Recap | Results
42nd  New England - NEICAAA - 2/26/2010 to 2/27/2010
                                          Indoor Track & Field Championship
                                                  Boston University
                                                       Results
  Event 1  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
New England:: #  5218  2006        Sean Berg, Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut               4637   10
  2 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire             4624    8
  3 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                   4606    6
  4 Whalen, James                Rhode Island              4554    5
  5 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart              4527    4
  6 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart              4378    3
  7 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amherst             4371    2
  8 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l            4282    1
  9 Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire             4083
 10 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St.             4009
 11 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst             3808
  Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                   6.86   1    755
  2 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart              6.90   1    739
  3 Whalen, James                Rhode Island              6.96   2    719
  4 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l            6.97   2    716
  5 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut               7.04   3    690
  6 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart              7.08   2    678
  7 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire             7.10   2    671
  8 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St.             7.19   1    640
  9 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amherst             7.19   3    640
 10 Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire             7.23   3    628
 11 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst             7.26   1    619
  Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             6.23m   20-05.25    637
  2 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire            6.19m   20-03.75    628
  3 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l           6.10m   20-00.25    608
  4 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                  6.06m   19-10.75    600
  5 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut              6.02m   19-09.00    591
  6 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             6.01m   19-08.75    589
  7 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             5.78m   18-11.75    540
  7 Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire            5.78m   18-11.75    540
  9 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St.            5.70m   18-08.50    523
 10 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            5.53m   18-01.75    487
 10 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amherst            5.53m   18-01.75    487
  Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut             12.55m   41-02.25    640
  2 Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire           12.38m   40-07.50    629
  3 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                 11.14m   36-06.75    554
  4 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst           10.93m   35-10.50    542
  5 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire           10.67m   35-00.25    526
  6 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart            10.59m   34-09.00    521
  7 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amherst            9.90m   32-05.75    480
  8 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l           9.82m   32-02.75    475
  9 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             9.13m   29-11.50    434
 10 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             8.90m   29-02.50    420
 11 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St.            8.15m   26-09.00    375
  Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l           1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire            1.86m    6-01.25    679
  2 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  2 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  2 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire            1.86m    6-01.25    679
  6 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut              1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            1.77m    5-09.75    602
  9 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amherst            1.71m    5-07.25    552
 10 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 10 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St.            1.65m    5-05.00    504
  Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart              8.07   2    816
  2 Whalen, James                Rhode Island              8.13   3    802
  3 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                   8.24   3    775
  4 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut               8.26   1    770
  5 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire             8.42   2    730
  6 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amherst             8.45   1    724
  7 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart              8.88   3    627
  8 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St.             9.24   3    551
  9 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l            9.73   2    454
 10 Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire             9.87   1    428
 11 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            10.83   2    271
  Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25    731
  2 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  3 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St.            4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  5 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut              4.10m   13-05.25    645
  5 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire            4.10m   13-05.25    645
  7 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amherst            4.00m   13-01.50    617
  7 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            4.00m   13-01.50    617
  9 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l           3.90m   12-09.50    590
 10 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                  3.80m   12-05.50    562
 11 Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire            3.20m   10-06.00    406
  Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amherst          2:40.24     871
  2 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart           2:46.22     806
  3 Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire          2:49.32     773
  4 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire          2:51.93     745
  5 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St.          2:52.21     743
  6 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l         2:53.04     734
  7 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                2:53.11     733
  8 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut            2:56.50     699
  9 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst          2:59.40     670
 10 Whalen, James                Rhode Island           3:04.18     624
 11 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart           3:13.37     539
  Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England:: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate                 Northeastern            18.38m   60-03.75  10
  2 Paey, Brice                  New Hampshire           17.19m   56-04.75   8
  3 Alleman, Mike                Connecticut             16.53m   54-02.75   6
  4 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            15.96m   52-04.50   5
  5 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   15.90m   52-02.00   4
  6 Peterson, Derek              Rhode Island            15.80m   51-10.00   3
  7 Kaste, Jeffrey               New Hampshire           15.72m   51-07.00   2
  8 Withrow, Daniel              Boston U.               15.66m   51-04.50   1
  9 Keeling, Jacob               Rhode Island            15.58m   51-01.50
 10 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshire           14.83m   48-08.00
 11 Gagne, Justin                Maine                   14.81m   48-07.25
 12 Oleinik, James               Mit                     14.67m   48-01.75
 13 Clark, Donald                Maine                   14.52m   47-07.75
 14 Page, Michael                Northeastern            13.93m   45-08.50
 15 Randall, John                New Hampshire           13.49m   44-03.25
 16 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           13.44m   44-01.25
 16 Williams, Rashad             Central Connecticut     13.44m   44-01.25
 18 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   13.39m   43-11.25
 19 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         13.05m   42-09.75
 20 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmouth         12.81m   42-00.50
 20 Thompson, Shawneil           So. Conn. St.           12.81m   42-00.50
 -- Borrelli, Gregory            Rhode Island              FOUL
  Event 5  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England:: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaste, Jeffrey               New Hampshire           18.30m   60-00.50  10
  2 Keeling, Jacob               Rhode Island            18.05m   59-02.75   8
  3 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             18.00m   59-00.75   6
  4 Faboyede, Joshua             Connecticut             17.75m   58-03.00   5
  5 Peterson, Derek              Rhode Island            17.44m   57-02.75   4
  6 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   17.42m   57-02.00   3
  7 Sampson, Patrick             Connecticut             16.59m   54-05.25   2
  8 Gambardella, Frank           So. Conn. St.           16.28m   53-05.00   1
  9 Powers, Matthew              New Hampshire           15.97m   52-04.75
 10 Umachi, Chinedum             Mit                     15.91m   52-02.50
 11 McDonald, Anthony            Mit                     15.89m   52-01.75
 11 Arredondo, Jarrett           Wpi                     15.89m   52-01.75
 13 Macera, James                Worcester State         15.73m   51-07.25
 14 DeTurk, Paul                 New Hampshire           15.58m   51-01.50
 15 Randall, John                New Hampshire           15.41m   50-06.75
 16 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   15.36m   50-04.75
 17 Fedor, Nicholas              So. Conn. St.           15.27m   50-01.25
 18 Spieler, Kevin               Umass Amherst           15.02m   49-03.50
 19 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           14.87m   48-09.50
 20 Cooper, Kenneth              Mit                     14.79m   48-06.25
 20 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   14.79m   48-06.25
 22 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshire           14.71m   48-03.25
 23 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             14.12m   46-04.00
 -- Collins, Fran                Wpi                       FOUL
  Event 7  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England:: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St.            7.11m   23-04.00  10
  2 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             7.07m   23-02.50   8
  3 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst            7.04m   23-01.25   6
  4 Joseph, Alex                 American Int'l           6.80m   22-03.75   5
  5 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell            J6.80m   22-03.75   4
  6 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island             6.73m   22-01.00   3
  7 Ciabattoni, Dan              Vermont                  6.66m   21-10.25   2
  8 Berube, Matt                 Central Connecticut      6.60m   21-08.00   1
  9 Miranda, Kaylin              Umass Dartmouth         J6.60m   21-08.00
 10 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island             6.58m   21-07.25
 11 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)          6.55m   21-06.00
 12 Mullinix, John               American Int'l           6.46m   21-02.50
 13 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          6.42m   21-00.75
 14 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amherst            6.39m   20-11.75
 15 Fallo, Russell               So. Conn. St.            6.34m   20-09.75
 16 Elliott, Akeem               So. Conn. St.            6.33m   20-09.25
 17 Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern             6.32m   20-09.00
 18 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern             6.27m   20-07.00
 19 DeShields, Alex              Conn College             6.20m   20-04.25
 20 Cremeans, Jesse              Coast Guard              6.17m   20-03.00
 21 Adams, Joshua                Umass Lowell             5.92m   19-05.25
  Event 10  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England:: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson, Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jamaal                Connecticut             14.98m   49-01.75  10
  2 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St.           14.62m   47-11.75   8
  3 Faverey, Tyrone              Connecticut             14.58m   47-10.00   6
  4 Calenda, Maurice             American Int'l          14.07m   46-02.00   5
  5 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                13.87m   45-06.25   4
  6 Finn, Garrett                New Hampshire           13.82m   45-04.25   3
  7 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                   13.72m   45-00.25   2
  8 Palmer, Brandon              Westfield State         13.56m   44-06.00   1
  9 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell            13.55m   44-05.50
 10 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St.           13.45m   44-01.50
 11 Fitzpatrick, Josh            Eastern Conn. St.       13.39m   43-11.25
 12 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                 13.33m   43-09.00
 13 Hartman, Carson              Maine                   13.25m   43-05.75
 14 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island            13.08m   42-11.00
 15 Boyd-Carter, Keith           Central Connecticut     12.72m   41-08.75
 15 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst           12.72m   41-08.75
 17 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                  12.68m   41-07.25
 18 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amherst           12.11m   39-08.75
 -- Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern              FOUL
  Event 12  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
New England:: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                2.19m    7-02.25  10
  2 James, Noel                  American Int'l           2.14m    7-00.25   8
  3 Moore, Dylan                 American Int'l           2.09m    6-10.25   6
  4 Damon, Rob                   Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  4 Baltzell, Trent              Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  6 Faverey, Tyrone              Connecticut             J2.04m    6-08.25   3
  7 Dixon, Jared                 So. Conn. St.           J2.04m    6-08.25   2
  8 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill                1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
  8 Fontanez, Eric               Connecticut              1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
 10 Miller, Brian                Umass Amherst           J1.99m    6-06.25
 11 Stanton, Anthony             Southern Maine          J1.99m    6-06.25
 12 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             1.94m    6-04.25
 13 Hatwood, Anthony             American Int'l          J1.94m    6-04.25
 -- Berube, Matt                 Central Connecticut         NH
 -- Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island                NH
 -- Rathbun, Eric                Central Connecticut         NH
 -- Trifone, Nick                Central Connecticut         NH
 -- Cousens, Jadrien             Maine                       NH
 -- Guarente, Jason              New Hampshire               NH
 -- Guarente, Matthew            New Hampshire               NH
  Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England:: # 5.10m  2007        Jake Radzevich, Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Ryan              So. Conn. St.            4.95m   16-02.75  10
  2 Alexander, Matthew           Connecticut             J4.95m   16-02.75   8
  3 Waszczak, Patrick            So. Conn. St.            4.80m   15-09.00   6
  4 Morette, Kyle                Wpi                     J4.80m   15-09.00   4.50
  4 Meverden, Zachary            Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00   4.50
  6 Busch, Sean                  Umass Amherst            4.65m   15-03.00   3
  7 Peterson, Nathan             Mit                     J4.65m   15-03.00   2
  8 Winkler, Orion               Southern Maine          J4.65m   15-03.00   1
  9 Tao, Greg                    Mit                     J4.65m   15-03.00
 10 Berry, James                 Maine                    4.50m   14-09.00
 11 Hoffman, Greg                Connecticut             J4.50m   14-09.00
 12 Wiseman, Trent               Colby                   J4.50m   14-09.00
 13 Goldstein, Sam               Bates                    4.35m   14-03.25
 13 Galli, Jonathan              So. Conn. St.            4.35m   14-03.25
 13 Moore, Logan                 Boston U.                4.35m   14-03.25
 13 Vafadari, Cyrus              Mit                      4.35m   14-03.25
 17 Dombrowski, Dylan            Connecticut             J4.35m   14-03.25
 18 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury              J4.35m   14-03.25
 -- Rodriguez, Rafael            Northeastern                NH
 -- Read, Sam                    Tufts                       NH
 -- Daly, Brian                  Northeastern                NH
 -- Donaghy, John                New Hampshire               NH
 -- Gauger, Thomas               Westfield State             NH
  Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
      9 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
===================================================================
New England:: #  7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern Un
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amherst             7.47Q  1
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart              7.60Q  2
  3 Reed, James                  Maine                     7.61Q  2
  4 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 7.63Q  1
  5 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)           7.65Q  1
  6 Conway, Chris                Northeastern              7.68Q  2
  7 Alexander, Brian             Rhode Island              7.72Q  2
  8 Conti, Peter                 Sacred Heart              7.76Q  1
  9 Hatwood, Anthony             American Int'l            7.73q  2
 10 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                     7.74   2
 11 Hanss, David                 Vermont                   7.83   1
 12 Whyte, Chris                 Connecticut               7.86   1
 13 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell              7.95   1
 14 Starling, Nate               Worcester State           7.99   2
 15 Soule, Jason                 Sacred Heart              8.13   1
 -- Wilcox, Ibifiri              Boston U.                  DNF   2
  Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England:: #  7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern Univer
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amherst             7.41   10
  2 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 7.45    8
  3 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart              7.49    6
  4 Conway, Chris                Northeastern              7.59    5
  5 Reed, James                  Maine                     7.60    4
  6 Conti, Peter                 Sacred Heart              7.61    3
  7 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)           7.66    2
  8 Hatwood, Anthony             American Int'l            7.71    1
  9 Alexander, Brian             Rhode Island              7.88
  Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash
      9 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
===================================================================
New England:: #  6.23  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Headley, Steve               Springfield               6.37Q  2
  2 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut               6.44Q  1 6.432
  3 Scott, Bernard               Assumption                6.44Q  1 6.433
  4 Radden, Aaron                Central Connecticut       6.46Q  2
  5 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)           6.44Q  1 6.435
  6 Campbell, Aaron              Vermont                   6.51Q  2
  7 Killen, Sam                  Rhode Island              6.46Q  1
  8 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St.             6.53Q  2
  9 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut               6.50q  1
 10 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton (Mass.)           6.52   1
 11 Paul, Josue                  Central Connecticut       6.62   2
 12 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Mass.)           6.64   1
 13 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth           6.64   2
 14 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State           6.65   2
 15 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.           6.69   1
  Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England:: #  6.23  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Steve               Springfield               6.34   10
  2 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut               6.43    8    6.426
  3 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut               6.43    6    6.430
  4 Scott, Bernard               Assumption                6.45    5    6.443
  5 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)           6.45    4    6.449
  6 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St.             6.47    3
  7 Radden, Aaron                Central Connecticut       6.48    2
  8 Campbell, Aaron              Vermont                   6.49    1    6.481
  9 Killen, Sam                  Rhode Island              6.49   6.483
  Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England:: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron                Central Connecticut      21.03   2  10
  2 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             21.66   2   8
  3 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton (Mass.)          21.79   2   6
  4 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut              21.80   1   5
  5 Ibric, Merzudin              Wheaton (Mass.)          21.85   2   4
  6 Campbell, Aaron              Vermont                  21.93   1   3
  7 Smith, Dominic               American Int'l           21.98   1   2
  8 Wildman, Carlton             American Int'l           22.01   1   1
  9 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      22.14   2
 10 Brehm, William               New Hampshire            22.24   1
  Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England:: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             47.32   2  10
  2 Engel, Alexander             Bryant                   48.09   2   8
  3 Edwards, Khabir              Maine                    48.32   1   6
  4 Rochester, Steven            Connecticut              48.33   1   5
  5 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton (Mass.)          48.80   1   4
  6 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             48.95   1   3
  7 Burris, Anthony              Connecticut              49.10   2   2
  8 Lul, Pak                     Stonehill                49.37   1   1
  9 Jean, Emmanuel               American Int'l           49.54   2
 -- Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell               DNF   2
  Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England:: # 1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sean               New Hampshire          1:03.39   2  10
  2 Godfrey, Wiiliam             New Hampshire          1:03.47   2   8
  3 Sanborn, Nicholas            Rhode Island           1:03.49   2   6
  4 Whyte, Chris                 Connecticut            1:03.83   2   5
  5 Richards, Manuel             Rhode Island           1:04.26   1   4
  6 Marx, Patrick                Mit                    1:04.32   1   3
  7 Lane, Warren                 Hartford               1:04.51   2   2
  8 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield State        1:04.84   1   1
  9 Fusco, Richard               Williams               1:04.95   1
 10 Laorenza, Samuel             Umass Amherst          1:05.75   1
  Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England:: # 1:48.03  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennatan, Alex               Connecticut            1:52.08   10
  2 Bennatan, Tim                Connecticut            1:52.14    8
  3 Horvath, Balint              Boston U.              1:52.22    6
  4 Moreau, Jeff                 Boston U.              1:52.25    5
  5 Lumax, Selasi                So. Conn. St.          1:52.55    4
  6 Barnett, Emile               American Int'l         1:53.10    3
  7 Robbins, Brian               So. Conn. St.          1:53.94    2
  8 DiOrio, Ryan                 Umass Amherst          1:53.95    1
  9 DuPaul, Mike                 Hartford               1:55.04
 10 Holst, Dan                   Connecticut            1:56.88
  Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England:: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dapice, Michael              Connecticut            2:28.99   10
  2 Johnson, Scott               Connecticut            2:29.00    8
  3 Tirrell, Matt                Tufts                  2:29.90    6
  4 French, Troy                 Springfield            2:30.04    5
  5 Hillard, Matthew             Bowdoin                2:30.27    4
  6 Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                  2:30.49    3
  7 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield State        2:31.89    2
  8 Pietras, Zach                Springfield            2:33.04    1
  9 Waterbury, Mike              Central Connecticut    2:33.60
 10 Fava, Dan                    Bentley                2:35.77
  Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
New England:: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern Universi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacPherson, Craig            Boston U.              4:08.57   10
  2 Fullerton, Patrick           Stonehill              4:09.19    8    4:09181
  3 O'Connor, Matthew            New Hampshire          4:09.19    6    4:09.181
  4 Yochum, Will                 Amherst                4:09.41    5
  5 Kamm, Connor                 Williams               4:11.56    4
  6 Sleeper, Ryan                Vermont                4:11.76    3
  7 Hannon, Kyle                 Mit                    4:12.18    2
  8 Ogilvie, Thompson            Bowdoin                4:12.34    1
  9 Polgar, David                Boston U.              4:12.88
 10 Boone, Josh                  Umass Amherst          4:13.89
 11 VanderMolen, Scott           Umass Amherst          4:13.94
 12 Haltom, Kenneth              Boston U.              4:14.07
 13 Guerin, Tim                  Umass Lowell           4:15.43
 14 Even, Tim                    Southern Maine         4:15.76
 15 Regan, Patrick               Westfield State        4:17.06
 16 Ragazzini, Jeffrey           Tufts                  4:17.60
 17 Richardson, Justin           Southern Maine         4:17.62
 18 Kramer, Alex                 Brandeis               4:17.79
 19 Skobrev, Artem               Connecticut            4:18.02
 20 Schmid, Jeremy               Central Connecticut    4:19.88
 21 Thornton, Lane               Wpi                    4:20.34
 22 Corsello, Steven             Amherst                4:20.62
 23 Boutin, Marc                 Brandeis               4:20.85
 24 Dunham, Matthew              New Haven              4:21.59
 25 Hrezi, Mohamed               Central Connecticut    4:23.43
 26 Ouellette, Marc              New Hampshire          4:23.76
 27 Mrkvicka, Michael            Coast Guard            4:24.20
 28 Weider, James                Boston U.              4:28.63
  Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England:: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yeates, Richard              Providence             8:18.76   10
  2 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           8:20.97    8
  3 Barry, Daniel                Umass Amherst          8:22.08    6
  4 Webb, Tom                    Providence             8:22.23    5
  5 Dinnan, Wesley               New Hampshire          8:23.85    4
  6 Maisey, Doug                 Vermont                8:25.54    3
  7 Pierce, Jonathan             Umass Amherst          8:25.73    2
  8 Kenworthy, John              Sacred Heart           8:27.68    1
  9 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                  8:29.06
 10 Veiga, Jeff                  Umass Lowell           8:29.30
 11 Wilson, Greg                 Umass Lowell           8:32.30
 12 Murner, Daniel               Amherst                8:35.15
 13 Grant, Daniel                Northeastern           8:35.99
 14 Snyder, Shane                Vermont                8:36.35
 15 Guevara, Victor              Middlebury             8:36.85
 16 Pellerano, James             Northeastern           8:38.58
 17 Jennings, Connor             Vermont                8:39.56
 18 Beaulieu, Alexander          New Hampshire          8:40.86
 19 Hunt, Craig                  Central Connecticut    8:41.15
 20 Samuel, Jared                Keene State            8:42.35
 21 Connelly, Christopher        Sacred Heart           8:44.47
 22 Griffen, Sidney              New Hampshire          8:48.25
 23 Gelaye, Dawit                Northeastern           8:48.81
 24 Dextradeur, Rob              Bentley                8:49.44
 25 Jantz, John                  Northeastern           8:51.54
 26 Vallo, John                  Southern Maine         8:52.49
 27 McCann, Andrew               Umass Amherst          8:55.05
 28 Audet, Kyle                  Northeastern           9:15.37
  Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England:: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams              14:40.76   10
  2 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross            14:47.18    8
  3 Alexander, Sam               Central Connecticut   14:48.13    6
  4 Hatton, Colman               Bowdoin               14:48.56    5
  5 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst               14:49.22    4
  6 Norton, Paul                 Brandeis              14:49.56    3
  7 Vrountas, Teddy              Northeastern          14:50.52    2
  8 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                 14:52.70    1
  9 Altenau, Daniel              Holy Cross            14:55.46
 10 Raduazo, Anthony             Williams              14:58.99
 11 DeSabato, Patrick            Providence            15:01.83
 12 Gomes, Alex                  Southern Maine        15:04.36
 13 Wortham, Andrew              Bates                 15:05.47
 14 Brecher, Doug                Bates                 15:06.97
 15 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               15:10.87
 16 Berkow, Stan                 Bowdoin               15:11.50
 17 Macknight, Eric              Keene State           15:14.63
 18 Dilts, Devin                 Bates                 15:15.43
 19 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill             15:16.60
 20 Harper, Daniel               Mit                   15:18.50
 21 Gilmore, Kevin               Umass Dartmouth       15:20.98
 22 Fisher, Blake                Trinity               15:31.78
 23 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             15:31.85
 24 Murdoch, Ryan                Sacred Heart          15:33.92
 25 Currier, David               Maine                 15:34.20
 26 Duffty, Dan                  Wpi                   15:35.41
 27 Rickert, Brendan             Sacred Heart          15:38.46
 28 Bergantino, Steve            Bentley               15:48.77
 29 Drago, John                  Bentley               15:58.29
 30 Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford              16:01.57
 31 Chorney, Matthew             Sacred Heart          16:11.43
 -- Samuel, Jared                Keene State                DNF
  Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
New England:: # 7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:40.40   10
     1) Bennatan, Alex                  2) Bennatan, Tim
     3) Johnson, Scott                  4) Holst, Dan
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          7:42.67    8
  3 Trinity  'A'                                        7:43.93    6
     1) Dennis, Matt                    2) Baillargeon, Alex
     3) Scully, Dan                     4) Powers, Brendan
  4 Mit  'A'                                            7:44.24    5
     1) Marx, Patrick                   2) Zewdie, Dawit
     3) Trimble, Logan                  4) O'Neil, Gilbert
  5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:45.98    4
     1) Robbins, Brian                  2) McLean, Adam
     3) Schaefer, Tucker                4) Nill, Brian
  6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:46.04    3
     1) Boone, Josh                     2) McDonough, Michael
     3) DiOrio, Ryan                    4) VanderMolen, Scott
  7 Bates  'A'                                          7:46.58    2
     1) Barron, Nick                    2) Stabler, Griffin
     3) Corcoran, Peter                 4) LePage, James
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        7:46.79    1
     1) Callahan, Kit                   2) Corsello, Steven
     3) Bell, William                   4) Grimes, Patrick
  9 Vermont  'A'                                        7:47.35
     1) Sleeper, Ryan                   2) Maisey, Doug
     3) Schaefer, Charlie               4) Donaghy, Andrew
 10 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:47.49
     1)                                 2) Ruchames, Nathan
     3) Ellison, Justin                 4) Wigton, Nate
 11 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:48.86
     1) Hanley, Adam                    2) Estrella, Christopher
     3) Wang, Daniel                    4) Guerin, Tim
 12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:49.27
     1) Ahern, John                     2) Koehler, Daniel
     3) Chorney, Matthew                4) Lusignan, Jeffrey
 13 Hartford  'A'                                       7:52.56
     1) DuPaul, Mike                    2) Lawrence, Wayne
     3) Rodriguez, Chris                4) Giuliani, Bobby
 14 Bowdoin  'A'                                        7:53.23
     1) Termine, Jordan                 2) Frizell, Sam
     3) Hillard, Matthew                4) Stein, Brett
 15 Williams  'A'                                       7:54.33
     1) Franck, Dan                     2) Gaidus, Tommy
     3) Rich, Alex                      4) Young, Peter
 16 Southern Maine  'A'                                 7:54.96
     1) Neuts, Seth                     2) Baker, Brett
     3) Pontbriand, Dan                 4) Foster, George
 17 Bentley  'A'                                        7:55.12
     1) Sutherland, Bryan               2) Fava, Dan
     3) Trueb, Curtis                   4) Dugas, Jon
 18 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                7:57.94
     1) Sukeforth, Mike                 2) Wahome, Stephen
     3) Taft, William                   4) D'Arcangelo, Ryan
 19 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  7:58.00
     1) Wood, Tim                       2) Panky, Everett
     3) Spano, Matt                     4) Kibler, Chris
 20 New Haven  'A'                                      7:59.22
     1) Dunham, Matthew                 2) Best, Alaric
     3) Lane, Arnold                    4) Sabanty, Kerry
 21 Stonehill  'A'                                      8:01.79
     1) Benson, Brian                   2) Campbell, Nick
     3) Morse, Nate                     4) Spencer, Sam
 22 Central Connecticut  'A'                            8:05.24
     1) Waterbury, Mike                 2) Katz, Harrison
     3) Watson, Dan                     4) Hrezi, Mohamed
  Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England:: # 3:10.70  1980        , Boston University
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:13.89   5  10
     1) Barnett, Emile                  2) Jean, Emmanuel
     3) Smith, Dominic                  4) Wildman, Carlton
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:16.79   5   8
     1) Lumax, Selasi                   2) Jackson, Richard
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson          4) Sharpe, Logan
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:17.52   5   6
     1) Chierici, Anthony               2) Damon, Rob
     3) Sanborn, Nicholas               4) Kennedy, David
  4 Bryant  'A'                                         3:18.41   4   5
     1) DiBella, Michael                2) Pugliano, Joseph
     3) O'Connor, Thomas                4) Engel, Alexander
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:18.80   4   4
     1) Moore, Jake                     2) Gobbi, Corey
     3) Chipman, Parker                 4) Sawyer, Jimmy
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        3:19.17   4   3
     1) Gary, Andre                     2) Moore, Tommy
     3) Reed, Andrew                    4) Scheetz, Ben
  7 Springfield  'A'                                    3:19.51   4   2
     1) Brognano, Tom                   2) Quetant, Christopher
     3) Behlmer, Kevin                  4) Hay, Nickel
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:19.83   4   1
     1) Miklovich, Ben                  2) Ricci, Kyle
     3) Jeffrey, Cecil                  4) Ketchum, Miles
  9 Hartford  'A'                                       3:19.84   4
     1) Ciccone, Eric                   2) Emerole, Anderson
     3) Cowan, Rudy                     4) Lane, Warren
 10 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:19.85   3
     1) Laorenza, Samuel                2) Otis, Nick
     3) Weltman, Philip                 4) Tino, Brian
 11 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:20.31   5
     1) Brehm, William                  2) Godfrey, Wiiliam
     3) Mitchell, Sean                  4) Macleod, Alexander
 12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:20.33   3
     1) Roman, Joshua                   2) Rosado, Jeremy
     3) Jean-Louis, Bertony             4) Soule, Jason
 13 New Haven  'A'                                      3:21.25   2
     1) Reid, Winston                   2) Maldonado, Sylvestre
     3) Ezemma, Chidoziem               4) Kichar, Mark
 14 Wpi  'A'                                            3:21.49   2
     1) Kocienski, Stephen              2) Shooshan, Ryan
     3) Woodnorth, Scott                4) Morette, Kyle
 15 Vermont  'A'                                        3:21.56   3
     1) Archer, Nick                    2) Bush, Raheen
     3) Bradley, Dylan                  4) Hanss, David
 16 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:23.78   3
     1) Buchanan, Shawn                 2) Hopper, Dan
     3) Rathbun, Eric                   4) Watson, Dan
 17 Ric  'A'                                            3:24.06   2
     1) N'Tow, George                   2) Stadnick, Shawn
     3) Pena, Austin                    4) Carey, Kevin
 18 Bentley  'A'                                        3:24.44   2
     1) Carton, Bryan                   2) Tapal, Abbas
     3) Gauthier, Andrew                4) Nolan, Grant
 19 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:26.64   2
     1) Callahan, Tim                   2) D'Elia, Mike
     3) Marston, Prince                 4) Pates, Nicholas
 20 Bates  'A'                                          3:26.85   1
     1) DeFrancis, Nicolas              2) Haeuser, Anthony
     3) West, Elliot                    4) Quinn, Ryan
 21 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:27.22   1
     1) Iasevoli, Michael               2) Jennings, Devon
     3) DeLaRosa, Carlos                4) Petersen, Jimmy
 22 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:28.78   1
     1) White, Kevin                    2) perreault, Matthew
     3) Malik, Mohammed                 4) D'Agostino, Christopher
 -- Providence  'A'                                         DNF   3
     1) Manlaviti, Thomas               2) Mushaweh, Kyle
     3) Pandiani, Alan                  4) Rebovich, Nikolas
 -- Connecticut  'A'                                        DNF   5
     1) Fontanez, Eric                  2) Burris, Anthony
     3) Rochester, Steven               4) Tomori, Chris
  Event 39  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
New England:: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   9:53.97   10
     1) Guerin, Tim                     2) Wundt, Jeffrey
     3) Wang, Daniel                    4) MacDonald, Angus
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:56.13    8
     1) Dapice, Michael                 2) Clyne, Lucas
     3) Skobrev, Artem                  4) Johnson, Scott
  3 Amherst  'A'                                        9:56.73    6
     1) Corsello, Steven                2) Moore, Tommy
     3) Scheetz, Ben                    4) Swanson, Jimmy
  4 American Int'l  'A'                                10:00.37    5
     1) Kemboi, Victor                  2) Calenda, Maurice
     3) Devanne, Julien                 4) Rop, Glarius
  5 Trinity  'A'                                       10:00.86    4
     1) Scully, Dan                     2) Mason, John
     3) Baillargeon, Alex               4) Powers, Brendan
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:01.93    3
     1) Richardson, Justin              2) Gobbi, Corey
     3) Sawyer, Jimmy                   4) Even, Tim
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                    10:03.25    2
     1) Godine, Addison                 2) Wood, Connor
     3) Schmidt, Michael                4) Cornacchione, Louis
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:04.79    1
     1) Duchemin, Corey                 2) Aubut, Nicholas
     3) Godfrey, Wiiliam                4) Sinotte, Cory
  9 Tufts  'A'                                         10:11.40
 10 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:17.96
     1) Schmid, Jeremy                  2) Buchanan, Shawn
     3) Watson, Dan                     4) Hrezi, Mohamed
 11 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:19.59
     1) Ahern, John                     2) Soule, Jason
     3) Dressman, Taylor                4) Lusignan, Jeffrey
 12 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:20.29
 13 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:20.42
 14 Bates  'A'                                         10:20.73
     1) LePage, James                   2) Quinn, Ryan
     3) Corcoran, Peter                 4) Esponnette, Thomas
 15 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:21.20
     1) Shepard, Kyle                   2) Fletcher, James
     3) Kennedy, Chase                  4) Medeiros, Brendan
 16 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:23.71
     1) perreault, Matthew              2) Wahome, Stephen
  ....Event 39  Men Distance Medley
     3) Taft, William                   4) Sukeforth, Mike
 17 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:26.65
     1) Ruchames, Nathan                2) Alexander, Kevin
     3)                                 4) Ellison, Justin
 18 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:27.27
     1) Wood, Tim                       2) Petersen, Jimmy
     3) Spano, Matt                     4) Kibler, Chris
 19 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:38.27
     1) Hanlon, Sean                    2) Lul, Pak
     3) Benson, Brian                   4) Spencer, Sam
 20 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             11:17.64
     1) McGarvey, Casey                 2) Callahan, Tim
     3) Whiston, Colin                  4) Hunt, David
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Connecticut                140        2) Rhode Island               69
    3) New Hampshire               60        4) So. Conn. St.              58
    5) American Int'l              47        6) UMass Amherst              33
    7) Stonehill                   27.50     8) UMass Lowell               27
    9) Northeastern                25       10) Boston U.                  22
   11) Wheaton (Mass.)             21       12) Central Connecticut        19
   12) Amherst                     19       14) Springfield                18
   14) Williams                    18       14) Vermont                    18
   17) Sacred Heart                17       17) Tufts                      17
   19) Providence                  15       20) Bryant                     13
   21) Bates                       12       21) MIT                        12
   23) Bowdoin                     10       23) Trinity                    10
   23) Maine                       10       26) Holy Cross                  8
   26) Southern Maine               8       28) Keene State                 6
   29) Assumption                   5       30) WPI                         4.50
   31) Westfield State              4       32) Brandeis                    3
   33) Middlebury                   2       33) Hartford                    2