.07   36.36   35.64   35.54   35.52   35.66   35.37
      35.09
 20 Chertov, Mick             SO Clark-NE            12:17.88   20:02.18        
      30.99   34.01   35.26   35.79   36.09   36.34   36.92   36.04
      36.51   36.44   36.93   37.11   37.03   36.68   37.34   37.27
      37.10   37.42   37.17   37.26   37.46   37.04   37.02   37.00
      37.24   37.56   37.69   36.72   37.26   36.97   37.10   35.82
      31.60
 21 Terriault, Tyler          FR Clark-NE            12:38.64   20:22.58        
      30.21   34.62   35.61   36.04   36.23   36.71   37.60   35.29
      37.74   37.06   38.50   36.96   36.56   39.12   37.61   37.33
      38.36   39.11   38.26   39.19   38.15   38.02   39.25   37.29
      38.48   37.95   38.93   36.33   39.08   36.76   37.74   36.89
      29.60
 22 Strzempko, Joe            SR Clark-NE            12:08.19   21:20.73        
      30.34   34.09   35.90   36.33   37.30   37.27   37.54   37.39
      38.27   37.83   38.40   38.83   38.87   38.52   38.90   39.52
      39.24   40.50   40.36   39.35   40.29   39.90   40.67   40.50
      40.28   39.81   40.52   41.03   42.90   40.64   41.16   40.41
      37.87
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:01.10                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:06.97                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:03.54                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:02.18        2012 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:04.22        2012 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT-MA               2:10.21    2:04.70B       
      28.78   30.97   33.25   31.70                                
  2 He, Jane                  SO MIT-MA               2:07.27    2:06.70B       
      30.35   31.96   32.14   32.25                                
  3 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA               2:07.67    2:07.34        
      29.80   32.48   32.41   32.65                                
  4 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE              2:11.20    2:08.79        
      29.49   32.31   33.45   33.54                                
  5 Poole, Kelsey             JR Springfield-NE       2:09.74    2:09.65        
      30.05   32.22   32.76   34.62                                
  6 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE            2:10.60    2:09.94        
      29.73   32.73   33.54   33.94                                
  7 Garside, Danielle         FR MIT-MA               2:07.73    2:10.26        
      29.87   32.84   33.83   33.72                                
  8 Kleyboecker, Mollie       SR Clark-NE             2:09.07    2:11.08        
      30.79   32.62   33.93   33.74                                
B - Final
  9 MrKonic, Emma             JR WELL-NE              2:11.49    2:10.50        
      30.39   33.31   33.58   33.22                                
 10 Harrington, Bre           SR Springfield-NE       2:11.33    2:11.69        
      30.92   33.34   33.86   33.57                                
 11 Auger, Dana               SR Wheaton-NE           2:12.56    2:12.43        
      30.54   33.39   34.62   33.88                                
 12 Van Cott, Elle            SR Wheaton-NE           2:12.89    2:13.27        
      31.29   34.05   34.52   33.41                                
 13 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard-CT       2:13.59    2:13.99        
      30.52   32.85   34.95   35.67                                
 14 Antonellis, Stephanie     FR Springfield-NE       2:15.50    2:15.06        
      31.93   34.00   35.03   34.10                                
 15 Dean-Lee, Skyler          FR Wheaton-NE           2:17.37    2:15.31        
      31.09   33.82   35.46   34.94                                
 16 Lopez, Jess               SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.05    2:16.46        
      31.91   34.12   35.07   35.36                                
Preliminaries
 17 King, Abby                FR Coast Guard-CT       2:19.43                   
 18 Peruffo, Heather          SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.72                   
 19 Chen, Tiffany             SO WELL-NE              2:19.90                   
 20 Boynton, Rachel           SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:20.24                   
 21 Currens, Robin            JR Smith College        2:20.35                   
 22 Batch, Katherine             Springfield-NE       2:20.42                   
 22 Song, Kelin               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:20.42                   
 24 Barker, Liz               SO Clark-NE             2:21.02                   
 25 Christie, Paige           SO Smith College        2:21.48                   
 26 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            2:21.85                   
 27 Naruse, Lauren            SO Wheaton-NE           2:23.43                   
 28 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard-CT       2:23.44                   
 29 Nunnelly, Laura           FR Smith College        2:24.19                   
 30 Ng, Sin Seanne            JR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:25.35                   
 31 Tasse, Brooke             JR Clark-NE             2:26.14                   
 32 Tucker, Sarah             SR Smith College        2:26.18                   
 33 Nozaki, Rui               SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:27.23                   
 34 Kelley, Gina              SO Clark-NE             2:27.98                   
 35 Stacy, Greta              SO Smith College        2:28.78                   
 36 Biener, Jenny             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:29.20                   
 37 Candiloro, Katie          FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:29.63                   
 38 Parra, Yesenia            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:34.07                   
 39 Murphy, Erin              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:37.71                   
 40 Samaroo, Melissa          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:46.24                   
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:01.10                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:06.97                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:03.54                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:02.18        2012 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:04.22        2012 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 He, Jane                  SO MIT-MA               2:08.05    2:07.27 q      
      29.11   31.72   32.99   33.45                                
  2 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA               2:07.91    2:07.67 q      
      30.03   32.56   32.53   32.55                                
  3 Garside, Danielle         FR MIT-MA               2:09.87    2:07.73 q      
      29.35   32.47   33.14   32.77                                
  4 Kleyboecker, Mollie       SR Clark-NE             2:15.99    2:09.07 q      
      30.37   31.98   33.14   33.58                                
  5 Poole, Kelsey             JR Springfield-NE       2:09.80    2:09.74 q      
      30.09   32.15   32.76   34.74                                
  6 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT-MA               2:04.29    2:10.21 q      
      29.53   31.94   34.59   34.15                                
  7 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE            2:13.55    2:10.60 q      
      30.11   32.74   33.95   33.80                                
  8 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE              2:13.20    2:11.20 q      
      30.12   33.02   34.34   33.72                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harrington, Bre           SR Springfield-NE       2:18.67    2:11.33 q      
      30.98   32.76   33.63   33.96                                
 10 MrKonic, Emma             JR WELL-NE              2:15.52    2:11.49 q      
      30.68   33.19   34.14   33.48                                
 11 Auger, Dana               SR Wheaton-NE           2:21.00    2:12.56 q      
      30.83   33.44   34.35   33.94                                
 12 Van Cott, Elle            SR Wheaton-NE           2:17.57    2:12.89 q      
      30.91   33.59   34.62   33.77                                
 13 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard-CT       2:20.69    2:13.59 q      
      31.20   33.01   34.38   35.00                                
 14 Antonellis, Stephanie     FR Springfield-NE       2:19.57    2:15.50 q      
      31.79   34.42   35.06   34.23                                
 15 Lopez, Jess               SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.48    2:17.05 q      
      32.21   33.87   35.22   35.75                                
 16 Dean-Lee, Skyler          FR Wheaton-NE           2:20.66    2:17.37 q      
      31.76   33.89   35.57   36.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King, Abby                FR Coast Guard-CT       2:22.58    2:19.43        
      32.50   34.67   36.26   36.00                                
 18 Peruffo, Heather          SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.83    2:19.72        
      31.25   34.64   37.05   36.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chen, Tiffany             SO WELL-NE              2:16.25    2:19.90        
      32.93   35.52   36.11   35.34                                
 20 Boynton, Rachel           SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:21.84    2:20.24        
      33.73   35.89   36.10   34.52                                
 21 Currens, Robin            JR Smith College        2:24.94    2:20.35        
      32.86   35.17   36.62   35.70                                
 22 Batch, Katherine             Springfield-NE       2:20.74    2:20.42        
      32.78   35.57   36.32   35.75                                
 22 Song, Kelin               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:24.51    2:20.42        
      32.33   34.48   36.16   37.45                                
 24 Barker, Liz               SO Clark-NE             2:28.10    2:21.02        
      31.54   35.37   37.32   36.79                                
 25 Christie, Paige           SO Smith College        2:24.89    2:21.48        
      32.24   34.79   37.16   37.29                                
 26 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            2:29.08    2:21.85        
      32.64   35.80   36.80   36.61                                
 27 Naruse, Lauren            SO Wheaton-NE           2:27.82    2:23.43        
      33.14   35.53   37.50   37.26                                
 28 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard-CT       2:29.03    2:23.44        
      32.82   36.72   37.76   36.14                                
 29 Nunnelly, Laura           FR Smith College        2:25.59    2:24.19        
      33.18   36.06   37.52   37.43                                
 30 Ng, Sin Seanne            JR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:30.35    2:25.35        
      32.75   36.55   37.88   38.17                                
 31 Tasse, Brooke             JR Clark-NE             2:33.54    2:26.14        
      34.23   37.08   37.68   37.15                                
 32 Tucker, Sarah             SR Smith College        2:30.64    2:26.18        
      33.39   36.61   37.94   38.24                                
 33 Nozaki, Rui               SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:29.20    2:27.23        
      34.28   36.68   38.21   38.06                                
 34 Kelley, Gina              SO Clark-NE             2:31.36    2:27.98        
      34.28   37.07   38.70   37.93                                
 35 Stacy, Greta              SO Smith College        2:35.41    2:28.78        
      35.62   37.67   38.16   37.33                                
 36 Biener, Jenny             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:28.46    2:29.20        
      33.67   36.26   39.34   39.93                                
 37 Candiloro, Katie          FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:34.37    2:29.63        
      34.93   37.59   38.76   38.35                                
 38 Parra, Yesenia            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:45.91    2:34.07        
      35.77   37.92   39.85   40.53                                
 39 Murphy, Erin              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:44.89    2:37.71        
      35.76   39.82   41.12   41.01                                
 40 Samaroo, Melissa          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:48.37    2:46.24        
      36.52   41.72   44.32   43.68                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:49.08                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:53.27                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:49.95                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:49.53        2010 RYAN GARR, Clark                           
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:50.28        2010 RYAN GARR, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT-MA               1:51.64    1:48.88A       
      25.39   27.17   28.00   28.32                                
  2 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA               1:49.55    1:49.01A       
      25.76   27.28   28.19   27.78                                
  3 Jokubaitis, Brad          FR MIT-MA               1:50.99    1:49.59*       
      25.70   27.29   27.99   28.61                                
  4 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT-MA               1:54.52    1:52.39B       
      26.16   28.61   29.14   28.48                                
  5 Rosenberg, Ron            SR MIT-MA               1:52.04    1:52.89B       
      26.40   28.15   29.18   29.16                                
  6 Morse, Travis             SR Springfield-NE       1:54.32    1:54.49        
      26.70   28.94   29.50   29.35                                
  7 Morseth, Ben              FR Coast Guard-CT       1:55.44    1:55.00        
      26.93   28.82   29.80   29.45                                
  8 Powers, Alex              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:54.40    1:55.24        
      25.83   28.78   29.91   30.72                                
B - Final
  9 Mattix, Bo                FR MIT-MA               1:55.83    1:51.77B       
      24.75   27.17   29.44   30.41                                
 10 Dullard, Kelly            SO Springfield-NE       1:57.11    1:58.72        
      27.13   29.39   30.64   31.56                                
 10 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE            2:00.40    1:58.72        
      28.36   30.18   30.40   29.78                                
 12 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE            2:00.71    2:00.05        
      28.14   30.77   30.92   30.22                                
 13 Jenkins, Richard          SO Wheaton-NE           2:01.64    2:00.75        
      27.22   30.64   31.51   31.38                                
 14 Fay, Daniel               FR Springfield-NE       2:00.11    2:00.95        
      28.09   30.66   31.51   30.69                                
 15 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT       2:02.41    2:01.92        
      28.23   30.99   31.91   30.79                                
 16 Perez-Rogers, James       SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:01.98    2:02.01        
      27.28   30.78   32.34   31.61                                
Preliminaries
 17 Jelaska, Duje             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:02.53                   
 18 Jackson, Sam              JR Wheaton-NE           2:02.96                   
 19 Dewitt, Greg              SR Babson-NE            2:03.35                   
 20 Eaton, Zach               SR Clark-NE             2:03.68                   
 21 Zak, Jeremy               FR Wheaton-NE           2:04.17                   
 22 Wilson, Kyle              JR Wheaton-NE           2:04.31                   
 23 Kappel, Alex              SR Clark-NE             2:04.75                   
 24 McAndrew, Marc            JR Coast Guard-CT       2:04.82                   
 25 Goodale, Keahi            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.70                   
 26 Lee, Joon-Ho              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.87                   
 27 Solomon, Ben              JR Clark-NE             2:09.38                   
 28 Nuthmann, Tommy           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.12                   
 29 Forauer, Ethan            SO Clark-NE             2:12.10                   
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:49.08                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:53.27                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:49.95                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:49.53        2010 RYAN GARR, Clark                           
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:50.28        2010 RYAN GARR, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA               1:52.31    1:49.55*q      
      24.41   26.66   28.66   29.82                                
  2 Jokubaitis, Brad          FR MIT-MA               1:51.01    1:50.99Bq      
      25.83   27.81   28.34   29.01                                
  3 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT-MA               1:52.07    1:51.64Bq      
      25.91   28.15   29.16   28.42                                
  4 Rosenberg, Ron            SR MIT-MA               1:52.76    1:52.04Bq      
      26.14   27.78   28.68   29.44                                
  5 Morse, Travis             SR Springfield-NE       1:59.10    1:54.32 q      
      26.91   28.60   29.45   29.36                                
  6 Powers, Alex              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:53.90    1:54.40 q      
      26.05   28.12   29.35   30.88                                
  7 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT-MA               1:52.08    1:54.52 q      
      26.93   29.04   29.67   28.88                                
  8 Morseth, Ben              FR Coast Guard-CT       1:58.33    1:55.44 q      
      26.96   28.61   29.82   30.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mattix, Bo                FR MIT-MA               1:50.24    1:55.83 q      
      26.51   29.54   30.11   29.67                                
 10 Dullard, Kelly            SO Springfield-NE       2:01.85    1:57.11 q      
      27.75   29.24   29.88   30.24                                
 11 Fay, Daniel               FR Springfield-NE       2:08.03    2:00.11 q      
      28.27   29.74   30.84   31.26                                
 12 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE            2:03.23    2:00.40 q      
      27.76   30.18   30.74   31.72                                
 13 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE            2:06.71    2:00.71 q      
      28.52   30.52   31.09   30.58                                
 14 Jenkins, Richard          SO Wheaton-NE           2:00.73    2:01.64 q      
      27.92   30.16   31.57   31.99                                
 15 Perez-Rogers, James       SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.46    2:01.98 q      
      27.40   30.20   32.58   31.80                                
 16 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT       2:06.86    2:02.41 q      
      28.22   30.38   32.17   31.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jelaska, Duje             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.82    2:02.53        
      28.35   30.43   31.68   32.07                                
 18 Jackson, Sam              JR Wheaton-NE           2:07.21    2:02.96        
      28.00   30.85   32.29   31.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dewitt, Greg              SR Babson-NE            2:08.36    2:03.35        
      27.57   30.65   32.21   32.92                                
 20 Eaton, Zach               SR Clark-NE             2:11.18    2:03.68        
      29.26   31.11   32.03   31.28                                
 21 Zak, Jeremy               FR Wheaton-NE           2:07.88    2:04.17        
      28.73   30.87   32.41   32.16                                
 22 Wilson, Kyle              JR Wheaton-NE           2:10.07    2:04.31        
      28.70   30.99   32.56   32.06                                
 23 Kappel, Alex              SR Clark-NE             2:09.07    2:04.75        
      28.41   31.15   32.87   32.32                                
 24 McAndrew, Marc            JR Coast Guard-CT       2:09.63    2:04.82        
      29.67   30.97   32.51   31.67                                
 25 Goodale, Keahi            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.77    2:05.70        
      29.70   31.47   32.39   32.14                                
 26 Lee, Joon-Ho              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.52    2:05.87        
      29.15   30.95   32.16   33.61                                
 27 Solomon, Ben              JR Clark-NE             2:20.21    2:09.38        
      31.17   32.59   32.90   32.72                                
 28 Nuthmann, Tommy           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.06    2:11.12        
      30.67   33.62   33.28   33.55                                
 29 Forauer, Ethan            SO Clark-NE             2:19.15    2:12.10        
      30.03   32.75   34.49   34.83                                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 50.72                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 52.28                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 51.76                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 49.94        2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 49.94        2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield-NE         51.37      51.31*       
      24.89   26.42                                                
  2 Yang, Lena                FR MIT-MA                 52.37      51.90B       
      25.18   26.72                                                
  3 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                 52.76      52.17B       
      24.93   27.24                                                
  4 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                 53.91      52.75        
      25.56   27.19                                                
  5 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield-NE         53.05      53.20        
      25.51   27.69                                                
  6 Cunningham, Michelle      SO MIT-MA                 53.43      53.21        
      25.66   27.55                                                
  7 Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriel  JR Clark-NE               53.90      53.53        
      25.91   27.62                                                
  8 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT         54.08      53.61        
      25.92   27.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                 54.39      52.96        
      25.57   27.39                                                
 10 Scotto, Nicole            FR Springfield-NE         54.73      54.11        
      26.35   27.76                                                
 11 Shaw, Amanda              SR Springfield-NE         54.40      54.22        
      26.06   28.16                                                
 12 Morris, Cara              SO Wheaton-NE             54.88      54.25        
      25.72   28.53                                                
 13 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE                54.88      54.34        
      26.03   28.31                                                
 14 Leach, Courtney           FR Wheaton-NE             54.83      54.40        
      25.70   28.70                                                
 15 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR WELL-NE                54.33      54.49        
      26.16   28.33                                                
 16 Leonard, Anna             FR MIT-MA                 54.68      54.87        
      25.94   28.93                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA                 54.95                   
 18 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA                 55.09                   
 19 Clary, Kelsey             FR Clark-NE               55.57                   
 20 Grant, Helen              FR Wheaton-NE             55.59                   
 21 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT         55.70                   
 22 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Wpi Engineers-NE       55.84                   
 23 Tuan, Eann                SO MIT-MA                 55.86                   
 24 Ryan, Emmie               SO MIT-MA                 55.89                   
 25 Masayda, Mary             SO Springfield-NE         55.94                   
 26 Talbot, Erin              SR Coast Guard-CT         56.00                   
 27 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard-CT         56.04                   
 28 Gray, Kelsey              SO Coast Guard-CT         56.23                   
 29 Williams, Lauren          JR Mount Holyoke-NE       56.25                   
 29 Van De Zande, Georgia     SO MIT-MA                 56.25                   
 31 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT         56.33                   
 32 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT         56.48                   
 33 Powell, Bryn              SR Babson-NE              57.25                   
 34 Renfrew, Callie           SO Wheaton-NE             57.59                   
 35 Millman, Meredith         FR Smith College          57.94                   
 36 Bezubka, Hayley           JR Smith College          58.02                   
 37 Welch, Amanda             FR Wheaton-NE             58.54                   
 38 Lewis, Caitlin            SR Mount Holyoke-NE       58.56                   
 39 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE              58.58                   
 40 Burhoe, Allison           JR Mount Holyoke-NE       58.70                   
 41 Cunningham, Nora          SR Mount Holyoke-NE       58.71                   
 42 Milger, Sabine            SR Smith College          58.80                   
 43 Greenberg, Rebecca        FR Babson-NE              58.87                   
 44 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       58.97                   
 45 McCluskey, Merrill        FR Wheaton-NE             59.12                   
 46 Meyer, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE             59.25                   
 47 Ankermann, Dayna          FR Clark-NE               59.33                   
 48 Gainer, Rachael           SR Smith College        1:00.06                   
 49 Francis, Hannah           FR Smith College        1:00.29                   
 50 Drewniany, Emily          SO Clark-NE             1:00.81                   
 51 Colpas, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.82                   
 52 Washington, Abby          SO Wheaton-NE           1:01.90                   
 53 Serio, Emily              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:02.01                   
 54 Mettler-Grove, Sophie     SR Smith College        1:02.13                   
 55 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT       1:02.16                   
 56 Mukulu, Tracy             SO Mount Holyoke-NE     1:02.20                   
 57 Gavin, Victoria           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:04.42                   
 58 Adams, Kali               FR Clark-NE             1:04.44                   
 59 Stone, Nikole             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.51                   
 60 Brackett, Amanda          SO Clark-NE             1:05.66                   
 61 Gillis, Kate              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.38                   
 62 Knopf, Ali                SO Clark-NE             1:07.02                   
 63 McLaughlin, Chelsea       SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:08.74                   
 64 Pendigrast, Keshia        SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:09.49                   
 65 Elias, Lourdes            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:13.58                   
 -- Pascuzzo, Alyssa          SO Smith College           DFS                    
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 50.72                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 52.28                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 51.76                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 49.94        2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 49.94        2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield-NE         50.76      51.37*q      
      25.00   26.37                                                
  2 Yang, Lena                FR MIT-MA                 52.89      52.37 q      
      25.40   26.97                                                
  3 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                 53.07      52.76 q      
      25.20   27.56                                                
  4 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield-NE         54.41      53.05 q      
      25.65   27.40                                                
  5 Cunningham, Michelle      SO MIT-MA                 53.39      53.43 q      
      25.62   27.81                                                
  6 Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriel  JR Clark-NE               54.71      53.90 q      
      26.14   27.76                                                
  7 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                 54.03      53.91 q      
      25.77   28.14                                                
  8 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT         55.38      54.08 q      
      26.07   28.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR WELL-NE                54.90      54.33 q      
      26.11   28.22                                                
 10 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                 53.75      54.39 q      
      26.07   28.32                                                
 11 Shaw, Amanda              SR Springfield-NE         55.92      54.40 q      
      26.34   28.06                                                
 12 Leonard, Anna             FR MIT-MA                 54.91      54.68 q      
      25.91   28.77                                                
 13 Scotto, Nicole            FR Springfield-NE         56.76      54.73 q      
      26.74   27.99                                                
 14 Leach, Courtney           FR Wheaton-NE             55.35      54.83 q      
      26.08   28.75                                                
 15 Morris, Cara              SO Wheaton-NE             54.34      54.88 q      
      26.13   28.75                                                
 15 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE                55.44      54.88 q      
      26.21   28.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA                 54.02      54.95        
      26.32   28.63                                                
 18 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA                 55.51      55.09        
      26.58   28.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clary, Kelsey             FR Clark-NE               59.86      55.57        
      27.02   28.55                                                
 20 Grant, Helen              FR Wheaton-NE             56.51      55.59        
      26.63   28.96                                                
 21 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT         56.65      55.70        
      26.56   29.14                                                
 22 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Wpi Engineers-NE       55.40      55.84        
      26.68   29.16                                                
 23 Tuan, Eann                SO MIT-MA                 55.63      55.86        
      26.63   29.23                                                
 24 Ryan, Emmie               SO MIT-MA                 55.67      55.89        
      26.98   28.91                                                
 25 Masayda, Mary             SO Springfield-NE         57.22      55.94        
      26.90   29.04                                                
 26 Talbot, Erin              SR Coast Guard-CT         58.04      56.00        
      27.28   28.72                                                
 27 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard-CT         58.06      56.04        
      26.72   29.32                                                
 28 Gray, Kelsey              SO Coast Guard-CT         59.03      56.23        
      27.08   29.15                                                
 29 Williams, Lauren          JR Mount Holyoke-NE       58.09      56.25        
      26.67   29.58                                                
 29 Van De Zande, Georgia     SO MIT-MA                 56.23      56.25        
      26.77   29.48                                                
 31 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT         58.15      56.33        
      27.24   29.09                                                
 32 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT         58.61      56.48        
      26.58   29.90                                                
 33 Powell, Bryn              SR Babson-NE              58.61      57.25        
      27.22   30.03                                                
 34 Renfrew, Callie           SO Wheaton-NE             58.20      57.59        
      27.47   30.12                                                
 35 Millman, Meredith         FR Smith College          59.34      57.94        
      27.83   30.11                                                
 36 Bezubka, Hayley           JR Smith College        1:00.09      58.02        
      28.07   29.95                                                
 37 Welch, Amanda             FR Wheaton-NE             58.63      58.54        
      28.19   30.35                                                
 38 Lewis, Caitlin            SR Mount Holyoke-NE       59.66      58.56        
      27.58   30.98                                                
 39 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE              59.85      58.58        
      27.35   31.23                                                
 40 Burhoe, Allison           JR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:01.88      58.70        
      28.44   30.26                                                
 41 Cunningham, Nora          SR Mount Holyoke-NE       57.47      58.71        
      27.85   30.86                                                
 42 Milger, Sabine            SR Smith College        1:01.18      58.80        
      28.18   30.62                                                
 43 Greenberg, Rebecca        FR Babson-NE            1:00.56      58.87        
      28.57   30.30                                                
 44 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.86      58.97        
      28.36   30.61                                                
 45 McCluskey, Merrill        FR Wheaton-NE           1:01.15      59.12        
      27.69   31.43                                                
 46 Meyer, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE             59.18      59.25        
      27.71   31.54                                                
 47 Ankermann, Dayna          FR Clark-NE             1:00.07      59.33        
      28.12   31.21                                                
 48 Gainer, Rachael           SR Smith College        1:04.19    1:00.06        
      28.65   31.41                                                
 49 Francis, Hannah           FR Smith College        1:00.91    1:00.29        
      29.18   31.11                                                
 50 Drewniany, Emily          SO Clark-NE             1:01.15    1:00.81        
      28.64   32.17                                                
 51 Colpas, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.33    1:00.82        
      29.43   31.39                                                
 52 Washington, Abby          SO Wheaton-NE           1:02.76    1:01.90        
      29.30   32.60                                                
 53 Serio, Emily              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:03.10    1:02.01        
      29.63   32.38                                                
 54 Mettler-Grove, Sophie     SR Smith College        1:03.28    1:02.13        
      29.37   32.76                                                
 55 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT       1:04.06    1:02.16        
      29.66   32.50                                                
 56 Mukulu, Tracy             SO Mount Holyoke-NE     1:04.02    1:02.20        
      29.19   33.01                                                
 57 Gavin, Victoria           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:03.19    1:04.42        
      31.00   33.42                                                
 58 Adams, Kali               FR Clark-NE             1:05.84    1:04.44        
      30.54   33.90                                                
 59 Stone, Nikole             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.88    1:05.51        
      30.17   35.34                                                
 60 Brackett, Amanda          SO Clark-NE             1:08.57    1:05.66        
      31.89   33.77                                                
 61 Gillis, Kate              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:07.62    1:06.38        
      32.29   34.09                                                
 62 Knopf, Ali                SO Clark-NE             1:09.66    1:07.02        
      31.91   35.11                                                
 63 McLaughlin, Chelsea       SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:10.04    1:08.74        
      32.94   35.80                                                
 64 Pendigrast, Keshia        SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:11.66    1:09.49        
      32.38   37.11                                                
 65 Elias, Lourdes            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:12.05    1:13.58        
      35.28   38.30                                                
 -- Pascuzzo, Alyssa          SO Smith College          57.44        DFS        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 44.98                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 46.04                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 45.35                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 44.45        2012 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 45.16        2009 LAURENT CHARPENTIER, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT-MA                 45.49      44.56A       
      21.36   23.20                                                
  2 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard-CT         45.55      45.74B       
      21.77   23.97                                                
  3 Chen, Tony                SR MIT-MA                 46.21      45.88B       
      21.92   23.96                                                
  4 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT-MA                 45.89      46.02B       
      21.73   24.29                                                
  5 Neubeiser, Daryl             MIT-MA                 46.11      46.21        
      22.17   24.04                                                
  6 Cheney, Craig             JR MIT-MA                 46.66      46.38        
      22.36   24.02                                                
  7 Scotto, Jason             JR Springfield-NE         46.99      46.81        
      22.51   24.30                                                
  8 Chiu, Brendon             SO MIT-MA                 47.02      46.99        
      22.65   24.34                                                
B - Final
  9 Fitts, Langston           FR MIT-MA                 47.19      46.79        
      22.51   24.28                                                
 10 Hughes, Nathan            FR Wpi Engineers-NE       47.20      47.15        
      23.03   24.12                                                
 11 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield-NE         47.32      47.18        
      22.43   24.75                                                
 12 Jenkins, Emerson          JR Wheaton-NE             47.22      47.22        
      22.86   24.36                                                
 13 Rogers, Kale              FR MIT-MA                 47.49      47.54        
      22.51   25.03                                                
 14 Hoburg, Adam              SO Coast Guard-CT         47.91      47.88        
      22.97   24.91                                                
 15 Cassidy, Hayden           SO Springfield-NE         47.94      48.07        
      23.05   25.02                                                
 16 List, Benjamin            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       48.05      48.26        
      22.98   25.28                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Everett, Michael          SO MIT-MA                 48.34                   
 18 Peters, Scott             SR Springfield-NE         48.36                   
 19 Spencer, Daniel           FR Wheaton-NE             48.50                   
 20 Trumbley, Adam            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       48.61                   
 21 Collins, Ben              JR Wpi Engineers-NE       48.70                   
 22 Green, Clive              JR Clark-NE               48.71                   
 23 Arnet, Edvard             SR Babson-NE              48.91                   
 24 Kent, Josh                JR Clark-NE               49.06                   
 24 Neill, Sam                SR Wheaton-NE             49.06                   
 26 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE              49.46                   
 27 Piantedosi, Michael       SR Coast Guard-CT         49.60                   
 28 Lentz, Mitch              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       49.64                   
 29 Decelle, Jon              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       49.85                   
 30 Golconda, Ashish          SO Babson-NE              49.97                   
 31 Shenoy, Arjuna            FR Clark-NE               49.98                   
 32 Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE              50.00                   
 33 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE              50.01                   
 34 Gallagher, Carlos         FR Babson-NE              50.18                   
 35 Kobani, Nicholas          SO Springfield-NE         50.31                   
 36 Leung, Lukas              FR Clark-NE               50.67                   
 37 Chan, Paco                FR Babson-NE              50.69                   
 38 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE              50.72                   
 39 Santos, Alex              JR Clark-NE               50.73                   
 40 Berard, Garek             SR Babson-NE              50.79                   
 41 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE              50.89                   
 42 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE              51.05                   
 43 Hanley, Griffin           SR Wheaton-NE             51.35                   
 44 Crampton, Tim             JR Springfield-NE         51.49                   
 45 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE              52.29                   
 46 Yoon, David               SR Babson-NE              52.45                   
 47 Feinberg, Josh            FR Clark-NE               53.76                   
 48 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT         53.98                   
 49 Terriault, Tyler          FR Clark-NE               55.12                   
 50 Irwin, Ryan               SR Springfield-NE         57.20                   
 51 Macksoud, Eric            SR Clark-NE             1:00.25                   
 52 Guerrero, Alberto         SO Clark-NE             1:02.68                   
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 44.98                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 46.04                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 45.35                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 44.45        2012 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 45.16        2009 LAURENT CHARPENTIER, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT-MA                 44.45      45.49Bq      
      22.77   22.72                                                
  2 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard-CT         47.41      45.55Bq      
      21.53   24.02                                                
  3 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT-MA                 45.43      45.89Bq      
      21.88   24.01                                                
  4 Neubeiser, Daryl             MIT-MA                 46.22      46.11 q      
      22.03   24.08                                                
  5 Chen, Tony                SR MIT-MA                 46.27      46.21 q      
      22.04   24.17                                                
  6 Cheney, Craig             JR MIT-MA                 45.25      46.66 q      
      22.26   24.40                                                
  7 Scotto, Jason             JR Springfield-NE         48.28      46.99 q      
      22.81   24.18                                                
  8 Chiu, Brendon             SO MIT-MA                 46.75      47.02 q      
      21.83   25.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fitts, Langston           FR MIT-MA                 46.52      47.19 q      
      22.50   24.69                                                
 10 Hughes, Nathan            FR Wpi Engineers-NE       48.80      47.20 q      
      22.83   24.37                                                
 11 Jenkins, Emerson          JR Wheaton-NE             47.93      47.22 q      
      22.15   25.07                                                
 12 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield-NE         48.76      47.32 q      
      22.77   24.55                                                
 13 Rogers, Kale              FR MIT-MA                 47.73      47.49 q      
      22.71   24.78                                                
 14 Hoburg, Adam              SO Coast Guard-CT         49.46      47.91 q      
      22.92   24.99                                                
 15 Cassidy, Hayden           SO Springfield-NE         49.44      47.94 q      
      22.74   25.20                                                
 16 List, Benjamin            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       48.06      48.05 q      
      22.73   25.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Everett, Michael          SO MIT-MA                 47.04      48.34        
      22.47   25.87                                                
 18 Peters, Scott             SR Springfield-NE         49.39      48.36        
      22.92   25.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spencer, Daniel           FR Wheaton-NE             47.93      48.50        
      22.78   25.72                                                
 20 Trumbley, Adam            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       49.38      48.61        
      23.04   25.57                                                
 21 Collins, Ben              JR Wpi Engineers-NE       50.40      48.70        
      23.40   25.30                                                
 22 Green, Clive              JR Clark-NE               50.82      48.71        
      23.18   25.53                                                
 23 Arnet, Edvard             SR Babson-NE              50.05      48.91        
      23.61   25.30                                                
 24 Kent, Josh                JR Clark-NE               52.74      49.06        
      23.45   25.61                                                
 24 Neill, Sam                SR Wheaton-NE             49.34      49.06        
      23.09   25.97                                                
 26 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE              50.57      49.46        
      23.25   26.21                                                
 27 Piantedosi, Michael       SR Coast Guard-CT         52.34      49.60        
      23.41   26.19                                                
 28 Lentz, Mitch              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       55.11      49.64        
      23.51   26.13                                                
 29 Decelle, Jon              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       51.63      49.85        
      24.06   25.79                                                
 30 Golconda, Ashish          SO Babson-NE              51.68      49.97        
      23.63   26.34                                                
 31 Shenoy, Arjuna            FR Clark-NE               52.11      49.98        
      24.14   25.84                                                
 32 Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE              51.11      50.00        
      23.91   26.09                                                
 33 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE              51.29      50.01        
      24.18   25.83                                                
 34 Gallagher, Carlos         FR Babson-NE              51.65      50.18        
      24.13   26.05                                                
 35 Kobani, Nicholas          SO Springfield-NE         52.83      50.31        
      24.25   26.06                                                
 36 Leung, Lukas              FR Clark-NE               53.65      50.67        
      24.42   26.25                                                
 37 Chan, Paco                FR Babson-NE              51.91      50.69        
      24.04   26.65                                                
 38 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE              56.12      50.72        
      24.18   26.54                                                
 39 Santos, Alex              JR Clark-NE               53.73      50.73        
      24.27   26.46                                                
 40 Berard, Garek             SR Babson-NE                 NT      50.79        
      24.01   26.78                                                
 41 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE              53.39      50.89        
      24.55   26.34                                                
 42 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE              51.98      51.05        
      23.81   27.24                                                
 43 Hanley, Griffin           SR Wheaton-NE             51.94      51.35        
      24.09   27.26                                                
 44 Crampton, Tim             JR Springfield-NE         53.45      51.49        
      23.97   27.52                                                
 45 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE              54.67      52.29        
      25.22   27.07                                                
 46 Yoon, David               SR Babson-NE              53.38      52.45        
      25.41   27.04                                                
 47 Feinberg, Josh            FR Clark-NE               57.83      53.76        
      25.54   28.22                                                
 48 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT         54.15      53.98        
      25.54   28.44                                                
 49 Terriault, Tyler          FR Clark-NE               58.94      55.12        
      26.29   28.83                                                
 50 Irwin, Ryan               SR Springfield-NE         57.04      57.20        
      26.99   30.21                                                
 51 Macksoud, Eric            SR Clark-NE             1:02.63    1:00.25        
      28.01   32.24                                                
 52 Guerrero, Alberto         SO Clark-NE             1:10.87    1:02.68        
      30.20   32.48                                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:18.14                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:24.39                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:21.32                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:16.42        2009 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:16.42        2009 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Finney, Kristen           FR MIT-MA               2:25.23    2:22.80B       
      31.78   36.38   37.32   37.32                                
  2 Casha, Nysa               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:27.07    2:25.34        
      32.15   36.78   38.24   38.17                                
  3 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA               2:25.31    2:25.60        
      33.41   36.06   37.17   38.96                                
  4 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       2:25.90    2:27.20        
      33.15   36.94   38.33   38.78                                
  5 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE              2:27.14    2:27.83        
      32.08   36.84   38.82   40.09                                
  6 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    JR Springfield-NE       2:28.97    2:28.03        
      33.12   37.56   38.59   38.76                                
  7 Woodward, Anna            SR Springfield-NE       2:28.13    2:28.17        
      33.25   37.40   38.75   38.77                                
  8 Cuyler, Janella           SR Springfield-NE       2:28.75    2:29.35        
      33.09   37.79   38.85   39.62                                
B - Final
  9 Lazarovich, Maya          SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:30.02    2:28.53        
      32.86   37.51   38.63   39.53                                
 10 Sotomayor, Emily          FR WELL-NE              2:29.78    2:30.10        
      32.55   37.06   39.46   41.03                                
 11 McFadden, Marley          FR Springfield-NE       2:31.79    2:30.44        
      33.99   37.79   38.67   39.99                                
 12 Bannon, Olivia            JR Smith College        2:33.03    2:31.38        
      32.78   37.33   39.42   41.85                                
 13 Harrington, Angela        FR Springfield-NE       2:33.00    2:32.14        
      33.98   38.18   39.65   40.33                                
 14 Parkinson, Kirstie        SR Wheaton-NE           2:32.43    2:32.63        
      34.10   39.13   39.99   39.41                                
 15 Roy, Tanya                JR Springfield-NE       2:32.73    2:33.00        
      34.43   38.18   39.77   40.62                                
 16 Pearl, Taylor             SO MIT-MA               2:31.78    2:33.77        
      34.63   39.93   40.46   38.75                                
Preliminaries
 17 Indyk, Allison            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:33.46                   
 18 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE              2:33.51                   
 19 Hart, Christine           FR Smith College        2:33.58                   
 20 Orr, Ariel                SR Smith College        2:35.85                   
 21 Finn, Chelsea             JR MIT-MA               2:37.38                   
 22 Crocker, Sarah            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:37.75                   
 23 Puth, Mikaela             FR Wheaton-NE           2:39.44                   
 24 Jansson, Hanna            FR Coast Guard-CT       2:40.05                   
 25 McKay, Sarah              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:40.54                   
 26 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:42.46                   
 27 Vanhoeve, Leah            FR Smith College        2:43.15                   
 28 Yin, Carol                JR Coast Guard-CT       2:44.55                   
 29 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            2:45.33                   
 30 DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby       FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:47.38                   
 31 Magnusson, Cori           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:47.85                   
 32 Wall, Kelsey              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:48.89                   
 33 Cohen, Rachel             SR Clark-NE             2:57.79                   
 34 Pierson, Emma             JR Clark-NE             3:14.28                   
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:18.14                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:24.39                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:21.32                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:16.42        2009 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:16.42        2009 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Finney, Kristen           FR MIT-MA               2:27.01    2:25.23 q      
      31.53   37.58   38.06   38.06                                
  2 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA               2:28.85    2:25.31 q      
      32.95   35.82   38.07   38.47                                
  3 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       2:33.59    2:25.90 q      
      33.43   36.88   37.46   38.13                                
  4 Casha, Nysa               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:33.74    2:27.07 q      
      32.22   37.54   38.82   38.49                                
  5 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE              2:30.00    2:27.14 q      
      32.36   36.96   38.65   39.17                                
  6 Woodward, Anna            SR Springfield-NE       2:34.98    2:28.13 q      
      34.11   37.23   38.08   38.71                                
  7 Cuyler, Janella           SR Springfield-NE       2:36.61    2:28.75 q      
      33.09   37.61   38.60   39.45                                
  8 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    JR Springfield-NE       2:34.09    2:28.97 q      
      32.92   37.87   39.65   38.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sotomayor, Emily          FR WELL-NE              2:34.01    2:29.78 q      
      32.19   36.81   39.72   41.06                                
 10 Lazarovich, Maya          SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:29.26    2:30.02 q      
      33.63   38.32   38.76   39.31                                
 11 Pearl, Taylor             SO MIT-MA               2:30.46    2:31.78 q      
      33.64   38.86   39.85   39.43                                
 12 McFadden, Marley          FR Springfield-NE       2:35.33    2:31.79 q      
      33.73   37.91   39.18   40.97                                
 13 Parkinson, Kirstie        SR Wheaton-NE           2:37.62    2:32.43 q      
      34.39   39.08   39.38   39.58                                
 14 Roy, Tanya                JR Springfield-NE       2:36.44    2:32.73 q      
      34.15   37.89   40.15   40.54                                
 15 Harrington, Angela        FR Springfield-NE       2:30.95    2:33.00 q      
      33.88   37.83   40.08   41.21                                
 16 Bannon, Olivia            JR Smith College        2:33.46    2:33.03 q      
      33.62   37.94   39.74   41.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Indyk, Allison            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:40.16    2:33.46        
      33.97   38.51   39.95   41.03                                
 18 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE              2:35.26    2:33.51        
      33.51   38.66   40.86   40.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hart, Christine           FR Smith College        2:39.50    2:33.58        
      33.22   38.27   40.51   41.58                                
 20 Orr, Ariel                SR Smith College        2:42.33    2:35.85        
      34.86   39.27   40.01   41.71                                
 21 Finn, Chelsea             JR MIT-MA               2:32.97    2:37.38        
      35.57   39.58   40.98   41.25                                
 22 Crocker, Sarah            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:39.42    2:37.75        
      35.18   39.42   41.21   41.94                                
 23 Puth, Mikaela             FR Wheaton-NE           2:43.99    2:39.44        
      35.10   39.72   41.80   42.82                                
 24 Jansson, Hanna            FR Coast Guard-CT       2:45.15    2:40.05        
      34.57   39.92   42.06   43.50                                
 25 McKay, Sarah              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:51.08    2:40.54        
      37.37   40.28   42.67   40.22                                
 26 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:51.34    2:42.46        
      36.28   41.25   42.07   42.86                                
 27 Vanhoeve, Leah            FR Smith College        2:45.63    2:43.15        
      35.35   40.67   42.55   44.58                                
 28 Yin, Carol                JR Coast Guard-CT       2:48.20    2:44.55        
      37.25   41.29   42.52   43.49                                
 29 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            2:44.21    2:45.33        
      37.04   40.63   42.85   44.81                                
 30 DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby       FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:49.37    2:47.38        
      37.42   41.62   43.87   44.47                                
 31 Magnusson, Cori           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:54.34    2:47.85        
      37.54   42.40   43.66   44.25                                
 32 Wall, Kelsey              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:42.74    2:48.89        
      36.77   41.64   44.95   45.53                                
 33 Cohen, Rachel             SR Clark-NE             3:00.01    2:57.79        
      39.96   44.84   46.72   46.27                                
 34 Pierson, Emma             JR Clark-NE             3:13.76    3:14.28        
      41.42   47.85   52.85   52.16                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:02.55                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:06.71                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:04.10                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:02.40        2012 MICHAEL LIAO, MIT                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:02.60        2012 MICHAEL LIAO, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield-NE       2:04.00    2:02.20O       
      27.66   31.09   31.42   32.03                                
  2 Bauchwitz, Ben            SO MIT-MA               2:02.62    2:04.27B       
      27.67   31.59   32.40   32.61                                
  3 Liao, Michael             JR MIT-MA               2:08.53    2:06.96        
      28.46   32.09   32.74   33.67                                
  4 Low, Dion                 FR MIT-MA               2:08.39    2:07.38        
      27.76   31.97   33.10   34.55                                
  5 Mills, Brad               SO Springfield-NE       2:07.50    2:08.43        
      28.81   32.21   33.17   34.24                                
  6 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE     2:12.97    2:10.15        
      29.74   33.33   33.73   33.35                                
  7 Jacobi, Steve             JR Babson-NE            2:10.69    2:10.25        
      28.42   32.41   34.12   35.30                                
  8 Greff, Tyler              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:12.35    2:11.52        
      28.09   33.29   34.85   35.29                                
B - Final
  9 Fredette, Nick            SO Wheaton-NE           2:13.55    2:12.75        
      29.81   33.47   34.70   34.77                                
 10 Noh, Austen               FR Babson-NE            2:13.40    2:13.09        
      29.24   33.10   34.94   35.81                                
 11 Arnold, Max               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:14.02    2:13.57        
      28.79   33.72   35.20   35.86                                
 12 Dion, Timothy             FR Coast Guard-CT       2:14.72    2:14.15        
      30.10   33.98   35.05   35.02                                
 13 Graf, Dan                 SR Coast Guard-CT       2:15.49    2:14.52        
      29.06   33.71   35.54   36.21                                
 14 Hedges, Corey             SO Wheaton-NE           2:16.28    2:14.77        
      29.45   33.65   34.99   36.68                                
 15 Stringfellow, Robert      SO Springfield-NE       2:14.47    2:15.43        
      29.84   34.17   35.47   35.95                                
 16 Ziolek, Dominic           SO Wheaton-NE           2:15.99    2:22.02        
      30.73   35.67   37.39   38.23                                
Preliminaries
 17 Gagnon, Keith             SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.92                   
 18 Powers, David             FR Clark-NE             2:18.16                   
 19 Scala, Eric               JR Springfield-NE       2:18.48                   
 20 O'Brien, Cullen           SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.07                   
 21 Graf, Tom                 FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.19                   
 22 Garneau, Alex             SO Wheaton-NE           2:27.22                   
 23 Brigham, Matthew          SO Coast Guard-CT       2:27.63                   
 24 Dinerman, Jake            FR Clark-NE             2:28.66                   
 25 Conroy, Chris             SR Clark-NE             2:40.67                   
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:02.55                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:06.71                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:04.10                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:02.40        2012 MICHAEL LIAO, MIT                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:02.60        2012 MICHAEL LIAO, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauchwitz, Ben            SO MIT-MA               2:06.41    2:02.62*q      
      27.64   30.90   31.77   32.31                                
  2 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield-NE       2:09.86    2:04.00*q      
      28.03   31.24   32.47   32.26                                
  3 Mills, Brad               SO Springfield-NE       2:14.91    2:07.50 q      
      29.05   32.21   32.77   33.47                                
  4 Low, Dion                 FR MIT-MA               2:08.41    2:08.39 q      
      28.32   32.19   33.45   34.43                                
  5 Liao, Michael             JR MIT-MA               2:02.40    2:08.53 q      
      29.20   32.94   33.43   32.96                                
  6 Jacobi, Steve             JR Babson-NE            2:17.74    2:10.69 q      
      28.56   32.67   34.60   34.86                                
  7 Greff, Tyler              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:14.27    2:12.35 q      
      28.59   33.19   34.64   35.93                                
  8 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE     2:16.16    2:12.97 q      
      29.71   33.89   34.69   34.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Noh, Austen               FR Babson-NE            2:17.04    2:13.40 q      
      29.12   33.44   35.22   35.62                                
 10 Fredette, Nick            SO Wheaton-NE           2:13.62    2:13.55 q      
      29.96   33.78   34.98   34.83                                
 11 Arnold, Max               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.27    2:14.02 q      
      29.84   33.82   35.98   34.38                                
 12 Stringfellow, Robert      SO Springfield-NE       2:20.67    2:14.47 q      
      30.29   34.20   34.99   34.99                                
 13 Dion, Timothy             FR Coast Guard-CT       2:19.49    2:14.72 q      
      29.74   33.65   35.11   36.22                                
 14 Graf, Dan                 SR Coast Guard-CT       2:19.70    2:15.49 q      
      29.82   34.24   35.69   35.74                                
 15 Ziolek, Dominic           SO Wheaton-NE           2:18.52    2:15.99 q      
      30.22   34.22   35.48   36.07                                
 16 Hedges, Corey             SO Wheaton-NE           2:27.16    2:16.28 q      
      30.31   33.69   35.70   36.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gagnon, Keith             SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.67    2:17.92        
      29.79   35.15   36.63   36.35                                
 18 Powers, David             FR Clark-NE             2:24.38    2:18.16        
      31.35   34.19   36.15   36.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scala, Eric               JR Springfield-NE       2:24.14    2:18.48        
      30.63   34.70   36.23   36.92                                
 20 O'Brien, Cullen           SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:28.42    2:19.07        
      30.46   34.80   35.86   37.95                                
 21 Graf, Tom                 FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:26.95    2:19.19        
      30.70   35.06   36.27   37.16                                
 22 Garneau, Alex             SO Wheaton-NE           2:30.53    2:27.22        
      32.08   36.53   38.85   39.76                                
 23 Brigham, Matthew          SO Coast Guard-CT       2:33.80    2:27.63        
      32.01   36.43   39.27   39.92                                
 24 Dinerman, Jake            FR Clark-NE             2:40.07    2:28.66        
      33.11   38.06   38.90   38.59                                
 25 Conroy, Chris             SR Clark-NE             2:39.73    2:40.67        
      35.51   39.82   42.22   43.12                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:02.93                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:08.59                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:06.37                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:03.79        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:04.10        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT-MA               2:10.18    2:05.28*       
      28.79   32.19   31.39   32.91                                
  2 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard-CT       2:10.48    2:08.19B       
      29.04   32.36   32.99   33.80                                
  3 Osmulski, Sarah           FR MIT-MA               2:10.70    2:11.34        
      28.44   33.27   34.05   35.58                                
  4 Potter, Molly             SR Springfield-NE       2:11.74    2:11.77        
      29.73   32.33   33.87   35.84                                
  5 Omary, Natalie            SO Clark-NE             2:12.95    2:12.72        
      29.30   33.05   34.87   35.50                                
  6 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT-MA               2:10.79    2:12.76        
      29.17   33.58   33.94   36.07                                
  7 Mitchell, Theresa         FR WELL-NE              2:14.30    2:15.24        
      30.01   34.41   35.37   35.45                                
  8 Bradley, Mackenzie        SR Smith College        2:10.12    2:17.40        
      29.49   34.82   36.92   36.17                                
B - Final
  9 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:16.41    2:14.16        
      29.10   32.98   35.12   36.96                                
 10 Aban, Bethany             FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:18.55    2:14.50        
      29.56   33.88   35.67   35.39                                
 11 Bachman, Grace            SO WELL-NE              2:15.58    2:16.37        
      30.43   34.80   36.14   35.00                                
 12 Simpson, Kaitlin          JR Springfield-NE       2:16.44    2:16.83        
      30.18   33.33   35.74   37.58                                
 13 Kenis, Elizabeth          SR Coast Guard-CT       2:16.30    2:16.93        
      29.87   34.66   35.69   36.71                                
 14 Briseno, Taylor           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.12    2:18.81        
      29.39   34.02   37.07   38.33                                
 15 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE              2:16.35    2:18.98        
      31.06   35.75   36.69   35.48                                
 16 Kumar, Suman              FR WELL-NE              2:15.59    2:28.92        
      30.90   35.41   40.35   42.26                                
Preliminaries
 17 Carvell, Erica            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:18.82                   
 18 Yang, Erin                FR WELL-NE              2:20.57                   
 19 Christie, Paige           SO Smith College        2:23.64                   
 20 Rangwalla, Shaheen        SR WELL-NE              2:23.76                   
 21 Toomey, Megan             FR Coast Guard-CT       2:24.88                   
 22 White, Kelsey             SO Wheaton-NE           2:28.18                   
 23 Petrini, Sarah            SR Clark-NE             2:32.23                   
 24 Auxer, Joselyn            JR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:36.68                   
 25 DeSanty, Kayla            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:38.83                   
 26 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SO Babson-NE            2:39.61                   
 -- Ren, Dorothy              FR WELL-NE                 DFS                    
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:02.93                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:08.59                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:06.37                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:03.79        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:04.10        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Mackenzie        SR Smith College        2:17.20    2:10.12 q      
      29.09   33.50   33.19   34.34                                
  2 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT-MA               2:04.88    2:10.18 q      
      29.22   32.58   33.26   35.12                                
  3 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard-CT       2:14.38    2:10.48 q      
      29.27   32.54   33.87   34.80                                
  4 Osmulski, Sarah           FR MIT-MA               2:11.85    2:10.70 q      
      27.79   31.61   34.62   36.68                                
  5 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT-MA               2:08.42    2:10.79 q      
      29.65   33.33   33.16   34.65                                
  6 Potter, Molly             SR Springfield-NE       2:16.62    2:11.74 q      
      29.97   32.67   33.67   35.43                                
  7 Omary, Natalie            SO Clark-NE             2:16.59    2:12.95 q      
      28.65   32.65   35.38   36.27                                
  8 Mitchell, Theresa         FR WELL-NE              2:17.44    2:14.30 q      
      29.49   34.62   35.41   34.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bachman, Grace            SO WELL-NE              2:19.72    2:15.58 q      
      30.11   35.54   34.55   35.38                                
 10 Kumar, Suman              FR WELL-NE              2:23.39    2:15.59 q      
      30.38   35.36   34.64   35.21                                
 11 Kenis, Elizabeth          SR Coast Guard-CT       2:21.80    2:16.30 q      
      29.89   34.29   35.69   36.43                                
 12 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE              2:21.03    2:16.35 q      
      30.51   34.94   35.75   35.15                                
 13 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:15.28    2:16.41 q      
      29.38   34.04   36.30   36.69                                
 14 Simpson, Kaitlin          JR Springfield-NE       2:22.67    2:16.44 q      
      30.66   33.28   34.73   37.77                                
 15 Briseno, Taylor           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:18.63    2:17.12 q      
      29.31   34.53   36.34   36.94                                
 16 Aban, Bethany             FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:20.79    2:18.55 q      
      30.26   35.05   36.37   36.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carvell, Erica            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:26.38    2:18.82        
      30.22   34.94   36.24   37.42                                
 18 Yang, Erin                FR WELL-NE              2:22.32    2:20.57        
      29.46   34.73   37.10   39.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christie, Paige           SO Smith College        2:26.84    2:23.64        
      31.24   36.13   38.21   38.06                                
 20 Rangwalla, Shaheen        SR WELL-NE              2:30.79    2:23.76        
      31.79   35.58   38.00   38.39                                
 21 Toomey, Megan             FR Coast Guard-CT       2:31.90    2:24.88        
      30.10   36.37   39.87   38.54                                
 22 White, Kelsey             SO Wheaton-NE           2:35.46    2:28.18        
      31.84   36.11   38.67   41.56                                
 23 Petrini, Sarah            SR Clark-NE             2:33.05    2:32.23        
      31.01   36.21   40.06   44.95                                
 24 Auxer, Joselyn            JR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:37.79    2:36.68        
      32.53   39.01   42.05   43.09                                
 25 DeSanty, Kayla            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:32.02    2:38.83        
      32.74   40.59   43.17   42.33                                
 26 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SO Babson-NE            2:39.50    2:39.61        
      31.91   38.52   44.40   44.78                                
 -- Ren, Dorothy              FR WELL-NE              2:10.83        DFS        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:50.36                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:53.87                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:51.05                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:49.77        2012 LUKE SCHLUETER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:50.15        2011 TOOMAS SEPP, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mock, Remy                JR MIT-MA               1:54.70    1:52.54B       
      25.52   28.11   29.49   29.42                                
  2 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT-MA               1:56.77    1:53.04B       
      25.51   28.76   29.88   28.89                                
  3 Wall, Timothy             JR MIT-MA               1:51.38    1:53.72B       
      25.10   28.48   29.52   30.62                                
  4 Smit, Kevin               SR Coast Guard-CT       1:54.36    1:53.83B       
      24.85   28.49   29.42   31.07                                
  5 Vatkevich, John           JR Springfield-NE       1:55.73    1:56.31        
      25.66   29.29   29.99   31.37                                
  6 Early, Tim                SO Coast Guard-CT       1:56.96    1:56.42        
      25.97   28.98   30.65   30.82                                
  7 Norris, Thomas            FR MIT-MA               1:53.88    1:56.77        
      26.18   29.79   30.58   30.22                                
  8 Geraghty, Pat             JR Springfield-NE       1:56.60    1:57.81        
      25.72   29.91   30.68   31.50                                
B - Final
  9 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE            1:57.45    1:57.55        
      25.74   29.73   30.70   31.38                                
 10 Johannsen, Barrett        JR Coast Guard-CT       1:58.17    1:58.03        
      25.85   29.52   31.11   31.55                                
 11 Murphy, Phillip           SO Springfield-NE       1:58.18    1:59.78        
      26.69   30.41   31.20   31.48                                
 12 Ernst, Benjamin           JR Springfield-NE       2:01.12    2:00.88        
      26.89   30.70   30.94   32.35                                
 13 Crisafulli, Mark          FR Clark-NE             2:03.86    2:03.18        
      27.30   31.08   32.73   32.07                                
 14 Buys, Ryan                SO Coast Guard-CT       2:02.39    2:03.30        
      26.84   29.84   32.07   34.55                                
 15 Coffin, Spencer           SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:02.91    2:03.80        
      26.44   30.47   32.96   33.93                                
 16 Johnson, Jessie           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.31    2:07.38        
      27.97   31.78   34.02   33.61                                
Preliminaries
 17 Lariviere, Sam            FR Springfield-NE       2:05.81                   
 18 Tinory, Christian         FR Wheaton-NE           2:06.77                   
 19 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT       2:09.83                   
 20 Cornachini, Blake         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:13.29                   
 21 Sexton, Matt              JR Wheaton-NE           2:13.35                   
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:50.36                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:53.87                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:51.05                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:49.77        2012 LUKE SCHLUETER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:50.15        2011 TOOMAS SEPP, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Timothy             JR MIT-MA               1:54.82    1:51.38Bq      
      24.95   27.70   28.58   30.15                                
  2 Norris, Thomas            FR MIT-MA               1:50.09    1:53.88 q      
      25.69   29.01   29.74   29.44                                
  3 Smit, Kevin               SR Coast Guard-CT       1:58.24    1:54.36 q      
      24.78   28.40   29.80   31.38                                
  4 Mock, Remy                JR MIT-MA               1:50.61    1:54.70 q      
      26.01   28.93   30.07   29.69                                
  5 Vatkevich, John           JR Springfield-NE       1:58.90    1:55.73 q      
      25.63   29.11   29.97   31.02                                
  6 Geraghty, Pat             JR Springfield-NE       1:59.24    1:56.60 q      
      25.74   30.34   30.21   30.31                                
  7 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT-MA               1:49.77    1:56.77 q      
      26.08   29.23   30.50   30.96                                
  8 Early, Tim                SO Coast Guard-CT       2:01.31    1:56.96 q      
      26.12   29.55   29.82   31.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE            2:02.59    1:57.45 q      
      26.47   29.41   30.59   30.98                                
 10 Johannsen, Barrett        JR Coast Guard-CT       2:01.94    1:58.17 q      
      25.95   29.41   31.12   31.69                                
 11 Murphy, Phillip           SO Springfield-NE       2:03.65    1:58.18 q      
      27.02   29.74   30.74   30.68                                
 12 Ernst, Benjamin           JR Springfield-NE       2:04.24    2:01.12 q      
      26.07   29.37   31.33   34.35                                
 13 Buys, Ryan                SO Coast Guard-CT       2:05.55    2:02.39 q      
      26.52   30.08   32.17   33.62                                
 14 Coffin, Spencer           SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:10.85    2:02.91 q      
      26.72   30.43   31.77   33.99                                
 15 Crisafulli, Mark          FR Clark-NE             2:10.53    2:03.86 q      
      26.66   30.48   32.46   34.26                                
 16 Johnson, Jessie           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:08.55    2:05.31 q      
      27.36   31.62   33.00   33.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lariviere, Sam            FR Springfield-NE       2:11.44    2:05.81        
      27.60   31.15   32.63   34.43                                
 18 Tinory, Christian         FR Wheaton-NE           2:06.79    2:06.77        
      27.18   31.59   33.38   34.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT       2:11.68    2:09.83        
      27.74   32.16   34.38   35.55                                
 20 Cornachini, Blake         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.91    2:13.29        
      29.18   33.44   34.69   35.98                                
 21 Sexton, Matt              JR Wheaton-NE           2:16.90    2:13.35        
      29.04   32.71   34.88   36.72                                
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 410.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 593.30        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
 NEWMAC MEET: M 593.30        2008 DORIA HOLLBROOK, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Jennifer        JR Springfield-NE        540.85     547.30A       
  2 Rhodes, Paige             SR Springfield-NE        493.75     480.00A       
  3 Goydan, Hayley            JR WELL-NE               453.40     442.80A       
  4 Cantrell, Sara            SO Coast Guard-CT        424.45     439.95A       
  5 Breitweiser, Kyra         JR Springfield-NE        445.20     438.30A       
  6 Parson, Jenika            SR Smith College         446.40     436.65A       
  7 Arrison, Cecelia          FR Smith College         434.15     416.45A       
  8 Tucker, Breanna           SO Clark-NE              437.00     413.50A       
Preliminaries
  9 Stave, Elise              SR MIT-MA                421.70                   
 10 Nikolaki, Veronica        FR Wpi Engineers-NE      420.20                   
 11 Avdoulos, Melanie         FR Springfield-NE        417.65                   
 12 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby       SO WELL-NE               398.90                   
 13 Cucullo, Mikaela          JR Babson-NE             377.50                   
 14 Durrand, Catherine           Coast Guard-CT        364.45                   
 15 Bellucci-DiLizia, CJ      SO Mount Holyoke-NE      338.95                   
 16 Lincoln, Flynn            SR Babson-NE             333.15                   
 17 Goffin, Kathryn           SR WELL-NE               331.45                   
 18 Adams, Kali               FR Clark-NE              248.75                   
 19 Sargalski, Sam            JR Wpi Engineers-NE      242.00                   
 20 Weinrick, Racheal         SR Wpi Engineers-NE      222.20                   
 21 Kozlik, Chris             JR Clark-NE              194.40                   
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 410.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 593.30        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
 NEWMAC MEET: M 593.30        2008 DORIA HOLLBROOK, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jennifer        JR Springfield-NE        453.60     540.85Aq      
  2 Rhodes, Paige             SR Springfield-NE        374.10     493.75Aq      
  3 Goydan, Hayley            JR WELL-NE               448.55     453.40Aq      
  4 Parson, Jenika            SR Smith College         269.85     446.40Aq      
  5 Breitweiser, Kyra         JR Springfield-NE        357.65     445.20Aq      
  6 Tucker, Breanna           SO Clark-NE              504.55     437.00Aq      
  7 Arrison, Cecelia          FR Smith College         234.30     434.15Aq      
  8 Cantrell, Sara            SO Coast Guard-CT        445.79     424.45Aq      
  9 Stave, Elise              SR MIT-MA                487.85     421.70A       
 10 Nikolaki, Veronica        FR Wpi Engineers-NE      352.20     420.20        
 11 Avdoulos, Melanie         FR Springfield-NE        331.05     417.65A       
 12 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby       SO WELL-NE               405.35     398.90        
 13 Cucullo, Mikaela          JR Babson-NE                 NP     377.50        
 14 Durrand, Catherine           Coast Guard-CT        369.59     364.45        
 15 Bellucci-DiLizia, CJ      SO Mount Holyoke-NE      278.70     338.95        
 16 Lincoln, Flynn            SR Babson-NE                 NP     333.15        
 17 Goffin, Kathryn           SR WELL-NE               327.60     331.45        
 18 Adams, Kali               FR Clark-NE              268.75     248.75        
 19 Sargalski, Sam            JR Wpi Engineers-NE      269.10     242.00        
 20 Weinrick, Racheal         SR Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     222.20        
 21 Kozlik, Chris             JR Clark-NE              266.05     194.40        
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 440.00                                                         
  2012 Q-CUT: * 440.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 573.60        2004 MIKE SHAW, Springfield                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 573.60        2004 MIKE SHAW, Springfield                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pancoast, Kenny           SR Springfield-NE        539.25     543.85*       
  2 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield-NE        508.70     518.65*       
  3 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT        504.50     476.35*       
  4 Smith, Pat                JR Springfield-NE        470.45     457.40*       
  5 Shaver, Derek             SR Springfield-NE        421.20     421.90        
  6 Sniffin, Trevor           SO Springfield-NE        428.55     379.50        
  7 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT        305.75     299.25        
  8 Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE             269.40     251.70        
Preliminaries
  9 Andrews, Benjamin         FR Wpi Engineers-NE      217.90                   
 10 Oliveri, Ben              SO Wheaton-NE            203.85                   
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 440.00                                                         
  2012 Q-CUT: * 440.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 573.60        2004 MIKE SHAW, Springfield                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 573.60        2004 MIKE SHAW, Springfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pancoast, Kenny           SR Springfield-NE        435.25     539.25*q      
  2 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield-NE        462.25     508.70*q      
  3 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT        406.81     504.50*q      
  4 Smith, Pat                JR Springfield-NE        381.85     470.45*q      
  5 Sniffin, Trevor           SO Springfield-NE        311.60     428.55 q      
  6 Shaver, Derek             SR Springfield-NE        338.10     421.20 q      
  7 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT        321.22     305.75 q      
  8 Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE                 NP     269.40 q      
  9 Andrews, Benjamin         FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NP     217.90        
 10 Oliveri, Ben              SO Wheaton-NE            482.80     203.85        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:26.59                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:32.70                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:30.75                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:28.63        2011 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE                        
                         Reilly, Doe, Kosciusko, Reilly                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:27.80        2012 MIT                                        
                         Reilly, Doe, Kosciusko, Pennington                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:41.74    3:27.63M       
     1) Yang, Lena FR                   2) Hu, Elina SR                   
     3) Rossick, Katelyn JR             4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
       24.81    52.00    24.43    51.67    24.69    52.82    24.43    51.14
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:43.24    3:30.14*       
     1) Phillips, Callie FR             2) Shaw, Amanda SR                
     3) Poole, Kelsey JR                4) Pennington, Kellie JR          
       25.70    52.59    24.56    52.85    24.91    54.40    23.74    50.30
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:54.33    3:35.97        
     1) Grant, Helen FR                 2) Leach, Courtney FR             
     3) Morris, Cara SO                 4) Van Cott, Elle SR              
       26.19    55.28    25.54    54.03    25.25    53.01    25.07    53.65
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:39.75    3:36.03        
     1) Gates, Monica SO                2) Galinyte, Ieva FR              
     3) Sotomayor, Emily FR             4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
       26.05    54.23    25.96    54.42    25.40    54.06    25.48    53.32
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:51.45    3:37.53        
     1) Sao, Darlene SO                 2) Gray, Kelsey SO                
     3) Eidenire, Patti FR              4) Ferguson, Chantel JR           
       26.10    54.14    26.41    55.72    25.51    54.54    25.17    53.13
  6 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     3:53.78    3:38.41        
     1) Kanno, Lindsey SR               2) Aban, Bethany FR               
     3) Lazarovich, Maya SO             4) Pruden, Cathleen FR            
       26.42    55.05    25.13    53.82    26.28    55.56    25.80    53.98
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:48.55    3:42.72        
     1) Casha, Nysa SO                  2) Lopez, Jess SR                 
     3) Song, Kelin JR                  4) Konieczny, Amanda FR           
       26.10    54.89    26.28    55.86    26.35    56.56    25.56    55.41
  8 Clark University-NE  'A'                          4:00.43    3:44.27        
     1) Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriela JR    2) Berry, Lydia SO                
     3) Clary, Kelsey FR                4) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR         
       25.99    53.72    27.59    58.05    26.89    56.57    26.70    55.93
  9 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:45.99    3:45.43        
     1) Johnson, Ascia SO               2) Ford, Kendall SO               
     3) Powell, Bryn SR                 4) Riccardi, Erica SO             
       26.80    55.95    27.52    58.25    26.79    56.62    25.67    54.61
 10 Smith College  'A'                                3:59.39    3:54.22        
     1) Bannon, Olivia JR               2) Bezubka, Hayley JR             
     3) Millman, Meredith FR            4) Bradley, Mackenzie SR          
       27.73    58.18    27.82    58.40    27.83    59.25    28.04    58.39
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            3:41.88    3:30.89B       
     1) Yeh, Joanna JR                  2) Osmulski, Sarah FR             
     3) Siegel, Katie FR                4) Cunningham, Michelle SO        
       25.42    52.82    25.44    53.08    25.08    52.51    25.29    52.48
 12 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         3:47.05    3:38.04        
     1) Ren, Dorothy FR                 2) Hamilton, Annie JR             
     3) MrKonic, Emma JR                4) Harris, Charlotte FR           
       25.39    53.29    26.28    54.41    26.30    55.97    25.69    54.37
 13 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  4:01.61    3:46.08        
     1) Gever, Caitlyn SO               2) Campbell, Carly FR             
     3) McMeekin, Danielle FR           4) Talbot, Erin SR                
       26.68    56.49    26.51    56.70    27.07    56.61    26.72    56.28
 14 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     4:09.18    3:47.72        
     1) Carvell, Erica FR               2) Crocker, Sarah FR              
     3) Lewis, Caitlin SR               4) Boynton, Rachel SO             
       26.80    55.61    27.47    58.30    27.17    57.72    27.05    56.09
 15 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           4:01.41    3:48.34        
     1) Renfrew, Callie SO              2) Auger, Dana SR                 
     3) Bowman, Ceara FR                4) Isaacs, Caroline SR            
       27.43    57.99    27.54    58.36    26.56    56.48    26.74    55.51
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            4:04.21    3:48.38        
     1) Kent, Sonja JR                  2) Briseno, Taylor JR             
     3) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR          4) Peruffo, Heather SR            
       27.19    56.33    27.26    56.81    27.13    57.29    27.23    57.95
 17 Babson College-NE  'B'                            3:56.88    3:55.32        
     1) McCarthy, Kelly SO              2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Turrini, Albertine SR           4) Greenberg, Rebecca FR          
       27.27    58.42    28.09    58.82    27.69    59.80    27.51    58.28
 18 Smith College  'B'                                4:02.26    3:56.73        
     1) Hart, Christine FR              2) Francis, Hannah FR             
     3) Christie, Paige SO              4) Currens, Robin JR              
       27.75    58.79    28.12    59.98    27.78    58.56    28.13    59.40
 19 Clark University-NE  'B'                          4:25.66    4:01.13        
     1) Petrini, Sarah SR               2) Reich, Hannah SO               
     3) Newton, Emily SR                4) Barker, Liz SO                 
       28.68  1:01.01    28.93  1:00.09    28.75  1:00.13    28.02    59.90
Preliminaries
 -- Springfield College-NE  'B'                           DQ                    
     1) Roy, Tanya JR                   2) McFadden, Marley FR            
     3) Antonellis, Stephanie FR        4) Simpson, Kaitlin JR            
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:26.59                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:32.70                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:30.75                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:28.63        2011 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE                        
                         Reilly, Doe, Kosciusko, Reilly                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:27.80        2012 MIT                                        
                         Reilly, Doe, Kosciusko, Pennington                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:41.49    3:39.75 q      
     1) Harris, Charlotte FR            2) MrKonic, Emma JR               
     3) Galinyte, Ieva FR               4) Sotomayor, Emily FR            
       26.61    55.27    26.66    55.96    26.26    54.42    25.47    54.10
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:30.37    3:41.74 q      
     1) Osmulski, Sarah FR              2) Hu, Elina SR                   
     3) Tuan, Eann SO                   4) Guo, Margaret FR               
       25.89    53.54    27.69    58.12    26.28    55.21    26.35    54.87
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            3:38.00    3:41.88 q      
     1) Leonard, Anna FR                2) Wilson, Sarah FR               
     3) Van De Zande, Georgia SO        4) Yu, Kate FR                    
       26.15    55.14    26.74    55.45    26.77    56.19    26.84    55.10
  4 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:36.89    3:43.24 q      
     1) Scotto, Nicole FR               2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      
     3) Batch, Katherine                4) Masayda, Mary SO               
       26.79    54.74    27.46    56.76    26.90    55.89    26.54    55.85
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:58.02    3:45.99 q      
     1) Johnson, Ascia SO               2) Ford, Kendall SO               
     3) Powell, Bryn SR                 4) Riccardi, Erica SO             
       27.05    55.88    27.81    58.47    27.19    56.92    25.71    54.72
  6 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         3:47.28    3:47.05 q      
     1) Waters, Kendra SO               2) Kumar, Suman FR                
     3) Hamilton, Annie JR              4) Ren, Dorothy FR                
       28.16    59.47    27.83    58.40    26.79    55.22    25.38    53.96
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:45.84    3:48.55 q      
     1) Song, Kelin JR                  2) Peruffo, Heather SR            
     3) Lopez, Jess SR                  4) Casha, Nysa SO                 
       27.23    56.96    27.75    59.06    26.88    56.32    26.68    56.21
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:50.93    3:51.45 q      
     1) King, Abby FR                   2) Campbell, Carly FR             
     3) Gever, Caitlyn SO               4) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
       28.31    59.47    26.65    56.22    27.70    58.78    27.07    56.98
  9 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     3:47.12    3:53.78 q      
     1) Crocker, Sarah FR               2) Burhoe, Allison JR             
     3) Lewis, Caitlin SR               4) Cunningham, Nora SR            
       28.63    59.56    28.53    58.94    27.51    58.09    27.43    57.19
 10 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:42.90    3:54.33 q      
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR             2) McCluskey, Merrill FR          
     3) White, Kelsey SO                4) Meyer, Kelsey FR               
       27.51    58.69    27.98    58.77    28.01    58.66    26.95    58.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Babson College-NE  'B'                            4:02.50    3:56.88 q      
     1) McCarthy, Kelly SO              2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Turrini, Albertine SR           4) Greenberg, Rebecca FR          
       27.91    59.11    28.68  1:00.20    27.93    59.29    27.69    58.28
 12 Smith College  'A'                                3:57.39    3:59.39 q      
     1) Hart, Christine FR              2) Stacy, Greta SO                
     3) Orr, Ariel SR                   4) Millman, Meredith FR           
       27.90    58.63    28.66  1:00.02    29.51  1:01.95    28.11    58.79
 13 Clark University-NE  'A'                          3:54.28    4:00.43 q      
     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Drewniany, Emily SO            
     3) Kelley, Gina SO                 4)                                
       28.49    59.87    28.53  1:00.82    28.60  1:00.21    28.21    59.53
 14 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           3:52.00    4:01.41 q      
     1) Naruse, Lauren SO               2) Puth, Mikaela FR               
     3) Parkinson, Kirstie SR           4) Washington, Abby SO            
       28.36    59.17    29.13  1:01.28    28.46    59.79    29.38  1:01.17
 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  3:53.68    4:01.61 q      
     1) Isaacs, Abby FR                 2) Slife, Carolyn SO              
     3) Yin, Carol JR                   4) Jansson, Hanna FR              
       29.06  1:01.18    27.54    57.91    29.71  1:02.07    28.45  1:00.45
 16 Smith College  'B'                                4:04.69    4:02.26 q      
     1) Dudek, Claire FR                2) Gainer, Rachael SR             
     3) Mettler-Grove, Sophie SR        4) Tucker, Sarah SR               
       28.81    59.03    28.89  1:00.73    29.13  1:01.30    29.42  1:01.20
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            4:03.27    4:04.21 q      
     1) Indyk, Allison SO               2) Samaroo, Melissa JR            
     3) Briseno, Taylor JR              4) DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby FR         
       28.39    59.38    30.12  1:05.05    27.86    58.59    28.86  1:01.19
 18 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     4:00.78    4:09.18 q      
     1) Parra, Yesenia SR               2) Serio, Emily FR                
     3) Mukulu, Tracy SO                4) Ng, Sin Seanne JR              
       29.23  1:02.51    29.17  1:02.61    28.85  1:02.68    28.40  1:01.38
 19 Clark University-NE  'B'                          4:07.72    4:25.66 q      
     1) Pierson, Emma JR                2) Brackett, Amanda SO            
     3) Knopf, Ali SO                   4) Ankermann, Dayna FR            
       32.83  1:11.00    17.20  1:06.68    32.08  1:08.18    27.93    59.80
 -- Springfield College-NE  'B'                       3:48.07         DQ        
     1) Roy, Tanya JR                   2) McFadden, Marley FR            
     3) Antonellis, Stephanie FR        4) Simpson, Kaitlin JR            
       28.24    59.10    27.78    58.61    27.42    58.42    28.52    59.02
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:00.73                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:05.20                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:03.95                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:59.65        2011 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Dunn, Ubellacker, Cheney                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:00.68        2012 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Dunn, Deveney, Ubellacker                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:18.78    3:01.20*       
     1) Deveney, Brendan SR             2) Fathman, Austin SO             
     3) Cheney, Craig JR                4) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR           
       21.65    45.58    21.37    45.76    21.44    45.43    20.97    44.43
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:28.21   J3:09.03        
     1) Hoburg, Adam SO                 2) Brindamour, Christian SO       
     3) Morseth, Ben FR                 4) Smit, Kevin SR                 
       22.89    48.37    21.35    45.38    22.35    47.67    22.35    47.61
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:20.06   J3:09.20        
     1) Hughes, Nathan FR               2) List, Benjamin SO              
     3) Trumbley, Adam SO               4) Powers, Alex FR                
       23.01    47.28    22.13    47.48    22.65    47.85    21.91    46.59
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:20.29   J3:09.50        
     1) Spencer, Daniel FR              2) Fredette, Nick SO              
     3) Neill, Sam SR                   4) Jenkins, Emerson JR            
       22.88    48.80    22.35    47.17    22.11    47.64    21.68    45.89
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:20.60   J3:12.44        
     1) Breen-Franklin, Isaac JR        2) Roan, Chris FR                 
     3) Flaherty, Mike SR               4) Truong, An FR                  
       23.27    47.82    22.14    47.33    21.98    49.87    22.53    47.42
  6 Clark University-NE  'A'                          3:28.47   J3:16.70        
     1) Kent, Josh JR                   2) Green, Clive JR                
     3) Sistare, Tim SR                 4) Eaton, Zach SR                 
       23.25    49.05    22.61    47.81    23.91    51.16    23.41    48.68
 -- Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:18.97         DQ        
     1) Manley, Nolan SR                2) Cassidy, Hayden SO             
     3) Peters, Scott SR                4) Scotto, Jason JR               
       22.75    47.33    21.91    46.74    22.21    47.48    21.58    45.82
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            3:17.60   J3:06.62        
     1) Neubeiser, Daryl                2) Pruner, Max SR                 
     3) Fitts, Langston FR              4) Chiu, Brendon SO               
       22.32    46.82    22.26    46.90    21.92    46.61    21.73    46.29
  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       3:35.27   J3:12.37        
     1) Vatkevich, John JR              2) Normoyle, Michael FR           
     3) Morse, Travis SR                4) Dullard, Kelly SO              
       23.30    48.29    22.99    47.86    23.21    48.32    22.84    47.90
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  3:28.32   J3:13.82        
     1) Dion, Timothy FR                2) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
     3) Tinari, Marco JR                4) Poehler, Nicholas SR           
       23.51    49.00    22.68    48.91    22.97    48.21    22.95    47.70
 11 Babson College-NE  'B'                            3:18.33   J3:14.66        
     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Chan, Gus SO                   
     3) Arnet, Edvard SR                4) Del Castillo, Rene JR          
       23.54    49.24    23.08    49.11    23.13    48.54    22.65    47.77
 12 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           3:39.77   J3:16.63        
     1) Jackson, Sam JR                 2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Hanley, Griffin SR              4) Jenkins, Richard SO            
       23.66    49.63    22.85    49.00    23.01    49.50    22.58    48.50
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            3:22.01   J3:17.16        
     1) Lentz, Mitch FR                 2) Collins, Ben JR                
     3) Decelle, Jon FR                 4) Coffin, Spencer SR             
       23.23    49.66    23.32    48.94    23.11    48.93    23.78    49.63
 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                          3:45.52   J3:19.95        
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               2) Solomon, Ben JR                
     3) Santos, Alex JR                 4) Kappel, Alex SR                
       23.98    50.22    23.84    51.06    23.79    50.08    23.14    48.59
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:00.73                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:05.20                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:03.95                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:59.65        2011 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Dunn, Ubellacker, Cheney                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:00.68        2012 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Dunn, Deveney, Ubellacker                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            3:10.00    3:17.60 q      
     1) Norris, Thomas FR               2) Lu, Michael FR                 
     3) Schlueter, Luke FR              4) Chiu, Brendon SO               
       23.61    49.08    22.62    47.63    23.33    48.68    24.58    52.21
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                            3:25.30    3:18.33 q      
     1) Golconda, Ashish SO             2) Dewitt, Greg SR                
     3) Chan, Gus SO                    4) Gallagher, Carlos FR           
       23.76    49.35    23.49    49.91    23.59    49.23    24.07    49.84
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:00.92    3:18.78 q      
     1) Mock, Remy JR                   2) Fitts, Langston FR             
     3) Everett, Michael SO             4) Neubeiser, Daryl               
       22.94    46.95    22.29    46.85    25.07    52.80    25.70    52.18
  4 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:14.37    3:18.97 q      
     1) Kobani, Nicholas SO             2) Dullard, Kelly SO              
     3) Ernst, Benjamin JR              4) Mills, Brad SO                 
       24.28    50.32    23.25    47.97    24.22    50.74    23.90    49.94
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:11.92    3:20.06 q      
     1) Greff, Tyler FR                 2) Perez-Rogers, James SR         
     3) O'Brien, Cullen SR              4) Houghton, Nick SO              
       24.03    49.89    23.22    49.95    23.58    49.93    24.05    50.29
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:13.93    3:20.29 q      
     1) Jackson, Sam JR                 2) Hanley, Griffin SR             
     3) Hedges, Corey SO                4) Zak, Jeremy FR                 
       24.15    49.76    23.95    50.09    23.97    49.99    24.23    50.45
  7 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:16.44    3:20.60 q      
     1) Chan, Paco FR                   2) Bissett, Gregory SR            
     3) Brown, Lenny SO                 4) Berard, Garek SR               
       24.08    50.78    23.62    49.28    24.73    50.31    23.83    50.23
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            3:24.56    3:22.01 q      
     1) Graf, Tom FR                    2) Arnold, Max SO                 
     3) Nuthmann, Tommy FR              4) Coffin, Spencer SR             
       24.45    51.14    23.43    49.47    24.99    51.60    23.99    49.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:11.57    3:28.21 q      
     1) Piantedosi, Michael SR          2) Hoburg, Adam SO                
     3) Morseth, Ben FR                 4) Dion, Timothy FR               
       24.29    50.87    23.36    49.21    25.68    54.81    25.35    53.32
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  3:22.17    3:28.32 q      
     1) Kotchman, Tyler SO              2) Graf, Dan SR                   
     3) Brigham, Matthew SO             4) Bernardi, Robert FR            
       23.57    50.19    24.12    51.09    24.75    51.94    26.09    55.10
 11 Clark University-NE  'A'                          3:24.61    3:28.47 q      
     1) Eaton, Zach SR                  2) Feinberg, Josh FR              
     3) Powers, David FR                4) Forauer, Ethan SO              
       24.20    49.66    25.20    52.91    26.40    53.63    24.98    52.27
 12 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       3:16.79    3:35.27 q      
     1) Crampton, Tim JR                2) Irwin, Ryan SR                 
     3) Scala, Eric JR                  4) Stringfellow, Robert SO        
       24.38    52.05    26.95    57.31    25.79    53.67    25.32    52.24
 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           3:24.00    3:39.77 q      
     1) Sexton, Matt JR                 2) Garneau, Alex SO               
     3) Tinory, Christian FR            4) Gibson, Michael FR             
       24.73    51.06    24.62    52.18    25.46    53.46    30.18  1:03.07
 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                          3:30.84    3:45.52 q      
     1) Solomon, Ben JR                 2) Chertov, Mick SO               
     3) Dinerman, Jake FR               4) Conroy, Chris SR               
       24.86    52.52    27.80    58.57    26.56    57.26    26.87    57.17
 
Event 100  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 44.98                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 44.96        2007 BARRETT ROBERTS, Wheaton-                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 44.89        2009 CUMMINGS, L, MIT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Jelaska, Duje             JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      51.02        
      24.31   26.71                                                
  2 Johnson, Jessie           FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      51.55        
      24.71   26.84                                                
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:39.69                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:40.28        2005 BOBBY BROWN, CGA-                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 BROWN, B, USCGA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graf, Tom                 FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    1:53.64        
      25.40   28.61   29.88   29.75                                
 
Event 102  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 20.43                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 20.36        2007 BARRETT ROBERTS, Wheaton-                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 20.26        2008 BURCH, R, SPR                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nathan            FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      22.03        
 
Event 103  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 56.24                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 55.66        2010 KOKENSPARGER, A., MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 55.66        2010 KOKENSPARGER, A., MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard-CT            NT      57.80        
      27.26   30.54                                                
 
Event 104  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 23.56                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 27.79   2/20/2011 EMMA R MRKONIC, Wellesley                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 27.79   2/20/2011 EMMA R MRKONIC, Wellesley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSanty, Kayla            FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      27.70O       
  2 Murphy, Erin              FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      28.56        
 
Event 106  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:51.35                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:52.58   2/20/2011 KIM K SHADWICK, Coast Guard                
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:52.58   2/20/2011 KIM K SHADWICK, Coast Guard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                    NT    1:54.01        
      26.17   28.76   29.46   29.62                                
 
Event 107  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:39.69                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:40.28        2005 BOBBY BROWN, CGA-                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 BROWN, B, USCGA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bauchwitz, Ben            SO MIT-MA                    NT    1:42.11        
      23.24   26.17   25.97   26.73                                
 
Event 109  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 49.40                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 49.09        2006 ROUSSEAU, WPI                                
 NEWMAC MEET: M 49.09        2006 ROUSSEAU, J, WPI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT-MA                    NT      49.17*       
      22.70   26.47                                                
 
Event 110  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 20.43                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 20.36        2007 BARRETT ROBERTS, Wheaton-                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 20.26        2008 BURCH, R, SPR                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Benjamin            SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      21.97        
  2 Powers, Alex              FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      22.02        
  3 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE                 NT      22.57        
  4 Berard, Garek             SR Babson-NE                 NT      23.05        
  5 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE                 NT      23.27        
 
Event 111  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:51.35                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:52.58   2/20/2011 KIM K SHADWICK, Coast Guard                
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:52.58   2/20/2011 KIM K SHADWICK, Coast Guard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:09.96        
      29.94   32.54   33.68   33.80                                
  2 Candiloro, Katie          FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:12.56        
      29.88   33.57   34.68   34.43                                
 
Event 112  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 50.22                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 50.37        2005 CRAIG EDWARDS, MIT                           
 NEWMAC MEET: M 50.37        2005 EDWARDS, C, MIT                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Joon-Ho              JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      59.16        
      27.96   31.20                                                
 
Event 113  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:05.81                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:03.23        2010 KOKENSPARGER, A., MIT                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:04.90        2010 KOKENSPARGER, A., MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kelsey              JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:31.68        
      33.63   41.15   39.92   36.98                                
 
Event 114  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:50.89                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:51.73        2003 JAMES CONNOR, US Coast Guard               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:51.73        2003 CONNER, J, USCGA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Timothy             JR MIT-MA                    NT    1:51.87        
      24.94   28.33   28.72   29.88                                
 
Event 115  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:04.46                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:25.37   2/20/2011 LEAH J GULIASI, Clark                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:25.37   2/20/2011 LEAH J GULIASI, Clark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 McFadden, Marley          FR Springfield-NE            NT    1:08.06O       
      32.15   35.91                                                
  2 Lazarovich, Maya          SO Mount Holyoke-NE          NT    1:08.14O       
      31.67   36.47                                                
 
Event 116  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 23.56                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 27.79   2/20/2011 EMMA R MRKONIC, Wellesley                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 27.79   2/20/2011 EMMA R MRKONIC, Wellesley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Masayda, Mary             SO Springfield-NE            NT      25.24O       
  2 Cunningham, Nora          SR Mount Holyoke-NE          NT      25.81O       
  3 McLaughlin, Chelsea       SR Mount Holyoke-NE          NT      29.97        
 
Event 117  Women 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aban, Bethany             FR Mount Holyoke-NE          NT      26.48        
  2 Parra, Yesenia            SR Mount Holyoke-NE          NT      31.42        
 
Event 118  Women 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 29.36   2/20/2011 QING LI, MIT                                 
 NEWMAC MEET: M 29.36   2/20/2011 QING LI, MIT                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caitlin            SR Mount Holyoke-NE          NT      30.51        
 
Event 119  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 20.43                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 20.36        2007 BARRETT ROBERTS, Wheaton-                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 20.26        2008 BURCH, R, SPR                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golconda, Ashish          SO Babson-NE                 NT      22.79        
  2 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE                 NT      23.87        
  3 Irwin, Ryan               SR Springfield-NE            NT      25.72        
 
Event 120  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 49.40                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 49.09        2006 ROUSSEAU, WPI                                
 NEWMAC MEET: M 49.09        2006 ROUSSEAU, J, WPI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lariviere, Sam            FR Springfield-NE            NT      55.89        
      26.13   29.76                                                
  2 Macksoud, Eric            SR Clark-NE                  NT    1:06.47        
      29.03   37.44                                                
 
Event 121  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 50.22                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 50.37        2005 CRAIG EDWARDS, MIT                           
 NEWMAC MEET: M 50.37        2005 EDWARDS, C, MIT                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jokubaitis, Brad          FR MIT-MA                    NT      50.05*       
      24.24   25.81                                                
 
Event 122  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 56.02                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 56.37        2007 RACZ, MIT                                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 54.80        2007 RACZ, R, MIT                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stringfellow, Robert      SO Springfield-NE            NT    1:02.19        
      28.97   33.22                                                
  2 Scotto, Jason             JR Springfield-NE            NT    1:03.80        
      29.76   34.04                                                
 
Event 123  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:27.77                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:29.45   2/19/2011 KATELYN M ROSSICK, MIT                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:29.45   2/19/2011 KATELYN M ROSSICK, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenis, Elizabeth          SR Coast Guard-CT            NT    4:51.11        
      29.94   34.67   37.65   35.89   43.47   43.32   34.45   31.72
 
Event 124  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 56.24                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 55.66        2010 KOKENSPARGER, A., MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 55.66        2010 KOKENSPARGER, A., MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Kaitlin          JR Springfield-NE            NT    1:01.15        
      28.49   32.66                                                
  2 Cohen, Rachel             SR Clark-NE                  NT    1:25.15        
      39.31   45.84                                                
 
Event 125  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:51.35                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:52.58   2/20/2011 KIM K SHADWICK, Coast Guard                
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:52.58   2/20/2011 KIM K SHADWICK, Coast Guard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Danielle           FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:12.82        
      29.90   33.19   34.56   35.17                                
 
Event 126  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 44.98                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 44.96        2007 BARRETT ROBERTS, Wheaton-                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 44.89        2009 CUMMINGS, L, MIT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conroy, Chris             SR Clark-NE                  NT      54.30        
 
Event 127  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:39.69                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:40.28        2005 BOBBY BROWN, CGA-                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:39.34        2008 BROWN, B, USCGA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruner, Max               SR MIT-MA                    NT    1:41.13        
      23.19   25.26   26.02   26.66                                
 
Event 129  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 49.40                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 49.09        2006 ROUSSEAU, WPI                                
 NEWMAC MEET: M 49.09        2006 ROUSSEAU, J, WPI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT-MA                    NT      49.07O       
      22.63   26.44                                                
  2 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA                    NT      50.97        
      23.85   27.12                                                
  3 Goodale, Keahi            SO Wpi Engineers-NE          NT      58.17        
      27.28   30.89                                                
 
Event 130  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:03.86                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:10.00   2/20/2011 EMMA R MRKONIC, Wellesley                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:10.00   2/20/2011 EMMA R MRKONIC, Wellesley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby       FR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:24.24        
      33.50   36.85   37.79   36.10                                
 
Event 131  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:20.76                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:16.42        2009 PRICE, M., Springfield                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:16.42        2009 PRICE, M., Springfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Biener, Jenny             JR Wpi Engineers-NE          NT    2:53.79        
      39.23   43.87   45.04   45.65                                
 
Event 134  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:05.81                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:03.23        2010 KOKENSPARGER, A., MIT                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:04.90        2010 KOKENSPARGER, A., MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearl, Taylor             SO MIT-MA                    NT    2:11.43        
      28.85   33.44   38.84   30.30                                
 
Event 135  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 49.40                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 49.09        2006 ROUSSEAU, WPI                                
 NEWMAC MEET: M 49.09        2006 ROUSSEAU, J, WPI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mock, Remy                JR MIT-MA                    NT      50.36        
      23.92   26.44                                                
 
Event 136  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 23.56                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 27.79   2/20/2011 EMMA R MRKONIC, Wellesley                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 27.79   2/20/2011 EMMA R MRKONIC, Wellesley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Michelle      SO MIT-MA                    NT      24.18O       
 
Event 137  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 56.02                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 56.37        2007 RACZ, MIT                                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 54.80        2007 RACZ, R, MIT                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA                    NT      58.03        
      27.10   30.93                                                
 
Event 138  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:04.98                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:19.42   2/20/2011 KAITLIN E SIMPSON, Springfield             
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:19.42   2/20/2011 KAITLIN E SIMPSON, Springfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milger, Sabine            SR Smith College             NT    2:39.50        
      32.81   40.59   43.83   42.27                                
 
Event 139  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 50.22                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 50.37        2005 CRAIG EDWARDS, MIT                           
 NEWMAC MEET: M 50.37        2005 EDWARDS, C, MIT                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Sam              JR Wheaton-NE                NT      56.06        
      27.09   28.97                                                
  2 Zak, Jeremy               FR Wheaton-NE                NT      57.11        
      27.77   29.34                                                
 
Event 141  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: *   57.27                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:01.78   2/20/2011 LENORA B WALTER, Smith                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:01.78   2/20/2011 LENORA B WALTER, Smith                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Sarah             SR Smith College             NT    1:08.16        
      32.91   35.25                                                
 
Event 142  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:04.46                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:25.37   2/20/2011 LEAH J GULIASI, Clark                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:25.37   2/20/2011 LEAH J GULIASI, Clark                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orr, Ariel                SR Smith College             NT    1:11.42O       
      33.56   37.86                                                
 
Event 144  Women 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 29.36   2/20/2011 QING LI, MIT                                 
 NEWMAC MEET: M 29.36   2/20/2011 QING LI, MIT                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Liz               SO Clark-NE                  NT      28.69O       
 
Event 145  Men 50 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Clive              JR Clark-NE                  NT      23.97        
 
Event 146  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 56.02                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 56.37        2007 RACZ, MIT                                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 54.80        2007 RACZ, R, MIT                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, David             FR Clark-NE                  NT    1:03.15        
      29.84   33.31                                                
  2 Dinerman, Jake            FR Clark-NE                  NT    1:06.43        
      31.54   34.89                                                
 
Event 147  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 44.98                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 44.96        2007 BARRETT ROBERTS, Wheaton-                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 44.89        2009 CUMMINGS, L, MIT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kyle              JR Wheaton-NE                NT      50.07        
      23.98   26.09                                                
  2 Strzempko, Joe            SR Clark-NE                  NT      54.47        
      25.51   28.96                                                
  3 Macksoud, Eric            SR Clark-NE                  NT      59.14        
      28.11   31.03                                                
 
Event 148  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  2012 Q-CUT: * 44.98                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 44.96        2007 BARRETT ROBERTS, Wheaton-                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 44.89        2009 CUMMINGS, L, MIT                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE                 NT      49.68        
      24.03   25.65                                                
  2 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE                 NT      52.19        
      24.73   27.46