2016-17 MIT Men's Swimming and Diving Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
William Arcand full bio William Arcand Breast, IM Jr. 6-2 Windsor, Va. / Hampton Roads Academy Mechanical Engineering
Jeremy Bogle full bio Jeremy Bogle Sprint Free Jr. 6-3 Weston, Mass. / Loomis Chaffe Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Gavin Brown full bio Gavin Brown Fly, IM So. 5-11 Richmond, Va. / Deep Run Mathematics
Justin Chiu full bio Justin Chiu Breast, IM Jr. 6-0 Monterey, Calif. / Mark Keppel Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Peter Crocker full bio Peter Crocker Free Fr. 5-11 Huntington Beach, Calif. / Huntington Beach Mechanical Engineering
Bouke Edskes full bio Bouke Edskes Fly, IM Fr. 6-1 Rockville, Md. / Richard Montgomery Undecided
Jeremy Ellison full bio Jeremy Ellison IM, Breast Sr. 6-0 Carmel, Ind. / Brebeuf Jesuit Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dane Erickson full bio Dane Erickson Sprint Free Jr. 6-4 Naples, Fla. / Seacrest Computer Science
Luke Eure full bio Luke Eure Back, IM So. 6-3 Davenport, Iowa / Davenport Central Nuclear Science
Elliot Forde full bio Elliot Forde Diving So. 5-11 Everett, Wash. / Archbishop Murphy Electrical Engineering and Computer Science & Mathematics
Josh Graves full bio Josh Graves Distance Free So. 5-10 Tustin, Calif. / Servite Mechanical Engineering
Michael Hill full bio Michael Hill Sprint Free So. 6-1 Western Springs, Ill. / Fenwick Chemical Engineering
Aaron Huang full bio Aaron Huang Breast So. 5-10 San Jose, Calif. / Harker Computer Science
Dougie Kogut full bio Dougie Kogut Fly, Back Jr. 5-11 Glen Burnie, Md. / Glen Burnie Computer Science
Tim Kralj full bio Tim Kralj Fly, Back Fr. 5-11 Woodinville, Wash. / Woodinville Computer Science
Jeffrey Li full bio Jeffrey Li Breast Fr. 5-8 Redmond, Wash. / Interlake Computer Science
Harry Lubowe full bio Harry Lubowe Diving Sr. 6-1 Laguna Hills, Calif. / Sage Hill Mechanical Engineering
John Matthews full bio John Matthews Fly, Free Sr. 6-2 Yorktown, Va. / Tabb Mechanical Engineering
Brandon McKenzie full bio Brandon McKenzie Breast, IM So. 5-11 Brigantine, N.J. / Saint Joseph's Preparatory Mechanical Engineering
David Morejon full bio David Morejon Fly, Free Fr. 5-10 Humble, Texas / Kingwood Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jake Oeding full bio Jake Oeding Free Fr. 5-9 Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington South Mechanical Engineering
Willem Reerink full bio Willem Reerink Breast Fr. 6-2 Holmdel, N.J. / Holmdel Mathematics
Ben Rowley full bio Ben Rowley Breast Fr. 5-10 Slidell, La. / Northshore Physics
Jeremy Sands full bio Jeremy Sands Diving So. 5-9 Skokie, Ill. / Niles West Mechanical Engineering
Gabe Schneider full bio Gabe Schneider Back Fr. 6-0 Santa Monica, Calif. / Loyola Chemical Engineering
Emilio Sison full bio Emilio Sison Free, IM Fr. 5-11 Annandale, Va. / Thomas Jefferson Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Smith full bio Daniel Smith Back So. 6-0 Lake Forest, Ill. / Lake Forest Computer Science and Mathematics
Sam Solomon full bio Sam Solomon Diving Fr. 5-10 Rockville, Md. / Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School Biological Engineeing
Joshua Tomazin full bio Joshua Tomazin Sprint Free Jr. 6-0 Austin, Texas / LC Anderson Computer Science
Sam Ubellacker full bio Sam Ubellacker Free, Fly Fr. 6-1 Georgetown, Ky, / Scott County Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Matt Woicik full bio Matt Woicik Distance Free Fr. 5-8 Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Mira Costa Undecided
Chris Xue full bio Chris Xue Sprint Free So. 6-2 Vancouver, Wash. / Mountain View Computer Science and Molecular Biology