Recap | Results

Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/22/2014 12:01 PM
              2014 NEWMAC Championships - 2/20/2014 to 2/23/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:19.74        2013 MIT                                        
                         Fathman, Ubellacker, Deveney, Cheney              
        MEET: M 1:21.86        2012 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Fathman, Deveney, Ubellacker                
        Pool: P 1:23.01   2/21/2014 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         B List, N Hughes, F Burgwardt, A Bauer            
    NCAA 'B': B 1:23.30                                                        
2013-it took:   1:22.57                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:29.69    1:23.01P  52  
     1) List, Benjamin JR               2) Hughes, Nathan SO              
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Bauer, Andrew FR               
                  20.82       42.00 (21.18)     1:02.95 (20.95)     1:23.01 (20.06)
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:24.95    1:23.05B  46  
     1) Fathman, Austin JR              2) Chiu, Brendon JR               
     3) Neubieser, Daryl SO             4) Bauchwitz, Ben JR              
                  20.98       41.33 (20.35)     1:02.10 (20.77)     1:23.05 (20.95)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:26.21    1:25.23   44  
     1) Spencer, Daniel SO              2) Garneau, Frederick FR          
     3) Fredette, Nick JR               4) Jenkins, Emerson SR            
                  22.26       43.00 (20.74)     1:04.12 (21.12)     1:25.23 (21.11)
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:27.30    1:25.58   42  
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Brindamour, Christian JR       
     3) Kotchman, Tyler JR              4) Tinari, Marco SR               
                  22.02       42.57 (20.55)     1:02.95 (20.38)     1:25.58 (22.63)
  5 Springfield College  'A'                          1:27.30    1:26.46   40  
     1) Scotto, Jason SR                2) Normoyle, Michael SO           
     3) Frey, Josh SR                   4) Cassidy, Hayden JR             
                  21.78       43.41 (21.63)     1:05.61 (22.20)     1:26.46 (20.85)
  6 Babson College  'A'                               1:29.59    1:26.51   38  
     1) Jacobi, Steve SR                2) Del Castillo, Rene SR          
     3) Brown, Lenny JR                 4) Pomeroy, Aaron JR              
                  21.98       43.81 (21.83)     1:05.06 (21.25)     1:26.51 (21.45)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:29.22    1:28.35   36  
     1) Kent, Josh SR                   2) Green, Clive SR                
     3) Leung, Lukas SO                 4) Santos, Alex SR                
                  22.35       43.82 (21.47)     1:06.17 (22.35)     1:28.35 (22.18)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:26.51    1:25.79   34  
     1) Corcoran, Sean SO               2) Everett, Michael JR            
     3) Chen, Michael SO                4) Tasman, Ory SO                 
                  21.82       43.23 (21.41)     1:04.65 (21.42)     1:25.79 (21.14)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:26.51    1:26.85   30  
     1) Kelleher, Andrew FR             2) Decelle, Jon SO                
     3) Collins, Ben SR                 4) MacDonald, Seth FR             
                  22.03       43.48 (21.45)     1:05.34 (21.86)     1:26.85 (21.51)
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:30.26    1:27.49   26  
     1) Buys, Ryan JR                   2) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
     3) Johannsen, Barrett SR           4) Vanderen, Elliot FR            
                  21.82       43.83 (22.01)     1:01.70 (17.87)     1:27.49 (25.79)
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:30.90    1:28.04   24  
     1) Oliveri, Nick SR                2) Lambert, Todd FR               
     3) Jackson, Sam SR                 4) Fredette, Jerard FR            
                  22.63       44.49 (21.86)     1:06.57 (22.08)     1:28.04 (21.47)
 12 Babson College  'B'                               1:31.42    1:28.17   22  
     1) Golconda, Ashish JR             2) Chan, Jason FR                 
     3) Shivers, Kevin FR               4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac SR       
                  22.58       44.87 (22.29)     1:06.46 (21.59)     1:28.17 (21.71)
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          1:29.87    1:29.57   20  
     1) Kobani, Nicholas JR             2) Ernst, Benjamin SR             
     3) Grudzien, Sammy SO              4) Vatkevich, John SR             
                  23.21       45.31 (22.10)     1:07.25 (21.94)     1:29.57 (22.32)
 14 Clark University  'B'                             1:34.41    1:33.31   18  
     1) Leung, Lukas SO                 2) Whitesell, Tyler FR            
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad FR               4) McCluskey, Eddie FR            
                  22.92       46.57 (23.65)     1:10.48 (23.91)     1:33.31 (22.83)
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 4:28.39        2013 R. Mock, MIT                               
        MEET: M 4:29.97        2012 C. Biedenharn, MIT                         
        Pool: P 4:28.01        2013 Green                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 4:23.23                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 4:37.33                                                        
2013-it took:   4:31.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mock, Remy                SR MIT                  4:36.72    4:31.63B  26  
                  24.83       51.79 (26.96)     1:19.16 (27.37)     1:46.54 (27.38)
        2:14.25 (27.71)     2:42.24 (27.99)     3:10.04 (27.80)     3:37.68 (27.64)
        4:05.27 (27.59)     4:31.63 (26.36)                                        
  2 Norris, Thomas            SO MIT                  4:38.89    4:38.10   23  
                  25.14       52.42 (27.28)     1:20.05 (27.63)     1:48.06 (28.01)
        2:16.33 (28.27)     2:44.79 (28.46)     3:13.61 (28.82)     3:42.46 (28.85)
        4:10.83 (28.37)     4:38.10 (27.27)                                        
  3 Garneau, Frederick        FR Wheaton              4:39.45    4:39.22   22  
                  24.77       51.90 (27.13)     1:19.60 (27.70)     1:47.51 (27.91)
        2:15.82 (28.31)     2:44.39 (28.57)     3:13.19 (28.80)     3:42.28 (29.09)
        4:11.27 (28.99)     4:39.22 (27.95)                                        
  4 Truong, An                SO Babson               4:42.73    4:41.45   21  
                  25.19       52.69 (27.50)     1:20.75 (28.06)     1:49.11 (28.36)
        2:17.72 (28.61)     2:46.41 (28.69)     3:15.66 (29.25)     3:44.85 (29.19)
        4:13.86 (29.01)     4:41.45 (27.59)                                        
  5 Wall, Timothy             SR MIT                  4:39.50    4:41.64   20  
                  25.12       53.02 (27.90)     1:21.43 (28.41)     1:50.22 (28.79)
        2:18.94 (28.72)     2:47.43 (28.49)     3:15.90 (28.47)     3:44.69 (28.79)
        4:13.44 (28.75)     4:41.64 (28.20)                                        
  6 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          4:43.59    4:42.72   19  
                  25.72       53.38 (27.66)     1:21.50 (28.12)     1:50.09 (28.59)
        2:18.81 (28.72)     2:48.06 (29.25)     3:17.24 (29.18)     3:46.23 (28.99)
        4:14.84 (28.61)     4:42.72 (27.88)                                        
  7 Lu, Michael               SO MIT                  4:45.53    4:43.51   18  
                  26.09       54.34 (28.25)     1:22.96 (28.62)     1:51.68 (28.72)
        2:20.65 (28.97)     2:49.70 (29.05)     3:17.97 (28.27)     3:46.60 (28.63)
        4:15.25 (28.65)     4:43.51 (28.26)                                        
  8 Matthews, John            FR MIT                  4:42.15    4:45.04   17  
                  25.40       52.64 (27.24)     1:20.76 (28.12)     1:49.09 (28.33)
        2:18.04 (28.95)     2:47.36 (29.32)     3:16.98 (29.62)     3:46.58 (29.60)
        4:16.36 (29.78)     4:45.04 (28.68)                                        
  9 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          4:44.45    4:45.25   15  
                  25.60       53.36 (27.76)     1:22.07 (28.71)     1:50.87 (28.80)
        2:19.95 (29.08)     2:49.39 (29.44)     3:18.83 (29.44)     3:48.29 (29.46)
        4:17.26 (28.97)     4:45.25 (27.99)                                        
 10 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        4:43.36    4:49.21   13  
                  24.97       52.83 (27.86)     1:21.66 (28.83)     1:50.35 (28.69)
        2:19.65 (29.30)     2:49.15 (29.50)     3:19.21 (30.06)     3:49.63 (30.42)
        4:19.85 (30.22)     4:49.21 (29.36)                                        
Consolation Final
 11 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers        4:45.69    4:44.16   12  
                  25.26       53.02 (27.76)     1:21.51 (28.49)     1:50.83 (29.32)
        2:20.39 (29.56)     2:49.88 (29.49)     3:19.38 (29.50)     3:48.03 (28.65)
        4:16.61 (28.58)     4:44.16 (27.55)                                        
 12 Vatkevich, John           SR Springfield          4:46.36    4:46.60   11  
                  25.92       53.82 (27.90)     1:22.26 (28.44)     1:51.20 (28.94)
        2:20.24 (29.04)     2:49.60 (29.36)     3:19.18 (29.58)     3:48.79 (29.61)
        4:18.04 (29.25)     4:46.60 (28.56)                                        
 13 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          4:45.66    4:48.14   10  
                  25.45       54.16 (28.71)     1:23.02 (28.86)     1:52.33 (29.31)
        2:22.01 (29.68)     2:51.68 (29.67)     3:20.75 (29.07)     3:50.13 (29.38)
        4:19.49 (29.36)     4:48.14 (28.65)                                        
 14 Scotto, Jason             SR Springfield          4:49.90    4:48.52    9  
                  26.20       54.70 (28.50)     1:23.60 (28.90)     1:53.04 (29.44)
        2:22.54 (29.50)     2:51.61 (29.07)     3:20.97 (29.36)     3:50.53 (29.56)
        4:19.75 (29.22)     4:48.52 (28.77)                                        
 15 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard          4:48.92    4:48.86    8  
                  25.66       54.01 (28.35)     1:23.19 (29.18)     1:52.39 (29.20)
        2:21.52 (29.13)     2:50.76 (29.24)     3:20.00 (29.24)     3:49.74 (29.74)
        4:19.61 (29.87)     4:48.86 (29.25)                                        
 16 Murphy, Phillip           JR Springfield          4:48.92    4:49.71    7  
                  26.70       55.28 (28.58)     1:24.16 (28.88)     1:53.53 (29.37)
        2:23.31 (29.78)     2:53.00 (29.69)     3:22.48 (29.48)     3:51.80 (29.32)
        4:21.22 (29.42)     4:49.71 (28.49)                                        
 17 Geraghty, Pat             SR Springfield          4:53.05    4:50.35    5  
                  26.19       55.13 (28.94)     1:24.27 (29.14)     1:53.94 (29.67)
        2:23.51 (29.57)     2:53.29 (29.78)     3:23.30 (30.01)     3:53.20 (29.90)
        4:22.74 (29.54)     4:50.35 (27.61)                                        
 18 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers        4:53.79    4:50.94    3  
                  26.15       54.96 (28.81)     1:24.82 (29.86)     1:54.42 (29.60)
        2:24.38 (29.96)     2:54.74 (30.36)     3:24.32 (29.58)     3:54.18 (29.86)
        4:23.65 (29.47)     4:50.94 (27.29)                                        
 19 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SR Babson               4:48.78    4:51.91    2  
                  25.71       54.41 (28.70)     1:23.59 (29.18)     1:53.17 (29.58)
        2:22.64 (29.47)     2:52.54 (29.90)     3:22.62 (30.08)     3:52.62 (30.00)
        4:22.90 (30.28)     4:51.91 (29.01)                                        
 20 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                4:51.22    4:56.50    1  
                  26.85       55.91 (29.06)     1:25.89 (29.98)     1:55.97 (30.08)
        2:26.09 (30.12)     2:56.19 (30.10)     3:26.11 (29.92)     3:56.61 (30.50)
        4:26.82 (30.21)     4:56.50 (29.68)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Tinory, Christian         SO Wheaton              4:53.91             
 22 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers        4:55.53             
 23 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard          4:56.32             
 24 Alkire, Christopher       SO Wheaton              4:56.40             
 25 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                4:57.32             
 26 Kurland, Cyril            FR Coast Guard          4:59.92             
 27 Grudzien, Sammy           SO Springfield          5:00.38             
 28 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        5:01.09             
 29 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                5:03.00             
 30 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers        5:04.13             
 31 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          5:04.30             
 32 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard          5:04.69             
 33 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        5:07.54             
 34 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                5:08.81             
 35 Beauvais, Alex            SO Springfield          5:09.29             
 36 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                5:09.43             
 37 Lensing, Peter            SR Springfield          5:09.49             
 38 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        5:09.56             
 39 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                5:11.96             
 40 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        5:15.08             
 41 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          5:18.82             
 42 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                5:25.52             
 43 Gibson, Michael           SO Wheaton              5:26.79             
 44 McGovern, Josh            FR Babson               5:27.61             
 45 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                5:28.53             
 46 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                5:41.97             
 47 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                5:43.04             
 48 Clark, Keith              SO Babson               5:48.68             
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        MEET: M 1:49.08        2013 B. Deveney, MIT                            
        Pool: P 1:47.42        2013 Green                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 1:47.97                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.77                                                        
2013-it took:   1:51.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lednev, Alexander         SO MIT                  1:50.32    1:49.66B  26  
                  24.48       51.36 (26.88)     1:23.50 (32.14)     1:49.66 (26.16)
  2 Normoyle, Michael         SO Springfield          1:54.41    1:53.63B  23  
                  25.28       54.92 (29.64)     1:26.80 (31.88)     1:53.63 (26.83)
  3 Johnston, Ross            FR Wheaton              1:52.91    1:54.59   21.5
                  24.90       52.95 (28.05)     1:27.13 (34.18)     1:54.59 (27.46)
  3 Ellison, Jeremy           FR MIT                  1:55.82    1:54.59   21.5
                  24.84       54.36 (29.52)     1:27.56 (33.20)     1:54.59 (27.03)
  5 Schlueter, Luke           SO MIT                  1:56.77    1:55.74   20  
                  24.02       54.36 (30.34)     1:28.84 (34.48)     1:55.74 (26.90)
  6 Fredette, Nick            JR Wheaton              1:55.86    1:55.76   19  
                  24.90       56.01 (31.11)     1:29.45 (33.44)     1:55.76 (26.31)
  7 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard          1:55.26    1:55.79   18  
                  25.04       53.93 (28.89)     1:27.54 (33.61)     1:55.79 (28.25)
  8 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers        1:55.45    1:55.98   17  
                  24.33       53.48 (29.15)     1:28.19 (34.71)     1:55.98 (27.79)
  9 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        1:57.50    1:56.02   15  
                  25.84       54.97 (29.13)     1:28.68 (33.71)     1:56.02 (27.34)
 10 Luh, Alex                 FR MIT                  1:56.60    1:57.23   13  
                  25.96       56.20 (30.24)     1:29.23 (33.03)     1:57.23 (28.00)
Consolation Final
 11 Jacobi, Steve             SR Babson               1:58.10    1:54.76   12  
                  24.58       53.46 (28.88)     1:26.84 (33.38)     1:54.76 (27.92)
 12 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          1:57.77    1:57.28   11  
                  25.00       56.19 (31.19)     1:29.79 (33.60)     1:57.28 (27.49)
 13 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers        1:58.14    1:57.90   10  
                  25.07       56.75 (31.68)     1:29.49 (32.74)     1:57.90 (28.41)
 14 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers        1:57.86    1:57.91    9  
                  24.63       55.91 (31.28)     1:29.70 (33.79)     1:57.91 (28.21)
 15 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          1:59.18    1:58.05    8  
                  25.19       56.12 (30.93)     1:29.22 (33.10)     1:58.05 (28.83)
 16 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          1:59.91    1:59.93    7  
                  25.81       55.46 (29.65)     1:31.17 (35.71)     1:59.93 (28.76)
 17 Wilson, Kyle              SR Wheaton              2:00.47    2:01.00    5  
                  26.20       56.16 (29.96)     1:31.60 (35.44)     2:01.00 (29.40)
 18 Lariviere, Sam            SO Springfield          2:00.75    2:01.38    3  
                  25.68       55.77 (30.09)     1:31.62 (35.85)     2:01.38 (29.76)
 19 Olin, Evan                SO MIT                  2:01.10    2:01.79    2  
                  25.36       56.20 (30.84)     1:32.60 (36.40)     2:01.79 (29.19)
 -- Jokubaitis, Brad          SO MIT                  1:59.22         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
                  25.63       54.13 (28.50)     1:30.87 (36.74)          DQ (28.56)
Preliminaries
 21 Dahlseng, Eric            FR MIT                  2:01.70             
 22 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        2:02.40             
 23 Shivers, Kevin            FR Babson               2:02.88             
 24 O'Brien-Milne, Phineas    FR Wpi Engineers        2:04.13             
 25 Stringfellow, Robert      JR Springfield          2:04.28             
 26 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          2:04.52             
 27 Wen, Andrew               SO Babson               2:07.74             
 28 Sexton, Matt              SR Wheaton              2:08.39             
 29 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          2:09.01             
 30 Sweet, William            FR Wheaton              2:09.34             
 31 Feinberg, Josh            SO Clark                2:17.75             
 32 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                2:17.84             
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 19.51        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        MEET: M 20.01        2013 W. Ubellacker, MIT                           
        Pool: P 20.11   2/21/2014 Christian Brindamour, Coast Guard            
    NCAA 'A': A 19.81                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 20.88                                                          
2013-it took:   20.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            20.11      20.30B  26  
  2 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    21.03      20.78B  23  
  3 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          21.01      20.88B  22  
  4 Chiu, Brendon             JR MIT                    21.20      21.17   21  
  5 Neubieser, Daryl          SO MIT                    21.33      21.23   19.5
  5 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers          21.35      21.23   19.5
  7 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers          21.43      21.54   18  
  8 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                    21.53      21.59   17  
  9 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  21.64      21.70   15  
 10 Spencer, Daniel           SO Wheaton                21.72      21.94   13  
Consolation Final
 11 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          21.80      21.57   12  
 12 Cassidy, Hayden           JR Springfield            21.92      21.65   11  
 13 Jenkins, Emerson          SR Wheaton                21.96      21.66   10  
 14 Brown, Lenny              JR Babson                 22.24      21.80    9  
 15 Liao, Michael             SR MIT                    21.74      21.83    8  
 16 Everett, Michael          JR MIT                    22.01      21.98    7  
 17 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            22.03      22.05    5  
 18 Fredette, Jerard          FR Wheaton                22.08      22.20    3  
 19 Mattix, Bo                SO MIT                    22.16      22.22    2  
 20 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          22.26      22.59    1  
Preliminaries
 21 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard            22.27             
 22 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            22.32             
 23 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                  22.38             
 24 Golconda, Ashish          JR Babson                 22.58             
 25 Oliveri, Nick             SR Wheaton                22.59             
 26 Chen, Michael             SO MIT                    22.65             
 27 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  22.76             
 28 Pomeroy, Aaron            JR Babson                 22.82             
 28 Lambert, Todd             FR Wheaton                22.82             
 30 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          22.83             
 31 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            22.93             
 32 Frey, Josh                SR Springfield            22.95             
 33 Hedges, Corey             JR Wheaton                23.00             
 34 Chan, Jason               FR Babson                 23.03             
 35 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  23.05             
 36 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                  23.09             
 37 Kobani, Nicholas          JR Springfield            23.11             
 38 Waranimman, Purin         JR Babson                 23.18             
 39 Scala, Eric               SR Springfield            23.73             
 40 Crampton, Tim             SR Springfield            23.85             
 41 Santiago, Julian          FR Springfield            24.84             
 42 Bowen, David              FR Wheaton                24.89             
 43 Garneau, Alex             JR Wheaton                25.39             
 44 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                  26.38             
 -- Waranimman, Paris         JR Babson                                   
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 3:15.89        2013 MIT                                        
                         Mattix, Liao, Ubellacker, Cheney                  
        MEET: M 3:18.40   2/21/2014 Massachusetts Institute of Tec, MIT        
                         A Lednev, M Liao, S Corcoran, A Fathman           
        Pool: P 3:21.82        2013 ABF                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 3:24.80                                                        
2013-it took:   3:22.38                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:26.96    3:18.40M  52  
     1) Lednev, Alexander SO            2) Liao, Michael SR               
     3) Corcoran, Sean SO               4) Fathman, Austin JR             
                  23.57       48.95 (48.95)     1:14.57 (25.62)     1:44.32 (55.37)
        2:06.84 (22.52)     2:33.27 (48.95)     2:54.86 (21.59)     3:18.40 (45.13)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:36.43    3:24.54B  46  
     1) Powers, Alex SO                 2) Petri, Tim FR                  
     3) MacDonald, Seth FR              4) List, Benjamin JR              
                  24.42       50.93 (50.93)     1:17.35 (26.42)     1:47.72 (56.79)
        2:11.25 (23.53)     2:38.60 (50.88)     3:00.60 (22.00)     3:24.54 (45.94)
  3 Springfield College  'A'                          3:36.74    3:27.15   44  
     1) Fay, Daniel SO                  2) Normoyle, Michael SO           
     3) Geraghty, Pat SR                4) Cassidy, Hayden JR             
                  25.68       53.37 (53.37)     1:19.30 (25.93)     1:49.36 (55.99)
        2:12.99 (23.63)     2:40.79 (51.43)     3:02.86 (22.07)     3:27.15 (46.36)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              3:34.89    3:27.36   42  
     1) Garneau, Frederick FR           2) Lambert, Todd FR               
     3) Johnston, Ross FR               4) Jenkins, Emerson SR            
                  24.90       52.02 (52.02)     1:18.31 (26.29)     1:49.55 (57.53)
        2:13.11 (23.56)     2:41.04 (51.49)     3:03.35 (22.31)     3:27.36 (46.32)
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:42.57    3:28.04   40  
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Brindamour, Christian JR       
                  25.92       53.28 (53.28)     1:20.12 (26.84)     1:52.48 (59.20)
        2:15.46 (22.98)     2:43.40 (50.92)     3:04.02 (20.62)     3:28.04 (44.64)
  6 Babson College  'A'                               3:40.05    3:32.92   38  
     1) Truong, An SO                   2) Jacobi, Steve SR               
     3) Chan, Gus JR                    4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac SR       
                  26.16       53.97 (53.97)     1:21.26 (27.29)     1:52.47 (58.50)
        2:16.28 (23.81)     2:45.50 (53.03)     3:08.20 (22.70)     3:32.92 (47.42)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             3:50.75    3:43.93   36  
     1) Hurley, Will SO                 2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna SO               4) Kent, Josh SR                  
                  27.39       57.21 (57.21)     1:26.34 (29.13)   1:59.88 (1:02.67)
        2:25.15 (25.27)     2:54.55 (54.67)     3:18.17 (23.62)     3:43.93 (49.38)
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               3:30.48    3:25.60   34  
     1) Mattix, Bo SO                   2) Dahlseng, Eric FR              
     3) Schlueter, Luke SO              4) Everett, Michael JR            
                  24.33       50.39 (50.39)     1:16.92 (26.53)     1:48.13 (57.74)
        2:11.83 (23.70)     2:38.52 (50.39)     3:00.81 (22.29)     3:25.60 (47.08)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:39.90    3:30.71   30  
     1) Burgwardt, Erick FR             2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) Spazzarini, Eric PG             4) List, Benjamin JR              
                  25.15       52.82 (52.82)     1:20.38 (27.56)     1:52.26 (59.44)
        2:15.94 (23.68)     2:44.19 (51.93)     3:06.36 (22.17)     3:30.71 (46.52)
 10 Babson College  'B'                               3:42.55    3:33.81   26  
     1) Shivers, Kevin FR               2) Pronichenko, Anton FR          
     3) Wen, Andrew SO                  4) Pomeroy, Aaron JR              
                  25.84       54.10 (54.10)     1:21.26 (27.16)     1:53.25 (59.15)
        2:17.46 (24.21)     2:46.40 (53.15)     3:08.64 (22.24)     3:33.81 (47.41)
 11 Wheaton College  'B'                              3:40.57    3:34.18   24  
     1) Wilson, Kyle SR                 2) Zarfos, Samuel FR              
     3) Spencer, Daniel SO              4) Jenkins, Richard JR            
                  26.59       55.00 (55.00)     1:22.26 (27.26)     1:54.50 (59.50)
        2:18.44 (23.94)     2:47.10 (52.60)     3:09.41 (22.31)     3:34.18 (47.08)
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:48.21    3:34.86   22  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Vanderen, Elliot FR            
     3) Johannsen, Barrett SR           4) Tinari, Marco SR               
                  26.78       56.17 (56.17)     1:23.61 (27.44)     1:55.17 (59.00)
        2:18.94 (23.77)     2:47.42 (52.25)     3:10.17 (22.75)     3:34.86 (47.44)
 13 Clark University  'B'                             3:49.54    3:52.31   20  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) Dinerman, Jake SO              
     3) Crisafulli, Mark SO             4) Santos, Alex SR                
                  28.70       58.60 (58.60)     1:29.20 (30.60)   2:04.93 (1:06.33)
        2:31.27 (26.34)     3:02.43 (57.50)     3:25.77 (23.34)     3:52.31 (49.88)
 -- Springfield College  'B'                          3:44.44         DQ  
     1) Lariviere, Sam SO               2) Mills, Brad JR                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SR              4) Frey, Josh SR                  
                  27.48       55.89 (55.89)     1:23.10 (27.21)     1:54.02 (58.13)
        2:18.05 (24.03)     2:47.28 (53.26)     3:10.24 (22.96)          DQ (49.10)
 
Event 50  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Tasman, Ory               SO MIT                       NT      53.92  
                  24.78       53.92 (29.14)