Recap | Results

Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 07:01 PM
                     MIT Coed Invitational II - 2/11/2012                      
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                     7.46       7.45   2 
  2 Jones, Portia                MIT                     7.51       7.50   2 
  3 Stewart, Haley               Williams                7.50       7.51   2 
  4 Higgs, Hillary               Williams                7.30       7.55   2 
  5 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                7.31       7.56   2 
  6 Lynch, Annie                 Williams                7.50       7.59   2 
  6 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                     7.60       7.59   2 
  8 Hernandez, Anyah             Regis                              8.10   1 
  9 Logsdon, Kendall             Lasell                  8.00       8.31   1 
 10 Beebe, Alina                 Emmanuel                8.80       8.48   1 
 11 Pappalardo, Leah             Lasell                  7.70       8.88   2 
 12 Lemoine, Jen                 Lasell                  9.00      10.17   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaffour, Patrick             Lasell                  8.00       6.70   1 
  2 Nesbitt, Antonio             Lasell                  6.79       6.83   2 
  3 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                     6.94       7.05   2 
  4 Cardillo, Shane              Lasell                  7.05       7.15   2 
  5 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel                7.11       7.17   2 
  6 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption              7.25       7.18   2 
  7 Carnes, Robert               Williams                7.00       7.32   2 
  8 Aimakha, Ayomide             New England             7.50       7.34   1 
  9 Tran, Alex                   Regis                   7.71       7.50   1 
 10 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel                7.30       7.55   2 
 11 Schwabe, Tyler               Lasell                  7.70       7.86   1 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                     8.58       8.50   3 
  2 Jones, Portia                MIT                     8.40       8.56   3 
  3 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                8.60       8.59   3 
  4 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                     9.03       8.77   3 
  5 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield             8.80       8.95   3 
  6 Ciolek, Alisha               Springfield             9.46       9.15   2 
  7 Peck, Samantha               Lasell                  9.38       9.29   2 
  8 Hill, Brianna                Springfield             9.88       9.34   2 
  9 Lefaivre, Heather            Springfield             9.50       9.43   2 
 10 Shaw, Alexandra              Springfield                        9.51   1 
 11 Moss, Karyn                  Williams                9.31       9.57   2 
 12 Young, Bethany               Springfield             9.18       9.65   3 
 13 Bunker, Kristine             MIT                     9.65       9.98   2 
 14 Brackett, Kate               Mount Holyok            9.80      10.31   2 
 14 Levinn, Carrie               Geneseo St.            10.70      10.31   1 
 16 Trimby, Lisa                 Springfield            10.36      10.40   1 
 17 Logsdon, Kendall             Lasell                  9.80      10.44   2 
 18 Robbins, Brianna             Lasell                 11.00      11.28   1 
 19 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel                9.20      11.35   3 
 20 Pappalardo, Leah             Lasell                 11.50      11.36   1 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                     8.12       8.15   2 
  2 Fogler, Chris                Williams                8.00       8.16   2 
  2 Izzo, Greg                   Geneseo St.             8.01       8.16   2 
  4 Ensor, Brendan               MIT                     8.65       8.69   2 
  5 Marvel-Coen, James           Williams                9.00       8.85   1 
  6 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                8.95       9.03   2 
  7 Thomas, John                 MIT                     8.61       9.11   2 
  8 Saffold, Nate                Williams                           9.35   1 
  9 Hightower, DaShaun           Lasell                  8.10       9.64   2 
 10 Montoya, Isaac               Lasell                  9.00      10.10   1 
 11 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                     9.22      10.11   1 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams               26.00      26.54   4 
  2 Stewart, Haley               Williams               26.00      26.74   4 
  3 Metivier, Molly              Emmanuel               28.25      28.11   3 
  4 Young, Bethany               Springfield            28.00      28.26   3 
  4 Daring, Desiree              Williams               28.65      28.26   3 
  6 Mizell, Alicia               Emmanuel               28.95      28.92   3 
  7 Brackett, Kate               Mount Holyok           29.54      29.20   2 
  8 Shaw, Alexandra              Springfield            27.60      29.70   4 
  9 Warner, Katherine            Regis                  29.88      30.61   2 
 10 Bedrossian, Katherine        Springfield            32.51      31.23   1 
 11 Bailey, Whitney              Mount Holyok           31.78      31.73   2 
 12 Lougee, Catrina              New England            30.00      32.36   2 
 13 Pappalardo, Leah             Lasell                 33.29      32.47   1 
 14 Fickett, Riley               Lasell                 33.00      35.32   1 
 15 Lemoine, Jen                 Lasell                 35.00      37.94   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, John                 MIT                    24.00      23.65   5 
  2 Nesbitt, Antonio             Lasell                 23.50      24.12   5 
  3 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel               24.82      24.47   4 
  4 Leger, Jean                  Lasell                 24.87      24.68   4 
  5 Allen, David                 Emmanuel               24.12      24.98   4 
  6 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                    24.98      25.08   3 
  7 Abdulrehman, Khan            Lasell                 25.13      25.23   3 
  8 Blanchard, Andrew            New England            25.00      25.47   3 
  9 Cardillo, Shane              Lasell                 25.00      25.58   3 
 10 Marvel-Coen, James           Williams               24.00      25.66   5 
 11 Romer, Carlos                Regis                  26.50      25.70   2 
 12 Cameron, Nyeem               Emmanuel               24.89      25.81   3 
 13 Aimakha, Ayomide             New England            27.50      26.00   2 
 14 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel               25.15      26.01   2 
 15 Haskell, Andrew              Emmanuel               25.25      26.47   2 
 16 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption             25.49      26.60   2 
 17 Tran, Alex                   Regis                  28.00      27.36   1 
 18 Moorman, Aren                Lasell                 27.89      27.41   1 
 -- Carnes, Robert               Williams               24.05        DNF   4 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kuberka, Victoria            Geneseo St.          1:01.25    1:05.33   2 
  2 Carpenter, Solange           Lasell               1:02.70    1:06.00   2 
  3 Sorice, Brittany             Emmanuel             1:05.78    1:06.01   2 
  4 Daring, Desiree              Williams             1:06.93    1:06.23   1 
  5 Bailey, Whitney              Mount Holyok         1:11.84    1:11.03   1 
  6 Collier, Meghan              Lasell               1:10.00    1:11.27   1 
  7 Fickett, Riley               Lasell               1:16.00    1:19.99   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jusseaume, Peter             Assumption             52.86      52.30   2 
  2 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel               54.35      54.43   2 
  3 Pontis, Victor               MIT                    55.41      54.57   2 
  4 Allen, David                 Emmanuel               54.75      55.10   2 
  5 Hightower, DaShaun           Lasell                 54.00      56.33   2 
  6 Dimmick, Taylor              Assumption             56.30      56.46   1 
  7 Baker, Chris                 Emmanuel               54.73      56.63   2 
  8 Montoya, Isaac               Lasell                 56.91      59.18   1 
  9 Moorman, Aren                Lasell               1:04.31    1:01.96   1 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kapinos, Jenn                Springfield          1:40.00    1:40.55  
  2 Schumann, Kathryn            Springfield          1:43.00    1:43.06  
  3 Williams, Gabrielle          Springfield          1:45.00    1:46.09  
  4 Gogel, Lauren                Emmanuel                        1:55.88  
  5 Lee, Yun-Ting                Emmanuel             2:00.67    1:59.56  
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Izzo, Greg                   Geneseo St.          1:26.97    1:29.59  
  2 Murphy, Dana                 Emmanuel             1:29.75    1:30.65  
  3 Blanchard, Andrew            New England          1:35.00    1:31.36  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                  2:37.10    2:32.43  
  2 Valenzuela, Holly            Mount Holyok         2:30.00    2:35.65  
  3 Cordiero, Felicia            Mount Holyok         2:40.00    2:36.17  
  4 Rowe, Gretchen               Mount Holyok         2:40.00    2:38.49  
  5 Garcia, Lucy                 Mount Holyok                    2:40.59  
  6 Carpenter, Solange           Lasell               2:35.00    2:47.52  
  7 Collier, Meghan              Lasell               2:46.08    2:47.84  
  8 Jackson, Jennifer            Assumption           2:42.00    2:49.10  
  9 Ciolek, Alisha               Springfield          3:00.00    2:54.44  
 10 Mendiola, Madilena           Mount Holyok         2:48.00    2:57.18  
 11 Couture, Bridget             New England          3:00.00    3:02.84  
 12 Dudley, Abigail              Emmanuel             3:25.00    3:36.11  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoskin, Dominique            MIT                  2:08.68    2:06.18  
  2 Taveras, Miguel              Lasell               2:03.00    2:12.31  
  3 Chapley, Caleb               Assumption           2:15.79    2:14.56  
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Janice              MIT                  3:15.00    3:16.47  
  2 Mustardo, Alex               Springfield          3:11.00    3:21.24  
  3 Wirzbicki, Kathryn           Assumption           3:35.62    3:48.02  
  4 Girard, Christine            Assumption           3:05.00    3:59.42  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Brian               Emmanuel             2:46.49    2:44.32  
  2 Northrop, Kyle               Lasell               2:36.00    3:06.28  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel             5:50.68    5:47.23  
  2 Missett, Meghan              Lasell               6:00.34    5:49.65  
  3 Massoud, Nicole              Assumption           5:50.00    5:51.45  
  4 Knop, Sarah                  Springfield          5:37.18    5:53.31  
  5 Martin, Danielle             Emmanuel             5:54.00    5:53.74  
  6 Garcia, Lucy                 Mount Holyok         5:35.00    5:53.91  
  7 Mauer, Meaghan               Emmanuel             5:58.69    5:57.08  
  8 Rich, Katherine              New England          6:00.00    6:04.30  
  9 DeNuzzio, Amy                Emmanuel             6:15.00    6:15.58  
 10 O'Grady, Lauren              New England          6:20.00    6:51.09  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lutke, John-Scott            Assumption           4:42.00    4:42.69  
  2 Rondinone, David             Assumption           5:10.00    5:25.08  
  3 Catozzi, Eric                New England          5:30.00    6:08.51  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Erica                Springfield         11:10.00   11:27.99  
  2 Burns, Katie                 Springfield         11:15.70   11:35.34  
  3 Letendre, Nora               Springfield         11:10.00   11:35.89  
  4 Griffin, Cathy               Assumption          12:29.62   12:19.58  
  5 Rund, Emily                  Springfield         12:00.00   13:10.47  
  6 Reddy, Meaghan               Emmanuel            13:00.66   13:46.42  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel             9:35.00   10:15.02  
  2 McQuaid, Owen                Regis               10:18.01   10:26.39  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Josh               Plattsburgh         15:20.00   15:19.30  
  2 Koster, Henry                Williams            15:30.00   15:34.36  
  3 Shearer, Adam                Plattsburgh         15:28.00   15:35.32  
  4 Siegel, Daniel               Williams            15:30.00   15:37.27  
  5 Martin, Chris                Plattsburgh         15:40.00   15:42.54  
  6 Mendoza, Steve               Williams            15:30.00   15:55.29  
  7 Schram, Mike                 Plattsburgh         15:30.00   15:56.95  
  8 Jordan, Matthew              MIT                 16:05.84   15:57.44  
  9 Biondi, James                Plattsburgh         15:40.00   16:15.18  
 10 Malarsie, Christian          Assumption          18:32.00   17:25.53  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     3:58.10    4:07.80  
     1) Harakawa, Maya                  2) Fine, Rebecca                  
     3) Graves, Ashley                  4) Mejia, Dianna                  
  2 Assumption  'A'                                   4:36.11    5:06.39  
     1) Kessler, Molly                  2) Jackson, Jennifer              
     3) Griffin, Cathy                  4) Massoud, Nicole                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Assumption  'A'                                   3:48.23    3:59.92  
     1) Jusseaume, Peter                2) Lutke, John-Scott              
     3) Dimmick, Taylor                 4) St. Jean, Nicholas             
 
Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:10.39  
     1) Mirti, Michelle                 2) Williams, Gabrielle            
     3) Kapinos, Jenn                   4) Mustardo, Alex                 
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                    10:55.00   10:47.85  
     1) Young, Julie                    2) Mauer, Meaghan                 
     3) Martin, Danielle                4) DelSignore, Joslyn             
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel  'A'                                     8:30.00    8:53.89  
     1) Ibrahim, Abdi                   2) Murphy, Dana                   
     3) Baker, Chris                    4) Collins, Brian                 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vaidyanathan, Preethi        MIT                    1.63m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Paschal, Julie               Williams               1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cook, Julie                  Geneseo St.            1.58m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shumway, Jessica             Geneseo St.            1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Moss, Karyn                  Williams               1.51m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Levinn, Carrie               Geneseo St.            1.53m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield            1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                    1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel               1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Robitaille, Elizabeth        Springfield            1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kearney, Tomas               Williams               1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Falk, Matt                   MIT                    1.93m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas, John                 MIT                    1.91m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taverne, Luke                Geneseo St.            1.83m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Trotman, Sheldon             MIT                    1.91m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Longo, Phil                  Geneseo St.            1.83m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Edwards, Demarius            Williams               1.86m     J1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Leger, Jean                  Lasell                 1.77m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Saffold, Nate                Williams               1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Abdulrehman, Khan            Lasell                 1.68m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ferraro, Sam                 Emmanuel               1.83m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                    1.73m     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel               1.72m         NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Baker, Chris                 Emmanuel                             NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, Jenna                 Williams               3.68m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Duggan, Rhian                Springfield            3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Serpe, Rachel                Geneseo St.            3.20m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Schumann, Kathryn            Springfield            2.90m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rapsis, Tori                 Regis                  2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Greene, Rebecca              MIT                    3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lefaivre, Heather            Springfield            2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Meyer, Leslie                MIT                    2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Bergwall, Lucy               Williams               2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Gilbert, Casey               Geneseo St.            2.60m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Ballon, Maddie               Mount Holyok           2.60m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lam, Melissa                 Geneseo St.            2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Moise, Julie                 Springfield            2.30m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Warner, Katherine            Regis                  2.61m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson, Jennifer            Assumption                           NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Steinberg, Michelle          Springfield            2.30m         NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams               4.30m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Canellys, Ben                Geneseo St.            4.10m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hong, Colin                  MIT                    3.80m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams               5.50m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.15m  5.10m  5.24m  5.17m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Johnson, Brooke              Williams               5.40m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  5.17m  4.99m  4.94m  4.91m
  3 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                    5.36m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.99m  5.05m  FOUL  5.15m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                               5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.71m  4.64m  4.77m  4.65m  PASS
  5 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                    4.94m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.64m  4.97m  4.92m  4.84m  4.88m  4.81m
  6 Peck, Samantha               Lasell                 5.05m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.80m  4.77m  4.87m  4.85m  FOUL  4.87m
  7 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield            5.20m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  4.83m  4.66m  4.68m  4.71m  4.94m
  8 Cuevo, Diahann               Geneseo St.            4.53m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      FOUL  4.41m  4.42m  4.34m  4.54m  4.35m
  9 Shaw, Alexandra              Springfield            4.54m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.29m  4.34m  FOUL            
  9 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                    4.50m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.34m  4.19m  4.14m            
 11 Trinkle, Andrea              Mount Holyok           4.34m      4.29m   14-01.00 
      FOUL  4.17m  4.29m            
 12 Logsdon, Kendall             Lasell                 4.70m      4.26m   13-11.75 
      FOUL  4.24m  4.26m            
 13 Ciolek, Alisha               Springfield            4.57m      4.21m   13-09.75 
      3.52m  4.21m  4.17m            
 14 Poitras, Elizabeth           Springfield            3.80m      3.75m   12-03.75 
      3.66m  3.75m  3.65m            
 15 Bunker, Kristine             MIT                    4.80m      3.67m   12-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.67m            
 -- Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel               4.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Louis, Wenley                Geneseo St.            7.24m      7.77m   25-06.00 
      6.75m  PASS  PASS  7.77m  PASS  PASS
  2 Kearney, Tomas               Williams               6.77m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      FOUL  6.42m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fogler, Chris                Williams               6.25m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      5.86m  6.34m  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  6.02m
  4 Trotman, Sheldon             MIT                    6.55m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.69m  5.81m  FOUL  5.52m  FOUL
  5 Saffold, Nate                Williams               5.83m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.78m  5.66m  5.64m  5.72m  FOUL  5.80m
  6 Ferraro, Sam                 Emmanuel               6.03m      5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  5.57m  5.73m  FOUL  FOUL  5.58m
  7 Mizerak, Jordan              MIT                    5.86m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      4.25m  5.35m  5.63m  5.72m  5.31m  5.42m
  8 Perdue, Benjamin             Emmanuel               5.80m      5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  5.47m  5.68m  5.60m  5.67m  FOUL
  9 Beaton, Richard              Williams               6.50m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.53m            
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams              11.63m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      PASS  10.84m  PASS  FOUL  11.77m  11.44m
  2 Johnson, Brooke              Williams              11.50m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.95m  10.97m  10.82m  FOUL  10.98m
  3 Moss, Karyn                  Williams              11.01m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.86m  PASS  PASS  10.74m  10.89m  10.78m
  4 Martin, Amanda               Springfield           10.72m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.39m  10.76m  10.59m  9.98m  10.14m  10.78m
  5 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                   10.97m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.48m  10.49m  10.60m  10.53m  FOUL  10.68m
  6 Peck, Samantha               Lasell                10.08m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.33m  10.45m  10.43m  10.23m  10.32m  10.27m
  7 Hill, Brianna                Springfield           10.00m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      8.74m  9.58m  10.11m  9.59m  10.38m  10.27m
  8 Wood, Keira                  Geneseo St.           10.75m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.79m  10.00m  9.73m  9.59m  9.62m  ND
  9 Yanoti, DianaDorothy         Geneseo St.           10.46m      9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.88m  FOUL  9.96m            
 10 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                   10.65m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.79m  9.95m  9.87m            
 11 Gilbert, Casey               Geneseo St.                       9.88m   32-05.00 
      FOUL  9.63m  9.88m           
 12 Bergwall, Lucy               Williams               9.74m      9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.52m  FOUL  9.61m            
 13 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                   10.15m      9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.23m  9.12m  9.12m            
 13 Logsdon, Kendall             Lasell                 9.88m      9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.16m  9.07m  9.23m            
 -- Robbins, Brianna             Lasell                 8.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kearney, Tomas               Williams              14.30m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.73m  13.98m  13.89m  14.18m  14.26m  14.25m
  2 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                   13.96m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      FOUL  13.03m  12.94m  12.98m  13.72m  13.58m
  3 Louis, Wenley                Geneseo St.           13.80m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Trotman, Sheldon             MIT                   13.72m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.86m  12.85m  12.69m  13.04m  12.70m  12.70m
  5 Edwards, Demarius            Williams              12.80m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  12.17m  12.36m  12.40m
  6 Beaton, Richard              Williams              12.92m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  11.76m  12.18m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Leger, Jean                  Lasell                12.30m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.64m  11.77m  11.99m  12.07m  11.60m  11.90m
 -- Dimmick, Taylor              Assumption            11.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Avril, Amina                 Williams              11.67m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      9.55m  11.09m  10.98m  12.24m  12.21m  11.03m
  2 Becker, Eileen               Williams              12.15m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.04m  12.13m  FOUL  12.12m  11.94m  11.87m
  3 Larson-Koester, Miriam       Mount Holyok          11.46m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.12m  11.33m  11.29m  11.04m  11.21m  11.82m
  4 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mount Holyok          12.05m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.73m  11.39m  10.81m  11.22m  11.79m  11.71m
  5 Angelo, Michelle             Springfield           11.33m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  10.39m  10.64m  11.00m  10.94m  FOUL
  6 Judge, Amber                 Springfield           10.85m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.48m  9.98m  9.66m  9.79m  9.69m
  7 Ward, Connie                 Mount Holyok          10.28m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.88m  9.67m  10.34m  FOUL  10.07m  9.81m
  8 Zeig, Chelsea                Lasell                 9.90m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  FOUL  FOUL  8.53m  9.79m  FOUL
  9 Slawinski, Elyssa            Geneseo St.           10.19m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.20m  9.33m  8.60m            
 10 Taylor, Tilly                MIT                    8.88m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.26m  9.09m  6.98m            
 11 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                    8.94m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.77m  8.10m  8.98m            
 12 Snow, Natalie                Assumption             8.63m      8.92m   29-03.25 
      7.98m  8.83m  8.92m            
 13 Neslusan, Aylssa             Assumption          31-02.00      8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.65m  8.29m  7.99m            
 14 McGuirk, Kristina            Springfield            8.99m      8.46m   27-09.25 
      6.84m  8.10m  8.46m            
 15 Ochterski, Jennie            Mount Holyok           8.62m      8.04m   26-04.50 
      8.04m  7.98m  7.36m            
 16 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel               8.25m      7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.37m  7.80m  7.73m            
 17 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mount Holyok           8.82m      7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.60m  7.49m  7.79m            
 18 Robbins, Brianna             Lasell                 8.57m      7.73m   25-04.50 
      7.55m  7.73m  7.12m            
 19 MacKay, Maggie               Emmanuel               7.25m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  8.24m  6.46m            
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mcneil, Rich                 unattached          54-00.00     15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.43m  15.55m  14.51m  15.28m  14.43m  15.03m
  2 Murphy, Brendan              Geneseo St.           13.50m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.18m  13.09m  13.22m  13.78m  13.30m  12.86m
  3 Young, Syvad                 Williams              13.51m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.65m  12.23m  13.12m  11.43m  12.41m  FOUL
  4 Sharpe, Jeremy               MIT                   13.07m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.40m  FOUL  12.50m  12.78m  12.71m
  5 D'Amuro, Nick                Geneseo St.           12.75m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  11.83m  12.04m  11.85m  11.50m  11.96m
  6 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis                 11.99m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.27m  11.62m  11.30m  11.79m  FOUL  11.22m
  7 Giampa, Cody                 Assumption            10.43m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.16m  10.63m  10.16m  ND  10.92m  10.55m
  8 Schwabe, Tyler               Lasell                 9.20m      9.10m   29-10.25 
      8.72m  9.10m  9.06m  9.01m  8.91m  8.65m
  9 Hawkes, Richard              Lasell                 9.30m      8.47m   27-09.50 
      8.42m  8.47m  ND            
 -- Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                   14.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Avril, Amina                 Williams              17.35m     16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.71m  FOUL  15.91m  FOUL  15.69m  15.93m
  2 Evans, Kathryn               Williams              13.59m     14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  14.13m  13.84m  12.99m  11.78m  11.82m
  3 Brague, Colleen              Springfield           12.98m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.48m  12.33m  12.33m  12.49m  12.09m  FOUL
  4 Shaffer, Amanda              Geneseo St.           11.00m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.37m  11.11m  11.22m  11.03m  FOUL
  5 Larson-Koester, Miriam       Mount Holyok          12.22m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  11.77m  10.35m  11.45m  11.24m
  6 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                   12.26m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.50m  10.49m  11.11m  FOUL  11.53m  11.56m
  7 Angelo, Michelle             Springfield           12.78m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  10.43m  FOUL  11.10m  10.76m  11.09m
  8 Liverpool, Ellen             MIT                   10.46m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.09m  10.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.90m
  9 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel              11.50m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.20m  10.07m  FOUL            
 10 Angelo, Anna                 Springfield           10.54m      9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Judge, Amber                 Springfield           11.77m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.75m  9.04m  9.48m            
 12 Slawinski, Elyssa            Geneseo St.            8.21m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      FOUL  9.65m  FOUL            
 13 McGuirk, Kristina            Springfield            9.52m      9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.78m  9.46m  9.32m            
 14 Ochterski, Jennie            Mount Holyok           8.91m      9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  FOUL  8.42m            
 15 Taylor, Tilly                MIT                    8.15m      8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.62m  FOUL  8.48m            
 16 London, Jillian              Mount Holyok           8.21m      8.26m   27-01.25 
      8.26m  7.96m  FOUL            
 17 Trimby, Lisa                 Springfield            7.36m      7.02m   23-00.50 
      7.02m  6.98m  6.80m            
 18 MacKay, Maggie               Emmanuel               6.77m      6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.97m  5.97m  6.26m            
 19 Snow, Natalie                Assumption             5.65m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.18m  6.60m  FOUL            
 -- Neslusan, Aylssa             Assumption          30-04.00       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                   19.08m     19.38m   63-07.00 
      17.19m  19.38m  18.83m  FOUL  18.55m  18.21m
  2 Mcneil, Rich                 unattached          60-00.00     18.32m   60-01.25 
      17.85m  18.15m  17.69m  17.90m  18.32m  17.77m
  3 Young, Syvad                 Williams              15.76m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      13.39m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  15.57m  15.22m
  4 Sharpe, Jeremy               MIT                   15.12m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.52m  14.62m  14.94m  15.19m  14.14m  14.41m
  5 Murphy, Brendan              Geneseo St.           14.35m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  14.26m  13.59m  13.03m  13.55m
  6 D'Amuro, Nick                Geneseo St.           13.00m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  11.39m  12.29m  12.10m  FOUL  11.21m
  7 Giampa, Cody                 Assumption          42-03.00     10.51m   34-05.75 
      8.08m  10.06m  FOUL  FOUL  10.51m  FOUL