Recap | Results

Licensed to Woodforest Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 3/21/2013 12:59 PM
           NCAA Division III Championships - 3/20/2013 to 3/23/2013            
                   Hosted by the City of Shenandoah and SCAC                   
                      Conroe ISD Natatorium, Houston, TX                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:31.80   3/18/2010 Emory                                      
                         Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denison                                           1:33.35    1:33.20  
     1) Yearwood, Ashley FR             2) Nuess, Morgan JR               
     3) Van Leuven, Mary FR             4) Armitage, Madeline SR          
                  23.62       46.60 (22.98)     1:09.90 (23.30)     1:33.20 (23.30)
  2 Emory                                             1:33.77    1:33.45  
     1) Rosenkranz, Renee SR            2) Larson, Nancy SO               
     3) Wolber, Ann SR                  4) Dobben, Anna SR                
                  23.96       47.08 (23.12)     1:10.57 (23.49)     1:33.45 (22.88)
  3 Kenyon                                            1:34.19    1:33.87  
     1) McMurtry, Kelsey JR             2) Cline, Jourdan SO              
     3) Haller, Kathryn SR              4) Yarosh, Hillary JR             
                  24.03       47.55 (23.52)     1:10.63 (23.08)     1:33.87 (23.24)
  4 Johns Hopkins                                     1:34.74    1:33.90  
     1) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO       2) Rinsma, Sarah JR               
     3) Auzenburgs, Megan FR            4) Ternes, Kylie JR               
                  23.50       46.87 (23.37)     1:10.45 (23.58)     1:33.90 (23.45)
  5 Williams                                          1:34.87    1:34.57  
     1) Sultan, Faye FR                 2) Nuzzo, Emma FR                 
     3) Treesh, Catherine SO            4) Thompson, Sarah SO             
                  23.98       47.70 (23.72)     1:11.43 (23.73)     1:34.57 (23.14)
  6 MIT                                               1:33.46    1:34.76  
     1) Yang, Lena FR                   2) Siegel, Kathryn FR             
     3) Cunningham, Michelle SO         4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
                  23.76       47.62 (23.86)     1:11.44 (23.82)     1:34.76 (23.32)
  7 Grove City                                        1:35.61    1:34.81  
     1) Ryan, Jennifer SR               2) Baker, Victoria SO             
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR             
                  23.79       47.92 (24.13)     1:11.97 (24.05)     1:34.81 (22.84)
  8 Gustavus                                          1:34.89    1:35.01  
     1) Olson, Catherine SO             2) Hund, Sarah SR                 
     3) Anding, Tarin FR                4) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR         
                  24.15       47.95 (23.80)     1:11.97 (24.02)     1:35.01 (23.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amherst                                           1:34.97    1:35.07  
     1) Vincett, Kathryn SR             2) Conklin, Sarah FR              
     3) Stoddart, Ashleigh SO           4) Belak, Lauren JR               
                  23.67       47.57 (23.90)     1:11.32 (23.75)     1:35.07 (23.75)
 10 Stevens                                           1:35.24    1:35.43  
     1) Miller, Nicole SO               2) Lawson, April SO               
     3) Rutledge, Jennifer FR           4) Moores, Louise JR              
                  24.45       48.77 (24.32)     1:12.43 (23.66)     1:35.43 (23.00)
 11 SUNY Cortland                                     1:35.09    1:35.72  
     1) Culmo, Sarah JR                 2) Evans, Jessica SR              
     3) Dugue, Marykatherine JR         4) Auer, Michaela SO              
                  23.94       47.72 (23.78)     1:11.84 (24.12)     1:35.72 (23.88)
 12 Wash U. MO                                        1:35.08    1:36.18  
     1) Anderson, Kathryn FR            2) McAfee, Kristalyn FR           
     3) Tartavull, Jennifer JR          4) Siegel, Allison JR             
                  24.74       48.25 (23.51)     1:12.29 (24.04)     1:36.18 (23.89)
 13 St. Thomas                                        1:35.55    1:36.26  
     1) Hogan, Erin JR                  2) Consoer, Wendy SR              
     3) Punyko, Emily SO                4) Splinter, Averi SO             
                  24.46       48.34 (23.88)     1:12.41 (24.07)     1:36.26 (23.85)
 14 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:35.17    1:36.33  
     1) Majewski, Ashley SR             2) Boritzke, Amy JR               
     3) Baker, Colleen SR               4) Wagner, Andrea SR              
                  24.27       48.15 (23.88)     1:12.38 (24.23)     1:36.33 (23.95)
 15 Wheaton IL                                        1:34.92    1:36.38  
     1) Nitz, Kirsten FR                2) Wennlund, Marcella JR          
     3) Ormond, Kelly SO                4) Offerdahl, Ali JR              
                  23.19       47.79 (24.60)     1:12.16 (24.37)     1:36.38 (24.22)
 16 Springfield                                       1:36.77    1:36.41  
     1) Pennington, Kellie JR           2) Phillips, Callie FR            
     3) Poole, Kelsey JR                4) Shaw, Amanda SR                
                  23.24       47.55 (24.31)     1:11.99 (24.44)     1:36.41 (24.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SUNY Geneseo                                      1:40.91    1:37.12  
     1) Wixson, Haleigh SO              2) Wilcoxen, Kaitlin SR           
     3) Max, Elyssa SR                  4) Max, Abigail SO                
                  24.63       48.92 (24.29)     1:13.46 (24.54)     1:37.12 (23.66)
 18 Mary Washington                                   1:37.48    1:37.14  
     1) Fago, Katie FR                  2) Hallock, Stephanie FR          
     3) Hagy, Hannah FR                 4) Kerico, Amber JR               
                  24.85       48.45 (23.60)     1:12.83 (24.38)     1:37.14 (24.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carthage                                          1:41.05    1:37.18  
     1) Bialecka, Natalia JR            2) Hance, Michelle FR             
     3) Soper, Allison SO               4) Loftus, Kelly SO               
                  24.41       48.60 (24.19)     1:12.94 (24.34)     1:37.18 (24.24)
 20 Hope College                                      1:35.78    1:37.26  
     1) Northuis, Klare FR              2) Larson, Hannah FR              
     3) Burgess, Luisa SO               4) Westrate, Libby SR             
                  24.55       49.06 (24.51)     1:14.16 (25.10)     1:37.26 (23.10)
 21 Calvin                                            1:40.72    1:37.44  
     1) Rookus, Michaela FR             2) Kinzer, Kristen JR             
     3) Colasurdo, Rachel SR            4) Counsell, Elizabeth SR         
                  24.49       48.44 (23.95)     1:13.18 (24.74)     1:37.44 (24.26)
 22 St. Olaf                                          1:39.49    1:37.47  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR           2) Schnaith, Abigail FR           
     3) Lee, Madeline FR                4) Feldman, Lydia SR              
                  24.53       48.44 (23.91)     1:13.31 (24.87)     1:37.47 (24.16)
 23 Middlebury                                        1:36.61    1:37.96  
     1) Hillas, Jamie SO                2) Griffin, Megan FR              
     3) Tibbetts, Andrea JR             4) Haron, Courtney SO             
                  25.11       49.25 (24.14)     1:14.00 (24.75)     1:37.96 (23.96)
 24 Tufts                                             1:37.10    1:38.78  
     1) Coniglio, Kathryn SO            2) Garvey, Christine SR           
     3) Grainger, Elizabeth SR          4) Sliwinski, Samantha SO         
                  24.95       49.85 (24.90)     1:14.50 (24.65)     1:38.78 (24.28)
 25 Chicago                                           1:37.74    1:39.19  
     1) Harris, Jenna FR                2) Millen, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Chu, Karen FR                   4) Taylor, Kathleen SR            
                  25.14       49.31 (24.17)     1:14.60 (25.29)     1:39.19 (24.59)
 26 UW-Whitewater                                     1:40.79    1:41.30  
     1) Spaay, Amy SO                   2) Thompson, Kendall JR           
     3) Kohlbeck, Kelsey SO             4) Kincade, Stacey FR             
                  24.89       50.37 (25.48)     1:15.33 (24.96)     1:41.30 (25.97)
 -- UW-L                                              1:35.44         DQ  
     1) O'Neill, Erica JR               2) O'Neill, Elise FR              
     3) Miller, Shannon JR              4) Kolitsch, Andrea SO            
                  24.10       47.92 (23.82)     1:12.26 (24.34)          DQ (24.05)
 -- DePauw                                            1:35.86         DQ  
     1) Bridges, Caroline FR            2) Weber, Emily SO                
     3) Rossillo, Nicole SR             4) Horne, Erin FR                 
                  24.09       48.36 (24.27)     1:12.44 (24.08)          DQ (23.56)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:18.06   3/22/2012 Kenyon                                     
                         Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon                                            1:19.65    1:20.38  
     1) Caldwell, Austin SO             2) Ramsey, Curtis SR              
     3) Gates, Percy FR                 4) Funk, Ryan FR                  
                  20.56       39.87 (19.31)     1:00.07 (20.20)     1:20.38 (20.31)
  2 MIT                                               1:20.51    1:20.42  
     1) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR            2) Deveney, Brendan SR            
     3) Fathman, Austin SO              4) Cheney, Craig SO               
                  19.80       40.02 (20.22)     1:00.24 (20.22)     1:20.42 (20.18)
  3 Johns Hopkins                                     1:21.67    1:21.07  
     1) Coggin, Dylan SR                2) Gisriel, Carter SR             
     3) Pagano, Edward SO               4) Lordi, Anthony JR              
                  20.58       40.35 (19.77)     1:00.89 (20.54)     1:21.07 (20.18)
  4 College of NJ                                     1:20.69    1:21.29  
     1) Kasper, William JR              2) Schneider, Adam SR             
     3) Hawley, Philip JR               4) Gibson, Stephen JR             
                  21.02       40.87 (19.85)     1:01.21 (20.34)     1:21.29 (20.08)
  5 Emory                                             1:20.84    1:21.59  
     1) Bass, Ryan JR                   2) Upton, Richard SR              
     3) Stephens, Jacob JR              4) Spock, Ross JR                 
                  20.89       41.31 (20.42)     1:01.88 (20.57)     1:21.59 (19.71)
  6 Claremont MS                                      1:22.23    1:21.78  
     1) Poltash, Alex FR                2) Bowers, Devin SR               
     3) Shultz, Patrick SO              4) Hinton, Joseph FR              
                  20.65       41.19 (20.54)     1:01.65 (20.46)     1:21.78 (20.13)
  7 Keene St.                                         1:22.07    1:21.93  
     1) Youngstrom, Gregory FR          2) Harris, Austin SR              
     3) Black, James JR                 4) Hyde, Jared JR                 
                  20.82       41.22 (20.40)     1:01.48 (20.26)     1:21.93 (20.45)
  8 UW-Stevens Point                                  1:21.77    1:22.14  
     1) Emerson, Eric SR                2) Farmer, Ryan SR                
     3) Gendron, Joseph FR              4) Clapp, Joseph SR               
                  21.43       42.07 (20.64)     1:02.57 (20.50)     1:22.14 (19.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stevens                                           1:22.12    1:22.20  
     1) Munt, Daniel SR                 2) Lefeber, Joshua FR             
     3) Held, Byron FR                  4) Hessler, Tyler JR              
                  21.17       41.63 (20.46)     1:02.09 (20.46)     1:22.20 (20.11)
 10 Denison                                           1:21.72    1:22.26  
     1) Fleming, Ryan FR                2) Bartlett, Quinn SR             
     3) Spaniel, George SO              4) Wuorinen, Conrad FR            
                  20.87       41.10 (20.23)     1:01.54 (20.44)     1:22.26 (20.72)
 11 Ithaca                                            1:22.10    1:22.42  
     1) Knight, Peter SO                2) Robbins, Jacob SR              
     3) Zelehowsky, Adam FR             4) Kundel, Zachary JR             
                  21.09       41.66 (20.57)     1:02.32 (20.66)     1:22.42 (20.10)
 12 Gettysburg                                        1:23.22    1:22.53  
     1) Potter, Jason SO                2) Harmon, Michael SO             
     3) Cubbison, Stuart SO             4) Leyens, Ashton SO              
                  20.63       41.13 (20.50)     1:01.63 (20.50)     1:22.53 (20.90)
 13 DePauw                                            1:24.51    1:22.64  
     1) Lehmann, Blake FR               2) Alfonso, Alexander SO          
     3) McGuinness, Daniel FR           4) Burgeson, Jack JR              
                  20.66       41.32 (20.66)     1:01.75 (20.43)     1:22.64 (20.89)
 14 Carleton                                          1:21.55    1:22.79  
     1) Klontz, Erik SR                 2) McAneny, George FR             
     3) Grinich, Stephen FR             4) Kanazawa, Mamoru SR            
                  20.10       40.71 (20.61)     1:01.57 (20.86)     1:22.79 (21.22)
 15 Amherst                                           1:22.95    1:23.14  
     1) Sholtis, Connor SO              2) Stewart, Samuel FR             
     3) Deveney, Conor SO               4) Hampton, Tyler SO              
                  20.92       41.77 (20.85)     1:02.44 (20.67)     1:23.14 (20.70)
 16 Williams                                          1:22.57    1:23.18  
     1) Vieth, Thomas SR                2) Faux, Christopher SR           
     3) Dyrkacz, Paul SR                4) Jorento, Daeus SR              
                  21.18       42.14 (20.96)     1:03.06 (20.92)     1:23.18 (20.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 USMMA                                             1:23.44    1:23.27  
     1) Minor, Sean SR                  2) Lindgren, Kevin SO             
     3) Brice, Alvaro SO                4) McCormick, Joshua JR           
                  21.21       41.70 (20.49)     1:02.47 (20.77)     1:23.27 (20.80)
 18 Kalamazoo                                         1:22.48    1:23.38  
     1) Simic, Petar SO                 2) Shearer, Dylan SO              
     3) Benmark, Tyler SR               4) Armstrong, Alexander SR        
                  21.33       41.80 (20.47)     1:02.91 (21.11)     1:23.38 (20.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 St. Olaf                                          1:22.52    1:23.62  
     1) Roe, Tanner SO                  2) Brebrick, William FR           
     3) Kubat, Colby JR                 4) Gratz, Michael SO              
                  20.76       41.63 (20.87)     1:03.11 (21.48)     1:23.62 (20.51)
 20 Hartwick                                          1:22.61    1:24.26  
     1) Schultz, Lydon SR               2) Kleso, Kenny SR                
     3) Blaney, Miles SO                4) Ranson, Bradley JR             
                  21.16       42.21 (21.05)     1:03.83 (21.62)     1:24.26 (20.43)
 21 SUNY Cortland                                     1:22.18    1:24.34  
     1) Simon, Judd FR                  2) Maximowicz, Daniel SR          
     3) Strickland, Ben SR              4) Callen, Reeve FR               
                  21.30       42.05 (20.75)     1:03.24 (21.19)     1:24.34 (21.10)
 22 W&L (M)                                           1:23.07    1:24.46  
     1) Sykes, Richard SR               2) Ireland, David JR              
     3) Haley, Brennan FR               4) Marsh, Wayde SR                
                  20.26       42.01 (21.75)     1:03.18 (21.17)     1:24.46 (21.28)
 23 Chicago                                           1:25.03    1:24.74  
     1) Meek, Thomas FR                 2) Salomon, Andrew SO             
     3) Hallman, Eric JR                4) Veldman, Matthew FR            
                  21.75       42.88 (21.13)     1:04.02 (21.14)     1:24.74 (20.72)
 24 Redlands                                          1:25.01    1:24.82  
     1) Reed, Brent JR                  2) Loprete, Eric SO               
     3) Depew, Jeffrey SO               4) Freeman, Clint JR              
                  22.34       43.32 (20.98)     1:04.37 (21.05)     1:24.82 (20.45)
 25 Ohio Northern                                     1:23.57    1:24.99  
     1) Garlock, Christian JR           2) Breitigam, Jordan JR           
     3) Anderson, Marc SR               4) Keriazes, Andrew SR            
                  21.56       42.66 (21.10)     1:04.04 (21.38)     1:24.99 (20.95)
 26 UW-Whitewater                                     1:26.88    1:25.08  
     1) Joiner, Landon SR               2) Wynn, Benjamin JR              
     3) Devroy, Joseph SO               4) Genrich, Marcus SR             
                  21.37       42.91 (21.54)     1:04.23 (21.32)     1:25.08 (20.85)
 27 Mary Washington                                   1:23.62    1:27.10  
     1) Slattery, Peter SR              2) McHugh, John SR                
     3) Yelmgren, Michael SO            4) Eckhoff, Nicholas SR           
                  22.45       44.09 (21.64)     1:05.70 (21.61)     1:27.10 (21.40)
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:13.14   3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Caroline          SR Williams             4:23.15    4:21.09  
                  27.02       57.81 (30.79)     1:30.25 (32.44)     2:02.52 (32.27)
        2:40.85 (38.33)     3:19.37 (38.52)     3:50.79 (31.42)     4:21.09 (30.30)
  2 Lushinsky, Taryn          SR Emory                4:24.93    4:23.78  
                  28.75     1:00.77 (32.02)     1:33.39 (32.62)     2:05.77 (32.38)
        2:43.62 (37.85)     3:22.17 (38.55)     3:53.31 (31.14)     4:23.78 (30.47)
  3 Howell, Michelle          SO Denison              4:21.01    4:24.06  
                  27.65       59.27 (31.62)     1:33.72 (34.45)     2:06.99 (33.27)
        2:43.83 (36.84)     3:21.06 (37.23)     3:53.50 (32.44)     4:24.06 (30.56)
  4 York, Michelle            SO Emory                4:25.57    4:24.08  
                  28.64     1:00.76 (32.12)     1:34.98 (34.22)     2:08.99 (34.01)
        2:46.83 (37.84)     3:25.00 (38.17)     3:54.90 (29.90)     4:24.08 (29.18)
  5 Woodward, Brooke          JR Emory                4:25.14    4:24.61  
                  28.11       59.74 (31.63)     1:33.90 (34.16)     2:08.34 (34.44)
        2:44.98 (36.64)     3:22.44 (37.46)     3:53.95 (31.51)     4:24.61 (30.66)
  6 Williamson, Mariah        FR Kenyon               4:29.44    4:25.27  
                  28.53     1:00.38 (31.85)     1:34.26 (33.88)     2:07.54 (33.28)
        2:47.50 (39.96)     3:27.46 (39.96)     3:56.86 (29.40)     4:25.27 (28.41)
  6 Beach, Megan              SO Emory                4:28.77    4:25.27  
                  27.48       58.74 (31.26)     1:34.46 (35.72)     2:09.74 (35.28)
        2:47.28 (37.54)     3:24.81 (37.53)     3:55.65 (30.84)     4:25.27 (29.62)
  8 Hyde, Emily               FR Amherst              4:24.19    4:25.61  
                  27.77     1:00.63 (32.86)     1:35.75 (35.12)     2:11.04 (35.29)
        2:46.90 (35.86)     3:24.41 (37.51)     3:55.64 (31.23)     4:25.61 (29.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michalak, Mia             SR Emory                4:26.47    4:26.14  
                  28.30     1:00.94 (32.64)     1:36.60 (35.66)     2:11.42 (34.82)
        2:48.15 (36.73)     3:26.12 (37.97)     3:56.66 (30.54)     4:26.14 (29.48)
 10 Hu, Ciara                 FR Chicago              4:26.93    4:26.91  
                  28.20     1:00.08 (31.88)     1:34.89 (34.81)     2:08.85 (33.96)
        2:47.33 (38.48)     3:26.20 (38.87)     3:57.03 (30.83)     4:26.91 (29.88)
 11 Heinbach, Elizabeth       FR Stevens              4:28.47    4:28.75  
                  28.23     1:00.59 (32.36)     1:34.63 (34.04)     2:08.10 (33.47)
        2:46.91 (38.81)     3:26.60 (39.69)     3:58.25 (31.65)     4:28.75 (30.50)
 12 O'Leary, Katherine        SR Williams             4:24.42    4:30.10  
                  27.88       58.93 (31.05)     1:33.07 (34.14)     2:07.20 (34.13)
        2:46.48 (39.28)     3:26.77 (40.29)     3:58.77 (32.00)     4:30.10 (31.33)
 13 Levin, Hayley             FR Grinnell             4:27.66    4:30.18  
                  29.28     1:02.29 (33.01)     1:38.11 (35.82)     2:12.84 (34.73)
        2:50.18 (37.34)     3:29.11 (38.93)     4:00.12 (31.01)     4:30.18 (30.06)
 14 Lindblom, Sydnee          JR Kenyon               4:32.26    4:30.32  
                  29.10     1:01.56 (32.46)     1:35.38 (33.82)     2:08.77 (33.39)
        2:48.94 (40.17)     3:29.72 (40.78)     4:00.74 (31.02)     4:30.32 (29.58)
 15 Fox, Samantha             SO Johns Hopkins        4:25.38    4:31.12  
                  28.39     1:01.08 (32.69)     1:34.86 (33.78)     2:08.57 (33.71)
        2:47.31 (38.74)     3:27.29 (39.98)     3:59.52 (32.23)     4:31.12 (31.60)
 16 Johns, Taylor             FR Denison              4:29.47    4:31.42  
                  28.89     1:03.02 (34.13)     1:38.02 (35.00)     2:12.43 (34.41)
        2:52.89 (40.46)     3:33.07 (40.18)     4:02.99 (29.92)     4:31.42 (28.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McLaughlin, Meaghan       SO Kenyon               4:28.02    4:31.61  
                  28.11     1:00.62 (32.51)     1:36.80 (36.18)     2:11.12 (34.32)
        2:50.09 (38.97)     3:29.51 (39.42)     4:01.24 (31.73)     4:31.61 (30.37)
 18 Bell, Kiersten            SR Kenyon               4:36.63    4:32.51  
                  29.58     1:03.35 (33.77)     1:39.64 (36.29)     2:14.48 (34.84)
        2:53.50 (39.02)     3:32.04 (38.54)     4:03.40 (31.36)     4:32.51 (29.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ryan, Jennifer            SR Grove City           4:33.74    4:32.86  
                  27.72     1:00.18 (32.46)     1:35.40 (35.22)     2:10.51 (35.11)
        2:51.21 (40.70)     3:31.54 (40.33)     4:02.91 (31.37)     4:32.86 (29.95)
 20 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT                  4:31.30    4:33.07  
                  28.87     1:01.92 (33.05)     1:36.59 (34.67)     2:10.71 (34.12)
        2:50.51 (39.80)     3:31.14 (40.63)     4:02.27 (31.13)     4:33.07 (30.80)
 21 Allocco, Chelsea          JR SUNY New Paltz       4:30.56    4:34.18  
                  30.89     1:04.84 (33.95)     1:41.56 (36.72)     2:17.31 (35.75)
        2:56.51 (39.20)     3:34.44 (37.93)     4:05.48 (31.04)     4:34.18 (28.70)
 22 Dalziel, Elizabeth        FR Denison              4:36.21    4:34.19  
                  28.86     1:01.85 (32.99)     1:35.59 (33.74)     2:09.04 (33.45)
        2:49.77 (40.73)     3:31.70 (41.93)     4:03.64 (31.94)     4:34.19 (30.55)
 23 Strom, Jennifer           SO Gustavus             4:41.81    4:35.12  
                  28.73     1:01.80 (33.07)     1:37.33 (35.53)     2:12.81 (35.48)
        2:51.82 (39.01)     3:31.03 (39.21)     4:04.14 (33.11)     4:35.12 (30.98)
 24 Garvey, Christine         SR Tufts                4:33.39    4:35.66  
                  28.47     1:00.79 (32.32)     1:36.13 (35.34)     2:11.97 (35.84)
        2:53.58 (41.61)     3:34.88 (41.30)     4:05.31 (30.43)     4:35.66 (30.35)
 25 Chu, Karen                FR Chicago              4:33.49    4:37.18  
                  29.46     1:03.38 (33.92)     1:39.28 (35.90)     2:13.54 (34.26)
        2:54.06 (40.52)     3:34.99 (40.93)     4:06.78 (31.79)     4:37.18 (30.40)
 26 Taege, Sara               SO Wash U. MO           4:29.25    4:38.44  
                  29.68     1:03.54 (33.86)     1:39.87 (36.33)     2:15.18 (35.31)
        2:57.00 (41.82)     3:38.29 (41.29)     4:09.36 (31.07)     4:38.44 (29.08)
 27 Walitsch, Jamie           JR Wheaton IL           4:33.09    4:38.99  
                  29.27     1:02.30 (33.03)     1:37.16 (34.86)     2:11.73 (34.57)
        2:53.27 (41.54)     3:34.81 (41.54)     4:07.99 (33.18)     4:38.99 (31.00)
 28 Wormwood, Tracy           SR Puget Sound          4:55.93    4:48.34  
                  29.40     1:03.72 (34.32)     1:42.56 (38.84)     2:21.32 (38.76)
        2:59.56 (38.24)     3:39.06 (39.50)     4:14.02 (34.96)     4:48.34 (34.32)
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:51.45   3/19/2009 Alex Beyer, Washington Univ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Allen               JR Denison              4:00.78    3:53.29  
                  25.38       54.59 (29.21)     1:24.08 (29.49)     1:52.65 (28.57)
        2:26.58 (33.93)     3:00.58 (34.00)     3:27.34 (26.76)     3:53.29 (25.95)
  2 Anderson, Hugh            SO Mary Washington      3:57.03    3:53.73  
                  24.15       51.66 (27.51)     1:21.73 (30.07)     1:51.23 (29.50)
        2:24.51 (33.28)     2:58.35 (33.84)     3:27.46 (29.11)     3:53.73 (26.27)
  3 Chevalier, Andrew         JR Kenyon               3:54.19    3:55.13  
                  24.88       52.92 (28.04)     1:22.14 (29.22)     1:50.81 (28.67)
        2:24.89 (34.08)     2:59.87 (34.98)     3:28.00 (28.13)     3:55.13 (27.13)
  4 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT                  3:58.17    3:55.67  
                  25.26       54.33 (29.07)     1:23.41 (29.08)     1:51.65 (28.24)
        2:25.34 (33.69)     2:59.64 (34.30)     3:27.78 (28.14)     3:55.67 (27.89)
  5 Depew, Christopher        SR Redlands             4:06.92    3:55.81  
                  24.52       52.19 (27.67)     1:22.93 (30.74)     1:53.15 (30.22)
        2:25.93 (32.78)     2:59.67 (33.74)     3:28.28 (28.61)     3:55.81 (27.53)
  6 Hu, John                  SR Stevens              3:55.91    3:55.99  
                  24.33       51.99 (27.66)     1:22.01 (30.02)     1:51.75 (29.74)
        2:25.55 (33.80)     2:59.73 (34.18)     3:28.13 (28.40)     3:55.99 (27.86)
  7 Newell, Mark              FR Kenyon               4:00.17    3:56.10  
                  25.07       53.32 (28.25)     1:23.86 (30.54)     1:53.39 (29.53)
        2:25.98 (32.59)     2:59.38 (33.40)     3:28.39 (29.01)     3:56.10 (27.71)
  8 Douglas, James            SR Emory                4:00.22    3:56.32  
                  24.31       52.16 (27.85)     1:22.55 (30.39)     1:52.12 (29.57)
        2:25.71 (33.59)     3:00.05 (34.34)     3:29.12 (29.07)     3:56.32 (27.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dyrkacz, Paul             SR Williams             3:57.10    3:57.11  
                  25.08       53.93 (28.85)     1:24.20 (30.27)     1:54.44 (30.24)
        2:27.25 (32.81)     3:00.37 (33.12)     3:29.27 (28.90)     3:57.11 (27.84)
 10 O'Brien, Peter            SR Emory                3:57.80    3:57.17  
                  24.94       53.95 (29.01)     1:24.51 (30.56)     1:54.49 (29.98)
        2:26.77 (32.28)     3:00.37 (33.60)     3:29.05 (28.68)     3:57.17 (28.12)
 11 Lattimer, Timothy         SO Williams             4:00.15    3:57.42  
                  25.10       53.40 (28.30)     1:24.13 (30.73)     1:54.27 (30.14)
        2:26.80 (32.53)     3:00.49 (33.69)     3:29.26 (28.77)     3:57.42 (28.16)
 12 Humphrey, Jackson         JR Denison              3:56.94    3:57.78  
                  24.79       53.32 (28.53)     1:21.86 (28.54)     1:50.37 (28.51)
        2:24.42 (34.05)     2:59.85 (35.43)     3:28.96 (29.11)     3:57.78 (28.82)
 13 Stephens, Jacob           JR Emory                3:58.52    3:58.00  
                  24.44       52.94 (28.50)     1:25.00 (32.06)     1:56.24 (31.24)
        2:29.22 (32.98)     3:03.17 (33.95)     3:31.15 (27.98)     3:58.00 (26.85)
 14 Tang, Justin              FR Johns Hopkins        3:59.46    3:59.02  
                  25.10       53.58 (28.48)     1:23.87 (30.29)     1:53.31 (29.44)
        2:28.43 (35.12)     3:04.42 (35.99)     3:32.90 (28.48)     3:59.02 (26.12)
 15 Montague, Matthew         SO Denison              3:58.39    4:00.14  
                  26.37       55.53 (29.16)     1:26.01 (30.48)     1:55.94 (29.93)
        2:30.86 (34.92)     3:05.80 (34.94)     3:33.20 (27.40)     4:00.14 (26.94)
 16 Anderson, Jeff            FR Amherst              3:59.34    4:01.00  
                  25.46       54.19 (28.73)     1:25.13 (30.94)     1:55.76 (30.63)
        2:30.85 (35.09)     3:05.99 (35.14)     3:33.80 (27.81)     4:01.00 (27.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ledwith, Drew             JR Keene St.            4:02.81    4:02.24  
                  25.50       54.69 (29.19)     1:25.52 (30.83)     1:55.68 (30.16)
        2:31.53 (35.85)     3:07.94 (36.41)     3:35.83 (27.89)     4:02.24 (26.41)
 18 Duval, Marcus             JR IWU                  3:59.19    4:02.43  
                  25.66       54.48 (28.82)     1:25.63 (31.15)     1:57.47 (31.84)
        2:31.58 (34.11)     3:05.80 (34.22)     3:34.51 (28.71)     4:02.43 (27.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ortyn, David              JR Redlands             4:01.54    4:03.52  
                  25.00       53.36 (28.36)     1:24.84 (31.48)     1:55.78 (30.94)
        2:30.56 (34.78)     3:06.39 (35.83)     3:35.26 (28.87)     4:03.52 (28.26)
 20 Turpin, Carter            SO Wash U. MO           4:01.19    4:04.10  
                  25.17       53.86 (28.69)     1:24.65 (30.79)     1:55.02 (30.37)
        2:30.79 (35.77)     3:07.36 (36.57)     3:36.03 (28.67)     4:04.10 (28.07)
 21 Beegle, Justin            SR Emory                4:07.12    4:06.50  
                  25.27       54.73 (29.46)     1:27.23 (32.50)     1:59.69 (32.46)
        2:32.94 (33.25)     3:06.90 (33.96)     3:37.32 (30.42)     4:06.50 (29.18)
 22 Gronbeck, Christian       SO Williams             4:09.51    4:07.22  
                  24.94       54.24 (29.30)     1:25.35 (31.11)     1:55.43 (30.08)
        2:32.91 (37.48)     3:11.31 (38.40)     3:39.44 (28.13)     4:07.22 (27.78)
 23 Griffith, Evan            SO St. Olaf             4:06.83    4:09.63  
                  25.87       55.74 (29.87)     1:26.26 (30.52)     1:55.82 (29.56)
        2:32.05 (36.23)     3:09.12 (37.07)     3:39.74 (30.62)     4:09.63 (29.89)
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 52.84   3/24/2011 Logan Todhunter, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Saiz, Hannah              SR Kenyon                 54.36      53.37  
                  25.42       53.37 (27.95)                                        
  2 Kitayama, Taylor          JR Johns Hopkins          54.89      53.93  
                  25.32       53.93 (28.61)                                        
  3 Nitz, Kirsten             FR Wheaton IL             53.06      54.07  
                  24.94       54.07 (29.13)                                        
  4 Rosenbaum, Margaret       JR Hamilton               55.23      54.36  
                  25.54       54.36 (28.82)                                        
  5 Harris, Laura             JR Widener                55.90      55.63  
                  25.48       55.63 (30.15)                                        
  6 Cooper, Hannah            SO Kenyon                 55.27      55.64  
                  26.03       55.64 (29.61)                                        
  7 Conklin, Sarah            FR Amherst                55.66      55.73  
                  26.33       55.73 (29.40)                                        
  8 Moores, Louise            JR Stevens                55.24      55.83  
                  25.96       55.83 (29.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunt, Katherine           SR Wooster                56.13      55.85  
                  25.82       55.85 (30.03)                                        
 10 Levine, Alyssa            JR Williams               56.86      56.02  
                  26.30       56.02 (29.72)                                        
 11 Van Fossen, Claire        FR Denison                56.28      56.07  
                  26.26       56.07 (29.81)                                        
 12 Hackler, Leslie           SR Emory                  55.67      56.13  
                  25.90       56.13 (30.23)                                        
 13 Siegel, Kathryn           FR MIT                    55.32      56.22  
                  26.01       56.22 (30.21)                                        
 14 Dillione, Maggie          JR Case Western           56.25      56.26  
                  26.49       56.26 (29.77)                                        
 15 Riesmeyer, Kaitlin        SR Grove City             56.91      56.33  
                  26.57       56.33 (29.76)                                        
 16 Jones, Carly              SR Ithaca                 59.94      56.37  
                  26.74       56.37 (29.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McHugh, Katherine         SR IWU                    55.94      56.43  
                  26.79       56.43 (29.64)                                        
 18 Zook, Nina                SO Emory                  56.91      56.51  
                  26.42       56.51 (30.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heise, Nicole             SR Amherst                56.92      56.70  
                  26.40       56.70 (30.30)                                        
 20 Ha, Kathryn               SR Williams               57.06      56.79  
                  26.39       56.79 (30.40)                                        
 21 Kerico, Amber             JR Mary Washington        55.77      57.18  
                  26.51       57.18 (30.67)                                        
 22 Lessard, Devin            SR Susquehanna            58.94      57.71  
                  27.03       57.71 (30.68)                                        
 23 Pilhofer, Sophie          SR Carleton College       58.12      58.00  
                  26.63       58.00 (31.37)                                        
 24 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield            58.65      58.28  
                  26.54       58.28 (31.74)                                        
 25 Kolitsch, Andrea          SO UW-L                   56.57      58.33  
                  27.07       58.33 (31.26)                                        
 26 Loftus, Kelly             SO Carthage               56.87      58.34  
                  27.51       58.34 (30.83)                                        
 27 Epstein, Anna             FR Williams               57.06      58.43  
                  26.98       58.43 (31.45)                                        
 28 Kukielka, Mariann         SO St. Thomas             57.19      58.69  
                  27.13       58.69 (31.56)                                        
 29 Pronga, Alexa             FR UW-Stevens Point       57.39    1:00.36  
                  27.55     1:00.36 (32.81)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 47.43   3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT                    48.82      47.34* 
                  21.72       47.34 (25.62)                                        
  2 Stewart, Samuel           FR Amherst                48.09      48.35  
                  22.71       48.35 (25.64)                                        
  3 Chapman, James            SR Kenyon                 49.01      48.52  
                  22.51       48.52 (26.01)                                        
  4 Dalton, Reed              FR Wash U. MO             49.25      48.53  
                  22.27       48.53 (26.26)                                        
  5 Gill, Samuel              JR Connecticut            48.68      48.63  
                  22.46       48.63 (26.17)                                        
  6 Mering, Karl              SO Whitman                48.59      48.67  
                  22.63       48.67 (26.04)                                        
  7 Baker, Hayden             SO Emory                  49.27      48.73  
                  22.97       48.73 (25.76)                                        
  8 Schmidt, Nicholas         SR Johns Hopkins          49.11      48.77  
                  22.60       48.77 (26.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charriez, Nicholas        SR Kenyon                 49.08      48.79  
                  22.63       48.79 (26.16)                                        
 10 Magee, Kevin              SO Kenyon                 49.72      48.80  
                  22.77       48.80 (26.03)                                        
 11 MacKay, Ian               JR Middlebury             48.80      48.85  
                  22.82       48.85 (26.03)                                        
 12 Hooker, Casey             SO DePauw                 48.77      49.07  
                  22.77       49.07 (26.30)                                        
 13 Rich, Andrew              FR Denison                48.96      49.12  
                  22.82       49.12 (26.30)                                        
 14 Bulakul, Perrin           JR Amherst                48.87      49.14  
                  22.99       49.14 (26.15)                                        
 15 Farmer, Ryan              SR UW-Stevens Point       49.54      49.18  
                  22.58       49.18 (26.60)                                        
 16 Funk, Ryan                FR Kenyon                 49.87      49.19  
                  22.54       49.19 (26.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, Orion             FR Rose-Hulman            48.51      49.22  
                  22.38       49.22 (26.84)                                        
 18 Gisriel, Carter           SR Johns Hopkins          49.67      49.32  
                  23.12       49.32 (26.20)                                        
 18 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT                    49.17      49.32  
                  23.07       49.32 (26.25)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Josephson, Christian      FR Kenyon                 49.54      49.35  
                  23.27       49.35 (26.08)                                        
 21 Breitigam, Jordan         JR Ohio Northern          49.24      49.40  
                  23.05       49.40 (26.35)                                        
 22 Czaja, Stephen            SR Emory                  50.01      49.47  
                  22.85       49.47 (26.62)                                        
 23 Lehmann, Blake            FR DePauw                 49.61      49.56  
                  23.34       49.56 (26.22)                                        
 24 Lanz, Michael             FR St. Thomas             49.12      49.58  
                  23.30       49.58 (26.28)                                        
 25 Brebrick, William         FR St. Olaf               48.98      49.60  
                  23.41       49.60 (26.19)                                        
 26 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT                    50.97      49.75  
                  23.54       49.75 (26.21)                                        
 27 Blumberg, Marc            SO Claremont MS           49.74      49.78  
                  23.56       49.78 (26.22)                                        
 28 Lieberman, Jordan         SR Claremont MS           50.22      49.80  
                  23.38       49.80 (26.42)                                        
 29 Ricotta, Thaddeus         SO Williams               49.13      49.94  
                  23.33       49.94 (26.61)                                        
 29 Veldman, Matthew          FR Chicago                49.60      49.94  
                  22.97       49.94 (26.97)                                        
 31 Shultz, Patrick           SO Claremont MS           49.71      49.99  
                  23.29       49.99 (26.70)                                        
 32 Bauchwitz, Benjamin       SO MIT                    49.85      50.05  
                  23.18       50.05 (26.87)                                        
 33 Hellman, Daniel           SO Denison                50.70      50.24  
                  23.31       50.24 (26.93)                                        
 34 Huster, John              SR Rose-Hulman            48.99      50.35  
                  23.27       50.35 (27.08)                                        
 35 Dunn, Joseph              FR College of NJ          50.54      50.36  
                  23.42       50.36 (26.94)                                        
 36 Heise, Matthew            FR Amherst                49.99      50.49  
                  23.39       50.49 (27.10)                                        
 37 Rooker, Jonathan          SR Kenyon                 50.97      50.64  
                  23.83       50.64 (26.81)                                        
 38 Schneider, Adam           SR College of NJ          50.19      50.84  
                  23.27       50.84 (27.57)                                        
 39 Najarian, Alexander       FR Occidental             49.33      50.99  
                  23.75       50.99 (27.24)                                        
 40 Anderson, Marc            SR Ohio Northern          50.30      51.04  
                  23.44       51.04 (27.60)                                        
 41 Flickinger, David         JR UW-L                   49.29      51.06  
                  23.67       51.06 (27.39)                                        
 42 Pagano, Edward            SO Johns Hopkins          50.04      51.31  
                  23.96       51.31 (27.35)                                        
 43 Munt, Daniel              SR Stevens                50.37      51.52  
                  24.06       51.52 (27.46)                                        
 44 Okimura, Marc             JR La Verne               54.56      52.91  
                  24.35       52.91 (28.56)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:44.82   3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobben, Anna              SR Emory                1:50.46    1:49.00  
                  24.73       51.94 (27.21)     1:20.39 (28.45)     1:49.00 (28.61)
  2 Yarosh, Hillary           JR Kenyon               1:50.23    1:49.29  
                  26.06       53.66 (27.60)     1:21.38 (27.72)     1:49.29 (27.91)
  3 Thompson, Sarah           SO Williams             1:50.27    1:49.65  
                  25.75       53.45 (27.70)     1:21.29 (27.84)     1:49.65 (28.36)
  4 Bogdanovski, Anastasia    SO Johns Hopkins        1:51.50    1:49.67  
                  25.57       53.35 (27.78)     1:21.27 (27.92)     1:49.67 (28.40)
  5 McAfee, Kristalyn         FR Wash U. MO           1:51.05    1:49.93  
                  25.99       53.77 (27.78)     1:21.76 (27.99)     1:49.93 (28.17)
  6 Swanson, Alyssa           SR Denison              1:50.61    1:49.97  
                  26.17       54.48 (28.31)     1:22.21 (27.73)     1:49.97 (27.76)
  7 Rinsma, Sarah             JR Johns Hopkins        1:50.77    1:50.22  
                  25.16       52.57 (27.41)     1:21.02 (28.45)     1:50.22 (29.20)
  8 Saiz, Hannah              SR Kenyon               1:51.26    1:50.39  
                  26.16       54.21 (28.05)     1:22.79 (28.58)     1:50.39 (27.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weiss, Meghan             SR St. Olaf             1:50.71    1:50.46  
                  25.66       53.32 (27.66)     1:21.65 (28.33)     1:50.46 (28.81)
 10 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT                  1:51.30    1:50.57  
                  26.58       54.57 (27.99)     1:22.71 (28.14)     1:50.57 (27.86)
 11 Willingham, Molly         SO Denison              1:51.21    1:50.64  
                  25.78       53.21 (27.43)     1:21.49 (28.28)     1:50.64 (29.15)
 12 Townsend, Haley           FR Kenyon               1:51.81    1:51.05  
                  25.29       52.90 (27.61)     1:21.83 (28.93)     1:51.05 (29.22)
 13 Palumbo, Angela           SR Grove City           1:52.29    1:51.37  
                  25.86       53.68 (27.82)     1:22.00 (28.32)     1:51.37 (29.37)
 14 Stoddart, Ashleigh        SO Amherst              1:52.50    1:51.50  
                  26.33       54.65 (28.32)     1:23.46 (28.81)     1:51.50 (28.04)
 15 Ternullo, Stephanie       SO Amherst              1:51.11    1:51.62  
                  26.08       54.05 (27.97)     1:22.44 (28.39)     1:51.62 (29.18)
 16 Max, Abigail              SO SUNY Geneseo         1:51.54    1:51.72  
                  25.84       53.74 (27.90)     1:22.54 (28.80)     1:51.72 (29.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scalise, Victoria         JR SUNY New Paltz       1:53.24    1:51.84  
                  26.15       54.47 (28.32)     1:23.06 (28.59)     1:51.84 (28.78)
 18 Bradford, Tully           JR Denison              1:52.02    1:52.05  
                  26.38       54.71 (28.33)     1:23.41 (28.70)     1:52.05 (28.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ladd, Alexandra           JR Johns Hopkins        1:52.70    1:52.23  
                  25.89       53.99 (28.10)     1:23.04 (29.05)     1:52.23 (29.19)
 20 Zeberlein, Lindsay        SR Denison              1:56.93    1:52.43  
                  26.28       54.65 (28.37)     1:23.41 (28.76)     1:52.43 (29.02)
 21 Larson, Nancy             SO Emory                1:51.40    1:52.50  
                  25.60       53.50 (27.90)     1:22.79 (29.29)     1:52.50 (29.71)
 22 Counts, Grace             FR Wash U. MO           1:52.39    1:52.53  
                  26.79       55.21 (28.42)     1:23.87 (28.66)     1:52.53 (28.66)
 23 Carnley, Mikayla          FR Emory                1:52.39    1:52.63  
                  26.15       54.52 (28.37)     1:23.66 (29.14)     1:52.63 (28.97)
 24 Gardner, Eleanor          SR Johns Hopkins        1:52.99    1:52.67  
                  25.81       54.11 (28.30)     1:23.41 (29.30)     1:52.67 (29.26)
 25 Lukes, Chandra            SO Redlands             1:52.70    1:52.85  
                  25.42       53.58 (28.16)     1:22.58 (29.00)     1:52.85 (30.27)
 26 McGrath, Sean             FR Johns Hopkins        1:53.64    1:52.95  
                  26.14       54.23 (28.09)     1:23.26 (29.03)     1:52.95 (29.69)
 27 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield          1:53.17    1:52.97  
                  27.25       56.13 (28.88)     1:24.78 (28.65)     1:52.97 (28.19)
 28 Taylor, Kathleen          SR Chicago              1:52.52    1:53.05  
                  26.26       54.68 (28.42)     1:23.86 (29.18)     1:53.05 (29.19)
 28 Shaak, Becky              SR Lake Forest          1:59.08    1:53.05  
                  26.66       55.16 (28.50)     1:24.23 (29.07)     1:53.05 (28.82)
 30 McDermott, Courtney       JR Emory                1:56.39    1:53.11  
                  26.59       55.10 (28.51)     1:24.27 (29.17)     1:53.11 (28.84)
 31 Wolber, Ann               SR Emory                1:53.01    1:53.44  
                  25.86       54.23 (28.37)     1:23.96 (29.73)     1:53.44 (29.48)
 32 Westrate, Libby           SR Hope College         1:52.34    1:53.71  
                  26.71       55.58 (28.87)     1:24.68 (29.10)     1:53.71 (29.03)
 33 Van Leuven, Mary          FR Denison              1:53.01    1:53.72  
                  25.74       54.19 (28.45)     1:24.06 (29.87)     1:53.72 (29.66)
 34 DiNardo, Sarah            SR Denison              1:54.63    1:53.87  
                  27.37       56.26 (28.89)     1:25.57 (29.31)     1:53.87 (28.30)
 35 Woodend, Jade             SO Hartwick             1:52.49    1:54.03  
                  25.68       54.13 (28.45)     1:23.94 (29.81)     1:54.03 (30.09)
 36 Belak, Lauren             JR Amherst              1:52.66    1:54.13  
                  26.19       54.22 (28.03)     1:23.59 (29.37)     1:54.13 (30.54)
 37 Haron, Courtney           SO Middlebury           1:53.41    1:54.22  
                  26.39       54.73 (28.34)     1:24.50 (29.77)     1:54.22 (29.72)
 38 Cialkowski, Kathryn       FR Wheaton IL           1:53.66    1:54.49  
                  26.77       55.59 (28.82)     1:25.21 (29.62)     1:54.49 (29.28)
 39 Diehl, Abby               SR UW-L                 1:53.39    1:54.68  
                  26.68       55.61 (28.93)     1:24.88 (29.27)     1:54.68 (29.80)
 40 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT                  1:53.70    1:54.81  
                  26.81       55.73 (28.92)     1:24.92 (29.19)     1:54.81 (29.89)
 41 Douglas, Marissa          SR Stevens              1:53.82    1:54.82  
                  26.32       55.12 (28.80)     1:25.14 (30.02)     1:54.82 (29.68)
 42 Yu, Katherine             FR MIT                  1:53.21    1:54.84  
                  26.91       56.41 (29.50)     1:25.80 (29.39)     1:54.84 (29.04)
 43 Weber, Emily              SO DePauw               1:53.66    1:54.95  
                  27.18       55.90 (28.72)     1:25.15 (29.25)     1:54.95 (29.80)
 44 Nuzzo, Emma               FR Williams             1:53.63    1:54.97  
                  26.34       54.75 (28.41)     1:24.45 (29.70)     1:54.97 (30.52)
 45 Slaughter, Kirsten        FR IWU                  1:54.98    1:54.99  
                  26.49       56.03 (29.54)     1:25.59 (29.56)     1:54.99 (29.40)
 46 Bridges, Caroline         FR DePauw               1:52.85    1:55.02  
                  26.15       54.63 (28.48)     1:24.28 (29.65)     1:55.02 (30.74)
 47 Lee, Madeline             FR St. Olaf             1:53.11    1:55.40  
                  26.81       55.86 (29.05)     1:25.51 (29.65)     1:55.40 (29.89)
 48 Pielock, Julia            JR Connecticut          1:56.18    1:55.44  
                  26.32       55.08 (28.76)     1:25.13 (30.05)     1:55.44 (30.31)
 49 Millen, Elizabeth         SO Chicago              1:53.61    1:56.04  
                  26.53       56.03 (29.50)     1:26.12 (30.09)     1:56.04 (29.92)
 50 Grant, Katherine          SO F&M                  1:55.03    1:56.50  
                  27.62       57.12 (29.50)     1:27.02 (29.90)     1:56.50 (29.48)
 51 Watson, Janet             SO Denison              1:57.14    1:56.63  
                  27.16       56.23 (29.07)     1:26.01 (29.78)     1:56.63 (30.62)
 52 Zemanovic, Sara           FR UW-L                 1:53.11    1:57.76  
                  26.81       56.26 (29.45)     1:26.73 (30.47)     1:57.76 (31.03)
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.98   3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Austin          SO Kenyon               1:37.87    1:37.52  
                  22.31       46.88 (24.57)     1:12.21 (25.33)     1:37.52 (25.31)
  2 Stewart-Bates, Ian        SR Kenyon               1:38.97    1:37.60  
                  22.80       47.48 (24.68)     1:12.54 (25.06)     1:37.60 (25.06)
  3 Sholtis, Connor           SO Amherst              1:39.93    1:38.19  
                  23.56       48.31 (24.75)     1:13.23 (24.92)     1:38.19 (24.96)
  4 Maciel, Carlos            JR Denison              1:37.94    1:38.28  
                  22.71       47.71 (25.00)     1:12.64 (24.93)     1:38.28 (25.64)
  5 Mock, Remy                JR MIT                  1:40.34    1:38.65  
                  23.18       48.05 (24.87)     1:13.47 (25.42)     1:38.65 (25.18)
  6 Brus, Michael             JR Grinnell             1:39.47    1:38.71  
                  22.57       47.55 (24.98)     1:12.84 (25.29)     1:38.71 (25.87)
  7 Lordi, Anthony            JR Johns Hopkins        1:39.38    1:38.74  
                  22.69       47.86 (25.17)     1:13.15 (25.29)     1:38.74 (25.59)
  8 Coggin, Dylan             SR Johns Hopkins        1:40.26    1:38.81  
                  22.78       47.07 (24.29)     1:12.65 (25.58)     1:38.81 (26.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ramsey, Curtis            SR Kenyon               1:42.97   J1:38.81  
                  22.79       47.74 (24.95)     1:12.80 (25.06)     1:38.81 (26.01)
 10 Noga, Nicholas            JR Stevens              1:40.84    1:38.92  
                  23.10       47.96 (24.86)     1:13.05 (25.09)     1:38.92 (25.87)
 11 Brunk, Bart               FR Denison              1:40.13    1:38.95  
                  23.42       48.35 (24.93)     1:13.48 (25.13)     1:38.95 (25.47)
 12 Richardson, Ian           JR Kenyon               1:40.06    1:38.98  
                  22.45       47.35 (24.90)     1:12.81 (25.46)     1:38.98 (26.17)
 13 Kimball, William          JR Johns Hopkins        1:39.79    1:39.02  
                  22.59       47.74 (25.15)     1:12.92 (25.18)     1:39.02 (26.10)
 14 Tarnowski, Stephen        JR College of NJ        1:40.47    1:39.11  
                  22.95       47.88 (24.93)     1:13.45 (25.57)     1:39.11 (25.66)
 15 Chabot, Sean              JR Denison              1:37.67    1:39.21  
                  22.57       47.43 (24.86)     1:12.82 (25.39)     1:39.21 (26.39)
 16 Freeman, Clint            JR Redlands             1:39.47    1:39.35  
                  23.49       49.29 (25.80)     1:14.51 (25.22)     1:39.35 (24.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Whiting, Cameron          SO Claremont MS         1:40.97    1:39.48  
                  23.56       48.67 (25.11)     1:13.89 (25.22)     1:39.48 (25.59)
 18 Fronk, Spencer            JR Denison              1:40.54    1:39.53  
                  22.86       47.90 (25.04)     1:13.50 (25.60)     1:39.53 (26.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gates, Percy              FR Kenyon               1:41.11    1:39.56  
                  22.82       48.41 (25.59)     1:13.60 (25.19)     1:39.56 (25.96)
 20 Benham, Alexander         SR Stevens              1:40.78    1:39.72  
                  23.40       48.43 (25.03)     1:14.15 (25.72)     1:39.72 (25.57)
 21 Roe, Tanner               SO St. Olaf             1:39.50    1:39.82  
                  23.86       48.35 (24.49)     1:14.42 (26.07)     1:39.82 (25.40)
 22 Potter, Jason             SO Gettysburg           1:40.62    1:39.91  
                  23.07       48.31 (25.24)     1:14.20 (25.89)     1:39.91 (25.71)
 23 Egan, Nick                JR Amherst              1:40.87    1:40.13  
                  23.40       48.79 (25.39)     1:14.36 (25.57)     1:40.13 (25.77)
 24 Kleso, Kenny              SR Hartwick             1:41.20    1:40.16  
                  23.01       48.20 (25.19)     1:13.91 (25.71)     1:40.16 (26.25)
 24 Leyens, Ashton            SO Gettysburg           1:40.85    1:40.16  
                  23.44       48.99 (25.55)     1:14.32 (25.33)     1:40.16 (25.84)
 26 Eckhoff, Nicholas         SR Mary Washington      1:40.13    1:40.19  
                  23.40       48.59 (25.19)     1:14.56 (25.97)     1:40.19 (25.63)
 27 Hogg, Cole                FR Keene St.            1:41.13    1:40.31  
                  23.69       49.33 (25.64)     1:14.79 (25.46)     1:40.31 (25.52)
 28 Vieth, Thomas             SR Williams             1:38.63    1:40.45  
                  23.08       48.19 (25.11)     1:14.30 (26.11)     1:40.45 (26.15)
 29 Simpson, Jeffrey          SR Emory                1:40.54    1:40.50  
                  23.34       48.44 (25.10)     1:13.81 (25.37)     1:40.50 (26.69)
 29 Grissom, Thomas           FR DePauw               1:40.94    1:40.50  
                  23.35       48.60 (25.25)     1:14.63 (26.03)     1:40.50 (25.87)
 31 Norris, Thomas            FR MIT                  1:40.68    1:40.59  
                  23.11       48.14 (25.03)     1:14.06 (25.92)     1:40.59 (26.53)
 32 Weber, Blake              SR Claremont MS         1:40.64    1:40.70  
                  23.90       49.97 (26.07)     1:14.95 (24.98)     1:40.70 (25.75)
 33 Zelehowsky, Adam          FR Ithaca               1:40.43    1:41.22  
                  23.42       48.43 (25.01)     1:14.39 (25.96)     1:41.22 (26.83)
 34 Zettlemoyer, Eagan        FR Emory                1:41.47    1:41.23  
                  23.30       48.81 (25.51)     1:15.28 (26.47)     1:41.23 (25.95)
 35 Ranson, Bradley           JR Hartwick             1:41.68    1:41.48  
                  23.20       48.33 (25.13)     1:14.44 (26.11)     1:41.48 (27.04)
 36 Moody, Parker             JR Amherst              1:41.67    1:41.53  
                  23.58       49.13 (25.55)     1:15.40 (26.27)     1:41.53 (26.13)
 37 Wolinski, Tomasz          FR Stevens              1:41.72    1:41.54  
                  23.15       48.88 (25.73)     1:15.20 (26.32)     1:41.54 (26.34)
 38 Guilfoyle, Joseph         SO Kenyon               1:41.47    1:41.56  
                  24.83       50.21 (25.38)     1:15.72 (25.51)     1:41.56 (25.84)
 39 Hallman, Eric             JR Chicago              1:40.86    1:41.78  
                  23.45       48.79 (25.34)     1:14.92 (26.13)     1:41.78 (26.86)
 40 Bowers, Devin             SR Claremont MS         1:41.59    1:41.95  
                  23.63       49.54 (25.91)     1:15.43 (25.89)     1:41.95 (26.52)
 41 Chen, Tony                SR MIT                  1:41.10    1:42.10  
                  23.22       48.87 (25.65)     1:14.87 (26.00)     1:42.10 (27.23)
 42 Elford, Wesley            SO Stevens              1:40.89    1:42.35  
                  23.31       48.98 (25.67)     1:15.42 (26.44)     1:42.35 (26.93)
 43 Kanazawa, Mamoru          SR Carleton College     1:41.22    1:42.49  
                  23.62       49.34 (25.72)     1:15.41 (26.07)     1:42.49 (27.08)
 44 Kuhlik, Matthew           FR Emory                1:41.53    1:42.82  
                  23.72       49.61 (25.89)     1:16.07 (26.46)     1:42.82 (26.75)
 44 McGuinness, Daniel        FR DePauw               1:41.48    1:42.82  
                  23.78       49.85 (26.07)     1:16.74 (26.89)     1:42.82 (26.08)
 46 Klontz, Erik              SR Carleton College     1:48.62    1:43.08  
                  23.68       49.32 (25.64)     1:15.74 (26.42)     1:43.08 (27.34)
 47 Sollom-Brotherton, Galen  SR Whitman              1:40.88    1:43.47  
                  23.56       49.25 (25.69)     1:16.10 (26.85)     1:43.47 (27.37)
 48 Caputo, Michael           SR College of NJ        1:43.59    1:44.31  
                  24.29       50.40 (26.11)     1:17.10 (26.70)     1:44.31 (27.21)
 49 Solan, Teryn              SO Carthage             1:45.08    1:45.43  
                  24.46       51.04 (26.58)     1:18.27 (27.23)     1:45.43 (27.16)
 
Event 17S  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.98   3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon               
       A cut:   1:39.33                                                        
       B cut:   1:41.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Coggin, Dylan             SR Johns Hopkins             NT    1:38.27  
                  23.05       47.89 (24.84)     1:13.32 (25.43)     1:38.27 (24.95)
  2 Ramsey, Curtis            SR Kenyon                    NT    1:38.83  
                  22.83       47.86 (25.03)     1:13.63 (25.77)     1:38.83 (25.20)
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:42.21   3/22/2012 Williams                                   
                         Thompson, Wilson, Todhunter, Geller               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johns Hopkins                                     3:48.42    3:44.30  
     1) McGrath, Sean FR                2) Storm, Margaret SO             
     3) Kitayama, Taylor JR             4) Bogdanovski, Anastasia SO      
                  27.02       55.74 (55.74)     1:25.66 (29.92)   2:00.61 (1:04.87)
        2:25.45 (24.84)     2:54.70 (54.09)     3:18.32 (23.62)     3:44.30 (49.60)
  2 Kenyon                                            3:43.37    3:44.68  
     1) Oberholzer, Celia SO            2) Kaestner, Katie FR             
     3) Cooper, Hannah SO               4) Cline, Jourdan SO              
                  26.62       54.41 (54.41)     1:22.97 (28.56)   1:57.01 (1:02.60)
        2:23.20 (26.19)     2:52.63 (55.62)     3:17.06 (24.43)     3:44.68 (52.05)
  3 Amherst                                           3:46.58    3:46.00  
     1) Swett, Emily SR                 2) Hyde, Emily FR                 
     3) Conklin, Sarah FR               4) Vincett, Kathryn SR            
                  28.10       57.19 (57.19)     1:25.99 (28.80)   1:59.57 (1:02.38)
        2:25.30 (25.73)     2:55.79 (56.22)     3:19.34 (23.55)     3:46.00 (50.21)
  4 Emory                                             3:46.84    3:46.56  
     1) Nennig, Sadie JR                2) McKenzie, Kylie JR             
     3) Hackler, Leslie SR              4) Larson, Nancy SO               
                  27.14       55.95 (55.95)     1:25.00 (29.05)   1:59.67 (1:03.72)
        2:25.62 (25.95)     2:55.93 (56.26)     3:20.19 (24.26)     3:46.56 (50.63)
  5 Denison                                           3:46.74    3:47.51  
     1) Zeberlein, Lindsay SR           2) Lugg, Natalie JR               
     3) Van Fossen, Claire FR           4) Yearwood, Ashley FR            
                  27.78       56.95 (56.95)     1:26.64 (29.69)   2:00.81 (1:03.86)
        2:27.00 (26.19)     2:56.90 (56.09)     3:21.10 (24.20)     3:47.51 (50.61)
  6 Stevens                                           3:49.95    3:49.16  
     1) Rooker, Sharon SO               2) Geyer, Brittany SO             
     3) Moores, Louise JR               4) Rutledge, Jennifer FR          
                  28.24       58.75 (58.75)     1:28.34 (29.59)   2:01.72 (1:02.97)
        2:26.71 (24.99)     2:56.98 (55.26)     3:21.86 (24.88)     3:49.16 (52.18)
  7 Williams                                          3:50.92    3:50.35  
     1) Bennett, Katherine FR           2) Visconti, Elizabeth SR         
     3) Levine, Alyssa JR               4) Wilson, Caroline SR            
                  27.82       57.78 (57.78)     1:27.77 (29.99)   2:03.29 (1:05.51)
        2:29.29 (26.00)     2:59.05 (55.76)     3:23.37 (24.32)     3:50.35 (51.30)
  8 Gustavus                                          3:51.28    3:50.86  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa JR          2) Strom, Jennifer SO             
     3) Hutsell, Kayla SO               4) Olson, Catherine SO            
                  27.26       55.94 (55.94)     1:24.92 (28.98)   1:59.96 (1:04.02)
        2:27.17 (27.21)     2:59.17 (59.21)     3:23.60 (24.43)     3:50.86 (51.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MIT                                               3:49.23    3:51.32  
     1) Rogers, Christy JR              2) Finney, Kristen FR             
     3) Siegel, Kathryn FR              4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
                  27.68       56.44 (56.44)     1:26.79 (30.35)   2:02.92 (1:06.48)
        2:29.75 (26.83)     3:00.25 (57.33)     3:24.81 (24.56)     3:51.32 (51.07)
 10 St. Olaf                                          3:52.66    3:52.74  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn JR           2) Gaylord, Megan FR              
     3) Feldman, Lydia SR               4) Weiss, Meghan SR               
                  27.76       57.50 (57.50)     1:28.15 (30.65)   2:03.40 (1:05.90)
        2:29.90 (26.50)     3:01.21 (57.81)     3:25.75 (24.54)     3:52.74 (51.53)
 11 Grove City                                        3:51.43    3:53.06  
     1) Cassano, Lauren SO              2) Hess, Kaley JR                 
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SR           4) Palumbo, Angela SR             
                  27.87       58.61 (58.61)     1:29.10 (30.49)   2:05.63 (1:07.02)
        2:31.92 (26.29)     3:02.25 (56.62)     3:26.12 (23.87)     3:53.06 (50.81)
 12 Middlebury                                        3:51.98    3:53.44  
     1) Tibbetts, Andrea JR             2) Hillas, Jamie SO               
     3) Berkman, Madeline SO            4) Haron, Courtney SO             
                  28.29       58.28 (58.28)     1:28.84 (30.56)   2:03.76 (1:05.48)
        2:29.90 (26.14)     3:00.83 (57.07)     3:25.90 (25.07)     3:53.44 (52.61)
 13 SUNY Geneseo                                      3:51.14    3:53.54  
     1) Wixson, Haleigh SO              2) Wilcoxen, Kaitlin SR           
     3) Powell, Lily JR                 4) Max, Abigail SO                
                  27.50       58.08 (58.08)     1:28.39 (30.31)   2:03.24 (1:05.16)
        2:30.02 (26.78)     3:01.52 (58.28)     3:26.43 (24.91)     3:53.54 (52.02)
 14 Calvin                                            3:54.61    3:53.96  
     1) Kinzer, Kristen JR              2) Counsell, Elizabeth SR         
     3) Colasurdo, Rachel SR            4) Rookus, Michaela FR            
                  27.98       58.87 (58.87)     1:28.47 (29.60)   2:02.81 (1:03.94)
        2:29.91 (27.10)     3:01.94 (59.13)     3:26.36 (24.42)     3:53.96 (52.02)
 15 SUNY New Paltz                                    3:52.37    3:54.42  
     1) Suzuka, Yuka SR                 2) Stewart, Colleen SO            
     3) Marshall, Carly SR              4) Scalise, Victoria JR           
                  27.61       57.69 (57.69)     1:28.54 (30.85)   2:05.37 (1:07.68)
        2:32.13 (26.76)     3:03.22 (57.85)     3:27.57 (24.35)     3:54.42 (51.20)
 16 UW-Whitewater                                     3:52.01    3:54.93  
     1) Thompson, Kendall JR            2) Spaay, Amy SO                  
     3) Kincade, Stacey FR              4) Kohlbeck, Kelsey SO            
                  29.71   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:28.72 (28.05)   2:00.82 (1:00.15)
        2:28.74 (27.92)   3:01.01 (1:00.19)     3:26.37 (25.36)     3:54.93 (53.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wash U. MO                                        3:54.03    3:55.86  
     1) Pham, Anh Chi JR                2) Rafferty-Millett, Toireasa FR  
     3) McAfee, Kristalyn FR            4) Counts, Grace FR               
                  27.96       58.59 (58.59)     1:29.95 (31.36)   2:06.25 (1:07.66)
        2:32.71 (26.46)     3:03.79 (57.54)     3:29.16 (25.37)     3:55.86 (52.07)
 18 UW-L                                              3:51.39    3:56.35  
     1) Reynolds, Brooke SO             2) Schwartzlow, Leanna SO         
     3) Johnson, Dayna SR               4) Zemanovic, Sara FR             
                  28.45       58.06 (58.06)     1:28.27 (30.21)   2:04.76 (1:06.70)
        2:31.30 (26.54)     3:03.08 (58.32)     3:28.55 (25.47)     3:56.35 (53.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wheaton IL                                        3:51.58    3:57.35  
     1) Walitsch, Jamie JR              2) Long, Chelsey JR               
     3) Nitz, Kirsten FR                4) Offerdahl, Ali JR              
                  29.33   1:00.40 (1:00.40)     1:31.96 (31.56)   2:09.23 (1:08.83)
        2:33.91 (24.68)     3:03.34 (54.11)     3:28.48 (25.14)     3:57.35 (54.01)
 20 St. Thomas                                        3:52.49    3:57.53  
     1) Trace, Hayley JR                2) Punyko, Emily SO               
     3) Kukielka, Mariann SO            4) Hogan, Erin JR                 
                  28.50       59.56 (59.56)     1:29.53 (29.97)   2:05.62 (1:06.06)
        2:32.54 (26.92)     3:04.91 (59.29)     3:29.64 (24.73)     3:57.53 (52.62)
 21 Springfield                                       4:01.72    3:58.11  
     1) Poole, Kelsey JR                2) Monroe, Ashleigh FR            
     3) Phillips, Callie FR             4) Shaw, Amanda SR                
                  28.72       58.87 (58.87)     1:30.67 (31.80)   2:07.51 (1:08.64)
        2:34.15 (26.64)     3:04.70 (57.19)     3:30.41 (25.71)     3:58.11 (53.41)
 22 Mary Washington                                   3:52.48    3:58.12  
     1) Fago, Katie FR                  2) Hagy, Hannah FR                
     3) Kerico, Amber JR                4) Hallock, Stephanie FR          
                  28.55       59.65 (59.65)     1:31.10 (31.45)   2:08.26 (1:08.61)
        2:34.52 (26.26)     3:05.88 (57.62)     3:30.38 (24.50)     3:58.12 (52.24)
 23 Carthage                                          3:54.15    3:58.66  
     1) Hance, Michelle FR              2) Soper, Allison SO              
     3) Loftus, Kelly SO                4) Bialecka, Natalia JR           
                  28.61       59.69 (59.69)     1:30.40 (30.71)   2:05.87 (1:06.18)
        2:33.03 (27.16)     3:05.32 (59.45)     3:30.26 (24.94)     3:58.66 (53.34)
 24 UW-Stevens Point                                  3:55.49    3:59.56  
     1) Boritzke, Amy JR                2) Matthys, Cassie SO             
     3) Pronga, Alexa FR                4) Majewski, Ashley SR            
                  28.81   1:00.28 (1:00.28)     1:31.02 (30.74)   2:07.20 (1:06.92)
        2:34.72 (27.52)     3:06.81 (59.61)     3:31.72 (24.91)     3:59.56 (52.75)
 25 Chicago                                           3:55.72    4:02.91  
     1) Harris, Jenna FR                2) Hu, Ciara FR                   
     3) Chu, Karen FR                   4) Taylor, Kathleen SR            
                  29.50   1:00.50 (1:00.50)     1:32.13 (31.63)   2:08.05 (1:07.55)
        2:36.49 (28.44)   3:10.20 (1:02.15)     3:35.61 (25.41)     4:02.91 (52.71)
 -- SUNY Cortland                                     3:56.34         DQ  
     1) Culmo, Sarah JR                 2) Auer, Michaela SO              
     3) Evans, Jessica SR               4) Dugue, Marykatherine JR        
                  30.38   1:02.57 (1:02.57)     1:33.85 (31.28)   2:10.27 (1:07.70)
        2:36.75 (26.48)     3:07.98 (57.71)     3:34.03 (26.05)          DQ (55.12)
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:15.09   3/22/2012 Denison                                    
                         Barry, Rosenburg, Fronk, Barczak                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins                                     3:20.28    3:16.31  
     1) Davis, Dylan SO                 2) Acquaviva, Joseph JR           
     3) Schmidt, Nicholas SR            4) Woods, Tyler SR                
                  24.02       49.08 (49.08)     1:14.27 (25.19)     1:43.79 (54.71)
        2:05.85 (22.06)     2:31.91 (48.12)     2:52.35 (20.44)     3:16.31 (44.40)
  2 MIT                                               3:17.69    3:17.47  
     1) Mattix, Bradley FR              2) Liao, Michael JR               
     3) Corcoran, Sean FR               4) Cheney, Craig SO               
                  23.83       49.87 (49.87)     1:15.57 (25.70)     1:44.86 (54.99)
        2:07.10 (22.24)     2:33.49 (48.63)     2:54.15 (20.66)     3:17.47 (43.98)
  3 Kenyon                                            3:17.89    3:17.68  
     1) Rooker, Jonathan SR             2) Beckwith, Alexander JR         
     3) Josephson, Christian FR         4) Stewart-Bates, Ian SR          
                  24.13       49.84 (49.84)     1:15.48 (25.64)     1:45.32 (55.48)
        2:07.76 (22.44)     2:33.86 (48.54)     2:54.81 (20.95)     3:17.68 (43.82)
  4 Emory                                             3:20.51    3:17.80  
     1) Spock, Ross JR                  2) O'Brien, Peter SR              
     3) Douglas, James SR               4) Stephens, Jacob JR             
                  23.68       49.06 (49.06)     1:14.51 (25.45)     1:44.35 (55.29)
        2:06.35 (22.00)     2:32.44 (48.09)     2:53.78 (21.34)     3:17.80 (45.36)
  5 Denison                                           3:18.26    3:18.35  
     1) Chabot, Sean JR                 2) Rosenburg, Damon SO            
     3) Rich, Andrew FR                 4) Bartlett, Quinn SR             
                  24.17       50.12 (50.12)     1:15.10 (24.98)     1:44.62 (54.50)
        2:07.03 (22.41)     2:34.10 (49.48)     2:54.85 (20.75)     3:18.35 (44.25)
  6 St. Olaf                                          3:20.31    3:19.55  
     1) Gratz, Michael SO               2) Kubat, Colby JR                
     3) Brebrick, William FR            4) Roe, Tanner SO                 
                  24.52       50.48 (50.48)     1:15.53 (25.05)     1:45.24 (54.76)
        2:07.89 (22.65)     2:34.90 (49.66)     2:56.16 (21.26)     3:19.55 (44.65)
  7 Stevens                                           3:21.68    3:20.12  
     1) Charriez, Gregory SR            2) Jarasunas, Simas JR            
     3) Munt, Daniel SR                 4) Hanak, Shawn JR                
                  24.48       51.12 (51.12)     1:16.41 (25.29)     1:45.54 (54.42)
        2:07.92 (22.38)     2:35.10 (49.56)     2:56.10 (21.00)     3:20.12 (45.02)
  8 Amherst                                           3:19.56    3:20.20  
     1) Deveney, Conor SO               2) Zhang, Ruobing FR              
     3) Stewart, Samuel FR              4) Sholtis, Connor SO             
                  24.80       51.35 (51.35)     1:17.06 (25.71)     1:47.72 (56.37)
        2:09.96 (22.24)     2:36.81 (49.09)     2:57.49 (20.68)     3:20.20 (43.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams                                          3:20.67    3:20.95  
     1) Taylor, David SR                2) Dyrkacz, Paul SR               
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus SO            4) Vieth, Thomas SR               
                  24.42       50.17 (50.17)     1:16.28 (26.11)     1:45.85 (55.68)
        2:08.49 (22.64)     2:34.96 (49.11)     2:56.73 (21.77)     3:20.95 (45.99)
 10 DePauw                                            3:22.05    3:21.07  
     1) Alfonso, Alexander SO           2) Kukurugya, Matthew SR          
     3) Hooker, Casey SO                4) Lehmann, Blake FR              
                  25.14       51.62 (51.62)     1:17.54 (25.92)     1:47.67 (56.05)
        2:09.89 (22.22)     2:36.13 (48.46)     2:57.03 (20.90)     3:21.07 (44.94)
 11 Mary Washington                                   3:21.41    3:22.59  
     1) Yelmgren, Michael SO            2) Slattery, Peter SR             
     3) Anderson, Hugh SO               4) Eckhoff, Nicholas SR           
                  24.80       51.24 (51.24)     1:17.53 (26.29)     1:48.09 (56.85)
        2:10.69 (22.60)     2:36.87 (48.78)     2:58.81 (21.94)     3:22.59 (45.72)
 12 College of NJ                                     3:22.38    3:22.97  
     1) Burzynski, Aleksander SO        2) Shangle, James FR              
     3) Dunn, Joseph FR                 4) Gibson, Stephen JR             
                  24.49       51.39 (51.39)     1:17.31 (25.92)     1:47.32 (55.93)
        2:10.63 (23.31)     2:37.91 (50.59)     2:59.18 (21.27)     3:22.97 (45.06)
 13 Redlands                                          3:21.69    3:23.32  
     1) Depew, Jeffrey SO               2) Freeman, Clint JR              
     3) Depew, Christopher SR           4) Reed, Brent JR                 
                  24.08       50.29 (50.29)     1:17.05 (26.76)     1:48.03 (57.74)
        2:09.96 (21.93)     2:35.99 (47.96)     2:57.62 (21.63)     3:23.32 (47.33)
 14 W&L (M)                                           3:24.21    3:24.20  
     1) Marsh, Wayde SR                 2) Ireland, David JR              
     3) Haley, Brennan FR               4) Sykes, Richard SR              
                  25.00       51.85 (51.85)     1:18.08 (26.23)     1:49.36 (57.51)
        2:12.16 (22.80)     2:39.44 (50.08)     2:59.97 (20.53)     3:24.20 (44.76)
 15 Ohio Northern                                     3:22.96    3:24.53  
     1) Anderson, Marc SR               2) Keriazes, Andrew SR            
     3) Breitigam, Jordan JR            4) Garlock, Christian JR          
                  25.04       53.24 (53.24)     1:18.75 (25.51)     1:48.93 (55.69)
        2:11.54 (22.61)     2:37.88 (48.95)     2:59.89 (22.01)     3:24.53 (46.65)
 16 UW-Whitewater                                     3:21.99    3:24.66  
     1) Devroy, Joseph SO               2) Genrich, Marcus SR             
     3) Wynn, Benjamin JR               4) Joiner, Landon SR              
                  25.01       51.74 (51.74)     1:17.14 (25.40)     1:47.46 (55.72)
        2:10.71 (23.25)     2:38.76 (51.30)     2:59.99 (21.23)     3:24.66 (45.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 UW-Stevens Point                                  3:22.79    3:24.75  
     1) Clapp, Joseph SR                2) Loftus, Alexander SO           
     3) Farmer, Ryan SR                 4) Emerson, Eric SR               
                  24.75       51.60 (51.60)     1:17.79 (26.19)     1:48.58 (56.98)
        2:10.94 (22.36)     2:37.56 (48.98)     2:59.78 (22.22)     3:24.75 (47.19)
 18 Chicago                                           3:20.84    3:24.90  
     1) Bunning, Bryan FR               2) Taylor, James FR               
     3) Veldman, Matthew FR             4) Salomon, Andrew SO             
                  25.23       52.45 (52.45)     1:18.48 (26.03)     1:48.48 (56.03)
        2:10.92 (22.44)     2:38.09 (49.61)     3:00.33 (22.24)     3:24.90 (46.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Claremont MS                                      3:21.56         DQ  
     1) Weber, Blake SR                 2) Perfect, Bradley SR            
     3) Lieberman, Jordan SR            4) Hinton, Joseph FR              
                  24.57       50.98 (50.98)     1:16.95 (25.97)     1:47.81 (56.83)
        2:10.17 (22.36)     2:36.81 (49.00)     2:57.54 (20.73)          DQ (44.55)
 -- Kalamazoo                                         3:23.98         DQ  
     1) Armstrong, Alexander SR         2) Shearer, Dylan SO              
     3) Benmark, Tyler SR               4) Simic, Petar SO                
                  24.90       52.55 (52.55)     1:18.00 (25.45)     1:48.19 (55.64)
        2:11.21 (23.02)     2:38.88 (50.69)     3:00.45 (21.57)          DQ (46.08)
 -- Ithaca                                            3:23.33        DFS