Recap | Results

Licensed to Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 06:32 PM
                            Engineer Cup - 4/7/2012                            
                                Troy, NY (RPI)                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                    12.02      13.17  -2.8  2   7   
  2 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                    12.58      13.26  -2.8  2   5   
  3 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                    12.86      13.43  -2.8  2   4   
  4 Wesley, Kyla                 WPI                    13.84      13.69  -2.8  2   3   
  5 Yusif, Michelangela          WPI                    13.96      13.71  -2.8  2   2   
  6 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                               13.96  -2.3  1   1   
  7 Galejs, Janice               RPI                    13.75      14.06  -2.8  2 
  8 Keyes, Joan                  WPI                    14.40      14.09  -2.8  2 
  9 Stark, Amanda                RPI                    13.35      14.23  -2.8  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                    24.44      25.89   0.2  2   7   
  2 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                    26.40      26.85   0.2  2   5   
  3 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                    27.59      28.06   0.2  2   4   
  4 Wesley, Kyla                 WPI                    29.23      28.13   0.2  2   3   
  5 Galejs, Janice               RPI                    27.25      29.17   0.2  2   2   
  6 DeSimone, Elise              RPI                    29.00      29.63   0.2  2   1   
  7 Keyes, Joan                  WPI                    29.45      29.81   0.3  1 
  8 Travis, Alison               RPI                    28.00      29.84   0.2  2 
  9 Dinardi, Nicolina            RPI                    31.00      31.50   0.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                    56.38      58.36    7   
  2 Richard, Noelle              WPI                    58.63      59.31    5   
  3 Rhinehart, Maya              WPI                  1:01.95    1:02.84    4   
  4 vonNieda, Olivia             RPI                  1:01.50    1:03.88    3   
  5 Allen, Caroline              WPI                  1:03.82    1:04.67    2   
  6 DeSimone, Elise              RPI                  1:04.00    1:05.13    1   
  7 Larson, Kelsie               RPI                  1:03.85    1:05.91  
  8 Dinardi, Nicolina            RPI                  1:08.00    1:11.61  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huang, Cindy                 MIT                  2:15.96    2:21.87    7   
  2 Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                  2:18.10    2:23.09    5   
  3 Mayes, Meredith              RPI                  2:25.00    2:29.16    4   
  4 Grandoni, Maria              WPI                  2:31.64    2:29.93    3   
  5 Polak, Stephanie             RPI                  2:33.00    2:36.29    2   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brooke              MIT                  4:45.00    4:46.39    7   
  2 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                  4:39.00    4:49.79    5   
  3 Tilton, Grace                RPI                  4:52.00    4:54.17    4   
  4 Mayes, Meredith              RPI                  4:55.00    4:57.04    3   
  5 Grandoni, Maria              WPI                  5:03.86    5:01.79    2   
  6 Polak, Stephanie             RPI                  5:08.00    5:07.02    1   
  7 Coad, Margaret               MIT                  5:03.59    5:09.44  
  8 Rush, Caitlin                WPI                  5:07.87    5:13.48  
  9 Dudley, Emily                WPI                  5:23.17    5:23.61  
 10 Walde, Caitlin               WPI                  5:43.70    5:34.10  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McVay, Elaine                MIT                 17:17.43   17:41.24    7   
  2 Manion, Dacie                MIT                 18:02.98   18:25.94    5   
  3 Hewey, Vicky                 WPI                 18:40.00   18:46.51    4   
  4 Babeu, Amy                   WPI                 19:12.07   18:57.76    3   
  5 Benavides, Kali              MIT                 19:30.00   19:10.09    2   
  6 Beyer, Hailey                RPI                 19:30.00   20:04.25    1   
  7 Artim, Christine             RPI                 20:00.00   20:26.01  
  8 Galipeau, Lauren             RPI                 20:10.00   21:13.56  
  9 Garcia, Samara               WPI                 22:36.00   23:12.36  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                    15.18      15.37  -0.3   7   
  2 Jones, Portia                MIT                    14.13      15.39  -0.3   5   
  3 Pumphrey, Laura              WPI                               17.22  -0.3   4   
  4 Dubas, Lindsey               RPI                    16.85      17.31  -0.3   3   
  5 DeMarco, Kendall             RPI                    15.75      17.48  -0.3   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                  1:05.05    1:03.49    7   
  2 Zeeb, Kristine               WPI                  1:09.04    1:09.44    5   
  3 Lamontagne, Julia            WPI                  1:11.34    1:11.05    4   
  4 DeMarco, Kendall             RPI                  1:09.50    1:13.89    3   
  5 Murray, Cassie               RPI                  1:07.50    1:13.90    2   
  6 Perreira, Jill               WPI                             1:15.76    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Claire            MIT                 11:47.60   11:59.13    7   
  2 Marzen, Stephanie            MIT                            12:22.86    5   
  3 Mingrone, Ariel              RPI                 12:00.00   12:31.40    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            48.23      48.44    7   
  2 Rpi  'A'                                            53.00      52.66    5   
 -- Wpi  'A'                                            50.15         DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wpi  'A'                                          4:04.36    4:06.69    7   
  2 Mit  'A'                                          4:15.00    4:11.10    5   
  3 Rpi  'A'                                          4:20.00    4:30.99    4   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eagle, Julie                 WPI                    1.65m      1.72m    5-07.75   7   
  2 Tran, Cheryl                 RPI                    1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25   5   
  3 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                    1.61m     J1.58m    5-02.25   4   
  4 Pumphrey, Laura              WPI                    1.47m      1.53m    5-00.25   3   
  5 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                    1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25   2   
 -- Valdez, Megan                RPI                    1.40m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Engle, Marissa               MIT                    3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75   7   
  2 Pearce, Emily                WPI                    3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  3 Danner, Morgan               RPI                    3.30m     J3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  4 Wymbs, Katherine             MIT                    3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00   3   
  5 Stark, Amanda                RPI                    3.20m     J3.05m   10-00.00   2   
  6 Greene, Rebecca              MIT                    3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25   1   
  7 Foti, Jacqui                 WPI                    2.59m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Hartzell, Emily              WPI                    2.59m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Meyer, Leslie                MIT                    2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Valdez, Megan                RPI                    2.75m         NH            
 -- Chen, Joanna                 MIT                    3.35m         NH            
 -- Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                    3.71m         NH            
 -- Shannon, Kari                RPI                    2.85m         NH            
 -- Klein, Abigail               MIT                    2.60m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                    5.27m      5.53m   0.4  18-01.75   7   
  2 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                    5.10m      5.18m   1.0  17-00.00   5   
  3 Pearce, Emily                WPI                    4.69m      5.17m   1.7  16-11.50   4   
  4 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                    5.17m      5.15m   3.8  16-10.75   3   
  5 Danner, Morgan               RPI                    5.15m      5.03m   2.5  16-06.00   2   
  6 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                    5.15m      4.88m   1.9  16-00.25   1   
  7 Cook, Sarah                  WPI                    4.49m      4.71m   0.3  15-05.50 
  8 DeMarco, Kendall             RPI                    4.70m      4.60m   0.4  15-01.25 
  9 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                    4.50m      4.35m   0.9  14-03.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                   11.23m     11.42m   2.0  37-05.75   7   
  2 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                   10.66m     10.86m   2.9  35-07.75   5   
  3 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                   10.80m     10.57m   4.9  34-08.25   4   
  4 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                   10.66m     10.51m   2.7  34-05.75   3   
  5 Tran, Cheryl                 RPI                   10.35m     10.35m   1.7  33-11.50   2   
  6 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                   10.13m     10.24m   1.5  33-07.25   1   
  7 Cook, Sarah                  WPI                    9.85m     10.02m   4.6  32-10.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   10.18m     10.53m   34-06.75   7   
  2 Labaza, Christine            MIT                   10.14m      9.98m   32-09.00   5   
  3 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                    8.98m      9.48m   31-01.25   4   
  4 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          WPI                    8.98m      9.43m   30-11.25   3   
  5 Davis, Adrianna              WPI                    8.50m      7.37m   24-02.25   2   
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Labaza, Christine            MIT                   34.58m     32.96m     108-02   7   
  2 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                              29.47m      96-08   5   
  3 Frangos, Lydia               RPI                   30.00m     28.62m      93-11   4   
  4 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   27.40m     28.58m      93-09   3   
  5 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          WPI                   24.15m     23.31m      76-06   2   
  6 Liverpool, Ellen             MIT                              16.51m      54-02   1   
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frangos, Lydia               RPI                   44.00m     46.15m     151-05   7   
  2 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   46.48m     46.03m     151-00   5   
  3 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                   34.64m     38.79m     127-03   4   
  4 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          WPI                   35.40m     35.38m     116-01   3   
  5 Liverpool, Ellen             MIT                              31.71m     104-00   2   
  6 Yusif, Michelangela          WPI                              21.30m      69-10   1   
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tilly                MIT                   35.06m     42.76m     140-03   7   
  2 Caprio, Andrea               WPI                   39.81m     39.23m     128-08   5   
  3 Joback, Kimi                 WPI                   35.20m     34.19m     112-02   4   
  4 Shepherd, Olivia             WPI                   23.94m     28.19m      92-06   3   
  5 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                   26.70m     27.61m      90-07   2   
  6 Danner, Morgan               RPI                   20.00m     20.56m      67-05   1   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    11.00      11.43   0.1  2   7   
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                    11.20      11.45   0.1  2   5   
  3 Van Der Schijff, Hermanu     RPI                    11.50      11.73   0.1  2   4   
  4 Whitman, Matt                WPI                    11.71      11.75   0.1  2   3   
  5 Falk, Matt                   MIT                    11.80      11.99   0.1  2   2   
  6 Ho, Martin                   RPI                    12.00      12.23  -1.4  1   1   
  7 Anderson, Ryan               RPI                    11.85      12.39   0.1  2 
  8 Fiacco, Michael              RPI                    12.00      12.71  -1.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                    22.18      22.62   1.4  2   7   
  2 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    22.60      22.77   1.4  2   5   
  3 Diamantoni, Nicholas         MIT                    23.13      23.14   1.4  2   4   
  4 Kawalya, Ditton              WPI                    23.52      23.86   1.4  2   3   
  5 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                    24.28      23.91   1.4  2   2   
  6 Whitman, Matt                WPI                    23.84      23.96   1.4  2   1   
  7 Van Der Schijff, Hermanu     RPI                    23.50      24.11   1.4  2 
  8 Horna, William Judson        RPI                    24.95      24.49   1.0  1 
  9 Ho, Martin                   RPI                    25.50      24.91   1.0  1 
 10 Mercer, Edward               WPI                    25.08      25.08   1.0  1 
 11 Eason, Christopher           RPI                    25.00      25.29   1.0  1 
 12 Anderson, Ryan               RPI                    24.95      25.44   1.0  1 
 13 Buresh, Andrew               RPI                    24.00      25.62   1.4  2 
 14 Raymond, Grant               WPI                    25.73      25.67   1.0  1 
 15 White, Charles               WPI                    25.30      25.80   1.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Landry, Dylan                RPI                    50.75      50.37   2   7   
  2 Collins, Joey                WPI                    50.21      50.88   2   5   
  3 Scanlon, John                RPI                    50.45      51.04   2   4   
  4 Gager, Mac                   MIT                    51.38      51.24   2   3   
  5 Diamantoni, Nicholas         MIT                    50.69      51.44   2   2   
  6 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                    51.03      51.62   2   1   
  7 Slocum, Josh                 RPI                    51.75      52.38   2 
  8 Aleles, Nicholas             WPI                    52.25      52.82   1 
  9 Dupont, Kevin                RPI                    52.95      54.32   1 
 10 White, Charles               WPI                    54.80      55.31   1 
 11 Eason, Christopher           RPI                    55.00      55.56   1 
 12 Mercer, Edward               WPI                    54.87      56.37   1 
 13 Raymond, Grant               WPI                    56.69      57.23   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Samuel               MIT                  1:52.98    1:57.52    7   
  2 O'Neil, Gilbert              MIT                  1:56.61    2:00.36    5   
  3 Way, David                   MIT                  1:57.00    2:00.69    4   
  4 Kieft, Brandon               RPI                  1:59.00    2:01.31    3   
  5 Gumina, Tyler                RPI                  1:59.50    2:02.12    2   
  6 Condon, Patrick              RPI                  2:00.00    2:03.05    1   
  7 Gonzalez, Dominic            WPI                  1:59.32    2:03.35  
  8 Murphy, Kirk                 WPI                  2:01.22    2:03.97  
  9 Zayac, Andrew                WPI                  2:01.54    2:04.02  
 10 McConnell, Greg              WPI                  2:03.41    2:05.12  
 11 Bailey, Bradford             WPI                  2:04.86    2:05.51  
 12 Hoskin, Dominique            MIT                  2:06.18    2:05.69  
 13 Malek, Paul                  RPI                  2:07.00    2:06.17  
 14 Shooshan, Ryan               WPI                  2:05.80    2:07.46  
 15 Frank, Joseph                RPI                  2:06.00    2:09.52  
 16 LaMarre, Robert              RPI                  2:05.00    2:15.07  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannon, Kyle                 MIT                  3:58.75    4:07.46    7   
  2 Serene, Stephen              MIT                  4:03.38    4:07.75    5   
  3 Bullock, Justin              MIT                  3:57.19    4:08.63    4   
  4 Gumina, Tyler                RPI                  4:06.00    4:08.84    3   
  5 McKenna, Jay                 MIT                  4:04.77    4:09.15    2   
  6 Kieft, Brandon               RPI                  4:09.00    4:09.22    1   
  7 Mattocks, Benjamin           MIT                  4:00.69    4:10.10  
  8 Paez, Ricardo                MIT                             4:11.31  
  9 Zayac, Andrew                WPI                  4:12.82    4:11.43  
 10 Moran, Ryan                  WPI                  4:11.34    4:11.87  
 11 Condon, Patrick              RPI                  4:08.00    4:12.98  
 12 Murphy, Patrick              WPI                  4:22.09    4:14.92  
 13 Kunze, Jarrett               RPI                  4:16.50    4:15.54  
 14 Westwater, Keegan            WPI                  4:16.45    4:17.65  
 15 Smith-Horn, Lucas            WPI                  4:21.68    4:18.41  
 16 Frank, Joseph                RPI                  4:20.00    4:19.71  
 17 Malek, Paul                  RPI                  4:20.00    4:20.32  
 18 LaMarre, Robert              RPI                  4:16.00    4:21.68  
 19 Vanacore, Mark               WPI                  4:35.15    4:29.17  
 20 Kelly, Joe                   WPI                  4:23.80    4:32.12  
 21 Neumann, Christopher         RPI                  4:55.00    4:34.14  
 22 Davis, Kieran                RPI                  4:55.00    4:42.38  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xie, Benjamin                MIT                 15:29.76   15:22.07    7   
  2 Wedge, Roy                   MIT                 15:27.41   15:30.74    5   
  3 Quinn, Sean                  RPI                 15:30.00   15:32.61    4   
  4 Jordan, Matthew              MIT                 15:57.44   15:38.82    3   
  5 Leung, Allen                 MIT                 14:58.00   15:39.85    2   
  6 Andrews, Jacob               RPI                 15:55.00   15:40.34    1   
  7 Levitz, Benjamin             RPI                 15:45.00   15:40.69  
  8 Nickerson, Michael           RPI                 16:05.00   15:52.03  
  9 Brodin, Josh                 WPI                 15:30.00   16:05.89  
 10 Hollinger, Robert            WPI                 15:35.00   16:17.52  
 11 McKeogh, Brendan             WPI                 16:32.68   16:38.80  
 12 Francisco, Jeremy            WPI                 16:27.99   16:43.46  
 13 Putzke, Hunter               WPI                 16:32.00   17:37.45  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kastner, David               RPI                    15.25      15.36  -1.6  2   7   
  2 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                    16.30      15.94  -1.6  2   5   
  3 Morin, Alex                  RPI                    16.00      15.98  -1.6  2   4   
  4 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                    16.12      16.00  -1.6  2   3   
  5 McEvoy, Casey                RPI                    15.85      16.33  -1.6  2   2   
  6 Accuosti, Thomas             RPI                    16.50      16.95  -1.6  2   1   
  7 Fiacco, Michael              RPI                    17.05      17.07  -2.0  1 
  8 Ensor, Brendan               MIT                    16.62      18.05  -2.0  1 
  9 Thyden, Mike                 WPI                    16.45      18.13  -1.6  2 
 10 Thomas, John                 MIT                    17.00      18.53  -2.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nafie, Matthew               RPI                    56.85      56.85    7   
  2 Delaney, Alex                RPI                    57.70      59.24    5   
  3 Adley, Myles                 RPI                    59.50    1:00.49    4   
  4 Thomas, John                 MIT                  1:00.00    1:01.32    3   
  5 Accuosti, Thomas             RPI                  1:00.00    1:01.39    2   
  6 Eoff, Eric                   WPI                  1:06.34    1:07.08    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cavanaugh, Patrick           RPI                  9:44.00    9:43.42    7   
  2 Trimble, Logan               MIT                 10:27.52    9:55.50    5   
  3 Safai, Eric                  MIT                  9:58.69    9:56.55    4   
  4 Debronsky, Michael           RPI                 10:05.00   10:00.97    3   
  5 Livote, Joseph               RPI                  9:55.00   10:02.66    2   
  6 Goodman, Brian               WPI                 10:39.60   10:46.69    1   
  7 Gerlach, Kyle                WPI                 10:56.70   10:57.27  
  8 Dillon, Sean                 WPI                 11:35.00   11:03.30  
  9 Boucher, Michael             WPI                 11:06.80   11:10.60  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rpi  'A'                                            44.00      43.37    7   
  2 Mit  'A'                                            45.00      43.61    5   
  3 Wpi  'A'                                            44.00      44.34    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rpi  'A'                                          3:27.00    3:25.28    7   
  2 Mit  'A'                                          3:22.00    3:26.46    5   
  3 Wpi  'A'                                          3:24.78    3:27.75    4   
  4 Mit  'B'                                          3:30.00    3:31.40  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Galloway, Jameel             WPI                    1.86m      2.06m    6-09.00   7   
  2 Silber, Stephen              RPI                    2.03m      2.03m    6-08.00   5   
  3 Richardson, Tristan          WPI                    1.96m      1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  4 Falk, Matt                   MIT                    1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00   3   
  5 Thomas, John                 MIT                    1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00   2   
  6 Niemiec, Robert              RPI                    1.90m      1.73m    5-08.00   1   
 -- Strait, Mathieu              RPI                    1.93m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chang, Christopher           RPI                    4.60m      4.40m   14-05.25   7   
  2 Morette, Kyle                WPI                    4.50m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
  3 Gao, Yida                    MIT                    4.45m      4.10m   13-05.25   4   
  4 Schreck, Benjamin            MIT                    4.30m     J4.10m   13-05.25   3   
  5 Plummer, Charles             WPI                    3.81m      3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  6 Chaisson, Alden              RPI                    4.25m     J3.95m   12-11.50   1   
  7 Bennett, Alexander           WPI                    3.81m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Thyden, Mike                 WPI                    3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                    6.74m      7.03m   3.9  23-00.75   7   
  2 Drexler, Austin              RPI                    6.60m      6.71m   1.0  22-00.25   5   
  3 Silber, Stephen              RPI                    6.10m      6.67m   1.1  21-10.75   4   
  4 Niemiec, Robert              RPI                    6.50m      6.46m   1.7  21-02.50   3   
  5 Altshuler, Ben               WPI                    6.27m      6.31m   1.6  20-08.50   2   
  6 Horna, William Judson        RPI                    5.75m      5.96m   1.7  19-06.75   1   
  7 Hawthorne, Sean              RPI                    6.10m      5.92m   0.5  19-05.25 
  8 Knight, John                 RPI                    6.20m      5.88m   1.4  19-03.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                   13.40m     13.99m   2.4  45-10.75   7   
  2 Altshuler, Ben               WPI                   12.96m     13.19m   1.6  43-03.25   5   
  3 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                   12.00m     13.15m   1.7  43-01.75   4   
  4 Niemiec, Robert              RPI                   13.50m     12.78m   2.7  41-11.25   3   
  5 Scanlon, John                RPI                   12.75m     12.65m   3.0  41-06.00   2   
  6 Hawthorne, Sean              RPI                   12.75m     11.26m   5.0  36-11.50   1   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Borreli, Zachary             RPI                   14.00m     14.30m   46-11.00   7   
  2 Martel, Nate                 WPI                   13.27m     13.76m   45-01.75   5   
  3 Hayes, Devan                 RPI                   13.50m     13.44m   44-01.25   4   
  4 Farren, Chris                WPI                   12.48m     13.08m   42-11.00   3   
  5 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                   14.04m     12.44m   40-09.75   2   
  6 Sugrue, Dan                  RPI                   13.00m     12.41m   40-08.75   1   
  7 Butler, Matt                 WPI                   11.73m     11.72m   38-05.50 
  8 Bogdanovich, Luke            WPI                   11.42m     11.71m   38-05.00 
  9 Ferrini, Shawn               WPI                   10.00m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 10 Baroody, Matthew             RPI                   14.00m     11.05m   36-03.00 
 11 Feldman, Gary                WPI                   11.79m     10.76m   35-03.75 
 12 Morin, Alex                  RPI                   12.00m     10.73m   35-02.50 
 13 Lalezari, Sam                WPI                   10.44m     10.68m   35-00.50 
 14 Lanphear, Harry              WPI                   10.43m     10.27m   33-08.50 
 15 Lynch, Will                  WPI                    7.74m      9.97m   32-08.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Borreli, Zachary             RPI                   40.00m     41.27m     135-05   7   
  2 Feldman, Gary                WPI                   35.98m     37.44m     122-10   5   
  3 Butler, Matt                 WPI                   32.29m     37.31m     122-05   4   
  4 Hayes, Devan                 RPI                   40.00m     37.18m     122-00   3   
  5 Liguori, Thomas              WPI                   36.11m     36.05m     118-03   2   
  6 Baroody, Matthew             RPI                   40.00m     34.82m     114-03   1   
  7 Sugrue, Dan                  RPI                   38.00m     33.89m     111-02 
  8 Cheng, Eugene                RPI                   36.00m     33.31m     109-03 
  9 Martel, Nate                 WPI                   34.84m     32.88m     107-10 
 10 Lalezari, Sam                WPI                   30.94m     32.35m     106-02 
 11 Lanphear, Harry              WPI                   31.51m     31.05m     101-10 
 12 Richard, Ryan                RPI                   35.00m     30.48m     100-00 
 13 Fiacco, Michael              RPI                   27.00m     29.56m      97-00 
 14 Davis, Kieran                RPI                   30.00m     29.27m      96-00 
 15 Thyden, Mike                 WPI                   27.00m     28.45m      93-04 
 16 Morin, Alex                  RPI                   30.00m     25.63m      84-01 
 -- Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                   46.44m         DQ            
 -- Neumann, Christopher         RPI                   23.00m         DQ            
 -- Sharpe, Jeremy               MIT                   38.68m         DQ            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                   54.84m     50.11m     164-05   7   
  2 Feldman, Gary                WPI                   46.77m     49.48m     162-04   5   
  3 Farren, Chris                WPI                   46.85m     48.09m     157-09   4   
  4 Borreli, Zachary             RPI                   44.00m     46.92m     153-11   3   
  5 Sharpe, Jeremy               MIT                   47.56m     46.83m     153-08   2   
  6 Rosen, Jeffrey               WPI                   41.29m     44.93m     147-05   1   
  7 Cheng, Eugene                RPI                   42.00m     43.44m     142-06 
  8 Butler, Matt                 WPI                   40.62m     40.48m     132-10 
  9 Ferrini, Shawn               WPI                   32.90m     39.61m     129-11 
 10 Liguori, Thomas              WPI                   44.90m     38.57m     126-06 
 11 Lalezari, Sam                WPI                   36.73m     36.79m     120-08 
 12 Richard, Ryan                RPI                   33.00m     36.62m     120-02 
 13 Hayes, Devan                 RPI                   37.00m     34.95m     114-08 
 14 Baroody, Matthew             RPI                   37.00m     33.43m     109-08 
 15 Lanphear, Harry              WPI                   27.01m     31.99m     104-11 
 16 Bogdanovich, Luke            WPI                   30.86m     31.14m     102-02 
 -- Martel, Nate                 WPI                   41.56m       FOUL            
 -- McWilliams, David            RPI                   42.00m       FOUL            
 -- Lynch, Will                  WPI                   26.96m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 D'Aprile, Sage               RPI                   53.00m     53.11m     174-03   7   
  2 Rein, Harry                  MIT                   45.72m     49.08m     161-00   5   
  3 Knight, John                 RPI                   50.00m     47.35m     155-04   4   
  4 Sugrue, Dan                  RPI                   48.00m     47.14m     154-08   3   
  5 Neumann, Christopher         RPI                   42.00m     44.06m     144-07   2   
  6 Adley, Myles                 RPI                   48.00m     43.30m     142-01   1   
  7 Hayes, Devan                 RPI                   47.00m     41.99m     137-09 
  8 Gay, Jon                     WPI                   40.64m     40.51m     132-11 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        201        2) WPI                       110   
    3) RPI                         81                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RPI                        177        2) MIT                       127   
    3) WPI                        102