Recap | Results

Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/15/2013 09:47 PM
               2013 NEWMAC Championship - 2/14/2013 to 2/17/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:33.54                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:36.54                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:35.92                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:33.46   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         E Hu, K Siegel, M Cunningham, L Yang              
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:33.46   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         E Hu, K Siegel, M Cunningham, L Yang              
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'      1:37.63    1:33.46O        40  
     1) Hu, Elina SR                    2) Siegel, Katie FR               
     3) Cunningham, Michelle SO         4) Yang, Lena FR                  
       23.71    23.12    23.48    23.15                                    
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                 1:36.87    1:36.77         34  
     1) Phillips, Callie FR             2) Shaw, Amanda SR                
     3) Masayda, Mary SO                4) Pennington, Kellie JR          
       24.83    24.56    24.61    22.77                                    
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                     1:39.55    1:38.82         32  
     1) Morris, Cara SO                 2) Van Cott, Elle SR              
     3) Meyer, Kelsey FR                4) Leach, Courtney FR             
       25.26    24.59    25.07    23.90                                    
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                   1:40.92    1:39.37         30  
     1) Ren, Dorothy FR                 2) Gates, Monica SO               
     3) Galinyte, Ieva FR               4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
       24.40    24.77    25.49    24.71                                    
  5 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'               1:40.68    1:39.73         28  
     1) Aban, Bethany FR                2) Williams, Lauren JR            
     3) Pruden, Cathleen FR             4) Kanno, Lindsey SR              
       25.27    24.90    24.52    25.04                                    
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'            1:40.87    1:40.12         26  
     1) Eidenire, Patti FR              2) Sao, Darlene SO                
     3) Campbell, Carly FR              4) Gray, Kelsey SO                
       25.25    24.22    25.74    24.91                                    
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'      1:42.35    1:40.53         24  
     1) Casha, Nysa SO                  2) Lopez, Jess SR                 
     3) Kent, Sonja JR                  4) Konieczny, Amanda FR           
       24.66    25.39    25.69    24.79                                    
  8 Babson College-NE  'A'                      1:41.70    1:41.50         22  
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
     3) Johnson, Ascia SO               4) Powell, Bryn SR                
       24.97    26.09    25.57    24.87                                    
  9 Clark University-NE  'A'                    1:44.30    1:44.29         18  
     1) Omary, Natalie SO               2) Ankermann, Dayna FR            
     3) Berry, Lydia SO                 4) Clary, Kelsey FR               
       26.51    26.35    26.27    25.16                                    
 10 Smith College  'A'                          1:46.15    1:45.72         14  
     1) Millman, Meredith FR            2) Bannon, Olivia JR              
     3) Hart, Christine FR              4) Bradley, Mackenzie SR          
       26.67    25.87    26.70    26.48                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'      1:38.42    1:36.54B        12  
     1) Osmulski, Sarah FR              2) Rossick, Katelyn JR            
     3) Garside, Danielle FR            4) Rogers, Christy JR             
       24.49    24.10    24.46    23.49                                    
 12 Springfield College-NE  'B'                 1:41.28    1:40.98         10  
     1) Scotto, Nicole FR               2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      
     3) Phoenix, Ashley SO              4) Monroe, Ashleigh FR            
       24.71    25.11    25.64    25.52                                    
 13 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                   1:42.52    1:41.74          8  
     1) Waters, Kendra SO               2) Mitchell, Theresa FR           
     3) Sotomayor, Emily FR             4) MrKonic, Emma JR               
       25.81    25.57    24.87    25.49                                    
 14 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                     1:44.47    1:42.56          6  
     1) Renfrew, Callie SO              2) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR            
     3) McCluskey, Merrill FR           4) Auger, Dana SR                 
       32.28    19.47    26.24    24.57                                    
 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'            1:45.33    1:44.75          4  
     1) Gever, Caitlyn SO               2) McMeekin, Danielle FR          
     3) Talbot, Erin SR                 4) King, Abby FR                  
       25.69    26.08    26.25    26.73                                    
 16 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'               1:49.36    1:45.38          2  
     1) Cunningham, Nora SR             2) Auxer, Joselyn JR              
     3) Lewis, Caitlin SR               4) Boynton, Rachel SO             
       25.99    27.06    26.70    25.63                                    
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'      1:47.20    1:46.16        
     1) Song, Kelin JR                  2) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR         
     3) Indyk, Allison SO               4) Sargalski, Sam JR              
       26.23    26.32    26.57    27.04                                    
 18 Babson College-NE  'B'                      1:47.36    1:47.65        
     1) Greenberg, Rebecca FR           2) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO         
     3) Turrini, Albertine SR           4) Yie, Lily JR                   
       27.24    26.81    26.50    27.10                                    
 19 Smith College  'B'                          1:49.17    1:48.15        
     1) Milger, Sabine SR               2) Dudek, Claire FR               
     3) Orr, Ariel SR                   4) Bezubka, Hayley JR             
       27.24    27.10    27.11    26.70                                    
 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                    1:51.97    1:50.14        
     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Petrini, Sarah SR              
     3) Tasse, Brooke JR                4) Drewniany, Emily SO            
       26.99    27.52    27.95    27.68                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:21.50                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:23.51                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:22.86                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:20.51        2012 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Chiu, Cheney                 
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'            1:25.37    1:24.46         40  
     1) Hoburg, Adam SO                 2) Brindamour, Christian SO       
     3) Piantedosi, Michael SR          4) Smit, Kevin SR                 
       21.96    19.93    21.46    21.11                                    
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                 1:24.71    1:24.65         34  
     1) Manley, Nolan SR                2) Normoyle, Michael FR           
     3) Peters, Scott SR                4) Scotto, Jason JR               
       21.60    21.21    21.11    20.73                                    
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                     1:25.88    1:25.21         32  
     1) Spencer, Daniel FR              2) Neill, Sam SR                  
     3) Fredette, Nick SO               4) Jenkins, Emerson JR            
       22.02    21.38    21.18    20.63                                    
  4 Babson College-NE  'A'                      1:29.60    1:26.77         30  
     1) Breen-Franklin, Isaac JR        2) Truong, An FR                  
     3) Jacobi, Steve JR                4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       22.40    21.74    21.45    21.18                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'      1:30.77    1:28.28         28  
     1) Greff, Tyler FR                 2) Lentz, Mitch FR                
     3) Collins, Ben JR                 4) Trumbley, Adam SO              
       22.30    22.02    22.36    21.60                                    
  6 Clark University-NE  'A'                    1:30.83    1:29.19         26  
     1) Kent, Josh JR                   2) Green, Clive JR                
     3) Sistare, Tim SR                 4) Santos, Alex JR                
       22.23    21.91    22.55    22.50                                    
B - Final
  7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'      1:23.89   J1:22.39*        24  
     1) Chiu, Brendon SO                2) Chen, Tony SR                  
     3) Fitts, Langston FR              4) Deveney, Brendan SR            
       20.72    20.73    20.93    20.01                                    
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'            1:28.63   J1:28.07         22  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler SO              2) Buys, Ryan SO                  
     3) Johannsen, Barrett JR           4) Morseth, Ben FR                
       22.46    21.84    22.15    21.62                                    
  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                 1:29.69   J1:28.62         18  
     1) Cassidy, Hayden SO              2) Ernst, Benjamin JR             
     3) Fay, Daniel FR                  4) Vatkevich, John JR             
       22.13    22.43    22.49    21.57                                    
 10 Babson College-NE  'B'                      1:29.38   J1:28.89         14  
     1) Arnet, Edvard SR                2) Waranimman, Paris SO           
     3) Gallagher, Carlos FR            4) Del Castillo, Rene JR          
       22.52    21.97    22.91    21.49                                    
 11 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                     1:30.95   J1:30.54         12  
     1) Hanley, Griffin SR              2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Zak, Jeremy FR                  4) Jenkins, Richard SO            
       23.17    22.19    23.05    22.13                                    
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'      1:30.43   J1:30.82         10  
     1) O'Brien, Cullen SR              2) Perez-Rogers, James SR         
     3) Decelle, Jon FR                 4) McNally, Adam                  
       22.98    22.15    22.46    23.23                                    
 13 Clark University-NE  'B'                    1:31.44   J1:30.84          8  
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               2) Eaton, Zach SR                 
     3) Kappel, Alex SR                 4) Solomon, Ben JR                
       22.89    22.67    22.23    23.05                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'          DQ                    
     1) Fathman, Austin SO              2) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR           
     3) Rogers, Kale FR                 4) Cheney, Craig JR               
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:53.44                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 5:03.19                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:59.56                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:52.43        2011 KIM SHADWICK, USCGA                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:58.50        2010 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yu, Kate            FR MIT-MA               5:05.51    5:01.48B        20  
      27.86   30.41   30.92   30.02   30.38   30.45   30.37   30.54
      30.50   30.03                                                
  2 Pruden, Cathleen    FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:09.70    5:06.22         17  
      27.83   30.58   31.09   30.64   31.20   31.33   31.35   31.19
      31.07   29.94                                                
  3 Monroe, Ashleigh    FR Springfield-NE       5:05.25    5:07.32         16  
      28.32   30.46   30.97   31.18   31.32   31.35   31.40   31.66
      30.78   29.88                                                
  4 Galinyte, Ieva      FR WELL-NE              5:08.38    5:08.10         15  
      28.01   30.37   30.99   31.39   31.58   31.40   31.60   31.41
      31.28   30.07                                                
  5 McWilliams, Haley   FR Coast Guard-CT       5:12.95    5:12.78         14  
      28.63   30.52   30.94   31.39   31.49   31.80   31.80   31.98
      32.16   32.07                                                
  6 Jijon-Nemalceff, G  JR Clark-NE             5:14.85    5:13.07         13  
      28.65   30.57   31.08   30.92   31.80   31.81   32.31   32.30
      32.64   30.99                                                
  7 Bradley, Mackenzie  SR Smith College        5:11.57    5:13.84         12  
      28.82   31.16   31.72   31.93   31.90   31.92   31.89   31.91
      31.72   30.87                                                
  8 Pearl, Taylor       SO MIT-MA               5:14.98    5:19.92         11  
      28.91   30.93   32.06   32.06   32.85   32.76   33.54   32.82
      33.26   30.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Kanno, Lindsey      SR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:16.99    5:11.50          9  
      28.48   30.65   31.72   31.62   31.70   32.14   32.01   32.16
      31.17   29.85                                                
 10 Weiss, Sarah        JR MIT-MA               5:15.87    5:11.84          7  
      28.09   30.54   30.99   31.60   31.32   31.36   31.73   31.95
      32.35   31.91                                                
 11 Harris, Charlotte   FR WELL-NE              5:15.49    5:13.00          6  
      27.80   30.46   31.56   31.62   31.29   31.83   31.78   32.46
      32.79   31.41                                                
 12 Wilson, Sarah       FR MIT-MA               5:19.22    5:13.08          5  
      28.44   30.96   31.84   31.58   31.72   31.75   31.67   31.91
      32.07   31.14                                                
 13 Isaacs, Caroline    SR Wheaton-NE           5:18.65    5:15.25          4  
      28.75   30.88   31.19   31.60   31.97   32.29   32.40   32.38
      32.19   31.60                                                
 14 Callahan, Jenna     JR Springfield-NE       5:19.22    5:18.13          3  
      28.81   30.90   31.73   32.46   32.61   32.59   32.58   32.79
      32.55   31.11                                                
 15 Hamilton, Annie     JR WELL-NE              5:18.67    5:19.41          2  
      28.50   31.60   32.22   32.23   31.83   32.46   32.97   33.04
      32.77   31.79                                                
 16 Kent, Sonja         JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:18.62    5:22.93          1  
      28.51   31.19   32.22   32.72   32.53   33.02   33.22   33.39
      33.37   32.76                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Potter, Molly       SR Springfield-NE       5:19.43                   
 18 Phoenix, Ashley     SO Springfield-NE       5:20.31                   
 19 Ford, Kendall       SO Babson-NE            5:20.58                   
 20 Bowman, Ceara       FR Wheaton-NE           5:23.23                   
 21 Kusiak-Carey, Juli  SR Wheaton-NE           5:23.63                   
 22 Berry, Lydia        SO Clark-NE             5:25.19                   
 23 Bachman, Grace      SO WELL-NE              5:25.43                   
 24 Van De Zande, Geor  SO MIT-MA               5:26.12                   
 24 Carvell, Erica      FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:26.12                   
 26 Baynes, Julia       FR Wheaton-NE           5:29.14                   
 27 Lane, Emily         SO Smith College        5:30.15                   
 28 Welch, Amanda       FR Wheaton-NE           5:30.89                   
 29 Briseno, Taylor     JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:30.96                   
 30 Reich, Hannah       SO Clark-NE             5:31.59                   
 31 Boynton, Rachel     SO Mount Holyoke-NE     5:33.15                   
 32 Gibbons, Ceallach   FR WELL-NE              5:33.23                   
 33 Jozsa, Terri        SR Coast Guard-CT       5:34.90                   
 34 Toomey, Megan       FR Coast Guard-CT       5:36.11                   
 35 Boyd, Kyle          SO Smith College        5:36.17                   
 36 Swensen, Kelsey     SR Smith College        5:36.87                   
 37 Burhoe, Allison     JR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:40.34                   
 38 Newton, Emily       SR Clark-NE             5:41.64                   
 39 Naruse, Lauren      SO Wheaton-NE           5:41.80                   
 40 Nozaki, Rui         SO Mount Holyoke-NE     5:41.92                   
 41 Dudek, Claire       FR Smith College        5:43.49                   
 42 St. Germain, Aimee  SO Wpi Engineers-NE     5:46.23                   
 43 Healy, Danielle     FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:47.61                   
 44 Tasse, Brooke       JR Clark-NE             5:50.61                   
 45 Yin, Carol          JR Coast Guard-CT       5:53.51                   
 46 McKay, Sarah        FR Mount Holyoke-NE     5:54.10                   
 47 Rangwalla, Shaheen  SR WELL-NE              5:55.55                   
 48 Miller, Becca       SO Clark-NE             5:56.12                   
 49 Candiloro, Katie    FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:59.85                   
 50 Greenberg, Rebecca  FR Babson-NE            6:00.98                   
 51 Turrini, Albertine  SR Babson-NE            6:01.44                   
 52 Staelin-Lefsky, Ay  SO Smith College        6:08.80                   
 53 Gavin, Victoria     SR Mount Holyoke-NE     6:12.96                   
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:29.84                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:37.33                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 4:33.64                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:29.97   2/17/2012 CARLO BIEDENHARN, MIT                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:29.97   2/17/2012 CARLO BIEDENHARN, MIT                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mock, Remy          JR MIT-MA               4:38.13    4:33.66B        20  
      24.64   26.84   27.15   27.24   27.69   27.95   28.04   28.37
      28.39   27.35                                                
  2 Pruner, Max         SR MIT-MA               4:40.23    4:36.03B        17  
      25.12   27.37   28.13   28.03   28.02   28.27   27.97   28.04
      28.37   26.71                                                
  3 Lu, Michael         FR MIT-MA               4:40.57    4:38.35         16  
      25.10   27.73   28.17   28.36   27.78   28.23   27.78   28.36
      28.55   28.29                                                
  4 Vatkevich, John     JR Springfield-NE       4:41.94    4:39.05         15  
      25.35   27.60   28.07   28.40   28.29   28.51   28.86   28.32
      28.31   27.34                                                
  5 Wall, Timothy       JR MIT-MA               4:36.81    4:39.11         14  
      24.99   27.28   28.09   27.96   28.04   28.63   28.53   28.55
      28.68   28.36                                                
  6 Breen-Franklin, Is  JR Babson-NE            4:40.36    4:40.08         13  
      24.74   27.38   27.93   28.22   28.47   28.85   28.96   29.09
      28.66   27.78                                                
  7 Houghton, Nick      SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:42.50    4:40.62         12  
      25.39   28.05   28.32   28.85   28.53   28.51   28.66   28.73
      28.27   27.31                                                
  8 Norris, Thomas      FR MIT-MA               4:40.42    4:43.74         11  
      26.24   28.05   28.33   28.48   28.73   28.94   29.12   29.26
      28.82   27.77                                                
B - Final
  9 Truong, An          FR Babson-NE            4:43.14    4:36.88B         9  
      25.67   27.56   28.15   28.17   28.30   28.18   28.14   27.92
      27.71   27.08                                                
 10 Poehler, Nicholas   SR Coast Guard-CT       4:45.63    4:37.16B         7  
      25.43   27.59   27.98   28.24   28.40   28.29   28.08   28.37
      27.80   26.98                                                
 11 Peters, Scott       SR Springfield-NE       4:44.57    4:42.57          6  
      25.93   27.79   28.19   28.35   28.65   28.72   28.86   28.70
      29.00   28.38                                                
 12 Dion, Timothy       FR Coast Guard-CT       4:45.99    4:44.18          5  
      25.86   28.25   28.92   29.10   29.36   29.28   28.71   28.97
      28.27   27.46                                                
 13 Murphy, Phillip     SO Springfield-NE       4:45.39    4:44.88          4  
      26.38   28.68   28.94   29.11   28.86   28.86   28.87   28.85
      28.63   27.70                                                
 14 Hughes, Nathan      FR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:47.95    4:46.97          3  
      26.10   29.27   29.06   29.57   29.23   29.02   28.86   29.44
      28.75   27.67                                                
 15 Tinari, Marco       JR Coast Guard-CT       4:47.48    4:49.05          2  
      25.85   28.63   28.81   29.16   29.32   29.63   29.84   29.43
      29.44   28.94                                                
 16 McAndrew, Marc      JR Coast Guard-CT       4:50.58    4:53.09          1  
      26.90   28.51   29.32   29.51   30.07   30.06   29.40   29.72
      30.24   29.36                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Ziolek, Dominic     SO Wheaton-NE           4:58.91                   
 18 Decelle, Jon        FR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:00.35                   
 19 Tinory, Christian   FR Wheaton-NE           5:01.64                   
 20 Crisafulli, Mark    FR Clark-NE             5:02.33                   
 21 Lee, Joon-Ho        JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:03.13                   
 22 Eaton, Zach         SR Clark-NE             5:03.19                   
 23 Chan, Gus           SO Babson-NE            5:03.29                   
 24 Sistare, Tim        SR Clark-NE             5:06.14                   
 25 Faszewski, Tyler    JR Wpi Engineers-NE     5:07.20                   
 26 Powers, David       FR Clark-NE             5:09.73                   
 27 Forauer, Ethan      SO Clark-NE             5:14.07                   
 28 Brigham, Matthew    SO Coast Guard-CT       5:14.65                   
 29 Thongcharoenpoolpo  FR Babson-NE            5:16.91                   
 30 Clark, Keith        FR Babson-NE            5:31.38                   
 31 Chertov, Mick       SO Clark-NE             5:35.38                   
 32 Gibson, Michael     FR Wheaton-NE           5:37.18                   
 33 Terriault, Tyler    FR Clark-NE             5:37.45                   
 34 Strzempko, Joe      SR Clark-NE             5:39.99                   
 35 Macksoud, Eric      SR Clark-NE             5:40.13                   
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:04.98                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:08.63                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:06.58                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:03.23        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:03.87   2/15/2013 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kokensparger, Anna  SR MIT-MA               2:08.90    2:03.87M        20  
      26.45   31.69   36.15   29.58                                
  2 Phillips, Callie    FR Springfield-NE       2:08.02    2:06.78B        17  
      27.75   32.47   37.31   29.25                                
  3 Rossick, Katelyn    JR MIT-MA               2:10.18    2:07.07B        16  
      27.68   32.36   37.37   29.66                                
  4 Ferguson, Chantel   JR Coast Guard-CT       2:07.36    2:08.46B        15  
      27.45   33.02   37.76   30.23                                
  5 Sao, Darlene        SO Coast Guard-CT       2:09.86    2:10.33         14  
      28.30   33.54   38.85   29.64                                
  6 He, Jane            SO MIT-MA               2:11.13    2:10.44         13  
      29.49   31.90   39.80   29.25                                
  7 Hodges, Sydney      FR MIT-MA               2:12.72    2:10.83         12  
      28.76   33.52   38.21   30.34                                
  8 Finney, Kristen     FR MIT-MA               2:09.80    2:11.35         11  
      29.15   34.67   36.41   31.12                                
B - Final
  9 Harrington, Bre     SR Springfield-NE       2:13.77    2:11.18          9  
      28.59   32.35   39.81   30.43                                
 10 Sotomayor, Emily    FR WELL-NE              2:13.59    2:12.19          7  
      28.66   33.78   39.04   30.71                                
 11 Lazarovich, Maya    SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:16.17    2:14.00          6  
      29.43   36.47   37.10   31.00                                
 12 Stracqualursi, Nic  JR Springfield-NE       2:15.01    2:15.23          5  
      30.33   36.67   36.33   31.90                                
 13 Aban, Bethany       FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:14.42    2:15.36          4  
      28.53   35.32   39.52   31.99                                
 14 Kleyboecker, Molli  SR Clark-NE             2:15.64    2:15.63          3  
      29.43   34.10   40.84   31.26                                
 15 Cuyler, Janella     SR Springfield-NE       2:16.24    2:16.69          2  
      30.17   35.41   38.24   32.87                                
 16 McFadden, Marley    FR Springfield-NE       2:16.29    2:17.12          1  
      30.10   36.06   37.98   32.98                                
Preliminaries
 17 Batch, Katherine       Springfield-NE       2:17.86                   
 18 Talbot, Erin        SR Coast Guard-CT       2:18.54                   
 19 Kumar, Suman        FR WELL-NE              2:18.72                   
 20 Roy, Tanya          JR Springfield-NE       2:19.02                   
 21 Pascuzzo, Alyssa    SO Smith College        2:19.10                   
 22 Song, Kelin         JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.14                   
 23 Simpson, Kaitlin    JR Springfield-NE       2:19.43                   
 24 Grant, Helen        FR Wheaton-NE           2:19.60                   
 25 Lopez, Jess         SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:20.18                   
 26 Slife, Carolyn      SO Coast Guard-CT       2:20.65                   
 27 Finn, Chelsea       JR MIT-MA               2:21.47                   
 28 Chung, Karina       SR WELL-NE              2:21.91                   
 29 Hart, Christine     FR Smith College        2:21.98                   
 30 Bannon, Olivia      JR Smith College        2:22.26                   
 31 Harrington, Angela  FR Springfield-NE       2:22.55                   
 32 Jansson, Hanna      FR Coast Guard-CT       2:22.87                   
 33 King, Abby          FR Coast Guard-CT       2:23.08                   
 34 Nunnelly, Laura     FR Smith College        2:26.88                   
 35 Dean-Lee, Skyler    FR Wheaton-NE           2:27.03                   
 36 Yie, Lily           JR Babson-NE            2:27.35                   
 37 Biener, Jenny       JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:27.42                   
 38 DaBoll-Lavoie, Abb  FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:28.00                   
 39 Hoffstetter, Ashle  SO Babson-NE            2:28.63                   
 40 Puth, Mikaela       FR Wheaton-NE           2:28.94                   
 41 Tucker, Sarah       SR Smith College        2:29.14                   
 42 Orr, Ariel          SR Smith College        2:29.60                   
 43 Kelley, Gina        SO Clark-NE             2:30.28                   
 44 Stacy, Greta        SO Smith College        2:30.53                   
 45 Magnusson, Cori     SR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:33.59                   
 46 Murphy, Erin        FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:35.42                   
 47 Samaroo, Melissa    JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:39.47                   
 -- Wall, Kelsey        JR Wpi Engineers-NE         DQ                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:50.61                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:54.33                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:52.21                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:49.08   2/15/2013 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:49.08   2/15/2013 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deveney, Brendan    SR MIT-MA               1:52.55    1:49.08O        20  
      23.26   26.99   32.04   26.79                                
  2 Lednev, Alexander   FR MIT-MA               1:50.80    1:51.39*        17  
      24.24   27.56   32.45   27.14                                
  3 Normoyle, Michael   FR Springfield-NE       1:53.18    1:53.75B        16  
      25.41   29.70   31.89   26.75                                
  4 Low, Dion           FR MIT-MA               1:54.71    1:53.92B        15  
      24.09   28.57   32.56   28.70                                
  5 Smit, Kevin         SR Coast Guard-CT       1:55.52    1:54.32B        14  
      24.54   29.33   33.58   26.87                                
  6 Jacobi, Steve       JR Babson-NE            1:57.36    1:56.31         13  
      24.38   29.90   33.38   28.65                                
  7 Powers, Alex        FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:56.30    1:57.13         12  
      24.28   27.49   36.54   28.82                                
  8 Jokubaitis, Brad    FR MIT-MA               1:57.01    1:58.17         11  
      25.30   28.94   35.90   28.03                                
B - Final
  9 Morseth, Ben        FR Coast Guard-CT       1:58.37    1:55.78          9  
      25.39   29.35   33.39   27.65                                
 10 Roan, Chris         FR Babson-NE            1:57.61    1:57.40          7  
      24.39   30.16   35.23   27.62                                
 11 McNally, Adam          Wpi Engineers-NE     1:57.77    1:57.89          6  
      25.66   29.36   34.68   28.19                                
 12 Fredette, Nick      SO Wheaton-NE           1:58.40    1:58.03          5  
      25.35   30.64   34.26   27.78                                
 13 Mills, Brad         SO Springfield-NE       1:59.97    1:59.14          4  
      25.98   30.23   33.54   29.39                                
 14 Schlueter, Luke     FR MIT-MA               1:59.87    1:59.32          3  
      24.54   30.81   35.81   28.16                                
 15 Johannsen, Barrett  JR Coast Guard-CT       1:59.26    2:00.14          2  
      25.23   30.38   35.55   28.98                                
 16 Wilson, Kyle        JR Wheaton-NE           2:01.19    2:00.68          1  
      26.31   30.15   35.60   28.62                                
Preliminaries
 17 Dullard, Kelly      SO Springfield-NE       2:01.31                   
 18 Geraghty, Pat       JR Springfield-NE       2:01.84                   
 19 Morse, Travis       SR Springfield-NE       2:02.15                   
 20 Zak, Jeremy         FR Wheaton-NE           2:02.43                   
 21 Early, Tim          SO Coast Guard-CT       2:02.89                   
 22 Noh, Austen         FR Babson-NE            2:03.45                   
 23 Stringfellow, Robe  SO Springfield-NE       2:04.05                   
 24 Lariviere, Sam      FR Springfield-NE       2:05.57                   
 25 Coffin, Spencer     SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.64                   
 26 Graf, Tom           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:06.53                   
 27 Kent, Josh          JR Clark-NE             2:06.71                   
 28 Sexton, Matt        JR Wheaton-NE           2:07.27                   
 29 Cornachini, Blake   SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:09.44                   
 30 Garneau, Alex       SO Wheaton-NE           2:12.49                   
 31 Feinberg, Josh      FR Clark-NE             2:16.32                   
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 23.35                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 23.95                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 23.76                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 23.00        2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 23.18        2011 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pennington, Kellie  JR Springfield-NE         23.35      23.48*        20  
  2 Hu, Elina           SR MIT-MA                 24.00      23.82B        17  
  3 Yang, Lena          FR MIT-MA                 23.97      23.86B        16  
  4 Rogers, Christy     JR MIT-MA                 24.60      24.05         15  
  5 Cunningham, Michel  SO MIT-MA                 24.07      24.60         14  
  6 Yeh, Joanna         JR MIT-MA                 24.68      24.66         13  
  7 Riccardi, Erica     SO Babson-NE              24.88      24.78         12  
  8 Tuan, Eann          SO MIT-MA                 24.79      24.94         11  
B - Final
  9 Scotto, Nicole      FR Springfield-NE         24.99      24.69          9  
 10 Leach, Courtney     FR Wheaton-NE             25.08      24.78          7  
 11 Leonard, Anna       FR MIT-MA                 25.21      24.97          6  
 12 Gates, Monica       SO WELL-NE                25.02      25.12          5  
 13 Shaw, Amanda        SR Springfield-NE         25.07      25.14          4  
 14 Morris, Cara        SO Wheaton-NE             25.04      25.19          3  
 15 Amirkhanashvili, M  JR WELL-NE                25.24      25.24          2  
 16 Ryan, Emmie         SO MIT-MA                 25.33      25.39          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Masayda, Mary       SO Springfield-NE         25.38                   
 18 Williams, Lauren    JR Mount Holyoke-NE       25.39                   
 19 Eidenire, Patti     FR Coast Guard-CT         25.41                   
 20 Cunningham, Nora    SR Mount Holyoke-NE       25.63                   
 21 Gray, Kelsey        SO Coast Guard-CT         25.65                   
 22 Auger, Dana         SR Wheaton-NE             25.70                   
 23 Campbell, Carly     FR Coast Guard-CT         25.75                   
 24 Meyer, Kelsey       FR Wheaton-NE             25.83                   
 25 Waters, Kendra      SO WELL-NE                25.84                   
 26 Clary, Kelsey       FR Clark-NE               25.92                   
 27 Yang, Erin          FR WELL-NE                25.96                   
 28 Renfrew, Callie     SO Wheaton-NE             26.20                   
 29 Gever, Caitlyn      SO Coast Guard-CT         26.25                   
 30 Ankermann, Dayna    FR Clark-NE               26.41                   
 31 Lewis, Caitlin      SR Mount Holyoke-NE       26.51                   
 32 McMeekin, Danielle  FR Coast Guard-CT         26.61                   
 33 McCarthy, Kelly     SO Babson-NE              26.72                   
 34 Millman, Meredith   FR Smith College          26.86                   
 35 Sanz-Guerrero, Ale  SR Wpi Engineers-NE       26.93                   
 36 McCluskey, Merrill  FR Wheaton-NE             26.97                   
 37 White, Kelsey       SO Wheaton-NE             27.17                   
 38 Ng, Sin Seanne      JR Mount Holyoke-NE       27.21                   
 39 Gainer, Rachael     SR Smith College          27.28                   
 40 Milger, Sabine      SR Smith College          27.29                   
 41 Bezubka, Hayley     JR Smith College          27.31                   
 42 Indyk, Allison      SO Wpi Engineers-NE       27.37                   
 43 Auxer, Joselyn      JR Mount Holyoke-NE       27.40                   
 44 Francis, Hannah     FR Smith College          27.55                   
 45 Colpas, Emily       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       27.57                   
 46 Isaacs, Abby        FR Coast Guard-CT         27.76                   
 47 Serio, Emily        FR Mount Holyoke-NE       27.95                   
 48 Drewniany, Emily    SO Clark-NE               28.02                   
 49 Mettler-Grove, Sop  SR Smith College          28.09                   
 50 Vanhoeve, Leah      FR Smith College          28.11                   
 51 Mukulu, Tracy       SO Mount Holyoke-NE       28.15                   
 52 Washington, Abby    SO Wheaton-NE             28.19                   
 53 Parra, Yesenia      SR Mount Holyoke-NE       28.28                   
 54 DeSanty, Kayla      FR Wpi Engineers-NE       28.47                   
 55 Furman, Elizabeth   SO Coast Guard-CT         28.85                   
 56 Stone, Nikole       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       28.92                   
 57 Gillis, Kate        FR Wpi Engineers-NE       29.39                   
 58 Brackett, Amanda    SO Clark-NE               29.77                   
 59 McLaughlin, Chelse  SR Mount Holyoke-NE       30.04                   
 60 Pendigrast, Keshia  SR Mount Holyoke-NE       30.15                   
 61 Knopf, Ali          SO Clark-NE               30.93                   
 62 Pierson, Emma       JR Clark-NE               31.06                   
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 20.39                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 20.93                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 20.65                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 20.01   2/15/2013 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 20.01   2/15/2013 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt   SR MIT-MA                 20.27      20.01O        20  
  2 Brindamour, Christ  SO Coast Guard-CT         20.44      20.33A        17  
  3 Chiu, Brendon       SO MIT-MA                 20.69      20.69B        16  
  4 Cheney, Craig       JR MIT-MA                 20.93      20.91B        15  
  5 Fathman, Austin     SO MIT-MA                 20.62      20.93B        14  
  6 Chen, Tony          SR MIT-MA                 21.01      21.09         13  
  7 Fitts, Langston     FR MIT-MA                 21.09      21.21         12  
  8 Jenkins, Emerson    JR Wheaton-NE             21.11      21.35         11  
B - Final
  9 Scotto, Jason       JR Springfield-NE         21.28      21.35          9  
 10 Neubeiser, Daryl       MIT-MA                 21.25      21.43          7  
 11 Rogers, Kale        FR MIT-MA                 21.55      21.53          6  
 12 Manley, Nolan       SR Springfield-NE         21.56      21.59          5  
 13 List, Benjamin      SO Wpi Engineers-NE       21.51      21.68          4  
 14 Hoburg, Adam        SO Coast Guard-CT         21.86      21.92          3  
 15 Green, Clive        JR Clark-NE               21.89      22.11          2  
 16 Spencer, Daniel     FR Wheaton-NE             21.97      22.13          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Flaherty, Mike      SR Babson-NE              21.99                   
 18 Everett, Michael    SO MIT-MA                 22.17                   
 19 Greff, Tyler        FR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.21                   
 20 Piantedosi, Michae  SR Coast Guard-CT         22.23                   
 21 Cassidy, Hayden     SO Springfield-NE         22.25                   
 22 Neill, Sam          SR Wheaton-NE             22.36                   
 23 Trumbley, Adam      SO Wpi Engineers-NE       22.37                   
 24 Arnet, Edvard       SR Babson-NE              22.42                   
 25 Kotchman, Tyler     SO Coast Guard-CT         22.49                   
 25 Lentz, Mitch        FR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.49                   
 25 Buys, Ryan          SO Coast Guard-CT         22.49                   
 25 Del Castillo, Rene  JR Babson-NE              22.49                   
 29 Brown, Lenny        SO Babson-NE              22.62                   
 29 Collins, Ben        JR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.62                   
 29 Jenkins, Richard    SO Wheaton-NE             22.62                   
 32 O'Brien, Cullen     SR Wpi Engineers-NE       22.80                   
 32 Golconda, Ashish    SO Babson-NE              22.80                   
 34 Waranimman, Paris   SO Babson-NE              22.81                   
 35 Bissett, Gregory    SR Babson-NE              22.86                   
 36 Dewitt, Greg        SR Babson-NE              22.89                   
 37 Waranimman, Purin   SO Babson-NE              22.94                   
 38 Berard, Garek       SR Babson-NE              22.98                   
 39 Gallagher, Carlos   FR Babson-NE              22.99                   
 40 Hanley, Griffin     SR Wheaton-NE             23.00                   
 40 Kobani, Nicholas    SO Springfield-NE         23.00                   
 42 Ernst, Benjamin     JR Springfield-NE         23.08                   
 43 Chan, Paco          FR Babson-NE              23.10                   
 44 Hedges, Corey       SO Wheaton-NE             23.14                   
 45 Graf, Dan           SR Coast Guard-CT         23.25                   
 46 Chapruet, Robert    SR Babson-NE              23.27                   
 47 Leung, Lukas        FR Clark-NE               23.31                   
 48 Crampton, Tim       JR Springfield-NE         23.37                   
 49 Santos, Alex        JR Clark-NE               23.43                   
 50 Solomon, Ben        JR Clark-NE               23.72                   
 51 Bernardi, Robert    FR Coast Guard-CT         23.94                   
 52 Yoon, David         SR Babson-NE              23.97                   
 53 Scala, Eric         JR Springfield-NE         24.00                   
 54 Thongcharoenpoolpo  FR Babson-NE              24.13                   
 55 Conroy, Chris       SR Clark-NE               25.50                   
 56 Irwin, Ryan         SR Springfield-NE         26.02                   
 57 Guerrero, Alberto   SO Clark-NE               28.77                   
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:46.34                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:54.80                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:53.21                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:49.23   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         C Rogers, K Finney, K Siegel, A Kokensparger      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:49.23   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         C Rogers, K Finney, K Siegel, A Kokensparger      
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'      4:00.42    3:49.23O        40  
     1) Rogers, Christy JR              2) Finney, Kristen FR             
     3) Siegel, Katie FR                4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
       27.90    57.31    29.50  1:04.88    25.51    55.13    24.70    51.91
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                 4:01.91    3:55.14         34  
     1) Poole, Kelsey JR                2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      
     3) Potter, Molly SR                4) Phillips, Callie FR            
       28.39    58.79    30.42  1:05.84    27.53    58.76    24.39    51.75
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                   4:00.83    3:57.03         32  
     1) Kovacikova, Ika JR              2) Harris, Charlotte FR           
     3) Ren, Dorothy FR                 4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
       29.14  1:00.78    30.11  1:06.17    25.89    56.52    25.46    53.56
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'            4:05.77    4:01.16         30  
     1) Slife, Carolyn SO               2) Jozsa, Terri SR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel JR            4) Sao, Darlene SO                
       30.23  1:02.32    31.32  1:08.46    26.69    57.59    25.00    52.79
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                     4:12.31    4:01.53         28  
     1) Auger, Dana SR                  2) Isaacs, Caroline SR            
     3) Leach, Courtney FR              4) Van Cott, Elle SR              
       28.95  1:00.59    31.80  1:08.98    26.37    58.65    25.13    53.31
  6 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'               4:15.89    4:04.06         26  
     1) Williams, Lauren JR             2) Lazarovich, Maya SO            
     3) Aban, Bethany FR                4) Pruden, Cathleen FR            
       30.41  1:02.45    31.49  1:08.26    26.73    59.32    25.91    54.03
  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                    4:19.49    4:07.44         24  
     1) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR          2) Omary, Natalie SO              
     3) Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriela JR    4) Clary, Kelsey FR               
       30.07  1:01.31    32.69  1:10.05    28.72  1:00.12    26.68    55.96
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'      4:13.47    4:09.73         22  
     1) Peruffo, Heather SR             2) Casha, Nysa SO                 
     3) Briseno, Taylor JR              4) Kent, Sonja JR                 
       30.28  1:03.86    31.71  1:08.20    28.13  1:01.52    26.57    56.15
  9 Babson College-NE  'A'                      4:11.22    4:10.24         18  
     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) Powell, Bryn SR                
     3) Ford, Kendall SO                4) Johnson, Ascia SO              
       29.15  1:00.54    33.27  1:11.75    29.28  1:03.18    25.80    54.77
 10 Smith College  'A'                          4:15.87    4:12.07         14  
     1) Christie, Paige SO              2) Bannon, Olivia JR              
     3) Bradley, Mackenzie SR           4) Millman, Meredith FR           
       31.05  1:04.58    31.80  1:08.07    28.73  1:01.79    27.32    57.63
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'      4:04.27    3:57.27         12  
     1) Hu, Elina SR                    2) Hodges, Sydney FR              
     3) Garside, Danielle FR            4) Yang, Lena FR                  
       28.21    58.35    31.56  1:08.31    27.32    57.93    24.84    52.68
 12 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                   4:06.90    4:00.32         10  
     1) MrKonic, Emma JR                2) Sotomayor, Emily FR            
     3) Mitchell, Theresa FR            4) Gates, Monica SO               
       28.90    59.81    31.40  1:07.12    27.25    59.20    25.41    54.19
 13 Springfield College-NE  'B'                 4:07.81    4:03.57          8  
     1) Harrington, Bre SR              2) Cuyler, Janella SR             
     3) Simpson, Kaitlin JR             4) Scotto, Nicole FR              
       29.70  1:00.84    31.20  1:07.25    28.27  1:01.00    25.89    54.48
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'            4:15.51    4:10.74          6  
     1) Kenis, Elizabeth SR             2) Gray, Kelsey SO                
     3) McWilliams, Haley FR            4) Eidenire, Patti FR             
       30.46  1:02.57    33.29  1:11.08    28.50  1:02.00    25.69    55.09
 15 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                     4:23.44    4:11.49          4  
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR             2) Parkinson, Kirstie SR          
     3) Grant, Helen FR                 4) Renfrew, Callie SO             
       30.13  1:02.64    32.63  1:10.71    27.81  1:01.55    26.08    56.59
 16 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'               4:26.96    4:16.20          2  
     1) Cunningham, Nora SR             2) Crocker, Sarah FR              
     3) Carvell, Erica FR               4) Kanno, Lindsey SR              
       31.77  1:05.92    32.51  1:10.35    29.22  1:03.76    27.09    56.17
 17 Smith College  'B'                          4:26.94    4:19.26        
     1) Currens, Robin JR               2) Orr, Ariel SR                  
     3) Francis, Hannah FR              4) Bezubka, Hayley JR             
       30.87  1:03.65    32.78  1:10.21    30.88  1:07.48    27.48    57.92
 18 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'      4:25.00    4:19.52        
     1) Song, Kelin JR                  2) Indyk, Allison SO              
     3) DeSanty, Kayla FR               4) Lopez, Jess SR                 
       31.93  1:05.51    32.85  1:10.74    29.91  1:07.56    26.24    55.71
 19 Babson College-NE  'B'                      4:21.80    4:23.75        
     1) Turrini, Albertine SR           2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO          4) McCarthy, Kelly SO             
       31.84  1:05.94    34.29  1:14.18    28.81  1:04.63    27.19    59.00
 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                    4:38.09    4:28.59        
     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Berry, Lydia SO                
     3) Newton, Emily SR                4) Ankermann, Dayna FR            
       30.10  1:03.23    36.76  1:19.85    31.34  1:07.24    27.17    58.27
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:19.73                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:25.97                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:24.12                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:17.29        2012 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:19.79   2/15/2013 MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TEC, MIT        
                         B Mattix, M Liao, W Ubellacker, C Cheney          
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'      3:22.71    3:19.79M        40  
     1) Mattix, Bo FR                   2) Liao, Michael JR               
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR            4) Cheney, Craig JR               
       23.79    49.27    26.32    57.07    21.51    48.52    21.39    44.93
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'      3:29.29    3:26.79         34  
     1) Powers, Alex FR                 2) Greff, Tyler FR                
     3) List, Benjamin SO               4) Hughes, Nathan FR              
       24.71    51.23    26.02    56.98    23.23    51.44    22.03    47.14
  3 Springfield College-NE  'A'                 3:38.51    3:28.58         32  
     1) Morse, Travis SR                2) Normoyle, Michael FR           
     3) Geraghty, Pat JR                4) Peters, Scott SR               
       25.10    51.93    25.80    56.04    23.67    53.13    22.23    47.48
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'            3:35.49    3:28.84         30  
     1) Brindamour, Christian SO        2) Morseth, Ben FR                
     3) Buys, Ryan SO                   4) Smit, Kevin SR                 
       25.08    51.95    26.43    58.47    23.32    51.00    22.50    47.42
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                      3:39.51    3:31.78         28  
     1) Truong, An FR                   2) Jacobi, Steve JR               
     3) Roan, Chris FR                  4) Flaherty, Mike SR              
       26.17    53.72    26.61    58.33    23.69    51.58    22.11    48.15
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                     3:46.99    3:39.40         26  
     1) Wilson, Kyle JR                 2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Jackson, Sam JR                 4) Neill, Sam SR                  
       27.74    56.58    28.19  1:00.55    24.64    54.66    22.43    47.61
  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                    3:45.51    3:40.51         24  
     1) Kappel, Alex SR                 2) Kent, Josh JR                  
     3) Green, Clive JR                 4) Sistare, Tim SR                
       25.74    53.90    29.05  1:03.20    24.38    53.21    23.42    50.20
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'      3:24.69   J3:26.81         22  
     1) Jokubaitis, Brad FR             2) Low, Dion FR                   
     3) Mock, Remy JR                   4) Fathman, Austin SO             
       24.60    50.64    26.68    57.88    24.34    52.26    21.50    46.03
  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                 3:43.33   J3:33.06         18  
     1) Dullard, Kelly SO               2) Mills, Brad SO                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin JR              4) Cassidy, Hayden SO             
       26.56    55.39    26.67    57.31    24.01    53.59    22.03    46.77
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'      3:35.57   J3:33.51         14  
     1) Perez-Rogers, James SR          2) Arnold, Max SO                 
     3) Lentz, Mitch FR                 4) Trumbley, Adam SO              
       25.28    53.48    27.70    59.97    24.36    52.43    22.81    47.63
 11 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'            3:37.34   J3:33.83         12  
     1) Kramb, Jacob JR                 2) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
     3) Johannsen, Barrett JR           4) Hoburg, Adam SO                
       26.41    54.99    27.24  1:00.00    23.64    51.70    22.33    47.14
 12 Babson College-NE  'B'                      3:44.47   J3:38.71         10  
     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Noh, Austen FR                 
     3) Chan, Gus SO                    4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac JR       
       26.93    55.86    27.37  1:00.58    24.63    54.94    22.52    47.33
 13 Clark University-NE  'B'                    3:53.41   J3:45.84          8  
     1) Eaton, Zach SR                  2) Powers, David FR               
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               4) Santos, Alex JR                
       28.35    57.38    30.02  1:03.72    25.27    54.77    23.74    49.97
 14 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                     3:49.66   J3:46.30          6  
     1) Zak, Jeremy FR                  2) Tinory, Christian FR           
     3) Sexton, Matt JR                 4) Hanley, Griffin SR             
       28.30    58.35    28.16  1:01.64    16.01    56.07    23.65    50.24
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 425.00                                                         
  2012 Q-CUT: * 425.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 563.60        2009 BRIAN SOBEL, Springfield                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 563.60        2009 BRIAN SOBEL, Springfield                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pancoast, Kenny     SR Springfield-NE        552.40     535.65*        20  
  2 Lewis, Jack         SO Springfield-NE        488.75     498.45*        17  
  3 Smith, Pat          JR Springfield-NE        453.55     444.50*        16  
  4 Anderson, Andy      FR Coast Guard-CT        443.55     430.85*        15  
  5 Sniffin, Trevor     SO Springfield-NE        391.85     383.20         14  
  6 Shaver, Derek       SR Springfield-NE        384.35     377.90         13  
  7 Smith, Kyle         FR Coast Guard-CT        359.95     365.00         12  
  8 Oliveri, Ben        SO Wheaton-NE            354.85     341.50         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Jessie     FR Wpi Engineers-NE      298.70                     9  
 10 Tocci, Dominick     SO Babson-NE             280.15                     7  
 11 Andrews, Benjamin   FR Wpi Engineers-NE      228.35                     6  
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 410.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 593.30        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
 NEWMAC MEET: M 593.30        2008 DORIA HOLLBROOK, MIT                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Jennifer  JR Springfield-NE        540.85     547.30A        20  
  2 Rhodes, Paige       SR Springfield-NE        493.75     480.00A        17  
  3 Goydan, Hayley      JR WELL-NE               453.40     442.80A        16  
  4 Cantrell, Sara      SO Coast Guard-CT        424.45     439.95A        15  
  5 Breitweiser, Kyra   JR Springfield-NE        445.20     438.30A        14  
  6 Parson, Jenika      SR Smith College         446.40     436.65A        13  
  7 Arrison, Cecelia    FR Smith College         434.15     416.45A        12  
  8 Tucker, Breanna     SO Clark-NE              437.00     413.50A        11  
Preliminaries
  9 Stave, Elise        SR MIT-MA                421.70                     9  
 10 Nikolaki, Veronica  FR Wpi Engineers-NE      420.20                     7  
 11 Avdoulos, Melanie   FR Springfield-NE        417.65                     6  
 12 Cooper-Vespa, Gabb  SO WELL-NE               398.90                     5  
 13 Cucullo, Mikaela    JR Babson-NE             377.50                     4  
 14 Durrand, Catherine     Coast Guard-CT        364.45                     3  
 15 Bellucci-DiLizia,   SO Mount Holyoke-NE      338.95                     2  
 16 Lincoln, Flynn      SR Babson-NE             333.15                     1  
 17 Goffin, Kathryn     SR WELL-NE               331.45                   
 18 Adams, Kali         FR Clark-NE              248.75                   
 19 Sargalski, Sam      JR Wpi Engineers-NE      242.00                   
 20 Weinrick, Racheal   SR Wpi Engineers-NE      222.20                   
 21 Kozlik, Chris       JR Clark-NE              194.40                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 37                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      321   2. Springfield College                 229
  3. Wellesley College                   138   4. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            127
  5. Mount Holyoke College                96   6. Wheaton College                      84
  7. Clark University                     69   8. Smith College                        65
  9. Babson College                       57  10. Worcester Polytechnic Institut       54
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 37                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      333   2. Springfield College                 241
  3. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            191   4. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      138
  5. Babson College                      131   6. Wheaton College                     105
  7. Clark University                     68