Recap | Results

Licensed to Granite State Race Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:09 PM
            ECAC Division III Championships - 3/5/2010 to 3/6/2010             
                            Hosted by Smith College                            
                                Northampton, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 10:01.60  2033        , Muhlenberg                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams  'A'                                      10:02.75   10   
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:08.54    8   
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:09.20    6   
  4 Trinity  'A'                                       10:10.96    5   
  5 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                               10:15.15    4   
  6 Middlebury  'A'                                    10:15.65    3   
  7 Tcnj  'A'                                          10:17.15    2   
  8 Ithaca  'A'                                        10:19.23    1   
  9 Bates  'A'                                         10:19.28  
 10 Rit  'A'                                           10:20.86  
 11 Rutgers-Camden  'A'                                10:25.62  
 12 Oneonta  'A'                                       10:26.32  
 13 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                 10:36.37  
 14 Amherst  'A'                                       10:37.01  
 15 Rowan  'A'                                         10:40.82  
 16 Rochester  'A'                                     10:42.85  
 17 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:46.68  
 -- St. Lawrence  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $ 14:39.60  1995        Marzuki Stevens, Williams                
                14:30.00  AUTO
                14:53.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Henchen, Bobby      SR Geneseo St.           14:55.12                   10   
  2 Berube, Jesse       SR Geneseo St.           15:00.56                    8   
  3 Hatton, Colman      SR Bowdoin               15:03.14                    6   
  4 Nihen, Rob          JR TCNJ                  15:03.51                    5   
  5 Jackson, Seth       SO St. Lawrence          15:11.20                    4   
  6 Johnston, John      SO St. Lawrence          15:11.24                    3   
  7 Wortham, Andrew     FR Bates                 15:11.29                    2   
  8 Avery, Matt         JR Brockport St          15:17.57                    1   
  9 Macknight, Eric     JR Keene State           15:19.89                  
 10 Dilts, Devin        JR Bates                 15:26.95                  
 11 Knott, Matt         FR Cortland St.          15:28.98                  
 12 Fisher, Blake       JR Trinity               15:32.62                  
 13 Gomes, Alex         SO Southern Mai          15:37.02                  
 14 O'Brien, Kyle       SR Cortland St.          15:46.04                  
 15 Vallo, John         SO Southern Mai          15:52.46                  
 16 Duffty, Dan         SR WPI                   15:55.31                  
 17 Eubank, Carlyle     SR Amherst               16:03.14                  
 -- Stelzig, Tyle       SR Rochester                  DNF                  
 -- Stermer, Eric       SR Cortland St.               DNF                  
 -- Samuel, Jared       SR Keene State                DNF                  
 -- Brecher, Doug       SR Bates                       DQ                  
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $  7.42  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.74  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Powell, Howard      SR Wheaton (Mas              7.68 PROV              10   
  2 Gilroy, Kyle        JR TCNJ                      7.78                    8   
  3 Abuouf, Mohamed     JR Stevens Inst              7.84                    6   
  4 Brown, Kevon        FR Rutgers-Newa              7.88                    5   
  5 Carver, Cevon       SR Brockport St              7.90                    4   
  6 Russell, Spencer    SO Amherst                   7.99                    3   
  7 Starling, Nate      SO Worcester St              8.03                    2   
  8 Gauntt, Kevin       SR Rowan                     8.12                    1   
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $  6.29  2000        Stanley Egbor, WPI                          
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.47  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Headley, Steve      SR Springfield               6.28$AUTO              10   
  2 Cull, Durell        JR Oneonta                   6.32 AUTO               8   
  3 Robinson, Cailean   SO Wheaton (Mas              6.38 PROV               6   
  4 Thomas, Webster     JR Fredonia St.              6.44 PROV               5   
  5 Woodruff, Eric      JR Moravian                  6.55                    4   
  6 Pitts, Travis       SO Delaware Val              6.57                    3   
  7 Orenstein, Max      JR Ithaca                    6.58                    2   
  8 Banaji, Raiyan      JR Wheaton (Mas              6.59                    1   
 
Event 10  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                         1:30.09   4  10   
  2 Tcnj  'A'                                           1:30.58   4   8   
  3 Springfield  'A'                                    1:30.67   4   6   
  4 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  1:30.89   3   5   
  5 Kean  'A'                                           1:31.32   3   4   
  6 Union  'A'                                          1:31.38   2   3   
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:31.87   1   2   
  8 Rit  'A'                                            1:32.02   4   1   
  9 Widener  'A'                                        1:32.86   1 
 10 Ramapo  'A'                                         1:32.93   2 
 11 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   1:33.35   1 
 12 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                1:33.45   1 
 13 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                1:33.60   3 
 14 Rochester  'A'                                      1:33.75   2 
 15 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                 1:33.85   3 
 16 Cortland St.  'A'                                   1:33.94   1 
 -- Moravian  'A'                                           DNF   2 
 -- Rpi  'A'                                                 DQ   3 
 -- Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:12.00  3/8/2008    Erik Donohoe, St. Lawerence               
                4:11.00  AUTO
                4:16.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Waite, Dennie       JR TCNJ                   4:14.45 PROV              10   
  2 Manketlow, Peter    SR Brockport St           4:14.85 PROV               8   
  3 Richardson, Justin  SR Southern Mai           4:18.30                    6   
  4 Bronson, Kevin      SO Geneseo St.            4:20.15                    5   
  5 Davies, Jack        FR Middlebury             4:20.26                    4   
  6 Spring, Justin      SR Wesleyan               4:20.98                    3   
  7 Goodwin, Andrew     SO St. Lawrence           4:21.97                    2   
  8 Even, Tim           SO Southern Mai           4:22.60                    1   
  9 Swanson, Jimmy      SR Amherst                4:23.15                  
 10 VanDenHengel, Matt  SO Gwynedd-Merc           4:24.06                  
 11 Bell, William       SR Amherst                4:24.73                  
 12 Yernye, Seth        SR Plattsburgh            4:26.34                  
 13 Novara, Eddie       JR Fredonia St.           4:26.87                  
 14 Thornton, Lane      JR WPI                    4:29.25                  
 15 Regan, Patrick      SO Westfield St           4:30.25                  
 16 Gallagher, Andy     FR TCNJ                   4:30.61                  
 17 Murner, Daniel      SR Amherst                4:30.89                  
 18 Grimes, Patrick     FR Amherst                4:33.14                  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
        Meet: $ 48.38  1995        James Lavalee, Tufts                        
                48.75  AUTO
                49.85  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dunkelberger, Dani  SO Gwynedd-Merc             49.29 PROV              6  10   
  2 Barden, Kyle        SR RPI                      49.90                   2   8   
  3 Hay, Nickel         JR Springfield              49.95                   6   6   
  4 Moulin, Brecht      JR RIT                      50.10                   6   5   
  5 Brotsch, John       JR Geneseo St.              50.31                   3   4   
  6 Koury, Doug         SO Ithaca                   50.35                   3   3   
  7 Gallagher, Pat      SR Geneseo St.              50.36                   4   2   
  8 Bernstein, Sean     FR Oneonta                  50.37                   1   1   
  9 Barber, Davis       JR Union                    50.66                   1 
 10 Adams, Anthony      SO Gwynedd-Merc             50.69                   5 
 11 Agu, Chinedu        SO York (N.Y.)              50.76                   2 
 12 Rich, Codey         FR Southern Mai             50.85                   3 
 13 Quinn, Ryan         JR Bates                    50.88                   1 
 14 Wofford, Josh       JR Coast Guard              50.92                   4 
 15 Moore, Jake         SO Southern Mai             51.14                   5 
 16 Hine, Eric          SO Brockport St             51.17                   2 
 17 Scott, Richard      SO Alfred                   51.26                   1 
 18 Sawyer, Jimmy       SR Southern Mai             51.43                   3 
 19 Wren, Sean          SO Oneonta                  51.45                   4 
 20 windley, shaquell   FR Cobleskill               51.51                   2 
 21 Dedewo, Paul        FR CCNY                     51.58                   4 
 22 Murray, Steven      SR TCNJ                     51.68                   1 
 23 Gobbi, Corey        JR Southern Mai             51.78                   5 
 24 Searby, Robert      FR TCNJ                     51.98                   2 
 25 Phillip, Ronel      JR York (N.Y.)              53.32                   1 
 -- Rooks, Demetrius    FR Stockton                    DQ                   6 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:52.00  3/8/2008    Nick Stenuf, Nazareth                     
                1:52.80  AUTO
                1:54.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Guarino, Nick       JR Fredonia St.           1:53.08 PROV              10   
  2 Redmond, Frank      JR Misericordia           1:54.74 PROV               8   
  3 Geary, Dan          SR Gwynedd-Merc           1:55.04                    6   
  4 Scheetz, Ben        SO Amherst                1:55.36                    5   
  5 Conn, Dennis        SO Widener                1:55.65                    4   
  6 Daly, Sean          JR Oneonta                1:55.82                    3   
  7 Foster, George      SO Southern Mai           1:56.04                    2   
  8 Corsello, Steven    JR Amherst                1:56.21                    1   
  9 Powers, Brendan     JR Trinity                1:56.95                  
 10 LePage, James       FR Bates                  1:57.27                  
 11 Weber, Nate         FR Oneonta                1:57.50                  
 12 Hartnett, Gregory   SO Rochester              1:57.65                  
 13 Lee, Andrew J       JR Rochester              1:57.76                  
 14 Fahey, Colin        JR Wheaton (Mas           1:57.81                  
 15 Pfaffenberger, Fra  JR Oneonta                1:58.14                  
 16 Qazi, Tauqeer       JR Rutgers-Newa           2:02.12                  
 17 McMahill, Mac       JR Fredonia St.           2:06.76                  
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:27.10  2001        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yochum, Will              JR Amherst                2:29.49   10   
  2 paterson, marten          SO Cobleskill             2:31.59    8   
  3 Esponnette, Thomas        JR Bates                  2:32.55    6   
  4 Zampi, Mike               SR RPI                    2:33.57    5   
  5 Corcoran, Peter           SO Bates                  2:33.73    4   
  6 Creamer, Stephen          JR Springfield            2:33.89    3   
  7 Irr, Adam                 FR RIT                    2:34.10    2   
  8 Fox, Terrence             SR St. Lawrence           2:34.24    1   
  9 Taft, William             SO Bridgewater            2:34.49  
 10 Funch, Chris              JR St. Lawrence           2:34.55  
 11 Garrity, Mike             SO Widener                2:34.84  
 12 Reynolds, Quentin         SR Trinity                2:34.91  
 13 Savage, Billy             FR Ithaca                 2:35.24  
 14 Meeker, Nick              SR RIT                    2:35.51  
 15 Fox, Michael              SO St. Lawrence           2:35.57  
 16 Cox, Nick                 SR RIT                    2:35.58  
 17 Pietras, Zach             FR Springfield            2:35.67  
 18 Pitmon, Adron             FR Amherst                2:35.80  
 19 Granata, James            SO RIT                    2:36.00  
 20 McCormick, Brian          SO Ithaca                 2:36.09  
 21 LeBlanc, Josh             JR St. Lawrence           2:36.48  
 22 Pontbriand, Dan           SR Southern Mai           2:36.74  
 23 French, Troy              JR Springfield            2:38.88  
 24 Nygaard, Eric             JR Umass Dartmo           2:40.43  
 25 Kieft, Brandon            SO RPI                    2:42.07  
 26 Holleran, John            JR RIT                    2:44.85  
 27 Neuts, Seth               FR Southern Mai           2:47.35  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.54  2000        Stanley Egbor, WPI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunkelberger, Daniel      SO Gwynedd-Merc             22.03   6  10   
  2 Orenstein, Max            JR Ithaca                   22.22   6   8   
  3 Miklovich, Ben            FR Wheaton (Mas             22.66   6   6   
  4 Wetmore, Jeff             JR Ithaca                   22.69   4   5   
  5 Gomes, Marc               SR Westfield St             22.71   6   4   
  6 Jeffrey, Cecil            FR Wheaton (Mas             22.82   5   3   
  7 Mastrosimone, Chris       FR Ithaca                   22.83   4   2   
  8 Balestrieri, Nicci        FR Ramapo                   22.87   3   1   
  9 Carapella, AJ             SR Oswego State             22.91   1 
 10 Clark, Barry              FR Kean                     22.94   5 
 11 Medina, Chris             SO TCNJ                     23.06   3 
 12 Rudolphe, Brandon         FR Utica                    23.07   3 
 13 Drexler, Austin           SO RPI                      23.08   3 
 14 DeLaRosa, Carlos          JR Fitchburg St             23.09   4 
 15 Agu, Chinedu              SO York (N.Y.)              23.09   2 
 16 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield              23.10   5 
 17 Viola, Drew               SO Gwynedd-Merc             23.10   1 
 18 Iasevoli, Michael         FR Fitchburg St             23.20   1 
 19 Brown, Kevon              FR Rutgers-Newa             23.21   5 
 20 Thomas, DeShaun           JR Farmingdale              23.22   2 
 21 Jiggetts, Rob             SO TCNJ                     23.29   4 
 22 Hine, Eric                SO Brockport St             23.31   4 
 23 Hine, Zach                SO Brockport St             23.49   2 
 24 Dedewo, Paul              FR CCNY                     23.52   3 
 25 Schiavone, Anthony        JR RIT                      23.53   2 
 26 Vaughan, David            FR CCNY                     23.97   2 
 -- Woodruff, Eric            JR Moravian                    DQ   6 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:18.02  1995        Marzuki Stevens, Williams                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mateer, Chris             SO Geneseo St.            8:41.16   10   
  2 Nihen, Rob                JR TCNJ                   8:41.82    8   
  3 Bell, Curt                JR Ithaca                 8:42.68    6   
  4 DuBois, Eric              SO Rowan                  8:43.57    5   
  5 Erskine, Andrew           FR Amherst                8:43.74    4   
  6 Berube, Jesse             SR Geneseo St.            8:44.56    3   
  7 Beaudette, Jeremy         SR St. Lawrence           8:45.33    2   
  8 Kurvach, Mike             SO RIT                    8:49.12    1   
  9 Jackson, Seth             SO St. Lawrence           8:55.92  
 10 Eubank, Carlyle           SR Amherst                8:58.33  
 11 Lawerence, James          SO Wesleyan               9:03.99  
 12 Lang, Brian               JR Rochester              9:06.55  
 13 Watts, John               JR Gwynedd-Merc           9:10.51  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
                3:17.00  AUTO
                3:21.00  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                   3:22.03                   2  10   
  2 Oneonta  'A'                                  3:22.45                   4   8   
  3 Tcnj  'A'                                     3:22.89                   4   6   
  4 Springfield  'A'                              3:22.98                   3   5   
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                           3:23.90                   3   4   
  6 Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.75                   4   3   
  7 Geneseo St.  'A'                              3:25.16                   2   2   
  8 Union  'A'                                    3:26.32                   1   1   
  9 Ric  'A'                                      3:26.83                   1 
 10 Kean  'A'                                     3:26.93                   2 
 11 Alfred  'A'                                   3:28.36                   1 
 12 Wpi  'A'                                      3:29.05                   2 
 13 York (N.Y.)  'A'                              3:29.10                   1 
 14 Cortland St.  'A'                             3:31.94                   3 
 15 Rochester  'A'                                3:32.97                   1 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $ 4.96m  1995        Drew Osinger, Coast Guard                   
                5.10m  AUTO
                4.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Mike       JR RIT                      5.02m$PROV    16-05.50  10   
  2 Tao, Greg           SR MIT                      4.92m PROV    16-01.75   8   
  3 Pericozzi, Ryan     SO Cortland St.             4.82m PROV    15-09.75   6   
  4 Layng, Timothy      SO Moravian                 4.72m PROV    15-05.75   5   
  5 Metzger, Justin     SR RPI                     J4.72m PROV    15-05.75   4   
  6 Willis, Jeff        FR Ithaca                   4.67m PROV    15-03.75   3   
  7 Brown, Andrew       SR Ithaca                  J4.67m PROV    15-03.75   2   
  8 Winkler, Orion      SO Southern Mai             4.52m         14-10.00   1   
  9 Peterson, Nathan    SO MIT                     J4.52m         14-10.00 
 10 Rollins, Broncho    JR Fredonia St.            J4.52m         14-10.00 
 11 Field, Schuyler     FR Cortland St.            J4.52m         14-10.00 
 11 Lewis, Casey        SR RPI                     J4.52m         14-10.00 
 13 Wiseman, Trent      FR Colby                    4.37m         14-04.00 
 13 Read, Sam           JR Tufts                    4.37m         14-04.00 
 13 Goldstein, Sam      SO Bates                    4.37m         14-04.00 
 13 David, Nick         JR Farmingdale              4.37m         14-04.00 
 17 Curran, Alex        JR Geneseo St.              4.22m         13-10.00 
 -- Blashford, Tim      JR TCNJ                        NH                  
 -- Morette, Kyle       SO WPI                         NH                  
 -- Mieney, Nick        SR Brockport St                NH                  
 -- Dalpiaz, Nicco      SO Moravian                    NH                  
 
Event 30  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $ 18.94m  3/8/2008    Erik Jones, St. Lawerence                  
                18.34m  AUTO
                16.69m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Eric         SR St. Lawrence            19.31m$AUTO    63-04.25  10   
  2 McNeil, Richard     SR Bates                   18.19m PROV    59-08.25   8   
  3 Santiago, Jose      FR DeSales                 17.76m PROV    58-03.25   6   
  4 Lund, Ray           JR Brockport St            17.25m PROV    56-07.25   5   
  5 Kolacz, Bryan       JR Keene State             16.59m         54-05.25   4   
  6 Whiting, Erik       SR RPI                     16.33m         53-07.00   3   
  7 Moulo, Matt         JR Fitchburg St            16.31m         53-06.25   2   
  8 Devens, Ken         JR DeSales                 16.22m         53-02.75   1   
  9 Arredondo, Jarrett  SR WPI                     16.10m         52-10.00 
 10 Liu, Mark           SR Bates                   16.01m         52-06.50 
 11 Sorrento, Andrew    SR Geneseo St.             16.00m         52-06.00 
 12 Blieler, Zach       JR Lebanon Vall            15.98m         52-05.25 
 13 Adams, Devin        JR Coast Guard             15.88m         52-01.25 
 14 Murtagh, Christoph  JR Bates                   15.59m         51-01.75 
 15 Munick, Jacob       JR Widener                 15.57m         51-01.00 
 15 Williamson, Zach    SR Brockport St            15.57m         51-01.00 
 17 Goldstein, Zach     SR TCNJ                    15.46m         50-08.75 
 18 Goulet, Mike        JR Trinity                 15.35m         50-04.50 
 19 Wickey, Ken         SR Geneseo St.             15.26m         50-00.75 
 20 Collins, Fran       SR WPI                     15.24m         50-00.00 
 21 Melchior, Brandon   JR Ramapo                  15.20m         49-10.50 
 22 Kaplan, Ethan       SR Rochester               15.12m         49-07.25 
 23 Walker, Brian       JR RIT                     15.03m         49-03.75 
 24 Conroy, Thomas      JR TCNJ                    14.89m         48-10.25 
 25 Brown, Edward       FR Farmingdale             14.87m         48-09.50 
 26 Eaton, Christopher  JR Amherst                 14.51m         47-07.25 
 27 Liccketto, Steve    SR TCNJ                    14.27m         46-10.00 
 -- Macera, James       JR Worcester St              FOUL                  
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $ 17.39m  1998        Robert Grieco, Umass Boston                
                16.75m  AUTO
                15.54m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard     SR Bates                   15.96m PROV    52-04.50  10   
  2 Green, James        SR Widener                 15.06m         49-05.00   8   
  3 Modrow, Steve       SR DeSales                 14.85m         48-08.75   6   
  4 Lund, Ray           JR Brockport St            14.76m         48-05.25   5   
  5 Blieler, Zach       JR Lebanon Vall            14.49m         47-06.50   4   
  6 Wickey, Ken         SR Geneseo St.            J14.49m         47-06.50   3   
  7 Carmichael, Joseph  FR Rowan                   14.40m         47-03.00   2   
  8 Scott, Andrew       JR Lebanon Vall            14.25m         46-09.00   1   
  9 Waldman, Ethan      JR Bates                   14.17m         46-06.00 
 10 James, Pierre       FR Rowan                   14.16m         46-05.50 
 11 Moulo, Matt         JR Fitchburg St            14.04m         46-00.75 
 12 Badala, John        JR Kean                    13.99m         45-10.75 
 13 Trigo, Roger        FR Oswego State            13.93m         45-08.50 
 14 Rickman, Eric       JR Geneseo St.             13.75m         45-01.50 
 15 Ross, Shawn         JR Alfred                  13.54m         44-05.25 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $ 15.05m  2001        Mike Coleman, Widener                      
                14.68m  AUTO
                14.08m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Dasheen      FR Cortland St.            14.54m PROV    47-08.50  10   
  2 Razzano, Will       JR Cortland St.            14.30m PROV    46-11.00   8   
  3 Morton, Stephen     SR MIT                     14.13m PROV    46-04.25   6   
  4 Flynn, PJ           FR Cortland St.            14.03m         46-00.50   5   
  5 Chance, Ryan        FR Widener                 13.97m         45-10.00   4   
  6 Chamberlin, Mike    SO Oswego State            13.94m         45-09.00   3   
  7 Coyle, Kevin        SO Springfield            J13.94m         45-09.00   2   
  8 King, Travis        FR Moravian                13.83m         45-04.50   1   
  9 St. Simon, Jeff     JR Farmingdale             13.77m         45-02.25 
 10 Adams, Anthony      SO Gwynedd-Merc            13.66m         44-09.75 
 11 Johns-Harris, Kurt  SR Farmingdale             13.63m         44-08.75 
 12 Cambell, Kadeem     FR Medgar Evers            13.56m         44-06.00 
 13 DeLaRosa, Carlos    JR Fitchburg St            13.54m         44-05.25 
 14 D'Aiutolo, Steve    FR TCNJ                    13.51m         44-04.00 
 15 coleman, daquan     FR Cobleskill              13.49m         44-03.25 
 16 Velasquez, Tomas    JR Cobleskill              13.46m         44-02.00 
 17 Moore, Marquis      FR RIT                     13.35m         43-09.75 
 18 Hammond, Ben        SO Stockton                13.26m         43-06.00 
 19 Ajayi, Gbola        FR Tufts                   13.03m         42-09.00 
 20 Fitzpatrick, Josh   FR Eastern Conn            12.68m         41-07.25 
 20 Ofosu, Michael      FR Cortland St.            12.68m         41-07.25 
 -- Sanon, Gladimir     JR Plattsburgh                 ND                  
 -- Palmer, Brandon     SR Westfield St              FOUL                  
 -- Ellis, Qasim        JR Farmingdale               FOUL                  
 -- Patterson, Isaaic   SO Ramapo                    FOUL                  
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $ 7.56m  2001        Rob Tyson, Wheaton                          
                7.20m  AUTO
                6.92m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kyle         JR Rowan                    7.14m PROV    23-05.25  10   
  2 Velasquez, Tomas    JR Cobleskill               6.88m         22-07.00   8   
  3 Coyle, Kevin        SO Springfield              6.81m         22-04.25   6   
  4 Chamberlin, Mike    SO Oswego State             6.76m         22-02.25   5   
  5 Moore, Marquis      FR RIT                      6.75m         22-01.75   4   
  6 Tsatsimpe, Thebe    JR Amherst                  6.72m         22-00.75   3   
  7 Morton, Stephen     SR MIT                     J6.72m         22-00.75   2   
  8 Pegram, Sam         SR Trinity                  6.71m         22-00.25   1   
  9 Lindsey, Brandon    SR Brockport St             6.70m         21-11.75 
 10 Okafor, Nwana       SO Geneseo St.              6.69m         21-11.50 
 11 Donisi, Chris       JR Wesley                   6.64m         21-09.50 
 12 Medina, Chris       SO TCNJ                     6.59m         21-07.50 
 13 Heberling, Jonatha  FR Moravian                 6.56m         21-06.25 
 14 Bucklin, Kyle       SO Union                    6.49m         21-03.50 
 15 Patterson, Isaaic   SO Ramapo                   6.43m         21-01.25 
 16 McMunigal, Will     SO Rochester                6.35m         20-10.00 
 17 Hamm, Peter         JR Plattsburgh              6.22m         20-05.00 
 17 Lucas, Aaron        SO Kean                     6.22m         20-05.00 
 19 Miranda, Kaylin     FR Umass Dartmo             6.21m         20-04.50 
 20 Dolhancryk, Nick    FR Widener                  6.20m         20-04.25 
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
        Meet: $ 2.16m  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton                  
                2.10m  AUTO
                2.02m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Turner, Justin      FR Gwynedd-Merc             2.00m          6-06.75  10   
  2 Mondesir, Valdir    FR Ramapo                   1.95m          6-04.75   7   
  2 Huch, Chris         SR Stockton                 1.95m          6-04.75   7   
  4 Wise, Ken           JR Rutgers-Camd            J1.95m          6-04.75   5   
  5 Cipollone, Michael  SR RPI                      1.90m          6-02.75   4   
  6 Jaskot, John        JR Coast Guard             J1.90m          6-02.75   2.50
  6 Blair, Michael      FR Tufts                   J1.90m          6-02.75   2.50
  8 Keenan, Colin       SO Geneseo St.             J1.90m          6-02.75   0.25
  8 Stahlmann, Chris    JR Ithaca                  J1.90m          6-02.75   0.25
  8 Williams, Kyriq     FR Utica                   J1.90m          6-02.75   0.25
  8 Lucas, Aaron        SO Kean                    J1.90m          6-02.75   0.25
 -- Burns, Kevin        SO TCNJ                        NH                  
 -- MacNiven, Andrew    SO DeSales                     NH                  
 -- Chapman, Jesse      FR Bates                       NH                  
 -- Cox, Dustin         FR Oneonta                     NH                  
 
Event 40  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rutgers-Camden  'A'                                 7:54.33   10   
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 7:54.35    8   
  3 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   7:56.60    6   
  4 Bates  'A'                                          7:56.83    5   
  5 Rochester  'A'                                      7:57.12    4   
  6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:02.53    3   
  7 DeSales  'A'                                        8:06.17    2   
  8 Stevens Institute  'A'                              8:10.67    1   
  9 Springfield  'A'                                    8:11.51  
 10 Ithaca  'A'                                         8:14.16  
 11 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:15.05  
 
Event 42  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:02.10  2000        Chris Downe, Bowdoin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marsan, Nathanael         JR RPI                    1:07.21   4  10   
  2 Chipman, Parker           FR Southern Mai           1:07.23   4   8   
  3 Consolo, Lee              SR Alfred                 1:07.25   2   6   
  4 Morgera, Kevin            JR Stevens Inst           1:07.44   4   5   
  5 Owen, James               JR Farmingdale            1:07.57   2   4   
  6 Ramirez, Frank            JR Rochester              1:07.73   4   3   
  7 Denis, Gregory            JR Farmingdale            1:08.09   3   2   
  8 Jones, Nick               SO RPI                    1:08.12   2   1   
  9 Bonner, Doug              JR Kean                   1:08.30   1 
 10 Phillips, Matt            SR Alfred                 1:08.31   1 
 11 James, Max                FR St. Joseph's           1:08.31   1 
 12 Ketchum, Miles            SO Wheaton (Mas           1:08.94   3 
 13 Scalon, John              FR RPI                    1:09.00   3 
 14 Vieser, Kevin             SO Springfield            1:09.01   2 
 15 Okula, Nick               FR Farmingdale            1:11.74   1 
 16 Beckham, Jaiquinn         FR Cabrini                1:17.89   3 
 17 Graves, Corey             FR Rutgers-Newa           1:32.36   3 
 -- Slocum, Josh              SO RPI                         DQ   1 
 
Event 44  Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  3587  3/7/2008    Nathan Scott, Tufts                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                     3529   10   
  2 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                     3496    8   
  3 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai              3435    6   
  4 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                  3410    5   
  5 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai              3314    4   
  6 McMunigal, Will           SO Rochester                 3255    3   
  7 Spalik, Justin            SO St. Lawrence              3235    2   
  8 White, Tim                SO TCNJ                      3194    1   
  9 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                  3164  
 10 Harms, Garrett            JR RPI                       3134  
 11 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                  2744  
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                     7.76   1    893
  2 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai              7.89   1    860
  3 Spalik, Justin            SO St. Lawrence              8.07   2    816
  4 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                     8.17   1    791
  5 White, Tim                SO TCNJ                      8.17   1    791
  6 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                  8.18   3    788
  7 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                  8.27   2    768
  8 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                  8.43   2    728
  9 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai              8.56   2    698
 10 Harms, Garrett            JR RPI                       8.56   3    698
 11 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard               8.57   3    696
 12 McMunigal, Will           SO Rochester                 8.88   3    627
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai             6.57m   21-06.75    713
  2 McMunigal, Will           SO Rochester                6.46m   21-02.50    688
  3 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                 6.41m   21-00.50    677
  4 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                 6.28m   20-07.25    648
  5 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard              6.26m   20-06.50    644
  6 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                    6.25m   20-06.25    641
  7 Spalik, Justin            SO St. Lawrence             6.17m   20-03.00    624
  8 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                    6.03m   19-09.50    593
  9 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                 5.72m   18-09.25    527
 10 Harms, Garrett            JR RPI                      5.66m   18-07.00    514
 11 White, Tim                SO TCNJ                     5.58m   18-03.75    498
 12 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai             5.55m   18-02.50    492
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai            13.50m   44-03.50    698
  2 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                   12.94m   42-05.50    664
  3 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                   12.00m   39-04.50    606
  4 White, Tim                SO TCNJ                    11.40m   37-05.00    570
  5 Harms, Garrett            JR RPI                     11.21m   36-09.50    559
  6 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                10.59m   34-09.00    521
  7 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai            10.31m   33-10.00    504
  8 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                 9.84m   32-03.50    476
  9 Spalik, Justin            SO St. Lawrence             9.23m   30-03.50    440
 10 McMunigal, Will           SO Rochester                9.04m   29-08.00    428
 11 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard              8.72m   28-07.50    409
 12 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                 8.39m   27-06.50    389
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McMunigal, Will           SO Rochester                1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Spalik, Justin            SO St. Lawrence             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
  8 Harms, Garrett            JR RPI                      1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 White, Tim                SO TCNJ                     1.75m    5-08.75    585
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMunigal, Will           SO Rochester              2:46.91     798
  2 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai           2:47.03     797
  3 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams               2:49.11     775
  4 Harms, Garrett            JR RPI                    2:51.17     753
  5 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                  2:51.22     753
  6 White, Tim                SO TCNJ                   2:51.51     750
  7 Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai           2:52.40     741
  8 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                  2:53.09     734
  9 Spalik, Justin            SO St. Lawrence           2:57.04     694
 10 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams               2:59.74     667
 11 Blenk, Mike               SR Moravian               3:30.80     394
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      52.25     2) Southern Maine             48   
    2) TCNJ                        48        4) Geneseo St.                47.25
    5) Bates                       43        6) Gwynedd-Mercy              41   
    7) Springfield                 38        8) RPI                        35   
    9) St. Lawrence                30       10) Amherst                    29   
   10) Cortland St.                29       12) Wheaton (Mass.)            26   
   13) RIT                         23       13) Brockport St.              23   
   15) Oneonta                     20       16) Rowan                      18   
   17) Widener                     16       17) Cobleskill                 16   
   17) MIT                         16       20) DeSales                    15   
   20) Rutgers-Camden              15       20) Fredonia St.               15   
   20) Williams                    15       24) Tufts                      12.50
   25) Bowdoin                     12       25) Stevens Institute          12   
   27) Moravian                    10       27) Rochester                  10   
   29) Oswego State                 8       29) Misericordia                8   
   29) Ramapo                       8       32) Fitchburg St.               7   
   32) Middlebury                   7       32) Stockton                    7   
   35) Alfred                       6       35) Farmingdale St.             6   
   35) Trinity                      6       38) Lebanon Valley              5   
   38) Rutgers-Newark               5       40) Kean                        4.25
   41) Union                        4       41) Westfield State             4   
   41) Plattsburgh St.              4       41) Keene State                 4   
   45) Wesleyan                     3       45) Delaware Valley             3   
   47) Coast Guard                  2.50    48) Worcester State             2   
   49) Utica                        0.25