Recap | Results


Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 03:58 PM

                           MIT v. Tufts - 1/19/2013                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                  Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                3:58.26         11  

     1) Siegel, Katie FR                2) Rogers, Christy K JR           

     3) Kokensparger, Anna S SR         4) Yang, Lena FR                  

       28.82    59.62    31.06  1:06.97    26.66    57.71    25.01    53.96

  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                4:07.69          4  

     1) He, Jane W SO                   2) Darago, Nora A JR              

     3) Rossick, Katelyn M JR           4) Yeh, Joanna JR                 

       29.65  1:00.96    33.54  1:12.49    27.38  1:00.01    25.55    54.23

  3 Tufts University-NE  'A'                              4:08.86          2  

     1) Sliwinski, Sam K SO             2) Hu, Jenny Y JR                 

     3) Swinton, Sam E FR               4) Coniglio, Kathryn A SO         

       30.72  1:03.62    31.22  1:08.48    28.99  1:01.79    26.07    54.97

  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'               x4:12.32        

     1) Tuan, Eann SO                   2) Hodges, Sydney FR              

     3) Hu, Elina SR                    4) Guo, Margaret FR               

       29.48  1:01.24    34.13  1:12.96    28.28  1:01.97    26.90    56.15

  5 Tufts University-NE  'B'                              4:14.78        

     1) Coniglio, Andrea M JR           2) Gage, Ellen E JR               

     3) Grainger, Lizz A SR             4) Hao, Scarlett S SO             

       31.76  1:04.89    32.90  1:11.35    28.37  1:02.28    26.59    56.26

  6 Tufts University-NE  'C'                             x4:21.36        

     1) Kroetch, KJ J SR                2) Katz, Randi L FR               

     3) Golison, Maddie A FR            4) Golembeski, Keri M SO          

       31.65                               29.88  1:04.20    27.14    57.97

  7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'               x4:23.81        

     1) Laukaitis, Ellie FR             2) Finn, Chelsea B JR             

     3) Garside, Danielle FR            4) Leonard, Anna FR               

       32.07  1:07.03    36.29  1:17.73    28.48  1:01.60    26.37    57.45

  8 Tufts University-NE  'D'                             x4:26.98        

     1) Mahoney, Sarah E FR             2) Pong, Katharine L FR           

     3) Rapisarda, Amelia R SR          4) Westerman, Danielle P SO       

       32.01  1:06.28    34.52  1:14.96    29.96  1:05.29    29.10  1:00.45

 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                  Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                3:26.47         11  

     1) Mattix, Bo FR                   2) Low, Dion FR                   

     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt L SR          4) Cheney, Craig B JR             

       25.11    51.54    26.80    59.11    21.82    48.30    22.48    47.52

  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                3:32.48          4  

     1) Corcoran, Sean FR               2) Deveney, Brendan T SR          

     3) Schlueter, Luke FR              4) Fathman, Austin D SO           

       26.63    54.57    26.84    58.78    23.87    51.49    22.46    47.64

  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'               x3:34.84        

     1) Jokubaitis, Brad E FR           2) Chiu, Brendon W SO             

     3) Mock, Remy JR                   4) Chen, Tony SR                  

       26.39    54.05    27.69  1:00.49    24.34    52.55    22.47    47.75

  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'               x3:35.77        

     1) Rosenberg, Ron SR               2) Bauchwitz, Ben R SO            

     3) Rogers, Kale FR                 4) Fitts, Langston E FR           

       26.20    54.03    27.62    59.65    24.34    53.88    22.30    48.21

  5 Tufts University-NE  'A'                              3:36.58          2  

     1) Winget, Michael G FR            2) Berman, Drew J JR              

     3) Simko, Cam H FR                 4) Devine, John R SO              

       25.71    53.03    27.91  1:01.76    24.85    53.89    22.43    47.90

  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'E'               x3:37.08        

     1) Lednev, Alexander FR            2) Fu, Michael                    

     3) Norris, Thomas FR               4) Everett, Michael F SO          

       25.80    52.72    28.65  1:02.80    24.28    52.03    23.15    49.53

  7 Tufts University-NE  'C'                              3:45.77        

     1) Marko, Brian A SR               2) Turk, Andrew D JR              

     3) Napolitano, Mike T SO           4) Vukich, Mark O FR              

       27.10    56.15    28.86  1:04.53    25.05    53.57    23.97    51.52

  8 Tufts University-NE  'B'                             x3:48.30        

     1) Savidge, Kyle E JR              2) Choi, Justin SO                

     3) Wiest, Tanner M FR              4) Wiens, Matthew R JR            

       27.92    56.64    30.64  1:05.15    24.55    53.80    24.84    52.71

  9 Tufts University-NE  'D'                             x3:59.97        

     1) Teumer, Fred G SR               2) Starr, Evan FR                 

     3) Budrow, John J SO               4) Sanda, Matthew D SR            

       28.52  1:00.28    30.44  1:05.78    27.97  1:01.37    24.84    52.54

 10 Tufts University-NE  'E'                             x4:06.69        

     1) Normile, Stan J FR              2) Lambert, Michael P SR          

     3) Carlson, Kevin C JR             4) Weiss, David A SO              

                                           27.66  1:01.06    25.15    53.73

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Weiss, Sarah A      JR MIT-MA                        10:59.48          9  

      29.96   32.57   33.12   32.95   32.97   32.95   32.49   32.75

      33.21   33.76   33.47   33.59   33.26   33.25   33.39   33.52

      33.19   33.07   33.18   32.83                                

  2 McHenry, Shannon M  FR Tufts-NE                      11:07.67          4  

      29.12   33.16   33.78   33.09   33.44   33.19   33.78   33.83

      33.81   34.07   33.72   34.17   34.21   33.64   33.52   33.66

      33.91   33.76   33.88   31.93                                

  3 Pearl, Taylor M     SO MIT-MA                        11:09.84          3  

      30.02   32.43   33.22   32.71   32.52   32.79   33.46   34.19

      35.07   35.38   34.93   35.43   33.63   33.26   34.53   35.57

      34.48   33.86   32.86   29.50                                

  4 Schrier, Laura R    SO Tufts-NE                      11:09.87          2  

      31.20   34.32   34.37   34.40   34.57   34.66   34.38   34.14

      34.24   34.04   33.57   33.30   33.56   33.70   33.12   33.15

      33.30   33.17   31.98   30.70                                

  5 Bhargava, Priyanka  JR Tufts-NE                      11:47.16          1  

      31.49   34.50   35.23   36.01   35.50   35.81   35.81   36.06

      36.21   35.88   35.38   35.52   35.68   35.50   35.56   35.82

      36.01   35.97   34.95   34.27                                

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jones, Christian M  JR Tufts-NE                       9:52.16          9  

      27.37   29.25   29.59   30.00   30.12   30.19   30.13   30.19

      30.11   30.16   29.74   29.96   29.83   29.78   29.94   29.75

      29.85   29.81   29.50   26.89                                

  2 Lu, Michael         FR MIT-MA                         9:52.92          4  

      26.29   28.62   29.18   29.63   29.69   29.84   29.88   30.36

      30.31   30.32   30.72   30.52   30.83   30.71   30.75   30.69

      29.67   29.45   28.08   27.38                                

  3 Wall, Timothy A     JR MIT-MA                         9:55.66          3  

      26.58   29.40   29.94   30.24   30.29   30.17   30.05   30.09

      30.17   29.94   30.10   30.20   30.06   30.15   30.25   30.02

      29.85   29.74   29.49   28.93                                

  4 Debenedetto, Antho  FR Tufts-NE                      10:00.56          2  

      26.11   28.39   29.43   29.75   29.91   29.95   30.10   30.41

      30.65   30.48   30.37   30.74   30.69   31.14   30.65   30.24

      30.55   30.60   30.58   29.82                                

  5 Pruner, Max T       SR MIT-MA                        10:16.86          1  

      26.85   29.21   30.07   30.36   30.20   30.54   30.77   30.82

      30.86   31.20   31.17   31.18   31.57   31.58   31.88   32.09

      32.02   31.88   31.64   30.97                                

  6 Lueck, Tyler J      FR Tufts-NE                      10:33.61        

      27.39   30.21   31.64   31.83   31.87   32.22   32.61   32.41

      32.24   32.24   32.02   31.94   31.83   32.06   31.99   31.93

      31.84   32.17   32.21   30.96                                

  7 Dinwoodie, Ian R    SO Tufts-NE                     x10:34.77        

      28.26   30.24   31.31   31.86   32.27   32.25   32.49   32.57

      32.82   32.75   32.06   32.27   32.77   32.40   31.18   31.75

      32.23   32.18   31.92   29.19                                

  8 Kokulis, Josh       FR Tufts-NE                     x10:36.23        

      28.37   31.25   32.27   32.52   32.51   32.90   32.34   32.57

      32.61   32.77   32.58   32.33   32.57   32.09   32.18   31.74

      31.92   31.57   30.69   28.45                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yu, Kate            FR MIT-MA                         1:57.23          9  

      26.87   29.22   30.17   30.97                                

  2 Ryan, Emmie A       SO MIT-MA                         1:57.37          4  

      27.22   29.33   30.33   30.49                                

  3 Yeh, Joanna         JR MIT-MA                         1:58.32          3  

      28.07   30.14   30.19   29.92                                

  4 Guo, Margaret       FR MIT-MA                        x1:59.06        

      28.04   30.46   30.50   30.06                                

  5 Hao, Scarlett S     SO Tufts-NE                       1:59.64          2  

      27.82   30.01   31.02   30.79                                

  6 Grainger, Lizz A    SR Tufts-NE                       1:59.81          1  

      28.69   29.96   30.45   30.71                                

  7 Mahoney, Sarah E    FR Tufts-NE                       2:03.18        

      28.14   31.07   31.94   32.03                                

  8 Wilson, Sarah       FR MIT-MA                        x2:03.19        

      28.89   30.70   31.78   31.82                                

  9 Cygelman, Jackie A  SR Tufts-NE                      x2:03.38        

      29.22   30.87   31.46   31.83                                

 10 Fleurant, Erin P    SR Tufts-NE                      x2:09.81        

      29.63   32.51   33.54   34.13                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Deveney, Brendan T  SR MIT-MA                         1:44.53          9  

      24.11   26.45   26.99   26.98                                

  2 Simko, Cam H        FR Tufts-NE                       1:44.56          4  

      24.74   26.67   26.81   26.34                                

  3 Fitts, Langston E   FR MIT-MA                         1:46.65          3  

      25.17   27.54   27.28   26.66                                

  4 Devine, John R      SO Tufts-NE                       1:48.02          2  

      24.81   27.37   28.30   27.54                                

  5 Mock, Remy          JR MIT-MA                         1:48.43          1  

      25.42   27.46   28.14   27.41                                

  6 Berman, Drew J      JR Tufts-NE                       1:49.61        

      25.48   27.93   28.38   27.82                                

  7 Wood, Austin B      JR Tufts-NE                      x1:51.48        

      26.06   27.93   28.79   28.70                                

  8 Portelance, Dylan   SR Tufts-NE                      x1:51.51        

      26.55   28.40   28.50   28.06                                

  9 Wood, Harry H       FR Tufts-NE                      x1:52.54        

      26.71   29.04   28.74   28.05                                

 10 Everett, Michael F  SO MIT-MA                        x1:52.67        

      25.18   27.66   29.40   30.43                                

 -- Neubeiser, Daryl       MIT-MA                        X1:47.71        

      26.15   27.63   26.47   27.46                                

 -- Kozikowski, Kevin   SO Tufts-NE                      X1:55.11        

      27.60   29.11   28.72   29.68                                

 -- Norville, Joshua W  SO Tufts-NE                      X1:57.59        

      27.73   29.46   29.58   30.82                                

 -- Spevack, Ben J      SO Tufts-NE                      X2:04.05        

      28.93   31.19   31.46   32.47                                

 -- Demas, Nick A       SO Tufts-NE                      X2:04.28        

      28.16   31.12   32.54   32.46                                

 -- Fried, Inbar        JR Tufts-NE                      X2:06.32        

      28.47   32.13   33.27   32.45                                

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 He, Jane W          SO MIT-MA                         1:00.31          9  

      29.81   30.50                                                

  2 Tuan, Eann          SO MIT-MA                         1:00.48          4  

      29.42   31.06                                                

  3 Garside, Danielle   FR MIT-MA                         1:03.21          3  

      30.74   32.47                                                

  4 Coniglio, Kathryn   SO Tufts-NE                       1:04.21          2  

      31.56   32.65                                                

  5 Coniglio, Andrea M  JR Tufts-NE                       1:04.66          1  

      31.73   32.93                                                

  6 McEvoy, Kelsey I    FR Tufts-NE                       1:05.69        

      31.68   34.01                                                

  7 Laukaitis, Ellie    FR MIT-MA                        x1:05.87        

      31.85   34.02                                                

  8 Kroetch, KJ J       SR Tufts-NE                      x1:06.70        

      32.22   34.48                                                

  9 Wong, Jennifer      FR Tufts-NE                      x1:09.91        

      33.63   36.28                                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mattix, Bo          FR MIT-MA                           50.64          9  

      24.67   25.97                                                

  2 Winget, Michael G   FR Tufts-NE                         52.69          4  

      25.64   27.05                                                

  3 Jokubaitis, Brad E  FR MIT-MA                           53.60          3  

      26.13   27.47                                                

  4 Liu, Brendan        SR MIT-MA                           53.66          2  

      26.06   27.60                                                

  5 Rosenberg, Ron      SR MIT-MA                          x54.04        

      26.13   27.91                                                

  6 Savidge, Kyle E     JR Tufts-NE                         56.04          1  

      27.71   28.33                                                

  7 Patterson, John D   SO Tufts-NE                         57.21        

      27.43   29.78                                                

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hu, Jenny Y         JR Tufts-NE                       1:07.51          9  

      31.83   35.68                                                

  2 Rogers, Christy K   JR MIT-MA                         1:08.17          4  

      32.22   35.95                                                

  3 Gage, Ellen E       JR Tufts-NE                       1:11.01          3  

      33.61   37.40                                                

  4 Sullivan, Kathryn   SR Tufts-NE                       1:11.81          2  

      33.98   37.83                                                

  5 Hodges, Sydney      FR MIT-MA                         1:12.73          1  

      34.63   38.10                                                

  6 Darago, Nora A      JR MIT-MA                         1:12.90        

      34.23   38.67                                                

  7 Katz, Randi L       FR Tufts-NE                      x1:13.19        

      34.08   39.11                                                

  8 Fournier, Allyson   SO Tufts-NE                      x1:16.57        

      35.71   40.86                                                

  9 Finn, Chelsea B     JR MIT-MA                        x1:17.73        

      36.36   41.37                                                

 -- Lentz, Taylor A     JR Tufts-NE                      X1:10.12        

      33.56   36.56                                                

 -- Burns, Laura J      JR Tufts-NE                      X1:13.98        

      35.03   38.95                                                

 -- Quan, Lauren G      SR Tufts-NE                      X1:14.02        

      35.12   38.90                                                

 -- Pong, Katharine L   FR Tufts-NE                      X1:15.45        

      36.18   39.27                                                

 -- Fleurant, Erin P    SR Tufts-NE                      X1:17.20        

      36.63   40.57                                                

 -- Mullany, Claire D   FR Tufts-NE                      X1:17.39        

      36.64   40.75                                                

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Low, Dion           FR MIT-MA                           59.06          9  

      27.86   31.20                                                

  2 Lednev, Alexander   FR MIT-MA                         1:01.82          4  

      28.90   32.92                                                

  3 Fu, Michael            MIT-MA                         1:02.78          3  

      29.53   33.25                                                

  4 Choi, Justin        SO Tufts-NE                       1:04.35          2  

      30.28   34.07                                                

  5 Starr, Evan         FR Tufts-NE                       1:06.70          1  

      31.20   35.50                                                

  6 Lambert, Michael P  SR Tufts-NE                       1:08.07        

      31.71   36.36                                                

  7 Lessard, Steven R   JR Tufts-NE                      x1:08.49        

      32.20   36.29                                                

  8 Weiss, David A      SO Tufts-NE                      x1:10.70        

      33.54   37.16                                                

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna  SR MIT-MA                         2:10.61          9  

      29.47   33.03   34.63   33.48                                

  2 Garvey, Christine   SR Tufts-NE                       2:12.66          4  

      29.69   33.46   34.59   34.92                                

  3 Golison, Maddie A   FR Tufts-NE                       2:15.35          3  

      31.32   34.53   34.65   34.85                                

  4 Rossick, Katelyn M  JR MIT-MA                         2:15.43          2  

      30.24   34.43   34.68   36.08                                

  5 Kroetch, KJ J       SR Tufts-NE                       2:20.68          1  

      32.31   35.58   36.34   36.45                                

  6 Majewski, Katharin  JR Tufts-NE                      x2:23.49        

      32.01   35.59   37.33   38.56                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Norris, Thomas      FR MIT-MA                         1:53.95          9  

      26.22   29.11   29.41   29.21                                

  2 Bauchwitz, Ben R    SO MIT-MA                         1:56.10          4  

      25.44   29.38   30.23   31.05                                

  3 Schlueter, Luke     FR MIT-MA                         1:56.19          3  

      26.74   28.75   29.87   30.83                                

  4 Olin, Evan          FR MIT-MA                        x1:59.68        

      26.90   29.83   30.97   31.98                                

  5 Marko, Brian A      SR Tufts-NE                       2:02.68          2  

      27.42   30.53   31.70   33.03                                

  6 Napolitano, Mike T  SO Tufts-NE                       2:03.91          1  

      28.40   31.41   32.29   31.81                                

  7 Wiens, Matthew R    JR Tufts-NE                       2:06.92        

      27.65   32.12   33.40   33.75                                

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Siegel, Katie       FR MIT-MA                           25.76          9  

  2 Hu, Elina           SR MIT-MA                           27.60          4  

  3 Grainger, Lizz A    SR Tufts-NE                         27.97          3  

  4 Swinton, Sam E      FR Tufts-NE                         28.50          2  

  5 Dardaris, Alex L    JR Tufts-NE                         28.67          1  

  6 Golison, Maddie A   FR Tufts-NE                        x28.70        

  7 Ren, Aiai           SR Tufts-NE                        x28.71        

  8 Rapisarda, Amelia   SR Tufts-NE                        x29.56        

  9 Mullany, Claire D   FR Tufts-NE                        x30.80        

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fathman, Austin D   SO MIT-MA                           23.38          9  

  2 Douglas, Eric A     JR Tufts-NE                         24.09          4  

  3 Corcoran, Sean      FR MIT-MA                           24.35          3  

  4 Rogers, Kale        FR MIT-MA                           24.64          2  

  5 Wiest, Tanner M     FR Tufts-NE                         24.83          1  

  6 Teumer, Fred G      SR Tufts-NE                         25.32        

  7 Wood, Harry H       FR Tufts-NE                        x25.46        

  8 Carlson, Kevin C    JR Tufts-NE                        x27.77        

  9 Budrow, John J      SO Tufts-NE                        x27.85        

 

Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yang, Lena          FR MIT-MA                           24.65          9  

  2 Tuan, Eann          SO MIT-MA                           25.23          4  

  3 Leonard, Anna       FR MIT-MA                           25.34          3  

  4 Sliwinski, Sam K    SO Tufts-NE                         25.81          2  

  5 Lentz, Taylor A     JR Tufts-NE                         26.07          1  

  6 Cunningham, Michel  SO MIT-MA                          x26.16        

  7 Golembeski, Keri M  SO Tufts-NE                         26.52        

  8 Ren, Aiai           SR Tufts-NE                        x26.71        

  9 Van De Zande, Geor  SO MIT-MA                          x26.95        

 10 Osborn, Ellen R     FR Tufts-NE                        x27.33        

 -- McHenry, Shannon M  FR Tufts-NE                        X26.38        

 -- Fournier, Allyson   SO Tufts-NE                        X28.02        

 -- Lavelle, Moira S    FR Tufts-NE                        X28.35        

 -- Westerman, Daniell  SO Tufts-NE                        X28.55        

 

Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt   SR MIT-MA                           20.21          9  

  2 Cheney, Craig B     JR MIT-MA                           21.99          4  

  3 Chen, Tony          SR MIT-MA                           22.04          3  

  4 Devine, John R      SO Tufts-NE                         22.21          2  

  5 Tasman, Ory         FR MIT-MA                          x22.38        

  6 Everett, Michael F  SO MIT-MA                          x22.66        

  7 Wood, Austin B      JR Tufts-NE                         22.94          1  

  8 Olynyk, Craig O     JR Tufts-NE                         23.16        

  9 Vukich, Mark O      FR Tufts-NE                        x23.36        

 10 Turk, Andrew D      JR Tufts-NE                        x23.77        

 11 Sanda, Matthew D    SR Tufts-NE                        x24.04        

 12 Demas, Nick A       SO Tufts-NE                        x24.73        

 13 Fried, Inbar        JR Tufts-NE                        x25.91        

 

Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bloom, Sami L       JR Tufts-NE                        282.75          9  

  2 Stave, Elise           MIT-MA                          280.15          4  

  3 Connors, Grace         MIT-MA                          277.35          3  

  4 Stevens, Mia           MIT-MA                          270.25          2  

  5 Wass, Jess             MIT-MA                         x231.00        

  6 Maykranz, Ali       SR Tufts-NE                        225.05          1  

  7 Bigler, Shivani K   FR Tufts-NE                        180.50        

  8 Stone, Katherine       MIT-MA                         x177.55        

 

Event 18  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Schmidt, Johann     JR Tufts-NE                        393.50          9  

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yang, Lena          FR MIT-MA                           54.18          9  

      26.66   27.52                                                

  2 Hu, Elina           SR MIT-MA                           55.02          4  

      26.76   28.26                                                

  3 Cunningham, Michel  SO MIT-MA                           55.35          3  

      26.93   28.42                                                

  4 Sliwinski, Sam K    SO Tufts-NE                         55.69          2  

      27.05   28.64                                                

  5 Guo, Margaret       FR MIT-MA                          x56.35        

      27.27   29.08                                                

  6 Ren, Aiai           SR Tufts-NE                         57.01          1  

      27.80   29.21                                                

  7 McHenry, Shannon M  FR Tufts-NE                         57.91        

      27.99   29.92                                                

  8 Leonard, Anna       FR MIT-MA                          x58.27        

      28.19   30.08                                                

  9 Golembeski, Keri M  SO Tufts-NE                        x58.45        

      28.10   30.35                                                

 10 Osborn, Ellen R     FR Tufts-NE                      x1:00.02        

      28.17   31.85                                                

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fathman, Austin D   SO MIT-MA                           46.52          9  

      22.43   24.09                                                

  2 Chen, Tony          SR MIT-MA                           47.96          4  

      22.97   24.99                                                

  3 Fitts, Langston E   FR MIT-MA                           48.40          3  

      23.52   24.88                                                

  4 Simko, Cam H        FR Tufts-NE                         48.67          2  

      23.58   25.09                                                

  5 Bauchwitz, Ben R    SO MIT-MA                          x48.76        

      23.78   24.98                                                

  6 Neubeiser, Daryl       MIT-MA                          x49.51        

      24.27   25.24                                                

  7 Tasman, Ory         FR MIT-MA                          x49.93        

      23.86   26.07                                                

  8 Douglas, Eric A     JR Tufts-NE                         50.07          1  

      24.19   25.88                                                

  9 Vukich, Mark O      FR Tufts-NE                         50.66        

      24.56   26.10                                                

 10 Lueck, Tyler J      FR Tufts-NE                        x51.18        

      24.62   26.56                                                

 11 Wood, Austin B      JR Tufts-NE                        x51.47        

      25.32   26.15                                                

 12 Norville, Joshua W  SO Tufts-NE                        x52.43        

      25.19   27.24                                                

 13 Sanda, Matthew D    SR Tufts-NE                        x53.15        

      25.72   27.43                                                

 14 Kozikowski, Kevin   SO Tufts-NE                        x53.58        

      25.79   27.79                                                

 15 Spevack, Ben J      SO Tufts-NE                        x54.93        

      26.57   28.36                                                

 16 Demas, Nick A       SO Tufts-NE                        x56.08        

      26.72   29.36                                                

 17 Budrow, John J      SO Tufts-NE                        x56.94        

      26.75   30.19                                                

 18 Fried, Inbar        JR Tufts-NE                        x58.20        

      27.59   30.61                                                

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rogers, Christy K   JR MIT-MA                         2:09.21          9  

      30.56   32.05   33.36   33.24                                

  2 He, Jane W          SO MIT-MA                         2:10.83          4  

      32.00   33.59   33.12   32.12                                

  3 Rossick, Katelyn M  JR MIT-MA                         2:12.67          3  

      32.14   33.25   33.57   33.71                                

  4 Coniglio, Kathryn   SO Tufts-NE                       2:18.48          2  

      33.08   34.94   35.34   35.12                                

  5 Coniglio, Andrea M  JR Tufts-NE                       2:20.90          1  

      32.98   35.45   36.71   35.76                                

  6 Bhargava, Priyanka  JR Tufts-NE                       2:24.89        

      34.46   36.68   37.07   36.68                                

  7 Mullany, Claire D   FR Tufts-NE                      x2:27.60        

      34.38   36.55   38.04   38.63                                

  8 Rapisarda, Amelia   SR Tufts-NE                      x2:30.85        

      36.14   38.19   38.51   38.01                                

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mattix, Bo          FR MIT-MA                         1:54.80          9  

      26.19   28.41   29.84   30.36                                

  2 Lednev, Alexander   FR MIT-MA                         1:55.35          4  

      27.03   29.27   30.11   28.94                                

  3 Liu, Brendan        SR MIT-MA                         1:55.50          3  

      27.48   28.78   29.48   29.76                                

  4 Jokubaitis, Brad E  FR MIT-MA                        x1:55.96        

      27.44   29.20   29.62   29.70                                

  5 Corcoran, Sean      FR MIT-MA                        x1:58.26        

      28.45   29.97   29.95   29.89                                

  6 Jones, Christian M  JR Tufts-NE                       2:01.33          2  

      28.20   30.53   31.33   31.27                                

  7 Debenedetto, Antho  FR Tufts-NE                       2:03.97          1  

      28.08   30.95   32.53   32.41                                

  8 Patterson, John D   SO Tufts-NE                       2:09.98        

      29.81   32.72   33.85   33.60                                

  9 Napolitano, Mike T  SO Tufts-NE                      x2:12.20        

      31.40   32.92   34.02   33.86                                

 

Event 23  Women 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Siegel, Katie       FR MIT-MA                           27.13          9  

  2 Tuan, Eann          SO MIT-MA                           28.10          4  

  3 Sliwinski, Sam K    SO Tufts-NE                         29.34          3  

  4 Garside, Danielle   FR MIT-MA                           29.53          2  

  5 Kroetch, KJ J       SR Tufts-NE                         30.68          1  

  6 McEvoy, Kelsey I    FR Tufts-NE                         31.31        

  7 Laukaitis, Ellie    FR MIT-MA                          x31.49        

  8 Wong, Jennifer      FR Tufts-NE                        x32.54        

 -- Mahoney, Sarah E    FR Tufts-NE                        X30.68        

 

Event 24  Men 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Winget, Michael G   FR Tufts-NE                         24.49          9  

  2 Rosenberg, Ron      SR MIT-MA                           25.55          4  

  3 Devine, John R      SO Tufts-NE                         25.63          3  

  4 Savidge, Kyle E     JR Tufts-NE                         25.84          2  

  5 Wiest, Tanner M     FR Tufts-NE                        x26.75        

  6 Everett, Michael F  SO MIT-MA                           26.78          1  

  7 Olynyk, Craig O     JR Tufts-NE                        x27.22        

  8 Rogers, Kale        FR MIT-MA                           27.35        

  9 Teumer, Fred G      SR Tufts-NE                        x28.35        

 10 Normile, Stan J     FR Tufts-NE                        x29.91        

 

Event 25  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna  SR MIT-MA                         2:28.61          9  

      34.15   38.11   38.36   37.99                                

  2 Hodges, Sydney      FR MIT-MA                         2:33.03          4  

      35.35   38.77   39.37   39.54                                

  3 Gage, Ellen E       JR Tufts-NE                       2:33.94          3  

      35.53   39.42   39.13   39.86                                

  4 Pearl, Taylor M     SO MIT-MA                         2:34.71          2  

      35.76   39.41   40.22   39.32                                

  5 Sullivan, Kathryn   SR Tufts-NE                       2:37.02          1  

      35.88   40.45   40.87   39.82                                

  6 Katz, Randi L       FR Tufts-NE                       2:37.31        

      35.50   40.01   40.81   40.99                                

  7 Darago, Nora A      JR MIT-MA                        x2:37.97        

      35.98   39.67   40.68   41.64                                

  8 Burns, Laura J      JR Tufts-NE                      x2:39.05        

      37.01   40.94   40.87   40.23                                

  9 Majewski, Katharin  JR Tufts-NE                      x2:42.00        

      37.00   41.14   41.79   42.07                                

 10 Finn, Chelsea B     JR MIT-MA                        x2:44.06        

      38.19   40.92   42.62   42.33                                

 

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Low, Dion           FR MIT-MA                         2:10.22          9  

      28.61   32.32   34.18   35.11                                

  2 Deveney, Brendan T  SR MIT-MA                         2:15.24          4  

      30.04   33.62   34.97   36.61                                

  3 Fu, Michael            MIT-MA                         2:19.66          3  

      30.32   35.22   36.79   37.33                                

  4 Turk, Andrew D      JR Tufts-NE                       2:27.30          2  

      31.93   36.83   39.14   39.40                                

  5 Lessard, Steven R   JR Tufts-NE                       2:32.75          1  

      33.94   38.96   40.08   39.77                                

  6 Weiss, David A      SO Tufts-NE                       2:34.61        

      34.61   39.34   40.25   40.41                                

 

Event 27  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hu, Jenny Y         JR Tufts-NE                         30.65          9  

  2 Cunningham, Michel  SO MIT-MA                           31.95          4  

  3 Lentz, Taylor A     JR Tufts-NE                         32.10          3  

  4 Quan, Lauren G      SR Tufts-NE                         34.58          2  

  5 Fournier, Allyson   SO Tufts-NE                        x35.22        

 

Event 28  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chiu, Brendon W     SO MIT-MA                           26.75          9  

  2 Berman, Drew J      JR Tufts-NE                         27.75          4  

  3 Cheney, Craig B     JR MIT-MA                           29.50          3  

  4 Choi, Justin        SO Tufts-NE                         30.42          2  

  5 Starr, Evan         FR Tufts-NE                         30.53          1  

  6 Lambert, Michael P  SR Tufts-NE                        x31.04        

 

Event 29  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Yu, Kate            FR MIT-MA                         5:13.17          9  

      29.19   31.61   31.88   31.41   31.66   31.73   31.73   31.59

      31.52   30.85                                                

  2 Garvey, Christine   SR Tufts-NE                       5:21.96          4  

      29.51   31.61   32.09   32.46   32.56   32.89   32.78   32.75

      32.72   32.59                                                

  3 Weiss, Sarah A      JR MIT-MA                         5:24.62          3  

      30.21   32.29   32.71   33.16   32.79   32.93   32.67   32.95

      32.59   32.32                                                

  4 Wilson, Sarah       FR MIT-MA                         5:25.08          2  

      30.54   33.22   33.33   33.02   33.03   33.22   32.76   32.55

      32.12   31.29                                                

  5 Mahoney, Sarah E    FR Tufts-NE                       5:25.43          1  

      29.70   32.06   32.57   32.73   33.06   33.59   33.25   33.23

      33.35   31.89                                                

  6 Van De Zande, Geor  SO MIT-MA                        x5:32.66        

      30.63   33.23   34.42   33.48   33.53   33.58   33.61   34.08

      33.79   32.31                                                

  7 Schrier, Laura R    SO Tufts-NE                       5:32.79        

      31.43   33.59   34.05   34.03   34.01   33.53   34.10   33.72

      33.09   31.24                                                

  8 Cygelman, Jackie A  SR Tufts-NE                      x5:34.31        

      31.80   33.38   33.71   34.06   33.37   33.82   33.72   33.63

      33.81   33.01                                                

  9 Bhargava, Priyanka  JR Tufts-NE                      x5:53.51        

      31.95   34.89   35.75   36.45   36.47   36.04   35.42   36.19

      35.87   34.48                                                

 

Event 30  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Norris, Thomas      FR MIT-MA                         4:43.59          9  

      26.66   28.52   28.37   28.72   28.75   28.60   28.57   28.81

      28.88   27.71                                                

  2 Lu, Michael         FR MIT-MA                         4:47.56          4  

      26.31   28.93   29.60   29.41   28.59   29.18   29.04   29.24

      28.81   28.45                                                

  3 Wall, Timothy A     JR MIT-MA                         4:50.20          3  

      26.47   28.76   29.31   29.66   29.39   29.47   29.54   29.53

      29.41   28.66                                                

  4 Pruner, Max T       SR MIT-MA                        x4:51.84        

      26.60   28.93   29.34   29.82   29.63   29.66   29.76   29.93

      29.90   28.27                                                

  5 Mock, Remy          JR MIT-MA                        x4:55.45        

      26.62   29.49   29.71   29.77   29.80   30.08   30.53   30.31

      30.41   28.73                                                

  6 Kokulis, Josh       FR Tufts-NE                       5:01.73          2  

      27.46   30.53   31.01   30.97   31.40   31.06   30.56   31.01

      29.59   28.14                                                

  7 Wiens, Matthew R    JR Tufts-NE                       5:01.89          1  

      27.16   30.59   30.74   31.01   30.83   30.82   30.92   30.84

      30.44   28.54                                                

  8 Portelance, Dylan   SR Tufts-NE                       5:08.14        

      28.77   31.45   31.14   31.16   30.72   31.40   31.03   31.32

      31.23   29.92                                                

  9 Dinwoodie, Ian R    SO Tufts-NE                      x5:15.00        

      27.65   30.55   31.69   31.54   31.89   32.25   32.44   32.65

      32.72   31.62                                                

 10 Wood, Harry H       FR Tufts-NE                      x5:15.79        

      28.40   31.83   32.53   32.39   32.02   32.20   32.72   32.44

      31.82   29.44                                                

 

Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Siegel, Katie       FR MIT-MA                           57.47          9  

      27.03   30.44                                                

  2 Yeh, Joanna         JR MIT-MA                         1:00.85          4  

      28.37   32.48                                                

  3 Grainger, Lizz A    SR Tufts-NE                       1:01.31          3  

      28.73   32.58                                                

  4 Swinton, Sam E      FR Tufts-NE                       1:01.65          2  

      29.72   31.93                                                

  5 Garside, Danielle   FR MIT-MA                         1:01.76          1  

      29.03   32.73                                                

  6 Hao, Scarlett S     SO Tufts-NE                       1:02.38        

      29.97   32.41                                                

  7 Golison, Maddie A   FR Tufts-NE                      x1:02.87        

      30.19   32.68                                                

  8 Rapisarda, Amelia   SR Tufts-NE                      x1:05.43        

      30.74   34.69                                                

 -- Lavelle, Moira S    FR Tufts-NE                      X1:02.57        

      29.08   33.49                                                

 -- Dardaris, Alex L    JR Tufts-NE                      X1:05.41        

      30.68   34.73                                                

 -- Majewski, Katharin  JR Tufts-NE                      X1:05.76        

      30.63   35.13                                                

 

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt   SR MIT-MA                           49.38          9  

      22.69   26.69                                                

  2 Schlueter, Luke     FR MIT-MA                           52.31          4  

      24.80   27.51                                                

  3 Winget, Michael G   FR Tufts-NE                         52.85          3  

      24.97   27.88                                                

  4 Corcoran, Sean      FR MIT-MA                           52.98          2  

      25.23   27.75                                                

  5 Simko, Cam H        FR Tufts-NE                         54.27          1  

      25.88   28.39                                                

  6 Rosenberg, Ron      SR MIT-MA                          x54.78        

      25.84   28.94                                                

  7 Berman, Drew J      JR Tufts-NE                         54.86        

      25.73   29.13                                                

  8 Napolitano, Mike T  SO Tufts-NE                        x54.96        

      25.98   28.98                                                

  9 Debenedetto, Antho  FR Tufts-NE                        x55.30        

      25.82   29.48                                                

 10 Olin, Evan          FR MIT-MA                          x55.76        

      26.62   29.14                                                

 -- Douglas, Eric A     JR Tufts-NE                        X56.15        

      26.53   29.62                                                

 -- Kozikowski, Kevin   SO Tufts-NE                        X57.25        

      27.26   29.99                                                

 -- Olynyk, Craig O     JR Tufts-NE                        X58.71        

      26.90   31.81                                                

 -- Patterson, John D   SO Tufts-NE                        X59.52        

      27.87   31.65                                                

 -- Carlson, Kevin C    JR Tufts-NE                      X1:01.51        

      28.76   32.75                                                

 -- Budrow, John J      SO Tufts-NE                      X1:01.77        

      28.18   33.59                                                

 

Event 33  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stevens, Mia           MIT-MA                          285.30          9  

  2 Bloom, Sami L       JR Tufts-NE                        284.60          4  

  3 Connors, Grace         MIT-MA                          271.00          3  

  4 Stave, Elise           MIT-MA                          266.85          2  

  5 Maykranz, Ali       SR Tufts-NE                        233.90          1  

  6 Bigler, Shivani K   FR Tufts-NE                        177.15        

  7 Stone, Katherine       MIT-MA                         x161.30        

 

Event 34  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Schmidt, Johann     JR Tufts-NE                        361.30          9  

 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rossick, Katelyn M  JR MIT-MA                         2:12.59          9  

      28.64   34.50   38.59   30.86                                

  2 He, Jane W          SO MIT-MA                         2:15.94          4  

      30.44   34.56   40.21   30.73                                

  3 Pearl, Taylor M     SO MIT-MA                         2:17.24          3  

      31.54   35.79   39.98   29.93                                

  4 Hodges, Sydney      FR MIT-MA                        x2:19.96        

      31.35   37.43   38.63   32.55                                

  5 Katz, Randi L       FR Tufts-NE                       2:20.82          2  

      30.44   37.14   40.58   32.66                                

  6 Laukaitis, Ellie    FR MIT-MA                        x2:22.46        

      30.13   37.04   42.52   32.77                                

  7 Burns, Laura J      JR Tufts-NE                       2:26.47          1  

      32.36   39.91   40.89   33.31                                

  8 Majewski, Katharin  JR Tufts-NE                       2:26.58        

      31.40   38.53   42.01   34.64                                

  9 Mullany, Claire D   FR Tufts-NE                      x2:26.72        

      31.21   37.54   43.49   34.48                                

 10 Dardaris, Alex L    JR Tufts-NE                      x2:29.96        

      30.82   39.58   45.84   33.72                                

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lednev, Alexander   FR MIT-MA                         1:56.55          9  

      25.37   29.07   35.08   27.03                                

  2 Low, Dion           FR MIT-MA                         1:56.78          4  

      25.61   30.64   32.84   27.69                                

  3 Bauchwitz, Ben R    SO MIT-MA                         2:02.60          3  

      25.71   33.76   36.20   26.93                                

  4 Savidge, Kyle E     JR Tufts-NE                       2:03.34          2  

      26.91   31.57   37.75   27.11                                

  5 Olin, Evan          FR MIT-MA                        x2:04.03        

      26.77   32.63   36.01   28.62                                

  6 Wiest, Tanner M     FR Tufts-NE                       2:04.08          1  

      25.53   32.04   37.97   28.54                                

  7 Tasman, Ory         FR MIT-MA                        x2:04.11        

      25.56   32.18   37.25   29.12                                

  8 Marko, Brian A      SR Tufts-NE                       2:07.57        

      26.66   31.78   38.97   30.16                                

  9 Normile, Stan J     FR Tufts-NE                      x2:11.79        

      27.12   33.34   40.88   30.45                                

 10 Wiens, Matthew R    JR Tufts-NE                      x2:15.68        

      27.61   35.10   43.42   29.55                                

 

Event 37  Women 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna  SR MIT-MA                         1:00.41          9  

      28.12   32.29                                                

  2 Rogers, Christy K   JR MIT-MA                         1:01.37          4  

      27.93   33.44                                                

  3 Hu, Jenny Y         JR Tufts-NE                       1:04.10          3  

      30.89   33.21                                                

  4 Hao, Scarlett S     SO Tufts-NE                       1:04.92          2  

      30.95   33.97                                                

  5 Darago, Nora A      JR MIT-MA                         1:06.72          1  

      31.95   34.77                                                

  6 Quan, Lauren G      SR Tufts-NE                       1:07.12        

      31.46   35.66                                                

  7 Pong, Katharine L   FR Tufts-NE                      x1:07.35        

      32.52   34.83                                                

  8 Dardaris, Alex L    JR Tufts-NE                      x1:11.06        

      32.80   38.26                                                

 

Event 38  Men 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Deveney, Brendan T  SR MIT-MA                           53.27          9  

      24.88   28.39                                                

  2 Chen, Tony          SR MIT-MA                           54.81          4  

      24.83   29.98                                                

  3 Schlueter, Luke     FR MIT-MA                           55.62          3  

      25.42   30.20                                                

  4 Fu, Michael            MIT-MA                          x56.71        

      26.27   30.44                                                

  5 Jones, Christian M  JR Tufts-NE                         58.35          2  

      26.60   31.75                                                

  6 Portelance, Dylan   SR Tufts-NE                         59.04          1  

      27.91   31.13                                                

  7 Teumer, Fred G      SR Tufts-NE                         59.34        

      26.34   33.00                                                

  8 Choi, Justin        SO Tufts-NE                      x1:01.32        

      29.44   31.88                                                

  9 Lambert, Michael P  SR Tufts-NE                      x1:02.87        

      30.10   32.77                                                

 

Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                  Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                3:40.75         11  

     1) Ryan, Emmie A SO                2) Cunningham, Michelle M SO      

     3) Yeh, Joanna JR                  4) Yang, Lena FR                  

       27.32    55.67    26.01    54.24    26.60    55.82    15.79    55.02

  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                3:46.36          4  

     1) Guo, Margaret FR                2) Yu, Kate FR                    

     3) Leonard, Anna FR                4) Weiss, Sarah A JR              

       27.17    56.15    26.39    55.04    26.69    57.18    27.64    57.99

  3 Tufts University-NE  'A'                              3:47.69          2  

     1) Coniglio, Kathryn A SO          2) Garvey, Christine L SR         

     3) Mahoney, Sarah E FR             4) Swinton, Sam E FR              

       27.04    55.95    27.27    57.09    27.65    58.35    28.03    56.30

  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'               x3:51.26        

     1) Hu, Elina SR                    2) Van De Zande, Georgia D SO     

     3) Wilson, Sarah FR                4) Pearl, Taylor M SO             

       26.84    55.55    27.90    58.65    27.56    57.30    28.53    59.76

  5 Tufts University-NE  'B'                              3:53.69        

     1) Golembeski, Keri M SO           2) McHenry, Shannon M FR          

     3) Ren, Aiai SR                    4) Sullivan, Kathryn L SR         

       28.16    59.11    27.30    57.75    27.88    58.14    27.78    58.69

  6 Tufts University-NE  'E'                             x4:02.87        

     1) Burns, Laura J JR               2) Coniglio, Andrea M JR          

     3) Dardaris, Alex L JR             4) Quan, Lauren G SR              

       28.94    59.50    28.76  1:00.66    29.10  1:02.59    29.26  1:00.12

  7 Tufts University-NE  'D'                             x4:02.89        

     1) Schrier, Laura R SO             2) Westerman, Danielle P SO       

     3) Lentz, Taylor A JR              4) Bhargava, Priyanka T JR        

       28.31    59.05    29.48  1:02.85    27.47    59.79    29.65  1:01.20

  8 Tufts University-NE  'C'                             x4:04.53        

     1) Cygelman, Jackie A SR           2) Fleurant, Erin P SR            

     3) Lavelle, Moira S FR             4) Osborn, Ellen R FR             

       28.40    57.78    29.27  1:00.42    29.21  1:03.31    29.77  1:03.02

 

Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                  Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                3:09.60         11  

     1) Ubellacker, Wyatt L SR          2) Rogers, Kale FR                

     3) Fitts, Langston E FR            4) Cheney, Craig B JR             

       21.55    45.13    23.29    49.06    22.75    47.64    22.79    47.77

  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                3:13.43          4  

     1) Mock, Remy JR                   2) Liu, Brendan SR                

     3) Jokubaitis, Brad E FR           4) Fathman, Austin D SO           

       23.71    48.43    22.96    48.30    23.49    49.70    22.39    47.00

  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'               x3:16.15        

     1) Wall, Timothy A JR              2) Lu, Michael FR                 

     3) Pruner, Max T SR                4) Norris, Thomas FR              

       23.89    49.68    23.24    48.85    22.91    48.67    23.49    48.95

  4 Tufts University-NE  'A'                              3:22.49          2  

     1) Debenedetto, Anthony M FR       2) Douglas, Eric A JR             

     3) Wood, Harry H FR                4) Wood, Austin B JR              

       24.67    51.60    23.92    50.21    23.89    50.51    24.10    50.17

  5 Tufts University-NE  'B'                              3:26.03        

     1) Lueck, Tyler J FR               2) Olynyk, Craig O JR             

     3) Vukich, Mark O FR               4) Kokulis, Josh FR               

       25.24    52.53    24.07    51.44    23.83    50.93    24.48    51.13

  6 Tufts University-NE  'D'                             x3:31.68        

     1) Dinwoodie, Ian R SO             2) Carlson, Kevin C JR            

     3) Marko, Brian A SR               4) Portelance, Dylan SR           

       25.68    53.06    25.67    53.79    24.48    52.29    24.89    52.54

  7 Tufts University-NE  'C'                             x3:32.00        

     1) Turk, Andrew D JR               2) Kozikowski, Kevin M SO         

     3) Patterson, John D SO            4) Jones, Christian M JR          

       24.90    53.18    25.06    52.58    24.85    53.12    24.96    53.12

  8 Tufts University-NE  'E'                             x3:37.14        

     1) Lessard, Steven R JR            2) Norville, Joshua W SO          

     3) Weiss, David A SO               4) Spevack, Ben J SO              

       25.67    54.17    24.70    52.36    26.55    55.28    26.56    55.33

  9 Tufts University-NE  'F'                             x3:42.85        

     1) Sanda, Matthew D SR             2) Starr, Evan FR                 

     3) Demas, Nick A SO                4) Fried, Inbar JR                

       25.04    53.04    26.46    56.74    26.14    55.41    27.05    57.66

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    

 

  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      266   2. Tufts University                    109

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     

 

  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      255   2. Tufts University                    101