2012-13 Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Dennis A Garcia
Troy Astorino
Jeffrey Bu
Justin Cheung
Vlad Firoiu
Tymor Hamamasy
Christopher Hunter
Alex Jaffe
Eugene Oh
Brian Oldfield
Larry Pang
Robbie Shaw
Matthew Skalak
Jeffrey Sperling
Avi Walden
Kevin Wang
Curtis Wu
Edwin Zhang
 


 Dennis A Garcia
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
3
Artem Gorbachevskiy Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
5
Fernando Pinoargote Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
3
Mark Guentert Won 6-4, 7-6 (2-0)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
3
Adam Slifkin / Matthew Richards Won 8-2 / Jeffrey Bu
-/-
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
3
Raghav Tanna / Peter Koopman Won 8-1 / Jeffrey Bu
-/-
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
3
Tyler Perron / Kevin Paterno Won 8-0 / Jeffrey Bu
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
3
Jon Lightner / Andrew Bryson Won 8-1 / Jeffrey Bu
-/-

 


 Troy Astorino
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
5
Raghav Tanna -
-/-
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
4
Tim Luz Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
6
Joe Laskowski -
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
3
Cody Famiglietti Won 6-1, 3-0, retired
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
6
Jon Lightner Won 6-2, 3-6, 10-5
-/-
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
5
Zac Goldstein Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
3
Zac Goldstein / Cody Rodrigues Won 8-2 / Jeffrey Sperling
-/-

 


 Jeffrey Bu
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
6
Josh Halpern Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
6
Josh Kessler -
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
6
Samuel Stone Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
6
Derek Smith Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
6
Dennis Scarpa Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
4
Westeon Fortna Won 6-1, 4-6, 7-5
-/-
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
4
Alex Orban Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
3
Adam Slifkin / Matthew Richards Won 8-2 / Dennis A Garcia
-/-
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
3
Raghav Tanna / Peter Koopman Won 8-1 / Dennis A Garcia
-/-
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
3
Tyler Perron / Kevin Paterno Won 8-0 / Dennis A Garcia
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
3
Kenny Hodgkins / Conner Erickson Won 8-1 / Kevin Wang
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
3
Jon Lightner / Andrew Bryson Won 8-1 / Dennis A Garcia
-/-
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
2
Kyle Mersereau / Alex Orban Won 9-8 / Brian Oldfield
-/-

 


 Justin Cheung
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
5
Kevin Paterno Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
5
David Garzon Won 6-1, retired
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
5
Krystian Biedul Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Vlad Firoiu
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
4
Jong (Joe) Kim Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Tymor Hamamasy
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
5
Isiah Prosper Lost 6-4, 3-6, 7-10
-/-
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
4
Mackenzie Park Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
5
Evan Udine Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
5
Alec Tunner Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
5
Andrew Bryson Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
5
Michael Secular Won 6-2, 5-7, 10-6
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
6
Dennis Scarpa -
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
6
Davin Garcia - 6-2, 4-6, 1-1, unfinished
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
6
Kit Green-Sanderson Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
3
David Drucker / Josh Halpern Won 8-1 / Brian Oldfield
-/-
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
2
Tim Luz / Nick Thompson Won 8-1 / Kevin Wang
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
3
Tyler Tisdale / Derek Smith Won 8-3 / Kevin Wang
-/-

 


 Christopher Hunter
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
5
Adam Slifkin Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Alex Jaffe
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
6
Evan Chomka -
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Eugene Oh
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
2
Justin DeLuca Lost 7-6 (14-12), 5-7, 4-10
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
3
Nick Jasso Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
4
Henry Lee Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
4
Ramone Doyley Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
4
Ben Fife Won 6-3, 5-7, 6-0
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
4
Alec Siegel Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
4
David Gassen -
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
4
Mitchell Henry Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
4
Austin Blau Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
4
Gabe Steerman Lost 7-5, 2-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
2
Justin DeLuca / Isiah Prosper Won 8-6 / Curtis Wu
-/-
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
2
Mackenzie Park / Benjamin Leighton Won 8-4 / Curtis Wu
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
3
Christian Phelps / Evan Udine Won 8-3 / Kevin Wang
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
3
William MacArthur / Peter Bookman Won 8-0 / Kevin Wang
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
3
Ben Bogard / Dylan Reffe Won 8-5 / Kevin Wang
-/-
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
3
David Garzon / Joe Laskowski Won 8-0 / Kevin Wang
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
3
Lawrence Chan / Tyler Smith Won 8-0 / Larry Pang
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
2
Victor Vu / Roberto Perez Won 8-1 / Kevin Wang
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
2
Daniel Stein / Zack Goodstein Won 9-8 (6-0) / Kevin Wang
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
3
Joey Fritz / Chris Dale Won 9-7 / Kevin Wang
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
2
Robert Renfrow / Blake Maurer Lost 6-8 / Kevin Wang
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
3
Danny Lubarsky / Dave Yovanoff Won 8-3 / Kevin Wang
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
3
Dennis Scarpa / David Gassen Won 8-3 / Kevin Wang
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
3
Mitchell Henry / Saif Rahim Won 8-4 / Kevin Wang
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
3
Jay Glickman / Austin Blau Won 8-4 / Kevin Wang
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
2
Kit Green-Sanderson / Nick Tong Won 8-4 / Kevin Wang
-/-

 


 Brian Oldfield
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
3
Eduardo Irizarry Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
2
Tyler Crill Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
4
Zack Goodstein Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
6
Danny Lubarsky Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
3
Joe Giannelli Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
6
Brian Tan Lost 3-6, 6-1, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
3
David Drucker / Josh Halpern Won 8-1 / Tymor Hamamasy
-/-
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
2
Kyle Mersereau / Alex Orban Won 9-8 / Jeffrey Bu
-/-

 


 Larry Pang
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
2
Jimmy Rindo Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
2
Sam Son Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
2
William MacArthur Lost 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (2-7)
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
2
Timmy Berg Won 6-7, 7-6, 6-4
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
1
Matt Lee Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
2
Matthew Heinrich Lost 2-6, 6-3, 4-6
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
2
David Gassen Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
2
Victor Vu Won 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
2
Mark Kahan Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
2
Mitch Krems Lost 6-2, 4-6, 4-6
-/-
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
1
Kyle Mersereau Won 6-4, 6-7, 10-3
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
2
Will White Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
2
Victor Vu Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
2
Jay Glickman Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
2
Miles Ransom Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
2
Jimmy Rindo / Andrew Waddington Won 8-2 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
2
Nick Jasso / Daniel Cooper Won 8-4 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
2
Doug Kaplan / Samuel Stone Lost 6-8 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
2
Henry Lee / Matt Bettles Lost 6-8 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
2
Artem Gorbachevskiy / Philip Bleustein Won 8-2 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
2
Jong (Joe) Kim / Matt Lee Won 8-1 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
2
Benjamin Foran / Shota Tasaki Lost 5-8 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
3
Lawrence Chan / Tyler Smith Won 8-0 / Eugene Oh
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
3
Saif Rahim / Mitchell Henry Won 8-3 / Curtis Wu
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
3
Dan Hall / Harris Rollinger Won 8-2 / Curtis Wu
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
2
Ben Fife / Andrew Yaraghi Lost 6-8 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
2
Mitch Krems / Alec Siegel Won 8-3 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
1
Benjamin Burnap / Joe Giannelli Won 8-5 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
2
Dan Sharon / Ned Terrace Won 8-2 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
2
Victor Vu / Roberto Perez Lost 4-8 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
2
Nick Telkedzhiev / Mark Westerfield Lost 4-8 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
3
Miles Ransom / Gabe Steerman Lost 2-8 / Matthew Skalak
-/-

 


 Robbie Shaw
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
6
Nick Thompson Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
6
Kenny Hodgkins Won 8-2
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
6
Josh Burger Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Matthew Skalak
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept 28, 2012 vs Amherst
t-64
Andrew Yaraghi Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
4
David Drucker Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
4
Andrew Waddington Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
4
Nolan Bacchieri Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
6
Andrew Salvador Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
2
Guy Goren Won 6-0, 2-1, retired
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
4
Shota Tasaki Won 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
4
Dan Sharon Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
5
Mitchell Henry Won 6-3, 3-6, 10-7
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
3
Antoine Martin Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
5
Chris Dale Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
2
Benjamin Burnap Won 4-6, 7-6, 10-5
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
5
Sam Jackson Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
5
Connor DeFiore Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
5
Rob Jacobson Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
5
Jonah Epstein Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept 28, 2012 vs
t-32
Diego Angel/Dan Stein Lost 8-9 (0-5)/Edwin Zhang
-/-
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
1
Eduardo Irizarry / Brandon Roode Lost 8-9 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
1
Michael Kennelly / Tyler Crill Won 8-3 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
2
Jimmy Rindo / Andrew Waddington Won 8-2 / Larry Pang
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
2
Nick Jasso / Daniel Cooper Won 8-4 / Larry Pang
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
2
Doug Kaplan / Samuel Stone Lost 6-8 / Larry Pang
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
2
Henry Lee / Matt Bettles Lost 6-8 / Larry Pang
-/-
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
2
Artem Gorbachevskiy / Philip Bleustein Won 8-2 / Larry Pang
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
2
Jong (Joe) Kim / Matt Lee Won 8-1 / Larry Pang
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
2
Benjamin Foran / Shota Tasaki Lost 5-8 / Larry Pang
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
1
Jonah Feit / Will White Won 8-3 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
1
Connor DeFiore / Ramone Doyley Lost 8-9 (0-5) / Edwin Zhang
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
1
Diego Angel / Antoine Martin Won 8-2 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
2
Ben Fife / Andrew Yaraghi Lost 6-8 / Larry Pang
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
1
Mark Guentert / Westeon Fortna Won 8-2 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
2
Mitch Krems / Alec Siegel Won 8-3 / Larry Pang
-/-
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
1
Benjamin Burnap / Joe Giannelli Won 8-5 / Larry Pang
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
2
Dan Sharon / Ned Terrace Won 8-2 / Larry Pang
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
2
Victor Vu / Roberto Perez Lost 4-8 / Larry Pang
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
2
Nick Telkedzhiev / Mark Westerfield Lost 4-8 / Larry Pang
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
3
Miles Ransom / Gabe Steerman Lost 2-8 / Larry Pang
-/-

 


 Jeffrey Sperling
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
4
Philip Bleustein Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
2
Tyler Seidel Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
6
Joshua Robinson Won 6-0, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* April 25, 2013 at Springfield College
3
Zac Goldstein / Cody Rodrigues Won 8-2 / Troy Astorino
-/-

 


 Avi Walden
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
6
Matthew Richards Won 6-4, 3-6, 10-7
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Kevin Wang
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept 28, 2012 vs UMass Boston
t-64
Sean Cullen Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sept 28, 2012 vs Bates
t-32
Matt Bettles Lost 6-3, 5-7, 3-10
-/-
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
3
Kamil Pilch Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
2
Dan Freeman Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
3
Pierre Planche Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
-/-
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
1
Danil Ovechkin Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
3
Benjamin Foran Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
3
Will White Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
3
Isaac Thylen Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
2
Daniel Stein Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
3
Andrew Yaraghi Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
2
Robert Renfrow Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-1
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
3
Dave Yovanoff Won 7-6 (5-0), 6-3
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
3
Dan Sharon -
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
3
Ramone Doyley - 7-6 (6-0), 1-5, unfinished
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
3
Andrew Lutz Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
3
Danny Knight Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
2
Tim Luz / Nick Thompson Won 8-1 / Tymor Hamamasy
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
3
Christian Phelps / Evan Udine Won 8-3 / Eugene Oh
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
3
William MacArthur / Peter Bookman Won 8-0 / Eugene Oh
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
3
Ben Bogard / Dylan Reffe Won 8-5 / Eugene Oh
-/-
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
3
David Garzon / Joe Laskowski Won 8-0 / Eugene Oh
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
3
Kenny Hodgkins / Conner Erickson Won 8-1 / Jeffrey Bu
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
3
Tyler Tisdale / Derek Smith Won 8-3 / Tymor Hamamasy
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
2
Dan Sharon / Ned Terrace Won 8-5 / Curtis Wu
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
2
Victor Vu / Roberto Perez Won 8-1 / Eugene Oh
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
2
Daniel Stein / Zack Goodstein Won 9-8 (6-0) / Eugene Oh
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
3
Joey Fritz / Chris Dale Won 9-7 / Eugene Oh
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
2
Robert Renfrow / Blake Maurer Lost 6-8 / Eugene Oh
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
3
Danny Lubarsky / Dave Yovanoff Won 8-3 / Eugene Oh
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
3
Dennis Scarpa / David Gassen Won 8-3 / Eugene Oh
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
3
Mitchell Henry / Saif Rahim Won 8-4 / Eugene Oh
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
3
Jay Glickman / Austin Blau Won 8-4 / Eugene Oh
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
2
Kit Green-Sanderson / Nick Tong Won 8-4 / Eugene Oh
-/-

 


 Curtis Wu
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
3
Benjamin Leighton Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
3
Tyler Perron Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
4
Christian Phelps Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
3
Doug Kaplan Won 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
5
Ben Bogard Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
5
Tyler Tisdale Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
5
Sam Jackson Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
6
Connor DeFiore Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
6
Justin Reindel Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
2
Justin DeLuca / Isiah Prosper Won 8-6 / Eugene Oh
-/-
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
2
Mackenzie Park / Benjamin Leighton Won 8-4 / Eugene Oh
-/-
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
1
Rodrigo Ribeiro / Kamil Pilch Won 8-5 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
1
Sam McKay-Corkum / Sam Son Won 8-4 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
1
Andrew Guzick / Dan Freeman Won 8-3 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
1
Ross Silverberg / Nolan Bacchieri Won 9-7 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
1
Pierre Planche / Timmy Berg Lost 1-8 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
1
Danil Ovechkin / Guy Goren Won 9-7 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
1
Tyler Seidel / Cody Famiglietti Won 8-0 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
1
Chris Rosensteel / Matthew Heinrich Lost 1-8 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
2
Dan Sharon / Ned Terrace Won 8-5 / Kevin Wang
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
3
Saif Rahim / Mitchell Henry Won 8-3 / Larry Pang
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
3
Dan Hall / Harris Rollinger Won 8-2 / Larry Pang
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
1
Michael Solimano / Mark Kahan Lost 2-8 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
1
Steven Milo / Josh Jordan Won 8-5 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
1
Jonah Feit / Will White Won 8-4 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
1
Connor DeFiore / Ramone Doyley Won 8-6 / Edwin Zhang
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
1
Ben Barad / Rob Jacobson Lost 8-9 (0-3) / Edwin Zhang
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
1
Jimmy Sherpa / Jonah Epstein Lost 6-8 / Edwin Zhang
-/-

 


 Edwin Zhang
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sept 28, 2012 vs Wheaton
t-64
Jonah Feit Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Sept 28, 2012 vs Williams
t-32
Alex Schidlovsky Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Sept 28, 2012 vs Amherst
t-16
Andrew Yaraghi Lost 4-6, 6-7 (0-3)
-/-
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
1
Brandon Roode Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
1
Michael Kennelly Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
1
Rodrigo Ribeiro Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
1
Sam McKay-Corkum Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
1
Andrew Guzick Won 4-6, 7-6 (5-0), 6-2
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
1
Ross Silverberg Lost 6-3, 3-6, 4-6
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
1
Matt Bettles Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
1
Chris Rosensteel Won 6-3, 2-6, 6-2
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
1
Jonah Feit Lost 6-3, 2-6, 8-10
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
1
Roberto Perez Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
1
Diego Angel Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
1
Joey Fritz Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
1
Blake Maurer Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
1
Steven Milo Won 6-7 (0-5), 6-4, 10-6
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
1
Jonah Feit -
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
1
Roberto Perez - 6-3, 3-6, 1-1, unfinished
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
1
Ben Barad Lost 7-5, 6-7 (0-3), 4-6
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
1
Jimmy Sherpa - 3-6, 8-6, 0-3, unfinished
-/-
May 23, 2013 vs NC Wesleyan
t-32
Artsiom Prostak Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
May 23, 2013 vs Trinity (Texas)
t-16
Aaron Skinner Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sept 28, 2012 vs
t-32
Diego Angel/Dan Stein Lost 8-9 (0-5)/Matthew Skalak
-/-
Oct 13, 2012 NICHOLS
1
Eduardo Irizarry / Brandon Roode Lost 8-9 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
Oct 12, 2012 SUNY ONEONTA
1
Michael Kennelly / Tyler Crill Won 8-3 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
Feb. 21, 2013 BENTLEY
1
Rodrigo Ribeiro / Kamil Pilch Won 8-5 / Curtis Wu
-/-
Feb. 26, 2013 EASTERN NAZARENE
1
Sam McKay-Corkum / Sam Son Won 8-4 / Curtis Wu
-/-
March 1, 2013 VASSAR COLLEGE
1
Andrew Guzick / Dan Freeman Won 8-3 / Curtis Wu
-/-
March 2, 2013 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
1
Ross Silverberg / Nolan Bacchieri Won 9-7 / Curtis Wu
-/-
March 6, 2013 BATES
1
Pierre Planche / Timmy Berg Lost 1-8 / Curtis Wu
-/-
March 9, 2013 BARUCH COLLEGE BEARCATS
1
Danil Ovechkin / Guy Goren Won 9-7 / Curtis Wu
-/-
March 21, 2013 SALEM STATE
1
Tyler Seidel / Cody Famiglietti Won 8-0 / Curtis Wu
-/-
March 23, 2013 STEVENS DUCKS
1
Chris Rosensteel / Matthew Heinrich Lost 1-8 / Curtis Wu
-/-
* March 30, 2013 at Wheaton College
1
Jonah Feit / Will White Won 8-3 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
* April 3, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
1
Connor DeFiore / Ramone Doyley Lost 8-9 (0-5) / Matthew Skalak
-/-
* April 6, 2013 CLARK UNIVERSITY
1
Diego Angel / Antoine Martin Won 8-2 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
April 12, 2013 #17 AMHERST
1
Michael Solimano / Mark Kahan Lost 2-8 / Curtis Wu
-/-
* April 13, 2013 COAST GUARD ACADEMY
1
Mark Guentert / Westeon Fortna Won 8-2 / Matthew Skalak
-/-
April 23, 2013 BRANDEIS
1
Steven Milo / Josh Jordan Won 8-5 / Curtis Wu
-/-
April 27, 2013 WHEATON COLLEGE
1
Jonah Feit / Will White Won 8-4 / Curtis Wu
-/-
April 28, 2013 BABSON COLLEGE
1
Connor DeFiore / Ramone Doyley Won 8-6 / Curtis Wu
-/-
May 1, 2013 TUFTS
1
Ben Barad / Rob Jacobson Lost 8-9 (0-3) / Curtis Wu
-/-
May 10, 2013 SKIDMORE COLLEGE
1
Jimmy Sherpa / Jonah Epstein Lost 6-8 / Curtis Wu
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 8/19/2013