2010-11 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Jonathan Abbott Mid-Distance Fr. Wyoming, Del. / Caesar Rodney
Babajide Akinronbi Sprints Fr. Irvington, N.J. / Seton Hall Prep
Gihan Amarasiriwardena Distance Sr. Amherst, Mass. / Amherst Regional
Matthew Barron Long Sprints So. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon
Justin Bullock Mid-Distance Fr. Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance
Kenneth Cooper Throws So. Newport Coast, Calif. / Corona del Mar
Logan Daum Mid-Distance Sr. Fairbanks, Alaska / West Valley
Brian Djaja Hurdles So. Phoenix, Ariz. / Desert Vista
Josh Duncavage Hurdles So. Austin, Texas / Westlake
Michael DuPlessis Long Sprints Fr. Wantagh, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
Brendan Ensor Hurdles Jr. Lanoka Harbor, N.J. / Monsignor Donovan
Matthew Falk Multi-event Jr. Barnegat, N.J. / Barnegat
Mattias Flander Jumps Sr. Gothenburg, SWEDEN / Hvitfeldtska Gymnasiet
Nate Forbes   Jr. Hanahan, S.C. / Goose Creek
Jared Forman Mid-Distance So. Newton, Mass. / Newton North
Brian Gager Mid-Distance Fr. Rye, N.Y. / Rye
Timothy Galvin Mid-Distance So. Burke, Va. / Thomas Jefferson School for Science and Technology
Yida Gao Pole Vault So. Marietta, Ga. / George Walton Comprehensive
Kyle Hannon Mid-Distance So. Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Daniel Harper Distance Jr. Naperville, Ill. / Naperville
Travis Hery Multi-Event Sr. Piqua, Ohio / Piqua
Davey Hunt Pole Vault Jr. Franklin, Ga. / Heard County
Brent Johnson Hurdles Fr. La Canada, Calif. / La Canada
Jacob Jurewicz Long Sprints/Jumps Fr. Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township
Mitchell Kelly Throws Sr. Attleboro, Mass. / -
Nick Leonard Multi-Event Sr. Muncie, Ind. / Muncie Central
Patrick Marx Mid-Distance So. Grand Rapids, Minn. / Grand Rapids
Benjamin Mattocks Distance Jr. Sharon, Mass. / Sharon
Jay McKenna Mid-Distance Fr. Hilliard, Ohio / Hilliard Darby
Jordan Mizerak Jumps Fr. Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Cory Monroe Pole Vault So. Great Bend, Kan. / Great Bend
Andrew Musacchio Hurdles Sr. Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Regional
Gilbert O'Neil Mid-Distance So. Norton, Mass. / Norton
Nathan Peterson Pole Vault Jr. Kansas City, Mo. / Raytown
Richard Prevost Distance Sr. Springfield, Va. / Thomas Jefferson
Christian Reed Distance Fr. East Islip, N.Y. / East Islip
Daniel Ronde Long Sprints So. East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Eric Safai Distance Fr. Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos
Stephen Serene Mid-Distance Jr. Washington, D.C. / The Potomac School
Jeremy Sharpe Throws Fr. Columbia, Conn. / Windham
Tyler Singer-Clark Sprints Fr. Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth
Vladimir Sobes Javelin Sr. Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, CANADA / Halifax West
Logan Trimble Mid-Distance So. Clearwater, Fla. / Jesuit
Chinedum Umachi Throws Jr. Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance
Cyrus Vafadari Pole Vault Jr. Columbus, Ga. / Columbus
David Way Mid-Distance So. Elmhurst, Ill. / York Community
Matthew Weaver Mid-Distance Jr. Newton, Mass. / Newton South
Roy Wedge Distance Fr. Lawrence, Kan. / Lawrence
Paul Welle Distance Sr. Statesboro, Ga. / Statesboro
Jackson Wirekoh Jumps So. Woodbridge, Va. / C.D. Hylton
Joshua Zeidman Mid-Distance Fr. Skokie, Ill. / Niles North
Dawit Zewdie Mid-Distance So. Silver Spring, Md. / Albert Einstein