2008-09 Roster

2008-09 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

NameEvent(s)Cl.Hometown/Previous School
Jonn-Ross AndrewsSPRFr.St. Joseph, TRINIDAD & TOBAGO/Fatima College
Brett BovalFLYFr.Coto De Caza, Calif./Tesoro
Matt ChapaIM, FLYFr.Baytown, Texas/Ross S. Sterling
Laurent CharpentierFR, FLYSr.Aigues-Mortes, FRANCE/INSA Lyon
Zack CorderoDISTJr.Bridgewater, N.J./The Pingry School
Luke CummingsSPR, FLYJr.Sturgeon Bay, Wis./Sturgeon Bay
Carson DarlingDIVINGSo.Bellingham, Wash./Bellingham
Michael DobsonDISTSo.Houston, Texas/Cypress Falls
Alejandro Dos ReisBR, IMFr.Placentia, Calif./Valencia
Udit GargFRSr.Cabin John, Md./Georgetown Day School
Jim GriffinIM, BRFr.Watsonville, Calif./Aptos
Chao HeDIVINGFr.Newton, Mass./Newton North
Deke HuFLY, IMSr.Petaluma, Calif./Casa Grande
Dan JimenezFLY, IMJr.Fairfax, Va./Robinson Secondary
Dan KlenkFLY, IMSr.Warminster, Pa./William Tennent
Julian MerrickFLYFr.Santa Barbara, Calif./Santa Barbara
David ParrellBR, IMFr.Lexington, Ky./Paul Laurence Dunbar
Andrew PiersonMID-D, SPRFr.Wauwatosa, Wis./Marquette
Rastislav RaczBR, IMJr.Bratislava, SLOVAKIA/Metodova
Eric RoselliIMSo.Plano, Texas/Plano Senior
George RossickFLY, IMSo.Middletown, Md./Middletown
Trace SauterBK, BR, FLYSo.Malvern, Pa./Conestoga
Toomas SeppFLY, IM, BKSo.New Egypt, N.J./New Egypt
Andres SimauchiSPRFr.Miami, Fla./Belen Jesuit Prep
Nick SouzaBRJr.Culver City, Calif./Culver City
Tim StumbaughBKFr.Loveland, Colo./Mountain View
Brendon SullivanSPR, FLYSo.Salem, Mass./Phillips Academy
Ryan TerBushBKFr.Smithtown, N.Y./Smithtown
John WalkFLY, IMJr.Richmond, Va./Maggie Walker Governor School
Peter WellingsFR, BKSr.Palm Harbor, Fla./Palm Harbor University
Andrew WimmerSPRFr.West Point, Neb./Mount Michael Benedictine
Yang YangBR, IM, DISTFr.Rockville, Md./Montgomery Blair
Jeff ZhouFLY, SPRJr.Buffalo, N.Y./Phillips Andover

Coaches

Dawn Gerken - Head Coach (Smith College '96)
Brad Snodgrass - Head Diving Coach
Brian Keats - Head Assistant Coach (Denver '02)
Carl Anhalt - Assistant Coach (Cal Tech '99)
Jess Chang - Assistant Coach (Johns Hopkins '06)
Lauren Erb - Assistant Coach (MIT '01)
Harrison Hall - Assistant Coach (MIT '08)
Samantha Pitter - Assistant Coach (Hamilton College '07)
Grady Snyder - Assistant Coach (MIT '06)
Jon Varsanik - Assistant Coach (MIT '05, ME '06)