2017-18 MIT Men's Swimming and Diving Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
William Arcand full bio William Arcand Breast, IM Sr. 6-2 Windsor, Va. / Hampton Roads Academy Mechanical Engineering
Jeremy Bogle full bio Jeremy Bogle Sprint Free Sr. 6-3 Weston, Mass. / Loomis Chaffe Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Scott Bowman full bio Scott Bowman Back, Fly Fr. 5-11 Pepper Pike, Ohio / University Computer Science and Economics
Gavin Brown full bio Gavin Brown Fly, IM Jr. 5-11 Richmond, Va. / Deep Run Mathematics
Justin Chiu full bio Justin Chiu Breast, IM Sr. 6-0 Monterey, Calif. / Mark Keppel Mechanical Engineering
Peter Crocker full bio Peter Crocker Free So. 5-11 Huntington Beach, Calif. / Huntington Beach Mechanical Engineering
Bouke Edskes full bio Bouke Edskes Fly, IM So. 6-1 Rockville, Md. / Richard Montgomery Mechanical Engineering
Dane Erickson full bio Dane Erickson Sprint Free Sr. 6-4 Naples, Fla. / Seacrest Computer Science
Luke Eure full bio Luke Eure Back, IM Jr. 6-3 Davenport, Iowa / Davenport Central Physics
Kevin Fang full bio Kevin Fang Free, Fly Fr. 5-7 Austin, Texas / Westlake Computer Science
Grant Fuhr full bio Grant Fuhr Free, Fly Fr. 6-1 Johnston, Iowa / Johnston Computer Science and Mathematics
Josh Graves full bio Josh Graves Distance Free Jr. 5-10 Tustin, Calif. / Servite Mechanical Engineering and Product Design
Maxwell Halkenhauser full bio Maxwell Halkenhauser Diving Fr. 5-6 Denville, N.J / Academy for Math, Science and Engineering Mechanical Engineering
Henry Hu full bio Henry Hu Back, Fly Fr. 6-0 Southbury, Conn. / Pomperaug Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Christian Hwa full bio Christian Hwa IM, Free Fr. 6-0 Hong Kong / The Lawrenceville School Biological Engineering
Dougie Kogut full bio Dougie Kogut Fly, Back Sr. 5-11 Glen Burnie, Md. / Glen Burnie Computer Science
Tim Kralj full bio Tim Kralj Fly, Back So. 5-11 Woodinville, Wash. / Woodinville Computer Science
Jeffrey Li full bio Jeffrey Li Breast So. 5-8 Redmond, Wash. / Interlake Computer Science
Justin Liu full bio Justin Liu Free Fr. 6-1 Linwood, N.J. / Mainland Regional Biological Engineering
Brandon McKenzie full bio Brandon McKenzie Breast, IM Jr. 5-11 Brigantine, N.J. / Saint Joseph's Preparatory Mechanical Engineering
David Morejon full bio David Morejon Fly, Free So. 5-10 Humble, Texas / Kingwood Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jake Oeding full bio Jake Oeding Free So. 5-9 Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington South Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Phillips full bio Jacob Phillips Free Fr. 6-1 Raleigh, N.C. / Leesville Road Aerospace Engineering
Willem Reerink full bio Willem Reerink Breast So. 6-2 Holmdel, N.J. / Holmdel Business Analytics
Jeremy Sands full bio Jeremy Sands Diving Jr. 5-9 Skokie, Ill. / Niles West Mechanical Engineering
Gabe Schneider full bio Gabe Schneider Back So. 6-0 Santa Monica, Calif. / Loyola Computer Science
Emilio Sison full bio Emilio Sison Free, IM So. 5-11 Annandale, Va. / Thomas Jefferson Mechanical and Ocean Engineering
Samuel Solomon full bio Samuel Solomon Diving So. 5-10 Rockville, Md. / Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School Chemical and Biological Engineering
Connor Sweeney full bio Connor Sweeney Fly, Back Fr. 5-11 Wilmington, Del. / Charter School of Wilmington Biological Engineering
Jason Tang full bio Jason Tang Free Fr. 6-2 Potomac, Md. / Landon School Mathematics With Computer Science
Joshua Tomazin full bio Joshua Tomazin Sprint Free Sr. 6-0 Austin, Texas / LC Anderson Computer Science
Sam Ubellacker full bio Sam Ubellacker Free, Fly So. 6-1 Georgetown, Ky, / Scott County Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Matt Woicik full bio Matt Woicik Distance Free So. 5-8 Manhattan Beach, Calif. / Mira Costa Computer Science