Recap | Results

Licensed to Bates College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2010 05:22 PM
          New England Div III Championships - 2/19/2010 to 2/20/2010           
                            Walter Slovenski Track                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                     3513   10   
  2 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                  3447    8   
  3 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                     3360    6   
  4 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard               3309    5   
  5 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai              3289    4   
  6 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                  3193    3   
  7 Coleman, Kyle             JR Coast Guard               3179    2   
  8 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                       3149    1   
  9 Callahan, Kyle            SR Fitchburg St              3145  
 10 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                     3130  
 11 Blair, Michael            FR Tufts                     3096  
 12 Lowe, David               JR Colby                     3044  
 13 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                     3032  
 14 Reeuwijk, Tobie           FR Tufts                     3023  
 15 Thyden, Mike              SO WPI                       2920  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                     7.89   2    860
  2 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai              7.90   3    858
  3 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                       7.98   4    839
  4 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                  8.15   1    795
  5 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                     8.27   1    768
  6 Coleman, Kyle             JR Coast Guard               8.35   4    748
  7 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                  8.36   1    746
  8 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                     8.38   2    741
  9 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard               8.42   3    730
 10 Callahan, Kyle            SR Fitchburg St              8.52   3    709
 11 Thyden, Mike              SO WPI                       8.63   1    683
 12 Blair, Michael            FR Tufts                     8.64   4    681
 13 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                     8.65   2    679
 14 Reeuwijk, Tobie           FR Tufts                     8.77   3    652
 15 Lowe, David               JR Colby                     8.88   2    627
 -- Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai               DNS   4 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                 6.49m   21-03.50    695
  2 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      6.29m   20-07.75    650
  3 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                    6.19m   20-03.75    628
  4 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard              6.08m   19-11.50    604
  5 Callahan, Kyle            SR Fitchburg St             5.93m   19-05.50    571
  6 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                    5.82m   19-01.25    548
  7 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                 5.80m   19-00.50    544
  8 Reeuwijk, Tobie           FR Tufts                    5.77m   18-11.25    537
  9 Blair, Michael            FR Tufts                    5.75m   18-10.50    533
 10 Coleman, Kyle             JR Coast Guard              5.73m   18-09.75    529
 11 Thyden, Mike              SO WPI                      5.65m   18-06.50    512
 12 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                    5.64m   18-06.00    510
 13 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                    5.61m   18-05.00    504
 14 Lowe, David               JR Colby                    5.55m   18-02.50    492
 15 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai             5.51m   18-01.00    483
 -- Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai               DNS            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                   12.44m   40-09.75    633
  2 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                   11.94m   39-02.25    603
  3 Lowe, David               JR Colby                   10.56m   34-07.75    519
  4 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                     10.50m   34-05.50    516
  5 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                10.34m   33-11.25    506
  6 Callahan, Kyle            SR Fitchburg St            10.16m   33-04.00    495
  6 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                   10.16m   33-04.00    495
  8 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai            10.08m   33-01.00    490
  8 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                10.08m   33-01.00    490
 10 Coleman, Kyle             JR Coast Guard              9.92m   32-06.50    481
 10 Reeuwijk, Tobie           FR Tufts                    9.92m   32-06.50    481
 12 Blair, Michael            FR Tufts                    9.68m   31-09.25    466
 13 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                    9.17m   30-01.00    436
 14 Thyden, Mike              SO WPI                      8.93m   29-03.75    422
 15 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard              8.83m   28-11.75    416
 -- Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai               DNS            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 Blair, Michael            FR Tufts                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard              1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Callahan, Kyle            SR Fitchburg St             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  8 Coleman, Kyle             JR Coast Guard              1.81m    5-11.25    636
 10 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
 10 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
 12 Lowe, David               JR Colby                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
 12 Thyden, Mike              SO WPI                      1.75m    5-08.75    585
 14 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      1.69m    5-06.50    536
 14 Reeuwijk, Tobie           FR Tufts                    1.69m    5-06.50    536
 -- Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai               DNS            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard            2:37.79     898
  2 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai           2:44.73     822
  3 Lowe, David               JR Colby                  2:44.79     821
  4 Reeuwijk, Tobie           FR Tufts                  2:45.17     817
  5 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams               2:45.57     813
  6 Coleman, Kyle             JR Coast Guard            2:48.18     785
  7 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                  2:49.18     774
  8 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                  2:50.44     761
  9 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams               2:51.11     754
 10 Bardin, Bobby             SR Tufts                  2:53.84     726
 11 Thyden, Mike              SO WPI                    2:54.58     718
 12 Callahan, Kyle            SR Fitchburg St           2:55.54     709
 13 Blair, Michael            FR Tufts                  2:58.84     676
 14 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                  2:59.29     671
 15 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                    3:05.84     608
 -- Spaulding, James          SR Southern Mai               DNS  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat Winners and next 4 fastest to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Steve            SR Springfield               6.46Q  3 
  2 Robinson, Cailean         SO Wheaton (Mas              6.48Q  4 
  3 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SO Umass Dartmo              6.60Q  2 
  4 Peters, Rene              FR MIT                       6.65Q  1 
  5 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                       6.63q  4 
  6 Banaji, Raiyan            JR Wheaton (Mas              6.64q  2 
  6 Mensah, Felix             FR Bridgewater               6.64q  3 
  8 Bonner, Tieran            FR Coast Guard               6.65q  4 
  9 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield               6.66   2 
 10 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St              6.67   3 
 11 Jiang, Mike               SO Bates                     6.69   1 
 11 Starling, Nate            SO Worcester St              6.69   3 
 13 Gomes, Marc               SR Westfield St              6.71   2 
 14 Stakley, Julian           FR Fitchburg St              6.73   1 
 14 Wilson, Brendon           FR Umass Dartmo              6.73   2 
 16 Soskin, Marc              SR Tufts                     6.77   2 
 16 Amponsah, Ofori           FR Amherst                   6.77   4 
 18 Iasevoli, Michael         FR Fitchburg St              6.78   3 
 19 McKeon, Jeremy            SR Southern Mai              6.79   1 
 19 Lowe, Brian               JR Eastern Conn              6.79   4 
 21 Whitman, Matt             SO WPI                       6.84   2 
 21 Duncavage, Joshua         FR MIT                       6.84   4 
 23 Lee, Vinnie               FR Tufts                     6.86   3 
 23 Bruno, Mark               JR Springfield               6.86   1 
 25 Flynn, James              SO Westfield St              6.89   3 
 26 Brognano, Tom             JR Springfield               6.91   4 
 27 Ricketts, Andrew          SO Eastern Conn              9.87   1 
 -- Cimino, Mark              SR Wheaton (Mas               DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Heat Winners and next 4 fastest to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Steve            SR Springfield               6.35   10   
  2 Robinson, Cailean         SO Wheaton (Mas              6.40    8   
  3 Bonner, Tieran            FR Coast Guard               6.52    6   
  4 Banaji, Raiyan            JR Wheaton (Mas              6.57    5   
  5 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                       6.59    4   
  6 Peters, Rene              FR MIT                       6.66    3   
  7 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SO Umass Dartmo              6.68    2   
 -- Mensah, Felix             FR Bridgewater                 DQ  
 
Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat Winners and next 4 fastest to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Howard            SR Wheaton (Mas              7.83Q  3 
  2 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai              7.93Q  1 
  3 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                     7.95Q  4 
  4 Starling, Nate            SO Worcester St              7.97Q  2 
  5 Djaja, Brian              FR MIT                       7.96q  4 
  6 Donadt, Trevor            SR Tufts                     7.99q  3 
  7 Russell, Spencer          SO Amherst                  J7.99q  4 
  8 Montroy, John             SO Middlebury                8.02q  1 
  9 Musacchio, Andrew         JR MIT                       8.03   3 
 10 Blyden, Jabulani          FR Williams                  8.06   3 
 11 Monahan, Bill             SR Trinity                   8.07   2 
 11 Allen, Sheldon            FR Wheaton (Mas              8.07   1 
 13 White, Kevin              SR Bridgewater               8.08   3 
 13 Haeuser, Anthony          FR Bates                     8.08   4 
 15 Boyer, Eric               FR MIT                       8.09   2 
 16 Deininger, Nicholas       JR Umass Dartmo              8.10   3 
 17 Edwardsen, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn              8.13   1 
 18 Shepard, Mason            JR Southern Mai              8.14   1 
 19 Goodwin, Jason            FR Trinity                   8.21   3 
 20 Leonard, Nicholas         JR MIT                       8.26   2 
 21 Holmes, Brandon           FR Wheaton (Mas              8.27   1 
 22 Morgan, James             JR Umass Dartmo              8.29   4 
 23 Beal, Jeffrey             JR Umass Dartmo              8.32   1 
 24 Maher, Thomas             JR Emmanuel                  8.39   2 
 25 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                       8.46   2 
 26 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                     8.51   2 
 27 Mondesir, Denard          SR Fitchburg St              9.12   4 
 -- McArdle, Brian            SO Umass Dartmo               DNS   4 
 
Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Heat Winners and next 4 fastest to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Howard            SR Wheaton (Mas              7.79   10   
  2 Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                     7.85    8   
  3 Donadt, Trevor            SR Tufts                     7.90    6   
  4 Starling, Nate            SO Worcester St              7.92    5   
  5 Djaja, Brian              FR MIT                       7.93    4   
  6 Davis, Evan               JR Southern Mai              7.94    3   
  7 Russell, Spencer          SO Amherst                   8.01    2   
  8 Montroy, John             SO Middlebury                8.12    1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 8 Fastest Times to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                      22.60q  3 
  2 Gomes, Marc               SR Westfield St             22.75q  7 
  3 Iasevoli, Michael         FR Fitchburg St             22.91q  5 
  4 Hebert, Kyle              SR Bowdoin                  22.94q  2 
  5 Quinn, Ryan               JR Bates                    23.14q  2 
  6 DeLaRosa, Carlos          JR Fitchburg St            J23.14q  5 
  7 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield              23.16q  6 
  8 Duncavage, Joshua         FR MIT                      23.36q  1 
  9 Cunningham, Lomie         FR Tufts                    23.42   1 
 10 Pacelle, Jack             FR Wesleyan                 23.43   1 
 11 Flynn, James              SO Westfield St             23.45   5 
 12 Bonner, Tieran            FR Coast Guard              23.46   4 
 13 McKeon, Jeremy            SR Southern Mai             23.53   5 
 14 Ghosh, Moyukh             SO Williams                 23.56   6 
 15 Smith, Darius             FR Umass Dartmo             23.57   1 
 16 Pates, Nicholas           SO Eastern Conn             23.58   3 
 17 Jennings, Devon           SR Fitchburg St             23.60   2 
 18 Sharnick, Garrett         FR Springfield              23.62   4 
 19 Cimea, Jehu               SO Salem State              23.81   7 
 20 Murphy, John              FR Westfield St             23.83   7 
 21 Soskin, Marc              SR Tufts                    24.07   3 
 22 Cole, Michael             FR RIC                      24.37   2 
 -- Pegram, Sam               SR Trinity                     DQ   4 
 -- Stakley, Julian           FR Fitchburg St               DNS   6 
 -- Mensah, Felix             FR Bridgewater                DNS   4 
 -- Jaff, Kameron             SO Tufts                      DNS   6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 8 Fastest Times to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                      22.38   2  10   
  2 Gomes, Marc               SR Westfield St             22.50   2   8   
  3 Hebert, Kyle              SR Bowdoin                  22.91   2   6   
  4 DeLaRosa, Carlos          JR Fitchburg St             23.01   1   5   
  5 Iasevoli, Michael         FR Fitchburg St             23.11   2   4   
  6 Quinn, Ryan               JR Bates                    23.22   1   3   
  7 Amendola, Matt            SR Springfield              23.28   1   2   
  8 Duncavage, Joshua         FR MIT                      23.32   1   1   
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blyden, Jabulani          FR Williams                 50.54   5  10   
  2 Moore, Jake               SO Southern Mai             50.69   5   8   
  3 Hebert, Kyle              SR Bowdoin                  50.82   4   6   
  4 Quetant, Christopher      JR Springfield              50.89   5   5   
  5 Gobbi, Corey              JR Southern Mai             50.91   5   4   
  6 Hay, Nickel               JR Springfield              50.95   5   3   
  7 Wofford, Josh             JR Coast Guard              51.29   4   2   
  8 Marston, Prince           FR Eastern Conn             51.41   1   1   
  9 N'Tow, George             FR RIC                      51.70   3 
 10 Moore, Tommy              JR Amherst                  51.76   4 
 11 Kocienski, Stephen        FR WPI                      51.97   3 
 11 Gamache, Matthew          FR Bowdoin                  51.97   2 
 13 Crastnopol, Ben           SO Tufts                    52.01   3 
 14 Foley, Brian              FR Brandeis                 52.03   4 
 15 Reed, Andrew              SO Amherst                  52.17   4 
 16 Lin, Mingken              SO Brandeis                 52.25   3 
 17 Petersen, Jimmy           SO Fitchburg St             52.30   3 
 18 Rich, Codey               FR Southern Mai             52.53   4 
 19 Esposito, Oscar           SO Springfield              52.62   1 
 20 Mason, John               SO Trinity                  52.82   2 
 21 Pates, Nicholas           SO Eastern Conn             52.94   3 
 22 Rook, Devon               SR Colby                    53.01   2 
 23 Ronde, Daniel             FR MIT                      53.15   2 
 -- Shooshan, Ryan            FR WPI                         DQ   1 
 -- Fitzgerald, Taylor        JR Williams                   DNS   5 
 
Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben              SO Amherst                1:20.92   10   
  2 Chipman, Parker           FR Southern Mai           1:22.30    8   
  3 Corcoran, Brendan         FR Westfield St           1:22.72    6   
  4 Marx, Patrick             FR MIT                    1:22.86    5   
  5 Sawyer, Jimmy             SR Southern Mai           1:23.24    4   
  6 Brinkman, Scott           SR Tufts                  1:23.60    3   
  7 Rose, Connor              SO Tufts                  1:23.81    2   
  8 Stein, Brett              SO Bowdoin                1:24.11    1   
  9 Fusco, Richard            SO Williams               1:24.17  
 10 Stahelski, Robert         JR Worcester St           1:24.34  
 11 Wikoff, Riker             SO Bowdoin                1:25.27  
 12 Daum, Logan               JR MIT                    1:25.41  
 13 Stabler, Griffin          SR Bates                  1:25.61  
 14 Callahan, Tim             FR Eastern Conn           1:26.94  
 15 Granata, John             JR MIT                    1:26.98  
 16 Carey, Kevin              FR RIC                    1:27.11  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kosgey, Edgar             SR Williams               1:56.20   10   
  2 Baillargeon, Alex         SR Trinity                1:56.79    8   
  3 Marvel, Jeff              FR Tufts                  1:57.01    6   
  4 Godine, Addison           JR Middlebury             1:58.10    5   
  5 Hanrahan, Jason           SR Tufts                  1:58.29    4   
  6 Doherty Munro, Luke       FR Colby                  1:58.62    3   
  7 LePage, James             FR Bates                  1:59.36    2   
  8 Kirschner, Dan            FR Tufts                  1:59.95    1   
  9 Young, Peter              FR Williams               2:00.25  
 10 Gomes, Alex               SO Southern Mai           2:00.64  
 11 O'Neil, Gilbert           FR MIT                    2:00.84  
 12 Cole, Tristan             FR Conn College           2:00.97  
 13 Stadnick, Shawn           FR RIC                    2:01.40  
 14 Sukeforth, Mike           SO Bridgewater            2:01.53  
 15 Woodnorth, Scott          JR WPI                    2:01.97  
 16 Corsello, Steven          JR Amherst                2:02.92  
 17 Foster, George            SO Southern Mai           2:04.60  
 -- Udel, Aaron               SR Brandeis                   DNS  
 -- Macedo, Matthew           FR RIC                        DNS  
 
Event 9  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powers, Brendan           JR Trinity                2:30.70   10   
  2 Prevost, Richard          JR MIT                    2:31.10    8   
  3 French, Troy              JR Springfield            2:31.48    6   
  4 Scully, Dan               SO Trinity                2:32.61    5   
  5 Haney, Sam                FR Tufts                  2:32.93    4   
  6 Phipps, Bill              SR MIT                    2:34.06    3   
  7 Frissora, Anthony         FR Westfield St           2:34.50    2   
  8 Swanson, Jimmy            SR Amherst                2:34.96    1   
  9 Hale, Billy               SR Tufts                  2:35.40  
 10 Tirrell, Matt             SR Tufts                  2:35.42  
 11 Taft, William             SO Bridgewater            2:35.85  
 12 Nygaard, Eric             JR Umass Dartmo           2:36.05  
 13 Reynolds, Quentin         SR Trinity                2:36.06  
 14 Corcoran, Peter           SO Bates                  2:36.42  
 15 Erickson, Andrew          SO MIT                    2:36.53  
 16 Trimble, Logan            FR MIT                    2:36.91  
 17 Gaidus, Tommy             FR Williams               2:37.03  
 18 Rielly, Pat               SR Trinity                2:37.93  
 19 Kern, Mik                 FR Brandeis               2:38.16  
 20 Prescott, Jeff            SO Tufts                  2:38.22  
 21 Whelan, Timothy           SR Umass Dartmo           2:38.74  
 22 Lemanski, Matthew         SR Umass Dartmo           2:39.99  
 23 Melnick, Corey            JR Tufts                  2:40.18  
 24 McGarvey, Casey           SO Eastern Conn           2:42.81  
 25 Wheatley, Ben             JR Trinity                2:42.83  
 26 Hafferkamp, Seth          SO Wesleyan               2:42.85  
 27 Duarte, Andrew            FR Conn College           2:45.30  
 -- Neuts, Seth               FR Southern Mai               DNS  
 -- Thornton, Lane            JR WPI                        DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Regan, Patrick            SO Westfield St           4:18.04   10   
  2 Kosgey, Edgar             SR Williams               4:18.25    8   
  3 Corsello, Steven          JR Amherst                4:18.42    6   
  4 Cole, Brian               JR Williams               4:18.61    5   
  5 Ogilvie, Thompson         SR Bowdoin                4:19.01    4   
  6 Even, Tim                 SO Southern Mai           4:19.04    3   
  7 Schmidt, Michael          SO Middlebury             4:20.51    2   
  8 Kramer, Alex              FR Brandeis               4:20.53    1   
  9 Ragazzini, Jeffrey        JR Tufts                  4:20.54  
 10 Boutin, Marc              SO Brandeis               4:20.58  
 11 Murner, Daniel            SR Amherst                4:20.65  
 12 Davies, Jack              FR Middlebury             4:20.75  
 12 Spring, Justin            SR Wesleyan               4:20.75  
 14 Maloney, Marty            SO Gordon                 4:21.14  
 15 Hannon, Kyle              FR MIT                    4:21.50  
 16 Barron, Nick              FR Bates                  4:21.65  
 17 Creamer, Stephen          JR Springfield            4:21.73  
 18 Samuel, Jared             SR Keene State            4:21.99  
 19 Thornton, Lane            JR WPI                    4:23.81  
 20 Kibler, Chris             SO Fitchburg St           4:24.24  
 21 Katz, Matt                JR Wesleyan               4:24.35  
 22 Waters, Michael           SR Middlebury             4:25.99  
 23 Gomes, Alex               SO Southern Mai           4:28.75  
 24 Mrkvicka, Michael         SR Coast Guard            4:29.16  
 25 Bray, Ben                 JR Brandeis               4:31.09  
 -- Porizky, Josh             FR Gordon                     DNS  
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamm, Connor              SR Williams               8:33.85   10   
  2 Hatton, Colman            SR Bowdoin                8:34.97    8   
  3 Yochum, Will              JR Amherst                8:37.89    6   
  4 Arumugam, Hemagiri        SR MIT                    8:44.03    5   
  5 Koima, Josephat           SO Williams               8:45.00    4   
  6 Faller, Jesse             SR Tufts                  8:45.08    3   
  7 Gaidus, Andrew            JR Williams               8:47.11    2   
  8 Eubank, Carlyle           SR Amherst                8:48.04    1   
  9 Guevara, Victor           SR Middlebury             8:49.04  
 10 Richardson, Justin        SR Southern Mai           8:50.63  
 11 Lawerence, James          SO Wesleyan               8:50.72  
 12 Mattocks, Benjamin        SO MIT                    8:51.43  
 13 Terrett, Jack             JR Middlebury             8:53.29  
 14 Crum, Nathanael           JR Coast Guard            8:53.64  
 15 Wahome, Stephen           FR Bridgewater            8:54.63  
 16 Samuel, Jared             SR Keene State            8:55.34  
 17 Hoyt, Kevin               SO Keene State            8:58.69  
 18 Pipp, Timothy             JR Keene State            8:59.38  
 19 Abasolo, Brandon          FR Williams               9:01.19  
 20 Price, Andrew             JR Coast Guard            9:08.32  
 21 Wright, Douglas           SO Conn College           9:09.82  
 22 Siperek, Trevor           SO Coast Guard            9:11.60  
 23 Anastos, Dan              JR Brandeis               9:15.43  
 24 Murtagh, Timothy          FR Conn College           9:16.12  
 25 Macknight, Eric           JR Keene State            9:26.61  
 26 Burke, Steve              JR Umass Dartmo           9:28.75  
 -- Brecher, Doug             SR Bates                      DNF  
 -- Gurney, Peter             JR Bates                       DQ  
 -- Lang, Charles             JR Wesleyan                   DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murner, Daniel            SR Amherst               15:14.35   10   
  2 Raduazo, Anthony          SO Williams              15:19.04    8   
  3 Rand, Matt                FR Tufts                 15:19.71    6   
  4 Welle, Paul               JR MIT                   15:22.85    5   
  5 Berkow, Stan              JR Bowdoin               15:33.01    4   
  6 Gilmore, Kevin            SO Umass Dartmo          15:34.51    3   
  7 Harper, Daniel            SO MIT                   15:34.57    2   
  8 Marsh, Bryan              FR Wesleyan              15:35.61    1   
  9 Wortham, Andrew           FR Bates                 15:36.49  
 10 Santoro, Nicholas         JR Umass Dartmo          15:38.33  
 11 Erskine, Andrew           FR Amherst               15:39.93  
 12 Watts, Corey              SR Williams              15:42.96  
 13 Dilts, Devin              JR Bates                 15:46.49  
 14 Marks, Kyle               FR Tufts                 15:46.63  
 15 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan   JR MIT                   15:54.08  
 16 Wyatt, Matt               SO Williams              15:55.25  
 17 Vallo, John               SO Southern Mai          15:57.14  
 18 Rodilitz, Scott           FR Williams              15:58.67  
 19 Duffty, Dan               SR WPI                   16:03.26  
 20 Colligan, Sean            SO Bates                 16:24.55  
 21 McGrail, John             JR Amherst               16:27.47  
 -- Brunnquell, Christopher   JR Tufts                      DNF  
 -- McArthur, Scott           SO Tufts                      DNF  
 -- Perlis, Jeff              SR Williams                   DNS  
 
Event 13  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                      3:23.52   4  10   
     1) Moore, Jake SO                  2) Gobbi, Corey JR                
     3) Chipman, Parker FR              4) Sawyer, Jimmy SR               
  2 Springfield                                         3:24.08   4   8   
     1) Hay, Nickel JR                  2) Brognano, Tom JR               
     3) Behlmer, Kevin JR               4) Quetant, Christopher JR        
  3 Williams                                            3:26.45   3   6   
     1) Fusco, Richard SO               2) Shapiro, Zach FR               
     3) Ghosh, Moyukh SO                4) Blyden, Jabulani FR            
  4 Wpi                                                 3:27.32   3   5   
     1) Kocienski, Stephen FR           2) Shooshan, Ryan FR              
     3) Woodnorth, Scott JR             4) Morette, Kyle SO               
  5 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:28.28   3   4   
     1) Pates, Nicholas SO              2) Callahan, Tim FR               
     3) D'Elia, Mike JR                 4) Marston, Prince FR             
  6 Amherst                                             3:28.77   4   3   
     1) Reed, Andrew SO                 2) Drost, Ryan JR                 
     3) Gary, Andre JR                  4) Moore, Tommy JR                
  7 Coast Guard                                         3:29.60   4   2   
     1) Coleman, Kyle JR                2) Cremeans, Jesse JR             
     3) Miller, Dan JR                  4) Wofford, Josh JR               
  8 Ric                                                 3:30.31   3   1   
     1) N'Tow, George FR                2) Pena, Austin FR                
     3) Stadnick, Shawn FR              4) Carey, Kevin FR                
  9 Tufts                                               3:30.54   4 
     1) Reeuwijk, Tobie FR              2) Cunningham, Lomie FR           
     3) Rose, Connor SO                 4) Crastnopol, Ben SO             
 10 Middlebury                                          3:31.31   2 
     1) Cornacchione, Louis FR          2) Godine, Addison JR             
     3) Mooty, Jason SO                 4) Wood, Connor JR                
 11 Trinity                                             3:31.73   2 
     1) Lynn, Ricky JR                  2) Mason, John SO                 
     3) Tengatenga, Ngoni SO            4) Creane, Stephen SO             
 12 Brandeis                                            3:32.33   3 
     1) Hoffman-Senn, Josh SO           2) Crowley, Ned SR                
     3) Lin, Mingken SO                 4) Foley, Brian FR                
 13 Worcester State                                     3:33.90   1 
     1) Stahelski, Robert JR            2) Parrella, Jon FR               
     3) Paquin, Todd FR                 4) Fields, Ian SO                 
 14 Colby                                               3:36.24   2 
     1) Lowe, David JR                  2) Bowe, James JR                 
     3) Reilly, Mike SO                 4) Rook, Devon SR                 
 15 Wesleyan                                            3:36.42   2 
     1) Pacelle, Jack FR                2) Lima, Andre FR                 
     3) Groskeutz, Derek FR             4) Onah, Michael FR               
 16 Bates                                               3:36.64   2 
     1) DeFrancis, Nicolas SR           2) West, Elliot FR                
     3) Haeuser, Anthony FR             4) Castro, Carlos SR              
 17 Umass Boston                                        3:39.60   1 
     1) Morales, Henry FR               2) Kerin, Jake FR                 
     3) Abdulkadir, Humza FR            4) Potter, Ben JR                 
 18 Conn College                                        3:44.55   1 
     1) Howd, Tommy JR                  2) Boudreau, Matt FR              
     3) Webbe, Rob JR                   4) Gooch, Brian FR                
 -- Mit                                                     DNS   4 
     1) Leonard, Nicholas JR            2) Granata, John JR               
     3) Duncavage, Joshua FR            4) Ronde, Daniel FR               
 -- Keene State                                             DNS   1 
     1) Webb, David FR                  2) Loonan, Corey JR               
     3) Pipp, Timothy JR                4) Dombrowik, Douglas SO          
 
Event 14  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst                                             7:55.04   10   
     1) Swanson, Jimmy SR               2) Corsello, Steven JR            
     3) Scheetz, Ben SO                 4) Callahan, Kit SR               
  2 Bowdoin                                             7:56.96    8   
     1) Termine, Jordan SR              2) Frizell, Sam SO                
     3) Hillard, Matthew SO             4) Stein, Brett SO                
  3 Tufts                                               7:58.01    6   
     1) Hanrahan, Jason SR              2) Marvel, Jeff FR                
     3) Hale, Billy SR                  4) Kirschner, Dan FR              
  4 Trinity                                             7:59.19    5   
     1) Baillargeon, Alex SR            2) Dennis, Matt SR                
     3) Scully, Dan SO                  4) Powers, Brendan JR             
  5 Mit                                                 8:00.94    4   
     1) Trimble, Logan FR               2) Serene, Stephen SO             
     3) O'Neil, Gilbert FR              4) Phipps, Bill SR                
  6 Southern Maine                                      8:02.94    3   
     1) Even, Tim SO                    2) Gomes, Alex SO                 
     3) Richardson, Justin SR           4) Foster, George SO              
  7 Williams                                            8:03.61    2   
     1) Koima, Josephat SO              2) Franck, Dan JR                 
     3) Kosgey, Edgar SR                4) Kamm, Connor SR                
  8 Bates                                               8:07.81    1   
     1) Corcoran, Peter SO              2) McDonald, Kevin JR             
     3) Stabler, Griffin SR             4) LePage, James FR               
  9 Springfield                                         8:07.93  
     1) Vieser, Kevin SO                2) French, Troy JR                
     3) Gilfeather, Steven FR           4) Creamer, Stephen JR            
 10 Fitchburg St.                                       8:09.94  
     1) Wood, Tim SR                    2) Panky, Everett FR              
     3) Spano, Matt JR                  4) Kibler, Chris SO               
 11 Middlebury                                          8:15.68  
     1) Waters, Michael SR              2) Gibbons, Will FR               
     3) Guevara, Victor SR              4) Terrett, Jack JR               
 12 Gordon                                              8:18.29  
     1) Porizky, Josh FR                2) Maloney, Marty SO              
     3) Pottorf, Andrew SO              4) Worth, Andrew JR               
 13 Colby                                               8:18.41  
     1) Doherty Munro, Luke FR          2) Supple, Will SO                
     3) Crockett, Ethan FR              4) Ossoff, Ben SR                 
 14 Coast Guard                                         8:19.53  
     1) Marquis, Chris JR               2) Auth, Trevor SO                
     3) Morris, Bret SO                 4) Mrkvicka, Michael SR           
 15 Eastern Conn. St.                                   8:19.91  
     1) Whiston, Colin FR               2) Miller, Nick FR                
     3) Hunt, David SR                  4) McGarvey, Casey SO             
 16 Bridgewater St.                                     8:20.72  
     1) Sukeforth, Mike SO              2) Taft, William SO               
     3) D'Arcangelo, Ryan JR            4) Wahome, Stephen FR             
 17 Worcester State                                     8:22.08  
     1) Babiec, Greg FR                 2) Droby, Alex FR                 
     3) Hunt, Justin JR                 4) Mazeika, Tim FR                
 
Event 15  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit                                                10:21.06   10   
     1) Prevost, Richard JR             2) Marx, Patrick FR               
     3) Zewdie, Dawit FR                4) Hannon, Kyle FR                
  2 Amherst                                            10:21.89    8   
     1) Bell, William SR                2) Callahan, Kit SR               
     3) Pitmon, Adron FR                4) Grimes, Patrick FR             
  3 Bowdoin                                            10:24.59    6   
     1) Ogilvie, Colin SO               2) Wikoff, Riker SO               
     3) Ogilvie, Thompson SR            4) Williams, Alex SO              
  4 Williams                                           10:26.18    5   
     1) Cole, Brian JR                  2) Cameron, Chris FR              
     3) Rich, Alex FR                   4) Roberts, Cullen SR             
  5 Wesleyan                                           10:29.63    4   
     1) Spring, Justin SR               2) Sridhar, Avinash SR            
     3) Coleman, Chris SR               4) Katz, Matt JR                  
  6 Bates                                              10:32.72    3   
     1) Esponnette, Thomas JR           2) Quinn, Ryan JR                 
     3) Kimball, Eric FR                4) Barron, Nick FR                
  7 Middlebury                                         10:35.18    2   
     1) Schmidt, Michael SO             2) Link, Nolan FR                 
     3) Hebble, Patrick FR              4) Davies, Jack FR                
  8 Springfield                                        10:36.23    1   
     1) Pietras, Zach FR                2) Esposito, Oscar SO             
     3) Johnson, Russell SO             4) O'Connell, Ryan FR             
  9 Tufts                                              10:47.57  
     1) Haney, Sam FR                   2) Paramore, Isaiah SR            
     3) Brosh, Adam FR                  4) Ragazzini, Jeffrey JR          
 10 Southern Maine                                     10:53.28  
     1) Lajoie, Dylan FR                2) Rich, Codey FR                 
     3) Baker, Brett SO                 4) Pontbriand, Dan SR             
 11 Trinity                                            10:55.90  
     1) Cha, Will FR                    2) Rielly, Pat SR                 
     3) Greaney, Colin SO               4) Wheatley, Ben JR               
 12 Colby                                              11:06.98  
     1) Nadeau, Matthieu SO             2) Duncanson, Austin SO           
     3) Grant, Samuel SO                4) Bienkowski, Mike SR            
 13 Keene State                                        11:07.37  
     1) Loonan, Corey JR                2) Webb, David FR                 
     3) Stevens, George JR              4) Paquette, Thomas FR            
 14 Conn College                                       11:16.03  
     1) Peterson, Ross FR               2) Cole, Tristan FR               
     3) Murtagh, Timothy FR             4) Gallant, Colin SO              
 -- Fitchburg St.                                           DNS  
     1) Lary, Will FR                   2) Claar, Matthew FR              
     3) Wong, Albert SR                 4) Schaeffer, Kyle SR             
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stanton, Anthony          FR Southern Mai             1.99m    6-06.25  10   
  2 Kearney, Tomas            SO Williams                 1.93m    6-04.00   8   
  3 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                 1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Falk, Matt                SO MIT                     J1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  5 Jaskot, John              JR Coast Guard             J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  6 Blair, Michael            FR Tufts                   J1.88m    6-02.00   3   
  7 Fogler, Chris             FR Williams                 1.83m    6-00.00   2   
  8 Fields, Ian               SO Worcester St            J1.83m    6-00.00   1   
  9 Occhiboi, Emil            JR Springfield              1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Paramore, Isaiah          SR Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Callahan, Kyle            SR Fitchburg St             1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Epler, Brett              JR Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Storey, Ryan              FR Southern Mai            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Ferrara, Nick             SR Bridgewater                DNS            
 -- Martin, Chris             SO Bowdoin                    DNS            
 -- Theriault, Nate           FR Southern Mai               DNS            
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg                 SR MIT                      4.81m   15-09.25  10   
  2 Goldstein, Sam            SO Bates                    4.73m   15-06.25   8   
  3 Morette, Kyle             SO WPI                      4.65m   15-03.00   5.50
  3 Peterson, Nathan          SO MIT                      4.65m   15-03.00   5.50
  5 Winkler, Orion            SO Southern Mai             4.55m   14-11.00   4   
  6 Williams, Kristoffer      JR Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00   3   
  7 Vafadari, Cyrus           SO MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00   2   
  8 Read, Sam                 JR Tufts                    4.40m   14-05.25   1   
  9 Dede, Adam                JR Middlebury               4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray      FR Williams                J4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Hunt, Davey               SO MIT                     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 12 Fischer, Ian              SO MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25 
 13 Davis, John               SR Southern Mai            J4.10m   13-05.25 
 13 Gauger, Thomas            FR Westfield St            J4.10m   13-05.25 
 13 Gao, Yida                 FR MIT                     J4.10m   13-05.25 
 13 Monroe, Cory              FR MIT                     J4.10m   13-05.25 
 17 Lucyk, Alex               SO Bowdoin                  3.95m   12-11.50 
 18 Hery, Travis              JR MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50 
 18 DeFrancis, Nicolas        SR Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50 
 20 Wilhelm, Shawn            SR WPI                     J3.80m   12-05.50 
 21 Garber, Peter             SR Bates                   J3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Wiseman, Trent            FR Colby                       NH            
 -- Engelking, Jared          SR Tufts                       NH            
 -- Geldermann, Harry         FR Colby                       NH            
 -- Brown, Kyle               SO Springfield                 NH            
 -- Jenny, Barkley            SO Middlebury                  NH            
 -- Nakanishi, Brad           FR Tufts                       NH            
 -- Koziatek, John            JR Springfield                 NH            
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                      7.24m   23-09.00  10   
  2 Coyle, Kevin              SO Springfield              7.04m   23-01.25   8   
  3 Tsatsimpe, Thebe          JR Amherst                  6.90m   22-07.75   6   
  4 Harold, JT                SR Umass Dartmo             6.86m   22-06.25   5   
  5 Fuderich, Tim             SR Bowdoin                  6.72m   22-00.75   4   
  6 Pegram, Sam               SR Trinity                  6.66m   21-10.25   3   
  7 Nicholson, Isaac          JR Williams                 6.56m   21-06.25   2   
  8 Kearney, Tomas            SO Williams                 6.53m   21-05.25   1   
  9 Miranda, Kaylin           FR Umass Dartmo            J6.53m   21-05.25 
 10 Palmer, Brandon           SR Westfield St             6.44m   21-01.50 
 11 Rubin, Steve              JR Williams                 6.40m   21-00.00 
 12 Atkinson, Ben             JR Williams                 6.38m   20-11.25 
 13 DeSalvo, Frank            JR Tufts                    6.30m   20-08.00 
 14 DeLaRosa, Carlos          JR Fitchburg St             6.25m   20-06.25 
 15 DeShields, Alex           SO Conn College             6.22m   20-05.00 
 16 Tolliver, Matt            JR Coast Guard              6.19m   20-03.75 
 17 Hay, Colin                SR Bowdoin                  6.16m   20-02.50 
 18 Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester St             6.10m   20-00.25 
 19 Pak, Jonathan             SR Tufts                    6.06m   19-10.75 
 20 Flander, Mattias          JR MIT                      6.01m   19-08.75 
 21 Hibert, Mike              SR Westfield St             6.00m   19-08.25 
 22 Peters, Rene              FR MIT                      5.99m   19-08.00 
 23 Fitzpatrick, Josh         FR Eastern Conn             5.87m   19-03.25 
 24 Dombrowik, Douglas        SO Keene State              5.78m   18-11.75 
 -- Grijalva, Elias           SO Keene State                DNS            
 
Event 19  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen           SR MIT                     15.04m   49-04.25  10   
  2 Kearney, Tomas            SO Williams                14.82m   48-07.50   8   
  3 Coyle, Kevin              SO Springfield             14.04m   46-00.75   6   
  4 Fuderich, Tim             SR Bowdoin                 13.73m   45-00.50   5   
  5 Palmer, Brandon           SR Westfield St            13.64m   44-09.00   4   
  6 Flander, Mattias          JR MIT                     13.58m   44-06.75   3   
  7 Ajayi, Gbola              FR Tufts                   13.57m   44-06.25   2   
  8 Rubin, Steve              JR Williams                13.41m   44-00.00   1   
  9 Markie, Kevin             JR Umass Dartmo            13.37m   43-10.50 
 10 Atkinson, Ben             JR Williams                13.26m   43-06.00 
 11 Tolliver, Matt            JR Coast Guard             13.15m   43-01.75 
 12 Hibert, Mike              SR Westfield St            12.92m   42-04.75 
 13 Weise, Joel               FR Coast Guard             12.86m   42-02.25 
 14 Fitzpatrick, Josh         FR Eastern Conn            12.84m   42-01.50 
 15 DeLaRosa, Carlos          JR Fitchburg St            12.83m   42-01.25 
 16 Callahan, Kyle            SR Fitchburg St            11.93m   39-01.75 
 -- Mensah, Felix             FR Bridgewater                 DQ            
 -- Samma, Alex               SR Conn College               DNS            
 -- Hay, Colin                SR Bowdoin                    DNS            
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard           SR Bates                   15.80m   51-10.00  10   
  2 Oleinik, James            SR MIT                     15.14m   49-08.25   8   
  3 Moulo, Matt               JR Fitchburg St            14.35m   47-01.00   6   
  4 Waldman, Ethan            JR Bates                   14.34m   47-00.75   5   
  5 Goulet, Mike              JR Trinity                 14.24m   46-08.75   4   
  6 McDonald, Anthony         SR MIT                     14.11m   46-03.50   3   
  7 Ehrhardt, Justin          FR Westfield St            13.93m   45-08.50   2   
  8 Arredondo, Jarrett        SR WPI                     13.85m   45-05.25   1   
  9 Yarbough, Robert          SO Umass Dartmo            13.65m   44-09.50 
 10 Baker, Jeff               JR WPI                     13.60m   44-07.50 
 11 Archambault, Robert       JR Westfield St            13.48m   44-02.75 
 12 Jean, Brandon             SR Fitchburg St            13.46m   44-02.00 
 13 Kelly, Mitchell           JR MIT                     13.45m   44-01.50 
 14 Harmon, Matt              JR Southern Mai            13.37m   43-10.50 
 14 Pless, David              FR Bates                   13.37m   43-10.50 
 16 Collins, Fran             SR WPI                     13.35m   43-09.75 
 17 Cowher, Rusty             SO Williams                13.08m   42-11.00 
 18 Hill, Dante               FR Keene State             12.97m   42-06.75 
 19 Gilboy, John              FR Colby                   12.77m   41-10.75 
 20 Stokes, Carl              SR Coast Guard             12.71m   41-08.50 
 21 Chapman, Jesse            FR Bates                   12.51m   41-00.50 
 22 Yancy, Curtis             FR Tufts                   12.24m   40-02.00 
 
Event 21  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard           SR Bates                   18.07m   59-03.50  10   
  2 Collins, Fran             SR WPI                     16.62m   54-06.50   8   
  3 Cooper, Kenneth           FR MIT                     16.23m   53-03.00   6   
  4 Umachi, Chinedum          SO MIT                     16.20m   53-01.75   5   
  5 Moulo, Matt               JR Fitchburg St            16.08m   52-09.25   4   
  6 Arredondo, Jarrett        SR WPI                     16.06m   52-08.25   3   
  7 Liu, Mark                 SR Bates                   15.97m   52-04.75   2   
  8 McDonald, Anthony         SR MIT                     15.76m   51-08.50   1   
  9 Cowher, Rusty             SO Williams                15.54m   51-00.00 
 10 Goulet, Mike              JR Trinity                 15.41m   50-06.75 
 11 Murtagh, Christopher      JR Bates                   15.36m   50-04.75 
 12 Macera, James             JR Worcester St            15.33m   50-03.50 
 13 Eaton, Christopher        JR Amherst                 15.30m   50-02.50 
 14 Moody, Mike               SR Wesleyan                15.03m   49-03.75 
 15 Mustafa, Adam             JR MIT                     15.00m   49-02.50 
 16 Yarbough, Robert          SO Umass Dartmo            14.72m   48-03.50 
 17 Page, Pat                 JR Coast Guard             14.43m   47-04.25 
 18 Foster, Elliot            JR Bates                   14.14m   46-04.75 
 18 Bingham, James            SR Bowdoin                 14.14m   46-04.75 
 20 Adams, Devin              JR Coast Guard             14.10m   46-03.25 
 21 Farren, Chris             SO WPI                     13.98m   45-10.50 
 22 Hogan, Nick               JR Springfield             13.91m   45-07.75 
 23 Harmon, Matt              JR Southern Mai            13.66m   44-09.75 
 24 Gresham, Alex             JR Tufts                   13.51m   44-04.00 
 25 Baker, Jeff               JR WPI                     12.97m   42-06.75 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        132.50     2) Williams                  109   
    3) Tufts                       65        4) Amherst                    63   
    5) Southern Maine              61        6) Bowdoin                    52   
    7) Bates                       50        8) Springfield                49   
    9) Trinity                     35       10) Westfield State            32   
   11) WPI                         23.50    12) Wheaton (Mass.)            23   
   13) Coast Guard                 21       14) Fitchburg St.              19   
   15) Middlebury                  13       16) UMass Dartmouth            10   
   17) Worcester State              6       18) Eastern Conn. St.           5   
   18) Wesleyan                     5       20) Colby                       3   
   21) RIC                          1       21) Brandeis                    1